Festivaalit: Sveitsi 2018 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaalit    Sveitsi
2018 (Kaikki / Tulossa)

Festivaalit maittainArgentiina · Armenia · Australia · Belgia · Brasilia · Bulgaria · Espanja · Etelä-Afrikka · Etelä-Korea · Hollanti · Hong Kong · Irlanti · Islanti · Iso-Britannia · Israel · Italia · Itävalta · Japani · Kanada · Kiina · Kreikka · Kroatia · Kypros · Latvia · Libanon · Liettua · Luxemburg · Macao · Malta · Meksiko · Moldova · Montenegro · Norja · Peru · Portugali · Puola · Ranska · Romania · Ruotsi · Saksa · Slovakia · Slovenia · Suomi · Sveitsi · Tanska · Tšekki · Turkki · Unkari · Uusi-Seelanti · Valko-Venäjä · Venäjä · Venezuela · Viro · Yhdysvallat

Avenches : Festival d'Opéra Avenches

Arena, Avenches
en Festival of Opera in the 6000 seat arena of the former Roman capital of Switzerland
fr Festival d'opéra dans les arènes de 6000 places de l'ancienne capitale romaine de la Suisse
it Festival d'opera nell'arena di seimila posti dell'antica capitale romana della Svizzera

Opera anthology   Un florilège d'airs célèbres d'opéra interprétés par des solistes de renom international.  Anne-Catherine Gillet (soprano), Kate Aldrich (mezzo), Florian Laconi (tenor), Marco Vratogna (baryton), joht Laurent Gendre, ohj Denis Maillefer.   Arena: to 28, la 30 kes, to 5, la 7 hei 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.avenchesopera.ch
Hombrechtikon : Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon — 8 syy-13 lok

Gemeindesaal Blatten, Hombrechtikon
Der Vogelhändler Zeller.    Daniel Zihlmann (Adam), Erich Bieri (Baron Weps), Andrea Suter (Christel), Cecilia Berglund (Kurfürstin Marie), Barbara Schröder (Adelaide), Luca Bernard (Graf Stanislaus), Jürg Peter (Schneck/ Süffle), joht Caspar Dechmann, ohj Bettina Dieterle.   Gemeindesaal Blatten: la 8, su 9m, pe 14, la 15, su 16m, pe 21, la 22, su 23m, pe 28, la 29, su 30m syy, pe 5, la 6, su 7m, pe 12, la 13 lok 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.operette-hombrechtikon.ch
Langenthal : Gartenoper Langenthal — 20 kes-7 hei

Alte Mühle, Langenthal
en Biennial festival in even numbered years, featuring 10 performances of an opera in the rose-garden of the Alte Mühle

[UT] Der Wildschütz Lortzing.    Flurin Caduff (Baculus), Stefanie Frei (Gretchen), Serafin Heusser (Graf Von Eberbach), Eveline Inès Bill (Die Gräfin), Rebekka Maeder (Baronin Freimann), Daniel Bentz (Baron Kronthal), Larissa Angelini (Nanette), Uwe Schönbeck (Pancratius), joht Bruno Leuschner, ohj Andrea Zogg.   Alte Mühle: ke 20, pe 22, la 23, ma 25, ke 27, pe 29, la 30 kes, ke 4, pe 6, la 7 hei 2018

Verkkosivut: www.gartenoper-langenthal.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival zu Ostern — 17-25 maa

Hofkirche, Luzern
en Short Easter music festival, with a focus on sacred music

'La Voce Strumentale' (Concert)    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Countertenor), Julia Lezhneva (Sopran), joht Dmitry Sinkovsky Hofkirche: la 17 maa 2018   info  

Concert    Fatma Said (Sopran), Rolando Villazón (Tenor), joht Roberto González Monjas.   Kirchensaal MaiHof: su 18 maa 2018   info  

Recital   Mikhail Antonenko (Klavier).  Julia Lezhneva (Sopran),  Kirchensaal MaiHof: ti 20 maa 2018   info  

[UT] Faust-Szenen Schumann.    Luzerner TheaterSebastian Geyer (Faust/ Pater Seraphicus), Rebecca Krynski Cox (Gretchen/ Una Poenitentium), Vuyani Mlinde (Mephistopheles), joht Clemens Heil, ohj Benedikt von Peter Luzerner Theater: la 24 maa, ma 2, pe 6, su 8, to 12, la 14, pe 20, su 22, su 29 huh, pe 11, su 13, to 17 tou 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.lucernefestival.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival im Sommer — 17 elo-16 syy
en Around 70 events, grouped around a theme
it Circa 70 eventi, raggruppati attorno a un tema

