Фестивали: Швейцария 2017 
*Общедоступный веб-сайт   >Operabase Professional 
   Фестивали    Швейцария
2017 (Все / Будущие)

Фестивали по странеСША · Кипр · Перу · Новая Зеландия · Китай · Дания · Ливан · Макао · Канада · Греция · Италия · Япония · Латвия · Мальта · Польша · Швеция · Чешская Республика · Австрия · Бельгия · Эстония · Испания · Франция · Гонконг · Венгрия · Израиль · Мексика · Болгария · Бразилия · Германия · Ирландия · Исландия · Норвегия · Словакия · Аргентина · Австралия · Швейцария · Финляндия · Черногория · Нидерланды · Великобритания

Gstaad Menuhin Festival — 13 июль-2 сент
Aida Verdi.    Roberto Alagna (Radames), Kristin Lewis (Aida), Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Simone Piazzola (Amonasro), Erwin Schrott (Ramfis), Giacomo Prestia (Re), Д Gianandrea Noseda Gstaad, Tente du Festival: Пт 1c сент 2017   info 

Веб-сайт: www.gstaadmenuhinfestival.ch
Hombrechtikon : Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon — 9 сент-14 окт

Gemeindesaal Blatten, Hombrechtikon
Der Zigeunerbaron Strauss.    Manuel König (Sándor Barinkay), Erich Bieri (Zsupán), Rea Claudia Kost (Czipra), Cecilia Berglund (Saffi), Nadia Catania (Mirabella), Stefanie Frei (Arsena), Wolf Latzel (Graf Peter Homonay), Hans Michael Sablotny (Conte Carnero), Luca Bernard (Ottokar), Д Caspar Dechmann, П Simon Burkhalter.   Gemeindesaal Blatten: Сб 9, Вс 10m, Пт 15, Сб 16, Вс 17m, Пт 22, Сб 23, Вс 24m, Пт 29, Сб 30 сент, Вс 1m, Пт 6, Сб 7, Вс 8m, Пт 13, Сб 14 окт 2017   info 

Веб-сайт: www.operette-hombrechtikon.ch
Lucerne : Lucerne Festival im Sommer — 11 авг-10 сент

Luzerner Theater
en Around 70 events, grouped around a theme
it Circa 70 eventi, raggruppati attorno a un tema

Blank Out van der Aa.   Chamber opera for soprano and 3D film.  Miah Persson (soprano), П Michel van der Aa Luzerner Saal: Сб 12 авг 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsKrystian Adam (Orfeo), Hana Blažíková (La Musica/ Euridice), Kangmin Justin Kim (Speranza), Anna Dennis (Ninfa), Lucile Richardot (Messaggiera), Francesca Boncompagni (Proserpina), Gianluca Buratto (Caronte/ Plutone), Furio Zanasi (Apollo), Д John Eliot Gardiner, П Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: Вт 22 авг 2017 ◊ Berlin, Германия, Philharmonie: Сб 2 сент 2017 ◊ Paris, Франция, Philharmonie de Paris: Сб 16 сент 2017 ◊ Chicago, США, Harris Theater: Чт 12 окт 2017 ◊ New York, США, Alice Tully Hall: Ср 18 окт 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsFurio Zanasi (Ulisse), Lucile Richardot (Penelope), Hana Blažíková (Minerva/ Fortuna), Krystian Adam (Telemaco), Fernando Fernández-Rueda (Eumete), Robert Burt (Iro), Zachary Wilder (Eurimaco), Anna Dennis (Melanto), John Taylor Ward (Giove), Francesca Boncompagni (Giunone), Francesca Biliotti (Eurimaco), Silvia Frigato (Amore), Д John Eliot Gardiner, П Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: Пт 25 авг 2017 ◊ Berlin, Германия, Philharmonie: Вс 3 сент 2017 ◊ Wrocław, Польша, NFM: Чт 7, Пт 8 сент 2017 ◊ Paris, Франция, Philharmonie de Paris: Вс 17 сент 2017 ◊ Chicago, США, Harris Theater: Пт 13 окт 2017 ◊ New York, США, Alice Tully Hall: Чт 19 окт 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    English Baroque SoloistsHana Blažíková (Poppea/ Fortuna), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nerone), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Gianluca Buratto (Seneca), Lucile Richardot (Arnalta/ Venere), Michal Czerniawski (Nutrice), Silvia Frigato (Amore/ Valletto), Anna Dennis (Drusilla/ Virtù), John Taylor Ward (Mercurio/ Littore), Д John Eliot Gardiner, П Elsa Rooke Konzertsaal: Сб 26 авг 2017 ◊ Berlin, Германия, Philharmonie: Вт 5 сент 2017 ◊ Paris, Франция, Philharmonie de Paris: Пн 18 сент 2017 ◊ Chicago, США, Harris Theater: Вс 15 окт 2017 ◊ New York, США, Alice Tully Hall: Сб 21 окт 2017   info 

