Festivaly: Německo 2018 
*Veřejná stránka   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaly    Německo
2018 (Všechna / Budoucí)

Festivaly podle zeměArgentina · Arménie · Austrálie · Belgie · Bělorusko · Brazílie · Bulharsko · Černá Hora · Česká republika · Chorvatsko · Čína · Dánsko · Estónsko · Finsko · Francie · Hong Kong · Irsko · Island · Itálie · Izrael · Japonsko · Jižní Afrika · Jižní Korea · Kanada · Kypr · Libanon · Litva · Lotyšsko · Lucembursko · Macao · Maďarsko · Malta · Mexiko · Moldávie · Německo · Nizozemí · Norsko · Nový Zéland · Peru · Polsko · Portugalsko · Rakousko · Řecko · Rumunsko · Rusko · Slovensko · Slovinsko · Španělsko · Spojené státy americké · Švédsko · Švýcarsko · Turecko · Velká Británie · Venezuela

BAROCKTAGE
L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMax Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Franz-Josef Selig (Seneca), Slávka Zámečníková (Drusilla), Adam Kutny (Liberto/ Lucano), Lucia Cirillo (Amore/ Valletto), Sophie Junker (Fortuna/ Damigella), NN (Virtù), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), Bartosz Araszkiewicz (Tribun), Daniel Arnaldos (1. Soldat/ Konsul), Florian Hoffmann (2. Soldat), D Diego Fasolis, R Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: So 24, Po 26, St 28 XI, So 1 XII 2018   info  

[NI] Hippolyte et Aricie Rameau.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenAnna Prohaska (Aricie), Magdalena Kožená (Phèdre), Adriane Queiroz (Oenone), Elsa Dreisig (Diane), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Hippolyte), Gyula Orendt (Thésée), Peter Rose (Pluto/ Jupiter), Roman Trekel (Tisiphone), Sarah Aristidou (Hohepriesterin der Diane), Slávka Zámečníková (Eine Jägerin), Serena Sáenz (Eine Hirtin), Michael Smallwood (Mercure), D Sir Simon Rattle, R Aletta Collins Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Ne 25, Čt 29 XI, Ne 2, Út 4, Čt 6, So 8 XII 2018   info  

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMax Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Franz-Josef Selig (Seneca), Slávka Zámečníková (Drusilla), Adam Kutny (Liberto/ Lucano), Lucia Cirillo (Valletto/ Amore), Narine Yeghiyan (Damigella/ Fortuna), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), D Diego Fasolis, R Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Po 26, St 28 XI, So 1 XII 2018   info  

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling — 14-27 VII

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Karolina Plicková (Vitellia), Oddur Jónsson (Publio), Olga Privalova (Sesto), Katharina Wittmann (Servilia), Klaudia Tandl (Annio), D Chariklia Apostolu, R Michael Stacheder.   So 14, St 18, Ne 22, Út 24, 27 VII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Kissingen : Kissinger Sommer Festival

Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
en Festival promoting young talent as well as established stars in a wide range of concert halls, churches, castles and monasteries in the region
fr Festival présentant des jeunes talents aussi bien que des artistes confirmés dans une variété de lieux de la région : salles de concert, églises, monastères et châteaux
it Festival che promuove sia nuovi talenti, sia stelle affermate, in un'ampia gamma di sale da concerto, chiese, monasteri e castelli della regione

Concert    Joseph Calleja (Tenor), D Ramón Tebar Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal: Ne 24 VI 2018   info  

Die schöne Müllerin Schubert.   Igor Levit (Klavier).  Simon Bode (Tenor),  Regentenbau: Ne 8 VII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.kissingersommer.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad — 19-29 VII

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'equivoco stravagante Rossini.    Antonella Colaianni (Ernestina), Giulio Mastrototaro (Gamberotto), Emmanuel Franco (Buralicchio), Patrick Kabongo (Ermanno), Eleonora Bellocci (Rosalina), Sebastian Monti (Frontino), D José Miguel Pérez-Sierra, R Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: 13, St 18, Ne 22, Čt 26, Ne 29 VII 2018

La cambiale di matrimonio Rossini.    Matija Meić (Tobia Mill), Victoria Kunze (Fanni), Xiang Xu (Edoardo Milfort), Roberto Maietta (Slook), Javier Povedano (Norton), Maria Rita Combatelli (Clarina), D Jacopo Brusa, R Lorenzo Regazzo Königliches Kurtheater: So 14, 20, 27 VII 2018

Giovanna d'Arco Rossini.    Antonella Colaianni (Giovanna), D Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: Ne 15 VII 2018

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Silvia Dalla Benetta (Sopran), Marina Comparato (Alt), Mert Süngü (Tenor), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Bass), D Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: Ne 15m VII 2018 ◊ Turm des Baumwipfelpfads: Út 24 VII 2018

Moïse et Pharaon Rossini.    Alexey Birkus (Moïse), Luca Dall'Amico (Pharaon), Randall Bills (Aménophis), Elisa Balbo (Anaï), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Sinaïde), Patrick Kabongo (Eliézer), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Osiride), Xiang Xu (Aufide), Albane Carrère (Marie), D Fabrizio Maria Carminati, R Jochen Schönleber Trinkhalle: Čt 19, St 25, So 28 VII 2018

Zelmira Rossini.    Mert Süngü (Ilo), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Zelmira), Federico Sacchi (Polidoro), Joshua Stewart (Antenore), Luca Dall'Amico (Leucippo), Marina Comparato (Emma), Xiang Xu (Eacide), Emmanuel Franco (Hohepriester), D Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: So 21c, 27c VII 2018

Le nozze di Teti e di Peleo Rossini.    Joshua Stewart (Giove), Leonor Bonilla (Cerere), Eleonora Bellocci (Teti), Mert Süngü (Peleo), Maria Rita Combatelli (Giunone), D Pietro Rizzo Trinkhalle: Čt 26c VII 2018

