Φεστιβάλ: Γερμανία 2018 
*Δημόσιος ιστότοπος   >Operabase Professional 
   Φεστιβάλ    Γερμανία
2018 (Όλες / Μέλλον)

Φεστιβάλ κατά χώραΑργεντινή · Αυστρία · Αυστραλία · Βέλγιο · Βουλγαρία · Βραζιλία · Γαλλία · Γερμανία · Δανία · Ελβετία · Ελλάδα · Εσθονία · Ηνωμένες Πολιτείες · Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο · Ιαπωνία  · Ιρλανδία · Ισλανδία  · Ισπανία · Ισραΐλ · Ιταλία · Κίνα · Καναδάς · Κύπρος · Λάτβια · Λήβανος · Μάλτα · Μακάο · Μαυροβούνιο · Μεξικό · Νέα Ζηλανδία · Νορβηγία · Ολλανδία · Ουγγαρία · Περού · Πολωνία  · Σλοβακία · Σουηδία · Τσεχία · Φινλανδία · Χονγκ Κονγκ

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   ΔΟ Richard van Schoor, Π Michael Stacheder.   Σαβ 14, Τετ 18, Κυρ 22, Τρι 24, Παρ 27 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Kissingen : Kissinger Sommer Festival

Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
en Festival promoting young talent as well as established stars in a wide range of concert halls, churches, castles and monasteries in the region
fr Festival présentant des jeunes talents aussi bien que des artistes confirmés dans une variété de lieux de la région : salles de concert, églises, monastères et châteaux
it Festival che promuove sia nuovi talenti, sia stelle affermate, in un'ampia gamma di sale da concerto, chiese, monasteri e castelli della regione

Concert    Joseph Calleja (Tenor), ΔΟ Ramón Tebar Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal: Κυρ 24 Ιούν 2018   info 

Die schöne Müllerin Schubert.   Igor Levit (Klavier).  Simon Bode (Tenor),  Regentenbau: Κυρ 8 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.kissingersommer.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'equivoco stravagante Rossini.   ΔΟ José Miguel Pérez-Sierra Königliches Kurtheater: Παρ 13, Τετ 18, Κυρ 22, Πεμ 26, Κυρ 29 Ιούλ 2018

La cambiale di matrimonio Rossini.   Π Lorenzo Regazzo Königliches Kurtheater: Σαβ 14, Παρ 20, Παρ 27 Ιούλ 2018

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.   ΔΟ Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: Κυρ 15m Ιούλ 2018 ◊ Turm des Baumwipfelpfads: Τρι 24 Ιούλ 2018

Moïse et Pharaon Rossini.   ΔΟ Fabrizio Maria Carminati, Π Jochen Schönleber Trinkhalle: Πεμ 19, Τετ 25, Σαβ 28 Ιούλ 2018

Zelmira Rossini.   ΔΟ Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: Σαβ 21, Παρ 27 Ιούλ 2018

Le nozze di Teti e di Peleo Rossini.    Trinkhalle: Πεμ 26 Ιούλ 2018

Ιστοσελίδα: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Parsifal Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Parsifal), Ruxandra Donose (Kundry), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Gerald Finley (Amfortas), Evgeny Nikitin (Klingsor), Walter Fink (Titurel), Neal Cooper (1. Gralsritter), Guido Jentjens (2. Gralsritter), Iwona Sobotka (1. Blumenmädchen), Kiandra Howarth (2. Blumenmädchen), Elisbaeth Jansson (3. Blumenmädchen/ 2. Knappe), Mari Eriksmoen (4. Blumenmädchen), Ingeborg Gillebo (5. Blumenmädchen/ 1. Knappe), Kismara Pessatti (6. Blumenmädchen), Neal Cooper (3. Knappe), Iurie Ciobanu (4. Knappe), ΔΟ Simon Rattle, Π Dieter Dorn Σαβ 24m, Παρ 30m Μάρ, Δευ 2m Απρ 2018   info 

Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe Mozart.   Stipendiaten der Akademie Musiktheater heute der Deutsche Bank Stiftung Regie, Bühnenbild, Kostüm, Licht. Gesangssolisten der baden-württembergischer Musikhochschulen.  Rubén Olivares Jofré (Belfiore), Julie Erhart (Arminda), Clara-Sophie Bertram (Ramiro), ΔΟ Simon Rössler, Π Christian Carsten.   Theater Baden-Baden: Κυρ 25m, Τετ 28 Μάρ, Κυρ 1m Απρ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bryn Terfel (Der Holländer), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Günther Groissböck (Daland), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Benjamin Bruns (Der Steuermann), ΔΟ Valery Gergiev Παρ 18c Μάι 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Rolando Villazón (Papageno), Regula Mühlemann (Papagena), Franz-Josef Selig (Sarastro), Albina Shagimuratova (Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tamino), Paul Schweinester (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), NN (1. Dame), Angela Brower (2. Dame), Okka von der Damerau (3. Dame), ΔΟ Yannick Nézet-Séguin Κυρ 8mc, Τετ 11c, Σαβ 14c Ιούλ 2018   info 