Le Grand Macabre Ligeti.   Revised version from 1996.  Luzerner TheaterRobert Maszl (Piet vom Fass), Magdalena Risberg (Amanda), Karin Torbjörnsdóttir (Amando), Claudio Otelli (Nekrotzar), Sarah Alexandra Hudarew (Mescalina), Vuyani Mlinde (Nostradamus), Diana Schnürpel (Gepopo/ Venus), Remy Burnens (Weisser Minister), Bernt Ola Volungholen (Schwarzer Minister), Hubert Wild (Fürst Go-Go), Marco Bappert (Ruffiack), Peter Wigger (Schobiack), Ivo Kazarow (Schabernack), Д Clemens Heil, П Herbert Fritsch Luzerner Theater: Пт 8 сент 2017   info 

Веб-сайт: www.lucernefestival.ch
Opéra St Moritz — 20-23 июль
Bianca e Fernando Bellini.    Eva Fiechter (Bianca), Michael Feyfar (Fernando), Martin Snell (Carlo), Flurin Caduff (Filippo), Riccardo Di Francesco (Clemente), Véronique Sapin (Viscardo), James Park (Uggero), Anna Nero (Eloisa), Д Olga Pavlu, П Peter George d'Angelino Tap Hotel Reine Victoria: Сб 22, Вс 23 июль 2017 ◊ Chur, Somedia: Пт 3, Сб 4, Вс 5 нояб 2017 ◊ Interlaken, Австрия, Grand Hotel Victoria-Jungfrau: Пт 17, Сб 18, Вс 19 нояб 2017   info 

Веб-сайт: www.opera-stmoritz.ch
Schlossoper Haldenstein — 9 июль-19 авг

Schloss Haldenstein
de Die Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden veranstaltet alle zwei Jahre eine Freilicht-Oper im nahe gelegenen Schloss Haldenstein

[НП] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Graciela Rivera-Quiroz / Yuliya Poleshchuk (Konstanze), Nazariy Sadivskyy / Utku Kuzuluk (Belmonte), Daniela Ruth Stoll / Vanessa Waldhart (Blonde), July Zuma / Michael Chacewicz (Pedrillo), Jose Coca Loza / Kyung Ho Park (Osmin), Jonathan Heck / Samuel Maku (Selim), Д Philippe Bach, П Anthony Pilavachi Haldenstein, Schloss Haldenstein: Пт 4, Сб 5, Вт 8, Пт 11, Сб 12, Ср 16, Пт 18, Сб 19 авг 2017   info 

Веб-сайт: www.kammerphilharmonie.ch/schlossoper-haldenstein.html
St Gallen : St Galler Festspiele — 23 июнь-7 июль

Klosterhof, St Gallen
en Open air performances at the UNESCO World Heritage Site of St. Gallen Abbey

Loreley Catalani.    Theater St GallenAusrine Stundyte / Elena Rossi (Loreley), Timothy Richards / Derek Taylor (Walter), Giuseppe Altomare / Vittorio Vitelli (Hermann), Tatjana Schneider / Sheida Damghani (Anna), Tomislav Lucic (Rodolfo), Д Stefan Blunier, П David Alden Пт 23p, Сб 24, Вт 27, Пт 30 июнь, Сб 1, Ср 5, Пт 7 июль 2017   info 

Веб-сайт: www.stgaller-festspiele.ch
Verbier Festival — 21 июль-6 авг

Salle des Combins, Verbier
en Over 150 events, many free, presenting a repertoire ranging from opera, symphonic, chamber music to recitals and masterclasses

Salome Strauss.    Gun-Brit Barkmin (Salomé), Jane Henschel (Hériodias), Egils Silins (Jochanaan), Gerhard Siegel (Hérode), Andrew Staples (Narraboth), Idunnu Münch (Page d'Hérodias), Paweł Konik (1. Nazaréen et 1er Soldat), Julien Van Mellaerts (2. Nazaréen et 2e Soldat), Rouwen Huther (1. Juif), Marcel Reijans (2. Juif), Mark Omvlee (3. Juif), Patrick Vogel (4e Juif), Alexander Vassiliev (5e Juif), Jasper Leever (Un Cappadocien), Д Charles Dutoit.   Salle des Combins: Пт 21c июль 2017   info 

Elektra Strauss.    Lise Lindstrom (Elektra), Ingela Brimberg (Chrysothemis), Anna Larsson (Klytämnestra), Thomas Hampson (Orest), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Aegisth), Д Esa-Pekka Salonen Salle des Combins: Чт 27c июль 2017   info 

Веб-сайт: www.verbierfestival.com
Швейцария по дате
St Galler Festspiele
Schlossoper Haldenstein
Gstaad Menuhin Festival
Opéra St Moritz
Verbier Festival
Lucerne Festival im Sommer
Operettenbühne Hombrechtikon

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/ch/ru
Festivals: 7