Webová stránka: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Parsifal Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Parsifal), Ruxandra Donose (Kundry), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Gerald Finley (Amfortas), Evgeny Nikitin (Klingsor), Walter Fink (Titurel), Neal Cooper (1. Gralsritter), Guido Jentjens (2. Gralsritter), Iwona Sobotka (1. Blumenmädchen), Kiandra Howarth (2. Blumenmädchen), Elisbaeth Jansson (3. Blumenmädchen/ 2. Knappe), Mari Eriksmoen (4. Blumenmädchen), Ingeborg Gillebo (5. Blumenmädchen/ 1. Knappe), Kismara Pessatti (6. Blumenmädchen), Neal Cooper (3. Knappe), Iurie Ciobanu (4. Knappe), D Simon Rattle, R Dieter Dorn So 24m, 30m III, Po 2m IV 2018   info  

Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe Mozart.   Stipendiaten der Akademie Musiktheater heute der Deutsche Bank Stiftung Regie, Bühnenbild, Kostüm, Licht. Gesangssolisten der baden-württembergischer Musikhochschulen.  Rubén Olivares Jofré (Belfiore), Julie Erhart (Arminda), Clara-Sophie Bertram (Ramiro), D Simon Rössler / Martin Spahr, R Christian Carsten.   Theater Baden-Baden: Ne 25m, St 28 III, Ne 1m IV 2018   info  

[SP] Ritter Parceval Albrecht.   Parceval wants to become a knight, but teacher Gurnemanz certainly doesn't go easy on the boy. A children's opera for kids ages six and up.  Alina Wunderlin (Parceval), Marcel Brunner (Klingsor/ Gralsritter II/ Knappe von Ither II), Johannes Mooser (Amfortas/ Ritter Ither/ Gurnemanz), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Kundry), Flurina Stucki (Herzeloyde/ Knappe von Ither I/ Gralsritter I), D Stanley Dodds, R Kirsten Uttendorf Po 26, Čt 29, So 31 III 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    John Lundgren (Der Holländer), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Günther Groissböck (Daland), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Benjamin Bruns (Der Steuermann), D Valery Gergiev  18c V 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Rolando Villazón (Papageno), Regula Mühlemann (Papagena), Franz-Josef Selig (Sarastro), Albina Shagimuratova (Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tamino), Paul Schweinester (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), Johanni van Oostrum (1. Dame), Angela Brower (2. Dame), Okka von der Damerau (3. Dame), D Yannick Nézet-Séguin Ne 8mc, St 11c, So 14c VII 2018   info  

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), D Valery Gergiev, R Isabelle Partiot-Pieri  20, Po 23 VII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Charles Castronovo (Hoffmann), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Luca Pisaroni (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dapertutto/ Dr Miracle), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), D Marc Minkowski Ne 25c XI 2018   info  

Missa Solemnis Beethoven.    Malin Hartelius (Sopran), Elisabeth Kulman (Mezzosopran), Steve Davislim (Tenor), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (Bassbariton), D Jan Caeyers So 1 XII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele

Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus, Bayreuth
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Piotr Beczala (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Kay Stiefermann (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), D Christian Thielemann, R Yuval Sharon St 25m, Ne 29m VII, Čt 2m, Po 6m, 10m VIII 2018   info  

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Amfortas), Tobias Kehrer (Titurel), Günther Groissböck (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Derek Welton (Klingsor), Elena Pankratova (Kundry), Tansel Akzeybek (1. Gralsritter), Timo Riihonen (2. Gralsritter), Alexandra Steiner (1. Knappe), Mareike Morr (2. Knappe), Paul Kaufmann (3. Knappe), Stefan Heibach (4. Knappe), Ji Yoon (1. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Persicke (2. Blumenmädchen), Mareike Morr (3. Blumenmädchen), Alexandra Steiner (4. Blumenmädchen), Bele Kumberger (5. Blumenmädchen), Sophie Rennert (6. Blumenmädchen), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Stimme aus der Höhe), D Semyon Bychkov, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Čt 26m VII, St 1m, St 8m, Út 14m, Ne 19m, So 25m VIII 2018   info  

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Tristan), René Pape / Georg Zeppenfeld (Marke), Petra Lang (Isolde), Iain Paterson (Kurwenal), Raimund Nolte (Melot), Christa Mayer (Brangäne), Tansel Akzeybek (Ein Hirt), Kay Stiefermann (Ein Steuermann), Tansel Akzeybek (Junger Seemann), D Christian Thielemann, R Katharina Wagner  27m VII, Po 13m, Čt 16m, Po 20m, 24m, Út 28m VIII 2018   info  

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.    Michael Volle (Hans Sachs), Günther Groissböck (Veit Pogner), Tansel Akzeybek (Kunz Vogelgesang), Armin Kolarczyk (Konrad Nachtigal), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Sixtus Beckmesser), Daniel Schmutzhard (Fritz Kothner), Paul Kaufmann (Balthasar Zorn), Christopher Kaplan (Ulrich Eisslinger), Stefan Heibach (Augustin Moser), Raimund Nolte (Hermann Ortel), Andreas Hörl (Hans Schwarz), Timo Riihonen (Hans Foltz), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Daniel Behle (David), Emily Magee (Eva), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Magdalene), Tobias Kehrer (Ein Nachtwächter), D Philippe Jordan, R Barrie Kosky So 28m VII, Ne 5m, So 11m, 17m, Út 21m, Po 27m VIII 2018   info  

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Peter Rose (Daland), Ricarda Merbeth (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Christa Mayer (Mary), Rainer Trost (Der Steuermann), Greer Grimsley / John Lundgren (Der Holländer), D Axel Kober, R Jan Philipp Gloger Po 30 VII, 3, Út 7, Ne 12, St 22, Ne 26 VIII 2018   info  

Die Walküre Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Siegmund), Tobias Kehrer (Hunding), John Lundgren / Greer Grimsley (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Marina Prudenskaya (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Gerhilde), Christiane Kohl (Ortlinde), Simone Schröder (Waltraute), Marina Prudenskaya (Schwertleite), Regine Hangler (Helmwige), Mareike Morr (Siegrune), Mika Kaneko (Grimgerde), Alexandra Petersamer (Rossweisse), D Plácido Domingo, R Frank Castorf Út 31m VII, So 18m, St 29m VIII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Bremen : Musikfest Bremen — 25 VIII - 16 IX
en Formerly centred on the main square in Bremen, the festival has grown to encompass other cities in the north west of Germany
it Basato in precedenza nella piazza principale di Brema, il festival si e' esteso a altre citta' del nord ovest della Germania

Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Christina Landshamer (Sopran), Fabio Trümpy (Tenor), Thomas Tatzl (Bariton), D Laurence Equilbey Verden, Dom zu Verden: Ne 26c VIII 2018   info  

Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Les Musiciens du Louvre GrenobleLeonardo Capalbo (Hoffmann), Jessica Pratt (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Robert Gleadow (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Miracle/ Dapertutto), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), Christophe Mortagne (Spalanzani/ Nathanaël), Jean-Vincent Blot (Crespel/ Luther), Thomas Dolié (Peter Schlémil/ Hermann), Aurélia Legay (Stimme der Mutter Antonias), D Marc Minkowski Die Glocke, Großer Saal: So 1c IX 2018   info  

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Le Cercle de l'HarmonieMichele Angelini (Il Conte Almaviva), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Anna Goryachova (Rosina), Robert Gleadow (Basilio), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), D Jérémie Rhorer Die Glocke, Großer Saal: Út 4c IX 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.musikfest-bremen.de
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 23 II-11 III

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

[NI] Die Dreigroschenoper Weill.    Anhaltisches Theater Dessau.  Dirk S Greis (Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum), Christel Ortmann (Frau Peachum), Mirjana Milosavljević (Polly Peachum), Matthias Mosbach (Macheath), Sven Brormann (Brown), Marie Thérèse Albrecht (Lucy), D Markus L Frank, R Ezio Toffolutti Anhaltisches Theater: 2, So 10m III 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dortmund : Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund — 11 V-10 VI

Orchesterzentrum/NRW, Dortmund
en Annual festival of vocal music -- opera, world music and pop -- created in 2009

Ève Massenet.    Eleonore Marguerre (Sopran), Thomas Laske (Bariton), Uwe Stickert (Tenor), D Granville Walker.   St Reinoldikirche: 18 V 2018   info  

Giovanna d'Arco Verdi.    Marina Rebeka (Giovanna), Jean-François Borras (Carlo VII), Vittorio Vitelli (Giacomo), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Talbot), D Daniele Callegari Konzerthaus Dortmund: Ne 27c V 2018   info  

[SP] Arianna Cavina.   First public performance of a new composition in Monteverdi's style, based on Rinuccini's libretto and the Lamento d'Arianna.  La VenexianaFulvio Bettini (Apollo/ 1. nunzio/ Bacco), Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Venere), Filippo Mineccia (Amore), Riccardo Pisani (Teseo), Raffaella Milanesi (Arianna), Alessio Tosi (2. nunzio), Luca Dordolo (Consigliero), Emanuela Galli (Dorilla), Salvo Vitale (Giove), Carlotta Colombo (1. damigella), Vittoria Giacobazzi (2. damigella), D Davide Pozzi.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: 1 VI 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.klangvokal-dortmund.de
Dresden : Dresdner Musikfestspiele — 180V-10 VI

Semperoper, Dresden
Concert   Argentinische Lieder.  José Cura (Tenor), D Helmut Branny.   Semperoper: Ne 13a V 2018   info  

Concert    Joyce DiDonato (Mezzosopran), D Maxim Emelyanychev Kulturpalast, Festsaal: Po 28 V 2018   info  

Winterreise Schubert.   Julius Drake (Klavier).  Ian Bostridge (Tenor),  Palais im Großen Garten: Čt 7c VI 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.musikfestspiele.com
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Domstufen, Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[NI] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtKatja Bildt / Mirouslava Yordanova / Julia Stein (Carmen), Andrés Veramendi / Won Whi Choi / Philippe Castagner (Don José), Andrey Maslakov / Mandala Mndebele / Siyabulela Ntlale (Escamillo), Margrethe Fredheim / Daniela Gerstenmeyer (Micaëla), Andrey Maslakov / Kakhaber Shavidze (Zuniga), Máté Sólyom-Nagy / Andrii Chakov (Le Dancaïre), Jörg Rathmann / Alexander Voigt (Le Remendado), Julia Neumann / Sujin Bae (Frasquita), Katharina Walz / Annie Kruger (Mercédès), Juri Batukov / Dmitry Ryabchikov (Moralès), D Samuel Bächli / Chanmin Chung / Myron Michailidis, R Guy Montavon Domstufen: 3, So 4, Ne 5, Út 7, St 8, Čt 9, 10, So 11, Ne 12, Út 14, St 15, Čt 16, 17, So 18, Ne 19, Út 21, St 22, Čt 23, 24, So 25, Ne 26 VIII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele — 4 VII-31 VIII

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

My Fair Lady Loewe.    Désirée Brodka (Eliza Doolittle), Guido Weber (Henry Higgins), Thomas Schirano (Alfred R Doolittle), Claus J Frankl (Oberst Pickering), Aarne Pelkonen (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Eva Schneidereit (Mrs Pearce), Gerlind Rosenbusch (Mrs Higgins), Alisa Riccobene (Maggie), Alice Wittmer (Daisy), Jan Reimitz (Harry), Maximilian Zumstein (Jamie), D Romely Pfund, R Hardy Rudolz.   St 4, 6, Ne 8, 13, Ne 22, So 28, Ne 29 VII, St 8, 10, 17 VIII 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Hale Soner (Violetta Valéry), Carlos Moreno Pelizari (Alfredo Germont), Joslyn Rechter (Flora Bervoix), Manos Kia (Giorgio Germont), Eva Schneidereit (Annina), João Terleira (Gastone), Aarne Pelkonen (Barone Douphol), Yinghao Liu (Marchese D'Obigny), Kemal Yaşar (Dottore Grenvil), D Leo Siberski, R Dominique Caron  20, St 25 VII, St 1, So 4, Ne 12, So 25 VIII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
FESTTAGE
[NI] Falstaff Verdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMichael Volle (Sir John Falstaff), Simone Piazzola (Ford), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Jürgen Sacher (Dr Cajus), Stephan Rügamer (Bardolfo), Jan Martiník (Pistola), Barbara Frittoli (Mrs Alice Ford), Nadine Sierra (Nannetta), Daniela Barcellona (Mrs Quickly), Katharina Kammerloher (Mrs Meg Page), D Daniel Barenboim, R Mario Martone Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Ne 25m, St 28 III, Ne 1m IV 2018   info  

