Festivalid: Austria 2017 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivalid    Austria
2017 (Kõik / Tulekul)

Festivalid kaupa riikArgentiina · Austraalia · Austria · Belgia · Brasiilia · Bulgaaria · Eesti · Hiina · Hispaania · Holland · Hong Kong · Iirimaa · Iisrael · Island · Itaalia · Jaapan · Kanada · Kreeka · Küpros · Läti · Liibanon · Macau · Malta · Mehhiko · Montenegro · Norra · Peruu · Poola · Prantsusmaa · Rootsi · Saksamaa · Slovakkia · Soome · Suurbritannia · Šveits · Taani · Tšehhi Vabariik · Ungari · USA · Uus-Meremaa

Bad Ischl : Lehár Festival Bad Ischl — 15 Juuli-3 Sept

Kongress und TheaterHaus, Bad Ischl
en Operetta festival in the spa town where Lehár composed many of his works.
fr Festival d'opérette de la ville thermale où Lehar a composé plusieurs de ses chefs d'oeuvre
it Festival di operetta nella città termale dove Lehar compose molte delle sue opere

[U] Die lustige Witwe Lehár.    Steven Scheschareg (Baron Mirko Zeta), Verena Barth-Jurca (Valencienne), Reinhard Alessandri (Graf Danilo Danilowitsch), Regina Riel (Hanna Glawari), Clemens Kerschbaumer (Camille de Rosillon), Wolfgang Gerold (Vicomte Cascada), Roman Martin (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), Giuseppe Preims (Kromov), Dorli Buchinger (Olga), Robert Herzl (Njegus), Dir László Gyükér, Lav Leonard Prinsloo L 15, P 23m, K 26m, R 28, P 30m Juuli, K 2m, R 4, P 6m, R 11, T 15m, N 17, R 18, P 20m, R 25, L 26, N 31m Aug, R 1, P 3m Sept 2017   info 

[U] Saison in Salzburg Raymond.    Alois Walchshofer (Alois Oberfellner), Monika Rebholz (Steffi), Theresa Grabner (Vroni Staudinger), Adelheid Brandstetter (Erika Dahlmann), Paul Schmitzberger (Christian Dahlmann), Alexander Kaimbacher (Frank Rex), Uschi Plautz (Olga Rex), Thomas Zisterer (Toni Haberl), Roman Martin (Friedrich Wilhelm Knopp), Irene Peios (Fräulein Hélène), August Schram (Max Liebling), Dir Marius Burkert, Lav Gernot Kranner L 22, N 27, L 29 Juuli, N 3, L 5, K 9m, N 10, K 16m, L 19, N 24, P 27m Aug, L 2 Sept 2017   info 

[U] Kaiserin Josephine Kálmán.   Halb-szenische Aufführung.  Vincent Schirrmacher (Napoleon Bonaparte), Miriam Portmann (Josephine Beauharnais), Konstantin Zeilner (Eugen Beauharnais), Paul Schmitzberger (Paul Barras), Alois Walchshofer (Talleyrand), August Schram (Hippolyte Charles), Dorothea Buchinger (Herzogin von Aiguillon), Adelheid Brandstetter (Therese Tallien), Steven Scheschareg (General Berthier), Valentin Trandafir (General Junot), Claudiu Sola (General Murat), Josef Krenslehner (Capitain Calmelet), Florian Stanek (Bourienne), Theresa Grabner (Juliette), Roman Martin (Korporal Bernard), Valentino Blasina (Standesbeamter Escarbot), Birgit Stöckler (Marion), Stefan Jovanovic (Gasparin), Pia Zeilner (Gemüsehändlerin), Giuseppe Preims (Marchande de Mode), Gabriel Reisenbichler (Offizier), Nikola Basta (Diener), Dir Marius Burkert L 12, P 13 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.leharfestival.at
Bregenz Festival
[U] Die Hochzeit des Figaro Mozart.    Vincenzo Neri (Graf Almaviva), Mojca Bitenc (Gräfin Almaviva), Anat Edri (Susanna), Adam Kutny (Figaro), Natalia Skrycka (Cherubino), Clara Corinna Scheurle (Marcellina), Martin Summer (Bartolo/ Antonio), Uwe Gottswinter (Basilio/ Don Curzio), Jenifer Lary (Barbarina), Dir Hartmut Keil, Lav Jörg Lichtenstein.   Bregenz, Landestheater: E 14, T 15, N 17, R 18 Aug 2017   info 

[ME] To the Lighthouse Seglias.   Libretto: Ernst Marianne Binder, after the novel by Virginia Woolf.  Christie Finn (Mrs Ramsay), Jean-Marc Salzmann (Mr Ramsay), Sophia Burgos (Lily Briscoe), Alexander York (James Ramsay), Adrian Clarke (Augustus Carmichael), Taylan Reinhard (Charles Tansley), Sébastien Soules (William Bankes), Dalia Schaechter (Mrs McNab), Dir Claire Levacher, Lav Olivier Tambosi Bregenz, Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: K 16, R 18 Aug 2017   info 

