Festivali: Avstrija 2018 
*Vstopna stran   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivali    Avstrija
2018 (Vse / Prihodnost)

Festivali po državiArgentina · Avstralija · Avstrija · Belgija · Bolgarija · Brazilija · Češka · Ciper · Črna gora · Danska · Estonija · Finska · Francija · Grčija · Hong Kong · Irska · Islandija · Italija · Izrael · Japonska · Kanada · Kitajska · Latvija · Libanon · Macau · Madžarska · Malta · Mehika · Nemčija · Nizozemska · Norveška · Nova Zelandija · Peru · Poljska · Slovaška · Španija · Švedska · Švica · Velika Britanija · ZDA

Bad Ischl : Lehár Festival Bad Ischl — 14 Jul-2 Sep

Kongress und TheaterHaus, Bad Ischl
en Operetta festival in the spa town where Lehár composed many of his works.
fr Festival d'opérette de la ville thermale où Lehar a composé plusieurs de ses chefs d'oeuvre
it Festival di operetta nella città termale dove Lehar compose molte delle sue opere

[NP] Die Blume von Hawaii Abraham.    Rahmesh Nair (John Buffy), Susanna Hirschler (Raka), Sieglinde Feldhofer (Prinzessin Laya), Clemens Kerschbaumer (Prinz Lilo-Taro), René Rumpold (Reginald Harold Stone), Gaines Hall (Jim Boy), Nina Weiß (Bessi Worthington), Mark Weigel (Paul Abraham/ Lloyd Harrison), D Marius Burkert, D Thomas Enzinger SO 14, PO 16m, NE 22m, ČE 26, SO 28 Jul, PE 3, NE 5m, SR 8m, ČE 9, SR 15m, PE 17, PE 24, NE 26m Avg, SO 1 Sep 2018   info 

[NP] Das Land des Lächelns Lehár.    Alexandra Reinprecht (Lisa), Thomas Blondelle (Prinz Sou-Chong), Verena Barth-Jurca (Mi), Peter Kratochvil (Graf Gustav von Pottenstein), D Daniela Musca, D Wolfgang Dosch SO 21, SR 25m, PE 27, NE 29m Jul, SR 1m, ČE 2, SO 4, PE 10, NE 12m, TO 14m, ČE 16, SO 18, ČE 23m, SO 25, PE 31 Avg, NE 2m Sep 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.leharfestival.at
Bregenzer Festspiele — 18 Jul-19 Avg

Festspielhaus, Bregenz
en Famous for its spectacular operas on the lake stage, Bregenz also hosts orchestral, chamber and theatre events in other venues around the city
fr Connu pour ses spectaculaires opéras présentés sur une scène flottante, Bregenz accueille aussi des concerts de musique orchestrale et de musique de chambre ainsi que du théâtre dans d'autres lieux disséminés dans la ville
it Famoso per le sue opere spettacolari su palcoscenico nel lago, Bregenz ospita anche manifestazioni di musica orchestrale, da camera e di teatro in altri spazi della città

[NP] Beatrice Cenci Goldschmidt.    Christoph Pohl (Graf Francesco Cenci), Dshamilja Kaiser (Lucrezia), Gal James (Beatrice), Christina Bock / Corinna Scheurle (Bernardo), Per Bach Nissen (Kardinal Camillo), Michael Laurenz (Orsino), Wolfgang Schwaiger (Marzio), Sébastien Soules (Olimpio), Peter Marsh (Ein Richter), D Johannes Debus, D Johannes Erath Festspielhaus: SR 18, NE 22a, PO 30 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Carmen Bizet.    Gaëlle Arquez / Lena Belkina / Annalisa Stroppa (Carmen), Daniel Johansson / Martin Muehle / David Pomeroy (Don José), Andrew Foster-Williams / Kostas Smoriginas (Escamillo), Mojca Bitenc / Cristina Pasaroiu / Corinne Winters (Micaëla), Cornelie Isenbürger / Léonie Renaud (Frasquita), Marion Lebègue / Judita Nagyová (Mercédès), Yasushi Hirano / Sébastien Soules (Zuniga), Rafael Fingerlos / Wolfgang Schwaiger (Moralès), István Horváth / Peter Marsh (Remendado), Adrian Clarke / Dariusz Perczak (Dancaïro), D Antonino Fogliani / Jordan de Souza, D Kasper Holten Seebühne: ČE 19, PE 20, SO 21, NE 22, TO 24, SR 25, ČE 26, PE 27, SO 28, NE 29, TO 31 Jul, SR 1, ČE 2, PE 3, SO 4, NE 5, TO 7, SR 8, ČE 9, PE 10, SO 11, NE 12, TO 14, SR 15, ČE 16, PE 17, SO 18, NE 19 Avg 2018   info    buy 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Christiane Boesiger (Gesang), D Olivier Tambosi Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: SO 21, NE 22 Jul 2018   info    buy 