Parsifal Wagner.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenLauri Vasar (Amfortas), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Falk Struckmann (Klingsor), Reinhard Hagen (Titurel), Michael Smallwood (1. Gralsritter), Grigory Shkarupa (2. Gralsritter), Sónia Grané (1. Knappe), Natalia Skrycka (2. Knappe), Florian Hoffmann (3. Knappe), Linard Vrielink (4. Knappe), Elsa Dreisig (1. Blumenmädchen), Adriane Queiroz (2. Blumenmädchen), Anja Schlosser (3. Blumenmädchen), Sónia Grané (4. Blumenmädchen), Narine Yeghiyan (5. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (6. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (Stimme aus der Höhe), D Daniel Barenboim, R Dmitri Tcherniakov Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: 30m III, Po 2m IV 2018   info  

Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 VI-25 VIII

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), D Gerd Amelung, R Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: 29, So 30 VI, 6, So 7, 13, So 14, 20, So 21, Ne 22m VII, 3, So 4, 10, So 11, 17, So 18 VIII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.ekhof-festival.de
Göttingen : Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen — 10-21 V
en Göttingen claims to be the world's longest-standing early music festival, and features Handel's operas, sacred works and rediscoveries, together with chamber concerts, recitals and talks
it Göttingen asserisce di essere il piu' antico festival di musica antica del mondo, e rappresenta opere di Handel, opere sacre e riscoperte, oltre a concerti da camera, recital e conferenze

Judas Maccabaeus Handel.   Festspieloratorium in der Fassung von 1747.  Kenneth Tarver (Judas Maccabaeus), Deanna Breiwick (Israelitin), Sophie Harmsen (Israelit), João Fernandes (Simon), Owen Willetts (Priester), Ina Jaks (Bote), D Laurence Cummings Stadthalle: Čt 10 V 2018   info  

Arminio Handel.    Christopher Lowrey (Arminio), Anna Devin (Tusnelda), Sophie Junker (Sigismondo), Helena Rasker (Ramise), Paul Hopwood (Varo), Owen Willetts (Tullio), Cody Quattlebaum (Segeste), D Laurence Cummings, R Erich Sidler.   Deutsches Theater: So 12, Ne 13m, Út 15, Čt 17, Ne 20m, Po 21m V 2018   info  

Alexander Balus Handel.    Marcjanna Myrlak (Alexander Balus), Arianna Vendittelli (Cleopatra), Giulia Bolcato (Aspasia), William Wallace (Jonathan), Martin Achrainer (Ptolomee), D Jörg Straube.   Herzberg, St Nicolai-Kirche: Ne 13 V 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.haendel-festspiele.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
[NI] Don Carlo Verdi.    Oleksandr Pushniak (Filippo II), Efe Kislali (Don Carlo), Sławomir Kowalewski (Rodrigo), Gelu Dobrea (Der Großinquisitor), Givi Gigineishvili (Ein Mönch), Anna Patrys (Elisabetta di Valois), Kate Allen (Die Prinzessin Eboli), Anastasia Churakova (Tebaldo), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Stefano Simone Pintor So 16, So 23, 29 VI, 6 VII, So 4 VIII 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.    Sylwia Olszyńska (Mimì), Gloria Giurgola (Musetta), Jenish Ysmanov (Rodolfo), Zachary Wilson (Marcello), Modestas Sedlevičius (Schaunard), Givi Gigineishvili (Colline), Aliahmad Ibrahimov (Parpignol), Frits Kamp (Benoît), Götz Schuricke (Alcindoro), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann So 30 VI, So 7, 13, So 21, Čt 26 VII, So 11 VIII 2018   info  

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.   Präsentiert von Clown Pepina.  Katja Bördner (Agathe), Anastasia Churakova (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Uschi Zobelt (Clown Pepina), Ludwig Baumann (Zirkusdirektor), D Iris Schmid, R Ludwig Baumann St 11m, Ne 15m VII 2018   info  

Der Freischütz Weber.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Ottokar), Bartosz Szulc (Kuno), Katja Bördner (Agathe), Josefin Feiler (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Kai Wegner (Ein Eremit), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Verena von Kerssenbrock So 14, 20, 27, Ne 29 VII, Ne 5, 10 VIII 2018   info  

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann So 28 VII, 3 VIII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle — 25 V-10 VI

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[NI] Berenice Handel.    Oper HalleRomelia Lichtenstein (Berenice), Samuel Mariño (Alessandro), Filippo Mineccia (Demetrio), Svitlana Slyvia (Selene), Franziska Gottwald (Arsace), Robert Sellier (Fabio), Ki-Hyun Park (Aristobolo), D Jörg Halubek, R Jochen Biganzoli Opernhaus: 25, Ne 27 V, So 2, Čt 7 VI 2018   info  

Ormisda Handel.    Marie Lys (Artenice), Hugo Hymes (Ormisda), Maria Ostroukhova (Arsace), Nicholas Mogg (Erismeno), Ciara Hendrick (Palmira), Tom Verney (Cosroe), D Leo Duarte Freylinghausen-Saal: So 26m V 2018

[NI] Parnasso in festa Handel.    Margriet Buchberger (Orfeo), Hanna Herfurtner (Clio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Apollo), Julia Böhme (Calliope), Georg A Bochow (Clori), Aurélie Franck (Euterpe), Elías Benito-Arranz (Marte), D Wolfgang Katschner, R Sigrid T'Hooft Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: So 26, Ne 27m, Po 28 V 2018   info  

Samson Handel.    Joshua Ellicott (Samson), Sophie Bevan (Delilah), Sonia Prina (Micah), Matthew Brook (Manoah), D John Butt Dom zu Halle: Ne 27m V 2018