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), ΔΟ Valery Gergiev, Π Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Παρ 20, Δευ 23 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele

Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus, Bayreuth
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Roberto Alagna (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Raimund Nolte (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), ΔΟ Christian Thielemann, Π Yuval Sharon Τετ 25m, Κυρ 29m Ιούλ, Πεμ 2m, Δευ 6m, Παρ 10m Αύγ 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.   ΔΟ Semyon Bychkov, Π Uwe Eric Laufenberg Πεμ 26m Ιούλ, Τετ 1m, Τετ 8m, Τρι 14m, Κυρ 19m, Σαβ 25m Αύγ 2018   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.   ΔΟ Christian Thielemann, Π Katharina Wagner Παρ 27m Ιούλ, Δευ 13m, Πεμ 16m, Δευ 20m, Παρ 24m, Τρι 28m Αύγ 2018   info 

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.   ΔΟ Philippe Jordan, Π Barrie Kosky Σαβ 28m Ιούλ, Κυρ 5m, Σαβ 11m, Παρ 17m, Τρι 21m, Δευ 27m Αύγ 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.   ΔΟ Axel Kober, Π Jan Philipp Gloger Δευ 30 Ιούλ, Παρ 3, Τρι 7, Κυρ 12, Τετ 22, Κυρ 26 Αύγ 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.   ΔΟ Plácido Domingo, Π Frank Castorf Τρι 31m Ιούλ, Σαβ 18m, Τετ 29m Αύγ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 23 Φεβ-11 Μάρ

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

[ΝΠ] Die Dreigroschenoper Weill.    Anhaltisches Theater Dessau.  Dirk S Greis (Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum), Christel Ortmann (Frau Peachum), Mirjana Milosavljević (Polly Peachum), Matthias Mosbach (Macheath), Sven Brormann (Brown), Marie Thérèse Albrecht (Lucy), ΔΟ Markus L Frank, Π Ezio Toffolutti Anhaltisches Theater: Παρ 2, Σαβ 10m Μάρ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dresden : Dresdner Musikfestspiele

Semperoper, Dresden
Concert   Argentinische Lieder.  José Cura (Tenor), ΔΟ Helmut Branny.   Semperoper: Κυρ 13a Μάι 2018   info 

Concert    Joyce DiDonato (Mezzosopran), ΔΟ Maxim Emelyanychev Kulturpalast, Festsaal: Δευ 28 Μάι 2018   info 

Winterreise Schubert.   Julius Drake (Klavier).  Ian Bostridge (Tenor),  Palais im Großen Garten: Πεμ 7c Ιούν 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.musikfestspiele.com
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Theater Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[ΝΠ] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtΔΟ Samuel Bächli, Π Guy Montavon Theater Erfurt: Παρ 3, Σαβ 4, Κυρ 5, Τρι 7, Τετ 8, Πεμ 9, Παρ 10, Σαβ 11, Κυρ 12, Τρι 14, Τετ 15, Πεμ 16, Παρ 17, Σαβ 18, Κυρ 19, Τρι 21, Τετ 22, Πεμ 23, Παρ 24, Σαβ 25, Κυρ 26 Αύγ 2018

