Festival: Salzburger Festspiele 2018 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Austria    Salzburger Festspiele
2018 (All / Future)

Festivals by countryArgentina · Australia · Austria · Belgium · Brazil · Bulgaria · Canada · Czech Republic · Denmark · Estonia · Finland · France · Germany · Greece · Hong Kong · Hungary · Iceland · Ireland · Israel · Italy · Japan · Latvia · Malta · Montenegro · Netherlands · New Zealand · Norway · Peru · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · United Kingdom

Salzburg : Salzburger Festspiele — 20 Jul-30 Aug

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
[NP] Die Zauberflöte (reduction) Mozart.   Teilnehmer des Young Singers Project. C Giedrė Šlekytė, D Tomo Sugao Große Universitätsaula: Fri 27m, Sun 29m Jul, Mon 6m, Wed 8m, Sat 11m, Wed 15m, Sun 19m, Sun 26m Aug 2018   info 

[NP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.   Bruno Ganz, Erzähler.  Matthias Goerne (Sarastro), Mauro Peter (Tamino), Albina Shagimuratova (Die Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Ilse Eerens (1. Dame), Paula Murrihy (2. Dame), Geneviève King (3. Dame), Adam Plachetka (Papageno), Maria Nazarova (Papagena), Michael Porter (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), C Constantinos Carydis, D Lydia Steier Großes Festspielhaus: Fri 27, Tue 31 Jul, Sat 4, Tue 7, Wed 15, Fri 24, Thu 30 Aug 2018   info 

[NP] Salome Strauss.    John Daszak (Herodes), Anna Maria Chiuri (Herodias), Asmik Grigorian (Salome), Gábor Bretz (Jochanaan), Julian Prégardien (Narraboth), Avery Amereau (Ein Page der Herodias), Matthäus Schmidlechner (1. Jude), Mathias Frey (2. Jude), Patrick Vogel (3. Jude), Jörg Schneider (4. Jude), David Steffens (5. Jude), Tilmann Rönnebeck (1. Nazarener), Neven Crnić (2. Nazarener), Henning von Schulman (1. Soldat), Dashon Burton (2. Soldat), C Franz Welser-Möst, D Romeo Castellucci Felsenreitschule: Sat 28 Jul, Wed 1, Thu 9, Sun 12m, Fri 17, Tue 21, Mon 27 Aug 2018   info 

[NP] Pique Dame Tchaikovsky.    Brandon Jovanovich (Hermann), Vladislav Sulimsky (Graf Tomski), Igor Golovatenko (Fürst Jelezki), Evgenia Muraveva (Lisa), Oksana Volkova (Polina), Hanna Schwarz (Gräfin), Stanislav Trofimov (Surin), Gleb Peryazev (Narumow), Margarita Nekrasova (Gouvernante), Yulia Suleimanova (Chloe), C Mariss Jansons, D Hans Neuenfels Großes Festspielhaus: Sun 5, Fri 10, Mon 13, Sat 18, Wed 22, Sat 25 Aug 2018   info 

L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Ildar Abdrazakov (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), C Jean-Christophe Spinosi, D Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: Wed 8, Sat 11, Tue 14m, Thu 16m, Sun 19 Aug 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Tänzer und Tänzerinnen des BODHI PROJECT sowie der SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance.  Sonya Yoncheva (Poppea), Kate Lindsey (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Renato Dolcini (Seneca), Ana Quintans (Virtù/ Drusilla), Marcel Beekman (Nutrice), Dominique Visse (Arnalta), Léa Desandre (Amore/ Valletto), Alessandro Fisher (Lucano/ Soldato I/ Tribune), David Webb (Liberto/ Soldato II/ Tribune), Padraic Rowan (Littore/ Console I/ Famigliare II), Virgile Ancely (Mercurio/ Console II/ Famigliare), C William Christie, D Jan Lauwers Haus für Mozart: Fri 10, Wed 15m, Sat 18, Mon 20, Wed 22, Tue 28 Aug 2018   info 

Der Prozess Einem.    Michael Laurenz (Josef K), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Der Aufseher/ Der Geistliche/ Der Fabrikant/ Ein Passant), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Der Student/ Der Direktor-Stellvertreter), Jörg Schneider (Titorelli), Lars Woldt (Der Untersuchungsrichter/ Der Prügler), Johannes Kammler (Willem/ Der Gerichtsdiener/ Der Advokat), Tilmann Rönnebeck (Franz/ Kanzleidirektor/ Albert K), Ilse Eerens (Fräulein Bürstner/ Die Frau des Gerichtsdieners/ Leni/ Ein buckliges Mädchen), C HK Gruber Tue 14c Aug 2018   info 

[NP] The Bassarids Henze.    Sean Panikkar (Dionysus), Russell Braun (Pentheus), Willard White (Cadmus), Nikolai Schukoff (Tiresias/ Calliope), Károly Szemerédy (Captain/ Adonis), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Agave/ Venus), Claudia Boyle (Autonoe/ Proserpine), Anna Maria Dur (Beroe), C Kent Nagano, D Krzysztof Warlikowski Felsenreitschule: Thu 16, Sun 19m, Thu 23, Sun 26 Aug 2018   info 

Les Pêcheurs de perles Bizet.    Aida Garifullina (Leïla), Javier Camarena (Nadir), Plácido Domingo (Zurga), Stanislav Trofimov (Nourabad), C Patrick Fournillier Mozarteum: Thu 23c, Sun 26c Aug 2018   info 

Web site: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Austria by date
Salzburger Festspiele

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/at.Salzburger_Festspiele