Festivales: Austria 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Austria
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Australia · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · China · Chipre · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovaquia · España · Estados Unidos · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Grecia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Líbano · Macao · Malta · México · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Reino Unido · República Checa · Suecia · Suiza

Bregenzer Festspiele — 18 jul-19 ago

Festspielhaus, Bregenz
en Famous for its spectacular operas on the lake stage, Bregenz also hosts orchestral, chamber and theatre events in other venues around the city
fr Connu pour ses spectaculaires opéras présentés sur une scène flottante, Bregenz accueille aussi des concerts de musique orchestrale et de musique de chambre ainsi que du théâtre dans d'autres lieux disséminés dans la ville
it Famoso per le sue opere spettacolari su palcoscenico nel lago, Bregenz ospita anche manifestazioni di musica orchestrale, da camera e di teatro in altri spazi della città

[NP] Beatrice Cenci Goldschmidt.    Christoph Pohl (Graf Francesco Cenci), Dshamilja Kaiser (Lucrezia), Gal James (Beatrice), Christina Bock / Corinna Scheurle (Bernardo), Per Bach Nissen (Kardinal Camillo), Michael Laurenz (Orsino), Wolfgang Schwaiger (Marzio), Sébastien Soules (Olimpio), Peter Marsh (Ein Richter), Dir Johannes Debus, Prod Johannes Erath Festspielhaus: mie 18, dom 22a, lun 30 jul 2018   info    buy 

Carmen Bizet.    Gaëlle Arquez / Lena Belkina / Annalisa Stroppa (Carmen), Daniel Johansson / Martin Muehle / David Pomeroy (Don José), Andrew Foster-Williams / Kostas Smoriginas (Escamillo), Mojca Bitenc / Cristina Pasaroiu / Corinne Winters (Micaëla), Cornelie Isenbürger / Léonie Renaud (Frasquita), Marion Lebègue / Judita Nagyová (Mercédès), Yasushi Hirano / Sébastien Soules (Zuniga), Rafael Fingerlos / Wolfgang Schwaiger (Moralès), István Horváth / Peter Marsh (Remendado), Adrian Clarke / Dariusz Perczak (Dancaïro), Dir Antonino Fogliani / Jordan de Souza, Prod Kasper Holten Seebühne: jue 19, vie 20, sáb 21, dom 22, mar 24, mie 25, jue 26, vie 27, sáb 28, dom 29, mar 31 jul, mie 1, jue 2, vie 3, sáb 4, dom 5, mar 7, mie 8, jue 9, vie 10, sáb 11, dom 12, mar 14, mie 15, jue 16, vie 17, sáb 18, dom 19 ago 2018   info    buy 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Christiane Boesiger (Gesang), Prod Olivier Tambosi Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: sáb 21, dom 22 jul 2018   info    buy 

[NP] Der Barbier von Sevilla Rossini.   Solisten des Opernstudios der Bregenzer Festspiele.  Opernstudio der Bregenzer FestspieleDir Daniele Squeo, Prod Brigitte Fassbaender Theater am Kornmarkt: lun 13, mar 14, jue 16, sáb 18 ago 2018   info    buy 

[EM] Das Jagdgewehr Larcher.    Mark Padmore (Dichter), Andrè Schuen (Josuke Misugi), Sarah Aristidou (Shoko), Sophia Burgos (Midori), Olivia Vermeulen (Saiko), Dir Michael Boder, Prod Karl Markovics Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: mie 15, vie 17, sáb 18 ago 2018   info    buy 

WWW: www.bregenzerfestspiele.com
Erl : Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Festspielhaus, Erl
en Festival under the artistic guidance of Gustav Kuhn, using young singers to present (especially) Wagner in an intimate rural setting
it Festival sotto la guida artistica di Gustav Kuhn, che utilizza giovani cantanti e presenta (soprattutto) Wagner in un ambiente rurale e intimo

