Festivaluri: Elveția 2018 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaluri    Elveția
2018 (Toate / Viitoare)

Festivaluri după țarăAfrica de Sud · Argentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarus · Belgia · Brazilia · Bulgaria · Canada · Cehia · China · Cipru · Coreea de Sud · Croația · Danemarca · Elveția · Estonia · Finlanda · Franța · Germania · Grecia · Hong Kong · Irlanda · Islanda · Israel · Italia · Japonia · Letonia · Liban · Lituania · Luxemburg · Macao · Malta · Mexic  · Moldova · Muntenegru · Norvegia · Noua Zeelenadă · Olanda · Peru · Polonia · Portugalia · Regatul Unit · România · Rusia · Slovacia · Slovenia · Spania · Statele Unite · Suedia · Turcia · Ungaria · Venezuela

Avenches : Festival d'Opéra Avenches

Arena, Avenches
en Festival of Opera in the 6000 seat arena of the former Roman capital of Switzerland
fr Festival d'opéra dans les arènes de 6000 places de l'ancienne capitale romaine de la Suisse
it Festival d'opera nell'arena di seimila posti dell'antica capitale romana della Svizzera

Opera anthology   Un florilège d'airs célèbres d'opéra interprétés par des solistes de renom international.  Anne-Catherine Gillet (soprano), Kate Aldrich (mezzo), Florian Laconi (tenor), Marco Vratogna (baryton), D Laurent Gendre, R Denis Maillefer.   Arena: Joi 28, Sâm 30 Iun, Joi 5, Sâm 7 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.avenchesopera.ch
Hombrechtikon : Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon — 8 Sep-13 Oct

Gemeindesaal Blatten, Hombrechtikon
Der Vogelhändler Zeller.    Daniel Zihlmann (Adam), Erich Bieri (Baron Weps), Andrea Suter (Christel), Cecilia Berglund (Kurfürstin Marie), Barbara Schröder (Adelaide), Luca Bernard (Graf Stanislaus), Jürg Peter (Schneck/ Süffle), D Caspar Dechmann, R Bettina Dieterle.   Gemeindesaal Blatten: Sâm 8, Dum 9m, Vin 14, Sâm 15, Dum 16m, Vin 21, Sâm 22, Dum 23m, Vin 28, Sâm 29, Dum 30m Sep, Vin 5, Sâm 6, Dum 7m, Vin 12, Sâm 13 Oct 2018   info 

Site: www.operette-hombrechtikon.ch
Langenthal : Gartenoper Langenthal — 20 Iun-7 Iul

Alte Mühle, Langenthal
en Biennial festival in even numbered years, featuring 10 performances of an opera in the rose-garden of the Alte Mühle

[PN] Der Wildschütz Lortzing.    Flurin Caduff (Baculus), Stefanie Frei (Gretchen), Serafin Heusser (Graf Von Eberbach), Eveline Inès Bill (Die Gräfin), Rebekka Maeder (Baronin Freimann), Daniel Bentz (Baron Kronthal), Larissa Angelini (Nanette), Uwe Schönbeck (Pancratius), D Bruno Leuschner, R Andrea Zogg.   Alte Mühle: Mie 20, Vin 22, Sâm 23, Lun 25, Mie 27, Vin 29, Sâm 30 Iun, Mie 4, Vin 6, Sâm 7 Iul 2018

Site: www.gartenoper-langenthal.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival zu Ostern — 17-25 Mar

Hofkirche, Luzern
en Short Easter music festival, with a focus on sacred music

'La Voce Strumentale' (Concert)    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Countertenor), Julia Lezhneva (Sopran), D Dmitry Sinkovsky Hofkirche: Sâm 17 Mar 2018   info 

Concert    Fatma Said (Sopran), Rolando Villazón (Tenor), D Roberto González Monjas.   Kirchensaal MaiHof: Dum 18 Mar 2018   info 

Recital   Mikhail Antonenko (Klavier).  Julia Lezhneva (Sopran),  Kirchensaal MaiHof: Mar 20 Mar 2018   info 

[PN] Faust-Szenen Schumann.    Luzerner TheaterSebastian Geyer (Faust/ Pater Seraphicus), Rebecca Krynski Cox (Gretchen/ Una Poenitentium), Vuyani Mlinde (Mephistopheles), D Clemens Heil, R Benedikt von Peter Luzerner Theater: Sâm 24 Mar, Lun 2, Vin 6, Dum 8, Joi 12, Sâm 14, Vin 20, Dum 22, Dum 29 Apr, Vin 11, Dum 13, Joi 17 Mai 2018   info 

