Festivāli: Čehija 2018 
*Publiski pieejama vietne    >Operabase Professional 
   Festivāli    Čehija
2018 (Visas izrādes / Nākotnē)

Festivāli pēc zemesAmerikas savienotās valstis · Apvienotā karaliste · Ar&gcedil;entīna · Armēnija · Austrālija · Austrija · Baltkrievija · Beļ&gcedil;ija · Brazīlija · Bulgārija · Čehija · Dānija · Dienvidāfrika · Dienvidkoreja · Francija · Grieķija · Honkonga · Horvātija · Igaunija · Īrija · Islande · Itālija · Izraēla · Japāna · Jaunzēlande · Kanāda · Ķīna · Kipra · Krievija · Latvija · Libāna · Lietuva · Luksemburga · Makau · Malta · Meksika · Melnkalne · Moldova · Nīderlande · Norvē&gcedil;ija · Peru · Polija · Portugāle · Rumānija · Slovākija · Slovēnija · Somija · Spānija · Šveice · Turcija · Ungārija · Vācija · Venecuēla · Zviedrija

Český Krumlov : Festival of Baroque Arts — 21-23 sep

Baroque Theatre, Český Krumlov
Festival barokních umění / Festival of Baroque Arts
en Rare baroque opera in the castle theatre at Český Krumlov, in one of the oldest theatres still using its original stage machinery

L'ingresso alla gioventù di Claudio Nerone Giannettini.    Hof-MusiciD Ondřej Macek, R Zuzana Vrbová.   Baroque Theatre: Piekt 21, Sest 22m, Sv 23m sep 2018

Mājas lapa: www.festival.krumlov.cz
Český Krumlov : Jihočeského divadelního festivalu — 6 jūn-2 sep

Revolving Theatre, Český Krumlov
en Summer-long festival of theatre, opera and dance at the revolving theatre in the baroque gardens of Český Krumlov castle, where scene changes are effected by rotating the audience of 640 on a 650 ton turntable

Rusalka Dvořák.    South Bohemian TheatreJana Šrejma Kačírková / Maria Kobielska (Rusalka), Aleš Briscein / Aleš Voráček (The Prince), Jolana Fogašová / Denisa Hamarová (The Witch / The Foreign Princess), Stefan Kocan / Martin Gurbaľ (The Water Goblin), Jiří Brückler / Jiří Hájek (The Gamekeeper), Yukiko Kinjo / Alžběta Vomáčková (The Kitchenboy), Věra Likérová / Yukiko Kinjo (1. Wood Nymph), Lucie Hájková / Sárka Hrbáčková (2. Wood Nymph), Jana Piorecká / Alžběta Vomáčková (3. Wood Nymph), D Mario De Rose / Martin Peschík, R Jiří Heřman Otr 10, Treš 11, Cet 12, Piekt 13, Sest 14, Sv 15 jūl 2018   info 

Rusalka Dvořák.    South Bohemian TheatreJana Šrejma Kačírková / Maria Kobielska (Rusalka), Aleš Briscein / Aleš Voráček (The Prince), Jolana Fogašová / Sárka Hrbáčková (The Witch/ The Foreign Princess), Stefan Kocan / Martin Gurbaľ (The Water Goblin), Jiří Brückler / Jiří Hájek (The Gamekeeper), Yukiko Kinjo / Alžběta Vomáčková (The Kitchenboy), Věra Likérová / Yukiko Kinjo (1. Wood Nymph), Lucie Hájková / Sárka Hrbáčková (2. Wood Nymph), Jana Piorecká / Alžběta Vomáčková (3. Wood Nymph), D Mario De Rose / Martin Peschík, R Jiří Heřman Otr 10, Treš 11, Cet 12, Piekt 13, Sest 14, Sv 15 jūl 2018   info 

Il trovatore Verdi.    South Bohemian TheatreSárka Hrbáčková / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Lázaro Calderón / Paolo Lardizzone (Manrico), Alexandr Beň / Krum Galabov (Count di Luna), Yukiko Kinjo / Jana Šafář Doležílková (Leonora), Josef Škarka / Jan Šťáva (Ferrando), Vladimíra Malá / Jana Málková (Ines), Josef Falta / Peter Malý (Ruiz/ A messenger), František Brantalík (An old gypsy), D Mario De Rose, R Tomáš Studený Treš 18, Cet 19, Piekt 20, Sest 21, Sv 22, Treš 25, Cet 26, Piekt 27, Sest 28, Sv 29 jūl 2018   info 

Il trovatore Verdi.    South Bohemian TheatreSárka Hrbáčková / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Lázaro Calderón / Paolo Lardizzone (Manrico), Alexandr Beň / Krum Galabov (Count di Luna), Yukiko Kinjo / Jana Šafář Doležílková (Leonora), Josef Škarka / Jan Šťáva (Ferrando), Vladimíra Malá / Jana Málková (Ines), Josef Falta / Peter Malý (Ruiz/ A messenger), František Brantalík (An old gypsy), D Mario De Rose, R Tomáš Studený Treš 18, Cet 19, Piekt 20, Sest 21, Sv 22, Treš 25, Cet 26, Piekt 27, Sest 28, Sv 29 jūl 2018   info 