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Gazheli / Adám Horváth (Amfortas), Donald Thomson (Titurel), Pavel Kudinov / Donald Thomson (Gurnemanz), Ferdinand von Bothmer (Parsifal), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / Frederik Baldus (Klingsor), Nicola Beller Carbone / Anna Lucia Nardi (Kundry), NN (1. Gralsritter), Frederik Baldus (2. Gralsritter), Anna Lucia Nardi (1. Knappe), Marta Lotti (2. Knappe), Giorgio Valenta (3. Knappe), Hui Jin (4. Knappe), Paola Leggeri (1. Blumenmädchen), Maria Radoeva (2. Blumenmädchen), Alena Sautier (3. Blumenmädchen), Lada Kyssy (4. Blumenmädchen), Michiko Watanabe (5. Blumenmädchen), Svetlana Kotina (6. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Glas (Schwan),  jue 29, sáb 31 mar 2018

Ermione Rossini.   Dir Gustav Kuhn, Prod Furore di Montegral.   vie 6, vie 13 jul 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Markus Petsch / Andrew Sritheran (Siegmund), Michael Doumas / Raphael Sigling (Hunding), Vladimir Baykov / Adám Horváth (Wotan), Veronika Farkas / Marianna Szivkova (Sieglinde), Susanne Geb / Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Agnes Selma Weiland (Helmwige), Martina Bortolotti (Gerhilde), Michiko Watanabe (Ortlinde), Veronika Farkas (Siegrune), Anna Lucia Nardi (Roßweiße), Rita-Lucia Schneider (Waltraute), Michela Bregantin (Grimgerde), Alena Sautier (Schwertleite), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Prod Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: sáb 7, vie 27 jul 2018   info 

Tannhäuser Wagner.   Dir Gustav Kuhn, Prod Gustav Kuhn sáb 14, dom 22 jul 2018   info 

Messa da Requiem Verdi.    Anna Princeva (Sopran), Svetlana Kotina (Mezzosopran), George Vincent Humphrey (Tenor), Andrea Silvestrelli (Bass), Dir Gustav Kuhn vie 20c jul 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Adám Horváth / James Roser (Wotan), Frederik Baldus / Nicola Ziccardi (Donner), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Markus Herzog (Froh), Johannes Chum / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Loge), Thomas Gazheli (Alberich), Giorgio Valenta / Wolfram Wittekind (Mime), Franz Hawlata / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Fasolt), Michael Doumas / Andrea Silvestrelli (Fafner), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Joo-Anne Bitter / Martina Bortolotti (Freia), Marion Eckstein / Alena Sautier (Erda), Yukiko Aragaki / Atsuko Koyama (Woglinde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), Junhua Hao / Misaki Ono (Floßhilde), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Prod Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: jue 26 jul 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.   Dir Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: sáb 28 jul 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.   Dir Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: dom 29 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.tiroler-festspiele.at
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik — 17 jul-27 ago

Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
en A double festival of early music, starting with the Ambraser Schlosskonzerte in July, switching to other Innsbruck venues for the Festwochen in August
fr Un double festival de musique ancienne, qui commence au Ambras Schloss en juillet puis continue dans divers lieux à Innsbruck jusqu'à fin août
it Un festival doppio di musica antica, che apre con l'Ambraser Schosskonzerte a luglio, spostandosi poi a altre strutture di Innsbruck per la Festwochen in agosto

[NP] Didone abbandonata Mercadante.    Viktorija Miskunaite (Didone), Katrin Wundsam (Enea), Carlo Vincenzo Allemano (Jarba), Pietro Di Bianco (Osmida), Diego Godoy (Araspe), Emilie Renard (Selene), Dir Alessandro De Marchi, Prod Jürgen Flimm Tiroler Landestheater: vie 10, dom 12, mar 14 ago 2018   info 

[NP] Gli amori d'Apollo e di Dafne Cavalli.    Rodrigo Sosa dal Pozzo (Apollo), Sara-Maria Saalmann (Dafne), Eléonore Pancrazi (Aurora), Giulia Bolcato (Amore), Isaiah Bell (Morfeo), Deborah Cachet (Procris), Juho Punkeri (Titonio), Dir Massimiliano Toni, Prod Alessandra Premoli.   Theologische Fakultät: lun 20, mie 22, jue 23 ago 2018   buy 

[NP] La Semele Hasse.    Francesca Aspromonte (Semele), Roberta Invernizzi (Giunone), Sonia Prina (Giove), Dir Claudio Osele, Prod Georg Quander.   Tiroler Landestheater: sáb 25, dom 26 ago 2018   buy 

WWW: www.altemusik.at
Klosterneuburg : Oper Klosterneuburg

Kaiserhof, Klosterneuburg
[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Kaiserhof: sáb 7, mar 10, jue 12, sáb 14, mie 18, vie 20, mar 24, jue 26, sáb 28 jul, mie 1, vie 3 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.operklosterneuburg.at
Salzburg : Mozarteum Salzburg

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
en The Mozartwoche is an annual festival dedicated to Mozart in the week of his birthday (January 27th) each year, with concerts, recitals and talks.