Bregenzer Festspiele

Seebühne, Bregenz
en Famous for its spectacular operas on the lake stage, Bregenz also hosts orchestral, chamber and theatre events in other venues around the city
fr Connu pour ses spectaculaires opéras présentés sur une scène flottante, Bregenz accueille aussi des concerts de musique orchestrale et de musique de chambre ainsi que du théâtre dans d'autres lieux disséminés dans la ville
it Famoso per le sue opere spettacolari su palcoscenico nel lago, Bregenz ospita anche manifestazioni di musica orchestrale, da camera e di teatro in altri spazi della città

[U] Carmen Bizet.    Gaëlle Arquez / Lena Belkina / Annalisa Stroppa (Carmen), Daniel Johansson / Martin Muehle / Arnold Rawls (Don José), Andrew Foster-Williams / Scott Hendricks / Kostas Smoriginas (Escamillo), Cristina Pasaroiu / Mélissa Petit / Elena Tsallagova (Micaëla), Jana Baumeister / Sónia Grané (Frasquita), Marion Lebègue / Judita Nagyová (Mercédès), Yasushi Hirano / Sébastien Soules (Zuniga), Rafael Fingerlos / Wolfgang Schwaiger (Moralès), István Horváth / Simeon Esper (Remendado), Adrian Clarke / Dariusz Perczak (Dancaïro), Dir Paolo Carignani / Jordan de Souza, Lav Kasper Holten Seebühne: K 19, R 21, L 22, P 23, T 25, K 26, N 27, R 28, L 29, P 30 Juuli, T 1, K 2, N 3, R 4, L 5, P 6, T 8, K 9, R 11, L 12, P 13, T 15, K 16, R 18, L 19, P 20 Aug 2017   info 

Mosè in Egitto Rossini.    Andrew Foster-Williams (Faraone), Mandy Fredrich (Amaltea), Sunnyboy Dladla (Osiride), Clarissa Costanzo (Elcia), Taylan Reinhard (Mambre), Goran Jurić (Mosè), Matteo Macchioni (Aronne), Dara Savinova (Amenofi), Dir Enrique Mazzola, Lav Lotte de Beer Festspielhaus: N 20, P 23a, E 31 Juuli 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.bregenzerfestspiele.com
Eisenstadt : Haydn Festival Eisenstadt
en The Internationale Haydntage presents symphonies, church and chamber music from Haydn and his contemporaries, using venues for which Haydn wrote many of his works.
fr Point culminant de la saison de concerts, les Journées Haydn utilisent les lieux pour lesquels Haydn a écrit nombre de ses oeuvres
it L'Internationale Haydntage presenta sinfonie, musica da chiesa e da camera di Haydn e contemporanei, utilizzando gli spazi per cui Haydn scrisse molte delle sue opere

Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Siobhan Stagg (Sopran), Matthew Newlin (Tenor), Mathias Hausmann (Bass), Dir Enrique Mazzola Wien, Österr, Akademie der Wissenschaften: N 24c Aug 2017   info 

Die Jahreszeiten Haydn.    Ursula Langmayr (Sopran), Michael Nowak (Tenor), Adrian Eröd (Bariton), Dir Erwin Ortner Eisenstadt, Saksamaa, Basilika Frauenkirchen: L 2 Sept 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.haydnfestival.at
Erl : Tiroler Festspiele Erl — 7-29 Juuli

Festspielhaus, Erl
en Festival under the artistic guidance of Gustav Kuhn, using young singers to present (especially) Wagner in an intimate rural setting
it Festival sotto la guida artistica di Gustav Kuhn, che utilizza giovani cantanti e presenta (soprattutto) Wagner in un ambiente rurale e intimo

'Verdi Extension' (Concert)    Lada Kyssy (Sopran),  T 3 Jaan 2017

[U] Semiramide Rossini.    Maria Radoeva / Anna Werle / Federica Grumiro (Semiramide), Daniele Antonangeli / Giovanni Battista Parodi (Assur), Svetlana Kotina / Alena Sautier (Arsace), Hui Jin / Edoardo Milletti (Idreno), Maria Rosaria Lopalco / Marta Mari (Azema), Frederik Baldus / Szymon Chojnacki / Raphael Sigling (Oroe), Luca Granziera / Giorgio Valenta (Mitrane), Frederik Baldus / Szymon Chojnacki (L'Ombra di Nino), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Lav Furore di Montegral.   R 7, R 21 Juuli 2017   info 

