Fesztiválok: Ausztria 2018 
*Kezdőlap   >Operabase Professional 
   Fesztiválok    Ausztria
2018 (Összes / Hamarosan)

Fesztiválok ország szerintArgentína · Ausztrália · Ausztria · Belgium · Brazília · Bulgária · Cseh Köztársaság · Dánia · Egyesült Királyság · Észtország · Finnország · Franciaország · Hollandia · Hong Kong · Írország · Izland · Izrael · Japán · Kanada · Lettország · Magyarország · Málta · Montenegró · Németország · Norvégia · Olaszország · Peru · Spanyolország · Svájc · Svédország · Szlovénia · Új-Zéland

Bad Ischl : Lehár Festival Bad Ischl — 14 júl-2 szept

Kongress und TheaterHaus, Bad Ischl
en Operetta festival in the spa town where Lehár composed many of his works.
fr Festival d'opérette de la ville thermale où Lehar a composé plusieurs de ses chefs d'oeuvre
it Festival di operetta nella città termale dove Lehar compose molte delle sue opere

[ÚP] Die Blume von Hawaii Abraham.    Rahmesh Nair (John Buffy), Susanna Hirschler (Raka), Sieglinde Feldhofer (Prinzessin Laya), Clemens Kerschbaumer (Prinz Lilo-Taro), René Rumpold (Reginald Harold Stone), Gaines Hall (Jim Boy), Nina Weiß (Bessi Worthington), Mark Weigel (Paul Abraham/ Lloyd Harrison), KM Marius Burkert, P Thomas Enzinger Szo 14, H 16m, V 22m, Cs 26, Szo 28 júl, P 3, V 5m, Sze 8m, Cs 9, Sze 15m, P 17, P 24, V 26m aug, Szo 1 szept 2018   info 

[ÚP] Das Land des Lächelns Lehár.    Alexandra Reinprecht (Lisa), Thomas Blondelle (Prinz Sou-Chong), Verena Barth-Jurca (Mi), Peter Kratochvil (Graf Gustav von Pottenstein), KM Daniela Musca, P Wolfgang Dosch Szo 21, Sze 25m, P 27, V 29m júl, Sze 1m, Cs 2, Szo 4, P 10, V 12m, K 14m, Cs 16, Szo 18, Cs 23m, Szo 25, P 31 aug, V 2m szept 2018   info 

Honlap: www.leharfestival.at
Blindenmarkt : Herbsttage Blindenmarkt — 5-28 okt

Ybbsfeldhalle, Blindenmarkt
[ÚP] Die Rose von Stambul Fall.   KM Kurt Dlouhy, P Isabella Gregor Blindenmarkt, Ybbsfeldhalle: P 5, Szo 6, V 7, P 12, Szo 13m, 13, V 14, P 19, Szo 20m, 20, V 21m, P 26m, Szo 27, V 28 okt 2018   info    buy 

Honlap: www.herbsttage.at
Bregenzer Festspiele — 18 júl-19 aug

Festspielhaus, Bregenz
en Famous for its spectacular operas on the lake stage, Bregenz also hosts orchestral, chamber and theatre events in other venues around the city
fr Connu pour ses spectaculaires opéras présentés sur une scène flottante, Bregenz accueille aussi des concerts de musique orchestrale et de musique de chambre ainsi que du théâtre dans d'autres lieux disséminés dans la ville
it Famoso per le sue opere spettacolari su palcoscenico nel lago, Bregenz ospita anche manifestazioni di musica orchestrale, da camera e di teatro in altri spazi della città

[ÚP] Beatrice Cenci Goldschmidt.    Christoph Pohl (Graf Francesco Cenci), Dshamilja Kaiser (Lucrezia), Gal James (Beatrice), Christina Bock / Corinna Scheurle (Bernardo), Per Bach Nissen (Kardinal Camillo), Michael Laurenz (Orsino), Wolfgang Schwaiger (Marzio), Sébastien Soules (Olimpio), Peter Marsh (Ein Richter), KM Johannes Debus, P Johannes Erath Festspielhaus: Sze 18, V 22a, H 30 júl 2018   info    buy 

