Festivaly: Švýcarsko 2017 
*Veřejná stránka   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaly    Švýcarsko
2017 (Všechna / Budoucí)

Festivaly podle zeměArgentina · Austrálie · Belgie · Brazílie · Bulharsko · Černá Hora · Česká republika · Čína · Dánsko · Estónsko · Finsko · Francie · Hong Kong · Irsko · Island · Itálie · Izrael · Japonsko · Kanada · Kypr · Libanon · Lotyšsko · Macao · Maďarsko · Malta · Mexiko · Německo · Nizozemí · Norsko · Nový Zéland · Peru · Polsko · Rakousko · Řecko · Slovensko · Španělsko · Spojené státy americké · Švédsko · Švýcarsko · Velká Británie

Gstaad Menuhin Festival — 13 VII-2 IX
Aida Verdi.    Roberto Alagna (Radames), Kristin Lewis (Aida), Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Simone Piazzola (Amonasro), Erwin Schrott (Ramfis), Giacomo Prestia (Re), D Gianandrea Noseda Gstaad, Tente du Festival: 1c IX 2017   info 

Webová stránka: www.gstaadmenuhinfestival.ch
Hombrechtikon : Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon — 9 IX-14 X

Gemeindesaal Blatten, Hombrechtikon
Der Zigeunerbaron Strauss.    Manuel König (Sándor Barinkay), Erich Bieri (Zsupán), Rea Claudia Kost (Czipra), Cecilia Berglund (Saffi), Nadia Catania (Mirabella), Stefanie Frei (Arsena), Wolf Latzel (Graf Peter Homonay), Hans Michael Sablotny (Conte Carnero), Luca Bernard (Ottokar), D Caspar Dechmann, R Simon Burkhalter.   Gemeindesaal Blatten: So 9, Ne 10m, 15, So 16, Ne 17m, 22, So 23, Ne 24m, 29, So 30 IX, Ne 1m, 6, So 7, Ne 8m, 13, So 14 X 2017   info 

Webová stránka: www.operette-hombrechtikon.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival im Sommer — 11 VIII-10 IX

Luzerner Theater
en Around 70 events, grouped around a theme
it Circa 70 eventi, raggruppati attorno a un tema

Blank Out van der Aa.   Chamber opera for soprano and 3D film.  Miah Persson (soprano), R Michel van der Aa Luzerner Saal: So 12 VIII 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsKrystian Adam (Orfeo), Hana Blažíková (La Musica/ Euridice), Kangmin Justin Kim (Speranza), Anna Dennis (Ninfa), Lucile Richardot (Messaggiera), Francesca Boncompagni (Proserpina), Gianluca Buratto (Caronte/ Plutone), Furio Zanasi (Apollo), D John Eliot Gardiner, R Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: Út 22 VIII 2017 ◊ Berlin, Německo, Philharmonie: So 2 IX 2017 ◊ Paris, Francie, Philharmonie de Paris: So 16 IX 2017 ◊ Chicago, Spojené státy americké, Harris Theater: Čt 12 X 2017 ◊ New York, Spojené státy americké, Alice Tully Hall: St 18 X 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsFurio Zanasi (Ulisse), Lucile Richardot (Penelope), Hana Blažíková (Minerva/ Fortuna), Krystian Adam (Telemaco), Fernando Fernández-Rueda (Eumete), Robert Burt (Iro), Zachary Wilder (Eurimaco), Anna Dennis (Melanto), John Taylor Ward (Giove), Francesca Boncompagni (Giunone), Francesca Biliotti (Eurimaco), Silvia Frigato (Amore), D John Eliot Gardiner, R Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: 25 VIII 2017 ◊ Berlin, Německo, Philharmonie: Ne 3 IX 2017 ◊ Wrocław, Polsko, NFM: Čt 7, 8 IX 2017 ◊ Paris, Francie, Philharmonie de Paris: Ne 17 IX 2017 ◊ Chicago, Spojené státy americké, Harris Theater: 13 X 2017 ◊ New York, Spojené státy americké, Alice Tully Hall: Čt 19 X 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsHana Blažíková (Poppea/ Fortuna), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nerone), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Gianluca Buratto (Seneca), Lucile Richardot (Arnalta/ Venere), Michal Czerniawski (Nutrice), Silvia Frigato (Amore/ Valletto), Anna Dennis (Drusilla/ Virtù), John Taylor Ward (Mercurio/ Littore), D John Eliot Gardiner, R Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: So 26 VIII 2017 ◊ Berlin, Německo, Philharmonie: Út 5 IX 2017 ◊ Paris, Francie, Philharmonie de Paris: Po 18 IX 2017 ◊ Chicago, Spojené státy americké, Harris Theater: Ne 15 X 2017 ◊ New York, Spojené státy americké, Alice Tully Hall: So 21 X 2017   info 