Lohengrin Wagner.    Pavel Kudinov / Michael Doumas (König Heinrich), Johannes Chum / Marlin Miller (Lohengrin), Joo Anne Bitter / Agnes Selma Weiland (Elsa), Michael Mrosek / Steven Scheschareg (Friedrich von Telramund), Rita-Lucia Schneider / Mona Somm (Ortrud), Frederik Baldus / Michael Kupfer-Radecky (Der Heerrufer), Richard Klein / Luca Granziera (1. Brabantischer Edler), Wolfram Wittekind / Laszlo Ladjanszki (2. Brabantischer Edler), Frederik Baldus / Dietwalt Mauruschat (3. Brabantischer Edler), Michael Doumas / Volker Giese (4. Brabantischer Edler), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Lav Gustav Kuhn L 8, L 29 Juuli 2017   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    James Roser (Wotan), Nicola Ziccardi (Donner), Hermine Haselböck (Fricka), Johannes Chum (Loge), Ferdinand von Bothmer (Froh), Martina Bortolotti (Freia), Franz Hawlata (Fasolt), Andrea Silvestrelli (Fafner), Thomas Gazheli (Alberich), Giorgio Valenta (Mime), Marion Eckstein (Erda), Yukiko Aragaki (Woglinde), Michiko Watanabe (Wellgunde), Junhua Hao (Floßhilde), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Lav Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: N 13 Juuli 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Andrew Sritheran (Siegmund), Veronika Farkas (Sieglinde), Raphael Sigling (Hunding), Michael Kupfer-Radecky (Wotan), Bettine Kampp (Brünnhilde), Hermine Haselböck (Fricka), Susanne Geb (Helmwige), Martina Bortolotti (Gerhilde), Michiko Watanabe (Ortlinde), Veronika Farkas (Siegrune), Anna Lucia Nardi (Roßweiße), Anna Werle (Waltraute), Michela Bregantin (Grimgerde), Marion Eckstein (Schwertleite), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Lav Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: R 14 Juuli 2017   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Gianluca Zampieri (Siegfried), Wolfram Wittekind (Mime), Thomas Gazheli (Der Wanderer), Michael Mrosek (Alberich), Andrea Silvestrelli (Fafner), Joo-Anne Bitter (Waldvogel), Rena Kleifeld (Erda), Nancy Weissbach (Brünnhilde), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Lav Gustav Kuhn L 15m Juuli 2017   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    George Humphrey (Siegfried), Michael Kupfer-Radecky (Gunther), Andrea Silvestrelli (Hagen), Thomas Gazheli (Alberich), Mona Somm (Brünnhilde), Susanne Geb (Gutrune), Svetlana Kotina (Waltraute), Marion Eckstein (1. Norn), Junhua Hao (2. Norn), Marianna Szivkova (3. Norn), Yukiko Aragaki (Woglinde), Michiko Watanabe (Wellgunde), Misaki Ono (Floßhilde), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Lav Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: P 16 Juuli 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Giovanni Battista Parodi (Sarastro), Johannes Chum (Tamino), Frederik Baldus (Sprecher), Markus Herzog (1. Priester), Michael Doumas (2. Priester), Heera Bae (Königin der Nacht), Sophie Gordeladze (Pamina), Susanne Geb (1. Dame), Magdalena Kozakiewicz / Lada Kyssy (2. Dame), Veronika Dünser / Alena Sautier (3. Dame), Giancarla Bettella (1. Knabe), Yuko Ugai (2. Knabe), Tamara Cardo (3. Knabe), Nicola Ziccardi (Papageno), Magdalena Kozakiewicz (Papagena), Richard Klein (Monostatos), Markus Herzog (1. Geharnischter), Evert Sooster (2. Geharnischter), Dir Beomseok Yi, Lav Furore di Montegral.   L 22 Juuli 2017   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Matteo Desole / George Humphrey (Rodolfo), Lada Kyssy / Marta Mari (Mimì), Maria Rosaria Lopalco / Bianca Tognocchi (Musetta), Gocha Abuladze / Nicola Ziccardi (Marcello), Brandon Matteo Ascenzi / James Roser (Schaunard), Daniele Antonangeli / Adriano Gramigni (Colline), Dir Gustav Kuhn, Lav Furore di Montegral.   R 29 Dets 2017, L 6 Jaan 2018

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Aurora Faggioli / Alena Sautier (Rosina), Francisco Brito / Li Biao (Almaviva), Gocha Abuladze / Nicola Ziccardi (Figaro), Francesco Facini / Oliviero Giorgiutti (Bartolo), Daniele Antonangeli / Giovanni Battista Parodi (Basilio), Michela Bregantin / Alessandra Della Croce (Berta), Frederik Baldus (Fiorello/ Offizier), Dir Andreas Leisner, Lav Gustav Kuhn L 30 Dets 2017, R 5 Jaan 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.tiroler-festspiele.at
Gars am Kamp : Oper Burg Gars — 13 Juuli-5 Aug

Burg Gars, Gars am Kamp
[U] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Igor Storozhenko (Sarastro), Siyabonga Maqungo (Tamino), Bernd Hofmann (Sprecher), Lukas Zuba (1. Priester), Roger Diaz Cajamarca (2. Priester), Tehmine Zaryan / Veronika Kaiser (Königin der Nacht), Adriana González (Pamina), Isabel Seebacher / Nadja Kaiserseder (1. Dame), Monika Schwabegger (2. Dame), Anna Agathonos / Tina Drole (3. Dame), Katharina Tschakert (Papagena), Wolfgang Resch / Liviu Holender (Papageno), Benedikt Kobel (Monostatos), Michael Baba (1. Geharnischter), Florian Köfler (2. Geharnischter), Dir Johannes Wildner, Lav Kurt Josef Schildknecht N 13, L 15, T 18, R 21, P 23, N 27, L 29 Juuli, R 4, L 5 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.operburggars.at
Graz : Styriarte — 23 Juuni-23 Juuli

