Festivāli: Austrija 2018 
*Publiski pieejama vietne    >Operabase Professional 
   Festivāli    Austrija
2018 (Visas izrādes / Nākotnē)

Festivāli pēc zemesAmerikas savienotās valstis · Apvienotā karaliste · Ar&gcedil;entīna · Armēnija · Austrālija · Austrija · Baltkrievija · Beļ&gcedil;ija · Brazīlija · Bulgārija · Čehija · Dānija · Dienvidāfrika · Dienvidkoreja · Francija · Grieķija · Honkonga · Horvātija · Igaunija · Īrija · Islande · Itālija · Izraēla · Japāna · Jaunzēlande · Kanāda · Ķīna · Kipra · Krievija · Latvija · Libāna · Lietuva · Luksemburga · Makau · Malta · Meksika · Melnkalne · Moldova · Nīderlande · Norvē&gcedil;ija · Peru · Polija · Portugāle · Rumānija · Slovākija · Slovēnija · Somija · Spānija · Šveice · Turcija · Ungārija · Vācija · Venecuēla · Zviedrija

Bad Ischl : Lehár Festival Bad Ischl — 14 jūl-2 sep

Kongress und TheaterHaus, Bad Ischl
en Operetta festival in the spa town where Lehár composed many of his works.
fr Festival d'opérette de la ville thermale où Lehar a composé plusieurs de ses chefs d'oeuvre
it Festival di operetta nella città termale dove Lehar compose molte delle sue opere

[JI] Die Blume von Hawaii Abraham.    Rahmesh Nair (John Buffy), Susanna Hirschler (Raka), Sieglinde Feldhofer (Prinzessin Laya), Clemens Kerschbaumer (Prinz Lilo-Taro), René Rumpold (Reginald Harold Stone), Gaines Hall (Jim Boy), Nina Weiß (Bessi Worthington), Mark Weigel (Paul Abraham/ Lloyd Harrison), D Marius Burkert, R Thomas Enzinger Sest 14, Pirm 16m, Sv 22m, Cet 26, Sest 28 jūl, Piekt 3, Sv 5m, Treš 8m, Cet 9, Treš 15m, Piekt 17, Piekt 24, Sv 26m aug, Sest 1 sep 2018   info  

[JI] Das Land des Lächelns Lehár.    Alexandra Reinprecht (Lisa), Thomas Blondelle (Prinz Sou-Chong), Verena Barth-Jurca (Mi), Peter Kratochvil (Graf Gustav von Pottenstein), D Daniela Musca, R Wolfgang Dosch Sest 21, Treš 25m, Piekt 27, Sv 29m jūl, Treš 1m, Cet 2, Sest 4, Piekt 10, Sv 12m, Otr 14m, Cet 16, Sest 18, Cet 23m, Sest 25, Piekt 31 aug, Sv 2m sep 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.leharfestival.at
Blindenmarkt : Herbsttage Blindenmarkt — 5-28 okt

Ybbsfeldhalle, Blindenmarkt
[JI] Die Rose von Stambul Fall.    Claus J Frankl (Exzellenz Kemal Pascha), Andreja Zidaric (Kondja Gül), Iurie Ciobanu (Achmed Bey), Verena te Best (Midili Hanum), Roman Martin (Fridolin Müller), Marcus Ganser (Müller senior), Susanna Hirschler (Desirée), Lena Stöckelle (Bül-Bül), Anja Mittermüller (Djamileh), Christiana Bruckner (Fatme), Heinz Müller (Haushofmeister Sadi), Susanna Hirschler (Hoteldirektorin), Lorenz Bodner (Liftboy), D Kurt Dlouhy, R Isabella Gregor Blindenmarkt, Ybbsfeldhalle: Piekt 5, Sest 6, Sv 7, Piekt 12, Sest 13m, 13, Sv 14, Piekt 19, Sest 20m, 20, Sv 21m, Piekt 26m, Sest 27, Sv 28 okt 2018   info     buy 

Mājas lapa: www.herbsttage.at
Bregenzer Festspiele — 18 jūl-19 aug

Festspielhaus, Bregenz
en Famous for its spectacular operas on the lake stage, Bregenz also hosts orchestral, chamber and theatre events in other venues around the city
fr Connu pour ses spectaculaires opéras présentés sur une scène flottante, Bregenz accueille aussi des concerts de musique orchestrale et de musique de chambre ainsi que du théâtre dans d'autres lieux disséminés dans la ville
it Famoso per le sue opere spettacolari su palcoscenico nel lago, Bregenz ospita anche manifestazioni di musica orchestrale, da camera e di teatro in altri spazi della città

