Festivāli: Austrija 2018 
*Publiski pieejama vietne    >Operabase Professional 
   Festivāli    Austrija
2018 (Visas izrādes / Nākotnē)

Festivāli pēc zemesAmerikas savienotās valstis · Apvienotā karaliste · Ar&gcedil;entīna · Austrālija · Austrija · Beļ&gcedil;ija · Brazīlija · Bulgārija · Čehija · Dānija · Francija · Grieķija · Honkonga · Igaunija · Īrija · Islande · Itālija · Izraēla · Japāna · Jaunzēlande · Kanāda · Ķīna · Kipra · Latvija · Libāna · Makau · Malta · Meksika · Melnkalne · Nīderlande · Norvē&gcedil;ija · Peru · Polija · Slovākija · Somija · Spānija · Šveice · Ungārija · Vācija · Zviedrija

Bregenzer Festspiele — 18 jūl-19 aug

Festspielhaus, Bregenz
en Famous for its spectacular operas on the lake stage, Bregenz also hosts orchestral, chamber and theatre events in other venues around the city
fr Connu pour ses spectaculaires opéras présentés sur une scène flottante, Bregenz accueille aussi des concerts de musique orchestrale et de musique de chambre ainsi que du théâtre dans d'autres lieux disséminés dans la ville
it Famoso per le sue opere spettacolari su palcoscenico nel lago, Bregenz ospita anche manifestazioni di musica orchestrale, da camera e di teatro in altri spazi della città

[JI] Beatrice Cenci Goldschmidt.    Christoph Pohl (Graf Francesco Cenci), Dshamilja Kaiser (Lucrezia), Gal James (Beatrice), Christina Bock / Corinna Scheurle (Bernardo), Per Bach Nissen (Kardinal Camillo), Michael Laurenz (Orsino), Wolfgang Schwaiger (Marzio), Sébastien Soules (Olimpio), Peter Marsh (Ein Richter), D Johannes Debus, R Johannes Erath Festspielhaus: Treš 18, Sv 22a, Pirm 30 jūl 2018   info    buy 

Carmen Bizet.    Gaëlle Arquez / Lena Belkina / Annalisa Stroppa (Carmen), Daniel Johansson / Martin Muehle / David Pomeroy (Don José), Andrew Foster-Williams / Kostas Smoriginas (Escamillo), Mojca Bitenc / Cristina Pasaroiu / Corinne Winters (Micaëla), Cornelie Isenbürger / Léonie Renaud (Frasquita), Marion Lebègue / Judita Nagyová (Mercédès), Yasushi Hirano / Sébastien Soules (Zuniga), Rafael Fingerlos / Wolfgang Schwaiger (Moralès), István Horváth / Peter Marsh (Remendado), Adrian Clarke / Dariusz Perczak (Dancaïro), D Antonino Fogliani / Jordan de Souza, R Kasper Holten Seebühne: Cet 19, Piekt 20, Sest 21, Sv 22, Otr 24, Treš 25, Cet 26, Piekt 27, Sest 28, Sv 29, Otr 31 jūl, Treš 1, Cet 2, Piekt 3, Sest 4, Sv 5, Otr 7, Treš 8, Cet 9, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Sv 12, Otr 14, Treš 15, Cet 16, Piekt 17, Sest 18, Sv 19 aug 2018   info    buy 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Christiane Boesiger (Gesang), R Olivier Tambosi Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: Sest 21, Sv 22 jūl 2018   info    buy 

[JI] Der Barbier von Sevilla Rossini.   Solisten des Opernstudios der Bregenzer Festspiele.  Opernstudio der Bregenzer FestspieleD Daniele Squeo, R Brigitte Fassbaender Theater am Kornmarkt: Pirm 13, Otr 14, Cet 16, Sest 18 aug 2018   info    buy 

[PP] Das Jagdgewehr Larcher.    Mark Padmore (Dichter), Andrè Schuen (Josuke Misugi), Sarah Aristidou (Shoko), Sophia Burgos (Midori), Olivia Vermeulen (Saiko), D Michael Boder, R Karl Markovics Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: Treš 15, Piekt 17, Sest 18 aug 2018   info    buy 

Mājas lapa: www.bregenzerfestspiele.com
Erl : Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Festspielhaus, Erl
en Festival under the artistic guidance of Gustav Kuhn, using young singers to present (especially) Wagner in an intimate rural setting
it Festival sotto la guida artistica di Gustav Kuhn, che utilizza giovani cantanti e presenta (soprattutto) Wagner in un ambiente rurale e intimo