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz
en The styrian summer music festival
fr Le festival de musique estival de la Styrie
it Festival musicale estivo stiriano

Los Elementos Lliteres.   Barockoper (circa 1718).  Le Tendre AmourMaría Hinojosa Montenegro (La Aurora/ El Agua), Marta Valero (La Tierra), Luanda Siqueira (El Ayre), Marina Pardo (El Fuego), Hugo Oliveira (El Tiempo), Dir Esteban Mazer, Lav Adrián Schvarzstein.   Helmut-List-Halle: L 24 Juuni 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.styriarte.com
Grein : Donau Festwochen — 28 Juuli-15 Aug

Schloss Greinburg
en Period music, including an early opera, in the Inner Courtyard of the Schloss Greinburg
de Alte Musik an historischen Orten mit Kontrapunkten aus der Moderne

[U] La Lisarda Mariani.    Camilla de Falleiro (Lisarda), Alice Borciani (Celia), Gabriel Diaz (Medoro), Dir Rogério Gonçalves, Lav Manuela Kloibmüller Schloss Greinburg: L 5, P 6, R 11, L 12, P 13 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.donau-festwochen.at
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik — 18 Juuli-27 Aug

Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
en A double festival of early music, starting with the Ambraser Schlosskonzerte in July, switching to other Innsbruck venues for the Festwochen in August
fr Un double festival de musique ancienne, qui commence au Ambras Schloss en juillet puis continue dans divers lieux à Innsbruck jusqu'à fin août
it Un festival doppio di musica antica, che apre con l'Ambraser Schosskonzerte a luglio, spostandosi poi a altre strutture di Innsbruck per la Festwochen in agosto

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    Kresimir Spicer (Ulisse), Christine Rice (Penelope), David Hansen (Telemaco), Nina Bernsteiner (Giuno/ L'Amore), Hagen Matzeit (Pisandro/ L'humana fragilità), Marcell Bakonyi (Antinoo), Francesco Castoro (Anfinomo), Ann-Beth Solvang (Minerva/ La Fortuna), Carlo Vincenzo Allemano (Iro), Jeffrey Francis (Eumaio), Ingebjørg Kosmo (Ericlea), Vigdis Unsgård (Melanto), Petter Moen (Eurimaco), Halvor F Melien (Giove), Andrew Harris (Nettuno/ Il Tempo), Dir Alessandro De Marchi, Lav Ole Anders Tandberg Tiroler Landestheater: N 10, L 12, E 14 Aug 2017   info 

San Giovanni Battista Stradella.    Lawrence Zazzo (San Giovanni Battista), Arianna Vendittelli (Salome), Luigi De Donato (Herode), Fernando Guimarães (Consigliere), Emilie Renard (Herodias), Dir Alessandro De Marchi Dom zu St Jakob: R 18c Aug 2017   info 

Pygmalion Rameau.    Chantal Santon-Jeffery (Céphise), Anders J Dahlin (Pigmalion), Magali Arnault Stanczak (La Statue), Jodie Devos (L'Amour), Dir Christophe Rousset, Lav Natalie van Parys.   Tiroler Landestheater, Grosses Haus: P 20, E 21 Aug 2017   info 

Octavia Keiser.    Morgan Pearse (Nero), Suzanne Jerosme (Octavia), Eric Jurenas (Tiridates), Federica Di Trapani (Ormoena), Yuval Oren (Flora/ Livia), Camilo Delgado Diaz (Piso), Robyn Allegra Parton (Clelia), Akinubo Ono (Fabius), Paolo Marchini (Seneca), Jung Kwon Jang (Lepidus), Roberto Jachini Virgili (Davus), Dir Jörg Halubek, Lav François De Carpentries Innenhof der Theologischen Fakultät: T 22, R 25, L 26 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.altemusik.at
Jennersdorf Festivalsommer — 3-13 Aug

Schloss Tabor, Neuhaus am Klausenbach
en Opera festival in the south east corner of Austria, at the 15th century Schloss Tabor
it Festival lirico nell'angolo sud-est dell'Austria, nel cinquecentesco Schloss Tabor
fr Festival lyrique du sud-est de l'Autriche, dans le château de Tabor

[U] Carmen Bizet.    Cristina Damian (Carmen), Derrick Ballard (Escamillo), Renate Pitscheider (Micaëla), Elisabeth Pratscher (Frasquita), Christa Ratzenböck (Mercédès), Michael Eder (Zuniga), Dir Yoel Gamzou, Lav Dietmar Kerschbaum Neuhaus am Klausenbach, Schloss Tabor: N 3, L 5, P 6, K 9, R 11, L 12, P 13 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.jopera.at
Kirchstetten : Klassik Festival Schloss Kirchstetten — 20 Juuli-24 Sept

Schloss Kirchstetten
[U] La Fille du régiment Donizetti.    Biljana Kovac (Marquise von Berkenfield), Natascha Young (Marie), Edith Soukup (Herzogin von Krackenthorp), Ján Ďurčo (Sulpice), Diego Godoy (Tonio), Marlon Da Silva Maia (Hortensius), Dir Hooman Khalatbari, Lav Csaba Némedi Schloss Kirchstetten: L 29 Juuli, K 2, R 4, L 5, K 9, R 11, P 13 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.schloss-kirchstetten.at
Klosterneuburg : Oper Klosterneuburg — 7 Juuli-4 Aug