[JI] Beatrice Cenci Goldschmidt.    Christoph Pohl (Graf Francesco Cenci), Dshamilja Kaiser (Lucrezia), Gal James (Beatrice), Christina Bock / Corinna Scheurle (Bernardo), Per Bach Nissen (Kardinal Camillo), Michael Laurenz (Orsino), Wolfgang Schwaiger (Marzio), Sébastien Soules (Olimpio), Peter Marsh (Ein Richter), D Johannes Debus, R Johannes Erath Festspielhaus: Treš 18, Sv 22a, Pirm 30 jūl 2018   info  

Carmen Bizet.    Gaëlle Arquez / Lena Belkina / Annalisa Stroppa (Carmen), Daniel Johansson / Martin Muehle / David Pomeroy (Don José), Andrew Foster-Williams / Kostas Smoriginas (Escamillo), Mojca Bitenc / Cristina Pasaroiu / Corinne Winters (Micaëla), Cornelie Isenbürger / Léonie Renaud (Frasquita), Marion Lebègue / Judita Nagyová (Mercédès), Yasushi Hirano / Sébastien Soules (Zuniga), Rafael Fingerlos / Wolfgang Schwaiger (Moralès), István Horváth / Peter Marsh (Remendado), Adrian Clarke / Dariusz Perczak (Dancaïro), D Antonino Fogliani / Jordan de Souza, R Kasper Holten Seebühne: Cet 19, Piekt 20, Sest 21, Sv 22, Otr 24, Treš 25, Cet 26, Piekt 27, Sest 28, Sv 29, Otr 31 jūl, Treš 1, Cet 2, Piekt 3, Sest 4, Sv 5, Otr 7, Treš 8, Cet 9, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Sv 12, Otr 14, Treš 15, Cet 16, Piekt 17, Sest 18, Sv 19, Pirm 20 aug 2018   info  

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Christiane Boesiger (Gesang), R Olivier Tambosi Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: Sest 21, Sv 22 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] Der Barbier von Sevilla Rossini.    Opernstudio der Bregenzer FestspieleLinard Vrielink (Graf Almaviva), Martin Mkhize (Figaro), Misha Kiria (Bartolo), Svetlina Stoyanova (Rosina), Stanislav Vorobyov (Don Basilio), Chen Wang (Berta), D Daniele Squeo, R Brigitte Fassbaender Theater am Kornmarkt: Pirm 13, Otr 14, Cet 16, Sest 18 aug 2018   info  

[PP] Das Jagdgewehr Larcher.    Robin Tritschler (Dichter), Andrè Schuen (Josuke Misugi), Sarah Aristidou (Shoko), Giulia Peri (Midori), Olivia Vermeulen (Saiko), D Michael Boder, R Karl Markovics Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: Treš 15, Piekt 17, Sest 18 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.bregenzerfestspiele.com
Erl : Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Festspielhaus, Erl
en Festival under the artistic guidance of Gustav Kuhn, using young singers to present (especially) Wagner in an intimate rural setting
it Festival sotto la guida artistica di Gustav Kuhn, che utilizza giovani cantanti e presenta (soprattutto) Wagner in un ambiente rurale e intimo

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Gazheli / Adám Horváth (Amfortas), Donald Thomson / Adám Horváth (Titurel), Pavel Kudinov / Donald Thomson (Gurnemanz), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Andrew Sritheran (Parsifal), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / Frederik Baldus (Klingsor), Nicola Beller Carbone / Anna Lucia Nardi / Svetlana Kotina (Kundry), Andrew Sritheran (1. Gralsritter), Frederik Baldus (2. Gralsritter), Anna Lucia Nardi (1. Knappe), Marta Lotti (2. Knappe), Giorgio Valenta (3. Knappe), Hui Jin (4. Knappe), Paola Leggeri (1. Blumenmädchen), Maria Radoeva (2. Blumenmädchen), Alena Sautier (3. Blumenmädchen), Lada Kyssy (4. Blumenmädchen), Michiko Watanabe (5. Blumenmädchen), Svetlana Kotina (6. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Glas (Schwan), Maria Radoeva (Stimme aus der Höhe),  Cet 29, Sest 31 mar 2018   info  

Ermione Rossini.    Ferdinand von Bothmer / György Hanczár (Pirro), Maria Radoeva / Filomena Fittibaldi / Sabine Revault d'Allonnes (Ermione), Iurie Ciobanu / Hui Jin (Oreste), Hui Jin / Li Biao (Pilade), Maria Novella Malfatti / Filomena Fittibaldi (Cleone), Giorgio Valenta / Pavel Makaravich (Attalo), Svetlana Kotina / Alena Sautier (Andromaca), Giovanni Battista Parodi / Josef Ruppert / Nicola Ziccardi (Fenicio), Alena Sautier / Sabine Revault d'Allonnes (Cefisa), D Gustav Kuhn, R Furore di Montegral.   Piekt 6, Piekt 13 jūl 2018   info  