Carmen Bizet.    Gaëlle Arquez / Lena Belkina / Annalisa Stroppa (Carmen), Daniel Johansson / Martin Muehle / David Pomeroy (Don José), Andrew Foster-Williams / Kostas Smoriginas (Escamillo), Mojca Bitenc / Cristina Pasaroiu / Corinne Winters (Micaëla), Cornelie Isenbürger / Léonie Renaud (Frasquita), Marion Lebègue / Judita Nagyová (Mercédès), Yasushi Hirano / Sébastien Soules (Zuniga), Rafael Fingerlos / Wolfgang Schwaiger (Moralès), István Horváth / Peter Marsh (Remendado), Adrian Clarke / Dariusz Perczak (Dancaïro), KM Antonino Fogliani / Jordan de Souza, P Kasper Holten Seebühne: Cs 19, P 20, Szo 21, V 22, K 24, Sze 25, Cs 26, P 27, Szo 28, V 29, K 31 júl, Sze 1, Cs 2, P 3, Szo 4, V 5, K 7, Sze 8, Cs 9, P 10, Szo 11, V 12, K 14, Sze 15, Cs 16, P 17, Szo 18, V 19 aug 2018   info    buy 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Christiane Boesiger (Gesang), P Olivier Tambosi Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: Szo 21, V 22 júl 2018   info    buy 

[ÚP] Der Barbier von Sevilla Rossini.   Solisten des Opernstudios der Bregenzer Festspiele.  Opernstudio der Bregenzer FestspieleLinard Vrielink (Graf Almaviva), Martin Mkhize (Figaro), Božidar Smiljanić (Bartolo), Svetlina Stoyanova (Rosina), Stanislav Vorobyov (Don Basilio), Chen Wang (Berta), KM Daniele Squeo, P Brigitte Fassbaender Theater am Kornmarkt: H 13, K 14, Cs 16, Szo 18 aug 2018   info    buy 

[ŐB] Das Jagdgewehr Larcher.    Mark Padmore (Dichter), Andrè Schuen (Josuke Misugi), Sarah Aristidou (Shoko), Sophia Burgos (Midori), Olivia Vermeulen (Saiko), KM Michael Boder, P Karl Markovics Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: Sze 15, P 17, Szo 18 aug 2018   info    buy 

Honlap: www.bregenzerfestspiele.com
Erl : Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Festspielhaus, Erl
en Festival under the artistic guidance of Gustav Kuhn, using young singers to present (especially) Wagner in an intimate rural setting
it Festival sotto la guida artistica di Gustav Kuhn, che utilizza giovani cantanti e presenta (soprattutto) Wagner in un ambiente rurale e intimo

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Gazheli / Adám Horváth (Amfortas), Donald Thomson / Adám Horváth (Titurel), Pavel Kudinov / Donald Thomson (Gurnemanz), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Andrew Sritheran (Parsifal), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / Frederik Baldus (Klingsor), Nicola Beller Carbone / Anna Lucia Nardi / Svetlana Kotina (Kundry), Andrew Sritheran (1. Gralsritter), Frederik Baldus (2. Gralsritter), Anna Lucia Nardi (1. Knappe), Marta Lotti (2. Knappe), Giorgio Valenta (3. Knappe), Hui Jin (4. Knappe), Paola Leggeri (1. Blumenmädchen), Maria Radoeva (2. Blumenmädchen), Alena Sautier (3. Blumenmädchen), Lada Kyssy (4. Blumenmädchen), Michiko Watanabe (5. Blumenmädchen), Svetlana Kotina (6. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Glas (Schwan), Maria Radoeva (Stimme aus der Höhe),  Cs 29, Szo 31 márc 2018   info 