Ιστοσελίδα: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

My Fair Lady Loewe.    Τετ 4, Παρ 6, Κυρ 8, Παρ 13, Κυρ 22, Σαβ 28, Κυρ 29 Ιούλ, Τετ 8, Παρ 10, Παρ 17 Αύγ 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Παρ 20, Τετ 25 Ιούλ, Τετ 1, Σαβ 4, Κυρ 12, Σαβ 25 Αύγ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
FESTTAGE
[ΝΠ] Falstaff Verdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMichael Volle (Sir John Falstaff), Simone Piazzola (Ford), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Jürgen Sacher (Dr Cajus), Stephan Rügamer (Bardolfo), Jan Martiník (Pistola), Maria Agresta (Mrs Alice Ford), Nadine Sierra (Nannetta), Daniela Barcellona (Mrs Quickly), Katharina Kammerloher (Mrs Meg Page), ΔΟ Daniel Barenboim, Π Mario Martone Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Κυρ 25m, Τετ 28 Μάρ, Κυρ 1m Απρ 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenLauri Vasar (Amfortas), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Falk Struckmann (Klingsor), Reinhard Hagen (Titurel), Michael Smallwood (1. Gralsritter), Grigory Shkarupa (2. Gralsritter), Sónia Grané (1. Knappe), Natalia Skrycka (2. Knappe), Florian Hoffmann (3. Knappe), Linard Vrielink (4. Knappe), Elsa Dreisig (1. Blumenmädchen), Adriane Queiroz (2. Blumenmädchen), Anja Schlosser (3. Blumenmädchen), Sónia Grané (4. Blumenmädchen), Narine Yeghiyan (5. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (6. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (Stimme aus der Höhe), ΔΟ Daniel Barenboim, Π Dmitri Tcherniakov Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Παρ 30m Μάρ, Δευ 2m Απρ 2018   info 

Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 Ιούν-25 Αύγ

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), ΔΟ Gerd Amelung, Π Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: Παρ 29, Σαβ 30 Ιούν, Παρ 6, Σαβ 7, Παρ 13, Σαβ 14, Παρ 20, Σαβ 21, Κυρ 22m Ιούλ, Παρ 3, Σαβ 4, Παρ 10, Σαβ 11, Παρ 17, Σαβ 18 Αύγ 2018   info    buy 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.ekhof-festival.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
[ΝΠ] Don Carlo Verdi.   ΔΟ Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, Π Stefano Simone Pintor Σαβ 16, Σαβ 23, Παρ 29 Ιούν, Παρ 6 Ιούλ, Σαβ 4 Αύγ 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   ΔΟ Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, Π Ludwig Baumann Σαβ 30 Ιούν, Σαβ 7, Παρ 13, Σαβ 21, Πεμ 26 Ιούλ, Σαβ 11 Αύγ 2018   info 

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.   Präsentiert von Clown Pepina. ΔΟ Iris Schmid, Π Ludwig Baumann Τετ 11m, Κυρ 15m Ιούλ 2018   info 

Der Freischütz Weber.   ΔΟ Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, Π Verena von Kerssenbrock Σαβ 14, Παρ 20, Παρ 27, Κυρ 29 Ιούλ, Κυρ 5, Παρ 10 Αύγ 2018   info 

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), ΔΟ Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, Π Ludwig Baumann Σαβ 28 Ιούλ, Παρ 3 Αύγ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle — 25 Μάι-10 Ιούν

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[ΝΠ] Berenice Handel.    Oper HalleRomelia Lichtenstein (Berenice), Samuel Mariño (Alessandro), Filippo Mineccia (Demetrio), Svitlana Slyvia (Selene), NN (Arsace), Robert Sellier (Fabio), Ki-Hyun Park (Aristobolo), ΔΟ Jörg Halubek, Π Jochen Biganzoli Opernhaus: Παρ 25, Κυρ 27 Μάι, Σαβ 2, Πεμ 7 Ιούν 2018   info 

Ormisda Handel.    Marie Lys (Artenice), Hugo Hymes (Ormisda), Maria Ostroukhova (Arsace), Nicholas Mogg (Erismeno), Ciara Hendrick (Palmira), Tom Verney (Cosroe), ΔΟ Leo Duarte Freylinghausen-Saal: Σαβ 26m Μάι 2018

Samson Handel.    Joshua Ellicott (Samson), Sophie Bevan (Delilah), Sonia Prina (Micah), Matthew Brook (Manoah), ΔΟ John Butt Dom zu Halle: Κυρ 27m Μάι 2018

The Messiah Handel.    Robin Johannsen (Sopran), Carlos Mena (Alt), Rupert Charlesworth (Tenor), Luca Tittoto (Bass), ΔΟ Andrea Marcon Marktkirche: Παρ 1 Ιούν 2018

Jephta Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), ΔΟ Christoph Spering, Π Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Παρ 1, Κυρ 10 Ιούν 2018   info 

Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), ΔΟ Christoph Spering, Π Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Παρ 1, Κυρ 10 Ιούν 2018   info 

Oreste Handel.    Ray Chenez (Oreste), Anna Gillingham (Ermione), Carolina Lippo (Ifigenia), Julian Henao Gonzalez (Pilade), Matteo Loi (Toante), Florian Köfler (Filotete), Gabriel Scheib (Un guardino), ΔΟ Rubén Dubrovsky, Π Kay Link Bernburg, Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater: Σαβ 2m, Κυρ 3 Ιούν 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Jason Bridges (Goffredo), Sandrine Piau (Almirena), Xavier Sabata (Rinaldo), Christopher Lowrey (Argante), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Armida), Tomislav Lavoie (Mago), ΔΟ Christophe Rousset Händel-Halle: Κυρ 3 Ιούν 2018

