Festivais: Suiça 2017 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivais    Suiça
2017 (Tudo / Futura)

Festivais por paísAlemanha · Argentina · Austrália · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgária · Canadá · China · Cyprus · Dinamarca · Eslováquia · Espanha · Estados Unidos · Estónia · Finlândia · França · Grécia · Hong Kong · Hungria · Irlanda · Islândia · Israel · Itália · Japão · Letónia · Libano · Macau · Malta · México · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelândia · Países Baixos · Peru · Polónia · Reino Unido · República Tcheca · Suécia · Suiça

Gstaad Menuhin Festival — 13 jul-2 set
Aida Verdi.    Roberto Alagna (Radames), Kristin Lewis (Aida), Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Simone Piazzola (Amonasro), Erwin Schrott (Ramfis), Giacomo Prestia (Re), M Gianandrea Noseda Gstaad, Tente du Festival: sex 1c set 2017   info 

Web site: www.gstaadmenuhinfestival.ch
Hombrechtikon : Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon — 9 set-14 out

Gemeindesaal Blatten, Hombrechtikon
Der Zigeunerbaron Strauss.    Manuel König (Sándor Barinkay), Erich Bieri (Zsupán), Rea Claudia Kost (Czipra), Cecilia Berglund (Saffi), Nadia Catania (Mirabella), Stefanie Frei (Arsena), Wolf Latzel (Graf Peter Homonay), Hans Michael Sablotny (Conte Carnero), Luca Bernard (Ottokar), M Caspar Dechmann, DC Simon Burkhalter.   Gemeindesaal Blatten: sáb 9, dom 10m, sex 15, sáb 16, dom 17m, sex 22, sáb 23, dom 24m, sex 29, sáb 30 set, dom 1m, sex 6, sáb 7, dom 8m, sex 13, sáb 14 out 2017   info 

Web site: www.operette-hombrechtikon.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival im Sommer — 11 ago-10 set

Luzerner Theater
en Around 70 events, grouped around a theme
it Circa 70 eventi, raggruppati attorno a un tema

Blank Out van der Aa.   Chamber opera for soprano and 3D film.  Miah Persson (soprano), DC Michel van der Aa Luzerner Saal: sáb 12 ago 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsKrystian Adam (Orfeo), Hana Blažíková (La Musica/ Euridice), Kangmin Justin Kim (Speranza), Anna Dennis (Ninfa), Lucile Richardot (Messaggiera), Francesca Boncompagni (Proserpina), Gianluca Buratto (Caronte/ Plutone), Furio Zanasi (Apollo), M John Eliot Gardiner, DC Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: ter 22 ago 2017 ◊ Berlin, Alemanha, Philharmonie: sáb 2 set 2017 ◊ Paris, França, Philharmonie de Paris: sáb 16 set 2017 ◊ Chicago, Estados Unidos, Harris Theater: qui 12 out 2017 ◊ New York, Estados Unidos, Alice Tully Hall: qua 18 out 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsFurio Zanasi (Ulisse), Lucile Richardot (Penelope), Hana Blažíková (Minerva/ Fortuna), Krystian Adam (Telemaco), Fernando Fernández-Rueda (Eumete), Robert Burt (Iro), Zachary Wilder (Eurimaco), Anna Dennis (Melanto), John Taylor Ward (Giove), Francesca Boncompagni (Giunone), Francesca Biliotti (Eurimaco), Silvia Frigato (Amore), M John Eliot Gardiner, DC Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: sex 25 ago 2017 ◊ Berlin, Alemanha, Philharmonie: dom 3 set 2017 ◊ Wrocław, Polónia, NFM: qui 7, sex 8 set 2017 ◊ Paris, França, Philharmonie de Paris: dom 17 set 2017 ◊ Chicago, Estados Unidos, Harris Theater: sex 13 out 2017 ◊ New York, Estados Unidos, Alice Tully Hall: qui 19 out 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsHana Blažíková (Poppea/ Fortuna), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nerone), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Gianluca Buratto (Seneca), Lucile Richardot (Arnalta/ Venere), Michal Czerniawski (Nutrice), Silvia Frigato (Amore/ Valletto), Anna Dennis (Drusilla/ Virtù), John Taylor Ward (Mercurio/ Littore), M John Eliot Gardiner, DC Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: sáb 26 ago 2017 ◊ Berlin, Alemanha, Philharmonie: ter 5 set 2017 ◊ Paris, França, Philharmonie de Paris: seg 18 set 2017 ◊ Chicago, Estados Unidos, Harris Theater: dom 15 out 2017 ◊ New York, Estados Unidos, Alice Tully Hall: sáb 21 out 2017   info 