Ermione Rossini.    Ferdinand von Bothmer / György Hanczár (Pirro), Maria Radoeva / Filomena Fittibaldi / Sabine Revault d'Allonnes (Ermione), Iurie Ciobanu / Hui Jin (Oreste), Hui Jin / Li Biao (Pilade), Maria Novella Malfatti / Filomena Fittibaldi (Cleone), Giorgio Valenta (Attalo), Svetlana Kotina / Alena Sautier (Andromaca), Giovanni Battista Parodi / Josef Ruppert (Fenicio), Alena Sautier / Sabine Revault d'Allonnes (Cefisa), KM Gustav Kuhn, P Furore di Montegral.   P 6, P 13 júl 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Markus Petsch / Andrew Sritheran (Siegmund), Michael Doumas / Raphael Sigling (Hunding), Vladimir Baykov / Adám Horváth (Wotan), Veronika Farkas / Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Sieglinde), Susanne Geb / Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Agnes Selma Weiland / Victoria Liashkevich (Helmwige), Martina Bortolotti / Giancarla Bettella (Gerhilde), Michiko Watanabe / Daryia Dziatko (Ortlinde), Veronika Farkas / Liudmila Chystiakova (Siegrune), Anna Lucia Nardi / Tamara Cardo (Roßweiße), Rita-Lucia Schneider / Anna Werle (Waltraute), Michela Bregantin / Camilla Bull (Grimgerde), Alena Sautier (Schwertleite), KM Gustav Kuhn, P Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Szo 7, P 27 júl 2018   info 

Tannhäuser Wagner.   KM Gustav Kuhn, P Gustav Kuhn Szo 14, V 22 júl 2018   info 

Messa da Requiem Verdi.    Anna Princeva (Sopran), Svetlana Kotina (Mezzosopran), George Vincent Humphrey (Tenor), Andrea Silvestrelli (Bass), KM Gustav Kuhn P 20c júl 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Adám Horváth / James Roser (Wotan), Frederik Baldus / Nicola Ziccardi (Donner), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Markus Herzog (Froh), Johannes Chum / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Loge), Thomas Gazheli (Alberich), Giorgio Valenta / Wolfram Wittekind (Mime), Franz Hawlata / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Fasolt), Michael Doumas / Andrea Silvestrelli (Fafner), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Joo-Anne Bitter / Martina Bortolotti (Freia), Marion Eckstein / Alena Sautier (Erda), Yukiko Aragaki / Atsuko Koyama (Woglinde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), Junhua Hao / Misaki Ono (Floßhilde), KM Gustav Kuhn, P Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Cs 26 júl 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Gianluca Zampieri / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Siegfried), Wolfram Wittekind / Giorgio Valenta (Mime), Thomas Gazheli / Adm Horvath (Der Wanderer), Werner Van Mechelen / Stephen Owen (Alberich), Andrea Silvestrelli / Josef Ruppert (Fafner), Joo-Anne Bitter / Natallia Tsyhankova (Stimme des Waldvogels), Rena Kleifeld / Alena Sautier (Erda), Nancy Weissbach / Susanne Geb (Brünnhilde), KM Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Szo 28 júl 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    George Humphrey / Gianluca Zampieri (Siegfried), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / James Roser (Gunther), Andrea Silvestrelli / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Hagen), Thomas Gazheli / Stephen Owen (Alberich), Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Susanne Geb / Joo-Anne Bitter (Gutrune), Svetlana Kotina / Rita-Lucia Schneider (Waltraute), Marion Eckstein / Alena Sautier (1. Norn), Junhua Hao / Michela Bregantin (2. Norn), Joo-Anne Bitter / Agnes Selma Weiland (3. Norn), Yukio Aragaki / Jaeyon Choi (Woglinde), Misaki Ono / Junhua Hao (Floßhilde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), KM Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: V 29 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.tiroler-festspiele.at
Gars am Kamp : Oper Burg Gars

Burg Gars, Gars am Kamp
Tosca Puccini.    Lada Kyssy (Tosca), Oscar Marín (Cavaradossi), NN (Scarpia), Enkhbold Ankhbayar (Angelotti), Marcus Pelz (Sagrestano), Benedikt Kobel (Spoletta), NN (Sciarrone), Roger Díaz-Cajamarca (Carceriere), Katharina Tschakert (Pastorello), KM Johannes Wildner Cs 12, Szo 14, V 22, Cs 26, Szo 28 júl, Cs 2, Szo 4 aug 2018   info 

Honlap: www.operburggars.at
Graz : Styriarte

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz
en The styrian summer music festival
fr Le festival de musique estival de la Styrie
it Festival musicale estivo stiriano