Kaiserhof, Klosterneuburg
Le comte Ory Rossini.    Iurie Ciobanu (Le Comte Ory), Daniela Fally (Adèle), Margarita Gritskova (Isolier), Peter Kellner (Le Gouverneur), Martin Achrainer (Raimbaud), Carole Wilson (Dame Ragonde), Florina Ilie (Alice), Dir Christoph Campestrini, Lav François De Carpentries Kaiserhof: L 8, T 11, N 13, L 15, K 19, R 21, T 25, N 27, L 29 Juuli, K 2, R 4 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.operklosterneuburg.at
Kufstein : Operettensommer Kufstein — 28 Juuli-13 Aug

Festung Kufstein
en Festival presenting an operetta in the fortress of Kufstein each year

Der Zigeunerbaron Strauss.    Marco Di Sapia (Graf Peter Homonay), Josef Forstner (Conte Carnero), Mehrzad Montazeri (Sándor Barinkay), Andreas Mattersberger (Kálmán Zsupán), Tatiana Sokolova (Arsena), Angela Riefenthaler (Mirabella), Martin Dablander (Ottokar), Susanna von der Burg (Czipra), Viktorija Kaminskaite (Saffi), Monika Baumgartner (Maria Theresia), Dir Ernst Theis, Lav Gerald Pichowetz.   Festung Kufstein: R 28, L 29, P 30m Juuli, R 4, L 5, P 6m, R 11, L 12, P 13m Aug 2017

Veebilehekülg: www.operettensommer.com
Langenlois : Schlossfestspiele Langenlois — 21 Juuli-12 Aug

Schloss Haindorf, Langenlois
Die lustige Witwe Lehár.    Cornelia Horak (Hanna Glawari), Erwin Belakowitsch (Graf Danilo Danilowitsch), Christoph Wagner-Trenkwitz (Njegus), Franz Gürtelschmied (Camille de Rosillon), Stan Meus (Pritschitsch), Dir Andreas Stoehr, Lav Rudolf Frey R 21, L 22, R 28, L 29 Juuli, R 4, L 5, P 6, R 11, L 12 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.schlossfestspiele.at
Linz : Brucknerfest Linz — 16 Sept-13 Okt

Brucknerhaus, Linz
Unverhofftes Wiedersehen Bröder.    Landestheater LinzLav Gregor Horres Musiktheater, Großer Saal: L 16 Sept 2017   info 

[U] Die Frau ohne Schatten Strauss.    Landestheater LinzHeiko Börner (Der Kaiser), Brigitte Geller (Die Kaiserin), Katherine Lerner (Die Amme), Michael Wagner (Der Bote), Adam Kim / Michael Wagner (Barak), Miina-Liisa Värelä (Seine Frau), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Der Bucklige), Martin Achrainer (Der Einäugige), Dominik Nekel (Der Einarmige), Danuta Moskalik / Margaret Jung Kim / Ran Seo-Katanic / Gabriele Salzbacher / Kathleen Louisa Brandhofer / Vaida Raginskyte (Drei Dienerinnen), Mathias Frey (Erscheinung des Jünglings), Svenja Isabella Kallweit (Ein Hüter der Schwelle des Tempels), Svenja Isabella Kallweit (Die Stimme des Falken), Ulf Bunde / Jochen Bohnen / Tomaz Kovacic / Markus Schulz / Marius Mocan / Ville Lignell (Die Stimmen der Wächter der Stadt), Jessica Eccleston (Altstimme von oben), Dir Markus Poschner / Marc Reibel, Lav Hermann Schneider Musiktheater, Großer Saal: L 30 Sept, K 4, P 8, K 11, E 16, L 28 Okt, L 11, K 15, K 22 Nov, R 15, T 26 Dets 2017, T 9, L 13 Jaan, L 17 Veeb 2018   info 

Iolanta Tchaikovsky.    Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: E 2c Okt 2017   info 

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Kurt Rydl (Osmin),  Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: T 10 Okt 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.brucknerfest.at
Mörbisch : Seefestspiele Mörbisch — 7 Juuli-19 Aug

Seebühne Mörbisch
en Operetta festival featuring around 20 performances of a single title on a floating stage.
it Festival di operetta con circa 20 recite di un titolo singolo su un palcoscenico galleggiante.
de Die Seefestspiele Mörbisch begeistern seit 1957 mit Operetten und Musicals auf einer einzigartigen Bühne direkt im Neusiedler See, die größte Open Air-Operettenbühne der Welt.
fr Les Seefestspiele proposent depuis 1957 des opérettes et des musicals sur la plus grand scène Open-Air d'opérette du monde, sur le lac Neusiedler.