Die Walküre Wagner.    Markus Petsch / Andrew Sritheran (Siegmund), Michael Doumas / Raphael Sigling (Hunding), Vladimir Baykov / Adám Horváth (Wotan), Veronika Farkas / Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Sieglinde), Susanne Geb / Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Agnes Selma Weiland / Victoria Liashkevich (Helmwige), Martina Bortolotti / Giancarla Bettella (Gerhilde), Michiko Watanabe / Daryia Dziatko (Ortlinde), Veronika Farkas / Liudmila Chystiakova (Siegrune), Anna Lucia Nardi / Anna Werle (Roßweiße), Rita-Lucia Schneider / Anna Werle (Waltraute), Michela Bregantin / Camilla Francesca Bull (Grimgerde), Alena Sautier / Lisa Maria Pichler (Schwertleite), D Gustav Kuhn, R Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sest 7, Piekt 27 jūl 2018   info  

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Carsten Wittmoser / Michael Doumas (Hermann Landgraf von Thüringen), Gianluca Zampieri / George Humphrey (Tannhäuser), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / James Roser (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Iurie Ciobanu (Walther von der Vogelweide), Julian Orlishausen / Frederik Baldus (Biterolf), Wolfram Wittekind / Giorgio Valenta (Heinrich der Schreiber), Michael Doumas / Josef Ruppert / Nicola Ziccardi (Reinmar von Zweter), Nancy Weissbach / Agnes Selma Weiland (Elisabeth), Marlene Lichtenberg / Rita-Lucia Schneider (Venus), Maria Novella Malfatti / Natallia Tsyhankova (Ein junger Hirt), Giancarla Bettella (Edelknabe 1), Victoria Liashkevich (Edelknabe 2), Alina Sivitskaya (Edelknabe 3), Yuko Ugai (Edelknabe 4), D Gustav Kuhn, R Gustav Kuhn Sest 14, Sest 21 jūl 2018   info  

Messa da Requiem Verdi.    Anna Princeva (Sopran), Svetlana Kotina (Mezzosopran), George Vincent Humphrey (Tenor), Andrea Silvestrelli (Bass), D Gustav Kuhn Piekt 20c jūl 2018   info  

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Adám Horváth / Michael Kupfer-Radecky (Wotan), Frederik Baldus / Nicola Ziccardi (Donner), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Markus Herzog (Froh), Johannes Chum / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Loge), Thomas Gazheli / Oliviero Giorgiutti (Alberich), Giorgio Valenta / Wolfram Wittekind (Mime), Franz Hawlata / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Fasolt), Michael Doumas / Andrea Silvestrelli (Fafner), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Joo-Anne Bitter / Martina Bortolotti (Freia), Rena Kleifeld / Alena Sautier (Erda), Yukiko Aragaki / Jaeyeon Choi (Woglinde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), Junhua Hao / Misaki Ono (Floßhilde), D Gustav Kuhn, R Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Cet 26 jūl 2018   info  

Siegfried Wagner.    Gianluca Zampieri / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Siegfried), Wolfram Wittekind / Giorgio Valenta (Mime), Thomas Gazheli / Adm Horvath (Der Wanderer), Werner Van Mechelen / Stephen Owen (Alberich), Andrea Silvestrelli / Michael Doumas (Fafner), Joo-Anne Bitter / Natallia Tsyhankova (Stimme des Waldvogels), Rena Kleifeld / Alena Sautier (Erda), Nancy Weissbach / Susanne Geb (Brünnhilde), D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sest 28 jūl 2018   info  

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    George Humphrey / Gianluca Zampieri (Siegfried), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / James Roser (Gunther), Andrea Silvestrelli / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Hagen), Thomas Gazheli / Stephen Owen (Alberich), Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Susanne Geb / Joo-Anne Bitter (Gutrune), Svetlana Kotina / Rita-Lucia Schneider (Waltraute), Marion Eckstein / Alena Sautier (1. Norn), Junhua Hao / Michela Bregantin (2. Norn), Joo-Anne Bitter / Agnes Selma Weiland (3. Norn), Yukio Aragaki / Jaeyon Choi (Woglinde), Misaki Ono / Junhua Hao (Floßhilde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sv 29 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.tiroler-festspiele.at
Gars am Kamp : Oper Burg Gars

