Festival e stagioni estive: Repubblica Ceca 2018 
*Zona pubblica   >Operabase Professional 
   Festival    Repubblica Ceca
2018 (Tutte / Future)

Festival per paeseArgentina · Australia · Austria · Belgio · Brasile · Bulgaria · Canada · Danimarca · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Germania · Giappone · Hong Kong · Irlanda · Islanda · Israele · Italia · Lettonia · Malta · Montenegro · Norvegia · Nuova Zelanda · Paesi Bassi · Perù · Regno Unito · Repubblica Ceca · Slovenia · Spagna · Svezia · Svizzera · Ungheria

Český Krumlov : Festival of Baroque Arts — 21-23 set

Baroque Theatre, Český Krumlov
Festival barokních umění / Festival of Baroque Arts
en Rare baroque opera in the castle theatre at Český Krumlov, in one of the oldest theatres still using its original stage machinery

L'ingresso alla gioventù di Claudio Nerone Giannettini.    Hof-MusiciD Ondřej Macek, R Zuzana Vrbová.   Baroque Theatre: ven 21, sab 22m, dom 23m set 2018

Sito Web: www.festival.krumlov.cz
Český Krumlov : Jihočeského divadelního festivalu — 6 giu-2 set

Revolving Theatre, Český Krumlov
en Summer-long festival of theatre, opera and dance at the revolving theatre in the baroque gardens of Český Krumlov castle, where scene changes are effected by rotating the audience of 640 on a 650 ton turntable

Rusalka Dvořák.    South Bohemian TheatreJana Šrejma Kačírková / Maria Kobielska (Rusalka), Aleš Briscein / Aleš Voráček (The Prince), Jolana Fogašová / Denisa Hamarová (The Witch / The Foreign Princess), Stefan Kocan / Martin Gurbaľ (The Water Goblin), Jiří Brückler / Jiří Hájek (The Gamekeeper), Yukiko Kinjo / Alžběta Vomáčková (The Kitchenboy), Věra Likérová / Yukiko Kinjo (1. Wood Nymph), Lucie Hájková / Sárka Hrbáčková (2. Wood Nymph), Jana Piorecká / Alžběta Vomáčková (3. Wood Nymph), D Mario De Rose / Martin Peschík, R Jiří Heřman mar 10, mer 11, gio 12, ven 13, sab 14, dom 15 lug 2018   info 

Rusalka Dvořák.    South Bohemian TheatreJana Šrejma Kačírková / Maria Kobielska (Rusalka), Aleš Briscein / Aleš Voráček (The Prince), Jolana Fogašová / Sárka Hrbáčková (The Witch/ The Foreign Princess), Stefan Kocan / Martin Gurbaľ (The Water Goblin), Jiří Brückler / Jiří Hájek (The Gamekeeper), Yukiko Kinjo / Alžběta Vomáčková (The Kitchenboy), Věra Likérová / Yukiko Kinjo (1. Wood Nymph), Lucie Hájková / Sárka Hrbáčková (2. Wood Nymph), Jana Piorecká / Alžběta Vomáčková (3. Wood Nymph), D Mario De Rose / Martin Peschík, R Jiří Heřman mar 10, mer 11, gio 12, ven 13, sab 14, dom 15 lug 2018   info 

Il trovatore Verdi.    South Bohemian TheatreSárka Hrbáčková / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Lázaro Calderón / Paolo Lardizzone (Manrico), Alexandr Beň / Krum Galabov (Count di Luna), Yukiko Kinjo / Jana Šafář Doležílková (Leonora), Josef Škarka / Jan Štáva (Ferrando), Vladimíra Malá / Jana Málková (Ines), Josef Falta / Peter Malý (Ruiz/ A messenger), František Brantalík (An old gypsy), D Mario De Rose, R Tomáš Studený mer 18, gio 19, ven 20, sab 21, dom 22, mer 25, gio 26, ven 27, sab 28, dom 29 lug 2018   info 

Il trovatore Verdi.    South Bohemian TheatreSárka Hrbáčková / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Lázaro Calderón / Paolo Lardizzone (Manrico), Alexandr Beň / Krum Galabov (Count di Luna), Yukiko Kinjo / Jana Šafář Doležílková (Leonora), Josef Škarka / Jan Štáva (Ferrando), Vladimíra Malá / Jana Málková (Ines), Josef Falta / Peter Malý (Ruiz/ A messenger), František Brantalík (An old gypsy), D Mario De Rose, R Tomáš Studený mer 18, gio 19, ven 20, sab 21, dom 22, mer 25, gio 26, ven 27, sab 28, dom 29 lug 2018   info 