[U] Der Vogelhändler Zeller.    Thomas Ebenstein / Paul Schweinester (Adam), Sieglinde Feldhofer / Martina Fender (Christel), Cornelia Zink / Elena Puszta (Kurfürstin Marie), Dagmar Schellenberger (Adelaide), Peter Horak (von Scharrnagel), Gerhard Ernst (Würmchen), Wolfgang Dosch (Süffle), Horst Lamnek / Rupert Bergmann (Baron Weps), Maximilian Mayer / Philipp Kapeller (Graf Stanislaus), Anú Anjuli Sifkovits (Jette), Franziska Stanner (Frau Nebel), Raimunf Stangl (Schneck), Claudio Hiller (Quendel), Dir Gerrit Prießnitz / Günter Fruhmann, Lav Axel Köhler Seebühne Mörbisch: R 7, L 8, N 13, R 14, L 15, N 20, R 21, L 22, N 27, R 28, L 29 Juuli, N 3, R 4, L 5, N 10, R 11, L 12, E 14, N 17, R 18, L 19 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.seefestspiele-moerbisch.at
Ossiach-Villach : Carinthischer Sommer — 16 Juuli-26 Aug
en Summer festival based on the two towns of Ossiach and Villach, with a twin focus on church opera and children's opera
it Festival estivo basato nelle due citta di Ossiach e Villach, con un doppio interesse in opera sacra e opera per i giovani

[ME] Hemma Strobl.   Libretto Franzobel, after the life of Saint Hemma of Gurk (c. 980 - 27 June 1045), patron saint of Carinthia.  Juliette Mars (Hemma), Julia Koci (Kathi), Andreas Jankowitsch (Graf Wilhelm), Sven Hjörleifsson (Wilhelm Hartwig), Jens Waldig (Matschacher), Dir Simeon Pironkoff, Lav Kristine Tornquist Ossiach, Stiftskirche: N 27, L 29, P 30 Juuli 2017 ◊ St Andrä, Basilika Maria Loreto: K 2, N 3 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.carinthischersommer.at
Retz : Festival Retz — 6-23 Juuli
en Music and literature festival on the Austrian/ Czech border

Judas Ehrenfellner.    Günter Haumer (Judas Iskariot), Ursula Langmayr (Cyborea), Sandra Trattnigg (Claudia Procula), Stephen Chaundy (Dysmas Lestes), Meinhardt Möbius (Gestas), Domen Križaj (Jesus Christus), Stephen Chaundy (Pontius Pilatus), Dir Andreas Schüller, Lav Monika Steiner Stadtpfarrkirche St Stephan: N 6, P 9, R 14, P 16, R 21, P 23 Juuli 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.festivalretz.at
Salzburg : Osterfestspiele Salzburg

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
en Short festival of a dozen orchestral and choral concerts and one opera by the Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden
it Breve festival di una dozzina di concerti orchestrali e corali e un'opera della Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Die Walküre Wagner.    Peter Seiffert (Siegmund), Georg Zeppenfeld (Hunding), Anja Harteros (Sieglinde), Anja Kampe (Brünnhilde), Christa Mayer (Fricka), Johanna Winkel (Gerhilde), Brit-Tone Müllertz (Ortlinde), Alexandra Petersamer (Helmwige), Christina Bock (Waltraute), Katharina Magiera (Schwertleite), Stepanka Pucalkova (Siegrune), Kathrin Wundsam (Grimgerde), Simone Schröder (Roßweiße), Dir Christian Thielemann Großes Festspielhaus: L 8c, E 17c Aprill 2017   info 

[U] Lohengrin Sciarrino.    Sarah Maria Sun (Elsa), Shan Huang (Tenor), Rupert Grössinger (Bariton), Alexander Voronov (Bass), Dir Peter Tilling, Lav Michael Sturminger Große Universitätsaula: P 9m, K 12, P 16m Aprill 2017   info 

Symphony 9 Beethoven.    Anja Harteros (Sopran), Christa Mayer (Alt), Peter Seiffert (Tenor), Georg Zeppenfeld (Bass), Dir Christian Thielemann Großes Festspielhaus: E 10c Aprill 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.osterfestspiele-salzburg.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
Ariodante Handel.    Nathan Berg (The King of Scotland), Cecilia Bartoli (Ariodante), Kathryn Lewek (Ginevra), Norman Reinhardt (Lurcanio), Christophe Dumaux (Polinesso), Sandrine Piau (Dalinda), Kristofer Lundin (Odoardo), Dir Diego Fasolis, Lav Christof Loy Haus für Mozart: R 2, E 5 Juuni 2017   info 

La donna del lago Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Elena), Edgardo Rocha (Uberto), Vivica Genaux (Malcolm), Norman Reinhardt (Rodrigo di Dhu), Nathan Berg (Duglas d'Angus), Dir Diego Fasolis Haus für Mozart: P 4c Juuni 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Festspiele