Burg Gars, Gars am Kamp
Tosca Puccini.    Lada Kyssy (Tosca), Oscar Marín (Cavaradossi), Michele Kalmandy (Scarpia), Vasile Chisiu (Angelotti), Marcus Pelz (Sagrestano), Benedikt Kobel (Spoletta), Ricardo Bojórquez (Sciarrone), Roger Díaz-Cajamarca (Carceriere), Katharina Tschakert (Pastorello), D Johannes Wildner, R Wolfgang Gratschmaier, Stephanie Schimmer.   Cet 12, Sest 14, Otr 17, Piekt 20, Sv 22, Cet 26, Sest 28 jūl, Cet 2, Sest 4 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.operburggars.at
Graz : Styriarte — 22 jūn-22 jūl

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz
en The styrian summer music festival
fr Le festival de musique estival de la Styrie
it Festival musicale estivo stiriano

Julo Ascanio, Re d'Alba Fux.    Kai Wessel (Ascanio), Arianna Vendittelli (Emilia), Monica Piccinini (Carmenta), Valerio Contaldo (Teucro), Mauro Borgioni (Euandro), D Alfredo Bernardini.   Helmut-List-Halle: Piekt 22, Sest 23, Pirm 25 jūn 2018   info  

Fidelio Beethoven.    Dorothea Röschmann (Leonore), Johannes Chum (Florestan), Adrian Eröd (Don Fernando), Jochen Kupfer (Don Pizarro), NN (Rocco), Tetiana Miyus (Marzelline), D Andrés Orozco-Estrada Helmut-List-Halle: Piekt 13, Sest 14 jūl 2018   info  

The Messiah Handel.    Cornelia Horak (Sopran), Juliette Chauvet (Alt), Franz Gürtelschmied (Tenor), Mathias Hausmann (Bass), D Andreas Stoehr Stefaniensaal: Pirm 17c, Otr 18c, Treš 19c dec 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.styriarte.com
Grein : Donau Festwochen — 27 jūl-15 aug

Schloss Greinburg
en Period music, including an early opera, in the Inner Courtyard of the Schloss Greinburg
de Alte Musik an historischen Orten mit Kontrapunkten aus der Moderne

Atalanta Handel.    Silvia Frigato (Atalanta), Amelie Müller (Meleagro), Maria Weiss (Irene), Christian Zenker (Aminta), Reinhard Mayr (Nicandro/ Mercurio), D Michi Gaigg, R Kobie van Rensburg Schloss Greinburg: Sest 4, Sv 5, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Sv 12 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.donau-festwochen.at
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik — 17 jūl-27 aug

Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
en A double festival of early music, starting with the Ambraser Schlosskonzerte in July, switching to other Innsbruck venues for the Festwochen in August
fr Un double festival de musique ancienne, qui commence au Ambras Schloss en juillet puis continue dans divers lieux à Innsbruck jusqu'à fin août
it Un festival doppio di musica antica, che apre con l'Ambraser Schosskonzerte a luglio, spostandosi poi a altre strutture di Innsbruck per la Festwochen in agosto

[JI] Didone abbandonata Mercadante.    Viktorija Miskunaite (Didone), Katrin Wundsam (Enea), Carlo Vincenzo Allemano (Jarba), Pietro Di Bianco (Osmida), Diego Godoy (Araspe), Emilie Renard (Selene), D Alessandro De Marchi, R Jürgen Flimm Tiroler Landestheater: Piekt 10, Sv 12, Otr 14 aug 2018   info  

[JI] Gli amori d'Apollo e di Dafne Cavalli.   Mit dem Schattentheater Altretracce.  Rodrigo Sosa dal Pozzo (Apollo), Sara-Maria Saalmann (Dafne), Eléonore Pancrazi (Aurora), Giulia Bolcato (Amore), Isaiah Bell (Morfeo/ Cirlla), Deborah Cachet (Procris/ Ninfa/ Musa), Juho Punkeri (Titonio/ Cefalo), Jasin Rammal-Rykała (Panto/ Alfesebio), D Massimiliano Toni, R Alessandra Premoli.   Theologische Fakultät: Pirm 20, Treš 22, Cet 23 aug 2018   info  

[JI] La Semele Hasse.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  Francesca Aspromonte (Semele), Roberta Invernizzi (Giunone), Sonia Prina (Giove), D Claudio Osele, R Georg Quander.   Tiroler Landestheater: Sest 25, Sv 26 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.altemusik.at
Jennersdorf Festivalsommer — 2-12 aug

Schloss Tabor, Neuhaus am Klausenbach
en Opera festival in the south east corner of Austria, at the 15th century Schloss Tabor
it Festival lirico nell'angolo sud-est dell'Austria, nel cinquecentesco Schloss Tabor
fr Festival lyrique du sud-est de l'Autriche, dans le château de Tabor

