Festivales: República Checa 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    República Checa
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarús · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · China · Chipre · Corea del Sur · Croacia · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovaquia · Eslovenia · España · Estados Unidos · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Grecia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Líbano · Lituania · Luxemburgo · Macao · Malta · México · Moldova · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Portugal · Reino Unido · República Checa · Rumanía · Rusia · Sudáfrica · Suecia · Suiza · Turquía · Venezuela

Český Krumlov : Festival of Baroque Arts — 21-23 sep

Baroque Theatre, Český Krumlov
Festival barokních umění / Festival of Baroque Arts
en Rare baroque opera in the castle theatre at Český Krumlov, in one of the oldest theatres still using its original stage machinery

L'ingresso alla gioventù di Claudio Nerone Giannettini.    Hof-MusiciDir Ondřej Macek, Prod Zuzana Vrbová.   Baroque Theatre: vie 21, sáb 22m, dom 23m sep 2018

WWW: www.festival.krumlov.cz
Český Krumlov : Jihočeského divadelního festivalu — 6 jun-2 sep

Revolving Theatre, Český Krumlov
en Summer-long festival of theatre, opera and dance at the revolving theatre in the baroque gardens of Český Krumlov castle, where scene changes are effected by rotating the audience of 640 on a 650 ton turntable

Rusalka Dvořák.    South Bohemian TheatreJana Šrejma Kačírková / Maria Kobielska (Rusalka), Aleš Briscein / Aleš Voráček (The Prince), Jolana Fogašová / Denisa Hamarová (The Witch / The Foreign Princess), Stefan Kocan / Martin Gurbaľ (The Water Goblin), Jiří Brückler / Jiří Hájek (The Gamekeeper), Yukiko Kinjo / Alžběta Vomáčková (The Kitchenboy), Věra Likérová / Yukiko Kinjo (1. Wood Nymph), Lucie Hájková / Sárka Hrbáčková (2. Wood Nymph), Jana Piorecká / Alžběta Vomáčková (3. Wood Nymph), Dir Mario De Rose / Martin Peschík, Prod Jiří Heřman mar 10, mie 11, jue 12, vie 13, sáb 14, dom 15 jul 2018   info 

Rusalka Dvořák.    South Bohemian TheatreJana Šrejma Kačírková / Maria Kobielska (Rusalka), Aleš Briscein / Aleš Voráček (The Prince), Jolana Fogašová / Sárka Hrbáčková (The Witch/ The Foreign Princess), Stefan Kocan / Martin Gurbaľ (The Water Goblin), Jiří Brückler / Jiří Hájek (The Gamekeeper), Yukiko Kinjo / Alžběta Vomáčková (The Kitchenboy), Věra Likérová / Yukiko Kinjo (1. Wood Nymph), Lucie Hájková / Sárka Hrbáčková (2. Wood Nymph), Jana Piorecká / Alžběta Vomáčková (3. Wood Nymph), Dir Mario De Rose / Martin Peschík, Prod Jiří Heřman mar 10, mie 11, jue 12, vie 13, sáb 14, dom 15 jul 2018   info 

Il trovatore Verdi.    South Bohemian TheatreSárka Hrbáčková / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Lázaro Calderón / Paolo Lardizzone (Manrico), Alexandr Beň / Krum Galabov (Count di Luna), Yukiko Kinjo / Jana Šafář Doležílková (Leonora), Josef Škarka / Jan Šťáva (Ferrando), Vladimíra Malá / Jana Málková (Ines), Josef Falta / Peter Malý (Ruiz/ A messenger), František Brantalík (An old gypsy), Dir Mario De Rose, Prod Tomáš Studený mie 18, jue 19, vie 20, sáb 21, dom 22, mie 25, jue 26, vie 27, sáb 28, dom 29 jul 2018   info 

Il trovatore Verdi.    South Bohemian TheatreSárka Hrbáčková / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Lázaro Calderón / Paolo Lardizzone (Manrico), Alexandr Beň / Krum Galabov (Count di Luna), Yukiko Kinjo / Jana Šafář Doležílková (Leonora), Josef Škarka / Jan Šťáva (Ferrando), Vladimíra Malá / Jana Málková (Ines), Josef Falta / Peter Malý (Ruiz/ A messenger), František Brantalík (An old gypsy), Dir Mario De Rose, Prod Tomáš Studený mie 18, jue 19, vie 20, sáb 21, dom 22, mie 25, jue 26, vie 27, sáb 28, dom 29 jul 2018   info 

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.    South Bohemian TheatreLenka Máčiková / Ivana Rusko (Vixen Bystrouška), Jorge Garza / Peter Račko (Fox), Alexandr Beň / Svatopluk Sem (Forester), Ondřej Koplík / Ján Rusko (Schoolmaster / Mosquito), Josef Škarka / František Zahradníček (Parson / Badger), Romana Strnadová / Jana Piorecká (Dog), Miroslava Veselá / Dagmar Volfová (Forester's Wife / Owl), Iva Hošpesová / Jana Málková (Hen), Kateřina Bukovská / Gabriela Burianová (Innkeeper's Wife / Woodpecker), František Brantalík / Jiří Brückler (Harašta), Miloslav Veselý (Innkeeper Pásek), Vladimíra Malá / Lenka Pavlovič (Cock / Jay), Dir Mario De Rose, Prod Lukáš Trpišovský, Martin Kukučka.   mie 8, jue 9, vie 10, sáb 11 ago 2018   info 