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
L'orfeo Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsKrystian Adam (Orfeo), Hana Blažíková (La Musica/ Euridice), Kangmin Justin Kim (Speranza), Anna Dennis (Ninfa), Lucile Richardot (Messaggere), Francesca Boncompagni (Proserpina), Francisco Fernández-Rueda / Michal Czerniawski (Pastore), Furio Zanasi (Apollo), Gareth Treseder (Pastore/ Spirito/ Eco), John Taylor Ward (Pastore/ Spirito), Zachary Wilder (Spirito), Gianluca Buratto (Caronte/ Plutone), Dir John Eliot Gardiner, Lav Elsa Rooke, John Eliot Gardiner Bristol, Suurbritannia, Colston Hall: P 28c Mai 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsKrystian Adam (Orfeo), Hana Blažíková (La Musica/ Euridice), Kangmin Justin Kim (Speranza), Anna Dennis (Ninfa), Lucile Richardot (Messaggere), Francesca Boncompagni (Proserpina), Francisco Fernández-Rueda / Michal Czerniawski (Pastore), Furio Zanasi (Apollo), Gareth Treseder (Pastore/ Spirito/ Eco), John Taylor Ward (Pastore/ Spirito), Zachary Wilder (Spirito), Gianluca Buratto (Caronte/ Plutone), Dir John Eliot Gardiner, Lav Elsa Rooke, John Eliot Gardiner Felsenreitschule: K 26 Juuli 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Russell Thomas (Tito Vespasiano), Golda Schultz (Vitellia), Christina Gansch (Servilia), Marianne Crebassa (Sesto), Jeanine De Bique (Annio), Willard White (Publio), Dir Teodor Currentzis, Lav Peter Sellars Felsenreitschule: N 27, P 30 Juuli, P 13, N 17m, L 19, E 21 Aug 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsFurio Zanasi (Ulisse), Lucile Richardot (Penelope), Krystian Adam (Telemaco), Hana Blažíková (Minerva/ Fortuna), Gianluca Buratto (Tempo/ Nettuno/ Antinoo), Michal Czerniawski (Pisandro), Gareth Treseder (Anfinomo), Zachary Wilder (Eurimaco), Anna Dennis (Melanto), John Taylor Ward (Giove), Francesca Boncompagni (Giunone), Robert Burt (Iro), Francisco Fernández-Rueda (Eumete), Carlo Vistoli (Umana Fragilità), Silvia Frigato (Amore), Francesca Biliotti (Ericlea), Dir John Eliot Gardiner, Lav Elsa Rooke, John Eliot Gardiner Felsenreitschule: R 28 Juuli 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsHana Blažíková (Poppea/ Fortuna), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nerone), Marianna Pizzolato (Ottavia), Gianluca Buratto (Seneca), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Anna Dennis (Drusilla/ Pallade/ Virtù), Lucile Richardot (Arnalta/ Venere), Silvia Frigato (Amore/ Valletto), Furio Zanasi (1. Soldato/ Liberto), Gareth Treseder (Famigliari), Zachary Wilder (Lucano), Francesca Boncompagni (Damigella), John Taylor Ward (Mercurio/ Littore), Michal Czerniawski (Nutrice), Robert Burt (2. Soldato), Dir John Eliot Gardiner, Lav John Eliot Gardiner / Elsa Rooke Felsenreitschule: L 29 Juuli 2017   info 

[U] Lady Macbeth von Mzensk Shostakovich.    Nina Stemme / Evgenia Muraveva (Katerina Lwowna Ismailowa), Dmitry Ulyanov (Boris Timofejewitsch Ismailow), Maxim Paster (Sinowi Borissowitsch Ismailow), Brandon Jovanovich (Sergej), Evgenia Muraveva / Tatiana Kravtsova (Aksinja/ Zwangsarbeiterin), Andrei Popov (Der Schäbige), Oleg Budaratskiy (Hausknecht/ Wächter), Igor Onishchenko (Mühlenarbeiter), Vasily Efimov (Kutscher/ Lehrer), Stanislav Trofimov (Pope), Alexey Shishlyaev (Polizeichef), Valentin Anikin (Polizist/ Sergeant), Ksenia Dudnikova (Sonjetka), Andrii Goniukov (Alter Zwangsarbeiter), Gleb Peryazev (Verwalter), Martin Müller (1. Vorarbeiter), Oleg Zalytskiy (2. Vorarbeiter/ Betrunkener Gast), Ilya Kutyukin (3. Vorarbeiter), Dir Mariss Jansons, Lav Andreas Kriegenburg Großes Festspielhaus: K 2, L 5, N 10, T 15, E 21 Aug 2017   info 

[U] Aida Verdi.    Roberto Tagliavini (Der König), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Amneris), Anna Netrebko / Vittoria Yeo (Aida), Francesco Meli / Yusif Eyvazov (Radamès), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Ramfis), Luca Salsi (Amonasro), Bror Magnus Tødenes (Ein Bote), Benedetta Torre (Oberpriesterin), Dir Riccardo Muti, Lav Shirin Neshat.   Großes Festspielhaus: P 6, K 9, L 12m, K 16, L 19, T 22, R 25 Aug 2017   info 

Wozzeck Berg.    Matthias Goerne (Wozzeck), John Daszak (Tambourmajor), Mauro Peter (Andres), Gerhard Siegel (Hauptmann), Jens Larsen (Doktor), Tobias Schabel (1. Handwerksbursch), Huw Montague Rendall (2. Handwerksbursch), Heinz Göhrig (Der Narr), Asmik Grigorian (Marie), Frances Pappas (Margret), Dir Vladimir Jurowski, Lav William Kentridge Haus für Mozart: T 8, E 14, N 17, N 24, P 27 Aug 2017   info 