Der Barbier von Sevilla Rossini.    Gustavo Quaresma (Graf Almaviva), Michael Eder (Bartolo), Andreja Zidaric (Rosina), Denis Milo (Figaro), Roman Astakhov (Basilio), Christa Ratzenböck (Berta), Stefan Astakhov (Fiorello), D Emil Eliasson, R Peter Pawlik Neuhaus am Klausenbach, Schloss Tabor: Cet 2, Sest 4, Sv 5, Treš 8, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Sv 12 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.jopera.at
Kirchstetten : Klassik Festival Schloss Kirchstetten — 21 jūl-23 sep

Schloss Kirchstetten
Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Juan de Dios Mateos (Graf Almaviva), Daniele Macciantelli (Bartolo), Karolina Wieczorek (Rosina), Thomas Weinhappel (Figaro), Leszek Solarski (Basilio), Biljana Kovac (Berta), Rastislav Lalinský (Fiorello), D Hooman Khalatbari, R Joanna Godwin-Seidl.   Schloss Kirchstetten: Cet 2, Sest 4, Treš 8, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Otr 14, Cet 16, Sest 18 aug 2018   info  

Operetten-Anthologie   Le donne di Rossini.  Rodica Vica (Koloratursopran), Elsa Giannoulidou (Mezzosopran), Biljana Kovac (Alt), D Petra Giacalone Schloss Kirchstetten: Sest 22 sep 2018   info  

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.    Schloss Kirchstetten: Sv 23 sep 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.schloss-kirchstetten.at
Klassik am Dom
Die lustige Witwe Lehár.    Oliver Pocher (Njegus), Annette Dasch (Hanna Glawari), Daniel Schmutzhard (Graf Danilo Danilowitsch), Theresa Grabner (Valencienne), Michael Wagner (Baron Zeta), Martin Mitterrutzner (Camille de Rosillon), Michael Havlicek (Vicomte Cascada), Roman Martin (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), D Andreas Schüller, R Daniel Große Boymann / Alexander Kuchinka(pr.   Linz, Domplatz: Cet 9 aug 2018   info  

Klosterneuburg : Oper Klosterneuburg — 7 jūl-3 aug

Kaiserhof, Klosterneuburg
[JI] La traviata Verdi.    Eugenia Dushina (Violetta Valéry), Christiane Döcker (Flora Bervoix), Florina Ilie (Annina), Arthur Espiritu (Alfredo Germont), Günter Haumer (Giorgio Germont), Oscar Rubén Oré Alarcón (Gaston), Apostol Milenkov (Baron Douphol), Alexander Grassauer (Marchese d'Obigny), Florian Köfler (Dottore Grenvil), D Christoph Campestrini, R Christiane Lutz Kaiserhof: Sest 7, Otr 10, Cet 12, Sest 14, Treš 18, Piekt 20, Otr 24, Cet 26, Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1, Piekt 3 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.operklosterneuburg.at
Kufstein : Operettensommer Kufstein — 3-18 aug

Festung Kufstein
en Festival presenting an operetta or a musical in the fortress of Kufstein each year

Anatevka Bock.    Gerald Pichowetz (Tevje), Monika Baumgartner (Golde), Hanna Kastner (Zeitel), Maria Ladurner (Hodel), Valerie Luksch (Chava), Guggi Löwinger (Jente), Wolfgang Resch (Mottel), Georg Klimbacher (Perchik), Josef Forstner (Lazer Wolf), D Gerrit Prießnitz, R Diethmar Straßer.   Festung Kufstein: Piekt 3, Sest 4, Sv 5m, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Sv 12m, Treš 15m, Piekt 17, Sest 18 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.operettensommer.com
Langenlois : Schlossfestspiele Langenlois

Schloss Haindorf, Langenlois
Der Vogelhändler Zeller.    Jennifer Davison (Kurfürstin), Oliver Ringelhahn (Adam), Theresa Dittmar (Christel von der Post), Steven Scheschareg (Baron Weps), Gernot Heinrich (Stanislaus), Franziska Stanner (Adelaide), Branimir Agovi (Süffle), Michael Weiland (Würmchen), D Andreas Stoehr, R Michael Scheidl.   Piekt 20, Sest 21, Piekt 27, Sest 28, Sv 29 jūl, Piekt 3, Sest 4 aug 2018   info  

Operetten-Anthologie    Jennifer Davison, Theresa Dittmar, Gernot Heinrich, Oliver Ringelhahn, Steven Scheschareg, D Andreas Stoehr Cet 26, Pirm 30 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.schlossfestspiele.at
Linz : Brucknerfest Linz — 4 sep-11 okt