Julo Ascanio, Re d'Alba Fux.    Kai Wessel (Ascanio), Arianna Vendittelli (Emilia), Monica Piccinini (Carmenta), Valerio Contaldo (Teucro), Mauro Borgioni (Euandro), KM Alfredo Bernardini.   Helmut-List-Halle: P 22, Szo 23, H 25 jún 2018   info 

Fidelio Beethoven.    Dorothea Röschmann (Leonore), Johannes Chum (Florestan), Adrian Eröd (Don Fernando), Jochen Kupfer (Don Pizarro), NN (Rocco), Tetiana Miyus (Marzelline), KM Andrés Orozco-Estrada Helmut-List-Halle: P 13, Szo 14 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.styriarte.com
Grein : Donau Festwochen — 27 júl-15 aug

Schloss Greinburg
en Period music, including an early opera, in the Inner Courtyard of the Schloss Greinburg
de Alte Musik an historischen Orten mit Kontrapunkten aus der Moderne

Atalanta Handel.    Silvia Frigato (Atalanta), Amelie Müller (Meleagro), Maria Weiss (Irene), Christian Zenker (Aminta), Reinhard Mayr (Nicandro/ Mercurio), KM Michi Gaigg, P Kobie van Rensburg Schloss Greinburg: Szo 4, V 5, P 10, Szo 11, V 12 aug 2018   info    buy 

Honlap: www.donau-festwochen.at
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik — 17 júl-27 aug

Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
en A double festival of early music, starting with the Ambraser Schlosskonzerte in July, switching to other Innsbruck venues for the Festwochen in August
fr Un double festival de musique ancienne, qui commence au Ambras Schloss en juillet puis continue dans divers lieux à Innsbruck jusqu'à fin août
it Un festival doppio di musica antica, che apre con l'Ambraser Schosskonzerte a luglio, spostandosi poi a altre strutture di Innsbruck per la Festwochen in agosto

[ÚP] Didone abbandonata Mercadante.    Viktorija Miskunaite (Didone), Katrin Wundsam (Enea), Carlo Vincenzo Allemano (Jarba), Pietro Di Bianco (Osmida), Diego Godoy (Araspe), Emilie Renard (Selene), KM Alessandro De Marchi, P Jürgen Flimm Tiroler Landestheater: P 10, V 12, K 14 aug 2018   info    buy 

[ÚP] Gli amori d'Apollo e di Dafne Cavalli.   Mit dem Schattentheater Altretracce.  Rodrigo Sosa dal Pozzo (Apollo), Sara-Maria Saalmann (Dafne), Eléonore Pancrazi (Aurora), Giulia Bolcato (Amore), Isaiah Bell (Morfeo), Deborah Cachet (Procris), Juho Punkeri (Titonio), KM Massimiliano Toni, P Alessandra Premoli.   Theologische Fakultät: H 20, Sze 22, Cs 23 aug 2018   info    buy 

[ÚP] La Semele Hasse.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  Francesca Aspromonte (Semele), Roberta Invernizzi (Giunone), Sonia Prina (Giove), KM Claudio Osele, P Georg Quander.   Tiroler Landestheater: Szo 25, V 26 aug 2018   info    buy 

Honlap: www.altemusik.at
Jennersdorf Festivalsommer — 2-12 aug

Schloss Tabor, Neuhaus am Klausenbach
en Opera festival in the south east corner of Austria, at the 15th century Schloss Tabor
it Festival lirico nell'angolo sud-est dell'Austria, nel cinquecentesco Schloss Tabor
fr Festival lyrique du sud-est de l'Autriche, dans le château de Tabor

Der Barbier von Sevilla Rossini.    Gustavo Quaresma (Graf Almaviva), Michael Eder (Bartolo), Andreja Zidaric (Rosina), Denis Milo (Figaro), Roman Astakhov (Basilio), Christa Ratzenböck (Berta), Stefan Astakhov (Fiorello), KM Emil Eliasson, P Peter Pawlik Neuhaus am Klausenbach, Schloss Tabor: Cs 2, Szo 4, V 5, Sze 8, P 10, Szo 11, V 12 aug 2018   info 