I due Foscari Verdi.    Plácido Domingo (Francesco Foscari), Joseph Calleja (Jacopo Foscari), Maria Agresta (Lucrezia Contarini), Roberto Tagliavini (Jacopo Loredano), Bror Magnus Tødenes (Barbarigo), Dir Michele Mariotti Großes Festspielhaus: R 11c, E 14c Aug 2017   info 

Ariodante Handel.    Nathan Berg (Der König von Schottland), Kathryn Lewek (Ginevra), Cecilia Bartoli (Ariodante), Rolando Villazón (Lurcanio), Sandrine Piau (Dalinda), Christophe Dumaux (Polinesso), Kristofer Lundin (Odoardo), Dir Diego Fasolis, Lav Christof Loy Haus für Mozart: K 16, R 18, T 22, R 25m, E 28 Aug 2017   info 

[U] Lear Reimann.    Gerald Finley (König Lear), Tilmann Rönnebeck (König von Frankreich), Derek Welton (Herzog von Albany), Michael Colvin (Herzog von Cornwall), Matthias Klink (Graf von Kent), Lauri Vasar (Graf von Gloster), Kai Wessel (Edgar), Charles Workman (Edmund), Evelyn Herlitzius (Goneril), Gun-Brit Barkmin (Regan), Anna Prohaska (Cordelia), Michael Maertens (Narr), Dir Franz Welser-Möst, Lav Simon Stone.   Felsenreitschule: P 20, K 23, L 26, T 29 Aug 2017   info 

Lucrezia Borgia Donizetti.    Ildar Abdrazakov (Don Alfonso), Krassimira Stoyanova (Donna Lucrezia Borgia), Juan Diego Flórez (Gennaro), Teresa Iervolino (Maffio Orsini), Mingjie Lei (Jeppo Liverotto), Ilker Arcayürek (Oloferno Vitellozzo), Gleb Peryazev (Apostolo Gazella), Ilya Kutyukin (Ascanio Petrucci), Andrzej Filonczyk (Gubetta), Andrew Haji (Rustighello), Gordon Bintner (Astolfo), Dir Marco Armiliato Großes Festspielhaus: P 27c, K 30c Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
St Margarethen : Oper im Steinbruch St Margarethen — 12 Juuli-19 Aug

Römersteinbruch, St Margarethen
en Open air opera festival in a Roman quarry described as the largest natural stage in Europe
fr Festival d'opéra en plein air dans une carrière romaine, 'la plus grande scène naturelle d'Europe'
it Festival operistico all'aperto in una cava romana, descritta come il più grande palcoscenico naturale in Europa

[U] Rigoletto Verdi.    Vladislav Sulimsky / Davide Damiani (Rigoletto), Elena Sancho Pereg / Tatiana Larina (Gilda), Yosep Kang / Arthur Espiritu / Jesús León (Duca di Mantova), Annely Peebo / Jordanka Milkova (Maddalena/ Giovanna), Clemens Unterreiner / Jacek Strauch (Il Conte di Monterone), Luke Stoker / Sorin Coliban (Sparafucile), Simon Duus / Karl Huml (Il Conte di Ceprano), Eva Bodorva / Arina Alexeeva (La Contessa di Ceprano/ Paggio), Kirlianet Cortes / David Jagodic (Matteo Borsa), Simon Schnorr / Stefan Hadžić (Marullo), Dir Anja Bihlmaier, Lav Philippe Arlaud K 12, N 13, R 14, L 15, N 20, R 21, L 22, N 27, R 28, L 29, P 30 Juuli, N 3, R 4, L 5, R 11, L 12, P 13, R 18, L 19 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.arenaria.at
Wiener Festwochen — 12 Mai-18 Juuni

Theater an der Wien
[ME] Mondparsifal Alpha 1-8 Lang.   A new composition based on the structures and libretto of Parsifal, incorporating loops of Wagner's music.  Klangforum WienTómas Tómasson (Amfortas), Wolfgang Bankl (Gurnemanz), Daniel Gloger (Parsifal), Martin Winkler (Klingsor), Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Kundry), Alexander Kaimbacher (1. Gralsritter), Andreas Jankowitsch (2. Gralsritter), Johanna von der Deken (1. Knappe), Sven Hjörleifsson (2. Knappe), Manuela Leonhartsberger (1. Blumenmädchen), Xiaoyi Xu (2. Blumenmädchen), Melody Wilson (3. Blumenmädchen), Marie-Pierre Roy (4. Blumenmädchen), Dir Simone Young, Lav Jonathan Meese Theater an der Wien: P 4, T 6, N 8 Juuni 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.festwochen.at
Austria kaupa kuupäev
Haydn Festival Eisenstadt
Wiener Festwochen
Styriarte
Festival Retz
Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Oper Klosterneuburg
Seefestspiele Mörbisch
Oper im Steinbruch St Margarethen
Oper Burg Gars
Lehár Festival Bad Ischl
Carinthischer Sommer
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
Klassik Festival Schloss Kirchstetten
Schlossfestspiele Langenlois
Operettensommer Kufstein
Donau Festwochen
Jennersdorf Festivalsommer
Brucknerfest Linz
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele
Bregenzer Festspiele
Salzburger Festspiele

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/at/et
Festivals: 23