[NP] Der Barbier von Sevilla Rossini.   Solisten des Opernstudios der Bregenzer Festspiele.  Opernstudio der Bregenzer FestspieleD Daniele Squeo, D Brigitte Fassbaender Theater am Kornmarkt: PO 13, TO 14, ČE 16, SO 18 Avg 2018   info    buy 

[SP] Das Jagdgewehr Larcher.    Mark Padmore (Dichter), Andrè Schuen (Josuke Misugi), Sarah Aristidou (Shoko), Sophia Burgos (Midori), Olivia Vermeulen (Saiko), D Michael Boder, D Karl Markovics Festspielhaus, Werkstattbühne: SR 15, PE 17, SO 18 Avg 2018   info    buy 

Internetna stran: www.bregenzerfestspiele.com
Erl : Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Festspielhaus, Erl
en Festival under the artistic guidance of Gustav Kuhn, using young singers to present (especially) Wagner in an intimate rural setting
it Festival sotto la guida artistica di Gustav Kuhn, che utilizza giovani cantanti e presenta (soprattutto) Wagner in un ambiente rurale e intimo

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Gazheli / Adám Horváth (Amfortas), Donald Thomson / Adám Horváth (Titurel), Pavel Kudinov / Donald Thomson (Gurnemanz), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Andrew Sritheran (Parsifal), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / Frederik Baldus (Klingsor), Nicola Beller Carbone / Anna Lucia Nardi / Svetlana Kotina (Kundry), Andrew Sritheran (1. Gralsritter), Frederik Baldus (2. Gralsritter), Anna Lucia Nardi (1. Knappe), Marta Lotti (2. Knappe), Giorgio Valenta (3. Knappe), Hui Jin (4. Knappe), Paola Leggeri (1. Blumenmädchen), Maria Radoeva (2. Blumenmädchen), Alena Sautier (3. Blumenmädchen), Lada Kyssy (4. Blumenmädchen), Michiko Watanabe (5. Blumenmädchen), Svetlana Kotina (6. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Glas (Schwan), Maria Radoeva (Stimme aus der Höhe),  ČE 29, SO 31 Mar 2018   info 

Ermione Rossini.    Ferdinand von Bothmer (Pirro), Iurie Ciobanu, Szymon Chojnacki, Hui Jin, Maria Novella Malfatti, Maria Radoeva, Giorgio Valenta, Svetlana Kotina, D Gustav Kuhn, D Furore di Montegral.   PE 6, PE 13 Jul 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Markus Petsch / Andrew Sritheran (Siegmund), Michael Doumas / Raphael Sigling (Hunding), Vladimir Baykov / Adám Horváth (Wotan), Veronika Farkas / Marianna Szivkova (Sieglinde), Susanne Geb / Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Agnes Selma Weiland (Helmwige), Martina Bortolotti (Gerhilde), Michiko Watanabe (Ortlinde), Veronika Farkas (Siegrune), Anna Lucia Nardi (Roßweiße), Rita-Lucia Schneider (Waltraute), Michela Bregantin (Grimgerde), Alena Sautier (Schwertleite), D Gustav Kuhn, D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: SO 7, PE 27 Jul 2018   info 