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Gazheli / Adám Horváth (Amfortas), Donald Thomson (Titurel), Pavel Kudinov / Donald Thomson (Gurnemanz), Ferdinand von Bothmer (Parsifal), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / Frederik Baldus (Klingsor), Nicola Beller Carbone / Anna Lucia Nardi (Kundry), NN (1. Gralsritter), Frederik Baldus (2. Gralsritter), Anna Lucia Nardi (1. Knappe), Marta Lotti (2. Knappe), Giorgio Valenta (3. Knappe), Hui Jin (4. Knappe), Paola Leggeri (1. Blumenmädchen), Maria Radoeva (2. Blumenmädchen), Alena Sautier (3. Blumenmädchen), Lada Kyssy (4. Blumenmädchen), Michiko Watanabe (5. Blumenmädchen), Svetlana Kotina (6. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Glas (Schwan),  Cet 29, Sest 31 mar 2018

Ermione Rossini.   D Gustav Kuhn, R Furore di Montegral.   Piekt 6, Piekt 13 jūl 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Markus Petsch / Andrew Sritheran (Siegmund), Michael Doumas / Raphael Sigling (Hunding), Vladimir Baykov / Adám Horváth (Wotan), Veronika Farkas / Marianna Szivkova (Sieglinde), Susanne Geb / Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Agnes Selma Weiland (Helmwige), Martina Bortolotti (Gerhilde), Michiko Watanabe (Ortlinde), Veronika Farkas (Siegrune), Anna Lucia Nardi (Roßweiße), Rita-Lucia Schneider (Waltraute), Michela Bregantin (Grimgerde), Alena Sautier (Schwertleite), D Gustav Kuhn, R Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sest 7, Piekt 27 jūl 2018   info 

Tannhäuser Wagner.   D Gustav Kuhn, R Gustav Kuhn Sest 14, Sv 22 jūl 2018   info 

Messa da Requiem Verdi.    Anna Princeva (Sopran), Svetlana Kotina (Mezzosopran), George Vincent Humphrey (Tenor), Andrea Silvestrelli (Bass), D Gustav Kuhn Piekt 20c jūl 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Adám Horváth / James Roser (Wotan), Frederik Baldus / Nicola Ziccardi (Donner), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Markus Herzog (Froh), Johannes Chum / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Loge), Thomas Gazheli (Alberich), Giorgio Valenta / Wolfram Wittekind (Mime), Franz Hawlata / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Fasolt), Michael Doumas / Andrea Silvestrelli (Fafner), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Joo-Anne Bitter / Martina Bortolotti (Freia), Marion Eckstein / Alena Sautier (Erda), Yukiko Aragaki / Atsuko Koyama (Woglinde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), Junhua Hao / Misaki Ono (Floßhilde), D Gustav Kuhn, R Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Cet 26 jūl 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.   D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sest 28 jūl 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.   D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sv 29 jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.tiroler-festspiele.at
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik — 17 jūl-27 aug

Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
en A double festival of early music, starting with the Ambraser Schlosskonzerte in July, switching to other Innsbruck venues for the Festwochen in August
fr Un double festival de musique ancienne, qui commence au Ambras Schloss en juillet puis continue dans divers lieux à Innsbruck jusqu'à fin août
it Un festival doppio di musica antica, che apre con l'Ambraser Schosskonzerte a luglio, spostandosi poi a altre strutture di Innsbruck per la Festwochen in agosto

[JI] Didone abbandonata Mercadante.    Viktorija Miskunaite (Didone), Katrin Wundsam (Enea), Carlo Vincenzo Allemano (Jarba), Pietro Di Bianco (Osmida), Diego Godoy (Araspe), Emilie Renard (Selene), D Alessandro De Marchi, R Jürgen Flimm Tiroler Landestheater: Piekt 10, Sv 12, Otr 14 aug 2018   info 

[JI] Gli amori d'Apollo e di Dafne Cavalli.    Rodrigo Sosa dal Pozzo (Apollo), Sara-Maria Saalmann (Dafne), Eléonore Pancrazi (Aurora), Giulia Bolcato (Amore), Isaiah Bell (Morfeo), Deborah Cachet (Procris), Juho Punkeri (Titonio), D Massimiliano Toni, R Alessandra Premoli.   Theologische Fakultät: Pirm 20, Treš 22, Cet 23 aug 2018   buy 