Honlap: www.jopera.at
Kirchstetten : Klassik Festival Schloss Kirchstetten — 21 júl-23 szept

Schloss Kirchstetten
Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Juan de Dios Mateos (Graf Almaviva), Daniele Macciantelli (Bartolo), Karolina Wieczorek (Rosina), Thomas Weinhappel (Figaro), Leszek Solarski (Basilio), Biljana Kovac (Berta), Rastislav Lalinský (Fiorello), KM Hooman Khalatbari, P Joanna Godwin-Seidl.   Schloss Kirchstetten: Cs 2, Szo 4, Sze 8, P 10, Szo 11, K 14, Cs 16, Szo 18 aug 2018   info 

Operetten-Anthologie   Le donne di Rossini.  Rodica Vica (Koloratursopran), Elsa Giannoulidou (Mezzosopran), Biljana Kovac (Alt), KM Petra Giacalone Schloss Kirchstetten: Szo 22 szept 2018   info 

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.    Schloss Kirchstetten: V 23 szept 2018   info 

Honlap: www.schloss-kirchstetten.at
Klassik am Dom
Die lustige Witwe Lehár.    Oliver Pocher (Njegus), Annette Dasch (Hanna Glawari), Daniel Schmutzhard (Graf Danilo Danilowitsch), Theresa Grabner (Valencienne), Michael Wagner (Baron Zeta), Martin Mitterrutzner (Camille de Rosillon), Michael Havlicek (Vicomte Cascada), Roman Martin (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), KM Andreas Schüller, P Daniel Große Boymann / Alexander Kuchinka(pr.   Linz, Domplatz: Cs 9 aug 2018   info 

Klosterneuburg : Oper Klosterneuburg — 7 júl-3 aug

Kaiserhof, Klosterneuburg
[ÚP] La traviata Verdi.    Eugenia Dushina (Violetta Valéry), Christiane Döcker (Flora Bervoix), Florina Ilie (Annina), Arthur Espiritu (Alfredo Germont), Günter Haumer (Giorgio Germont), Oscar Rubén Oré Alarcón (Gaston), Apostol Milenkov (Baron Douphol), Alexander Grassauer (Marchese d'Obigny), Florian Köfler (Dottore Grenvil), KM Christoph Campestrini, P Christiane Lutz Kaiserhof: Szo 7, K 10, Cs 12, Szo 14, Sze 18, P 20, K 24, Cs 26, Szo 28 júl, Sze 1, P 3 aug 2018   info 

Honlap: www.operklosterneuburg.at
Kufstein : Operettensommer Kufstein — 3-18 aug

Festung Kufstein
en Festival presenting an operetta or a musical in the fortress of Kufstein each year

Anatevka Bock.    Gerald Pichowetz (Tevje), Monika Baumgartner (Golde), Hanna Kastner (Zeitel), Maria Ladurner (Hodel), Valerie Luksch (Chava), Guggi Löwinger (Jente), Wolfgang Resch (Mottel), Georg Klimbacher (Perchik), Josef Forstner (Lazer Wolf), KM Lorenz C Aichner, P Diethmar Straßer.   Festung Kufstein: P 3, Szo 4, V 5m, P 10, Szo 11, V 12m, Sze 15m, P 17, Szo 18 aug 2018   info    buy 

Honlap: www.operettensommer.com
Langenlois : Schlossfestspiele Langenlois

Schloss Haindorf, Langenlois
Der Vogelhändler Zeller.    Jennifer Davison (Kurfürstin), Oliver Ringelhahn (Adam), Theresa Dittmar (Christel von der Post), Steven Scheschareg (Baron Weps), Gernot Heinrich (Stanislaus), Franziska Stanner (Adelaide), Branimir Agovi (Süffle), Michael Weiland (Würmchen), KM Andreas Stoehr, P Michael Scheidl.   P 20, Szo 21, P 27, Szo 28, V 29 júl, P 3, Szo 4 aug 2018   info 