Site: www.lucernefestival.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival im Sommer — 17 Aug-16 Sep
en Around 70 events, grouped around a theme
it Circa 70 eventi, raggruppati attorno a un tema

Idomeneo Mozart.   Cornelia Lanz, Gesamtleitung/Idee.  Manolito Mario Franz (Idomeneo), Josefin Feiler (Ilia), Tatjana Charalgina (Elettra), Cornelia Lanz (Idamante), Zaher Alchihabi (Arbace), Mohsen Rashidkhan (Hohepriester), Samir Mansour (Idomeneos Begleiter), Noorulah Azizi (Ilias Vater), D Gordan Nikolić, R Bernd Schmitt.   Lun 27 Aug 2018   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.   Halbszenische Aufführung - Semi-staged performance.  Cecilia Bartoli (Angelina), Edgardo Rocha (Don Ramiro), Alessandro Corbelli (Dandini), Carlos Chausson (Don Magnifico), Martina Janková (Clorinda), Rosa Bove (Tisbe), José Coca (Alidoro), D Gianluca Capuano, R Claudia Blersch Dum 16 Sep 2018   info 

Site: www.lucernefestival.ch
Seengen : Oper Schloss Hallwyl — 27 Iul

Schloss Hallwyl, Seengen
en Rossini's La cenerentola opens on 27 July 2018, more dates to follow

La Cenerentola Rossini.   D Douglas Bostock, R Johannes Pölzgutter Seengen, Schloss Hallwyl: Vin 27, Sâm 28, Dum 29, Mar 31 Iul, Joi 2, Vin 3, Sâm 4, Mar 7, Mie 8, Joi 9, Vin 10, Sâm 11, Mie 15, Joi 16, Vin 17, Sâm 18, Lun 20, Mar 21, Mie 22, Joi 23, Vin 24, Sâm 25 Aug 2018

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Yoshiaki Kimura / Michael Raschle (Alidoro), Josevane de Jesus Santos / Wioletta Hebrowska (Angelina), Soo Yeon Lim / Leonor Amaral (Clorinda), Alexandre Beuchat (Dandini), Noe Colin Arvizu (Don Magnifico), Mark Serdiuk / John-Colyn Gyeantey (Don Ramiro), Anna Nero (Thisbe), D Douglas Bostock, R Johannes Pölzgutter Seengen, Schloss Hallwyl: Vin 27, Dum 29, Mar 31 Iul, Joi 2, Vin 3, Sâm 4, Mar 7, Mie 8, Joi 9, Vin 10, Sâm 11, Mie 15, Joi 16, Vin 17, Sâm 18, Mar 21, Mie 22, Joi 23, Vin 24, Sâm 25 Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.operschlosshallwyl.ch
Selzach : Sommeroper Selzach — 2-21 Aug
en Opera performances in even-numbered years, in the century-old wooden Passionspielhaus in Selzach

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Pavel Daniluk (Daland), Liine Carlsson / Alexandra Lubchansky (Senta), Ladislav Elgr (Erik), Astrid Pfarrer (Mary), Konstantin Nazlamov (Steuermann), Karsten Mewes / Jordan Shanahan (Holländer), D Constantin Trinks, R Dieter Kaegi Passionsspielhaus: Joi 2, Dum 5, Mar 7, Joi 9, Sâm 11, Lun 13, Mie 15, Vin 17, Dum 19, Mar 21 Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.sommeroper.ch
St Gallen : St Galler Festspiele
en Open air performances at the UNESCO World Heritage Site of St. Gallen Abbey

[PN] Edgar Puccini.    Theater St GallenMarcello Giordani / Mickael Spadaccini (Edgar), Michail Ryssov / Stefano Palatchi (Gualtiero), Evez Abdulla / Domenico Balzani (Frank), Katia Pellegrino / Elena Rossi (Fidelia), Alessandra Volpe / Alžběta Vomáčková (Tigrana), D Leo Hussain, R Tobias Kratzer Theater St Gallen: Vin 29, Sâm 30 Iun, Mar 3, Vin 6, Sâm 7, Mie 11, Vin 13 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.stgaller-festspiele.ch
Tellspiele Interlaken
[PN] Oper Tell Rossini.   Eine grossartige Inszenierung von 90-Minuten Highlights aus der 5-stündigen Oper.  Davide Damiani (Wilhelm Tell), Boris Petronje (Gessler), Gina Gloria Tronel (Walter/ Jemmy), Claude Eichenberger / Eve-Maud_Hubeaux (Hedwige), Alessandro Luciano (Fischer Ruodi/ Arnold/ Soldat), D Agnes Ryser, R Rita Kälin.   Interlaken, Spielarena: Sâm 8, Dum 9, Vin 14, Sâm 15 Sep 2018   info 