The Messiah Handel.    Robin Johannsen (Sopran), Carlos Mena (Alt), Rupert Charlesworth (Tenor), Luca Tittoto (Bass), D Andrea Marcon Marktkirche: 1 VI 2018

Jephta Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), D Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: 1, Ne 10 VI 2018   info  

Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), D Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: 1, Ne 10 VI 2018   info  

Oreste Handel.    Ray Chenez (Oreste), Viktorija Bakan (Ermione), Carolina Lippo (Ifigenia), Julian Henao Gonzalez (Pilade), Matteo Loi (Toante), Florian Köfler (Filotete), Gabriel Scheib (Un guardino), D Rubén Dubrovsky, R Kay Link Bernburg, Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater: So 2m, Ne 3 VI 2018   info 

Rinaldo Handel.    Jason Bridges (Goffredo), Sandrine Piau (Almirena), Xavier Sabata (Rinaldo), Christopher Lowrey (Argante), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Armida), Tomislav Lavoie (Mago), D Christophe Rousset Händel-Halle: Ne 3 VI 2018

Muzio Scevola Bononcini.    Alexis Vassiliev (Muzio Scevola), Markéta Cukrová (Clelia), Michaela Šrůmová (Orazio), Lucia Knoteková (Fidalma), Marta Fadljevičová (Lucio Tarquinio), Sylva Čmugrová (Irene), D Marek Štryncl, R Laurent Charoy.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: 8, So 9, Ne 10 VI 2018

Arianna in Creta Handel.    Karina Gauvin (Arianna), Ann Hallenberg (Teseo), Kristina Hammarström (Carilda), Maite Beaumont (Tauride), Francesca Aspromonte (Alceste), Andreas Wolf (Minos), D Maxim Emelyanychev Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche: So 9c VI 2018

Webová stránka: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Hamburg : Musik Fest Hamburg — 27 IV-30 V

Laeiszhalle Hamburg
Lohengrin Sciarrino.   Elsa, abandoned by Lohengrin, reflects on the past.  Sarah Maria Sun (Elsa), Shan Huang (Tenor), Rupert Grössinger (Bariton), Alexander Voronov (Bass), D Peter Tilling, R Michael Sturminger Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal: Út 8, St 9, Čt 10 V 2018   info  

[SP] Frankenstein Dvorak.   A gothic opera featuring nature sounds, shock effects and dark neo-romanticism.  Staatsoper HamburgViktor Rud (Viktor Frankenstein), Andromahi Raptis (Elisabeth), Alin Anca (Vater Delacay/ Ein Priester/ Ein alter Fischer/ Kapitän Walton), Sascha Emanuel Kramer (Ernst Frankenstein/ Fischer/ Maat/ Jäger), Stefan Sevenich (Alois Frankenstein/ Fischer/ Pelzjäger/ Matrose), D Johannes Harneit, R Philipp Stölzl, Philipp M Krenn Kampnagel, K6: Ne 20, Po 21, St 23, 25, Ne 27 V 2018   info  

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Weill.   Semi-szenische Aufführung.  Jeanne-Michèle Charbonnet (Leokadja Begbick), Thomas Ebenstein (Fatty), Zoltán Nagy (Dreieinigkeitsmoses), Nadja Mchantaf (Jenny), Michael König (Jim Mahoney), Markus Miesenberger (Jack O'Brian/ Tobby Higgins), Simon Schnorr (Sparbüchsenbill), Levente Páll (Alaskawolfjoe), D Jeffrey Kahane, R Peter Schmidt.   Laeiszhalle Hamburg, Großer Saal: Ne 27 V 2018   info  

The Rape of Lucretia Britten.    Hochschule für Musik und Theater HamburgD Ulrich Windfuhr Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal: Ne 27, Po 28 V 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.musikfest-hamburg.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Agnieszka Tomaszewska (Konstanze), Eva Bauchmüller (Blonde), Martin Platz (Belmonte), Sebastian Monti (Pedrillo), Josef Ruppert (Osmin), D Marcus Bosch Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: Ne 21c I 2018   info  

[SP] Moses' Entscheidung Schwab.   Eine Oper für alle ab 5 Jahren - Eine Heldengeschichte.  Laura Lietzmann (Sopran), Tye Maurice Thomas (Bass), Gezim Berisha (Bariton), D Sebastian Schwab, R Annika Nitsch.   Opernzelt im Brenzpark: St 13, So 16m, Ne 17m, Út 19a, St 20a, 20a, Čt 21a, 21a, So 23m, Ne 24m VI 2018   info  

[NI] Nabucco Verdi.    Antonio Yang (Nabucco), Ira Bertman / Astghik Khanamiryan (Abigaille), Katerina Hebelkova (Fenena), Adrian Dumitru / Marian Talaba (Ismaele), Randall Jakobsh / Pavel Kudinov (Zaccaria), Eva Bauchmüller (Anna), Musa Nkuna / Christoph Wittmann (Abdallo), Young Kwon (Hohepriester des Baal), D Marcus Bosch, R Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: 29, So 30 VI, 6, So 7, 13, So 14, St 18, So 21, Čt 26, 27 VII 2018   info  

I lombardi alla prima crociata Verdi.    León de la Guardia (Arvino), Pavel Kudinov (Pagano), Anna Werle (Viclinda), Ania Jeruc (Giselda), Daniel Dropulja (Pirro), Christoph Wittmann (Un priore della città di Milano), Young Kwon (Acciano), Marian Talaba (Oronte), Kate Allen (Sofia), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa del Poggio), D Marcus Bosch, R Tobias Heyder Festpielhaus Congress Centrum: Čt 19, 20 VII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.opernfestspiele.de
Konstanz : Kammeroper Konstanz — 15-22 VIII

Rathaushof, Konstanz
en Five performances of a small-scale opera in the courtyard of the Town Hall in Konstanz

[NI] La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Jelena Stefanic (Vitellia), Daniela Vega (Sextus), Marina Medvedeva (Servilia), Franziska Gündert (Annius), Timotheus Maas (Publius), D Peter Bauer, R Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: St 15, 17, So 18, Po 20, St 22 VIII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.rathausoper.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele — 3 V-21 VII

