Festivalid: Šveits 2017 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivalid    Šveits
2017 (Kõik / Tulekul)

Festivalid kaupa riikArgentiina · Austraalia · Austria · Belgia · Brasiilia · Bulgaaria · Eesti · Hiina · Hispaania · Holland · Hong Kong · Iirimaa · Iisrael · Island · Itaalia · Jaapan · Kanada · Kreeka · Küpros · Läti · Liibanon · Macau · Malta · Mehhiko · Montenegro · Norra · Peruu · Poola · Prantsusmaa · Rootsi · Saksamaa · Slovakkia · Soome · Suurbritannia · Šveits · Taani · Tšehhi Vabariik · Ungari · USA · Uus-Meremaa

Gstaad Menuhin Festival — 13 Juuli-2 Sept
Aida Verdi.    Roberto Alagna (Radames), Kristin Lewis (Aida), Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Simone Piazzola (Amonasro), Erwin Schrott (Ramfis), Giacomo Prestia (Re), Dir Gianandrea Noseda Gstaad, Tente du Festival: R 1c Sept 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.gstaadmenuhinfestival.ch
Hombrechtikon : Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon — 9 Sept-14 Okt

Gemeindesaal Blatten, Hombrechtikon
Der Zigeunerbaron Strauss.    Manuel König (Sándor Barinkay), Erich Bieri (Zsupán), Rea Claudia Kost (Czipra), Cecilia Berglund (Saffi), Nadia Catania (Mirabella), Stefanie Frei (Arsena), Wolf Latzel (Graf Peter Homonay), Hans Michael Sablotny (Conte Carnero), Luca Bernard (Ottokar), Dir Caspar Dechmann, Lav Simon Burkhalter.   Gemeindesaal Blatten: L 9, P 10m, R 15, L 16, P 17m, R 22, L 23, P 24m, R 29, L 30 Sept, P 1m, R 6, L 7, P 8m, R 13, L 14 Okt 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.operette-hombrechtikon.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival im Sommer — 11 Aug-10 Sept

Luzerner Theater
en Around 70 events, grouped around a theme
it Circa 70 eventi, raggruppati attorno a un tema

Blank Out van der Aa.   Chamber opera for soprano and 3D film.  Miah Persson (soprano), Lav Michel van der Aa Luzerner Saal: L 12 Aug 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsKrystian Adam (Orfeo), Hana Blažíková (La Musica/ Euridice), Kangmin Justin Kim (Speranza), Anna Dennis (Ninfa), Lucile Richardot (Messaggiera), Francesca Boncompagni (Proserpina), Gianluca Buratto (Caronte/ Plutone), Furio Zanasi (Apollo), Dir John Eliot Gardiner, Lav Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: T 22 Aug 2017 ◊ Berlin, Saksamaa, Philharmonie: L 2 Sept 2017 ◊ Paris, Prantsusmaa, Philharmonie de Paris: L 16 Sept 2017 ◊ Chicago, USA, Harris Theater: N 12 Okt 2017 ◊ New York, USA, Alice Tully Hall: K 18 Okt 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsFurio Zanasi (Ulisse), Lucile Richardot (Penelope), Hana Blažíková (Minerva/ Fortuna), Krystian Adam (Telemaco), Fernando Fernández-Rueda (Eumete), Robert Burt (Iro), Zachary Wilder (Eurimaco), Anna Dennis (Melanto), John Taylor Ward (Giove), Francesca Boncompagni (Giunone), Francesca Biliotti (Eurimaco), Silvia Frigato (Amore), Dir John Eliot Gardiner, Lav Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: R 25 Aug 2017 ◊ Berlin, Saksamaa, Philharmonie: P 3 Sept 2017 ◊ Wrocław, Poola, NFM: N 7, R 8 Sept 2017 ◊ Paris, Prantsusmaa, Philharmonie de Paris: P 17 Sept 2017 ◊ Chicago, USA, Harris Theater: R 13 Okt 2017 ◊ New York, USA, Alice Tully Hall: N 19 Okt 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsHana Blažíková (Poppea/ Fortuna), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nerone), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Gianluca Buratto (Seneca), Lucile Richardot (Arnalta/ Venere), Michal Czerniawski (Nutrice), Silvia Frigato (Amore/ Valletto), Anna Dennis (Drusilla/ Virtù), John Taylor Ward (Mercurio/ Littore), Dir John Eliot Gardiner, Lav Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: L 26 Aug 2017 ◊ Berlin, Saksamaa, Philharmonie: T 5 Sept 2017 ◊ Paris, Prantsusmaa, Philharmonie de Paris: E 18 Sept 2017 ◊ Chicago, USA, Harris Theater: P 15 Okt 2017 ◊ New York, USA, Alice Tully Hall: L 21 Okt 2017   info 