Tannhäuser Wagner.   D Gustav Kuhn, D Gustav Kuhn SO 14, NE 22 Jul 2018   info 

Messa da Requiem Verdi.    Anna Princeva (Sopran), Svetlana Kotina (Mezzosopran), George Vincent Humphrey (Tenor), Andrea Silvestrelli (Bass), D Gustav Kuhn PE 20c Jul 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Adám Horváth / James Roser (Wotan), Frederik Baldus / Nicola Ziccardi (Donner), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Markus Herzog (Froh), Johannes Chum / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Loge), Thomas Gazheli (Alberich), Giorgio Valenta / Wolfram Wittekind (Mime), Franz Hawlata / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Fasolt), Michael Doumas / Andrea Silvestrelli (Fafner), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Joo-Anne Bitter / Martina Bortolotti (Freia), Marion Eckstein / Alena Sautier (Erda), Yukiko Aragaki / Atsuko Koyama (Woglinde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), Junhua Hao / Misaki Ono (Floßhilde), D Gustav Kuhn, D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: ČE 26 Jul 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.   D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: SO 28 Jul 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.   D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: NE 29 Jul 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.tiroler-festspiele.at
Gars am Kamp : Oper Burg Gars

Burg Gars, Gars am Kamp
Tosca Puccini.    ČE 12, SO 14, NE 22, ČE 26, SO 28 Jul, ČE 2, SO 4 Avg 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.operburggars.at
Graz : Styriarte

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz
en The styrian summer music festival
fr Le festival de musique estival de la Styrie
it Festival musicale estivo stiriano

Julo Ascanio, Re d'Alba Fux.    Kai Wessel (Ascanio), Arianna Vendittelli (Emilia), Monica Piccinini (Carmenta), Valerio Contaldo (Teucro), Mauro Borgioni (Euandro), D Alfredo Bernardini.   Helmut-List-Halle: PE 22, SO 23, PO 25 Jun 2018   info 

Fidelio Beethoven.    Dorothea Röschmann (Leonore), Johannes Chum (Florestan), Adrian Eröd (Don Fernando), Jochen Kupfer (Don Pizarro), Tetiana Miyus (Marzelline), D Andrés Orozco-Estrada Helmut-List-Halle: PE 13, SO 14 Jul 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.styriarte.com
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik — 17 Jul-27 Avg

Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
en A double festival of early music, starting with the Ambraser Schlosskonzerte in July, switching to other Innsbruck venues for the Festwochen in August
fr Un double festival de musique ancienne, qui commence au Ambras Schloss en juillet puis continue dans divers lieux à Innsbruck jusqu'à fin août
it Un festival doppio di musica antica, che apre con l'Ambraser Schosskonzerte a luglio, spostandosi poi a altre strutture di Innsbruck per la Festwochen in agosto

[NP] Didone abbandonata Mercadante.    Viktorija Miskunaite (Didone), Katrin Wundsam (Enea), Carlo Vincenzo Allemano (Jarba), Pietro Di Bianco (Osmida), Diego Godoy (Araspe), Emilie Renard (Selene), D Alessandro De Marchi, D Jürgen Flimm Tiroler Landestheater: PE 10, NE 12, TO 14 Avg 2018   info    buy 

[NP] Gli amori d'Apollo e di Dafne Cavalli.   Mit dem Schattentheater Altretracce.  Rodrigo Sosa dal Pozzo (Apollo), Sara-Maria Saalmann (Dafne), Eléonore Pancrazi (Aurora), Giulia Bolcato (Amore), Isaiah Bell (Morfeo), Deborah Cachet (Procris), Juho Punkeri (Titonio), D Massimiliano Toni, D Alessandra Premoli.   Theologische Fakultät: PO 20, SR 22, ČE 23 Avg 2018   info    buy 

[NP] La Semele Hasse.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  Francesca Aspromonte (Semele), Roberta Invernizzi (Giunone), Sonia Prina (Giove), D Claudio Osele, D Georg Quander.   Tiroler Landestheater: SO 25, NE 26 Avg 2018   info    buy 

Internetna stran: www.altemusik.at
Kirchstetten : Klassik Festival Schloss Kirchstetten

Schloss Kirchstetten
Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.   D Hooman Khalatbari, D Joanna Godwin-Seidl.   Schloss Kirchstetten: ČE 2, SO 4, SR 8, PE 10, SO 11, TO 14, ČE 16, SO 18 Avg 2018   info 