[JI] La Semele Hasse.    Francesca Aspromonte (Semele), Roberta Invernizzi (Giunone), Sonia Prina (Giove), D Claudio Osele, R Georg Quander.   Tiroler Landestheater: Sest 25, Sv 26 aug 2018   buy 

Mājas lapa: www.altemusik.at
Klosterneuburg : Oper Klosterneuburg

Kaiserhof, Klosterneuburg
[JI] La traviata Verdi.    Kaiserhof: Sest 7, Otr 10, Cet 12, Sest 14, Treš 18, Piekt 20, Otr 24, Cet 26, Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1, Piekt 3 aug 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.operklosterneuburg.at
Salzburg : Mozarteum Salzburg

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
en The Mozartwoche is an annual festival dedicated to Mozart in the week of his birthday (January 27th) each year, with concerts, recitals and talks.

[JI] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Robin Johannsen (Konstanze), Nikola Hillebrand (Blonde), Sebastian Kohlhepp (Belmonte), Julian Prégardien (Pedrillo), David Steffens (Osmin), Peter Lohmeyer (Selim), D René Jacobs, R Andrea Moses Haus für Mozart: Piekt 26, Otr 30 jan, Piekt 2 feb 2018   info 

Concert   Rolando Villazón führt durch das Programm. Er wird aus den Briefen Wolfgang Amadés an seine Frau Constanze lesen und Mozart von seiner privaten Seite beleuchten.  Rolando Villazón (Tenor), Regula Mühlemann (Sopran), Siobhan Stagg (Sopran), D Kristiina Poska Mozarteum, Großer Saal: Sv 4 feb 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.mozarteum.at
Salzburg : Osterfestspiele Salzburg — 24mar - 2 apr

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
en Short festival of a dozen orchestral and choral concerts and one opera by the Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden
it Breve festival di una dozzina di concerti orchestrali e corali e un'opera della Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

[JI] Tosca Puccini.    Anja Harteros (Floria Tosca), Aleksandrs Antonenko (Mario Cavaradossi), Ludovic Tézier (Baron Scarpia), Andrea Mastroni (Cesare Angelotti), Matteo Peirone (Der Mesner), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Spoletta), Rupert Grössinger (Sciarrone), Levente Páll (Ein Schließer), D Christian Thielemann, R Michael Sturminger Großes Festspielhaus: Sest 24 mar, Pirm 2 apr 2018   info 

[JI] Satyricon Maderna.   Solisten des Jungen Ensembles und des Ensembles der Semperoper Dresden.  Tom Martinsen (Trimalchio), Michal Doron (Fortunata), Katerina von Bennigsen (Scintilla), Tahnee Niboro (Criside), Timothy Oliver (Habinnas), Bernhard Hansky (Niceros), Matthias Henneberg (Eumolpus), D Peter Tilling, R Georg Schmiedleitner republic: Sv 25m, Treš 28, Sest 31m mar 2018   info 

Symphony 3 Mahler.    Elīna Garanča (Mezzosopran), D Christian Thielemann Großes Festspielhaus: Otr 27, Piekt 30 mar 2018   info 

Johannes-Passion Bach.    Maximilian Schmitt (Evangelist), Krešimir Stražanac (Jesus), Dorothee Mields (Sopran), Damien Guillon (Altus), Robin Tritschler (Tenor), Peter Kooij (Bass), D Philippe Herreweghe Großes Festspielhaus: Cet 29 mar 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.osterfestspiele-salzburg.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele — 18-21 mai

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
[JI] L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Péter Kálmán (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), D Jean-Christophe Spinosi, R Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: Piekt 18, Sv 20 mai 2018   info 

La Périchole Offenbach.    Aude Extrémo (La Périchole), Benjamin Bernheim (Piquillo), Laurent Alvaro (Don Andrès de Ribeira), Léa Desandre (Mastrilla/ Frasquinella), D Marc Minkowski Haus für Mozart: Sest 19c mai 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Festspiele — 20 jūl-30 aug

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
[JI] Die Zauberflöte (reduction) Mozart.   Teilnehmer des Young Singers Project. D Giedrė Šlekytė, R Tomo Sugao Große Universitätsaula: Piekt 27m, Sv 29m jūl, Pirm 6m, Treš 8m, Sest 11m, Treš 15m, Sv 19m, Sv 26m aug 2018   info 

