Festivals: Żvizzera 2017 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Żvizzera
2017 (Kollha / Futur)

Festivals skont il-pajjiżArġentina · Awstralja · Awstrija · Belġju · Brażil · Bulgarija · Ċina · Ċipru · Danimarka · Estonja · Finlandja · Franza · Ġappun · Ġermanja · Greċja · Ħong Kong · Irlanda · Italja · Iżlanda · Iżrael · Kanada · Latvja · Lebanon · Makaw · Malta · Messiku · Montenegro · New Zealand · Norveġja · Olanda · Perú · Polonja · Renju Unit · Repubblika Ċeka · Slovakkja · Spanja · Stati Uniti tal-Amerika · Ungerija · Żvezja · Żvizzera

Gstaad Menuhin Festival — 13 Lul-2 Set
Aida Verdi.    Roberto Alagna (Radames), Kristin Lewis (Aida), Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Simone Piazzola (Amonasro), Erwin Schrott (Ramfis), Giacomo Prestia (Re), S Gianandrea Noseda Gstaad, Tente du Festival: Ġim 1c Set 2017   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.gstaadmenuhinfestival.ch
Hombrechtikon : Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon — 9 Set-14 Ott

Gemeindesaal Blatten, Hombrechtikon
Der Zigeunerbaron Strauss.    Manuel König (Sándor Barinkay), Erich Bieri (Zsupán), Rea Claudia Kost (Czipra), Cecilia Berglund (Saffi), Nadia Catania (Mirabella), Stefanie Frei (Arsena), Wolf Latzel (Graf Peter Homonay), Hans Michael Sablotny (Conte Carnero), Luca Bernard (Ottokar), S Caspar Dechmann, R Simon Burkhalter.   Gemeindesaal Blatten: Sibt 9, Ħadd 10m, Ġim 15, Sibt 16, Ħadd 17m, Ġim 22, Sibt 23, Ħadd 24m, Ġim 29, Sibt 30 Set, Ħadd 1m, Ġim 6, Sibt 7, Ħadd 8m, Ġim 13, Sibt 14 Ott 2017   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.operette-hombrechtikon.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival im Sommer — 11 Aww-10 Set

Luzerner Theater
en Around 70 events, grouped around a theme
it Circa 70 eventi, raggruppati attorno a un tema

Blank Out van der Aa.   Chamber opera for soprano and 3D film.  Miah Persson (soprano), R Michel van der Aa Luzerner Saal: Sibt 12 Aww 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsKrystian Adam (Orfeo), Hana Blažíková (La Musica/ Euridice), Kangmin Justin Kim (Speranza), Anna Dennis (Ninfa), Lucile Richardot (Messaggiera), Francesca Boncompagni (Proserpina), Gianluca Buratto (Caronte/ Plutone), Furio Zanasi (Apollo), S John Eliot Gardiner, R Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: Tlie 22 Aww 2017 ◊ Berlin, Ġermanja, Philharmonie: Sibt 2 Set 2017 ◊ Paris, Franza, Philharmonie de Paris: Sibt 16 Set 2017 ◊ Chicago, Stati Uniti tal-Amerika, Harris Theater: Ħam 12 Ott 2017 ◊ New York, Stati Uniti tal-Amerika, Alice Tully Hall: Erb 18 Ott 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsFurio Zanasi (Ulisse), Lucile Richardot (Penelope), Hana Blažíková (Minerva/ Fortuna), Krystian Adam (Telemaco), Fernando Fernández-Rueda (Eumete), Robert Burt (Iro), Zachary Wilder (Eurimaco), Anna Dennis (Melanto), John Taylor Ward (Giove), Francesca Boncompagni (Giunone), Francesca Biliotti (Eurimaco), Silvia Frigato (Amore), S John Eliot Gardiner, R Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: Ġim 25 Aww 2017 ◊ Berlin, Ġermanja, Philharmonie: Ħadd 3 Set 2017 ◊ Wrocław, Polonja, NFM: Ħam 7, Ġim 8 Set 2017 ◊ Paris, Franza, Philharmonie de Paris: Ħadd 17 Set 2017 ◊ Chicago, Stati Uniti tal-Amerika, Harris Theater: Ġim 13 Ott 2017 ◊ New York, Stati Uniti tal-Amerika, Alice Tully Hall: Ħam 19 Ott 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsHana Blažíková (Poppea/ Fortuna), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nerone), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Gianluca Buratto (Seneca), Lucile Richardot (Arnalta/ Venere), Michal Czerniawski (Nutrice), Silvia Frigato (Amore/ Valletto), Anna Dennis (Drusilla/ Virtù), John Taylor Ward (Mercurio/ Littore), S John Eliot Gardiner, R Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: Sibt 26 Aww 2017 ◊ Berlin, Ġermanja, Philharmonie: Tlie 5 Set 2017 ◊ Paris, Franza, Philharmonie de Paris: Tne 18 Set 2017 ◊ Chicago, Stati Uniti tal-Amerika, Harris Theater: Ħadd 15 Ott 2017 ◊ New York, Stati Uniti tal-Amerika, Alice Tully Hall: Sibt 21 Ott 2017   info 