Operetten-Anthologie   Le donne di Rossini.  Rodica Vica (Koloratursopran), Elsa Giannoulidou (Mezzosopran), Biljana Kovac (Alt), D Petra Giacalone Schloss Kirchstetten: SO 22 Sep 2018   info 

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.    Schloss Kirchstetten: NE 23 Sep 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.schloss-kirchstetten.at
Klosterneuburg : Oper Klosterneuburg

Kaiserhof, Klosterneuburg
[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Kaiserhof: SO 7, TO 10, ČE 12, SO 14, SR 18, PE 20, TO 24, ČE 26, SO 28 Jul, SR 1, PE 3 Avg 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.operklosterneuburg.at
Langenlois : Schlossfestspiele Langenlois

Schloss Haindorf, Langenlois
Der Vogelhändler Zeller.   D Andreas Stoehr, D Michael Scheidl.   PE 20, SO 21, PE 27, SO 28, NE 29 Jul, PE 3, SO 4 Avg 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.schlossfestspiele.at
Linz : Brucknerfest Linz — 4 Sep-11 Okt

Brucknerhaus, Linz
La Damnation de Faust Berlioz.    Bryan Register (Faust), NN (Méphistophélès), Anna Caterina Antonacci (Marguerite), D François-Xavier Roth Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: ČE 20 Sep 2018   info 

Concert   Helmut Deutsch (Klavier).  Jonas Kaufmann (Tenor),  Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: SR 26 Sep 2018   info 

Die Jahreszeiten Haydn.    Evelin Novak (Hanne), Michael Schade (Lukas), Christof Fischesser (Simon), D Andreas Spering Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal: ČE 4 Okt 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.brucknerfest.at
Mörbisch : Seefestspiele Mörbisch — 12-25 Avg

Seebühne Mörbisch
en Operetta festival featuring around 20 performances of a single title on a floating stage.
it Festival di operetta con circa 20 recite di un titolo singolo su un palcoscenico galleggiante.
de Die Seefestspiele Mörbisch begeistern seit 1957 mit Operetten und Musicals auf einer einzigartigen Bühne direkt im Neusiedler See, die größte Open Air-Operettenbühne der Welt.
fr Les Seefestspiele proposent depuis 1957 des opérettes et des musicals sur la plus grand scène Open-Air d'opérette du monde, sur le lac Neusiedler.

Gräfin Mariza Kálmán.    Vida Mikneviciute / Julia Koci (Gräfin Mariza), Horst Lamnek (Fürst Populescu), Andreas Sauerzapf / Christoph Filler (Baron Kolomán Zsupán), Alexander Geller / Roman Payer (Graf Tassilo von Endrödy-Wittemburg), Katerina von Bennigsen / Rinnat Moriah (Lisa), Julian Looman (Karl Stefan Liebenberg), Melanie Holliday (Fürstin Božena Guddenstein zu Clumetz), Franz Suhrada (Penižek), Peter Horak (Tschekko), Mila Janevska (Manja), Verena te Best (Ilka von Dambössy), D Guido Mancusi / Günter Fruhmann, D Karl Absenger Seebühne Mörbisch: ČE 12, PE 13, SO 14, ČE 19, PE 20, SO 21, ČE 26, PE 27, SO 28 Jul, ČE 2, PE 3, SO 4, ČE 9, PE 10, SO 11, ČE 16, PE 17, SO 18, ČE 23, PE 24, SO 25 Avg 2018   info    buy 

Internetna stran: www.seefestspiele-moerbisch.at
Salzburg : Mozarteum Salzburg

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
en The Mozartwoche is an annual festival dedicated to Mozart in the week of his birthday (January 27th) each year, with concerts, recitals and talks.