Idomeneo Mozart.   Cornelia Lanz, Gesamtleitung/Idee.  Manolito Mario Franz (Idomeneo), Josefin Feiler (Ilia), Tatjana Charalgina (Elettra), Cornelia Lanz (Idamante), Zaher Alchihabi (Arbace), Mohsen Rashidkhan (Hohepriester), Samir Mansour (Idomeneos Begleiter), Noorulah Azizi (Ilias Vater), joht Gordan Nikolić, ohj Bernd Schmitt.   ma 27 elo 2018   info  

La Cenerentola Rossini.   Halbszenische Aufführung - Semi-staged performance.  Cecilia Bartoli (Angelina), Edgardo Rocha (Don Ramiro), Alessandro Corbelli (Dandini), Carlos Chausson (Don Magnifico), Martina Janková (Clorinda), Rosa Bove (Tisbe), José Coca (Alidoro), joht Gianluca Capuano, ohj Claudia Blersch su 16 syy 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.lucernefestival.ch
Seengen : Oper Schloss Hallwyl — 27 hei

Schloss Hallwyl, Seengen
en Rossini's La cenerentola opens on 27 July 2018, more dates to follow

La Cenerentola Rossini.   joht Douglas Bostock, ohj Johannes Pölzgutter Seengen, Schloss Hallwyl: pe 27, la 28, su 29, ti 31 hei, to 2, pe 3, la 4, ti 7, ke 8, to 9, pe 10, la 11, ke 15, to 16, pe 17, la 18, ma 20, ti 21, ke 22, to 23, pe 24, la 25 elo 2018

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Yoshiaki Kimura / Michael Raschle (Alidoro), Josevane de Jesus Santos / Wioletta Hebrowska (Angelina), Soo Yeon Lim / Leonor Amaral (Clorinda), Alexandre Beuchat (Dandini), Noe Colin Arvizu (Don Magnifico), Mark Serdiuk / John-Colyn Gyeantey (Don Ramiro), Anna Nero (Thisbe), joht Douglas Bostock, ohj Johannes Pölzgutter Seengen, Schloss Hallwyl: pe 27, su 29, ti 31 hei, to 2, pe 3, la 4, ti 7, ke 8, to 9, pe 10, la 11, ke 15, to 16, pe 17, la 18, ti 21, ke 22, to 23, pe 24, la 25 elo 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.operschlosshallwyl.ch
Selzach : Sommeroper Selzach — 2-21 elo
en Opera performances in even-numbered years, in the century-old wooden Passionspielhaus in Selzach

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Pavel Daniluk (Daland), Liine Carlsson / Alexandra Lubchansky (Senta), Ladislav Elgr (Erik), Astrid Pfarrer (Mary), Konstantin Nazlamov (Steuermann), Karsten Mewes / Jordan Shanahan (Holländer), joht Constantin Trinks, ohj Dieter Kaegi Passionsspielhaus: to 2, su 5, ti 7, to 9, la 11, ma 13, ke 15, pe 17, su 19, ti 21 elo 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.sommeroper.ch
St Gallen : St Galler Festspiele
en Open air performances at the UNESCO World Heritage Site of St. Gallen Abbey

[UT] Edgar Puccini.    Theater St GallenMarcello Giordani / Mickael Spadaccini (Edgar), Michail Ryssov / Stefano Palatchi (Gualtiero), Evez Abdulla / Domenico Balzani (Frank), Katia Pellegrino / Elena Rossi (Fidelia), Alessandra Volpe / Alžběta Vomáčková (Tigrana), joht Leo Hussain, ohj Tobias Kratzer Theater St Gallen: pe 29, la 30 kes, ti 3, pe 6, la 7, ke 11, pe 13 hei 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.stgaller-festspiele.ch
Tellspiele Interlaken
[UT] Oper Tell Rossini.   Eine grossartige Inszenierung von 90-Minuten Highlights aus der 5-stündigen Oper.  Davide Damiani (Wilhelm Tell), Boris Petronje (Gessler), Gina Gloria Tronel (Walter/ Jemmy), Claude Eichenberger / Eve-Maud_Hubeaux (Hedwige), Alessandro Luciano (Fischer Ruodi/ Arnold/ Soldat), joht Agnes Ryser, ohj Rita Kälin.   Interlaken, Spielarena: la 8, su 9, pe 14, la 15 syy 2018   info  