[NP] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Robin Johannsen (Konstanze), Nikola Hillebrand (Blonde), Sebastian Kohlhepp (Belmonte), Julian Prégardien (Pedrillo), David Steffens (Osmin), Peter Lohmeyer (Selim), Dir René Jacobs, Prod Andrea Moses Haus für Mozart: vie 26, mar 30 ene, vie 2 feb 2018   info 

Concert   Rolando Villazón führt durch das Programm. Er wird aus den Briefen Wolfgang Amadés an seine Frau Constanze lesen und Mozart von seiner privaten Seite beleuchten.  Rolando Villazón (Tenor), Regula Mühlemann (Sopran), Siobhan Stagg (Sopran), Dir Kristiina Poska Mozarteum, Großer Saal: dom 4 feb 2018   info 

WWW: www.mozarteum.at
Salzburg : Osterfestspiele Salzburg — 24mar - 2 abr

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
en Short festival of a dozen orchestral and choral concerts and one opera by the Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden
it Breve festival di una dozzina di concerti orchestrali e corali e un'opera della Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

[NP] Tosca Puccini.    Anja Harteros (Floria Tosca), Aleksandrs Antonenko (Mario Cavaradossi), Ludovic Tézier (Baron Scarpia), Andrea Mastroni (Cesare Angelotti), Matteo Peirone (Der Mesner), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Spoletta), Rupert Grössinger (Sciarrone), Levente Páll (Ein Schließer), Dir Christian Thielemann, Prod Michael Sturminger Großes Festspielhaus: sáb 24 mar, lun 2 abr 2018   info 

[NP] Satyricon Maderna.   Solisten des Jungen Ensembles und des Ensembles der Semperoper Dresden.  Tom Martinsen (Trimalchio), Michal Doron (Fortunata), Katerina von Bennigsen (Scintilla), Tahnee Niboro (Criside), Timothy Oliver (Habinnas), Bernhard Hansky (Niceros), Matthias Henneberg (Eumolpus), Dir Peter Tilling, Prod Georg Schmiedleitner republic: dom 25m, mie 28, sáb 31m mar 2018   info 

Symphony 3 Mahler.    Elīna Garanča (Mezzosopran), Dir Christian Thielemann Großes Festspielhaus: mar 27, vie 30 mar 2018   info 

Johannes-Passion Bach.    Maximilian Schmitt (Evangelist), Krešimir Stražanac (Jesus), Dorothee Mields (Sopran), Damien Guillon (Altus), Robin Tritschler (Tenor), Peter Kooij (Bass), Dir Philippe Herreweghe Großes Festspielhaus: jue 29 mar 2018   info 

WWW: www.osterfestspiele-salzburg.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele — 18-21 may

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
[NP] L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Péter Kálmán (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), Dir Jean-Christophe Spinosi, Prod Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: vie 18, dom 20 may 2018   info 

La Périchole Offenbach.    Aude Extrémo (La Périchole), Benjamin Bernheim (Piquillo), Laurent Alvaro (Don Andrès de Ribeira), Léa Desandre (Mastrilla/ Frasquinella), Dir Marc Minkowski Haus für Mozart: sáb 19c may 2018   info 

WWW: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Festspiele — 20 jul-30 ago

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
[NP] Die Zauberflöte (reduction) Mozart.   Teilnehmer des Young Singers Project. Dir Giedrė Šlekytė, Prod Tomo Sugao Große Universitätsaula: vie 27m, dom 29m jul, lun 6m, mie 8m, sáb 11m, mie 15m, dom 19m, dom 26m ago 2018   info 

[NP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.   Bruno Ganz, Erzähler.  Matthias Goerne (Sarastro), Mauro Peter (Tamino), Albina Shagimuratova (Die Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Ilse Eerens (1. Dame), Paula Murrihy (2. Dame), Geneviève King (3. Dame), Adam Plachetka (Papageno), Maria Nazarova (Papagena), Michael Porter (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), Dir Constantinos Carydis, Prod Lydia Steier Großes Festspielhaus: vie 27, mar 31 jul, sáb 4, mar 7, mie 15, vie 24, jue 30 ago 2018   info 