Le Grand Macabre Ligeti.   Revised version from 1996.  Luzerner TheaterRobert Maszl (Piet vom Fass), Magdalena Risberg (Amanda), Karin Torbjörnsdóttir (Amando), Claudio Otelli (Nekrotzar), Sarah Alexandra Hudarew (Mescalina), Vuyani Mlinde (Nostradamus), Diana Schnürpel (Gepopo/ Venus), Remy Burnens (Weisser Minister), Bernt Ola Volungholen (Schwarzer Minister), Hubert Wild (Fürst Go-Go), Marco Bappert (Ruffiack), Peter Wigger (Schobiack), Ivo Kazarow (Schabernack), M Clemens Heil, DC Herbert Fritsch Luzerner Theater: sex 8 set 2017   info 

Web site: www.lucernefestival.ch
Opéra St Moritz — 20-23 jul
Bianca e Fernando Bellini.    Eva Fiechter (Bianca), Michael Feyfar (Fernando), Martin Snell (Carlo), Flurin Caduff (Filippo), Riccardo Di Francesco (Clemente), Véronique Sapin (Viscardo), James Park (Uggero), Anna Nero (Eloisa), M Olga Pavlu, DC Peter George d'Angelino Tap Hotel Reine Victoria: sáb 22, dom 23 jul 2017 ◊ Chur, Somedia: sex 3, sáb 4, dom 5 nov 2017 ◊ Interlaken, Austria, Grand Hotel Victoria-Jungfrau: sex 17, sáb 18, dom 19 nov 2017   info 

Web site: www.opera-stmoritz.ch
Schlossoper Haldenstein — 9 jul-19 ago

Schloss Haldenstein
de Die Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden veranstaltet alle zwei Jahre eine Freilicht-Oper im nahe gelegenen Schloss Haldenstein

[NP] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Graciela Rivera-Quiroz / Yuliya Poleshchuk (Konstanze), Nazariy Sadivskyy / Utku Kuzuluk (Belmonte), Daniela Ruth Stoll / Vanessa Waldhart (Blonde), July Zuma / Michael Chacewicz (Pedrillo), Jose Coca Loza / Kyung Ho Park (Osmin), Jonathan Heck / Samuel Maku (Selim), M Philippe Bach, DC Anthony Pilavachi Haldenstein, Schloss Haldenstein: sex 4, sáb 5, ter 8, sex 11, sáb 12, qua 16, sex 18, sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.kammerphilharmonie.ch/schlossoper-haldenstein.html
St Gallen : St Galler Festspiele — 23 jun-7 jul

Klosterhof, St Gallen
en Open air performances at the UNESCO World Heritage Site of St. Gallen Abbey

Loreley Catalani.    Theater St GallenAusrine Stundyte / Elena Rossi (Loreley), Timothy Richards / Derek Taylor (Walter), Giuseppe Altomare / Vittorio Vitelli (Hermann), Tatjana Schneider / Sheida Damghani (Anna), Tomislav Lucic (Rodolfo), M Stefan Blunier, DC David Alden sex 23p, sáb 24, ter 27, sex 30 jun, sáb 1, qua 5, sex 7 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.stgaller-festspiele.ch
Verbier Festival — 21 jul-6 ago

Salle des Combins, Verbier
en Over 150 events, many free, presenting a repertoire ranging from opera, symphonic, chamber music to recitals and masterclasses

Salome Strauss.    Gun-Brit Barkmin (Salomé), Jane Henschel (Hériodias), Egils Silins (Jochanaan), Gerhard Siegel (Hérode), Andrew Staples (Narraboth), Idunnu Münch (Page d'Hérodias), Paweł Konik (1. Nazaréen et 1er Soldat), Julien Van Mellaerts (2. Nazaréen et 2e Soldat), Rouwen Huther (1. Juif), Marcel Reijans (2. Juif), Mark Omvlee (3. Juif), Patrick Vogel (4e Juif), Alexander Vassiliev (5e Juif), Jasper Leever (Un Cappadocien), M Charles Dutoit.   Salle des Combins: sex 21c jul 2017   info 

Elektra Strauss.    Lise Lindstrom (Elektra), Ingela Brimberg (Chrysothemis), Anna Larsson (Klytämnestra), Thomas Hampson (Orest), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Aegisth), M Esa-Pekka Salonen Salle des Combins: qui 27c jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.verbierfestival.com
Suiça por data
St Galler Festspiele
Schlossoper Haldenstein
Gstaad Menuhin Festival
Opéra St Moritz
Verbier Festival
Lucerne Festival im Sommer
Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/ch/pt
Festivals: 7