Brucknerhaus, Linz
La Damnation de Faust Berlioz.    Bryan Register (Faust), Anna Caterina Antonacci (Marguerite), Peter Rose (Méphistophélès), D François-Xavier Roth Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: Cet 20 sep 2018   info  

Recital   Carte Blanche für Jonas Kaufmann. Helmut Deutsch (Klavier).  Jonas Kaufmann (Tenor),  Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: Treš 26 sep 2018   info  

Die Jahreszeiten Haydn.    Evelin Novak (Hanne), Michael Schade (Lukas), Christof Fischesser (Simon), D Andreas Spering Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: Cet 4 okt 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.brucknerfest.at
Mörbisch : Seefestspiele Mörbisch — 12-25 aug

Seebühne Mörbisch
en Operetta festival featuring around 20 performances of a single title on a floating stage.
it Festival di operetta con circa 20 recite di un titolo singolo su un palcoscenico galleggiante.
de Die Seefestspiele Mörbisch begeistern seit 1957 mit Operetten und Musicals auf einer einzigartigen Bühne direkt im Neusiedler See, die größte Open Air-Operettenbühne der Welt.
fr Les Seefestspiele proposent depuis 1957 des opérettes et des musicals sur la plus grand scène Open-Air d'opérette du monde, sur le lac Neusiedler.

Gräfin Mariza Kálmán.    Vida Mikneviciute / Julia Koci (Gräfin Mariza), Horst Lamnek (Fürst Populescu), Andreas Sauerzapf / Christoph Filler (Baron Kolomán Zsupán), Alexander Geller / Roman Payer (Graf Tassilo von Endrödy-Wittemburg), Katerina von Bennigsen / Rinnat Moriah (Lisa), Julian Looman (Karl Stefan Liebenberg), Melanie Holliday (Fürstin Božena Guddenstein zu Clumetz), Franz Suhrada (Penižek), Peter Horak (Tschekko), Mila Janevska (Manja), Verena te Best (Ilka von Dambössy), D Guido Mancusi / Günter Fruhmann, R Karl Absenger Seebühne Mörbisch: Cet 12, Piekt 13, Sest 14, Cet 19, Piekt 20, Sest 21, Cet 26, Piekt 27, Sest 28 jūl, Cet 2, Piekt 3, Sest 4, Cet 9, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Cet 16, Piekt 17, Sest 18, Cet 23, Piekt 24, Sest 25 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.seefestspiele-moerbisch.at
Retz : Festival Retz — 5-22 jūl

Stadtpfarrkirche St Stephan, Retz
en Music and literature festival on the Austrian/ Czech border

[JI] Die Pilger Hasse.   Retzter Fassung.  Bernarda Bobro (Eugenia), Ursula Langmayr (Agapita), Nicholas Spanos (Teotimo), Manuela Leonhartsberger (Albino), Stefan Zenkl (Guida), D Andreas Schüller, R Monika Steiner Stadtpfarrkirche St Stephan: Cet 5, Sv 8, Cet 12, Sest 14, Piekt 20, Sv 22 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.festivalretz.at
Salzburg : Mozarteum Salzburg

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
en The Mozartwoche is an annual festival dedicated to Mozart in the week of his birthday (January 27th) each year, with concerts, recitals and talks.

[JI] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Robin Johannsen (Konstanze), Nikola Hillebrand (Blonde), Sebastian Kohlhepp (Belmonte), Julian Prégardien (Pedrillo), David Steffens (Osmin), Peter Lohmeyer (Selim), D René Jacobs, R Andrea Moses Haus für Mozart: Piekt 26, Otr 30 jan, Piekt 2 feb 2018   info  

Concert   Rolando Villazón führt durch das Programm. Er wird aus den Briefen Wolfgang Amadés an seine Frau Constanze lesen und Mozart von seiner privaten Seite beleuchten.  Rolando Villazón (Tenor), Regula Mühlemann (Sopran), Siobhan Stagg (Sopran), D Kristiina Poska Mozarteum, Großer Saal: Sv 4 feb 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.mozarteum.at
Salzburg : Osterfestspiele Salzburg — 24mar - 2 apr

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
en Short festival of a dozen orchestral and choral concerts and one opera by the Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden
it Breve festival di una dozzina di concerti orchestrali e corali e un'opera della Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