[NP] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Robin Johannsen (Konstanze), Nikola Hillebrand (Blonde), Sebastian Kohlhepp (Belmonte), Julian Prégardien (Pedrillo), David Steffens (Osmin), Peter Lohmeyer (Selim), D René Jacobs, D Andrea Moses Haus für Mozart: PE 26, TO 30 Jan, PE 2 Feb 2018   info 

Concert   Rolando Villazón führt durch das Programm. Er wird aus den Briefen Wolfgang Amadés an seine Frau Constanze lesen und Mozart von seiner privaten Seite beleuchten.  Rolando Villazón (Tenor), Regula Mühlemann (Sopran), Siobhan Stagg (Sopran), D Kristiina Poska Mozarteum, Großer Saal: NE 4 Feb 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.mozarteum.at
Salzburg : Osterfestspiele Salzburg — 24Mar - 2 Apr

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
en Short festival of a dozen orchestral and choral concerts and one opera by the Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden
it Breve festival di una dozzina di concerti orchestrali e corali e un'opera della Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

[NP] Tosca Puccini.    Anja Harteros (Floria Tosca), Aleksandrs Antonenko (Mario Cavaradossi), Ludovic Tézier (Baron Scarpia), Andrea Mastroni (Cesare Angelotti), Matteo Peirone (Der Mesner), Mikeldi Atxalandabaso (Spoletta), Rupert Grössinger (Sciarrone), Levente Páll (Ein Schließer), D Christian Thielemann, D Michael Sturminger Großes Festspielhaus: SO 24 Mar, PO 2 Apr 2018   info 

[NP] Satyricon Maderna.   Solisten des Jungen Ensembles und des Ensembles der Semperoper Dresden.  Tom Martinsen (Trimalchio), Michal Doron (Fortunata), Katerina von Bennigsen (Scintilla), Tahnee Niboro (Criside), Timothy Oliver (Habinnas), Bernhard Hansky (Niceros), Matthias Henneberg (Eumolpus), D Peter Tilling, D Georg Schmiedleitner republic: NE 25m, SR 28, SO 31m Mar 2018   info 

Symphony 3 Mahler.    Elīna Garanča (Mezzosopran), D Christian Thielemann Großes Festspielhaus: TO 27, PE 30 Mar 2018   info 

Johannes-Passion Bach.    Maximilian Schmitt (Evangelist), Krešimir Stražanac (Jesus), Dorothee Mields (Sopran), Damien Guillon (Altus), Robin Tritschler (Tenor), Peter Kooij (Bass), D Philippe Herreweghe Großes Festspielhaus: ČE 29 Mar 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.osterfestspiele-salzburg.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele — 18-21 Maj

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg
[NP] L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Péter Kálmán (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), D Jean-Christophe Spinosi, D Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: PE 18, NE 20 Maj 2018   info 

La Périchole Offenbach.    Aude Extrémo (La Périchole), Benjamin Bernheim (Piquillo), Laurent Alvaro (Don Andrès de Ribeira), Léa Desandre (Mastrilla/ Frasquinella), D Marc Minkowski Haus für Mozart: SO 19c Maj 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Salzburg : Salzburger Festspiele — 20 Jul-30 Avg

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
[NP] Die Zauberflöte (reduction) Mozart.   Teilnehmer des Young Singers Project. D Giedrė Šlekytė, D Tomo Sugao Große Universitätsaula: PE 27m, NE 29m Jul, PO 6m, SR 8m, SO 11m, SR 15m, NE 19m, NE 26m Avg 2018   info 

[NP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.   Bruno Ganz, Erzähler.  Matthias Goerne (Sarastro), Mauro Peter (Tamino), Albina Shagimuratova (Die Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Ilse Eerens (1. Dame), Paula Murrihy (2. Dame), Geneviève King (3. Dame), Adam Plachetka (Papageno), Maria Nazarova (Papagena), Michael Porter (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), D Constantinos Carydis, D Lydia Steier Großes Festspielhaus: PE 27, TO 31 Jul, SO 4, TO 7, SR 15, PE 24, ČE 30 Avg 2018   info 

[NP] Salome Strauss.    John Daszak (Herodes), Anna Maria Chiuri (Herodias), Asmik Grigorian (Salome), Gábor Bretz (Jochanaan), Julian Prégardien (Narraboth), Avery Amereau (Ein Page der Herodias), Matthäus Schmidlechner (1. Jude), Mathias Frey (2. Jude), Patrick Vogel (3. Jude), Jörg Schneider (4. Jude), David Steffens (5. Jude), Tilmann Rönnebeck (1. Nazarener), Neven Crnić (2. Nazarener), Henning von Schulman (1. Soldat), Dashon Burton (2. Soldat), D Franz Welser-Möst, D Romeo Castellucci Felsenreitschule: SO 28 Jul, SR 1, ČE 9, NE 12m, PE 17, TO 21, PO 27 Avg 2018   info 