Operetten-Anthologie    Jennifer Davison, Theresa Dittmar, Gernot Heinrich, Oliver Ringelhahn, Steven Scheschareg, KM Andreas Stoehr Cs 26, H 30 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.schlossfestspiele.at
Linz : Brucknerfest Linz — 4 szept-11 okt

Brucknerhaus, Linz
La Damnation de Faust Berlioz.    Bryan Register (Faust), Anna Caterina Antonacci (Marguerite), Peter Rose (Méphistophélès), KM François-Xavier Roth Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: Cs 20 szept 2018   info    buy 

Recital   Carte Blanche für Jonas Kaufmann. Helmut Deutsch (Klavier).  Jonas Kaufmann (Tenor),  Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: Sze 26 szept 2018   info    buy 

Die Jahreszeiten Haydn.    Evelin Novak (Hanne), Michael Schade (Lukas), Christof Fischesser (Simon), KM Andreas Spering Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: Cs 4 okt 2018   info    buy 

Honlap: www.brucknerfest.at
Mörbisch : Seefestspiele Mörbisch — 12-25 aug

Seebühne Mörbisch
en Operetta festival featuring around 20 performances of a single title on a floating stage.
it Festival di operetta con circa 20 recite di un titolo singolo su un palcoscenico galleggiante.
de Die Seefestspiele Mörbisch begeistern seit 1957 mit Operetten und Musicals auf einer einzigartigen Bühne direkt im Neusiedler See, die größte Open Air-Operettenbühne der Welt.
fr Les Seefestspiele proposent depuis 1957 des opérettes et des musicals sur la plus grand scène Open-Air d'opérette du monde, sur le lac Neusiedler.

Gräfin Mariza Kálmán.    Vida Mikneviciute / Julia Koci (Gräfin Mariza), Horst Lamnek (Fürst Populescu), Andreas Sauerzapf / Christoph Filler (Baron Kolomán Zsupán), Alexander Geller / Roman Payer (Graf Tassilo von Endrödy-Wittemburg), Katerina von Bennigsen / Rinnat Moriah (Lisa), Julian Looman (Karl Stefan Liebenberg), Melanie Holliday (Fürstin Božena Guddenstein zu Clumetz), Franz Suhrada (Penižek), Peter Horak (Tschekko), Mila Janevska (Manja), Verena te Best (Ilka von Dambössy), KM Guido Mancusi / Günter Fruhmann, P Karl Absenger Seebühne Mörbisch: Cs 12, P 13, Szo 14, Cs 19, P 20, Szo 21, Cs 26, P 27, Szo 28 júl, Cs 2, P 3, Szo 4, Cs 9, P 10, Szo 11, Cs 16, P 17, Szo 18, Cs 23, P 24, Szo 25 aug 2018   info    buy 

Honlap: www.seefestspiele-moerbisch.at
Retz : Festival Retz — 5-22 júl

Stadtpfarrkirche St Stephan, Retz
en Music and literature festival on the Austrian/ Czech border

Die Pilger Hasse.    Bernarda Bobro (Eugenia), Ursula Langmayr (Agapita), Nicholas Spanos (Teotimo), Martina Mikelic (Albino), NN (Guida), KM Andreas Schüller, P Monika Steiner Stadtpfarrkirche St Stephan: Cs 5, V 8, Cs 12, Szo 14, P 20, V 22 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.festivalretz.at
Salzburg : Mozarteum Salzburg

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
en The Mozartwoche is an annual festival dedicated to Mozart in the week of his birthday (January 27th) each year, with concerts, recitals and talks.

[ÚP] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Robin Johannsen (Konstanze), Nikola Hillebrand (Blonde), Sebastian Kohlhepp (Belmonte), Julian Prégardien (Pedrillo), David Steffens (Osmin), Peter Lohmeyer (Selim), KM René Jacobs, P Andrea Moses Haus für Mozart: P 26, K 30 jan, P 2 febr 2018   info 

Concert   Rolando Villazón führt durch das Programm. Er wird aus den Briefen Wolfgang Amadés an seine Frau Constanze lesen und Mozart von seiner privaten Seite beleuchten.  Rolando Villazón (Tenor), Regula Mühlemann (Sopran), Siobhan Stagg (Sopran), KM Kristiina Poska Mozarteum, Großer Saal: V 4 febr 2018   info 