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.    South Bohemian TheatreLenka Máčiková / Ivana Rusko (Vixen Bystrouška), Jorge Garza / Peter Račko (Fox), Alexandr Beň / Svatopluk Sem (Forester), Ondřej Koplík / Ján Rusko (Schoolmaster / Mosquito), Josef Škarka / František Zahradníček (Parson / Badger), Romana Strnadová / Jana Piorecká (Dog), Miroslava Veselá / Dagmar Volfová (Forester's Wife / Owl), Iva Hošpesová / Jana Málková (Hen), Kateřina Bukovská / Gabriela Burianová (Innkeeper's Wife / Woodpecker), František Brantalík / Jiří Brückler (Harašta), Miloslav Veselý (Innkeeper Pásek), Vladimíra Malá / Lenka Pavlovič (Cock / Jay), D Mario De Rose, R Lukáš Trpišovský, Martin Kukučka.   Treš 8, Cet 9, Piekt 10, Sest 11 aug 2018   info 

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.    South Bohemian TheatreLenka Máčiková / Ivana Rusko (Vixen Bystrouška), Jorge Garza / Peter Račko (Fox), Alexandr Beň / Svatopluk Sem (Forester), Ondřej Koplík / Ján Rusko (Schoolmaster/ Mosquito), Josef Škarka / František Zahradníček (Parson/ Badger), Romana Strnadová / Jana Piorecká (Dog), Miroslava Veselá / Dagmar Volfová (Forester's Wife/ Owl), Iva Hošpesová / Jana Málková (Hen), Kateřina Bukovská / Gabriela Burianová (Innkeeper's Wife/ Woodpecker), František Brantalík / Jiří Brückler (Harašta), Miloslav Veselý (Innkeeper Pásek), Vladimíra Malá / Lenka Pavlovič (Cock/ Jay), D Mario De Rose, R Lukáš Trpišovský, Martin Kukučka.   Treš 8, Cet 9, Piekt 10, Sest 11 aug 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.otacivehlediste.cz
Litomyšl : Smetana Opera Festival — 14 jūn-7 jūl

Litomysl Castle
en Popular opera festival centred on the castle of Litomysl, the town of Smetana's birth, with productions from many of the Czech Republic's opera companies
it Popolare festival lirico basato nel castello di Litomysl, luogo di nascita di Smetana

L'Enfant et les sortilèges Ravel.    South Bohemian Theatre Smetana House: Sv 17m, 17 jūn 2018   info 

Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: Sest 23 jūn 2018   info 

Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    National Theatre PraguePeter Berger (Gustav III), Michele Kalmandy (Renato), Veronika Dzhioeva (Amélie), Marie Fajtová (Oscar), Veronika Hajnová (Ulrica), Jiří Hájek (Christian), Roman Vocel (Hrabě Horn), Pavel Švingr (Hrabě Ribbing), Vladimír Doležal (Soudce), D Jaroslav Kyzlink, R Dominik Beneš Inner courtyard: Sest 23 jūn 2018   info 

Amor non ha legge Caldara.   Modern premiere.  Ensemble DamianJaromír Nosek (Ortensio), Dora Rubart-Pavlíková (Dorinda), Václav Jeřábek (Albondi), Aneta Petrasová (Millène), Ondřej Holub (Tirsi), Hana Holodňáková (Serpilla), Filip Dámec (Nicori), D Tomáš Hanzlík, R Tomáš Hanzlík.   Nové Hrady, Hrad: Treš 27, Cet 28, Piekt 29, Sest 30 jūn 2018   info 

Faust Gounod.    ND Brno Inner courtyard: Piekt 29 jūn 2018   info 

Jenůfa Janáček.    ND Brno Inner courtyard: Sest 30 jūn 2018   info 

Libuse Smetana.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: Treš 4 jūl 2018

Mefistofele Boito.    National Theatre Prague Inner courtyard: Cet 5 jūl 2018   info 

Mefistofele Boito.    National Theatre PragueRaúl Gabriel Iriarte (Faust), Alžběta Poláčková (Markétka), Stefan Kocan (Mefistofeles), Eva Urbanová (Helena), Jana Sýkorová (Marta), Martin Šrejma (Nereo/ Wagner), Sylva Čmugrová (Pantalis), D Marco Guidarini, R Ivan Krejčí.   Inner courtyard: Cet 5 jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.smetana-litomysl.com
New Opera Days Ostrava — 24-28 jūn

Divadlo Jiřího Myrona, Ostrava
en A biennial festival organised in even-numbered years by the Ostrava Center for New Music, and the National Moravian-Silesian Theatre.

[PP] A Woman Such as Myself Lo.   A woman muses on the consequences of being a corpse beautician on her life and relationships Libretto: Suyin Mak, after a short story by Xi Xi.  Kamala Sankaram (Woman), Vojtěch Šembera (Man), Kamila Mazalová (Aunt), D Petr Kotík, R Miřenka Čechová, Petr Boháč.   Hlubina Coal Mine: Sv 24 jūn 2018   info 

[PP] Thy Kingdom Come Hába.   D Bruno Ferrandis, R Jiří Nekvasil Divadlo Jiřího Myrona: Pirm 25 jūn 2018   info 

Luci mie traditrici Sciarrino.    Anna Radziejewska (Countess Malaspina), Jan Jakub Monowid (The Guest/ The Voice Behind the Scene), Hubert Zapiór (The Servant), Artur Janda (Count Malaspina), D Lilianna Krych, R Pia Partum Antonín Dvořák Theatre: Otr 26 jūn 2018   info 

[PP] The Mute Canary Komorous.   Chamber opera in one-act. Libretto: Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, translated by Christopher Butterfield.  Anne Grimm (Barate), Alex Dobson (Riquet), Daniel Cabena (Ochre), D Owen Underhill, R Jan Horák, Michal Pěchouček.   Antonín Dvořák Theatre: Treš 27 jūn 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.newmusicostrava.cz/cz/nodo
Čehija pēc datuma
Jihočeského divadelního festivalu
Smetana Opera Festival
New Opera Days Ostrava
Festival of Baroque Arts

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/cz/lv