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.    South Bohemian TheatreLenka Máčiková / Ivana Rusko (Vixen Bystrouška), Jorge Garza / Peter Račko (Fox), Alexandr Beň / Svatopluk Sem (Forester), Ondřej Koplík / Ján Rusko (Schoolmaster / Mosquito), Josef Škarka / František Zahradníček (Parson / Badger), Romana Strnadová / Jana Piorecká (Dog), Miroslava Veselá / Dagmar Volfová (Forester's Wife / Owl), Iva Hošpesová / Jana Málková (Hen), Kateřina Bukovská / Gabriela Burianová (Innkeeper's Wife / Woodpecker), František Brantalík / Jiří Brückler (Harašta), Miloslav Veselý (Innkeeper Pásek), Vladimíra Malá / Lenka Pavlovič (Cock / Jay), D Mario De Rose, R Lukáš Trpišovský, Martin Kukučka.   mer 8, gio 9, ven 10, sab 11 ago 2018   info 

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.    South Bohemian TheatreLenka Máčiková / Ivana Rusko (Vixen Bystrouška), Jorge Garza / Peter Račko (Fox), Alexandr Beň / Svatopluk Sem (Forester), Ondřej Koplík / Ján Rusko (Schoolmaster/ Mosquito), Josef Škarka / František Zahradníček (Parson/ Badger), Romana Strnadová / Jana Piorecká (Dog), Miroslava Veselá / Dagmar Volfová (Forester's Wife/ Owl), Iva Hošpesová / Jana Málková (Hen), Kateřina Bukovská / Gabriela Burianová (Innkeeper's Wife/ Woodpecker), František Brantalík / Jiří Brückler (Harašta), Miloslav Veselý (Innkeeper Pásek), Vladimíra Malá / Lenka Pavlovič (Cock/ Jay), D Mario De Rose, R Lukáš Trpišovský, Martin Kukučka.   mer 8, gio 9, ven 10, sab 11 ago 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.otacivehlediste.cz
Litomyšl : Smetana Opera Festival — 14 giu-7 lug

Litomysl Castle
Popolare festival lirico basato nel castello di Litomysl, luogo di nascita di Smetana

L'Enfant et les sortilèges Ravel.    South Bohemian Theatre Smetana House: dom 17m, 17 giu 2018   info 

Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: sab 23 giu 2018   info 

Amor non ha legge Caldara.   Modern premiere.  Ensemble DamianJaromír Nosek (Ortensio), Dora Rubart-Pavlíková (Dorinda), Václav Jeřábek (Albondi), Aneta Petrasová (Millène), Ondřej Holub (Tirsi), Hana Holodňáková (Serpilla), Filip Dámec (Nicori), D Tomáš Hanzlík, R Tomáš Hanzlík.   Nové Hrady, Hrad: mer 27, gio 28, ven 29, sab 30 giu 2018   info 

Faust Gounod.    ND Brno Inner courtyard: ven 29 giu 2018   info 

Jenůfa Janáček.    ND Brno Inner courtyard: sab 30 giu 2018   info 

Libuse Smetana.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: mer 4 lug 2018

Mefistofele Boito.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: gio 5 lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.smetana-litomysl.com
New Opera Days Ostrava — 24-28 giu

Divadlo Jiřího Myrona, Ostrava
en A biennial festival organised in even-numbered years by the Ostrava Center for New Music, and the National Moravian-Silesian Theatre.

[PM] A Woman Such as Myself Lo.   A woman muses on the consequences of being a corpse beautician on her life and relationships Libretto: Suyin Mak, after a short story by Xi Xi.  Kamala Sankaram (Woman), Vojtěch Šembera (Man), Kamila Mazalová (Aunt), D Petr Kotík, R Miřenka Čechová, Petr Boháč.   Hlubina Coal Mine: dom 24 giu 2018   info 

[PM] Thy Kingdom Come Hába.   D Bruno Ferrandis, R Jiří Nekvasil Divadlo Jiřího Myrona: lun 25 giu 2018   info 

Luci mie traditrici Sciarrino.    Anna Radziejewska (Countess Malaspina), Jan Jakub Monowid (The Guest/ The Voice Behind the Scene), Hubert Zapiór (The Servant), Artur Janda (Count Malaspina), D Lilianna Krych, R Pia Partum Antonín Dvořák Theatre: mar 26 giu 2018   info 

[PM] The Mute Canary Komorous.   Chamber opera in one-act. Libretto: Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, translated by Christopher Butterfield.  Anne Grimm (Barate), Alex Dobson (Riquet), Daniel Cabena (Ochre), D Owen Underhill, R Jan Horák, Michal Pěchouček.   Antonín Dvořák Theatre: mer 27 giu 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.newmusicostrava.cz/cz/nodo
Repubblica Ceca per data
Jihočeského divadelního festivalu
Smetana Opera Festival
New Opera Days Ostrava
Festival of Baroque Arts

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/cz/it