Le Grand Macabre Ligeti.   Revised version from 1996.  Luzerner TheaterRobert Maszl (Piet vom Fass), Magdalena Risberg (Amanda), Karin Torbjörnsdóttir (Amando), Claudio Otelli (Nekrotzar), Sarah Alexandra Hudarew (Mescalina), Vuyani Mlinde (Nostradamus), Diana Schnürpel (Gepopo/ Venus), Remy Burnens (Weisser Minister), Bernt Ola Volungholen (Schwarzer Minister), Hubert Wild (Fürst Go-Go), Marco Bappert (Ruffiack), Peter Wigger (Schobiack), Ivo Kazarow (Schabernack), S Clemens Heil, R Herbert Fritsch Luzerner Theater: Ġim 8 Set 2017   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.lucernefestival.ch
Opéra St Moritz — 20-23 Lul
Bianca e Fernando Bellini.    Eva Fiechter (Bianca), Michael Feyfar (Fernando), Martin Snell (Carlo), Flurin Caduff (Filippo), Riccardo Di Francesco (Clemente), Véronique Sapin (Viscardo), James Park (Uggero), Anna Nero (Eloisa), S Olga Pavlu, R Peter George d'Angelino Tap Hotel Reine Victoria: Sibt 22, Ħadd 23 Lul 2017 ◊ Chur, Somedia: Ġim 3, Sibt 4, Ħadd 5 Nov 2017 ◊ Interlaken, Awstrija, Grand Hotel Victoria-Jungfrau: Ġim 17, Sibt 18, Ħadd 19 Nov 2017   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.opera-stmoritz.ch
Schlossoper Haldenstein — 9 Lul-19 Aww

Schloss Haldenstein
de Die Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden veranstaltet alle zwei Jahre eine Freilicht-Oper im nahe gelegenen Schloss Haldenstein

[PG] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Graciela Rivera-Quiroz / Yuliya Poleshchuk (Konstanze), Nazariy Sadivskyy / Utku Kuzuluk (Belmonte), Daniela Ruth Stoll / Vanessa Waldhart (Blonde), July Zuma / Michael Chacewicz (Pedrillo), Jose Coca Loza / Kyung Ho Park (Osmin), Jonathan Heck / Samuel Maku (Selim), S Philippe Bach, R Anthony Pilavachi Haldenstein, Schloss Haldenstein: Ġim 4, Sibt 5, Tlie 8, Ġim 11, Sibt 12, Erb 16, Ġim 18, Sibt 19 Aww 2017   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.kammerphilharmonie.ch/schlossoper-haldenstein.html
St Gallen : St Galler Festspiele — 23 Ġun-7 Lul

Klosterhof, St Gallen
en Open air performances at the UNESCO World Heritage Site of St. Gallen Abbey

Loreley Catalani.    Theater St GallenAusrine Stundyte / Elena Rossi (Loreley), Timothy Richards / Derek Taylor (Walter), Giuseppe Altomare / Vittorio Vitelli (Hermann), Tatjana Schneider / Sheida Damghani (Anna), Tomislav Lucic (Rodolfo), S Stefan Blunier, R David Alden Ġim 23p, Sibt 24, Tlie 27, Ġim 30 Ġun, Sibt 1, Erb 5, Ġim 7 Lul 2017   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.stgaller-festspiele.ch
Verbier Festival — 21 Lul-6 Aww

Salle des Combins, Verbier
en Over 150 events, many free, presenting a repertoire ranging from opera, symphonic, chamber music to recitals and masterclasses

Salome Strauss.    Gun-Brit Barkmin (Salomé), Jane Henschel (Hérodias), Egils Silins (Jochanaan), Gerhard Siegel (Hérode), Andrew Staples (Narraboth), Idunnu Münch (Page), Paweł Konik (1. Nazaréen/ 1. Soldat), Julien Van Mellaerts (2. Nazaréen/ 2. Soldat), Rouwen Huther (1. Juif), Marcel Reijans (2. Juif), Mark Omvlee (3. Juif), Patrick Vogel (4. Juif), Alexander Vassiliev (5. Juif), Jasper Leever (Un Cappadocien), S Charles Dutoit.   Salle des Combins: Ġim 21c Lul 2017   info 

Elektra Strauss.    Lise Lindstrom (Elektra), Ingela Brimberg (Chrysothemis), Anna Larsson (Klytämnestra), Thomas Hampson (Orest), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Aegisth), S Esa-Pekka Salonen Salle des Combins: Ħam 27c Lul 2017   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.verbierfestival.com
Żvizzera skont id-data
St Galler Festspiele
Schlossoper Haldenstein
Gstaad Menuhin Festival
Opéra St Moritz
Verbier Festival
Lucerne Festival im Sommer
Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/ch/mt
Festivals: 7