Verbier Festival — 19 hei-5 elo

Salle des Combins, Verbier
en Over 150 events, many free, presenting a repertoire ranging from opera, symphonic, chamber music to recitals and masterclasses

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Tatiana Serjan (Adriana), Marcelo Puente (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (La Principessa di Bouillon), Milan Siljanov (Il Principe di Bouillon), Alexey Markov, Sandra Hamaoui, Emily Edmonds, Joel Williams, Sava Vemic, joht Valery Gergiev Salle des Combins: to 26c hei 2018   info  

Rigoletto Verdi.   Chanteurs de la Verbier Festival Academy.  Andrés Agudelo (Duca di Mantova), Leonardo Lee (Rigoletto), Alexandra Nowakowski (Gilda), Sava Vemic (Sparafucile), Svetlana Kapicheva (Maddelena), Christian Andreas Adolph / Adam Maxey (Il Conte di Monterone), Emily Edmonds (Giovanna), Sandra Hamaoui (Contessa Ceprano), Theo Platt (Marullo), Joel Williams (Borsa), joht Stanislav Kochanovsky Salle des Combins: su 5mc elo 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.verbierfestival.com
Werdenberger Schloss-Festspiele — 2-18 elo

Schloss Werdenberg
La traviata Verdi.    Sarah Längle / Brigitta Simon (Violetta Valéry), Adam Sanchez (Alfredo Germont), Attila Mokus (Giorgio Germont), Anna Gschwend (Annina), Kathrin Walder (Flora Bervoix), Konstantinos Printezis (Gastone), Christian Büchel (Barone Douphol), Clemens Morgenthaler (Marchese d'Obigny), Hubert Claessens (Dottore Grenvil), Corsin Derungs (Giuseppe), joht William Maxfield.   Werdenberg, Schloss Werdenberg: to 2, la 4, ti 7, ke 8, pe 10, la 11, ti 14, ke 15, pe 17, la 18 elo 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.schlossfestspiele.ch/
Zürich : Festspiele Zürich — 1-24 kes

Opernhaus, Zürich
en Multidisciplinary festival based upon the cooperation of Zürich's leading arts institutions
fr Festival pluridisciplinaire fondé sur la coopération des principales institutions artistiques de Zürich
it Festival interdisciplinare basato sulla cooperazione delle principale istituzioni artistiche di Zurigo

I pazzi per progetto Donizetti.    Opernverein ZürichChristoph Engel, Eva Fiechter, Jorge Martinez, Rafał Pawnuk, Helen Sherman, Gamaliel von Tavel, Akseli Vanamo, joht Caspar Dechmann, ohj Christian Seiler.   Theater im Seefeld: to 14, su 17, ti 19, ke 20, pe 22, la 23 kes 2018   info  

[UT] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Opernhaus ZürichJake Arditti (Amore/ 1. Famigliare), Florie Valiquette (Fortuna/ Damigella), Hamida Kristoffersen (La Virtù/ Venere), David Hansen (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Julie Fuchs (Poppea), Delphine Galou (Ottone), Deanna Breiwick (Drusilla), Manuel Nunez-Camelino (Nutrice), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Arnalta), Nahuel Di Pierro (Seneca), Thobela Ntshanyana (Lucano/ 1. Soldato/ 2. Famigliare), Michael Hauenstein (1. Tribuno/ Littore/ 3. Famigliare), Kristofer Lundin (Liberto/ 2. Soldato/ Console), Gemma Ní Bhriain (Valletto), joht Ottavio Dantone, ohj Calixto Bieito Opernhaus: su 24, ke 27, la 30 kes, ti 3, to 5, su 8m, to 12 hei 2018   info  

Verkkosivut: www.festspiele-zuerich.ch
Sveitsi aakkosjärjestyksessä
St Galler Festspiele
Lucerne Festival zu Ostern
Festspiele Zürich
Gartenoper Langenthal
Verbier Festival
Oper Schloss Hallwyl
Werdenberger Schloss-Festspiele
Sommeroper Selzach
Lucerne Festival im Sommer
Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/ch/fi