[NP] Pique Dame Tchaikovsky.    Brandon Jovanovich (Hermann), Vladislav Sulimsky (Graf Tomski), Igor Golovatenko (Fürst Jelezki), Evgenia Muraveva (Lisa), Oksana Volkova (Polina), Hanna Schwarz (Gräfin), Stanislav Trofimov (Surin), Gleb Peryazev (Narumow), Margarita Nekrasova (Gouvernante), Yulia Suleimanova (Chloe), D Mariss Jansons, D Hans Neuenfels Großes Festspielhaus: NE 5, PE 10, PO 13, SO 18, SR 22, SO 25 Avg 2018   info 

L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Cecilia Bartoli (Isabella), Ildar Abdrazakov (Mustafà), Edgardo Rocha (Lindoro), Alessandro Corbelli (Taddeo), Jose Coca Loza (Haly), Rebeca Olvera (Elvira), Rosa Bove (Zulma), D Jean-Christophe Spinosi, D Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier Haus für Mozart: SR 8, SO 11, TO 14m, ČE 16m, NE 19 Avg 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Tänzer und Tänzerinnen des BODHI PROJECT sowie der SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance.  Sonya Yoncheva (Poppea), Kate Lindsey (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Renato Dolcini (Seneca), Ana Quintans (Virtù/ Drusilla), Marcel Beekman (Nutrice), Dominique Visse (Arnalta), Léa Desandre (Amore/ Valletto), Alessandro Fisher (Lucano/ Soldato I/ Tribune), David Webb (Liberto/ Soldato II/ Tribune), Padraic Rowan (Littore/ Console I/ Famigliare II), Virgile Ancely (Mercurio/ Console II/ Famigliare), D William Christie, D Jan Lauwers Haus für Mozart: PE 10, SR 15m, SO 18, PO 20, SR 22, TO 28 Avg 2018   info 

Der Prozess Einem.    Michael Laurenz (Josef K), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Der Aufseher/ Der Geistliche/ Der Fabrikant/ Ein Passant), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Der Student/ Der Direktor-Stellvertreter), Jörg Schneider (Titorelli), Lars Woldt (Der Untersuchungsrichter/ Der Prügler), Johannes Kammler (Willem/ Der Gerichtsdiener/ Der Advokat), Tilmann Rönnebeck (Franz/ Kanzleidirektor/ Albert K), Ilse Eerens (Fräulein Bürstner/ Die Frau des Gerichtsdieners/ Leni/ Ein buckliges Mädchen), D HK Gruber TO 14c Avg 2018   info 

[NP] The Bassarids Henze.    Sean Panikkar (Dionysus), Russell Braun (Pentheus), Willard White (Cadmus), Nikolai Schukoff (Tiresias/ Calliope), Károly Szemerédy (Captain/ Adonis), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Agave/ Venus), Claudia Boyle (Autonoe/ Proserpine), Anna Maria Dur (Beroe), D Kent Nagano, D Krzysztof Warlikowski Felsenreitschule: ČE 16, NE 19m, ČE 23, NE 26 Avg 2018   info 

Les Pêcheurs de perles Bizet.    Aida Garifullina (Leïla), Javier Camarena (Nadir), Plácido Domingo (Zurga), Stanislav Trofimov (Nourabad), D Patrick Fournillier Mozarteum: ČE 23c, NE 26c Avg 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.salzburgerfestspiele.at
Avstrija po datumu
Mozarteum Salzburg
Styriarte
Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Oper Klosterneuburg
Oper Burg Gars
Klassik Festival Schloss Kirchstetten
Schlossfestspiele Langenlois
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele
Lehár Festival Bad Ischl
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
Bregenzer Festspiele
Salzburger Festspiele
Seefestspiele Mörbisch
Brucknerfest Linz

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/at/sl
Festivals: 15