Le Grand Macabre Ligeti.   Revised version from 1996.  Luzerner TheaterRobert Maszl (Piet vom Fass), Magdalena Risberg (Amanda), Karin Torbjörnsdóttir (Amando), Claudio Otelli (Nekrotzar), Sarah Alexandra Hudarew (Mescalina), Vuyani Mlinde (Nostradamus), Diana Schnürpel (Gepopo/ Venus), Remy Burnens (Weisser Minister), Bernt Ola Volungholen (Schwarzer Minister), Hubert Wild (Fürst Go-Go), Marco Bappert (Ruffiack), Peter Wigger (Schobiack), Ivo Kazarow (Schabernack), Dir Clemens Heil, Lav Herbert Fritsch Luzerner Theater: R 8 Sept 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.lucernefestival.ch
Opéra St Moritz — 20-23 Juuli
Bianca e Fernando Bellini.    Eva Fiechter (Bianca), Michael Feyfar (Fernando), Martin Snell (Carlo), Flurin Caduff (Filippo), Riccardo Di Francesco (Clemente), Véronique Sapin (Viscardo), James Park (Uggero), Anna Nero (Eloisa), Dir Olga Pavlu, Lav Peter George d'Angelino Tap Hotel Reine Victoria: L 22, P 23 Juuli 2017 ◊ Chur, Somedia: R 3, L 4, P 5 Nov 2017 ◊ Interlaken, Austria, Grand Hotel Victoria-Jungfrau: R 17, L 18, P 19 Nov 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.opera-stmoritz.ch
Schlossoper Haldenstein — 9 Juuli-19 Aug

Schloss Haldenstein
de Die Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden veranstaltet alle zwei Jahre eine Freilicht-Oper im nahe gelegenen Schloss Haldenstein

[U] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Graciela Rivera-Quiroz / Yuliya Poleshchuk (Konstanze), Nazariy Sadivskyy / Utku Kuzuluk (Belmonte), Daniela Ruth Stoll / Vanessa Waldhart (Blonde), July Zuma / Michael Chacewicz (Pedrillo), Jose Coca Loza / Kyung Ho Park (Osmin), Jonathan Heck / Samuel Maku (Selim), Dir Philippe Bach, Lav Anthony Pilavachi Haldenstein, Schloss Haldenstein: R 4, L 5, T 8, R 11, L 12, K 16, R 18, L 19 Aug 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.kammerphilharmonie.ch/schlossoper-haldenstein.html
St Gallen : St Galler Festspiele — 23 Juuni-7 Juuli

Klosterhof, St Gallen
en Open air performances at the UNESCO World Heritage Site of St. Gallen Abbey

Loreley Catalani.    Theater St GallenAusrine Stundyte / Elena Rossi (Loreley), Timothy Richards / Derek Taylor (Walter), Giuseppe Altomare / Vittorio Vitelli (Hermann), Tatjana Schneider / Sheida Damghani (Anna), Tomislav Lucic (Rodolfo), Dir Stefan Blunier, Lav David Alden R 23p, L 24, T 27, R 30 Juuni, L 1, K 5, R 7 Juuli 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.stgaller-festspiele.ch
Verbier Festival — 21 Juuli-6 Aug

Salle des Combins, Verbier
en Over 150 events, many free, presenting a repertoire ranging from opera, symphonic, chamber music to recitals and masterclasses

Salome Strauss.    Gun-Brit Barkmin (Salomé), Jane Henschel (Hériodias), Egils Silins (Jochanaan), Gerhard Siegel (Hérode), Andrew Staples (Narraboth), Idunnu Münch (Page d'Hérodias), Paweł Konik (1. Nazaréen et 1er Soldat), Julien Van Mellaerts (2. Nazaréen et 2e Soldat), Rouwen Huther (1. Juif), Marcel Reijans (2. Juif), Mark Omvlee (3. Juif), Patrick Vogel (4e Juif), Alexander Vassiliev (5e Juif), Jasper Leever (Un Cappadocien), Dir Charles Dutoit Salle des Combins: R 21c Juuli 2017   info 

Elektra Strauss.    Lise Lindstrom (Elektra), Ingela Brimberg (Chrysothemis), Anna Larsson (Klytämnestra), Thomas Hampson (Orest), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Aegisth), Dir Esa-Pekka Salonen Salle des Combins: N 27c Juuli 2017   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.verbierfestival.com
Šveits kaupa kuupäev
St Galler Festspiele
Schlossoper Haldenstein
Gstaad Menuhin Festival
Opéra St Moritz
Verbier Festival
Lucerne Festival im Sommer
Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/ch/et
Festivals: 7