[JI] Tosca Puccini.    Anja Harteros (Floria Tosca), Aleksandrs Antonenko (Mario Cavaradossi), Ludovic Tézier (Baron Scarpia), Andrea Mastroni (Cesare Angelotti), Matteo Peirone (Der Mesner), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Spoletta), Rupert Grössinger (Sciarrone), Levente Páll (Ein Schließer), D Christian Thielemann, R Michael Sturminger Großes Festspielhaus: Sest 24 mar, Pirm 2 apr 2018   info  

[JI] Satyricon Maderna.   Solisten des Jungen Ensembles und des Ensembles der Semperoper Dresden.  Tom Martinsen (Trimalchio), Michal Doron (Fortunata), Katerina von Bennigsen (Scintilla), Tahnee Niboro (Criside), Timothy Oliver (Habinnas), Bernhard Hansky (Niceros), Matthias Henneberg (Eumolpus), D Peter Tilling, R Georg Schmiedleitner republic: Sv 25m, Treš 28, Sest 31m mar 2018   info  

Symphony 3 Mahler.    Elīna Garanča (Mezzosopran), D Christian Thielemann Großes Festspielhaus: Otr 27, Piekt 30 mar 2018   info  

Johannes-Passion Bach.    Maximilian Schmitt (Evangelist), Krešimir Stražanac (Jesus), Dorothee Mields (Sopran), Damien Guillon (Altus), Robin Tritschler (Tenor), Peter Kooij (Bass), D Philippe Herreweghe Großes Festspielhaus: Cet 29 mar 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.osterfestspiele-salzburg.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele — 18-21 mai

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
[JI] L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Péter Kálmán (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), D Jean-Christophe Spinosi, R Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: Piekt 18, Sv 20 mai 2018   info  

La Périchole Offenbach.    Aude Extrémo (La Périchole), Benjamin Bernheim (Piquillo), Alexandre Duhamel (Don Andrès de Ribeira), Eric Huchet (Graf Miguel de Panatellas), Marc Mauillon (Don Pedro de Hinoyosa), Rémy Mathieu (1. Notar/ Marquis de Tarapote), François Pardailhé (2. Notar), Olivia Doray (Guadalena/ Manuelita), Léa Desandre (Mastrilla/ Ninetta), Mélodie Ruvio (Berginella/ Frasquinella), Adriana Bignani Lesca (Brambilla), D Marc Minkowski Haus für Mozart: Sest 19c mai 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Festspiele — 20 jūl-30 aug

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
[JI] Die Zauberflöte (reduction) Mozart.   Teilnehmer des Young Singers Project.  Ioan Stancu (Sarastro), Hyunjai Lee (Tamino), Emma Posman (Königin der Nacht), Marie Perbost (Pamina), Liviu Holender (Papageno), Carina Schmieger (Papagena), Gürkan Gider (Monostatos), D Giedrė Šlekytė, R Tomo Sugao Große Universitätsaula: Piekt 27m, Sv 29m jūl, Pirm 6m, Treš 8m, Sest 11m, Treš 15m, Sv 19m, Sv 26m aug 2018   info  

[JI] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.   Bruno Ganz, Erzähler.  Matthias Goerne (Sarastro), Mauro Peter (Tamino), Albina Shagimuratova / Emma Posman (Die Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Ilse Eerens (1. Dame), Paula Murrihy (2. Dame), Geneviève King (3. Dame), Adam Plachetka (Papageno), Maria Nazarova (Papagena), Michael Porter (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), Simon Bode (2. Priester/ 1. geharnischter Mann), NN (1. Priester/ 2. geharnischter Mann), D Constantinos Carydis, R Lydia Steier Großes Festspielhaus: Piekt 27, Otr 31 jūl, Sest 4, Otr 7, Treš 15, Piekt 24, Cet 30 aug 2018   info  

[JI] Salome Strauss.    John Daszak (Herodes), Anna Maria Chiuri (Herodias), Asmik Grigorian (Salome), Gábor Bretz (Jochanaan), Julian Prégardien (Narraboth), Avery Amereau (Ein Page der Herodias), Matthäus Schmidlechner (1. Jude), Mathias Frey (2. Jude), Patrick Vogel (3. Jude), Jörg Schneider (4. Jude), David Steffens (5. Jude), Tilmann Rönnebeck (1. Nazarener), Paweł Trojak (2. Nazarener), Neven Crnić (Ein Kappadozier), Henning von Schulman (1. Soldat), Dashon Burton (2. Soldat), D Franz Welser-Möst, R Romeo Castellucci Felsenreitschule: Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1, Cet 9, Sv 12m, Piekt 17, Otr 21, Pirm 27 aug 2018   info  