Residenzschloss, Ludwigsburg
Lucio Cornelio Silla Handel.    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Lucio Cornelio Silla), Anna Dennis (Metella), Philipp Mathmann (Lepido), Keri Fuge (Flavia), Helena Rasker (Claudio), Stefanie True (Celia), Thomas Hansen (Mars), D Dorothee Oberlinger, R Margit Legler.   Residenzschloss, Schlosstheater: Čt 5, 6, So 7 VII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Magdeburger Telemann-Festtagen
[NI] Richard Löwenherz Handel.    Theater MagdeburgJohannes Wollrab (Richardus), Juliette Allen (Berengera), Florentina Soare (Philippus), Louis Roullier (Isacius), Raffaela Lintl (Formosa), Filippo Mineccia (Orontes), Alexia Macbeth (Gelasius), Marco Angioloni (Murmilla), D David Stern, R Michael McCarthy Magdeburg, Opernhaus: So 10, Ne 11, 16, So 17 III 2018   info  

Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 6-23 IX

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Thomas Mohr (Siegfried), Andreas Kindschuh (Gunther), Frank Blees (Alberich), Andreas Hörl (Hagen), Dara Hobbs (Brünnhilde), Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Gutrune), Kathrin Göring (Waltraute), Tiina Penttinen (1. Norn), Christine Buffle (2. Norn), Julia Bauer (3. Norn/ Woglinde), Christine Buffle (Wellgund), Tiina Penttinen (Floßhilde), D Frank Beermann, R Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: Čt 6, Ne 9, Čt 13, Ne 16, Čt 20, Ne 23 IX 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.ring-in-minden.de
München : Münchner Opernfestspiele — 24 VI-31 VII

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

[NI] Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Paula Iancic (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Vuvu Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), D Kirill Petrenko, R Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: Čt 28m VI, Ne 1m, Čt 5m, Ne 8m, Út 31m VII 2018   info  

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), D Bertrand de Billy, R Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: 29 VI, Po 2 VII 2018   info  

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Adrianne Pieczonka (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), D Bertrand de Billy, R Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: 29 VI, Po 2 VII 2018   info  

Arabella Strauss.    Bayerische StaatsoperKurt Rydl (Graf Waldner), Doris Soffel (Adelaide), Anja Harteros (Arabella), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Zdenka), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Benjamin Bruns (Matteo), Dean Power (Graf Elemer), Johannes Kammler (Graf Dominik), Torben Jürgens (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Die Fiakermilli), Heike Grötzinger (Eine Kartenaufschlägerin), Milan Siljanov (Ein Zimmerkellner), Bastian Beyer (Welko), Vedran Lovric (Djura), Tjark Bernau (Jankel), D Constantin Trinks, R Andreas Dresen Nationaltheater: St 4, So 7 VII 2018   info  

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), D Giacomo Sagripanti, R David Bösch Nationaltheater: 6 VII 2018   info  

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), D Stefano Ranzani, R David Bösch Nationaltheater: 6 VII 2018   info  

Tosca Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAngela Gheorghiu (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Thomas Hampson (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Milev (Cesare Angelotti), Kristof Klorek (Der Mesner), Kevin Conners (Spoletta), Christian Rieger (Sciarrone), Oleg Davydov (Ein Gefängniswärter), D Marco Armiliato, R Luc Bondy Nationaltheater: Po 9, 13 VII 2018   info  

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAmbrogio Maestri (Gianni Schichi), Rosa Feola (Lauretta), Michaela Schuster (Zita), Pavol Breslik (Rinuccio), Dean Power (Gherardo), Selene Zanetti (Nella), Christian Rieger (Betto di Signa), Martin Snell (Simone), Sean Michael Plumb (Marco), Jennifer Johnston (La Ciesca), Donato Di Stefano (Maestro Spinelloccio), Andrea Borghini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Milan Siljanov (Pinellino), Boris Prýgl (Guccio), D Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: So 14, Po 16 VII 2018   info  

Il tabarro Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Michele), Yonghoon Lee (Luigi), Kevin Conners (Il Tinca), Martin Snell (Il Talpa), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Giorgetta), Claudia Mahnke (La Frugola), Dean Power (Ein Liedverkäufer), D Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: So 14, Po 16 VII 2018   info  

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperErmonela Jaho (Suor Angelica), Michaela Schuster (Die Fürstin), Claudia Mahnke (Die Äbtissin), Helena Zubanovich (Die Schwester Eiferin), Jennifer Johnston (Die Lehrmeisterin der Novizen), Anna El-Khashem (Schwester Genoveva), Paula Iancic (Schwester Dolcina), Alyona Abramova (Schwester Pflegerin), Selene Zanetti (1. Almosensucherin), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Almosensucherin), Selene Zanetti (1. Laienschwester), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Laienschwester), D Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: So 14, Po 16 VII 2018   info  

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher / Markus Eiche (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Solenn' Lavanant-Linke (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), D Constantinos Carydis, R Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Ne 15, Út 17 VII 2018   info  

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Solenn' Lavanant-Linke (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), D Constantinos Carydis, R Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Ne 15, Út 17 VII 2018   info  

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: 20 VII 2018   info  

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: 20 VII 2018   info  

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Karen Foster (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Heike Grötzinger (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Okka von der Damerau (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ne 22 VII 2018   info  

[NI] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperAdela Zaharia (Angelica), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Elena Sancho Pereg (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), D Ivor Bolton, R Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Po 23, St 25, 27, Ne 29 VII 2018   info  

[NI] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperEdwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Elena Sancho Pereg (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), D Ivor Bolton, R Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Po 23, St 25, 27, Ne 29 VII 2018   info  

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Út 24 VII 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramova (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), D Asher Fisch, R Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: St 25, So 28 VII 2018   info  

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperRachel Willis-Sørensen (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Long Long (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: Čt 26, Ne 29 VII 2018   info  

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: 27 VII 2018   info  

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), Galeano Salas (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Niamh O'Sullivan (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), D Simone Young, R Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: Po 30 VII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdam : Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci — 8-24 VI
L'Europa Melani.   Opernprolog in einem Akt.  Roberta Mameli (Europa), Renato Dolcini (Giove), Nicholas Tamagna (Amore), D Michael Hell, R Deda Cristina Colonna Ovidgalerie Sanssouci: Čt 14, 15, Ne 17, Po 18 VI 2018   info  

L'Europe galante Campra.    Chantal Santon Jeffery (Sopran), Eugénie Lefebvre (Sopran), Aaron Sheehan (Tenor), Clément Debieuvre (Tenor), Douglas Williams (Bassbariton), Lisandro Abadie (Bassbariton), Philippe-Nicolas Martin (Bassbariton), D Patrick Cohën-Akenine, R Vincent Tavernier Orangerie Sanssouci: Út 19, Čt 21, 22, So 23 VI 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.musikfestspiele-potsdam.de
Potsdamer Winteroper
en A short run of performances in an historic building of Sanssouci.