Verbier Festival — 19 Iul-5 Aug

Salle des Combins, Verbier
en Over 150 events, many free, presenting a repertoire ranging from opera, symphonic, chamber music to recitals and masterclasses

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Tatiana Serjan (Adriana), Marcelo Puente (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (La Principessa di Bouillon), Milan Siljanov (Il Principe di Bouillon), Alexey Markov, Sandra Hamaoui, Emily Edmonds, Joel Williams, Sava Vemic, D Valery Gergiev Salle des Combins: Joi 26c Iul 2018   info 

Rigoletto Verdi.   Chanteurs de la Verbier Festival Academy.  Andrés Agudelo (Duca di Mantova), Leonardo Lee (Rigoletto), Alexandra Nowakowski (Gilda), Sava Vemic (Sparafucile), Svetlana Kapicheva (Maddelena), Christian Andreas Adolph / Adam Maxey (Il Conte di Monterone), Emily Edmonds (Giovanna), Sandra Hamaoui (Contessa Ceprano), Theo Platt (Marullo), Joel Williams (Borsa), D Stanislav Kochanovsky Salle des Combins: Dum 5mc Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.verbierfestival.com
Werdenberger Schloss-Festspiele — 2-18 Aug

Schloss Werdenberg
La traviata Verdi.    Sarah Längle / Brigitta Simon (Violetta Valéry), Adam Sanchez (Alfredo Germont), Attila Mokus (Giorgio Germont), Anna Gschwend (Annina), Kathrin Walder (Flora Bervoix), Konstantinos Printezis (Gastone), Christian Büchel (Barone Douphol), Clemens Morgenthaler (Marchese d'Obigny), Hubert Claessens (Dottore Grenvil), Corsin Derungs (Giuseppe), D William Maxfield.   Werdenberg, Schloss Werdenberg: Joi 2, Sâm 4, Mar 7, Mie 8, Vin 10, Sâm 11, Mar 14, Mie 15, Vin 17, Sâm 18 Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.schlossfestspiele.ch/
Zürich : Festspiele Zürich — 1-24 Iun

Opernhaus, Zürich
en Multidisciplinary festival based upon the cooperation of Zürich's leading arts institutions
fr Festival pluridisciplinaire fondé sur la coopération des principales institutions artistiques de Zürich
it Festival interdisciplinare basato sulla cooperazione delle principale istituzioni artistiche di Zurigo

I pazzi per progetto Donizetti.    Opernverein ZürichChristoph Engel, Eva Fiechter, Jorge Martinez, Rafał Pawnuk, Helen Sherman, Gamaliel von Tavel, Akseli Vanamo, D Caspar Dechmann, R Christian Seiler.   Theater im Seefeld: Joi 14, Dum 17, Mar 19, Mie 20, Vin 22, Sâm 23 Iun 2018   info 

[PN] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Opernhaus ZürichJake Arditti (Amore/ 1. Famigliare), Florie Valiquette (Fortuna/ Damigella), Hamida Kristoffersen (La Virtù/ Venere), David Hansen (Nerone), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Ottavia), Julie Fuchs (Poppea), Delphine Galou (Ottone), Deanna Breiwick (Drusilla), Manuel Nunez-Camelino (Nutrice), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Arnalta), Nahuel Di Pierro (Seneca), Thobela Ntshanyana (Lucano/ 1. Soldato/ 2. Famigliare), Michael Hauenstein (1. Tribuno/ Littore/ 3. Famigliare), Kristofer Lundin (Liberto/ 2. Soldato/ Console), Gemma Ní Bhriain (Valletto), D Ottavio Dantone, R Calixto Bieito Opernhaus: Dum 24, Mie 27, Sâm 30 Iun, Mar 3, Joi 5, Dum 8m, Joi 12 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.festspiele-zuerich.ch
Elveția după dată
St Galler Festspiele
Lucerne Festival zu Ostern
Festspiele Zürich
Gartenoper Langenthal
Verbier Festival
Oper Schloss Hallwyl
Werdenberger Schloss-Festspiele
Sommeroper Selzach
Lucerne Festival im Sommer
Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/ch/ro