[JI] Pique Dame Tchaikovsky.    Brandon Jovanovich (Hermann), Vladislav Sulimsky (Graf Tomski), Igor Golovatenko (Fürst Jelezki), Evgenia Muraveva (Lisa), Oksana Volkova (Polina), Hanna Schwarz (Gräfin), Stanislav Trofimov (Surin), Gleb Peryazev (Narumow), Margarita Nekrasova (Gouvernante), Yulia Suleimanova (Chloe), D Mariss Jansons, R Hans Neuenfels Großes Festspielhaus: Sv 5, Piekt 10, Pirm 13, Sest 18, Treš 22, Sest 25 aug 2018   info  

L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Ildar Abdrazakov (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), D Jean-Christophe Spinosi, R Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: Treš 8, Sest 11, Otr 14m, Cet 16m, Sv 19 aug 2018   info  

[JI] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Tänzer und Tänzerinnen des BODHI PROJECT sowie der SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance.  Sonya Yoncheva (Poppea), Kate Lindsey (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Renato Dolcini (Seneca), Ana Quintans (Virtù/ Drusilla), Marcel Beekman (Nutrice), Dominique Visse (Arnalta), Léa Desandre (Amore/ Valletto), Alessandro Fisher (Lucano/ Soldato I/ Tribune), David Webb (Liberto/ Soldato II/ Tribune), Padraic Rowan (Littore/ Console I/ Famigliare II), Virgile Ancely (Mercurio/ Console II/ Famigliare), D William Christie, R Jan Lauwers Haus für Mozart: Piekt 10, Treš 15m, Sest 18, Pirm 20, Treš 22, Otr 28 aug 2018   info  

Der Prozess Einem.    Michael Laurenz (Josef K), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Der Aufseher/ Der Geistliche/ Der Fabrikant/ Ein Passant), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Der Student/ Der Direktor-Stellvertreter), Jörg Schneider (Titorelli), Lars Woldt (Der Untersuchungsrichter/ Der Prügler), Johannes Kammler (Willem/ Der Gerichtsdiener/ Der Advokat), Tilmann Rönnebeck (Franz/ Kanzleidirektor/ Albert K), Ilse Eerens (Fräulein Bürstner/ Die Frau des Gerichtsdieners/ Leni/ Ein buckliges Mädchen), D HK Gruber Otr 14c aug 2018   info  

[JI] The Bassarids Henze.    Sean Panikkar (Dionysus), Russell Braun (Pentheus), Willard White (Cadmus), Nikolai Schukoff (Tiresias/ Calliope), Károly Szemerédy (Captain/ Adonis), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Agave/ Venus), Vera-Lotte Böcker (Autonoe/ Proserpine), Anna Maria Dur (Beroe), D Kent Nagano, R Krzysztof Warlikowski Felsenreitschule: Cet 16, Sv 19m, Cet 23, Sv 26 aug 2018   info  

Les Pêcheurs de perles Bizet.    Aida Garifullina (Leïla), Javier Camarena (Nadir), Plácido Domingo (Zurga), Stanislav Trofimov (Nourabad), D Patrick Fournillier Mozarteum: Cet 23c, Sv 26c aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Weinviertler Festspiele — 6 jūl-19 aug
[JI] Carmen Bizet.    Kethy Tavardi-Davis / Erika Gál / Ester Pavlů (Carmen), NN / Laszlo Maleczky / Fabricio Gori (Don José), Thomas Weinhappel / Igor Loškár / Krum Galabov (Escamillo), Jana Šrejma Kačírková / Elvire Paiva e Pona (Micaela), Elvire Paiva e Pona / Katharina Gebauer (Frasquita), Jitka Klečanská / Oktawia Antczak (Mercédès), Christian Edler / Daniel Bäumer (Zuniga), Konrad Huber / Petr Císař (Moralès), Max von Lütgendorf / Fabricio Gori (Remendado), NN (Dancaïro), D Ernst Theis, R Tomáš Šimerda Falkenstein, FelsenArena: Piekt 27, Sest 28, Sv 29 jūl, Sest 11, Sv 12, Pirm 13, Otr 14, Treš 15, Cet 16, Piekt 17, Sest 18, Sv 19 aug 2018

Mājas lapa: www.weinviertler-festspiele.at
Austrija pēc datuma
Mozarteum Salzburg
Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Oper Burg Gars
Schlossfestspiele Langenlois
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele
Styriarte
Festival Retz
Weinviertler Festspiele
Oper Klosterneuburg
Lehár Festival Bad Ischl
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
Bregenzer Festspiele
Salzburger Festspiele
Klassik Festival Schloss Kirchstetten
Donau Festwochen
Jennersdorf Festivalsommer
Operettensommer Kufstein
Seefestspiele Mörbisch
Brucknerfest Linz
Herbsttage Blindenmarkt

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/at/lv