Theodora Handel.    Kammerakademie PotsdamD Kristian Bezuidenhout, R Sabine Hartmannshenn Potsdam, Friedenskirche: Čt 22, 23, So 24, Čt 29, 30 XI, So 1 XII 2018

Webová stránka: kammerakademie-potsdam.de/potsdamer-winteroper
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Cathy-Di Zhang / Eyrun Unnarsdottir (Fiordiligi), Joanna Talarkiewicz / Cecilia Gaetani (Dorabella), Andrey Yurkovskyi / Yannick Debus (Guglielmo), Jaeil Kim / Kai Kluge (Ferrando), Georgina Tryfona / Anika Paulick (Despina), Denis Denisov / Guillem Batllori (Don Alfonso), D Ivo Hentschel, R Arila Siegert Schlosshof: 20, Út 24, St 25, 27 VII 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.    Jaka Mihela / Leonhard Geiger (Ottokar), Daniel Bäumer / Filip Sever (Kuno), Inna Klochko / Meike Buchbinder / Mima Millo (Agathe), Jerica Steklasa / Katharina Diegritz (Ännchen), Johannes Schwarz / Ognjen Milivosjy (Kaspar), Artjoms Safronovs / Johannes Grau (Max), Yaroslav Yefgrafyev / Stahinja Djokic (Eremit/ Samiel), Hyeon Yong Oh / Xianghu Alexander Liu (Kilian), Armina Aristak / Eva Friedrich / Marta Stachyra / Nadya Mayer (Brautjungfer), D Simon Krečič, R Bruno Berger-Gorski Heckentheater: 3, So 4, Ne 5, Út 7, St 8, 10, So 11, Ne 12 VIII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Ruhr Triennale — 9 VIII-23 IX
en An annual festival based in and around the industrial buildings of the Ruhr, now converted into venues for contemporary music, theatre, literature and dance
it Il festival e' situato negli edifici industriali della Ruhr e dintorni, adesso convertiti in spazi per musica, teatro, letteratura e danza

Das Floss der Medusa Henze.   D Steven Sloane, R Kornél Mundruczó.   Bochum, Jahrhunderthalle: 31 VIII, So 1, Ne 2 IX 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.ruhrtriennale.de
SR Klassik am See
[NI] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Robyn Allegra Parton / Silja Schindler (Konstanze), Gyula Rab / Angelo Pollak (Belmonte), Katharina Borsch (Blondchen), Edward Lee (Pedrillo), Per Bach Nissen (Osmin), Boris Jacoby (Selim), D Stefan Bone, R Andreas Gergen Saarbrücken, Zeltpalast: 17, So 18, Ne 19, 24, So 25, Ne 26, 31 VIII, So 1, Ne 2, 7, So 8 IX 2018   info  

Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen
La traviata Verdi.    Theater NordhausenZinzi Frohwein / Su Jin Bae (Violetta Valery), Carolin Schumann (Flora Bervoix), Brigitte Roth (Annina), Kyounghan Seo (Alfredo Germont), Manos Kia (Giorgio Germont), David Johnson (Gastone), Benjamin Werth (Barone Douphol), Jens Bauer (Marchese d'Obigny), Yavor Genchev (Dottore Grenvil), Dimitar Radev (Giuseppe), Seungho Shin (Commissionario), D Michael Helmrath, R Anette Leistenschneider Sondershausen, Schlosshof: Ne 17, So 30 VI, Ne 1, Čt 5, 6, Čt 12, So 14 VII 2018   info  

Die Magd als Herrin Pergolesi.    Theater Nordhausen.  Thomas Bayer (Uberto), Leonor Amaral (Serpina), Samuel Dorn / Ruan Martins (Vespone), D Sergi Roca Martinez, R Thomas Bayer.   Sondershausen, Schloss, Theaterwiese: So 30m VI, Ne 1m, So 7m, Ne 8m, So 14m VII 2018   info  

Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
[NI] Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinErica Eloff / Karen Leiber (Floria Tosca), Rodrigo Porras Garulo / Zurab Zurabishvili (Mario Cavaradossi), Derrick Ballard / Adam Kim (Baron Scarpia), Sebastian Kroggel / Bruno Vargas (Cesare Angelotti), Igor Storozhenko / Bruno Vargas (Der Mesner), Matthias Koziorowski / Seung Jin Choi (Spoletta), Sebastian Kroggel / Cornelius Lewenberg (Sciarrone), Martin Scheil / Igor Storozhenko (Ein Schließer), D Daniel Huppert / Martin Schelhaas / Gabriel Venzago, R Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: 22, So 23, Ne 24, St 27, So 30 VI, Ne 1, Čt 5, 6, So 7, Ne 8, 13, So 14, Út 17, 20, So 21, St 25, Čt 26, 27, So 28 VII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele — 27 IV-26 V

Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen
en Historical and contemporary opera performances, recitals, orchestra concerts and chamber music
fr Récitals et musique de chambre, représentations d'opéras historiques et contemporains, concerts de musique symphonique
it Recital e musica da camera, rappresentazioni storiche e contemporanee d'opera e concerti per orchestra

[SP] Argo Sánchez-Verdú.   As the sirens tempt the Argonauts with their song, the argonaut Butes cannot resist, and throws hmself into the sea only to be rescued by Aphrodite Libretto: Gerhard Falkner.  Jonathan de la Paz Zaens (Butes), Alin Deleanu (Orpheus), Brett Carter (Odysseus), Martin Busen (Jason), Maren Schwier (Aphrodite), D José María Sánchez-Verdú, R Sabrina Hölzer.    27, Ne 29 IV 2018   info  