Le Grand Macabre Ligeti.   Revised version from 1996.  Luzerner TheaterRobert Maszl (Piet vom Fass), Magdalena Risberg (Amanda), Karin Torbjörnsdóttir (Amando), Claudio Otelli (Nekrotzar), Sarah Alexandra Hudarew (Mescalina), Vuyani Mlinde (Nostradamus), Diana Schnürpel (Gepopo/ Venus), Remy Burnens (Weisser Minister), Bernt Ola Volungholen (Schwarzer Minister), Hubert Wild (Fürst Go-Go), Marco Bappert (Ruffiack), Peter Wigger (Schobiack), Ivo Kazarow (Schabernack), D Clemens Heil, R Herbert Fritsch Luzerner Theater: 8 IX 2017   info 

Webová stránka: www.lucernefestival.ch
Opéra St Moritz — 20-23 VII
Bianca e Fernando Bellini.    Eva Fiechter (Bianca), Michael Feyfar (Fernando), Martin Snell (Carlo), Flurin Caduff (Filippo), Riccardo Di Francesco (Clemente), Véronique Sapin (Viscardo), James Park (Uggero), Anna Nero (Eloisa), D Olga Pavlu, R Peter George d'Angelino Tap Hotel Reine Victoria: So 22, Ne 23 VII 2017 ◊ Chur, Somedia: 3, So 4, Ne 5 XI 2017 ◊ Interlaken, Rakousko, Grand Hotel Victoria-Jungfrau: 17, So 18, Ne 19 XI 2017   info 

Webová stránka: www.opera-stmoritz.ch
Schlossoper Haldenstein — 9 VII-19 VIII

Schloss Haldenstein
de Die Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden veranstaltet alle zwei Jahre eine Freilicht-Oper im nahe gelegenen Schloss Haldenstein

[NI] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Graciela Rivera-Quiroz / Yuliya Poleshchuk (Konstanze), Nazariy Sadivskyy / Utku Kuzuluk (Belmonte), Daniela Ruth Stoll / Vanessa Waldhart (Blonde), July Zuma / Michael Chacewicz (Pedrillo), Jose Coca Loza / Kyung Ho Park (Osmin), Jonathan Heck / Samuel Maku (Selim), D Philippe Bach, R Anthony Pilavachi Haldenstein, Schloss Haldenstein: 4, So 5, Út 8, 11, So 12, St 16, 18, So 19 VIII 2017   info 

Webová stránka: www.kammerphilharmonie.ch/schlossoper-haldenstein.html
St Gallen : St Galler Festspiele — 23 VI-7 VII

Klosterhof, St Gallen
en Open air performances at the UNESCO World Heritage Site of St. Gallen Abbey

Loreley Catalani.    Theater St GallenAusrine Stundyte / Elena Rossi (Loreley), Timothy Richards / Derek Taylor (Walter), Giuseppe Altomare / Vittorio Vitelli (Hermann), Tatjana Schneider / Sheida Damghani (Anna), Tomislav Lucic (Rodolfo), D Stefan Blunier, R David Alden  23p, So 24, Út 27, 30 VI, So 1, St 5, 7 VII 2017   info 

Webová stránka: www.stgaller-festspiele.ch
Verbier Festival — 21 VII-6 VIII

Salle des Combins, Verbier
en Over 150 events, many free, presenting a repertoire ranging from opera, symphonic, chamber music to recitals and masterclasses

Salome Strauss.    Gun-Brit Barkmin (Salomé), Jane Henschel (Hériodias), Egils Silins (Jochanaan), Gerhard Siegel (Hérode), Andrew Staples (Narraboth), Idunnu Münch (Page d'Hérodias), Paweł Konik (1. Nazaréen et 1er Soldat), Julien Van Mellaerts (2. Nazaréen et 2e Soldat), Rouwen Huther (1. Juif), Marcel Reijans (2. Juif), Mark Omvlee (3. Juif), Patrick Vogel (4e Juif), Alexander Vassiliev (5e Juif), Jasper Leever (Un Cappadocien), D Charles Dutoit.   Salle des Combins: 21c VII 2017   info 

Elektra Strauss.    Lise Lindstrom (Elektra), Ingela Brimberg (Chrysothemis), Anna Larsson (Klytämnestra), Thomas Hampson (Orest), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Aegisth), D Esa-Pekka Salonen Salle des Combins: Čt 27c VII 2017   info 

Webová stránka: www.verbierfestival.com
Švýcarsko podle data
St Galler Festspiele
Schlossoper Haldenstein
Gstaad Menuhin Festival
Opéra St Moritz
Verbier Festival
Lucerne Festival im Sommer
Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/ch/cs
Festivals: 7