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.    South Bohemian TheatreLenka Máčiková / Ivana Rusko (Vixen Bystrouška), Jorge Garza / Peter Račko (Fox), Alexandr Beň / Svatopluk Sem (Forester), Ondřej Koplík / Ján Rusko (Schoolmaster/ Mosquito), Josef Škarka / František Zahradníček (Parson/ Badger), Romana Strnadová / Jana Piorecká (Dog), Miroslava Veselá / Dagmar Volfová (Forester's Wife/ Owl), Iva Hošpesová / Jana Málková (Hen), Kateřina Bukovská / Gabriela Burianová (Innkeeper's Wife/ Woodpecker), František Brantalík / Jiří Brückler (Harašta), Miloslav Veselý (Innkeeper Pásek), Vladimíra Malá / Lenka Pavlovič (Cock/ Jay), Dir Mario De Rose, Prod Lukáš Trpišovský, Martin Kukučka.   mie 8, jue 9, vie 10, sáb 11 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.otacivehlediste.cz
Litomyšl : Smetana Opera Festival — 14 jun-7 jul

Litomysl Castle
en Popular opera festival centred on the castle of Litomysl, the town of Smetana's birth, with productions from many of the Czech Republic's opera companies
it Popolare festival lirico basato nel castello di Litomysl, luogo di nascita di Smetana

L'Enfant et les sortilèges Ravel.    South Bohemian Theatre Smetana House: dom 17m, 17 jun 2018   info 

Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: sáb 23 jun 2018   info 

Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    National Theatre PraguePeter Berger (Gustav III), Michele Kalmandy (Renato), Veronika Dzhioeva (Amélie), Marie Fajtová (Oscar), Veronika Hajnová (Ulrica), Jiří Hájek (Christian), Roman Vocel (Hrabě Horn), Pavel Švingr (Hrabě Ribbing), Vladimír Doležal (Soudce), Dir Jaroslav Kyzlink, Prod Dominik Beneš Inner courtyard: sáb 23 jun 2018   info 

Amor non ha legge Caldara.   Modern premiere.  Ensemble DamianJaromír Nosek (Ortensio), Dora Rubart-Pavlíková (Dorinda), Václav Jeřábek (Albondi), Aneta Petrasová (Millène), Ondřej Holub (Tirsi), Hana Holodňáková (Serpilla), Filip Dámec (Nicori), Dir Tomáš Hanzlík, Prod Tomáš Hanzlík.   Nové Hrady, Hrad: mie 27, jue 28, vie 29, sáb 30 jun 2018   info 

Faust Gounod.    ND Brno Inner courtyard: vie 29 jun 2018   info 

Jenůfa Janáček.    ND Brno Inner courtyard: sáb 30 jun 2018   info 

Libuse Smetana.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: mie 4 jul 2018

Mefistofele Boito.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: jue 5 jul 2018   info 

Mefistofele Boito.    National Theatre PragueRaúl Gabriel Iriarte (Faust), Alžběta Poláčková (Markétka), Stefan Kocan (Mefistofeles), Eva Urbanová (Helena), Jana Sýkorová (Marta), Martin Šrejma (Nereo/ Wagner), Sylva Čmugrová (Pantalis), Dir Marco Guidarini, Prod Ivan Krejčí.   Inner courtyard: jue 5 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.smetana-litomysl.com
New Opera Days Ostrava — 24-28 jun

Divadlo Jiřího Myrona, Ostrava
en A biennial festival organised in even-numbered years by the Ostrava Center for New Music, and the National Moravian-Silesian Theatre.

[EM] A Woman Such as Myself Lo.   A woman muses on the consequences of being a corpse beautician on her life and relationships Libretto: Suyin Mak, after a short story by Xi Xi.  Kamala Sankaram (Woman), Vojtěch Šembera (Man), Kamila Mazalová (Aunt), Dir Petr Kotík, Prod Miřenka Čechová, Petr Boháč.   Hlubina Coal Mine: dom 24 jun 2018   info 

[EM] Thy Kingdom Come Hába.   Dir Bruno Ferrandis, Prod Jiří Nekvasil Divadlo Jiřího Myrona: lun 25 jun 2018   info 

Luci mie traditrici Sciarrino.    Anna Radziejewska (Countess Malaspina), Jan Jakub Monowid (The Guest/ The Voice Behind the Scene), Hubert Zapiór (The Servant), Artur Janda (Count Malaspina), Dir Lilianna Krych, Prod Pia Partum Antonín Dvořák Theatre: mar 26 jun 2018   info 

[EM] The Mute Canary Komorous.   Chamber opera in one-act. Libretto: Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, translated by Christopher Butterfield.  Anne Grimm (Barate), Alex Dobson (Riquet), Daniel Cabena (Ochre), Dir Owen Underhill, Prod Jan Horák, Michal Pěchouček.   Antonín Dvořák Theatre: mie 27 jun 2018   info 

WWW: www.newmusicostrava.cz/cz/nodo
República Checa por fecha
Jihočeského divadelního festivalu
Smetana Opera Festival
New Opera Days Ostrava
Festival of Baroque Arts

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/cz/es