La fiera di Venezia Salieri.   Halbszenische / Semi-staged.  Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Falsirena), Krystian Adam (Ostrogoto), Natalia Rubis (Christalina), Dilyara Idrisova (Calloandra), Furio Zanasi (Grifagno), Giorgio Coaduro (Belfusto), Emanuele D'Aguanno (Rasoio), D Werner Ehrhardt, R Deda Cristina Colonna So 19, Po 21, Út 22 V 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.schwetzinger-swr-festspiele.de
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
en Opera performances and concerts in the castle courtyard accompanied by the Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

Rigoletto Verdi.    Victor Campos Leal (Duca di Mantova), Johannes Beck (Rigoletto), Katharina Melnikova (Gilda), Milcho Borovinov (Sparafucile), Johanna Brault (Maddalena), Christina Campsall (Giovanna), Nathanial Kondrat (Monterone), Richard Hamrin (Marullo), Sander de Jong (Borsa Matteo), Juha-Pekka Mitjonen (Il Conte Ceprano), Camilla Francesca Bull (La Contessa Ceprano/ Paggio), D Christian Fitzner, R Oliver Klöter Schloß Wernigerode: 10, So 11, 17, So 18, Po 20, Čt 23, So 25 VIII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.pkow.de/schlossfestspiele/
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 30 IV-31 V
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

[NI] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Arnold Rutkowski (Riccardo), Vladislav Sulimsky (Renato), Adina Aaron (Amelia), Marie-Nicole Lemieux / Romina Boscolo (Ulrica), Gloria Rehm (Oscar), Benjamin Russell (Silvano), Florian Kontschak (Tom), Young Doo Park (Samuel), D Patrick Lange, R Beka Savić Staatstheater: Po 30 IV, So 5, 18 V 2018   info  

Otello Verdi.    Lance Ryan / Gregory Kunde (Otello), Olesya Golovneva (Desdemona), Aleksei Isaev (Jago), Aaron Cawley (Cassio), Joel Scott (Rodrigo), Young Doo Park (Lodovico), Silvia Hauer (Emilia), Alexander Knight (Montano), D Daniela Musca, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: Út 1 V 2018   info  

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Oliver Zwarg / Egils Silins (Der Holländer), Vida Mikneviciute / Erika Sunnegårdh (Senta), Albert Pesendorfer (Daland), Ric Furman / Aaron Cawley / Thomas Blondelle (Erik), Romina Boscolo (Mary), Joel Scott (Steuermann), D Patrick Lange, R Michiel Dijkema(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival).   Staatstheater: So 19 V 2018   info  

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Olesya Golovneva / Pretty Yende (Adina), Ioan Hotea / Jeongki Cho / Levy Sekgapane (Nemorino), Christopher Bolduc (Belcore), Stephanos Tsirakoglou / Patrick Carfizzi (Dulcamara), Stella An (Gianetta), D Daniela Musca, R Jim Lucassen Staatstheater: Ne 20, So 26 V 2018   info  

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Lance Ryan / Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Johannes Martin Kränzle / Matias Tosi (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Betsy Horne (Gutrune), Margarete Joswig (Waltraute), Margarete Joswig (1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Betsy Horne (3. Norn), Heather Engebretson (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), D Alexander Joel, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: Po 21m V 2018   info  

Arabella Strauss.    Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Graf Waldner), Romina Boscolo (Adelaide), Sabina Cvilak / Maria Bengtsson / Eleonore Marguerre (Arabella), Katharina Konradi (Zdenka), Ryan McKinny / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Thomas Blondelle (Matteo), Aaron Cawley (Graf Elemer), Benjamin Russell (Graf Dominik), Alexander Knight (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Fiakermilli), Maria Rebekka Stöhr (Kartenaufschlägerin), Martin Plass (Welko), Thomas Braun (Djura), Wolfgang Meinert (Jankel), Jochen Elbert (Ein Zimmerkellner), D Patrick Lange, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: Út 22 V 2018   info  

Recital    Joyce DiDonato,  Staatstheater: Čt 24 V 2018

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hermann), Lance Ryan / Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Sabina Cvilak (Elisabeth), Jordanka Milkova (Venus), Benjamin Russell / Christopher Bolduc / Markus Brück (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Aaron Cawley (Walther von der Vogelweide), Thomas de Vries (Biterolf), Joel Scott (Heinrich der Schreiber), Alexander Knight (Reinmar von Zweter), Stella An (Ein junger Hirt), Eunshil Jung (1. Edelknabe), Hyerim Park (2. Edelknabe), Isolde Ehinger (3. Edelknabe), Daniela Rücker (4. Edelknabe), D Patrick Lange, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: Ne 27 V 2018   info  

Vom Ende der Unschuld Peiffer.    Judith Christ (Angatha), Britta Stallmeister (Germa), Beau Gibson (Heman), Stefan Stoll (Drako), Albert Zetzsche (Brandolf), Sirin Kiliç (Mete), Shawn Mlynek (Jungknecht), Timon Führ (Schäfer/ Arzt), D Martin Spahr, R Michiel Dijkema Schlachthof Wiesbaden: St 30, Čt 31 V 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg

Schloss Zwingenberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Thembi Nkosi (Belmonte), Ilonka Vöckel (Konstanze), Xenia von Randow (Blonde), Holger Ries (Pedrillo), Werner Pürling (Osmin), NN (Bassa Selim), D Rainer Roos, R Michael Gaedt.   Schloss Zwingenberg: Čt 26, So 28, Ne 29 VII 2018   info  

Webová stránka: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Německo podle data
Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Kissinger Sommer Festival
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
DomStufen-Festspiele
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Schwetzingen Festspiele
Musik Fest Hamburg
Internationale Maifestspiele
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen
Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Ekhof Festival
Eutiner Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Rossini in Wildbad
Ruhr Triennale
Kammeroper Konstanz
Musikfest Bremen
Der Ring in Minden

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/cs