Honlap: www.mozarteum.at
Salzburg : Osterfestspiele Salzburg — 24márc - 2 ápr

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
en Short festival of a dozen orchestral and choral concerts and one opera by the Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden
it Breve festival di una dozzina di concerti orchestrali e corali e un'opera della Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

[ÚP] Tosca Puccini.    Anja Harteros (Floria Tosca), Aleksandrs Antonenko (Mario Cavaradossi), Ludovic Tézier (Baron Scarpia), Andrea Mastroni (Cesare Angelotti), Matteo Peirone (Der Mesner), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Spoletta), Rupert Grössinger (Sciarrone), Levente Páll (Ein Schließer), KM Christian Thielemann, P Michael Sturminger Großes Festspielhaus: Szo 24 márc, H 2 ápr 2018   info 

[ÚP] Satyricon Maderna.   Solisten des Jungen Ensembles und des Ensembles der Semperoper Dresden.  Tom Martinsen (Trimalchio), Michal Doron (Fortunata), Katerina von Bennigsen (Scintilla), Tahnee Niboro (Criside), Timothy Oliver (Habinnas), Bernhard Hansky (Niceros), Matthias Henneberg (Eumolpus), KM Peter Tilling, P Georg Schmiedleitner republic: V 25m, Sze 28, Szo 31m márc 2018   info 

Symphony 3 Mahler.    Elīna Garanča (Mezzosopran), KM Christian Thielemann Großes Festspielhaus: K 27, P 30 márc 2018   info 

Johannes-Passion Bach.    Maximilian Schmitt (Evangelist), Krešimir Stražanac (Jesus), Dorothee Mields (Sopran), Damien Guillon (Altus), Robin Tritschler (Tenor), Peter Kooij (Bass), KM Philippe Herreweghe Großes Festspielhaus: Cs 29 márc 2018   info 

Honlap: www.osterfestspiele-salzburg.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele — 18-21 máj

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
[ÚP] L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Péter Kálmán (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), KM Jean-Christophe Spinosi, P Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: P 18, V 20 máj 2018   info 

La Périchole Offenbach.    Aude Extrémo (La Périchole), Benjamin Bernheim (Piquillo), Laurent Alvaro (Don Andrès de Ribeira), Eric Huchet (Graf Miguel de Panatellas), Marc Mauillon (Don Pedro de Hinoyosa), Rémy Mathieu (1. Notar/ Marquis de Tarapote), Olivia Doray (Guadalena/ Manuelita), Léa Desandre (Mastrilla/ Ninetta), Mélodie Ruvio (Berginella/ Frasquinella), Adriana Bignani Lesca (Brambilla), KM Marc Minkowski Haus für Mozart: Szo 19c máj 2018   info 

Honlap: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Festspiele — 20 júl-30 aug

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
[ÚP] Die Zauberflöte (reduction) Mozart.   Teilnehmer des Young Singers Project. KM Giedrė Šlekytė, P Tomo Sugao Große Universitätsaula: P 27m, V 29m júl, H 6m, Sze 8m, Szo 11m, Sze 15m, V 19m, V 26m aug 2018   info 

[ÚP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.   Bruno Ganz, Erzähler.  Matthias Goerne (Sarastro), Mauro Peter (Tamino), Albina Shagimuratova (Die Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Ilse Eerens (1. Dame), Paula Murrihy (2. Dame), Geneviève King (3. Dame), Adam Plachetka (Papageno), Maria Nazarova (Papagena), Michael Porter (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), KM Constantinos Carydis, P Lydia Steier Großes Festspielhaus: P 27, K 31 júl, Szo 4, K 7, Sze 15, P 24, Cs 30 aug 2018   info 