[NP] Salome Strauss.    John Daszak (Herodes), Anna Maria Chiuri (Herodias), Asmik Grigorian (Salome), Gábor Bretz (Jochanaan), Julian Prégardien (Narraboth), Avery Amereau (Ein Page der Herodias), Matthäus Schmidlechner (1. Jude), Mathias Frey (2. Jude), Patrick Vogel (3. Jude), Jörg Schneider (4. Jude), David Steffens (5. Jude), Tilmann Rönnebeck (1. Nazarener), Neven Crnić (2. Nazarener), Henning von Schulman (1. Soldat), Dashon Burton (2. Soldat), Dir Franz Welser-Möst, Prod Romeo Castellucci Felsenreitschule: sáb 28 jul, mie 1, jue 9, dom 12m, vie 17, mar 21, lun 27 ago 2018   info 

[NP] Pique Dame Tchaikovsky.    Brandon Jovanovich (Hermann), Vladislav Sulimsky (Graf Tomski), Igor Golovatenko (Fürst Jelezki), Evgenia Muraveva (Lisa), Oksana Volkova (Polina), Hanna Schwarz (Gräfin), Stanislav Trofimov (Surin), Gleb Peryazev (Narumow), Margarita Nekrasova (Gouvernante), Yulia Suleimanova (Chloe), Dir Mariss Jansons, Prod Hans Neuenfels Großes Festspielhaus: dom 5, vie 10, lun 13, sáb 18, mie 22, sáb 25 ago 2018   info 

L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Ildar Abdrazakov (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), Dir Jean-Christophe Spinosi, Prod Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: mie 8, sáb 11, mar 14m, jue 16m, dom 19 ago 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Tänzer und Tänzerinnen des BODHI PROJECT sowie der SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance.  Sonya Yoncheva (Poppea), Kate Lindsey (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Renato Dolcini (Seneca), Ana Quintans (Virtù/ Drusilla), Marcel Beekman (Nutrice), Dominique Visse (Arnalta), Léa Desandre (Amore/ Valletto), Alessandro Fisher (Lucano/ Soldato I/ Tribune), David Webb (Liberto/ Soldato II/ Tribune), Padraic Rowan (Littore/ Console I/ Famigliare II), Virgile Ancely (Mercurio/ Console II/ Famigliare), Dir William Christie, Prod Jan Lauwers Haus für Mozart: vie 10, mie 15m, sáb 18, lun 20, mie 22, mar 28 ago 2018   info 

Der Prozess Einem.    Michael Laurenz (Josef K), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Der Aufseher/ Der Geistliche/ Der Fabrikant/ Ein Passant), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Der Student/ Der Direktor-Stellvertreter), Jörg Schneider (Titorelli), Lars Woldt (Der Untersuchungsrichter/ Der Prügler), Johannes Kammler (Willem/ Der Gerichtsdiener/ Der Advokat), Tilmann Rönnebeck (Franz/ Kanzleidirektor/ Albert K), Ilse Eerens (Fräulein Bürstner/ Die Frau des Gerichtsdieners/ Leni/ Ein buckliges Mädchen), Dir HK Gruber.   mar 14c ago 2018   info 

[NP] The Bassarids Henze.    Sean Panikkar (Dionysus), Russell Braun (Pentheus), Willard White (Cadmus), Nikolai Schukoff (Tiresias/ Calliope), Károly Szemerédy (Captain/ Adonis), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Agave/ Venus), Claudia Boyle (Autonoe/ Proserpine), Anna Maria Dur (Beroe), Dir Kent Nagano, Prod Krzysztof Warlikowski Felsenreitschule: jue 16, dom 19m, jue 23, dom 26 ago 2018   info 

Les Pêcheurs de perles Bizet.    Aida Garifullina (Leïla), Javier Camarena (Nadir), Plácido Domingo (Zurga), Stanislav Trofimov (Nourabad), Dir Patrick Fournillier Mozarteum: jue 23c, dom 26c ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Austria por fecha
Mozarteum Salzburg
Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Oper Klosterneuburg
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
Bregenzer Festspiele
Salzburger Festspiele

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/at/es
Festivals: 8