[JI] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.   Bruno Ganz, Erzähler.  Matthias Goerne (Sarastro), Mauro Peter (Tamino), Albina Shagimuratova (Die Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Ilse Eerens (1. Dame), Paula Murrihy (2. Dame), Geneviève King (3. Dame), Adam Plachetka (Papageno), Maria Nazarova (Papagena), Michael Porter (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), D Constantinos Carydis, R Lydia Steier Großes Festspielhaus: Piekt 27, Otr 31 jūl, Sest 4, Otr 7, Treš 15, Piekt 24, Cet 30 aug 2018   info 

[JI] Salome Strauss.    John Daszak (Herodes), Anna Maria Chiuri (Herodias), Asmik Grigorian (Salome), Gábor Bretz (Jochanaan), Julian Prégardien (Narraboth), Avery Amereau (Ein Page der Herodias), Matthäus Schmidlechner (1. Jude), Mathias Frey (2. Jude), Patrick Vogel (3. Jude), Jörg Schneider (4. Jude), David Steffens (5. Jude), Tilmann Rönnebeck (1. Nazarener), Neven Crnić (2. Nazarener), Henning von Schulman (1. Soldat), Dashon Burton (2. Soldat), D Franz Welser-Möst, R Romeo Castellucci Felsenreitschule: Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1, Cet 9, Sv 12m, Piekt 17, Otr 21, Pirm 27 aug 2018   info 

[JI] Pique Dame Tchaikovsky.    Brandon Jovanovich (Hermann), Vladislav Sulimsky (Graf Tomski), Igor Golovatenko (Fürst Jelezki), Evgenia Muraveva (Lisa), Oksana Volkova (Polina), Hanna Schwarz (Gräfin), Stanislav Trofimov (Surin), Gleb Peryazev (Narumow), Margarita Nekrasova (Gouvernante), Yulia Suleimanova (Chloe), D Mariss Jansons, R Hans Neuenfels Großes Festspielhaus: Sv 5, Piekt 10, Pirm 13, Sest 18, Treš 22, Sest 25 aug 2018   info 

L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Ildar Abdrazakov (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), D Jean-Christophe Spinosi, R Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: Treš 8, Sest 11, Otr 14m, Cet 16m, Sv 19 aug 2018   info 

[JI] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Tänzer und Tänzerinnen des BODHI PROJECT sowie der SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance.  Sonya Yoncheva (Poppea), Kate Lindsey (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Renato Dolcini (Seneca), Ana Quintans (Virtù/ Drusilla), Marcel Beekman (Nutrice), Dominique Visse (Arnalta), Léa Desandre (Amore/ Valletto), Alessandro Fisher (Lucano/ Soldato I/ Tribune), David Webb (Liberto/ Soldato II/ Tribune), Padraic Rowan (Littore/ Console I/ Famigliare II), Virgile Ancely (Mercurio/ Console II/ Famigliare), D William Christie, R Jan Lauwers Haus für Mozart: Piekt 10, Treš 15m, Sest 18, Pirm 20, Treš 22, Otr 28 aug 2018   info 

Der Prozess Einem.    Michael Laurenz (Josef K), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Der Aufseher/ Der Geistliche/ Der Fabrikant/ Ein Passant), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Der Student/ Der Direktor-Stellvertreter), Jörg Schneider (Titorelli), Lars Woldt (Der Untersuchungsrichter/ Der Prügler), Johannes Kammler (Willem/ Der Gerichtsdiener/ Der Advokat), Tilmann Rönnebeck (Franz/ Kanzleidirektor/ Albert K), Ilse Eerens (Fräulein Bürstner/ Die Frau des Gerichtsdieners/ Leni/ Ein buckliges Mädchen), D HK Gruber.   Otr 14c aug 2018   info 

[JI] The Bassarids Henze.    Sean Panikkar (Dionysus), Russell Braun (Pentheus), Willard White (Cadmus), Nikolai Schukoff (Tiresias/ Calliope), Károly Szemerédy (Captain/ Adonis), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Agave/ Venus), Claudia Boyle (Autonoe/ Proserpine), Anna Maria Dur (Beroe), D Kent Nagano, R Krzysztof Warlikowski Felsenreitschule: Cet 16, Sv 19m, Cet 23, Sv 26 aug 2018   info 

Les Pêcheurs de perles Bizet.    Aida Garifullina (Leïla), Javier Camarena (Nadir), Plácido Domingo (Zurga), Stanislav Trofimov (Nourabad), D Patrick Fournillier Mozarteum: Cet 23c, Sv 26c aug 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Austrija pēc datuma
Mozarteum Salzburg
Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Oper Klosterneuburg
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
Bregenzer Festspiele
Salzburger Festspiele

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/at/lv
Festivals: 8