[ÚP] Salome Strauss.    John Daszak (Herodes), Anna Maria Chiuri (Herodias), Asmik Grigorian (Salome), Gábor Bretz (Jochanaan), Julian Prégardien (Narraboth), Avery Amereau (Ein Page der Herodias), Matthäus Schmidlechner (1. Jude), Mathias Frey (2. Jude), Patrick Vogel (3. Jude), Jörg Schneider (4. Jude), David Steffens (5. Jude), Tilmann Rönnebeck (1. Nazarener), Neven Crnić (2. Nazarener), Henning von Schulman (1. Soldat), Dashon Burton (2. Soldat), KM Franz Welser-Möst, P Romeo Castellucci Felsenreitschule: Szo 28 júl, Sze 1, Cs 9, V 12m, P 17, K 21, H 27 aug 2018   info 

[ÚP] Pique Dame Tchaikovsky.    Brandon Jovanovich (Hermann), Vladislav Sulimsky (Graf Tomski), Igor Golovatenko (Fürst Jelezki), Evgenia Muraveva (Lisa), Oksana Volkova (Polina), Hanna Schwarz (Gräfin), Stanislav Trofimov (Surin), Gleb Peryazev (Narumow), Margarita Nekrasova (Gouvernante), Yulia Suleimanova (Chloe), KM Mariss Jansons, P Hans Neuenfels Großes Festspielhaus: V 5, P 10, H 13, Szo 18, Sze 22, Szo 25 aug 2018   info 

L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Ildar Abdrazakov (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), KM Jean-Christophe Spinosi, P Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: Sze 8, Szo 11, K 14m, Cs 16m, V 19 aug 2018   info 

[ÚP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Tänzer und Tänzerinnen des BODHI PROJECT sowie der SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance.  Sonya Yoncheva (Poppea), Kate Lindsey (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Renato Dolcini (Seneca), Ana Quintans (Virtù/ Drusilla), Marcel Beekman (Nutrice), Dominique Visse (Arnalta), Léa Desandre (Amore/ Valletto), Alessandro Fisher (Lucano/ Soldato I/ Tribune), David Webb (Liberto/ Soldato II/ Tribune), Padraic Rowan (Littore/ Console I/ Famigliare II), Virgile Ancely (Mercurio/ Console II/ Famigliare), KM William Christie, P Jan Lauwers Haus für Mozart: P 10, Sze 15m, Szo 18, H 20, Sze 22, K 28 aug 2018   info 

Der Prozess Einem.    Michael Laurenz (Josef K), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Der Aufseher/ Der Geistliche/ Der Fabrikant/ Ein Passant), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Der Student/ Der Direktor-Stellvertreter), Jörg Schneider (Titorelli), Lars Woldt (Der Untersuchungsrichter/ Der Prügler), Johannes Kammler (Willem/ Der Gerichtsdiener/ Der Advokat), Tilmann Rönnebeck (Franz/ Kanzleidirektor/ Albert K), Ilse Eerens (Fräulein Bürstner/ Die Frau des Gerichtsdieners/ Leni/ Ein buckliges Mädchen), KM HK Gruber K 14c aug 2018   info 

[ÚP] The Bassarids Henze.    Sean Panikkar (Dionysus), Russell Braun (Pentheus), Willard White (Cadmus), Nikolai Schukoff (Tiresias/ Calliope), Károly Szemerédy (Captain/ Adonis), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Agave/ Venus), Claudia Boyle (Autonoe/ Proserpine), Anna Maria Dur (Beroe), KM Kent Nagano, P Krzysztof Warlikowski Felsenreitschule: Cs 16, V 19m, Cs 23, V 26 aug 2018   info 

Les Pêcheurs de perles Bizet.    Aida Garifullina (Leïla), Javier Camarena (Nadir), Plácido Domingo (Zurga), Stanislav Trofimov (Nourabad), KM Patrick Fournillier Mozarteum: Cs 23c, V 26c aug 2018   info 

Honlap: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Ausztria dátum szerint
Mozarteum Salzburg
Styriarte
Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Oper Burg Gars
Schlossfestspiele Langenlois
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele
Festival Retz
Oper Klosterneuburg
Lehár Festival Bad Ischl
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
Bregenzer Festspiele
Salzburger Festspiele
Klassik Festival Schloss Kirchstetten
Donau Festwochen
Jennersdorf Festivalsommer
Operettensommer Kufstein
Seefestspiele Mörbisch
Brucknerfest Linz
Herbsttage Blindenmarkt

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/at/hu