Muzio Scevola Bononcini.    Alexis Vassiliev (Muzio Scevola), Markéta Cukrová (Clelia), Michaela Šrůmová (Orazio), Lucia Knoteková (Fidalma), Marta Fadljevičová (Lucio Tarquinio), Sylva Čmugrová (Irene), ΔΟ Marek Štryncl, Π Laurent Charoy.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Παρ 8, Σαβ 9, Κυρ 10 Ιούν 2018

Arianna in Creta Handel.    Karina Gauvin (Arianna), Ann Hallenberg (Teseo), Kristina Hammarström (Carilda), Maite Beaumont (Tauride), Francesca Aspromonte (Alceste), Andreas Wolf (Minos), ΔΟ Maxim Emelyanychev Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche: Σαβ 9c Ιούν 2018

Ιστοσελίδα: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Agnieszka Tomaszewska (Konstanze), Eva Bauchmüller (Blonde), Martin Platz (Belmonte), Sebastian Monti (Pedrillo), Josef Ruppert (Osmin), ΔΟ Marcus Bosch Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: Κυρ 21c Ιαν 2018   info 

[ΝΠ] Nabucco Verdi.    Antonio Yang (Nabucco), Ira Bertman / Astghik Khanamiryan (Abigaille), Katerina Hebelkova (Fenena), Adrian Dumitru / Marian Talaba (Ismaele), Randall Jakobsh / Pavel Kudinov (Zaccaria), Eva Bauchmüller (Anna), Musa Nakuna / Christoph Wittmann (Abdallo), Young Kwon (Hohepriester des Baal), ΔΟ Marcus Bosch, Π Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: Παρ 29, Σαβ 30 Ιούν, Παρ 6, Σαβ 7, Παρ 13, Σαβ 14, Τετ 18, Σαβ 21, Πεμ 26, Παρ 27 Ιούλ 2018   info    buy 

I lombardi alla prima crociata Verdi.    León de la Guardia (Arvino), Pavel Kudinov (Pagano), Anna Werle (Viclinda), Ania Jeruc (Giselda), Daniel Dropulja (Pirro), Christoph Wittmann (Un priore della città di Milano), Young Kwon (Acciano), Marian Talaba (Oronte), Kate Allen (Sofia), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa del Poggio), ΔΟ Marcus Bosch, Π Tobias Heyder Festpielhaus Congress Centrum: Πεμ 19, Παρ 20 Ιούλ 2018   info    buy 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.opernfestspiele.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Lucio Cornelio Silla Handel.    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Lucio Cornelio Silla), Anna Dennis (Metella), Philipp Mathmann (Lepido), Keri Fuge (Flavia), Helena Rasker (Claudio), Stefanie True (Celia), Thomas Hansen (Mars), ΔΟ Dorothee Oberlinger, Π Margit Legler.   Residenzschloss, Schlosstheater: Πεμ 5, Παρ 6, Σαβ 7 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Magdeburger Telemann-Festtagen
[ΝΠ] Richard Löwenherz Handel.    Theater MagdeburgJohannes Wollrab (Richardus), Juliette Allen (Berengera), Florentina Soare (Philippus), Louis Roullier (Isacius), Raffaela Lintl (Formosa), Filippo Mineccia (Orontes), Alexia Macbeth (Gelasius), Marco Angioloni (Murmilla), ΔΟ David Stern, Π Michael McCarthy Magdeburg, Opernhaus: Σαβ 10, Κυρ 11, Παρ 16, Σαβ 17 Μάρ 2018   info 

Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 6-23 Σεπτ

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Götterdämmerung Wagner.   ΔΟ Frank Beermann, Π Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: Πεμ 6, Κυρ 9, Πεμ 13, Κυρ 16, Πεμ 20, Κυρ 23 Σεπτ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.ring-in-minden.de
München : Münchner Opernfestspiele

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

[ΝΠ] Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Niamh O'Sullivan (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Noluvuyiso Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), ΔΟ Kirill Petrenko, Π Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: Πεμ 28m Ιούν, Κυρ 1m, Πεμ 5m, Κυρ 8m, Τρι 31m Ιούλ 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Adrianne Pieczonka (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), ΔΟ Bertrand de Billy, Π Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: Παρ 29 Ιούν, Δευ 2 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Bayerische StaatsoperKurt Rydl (Graf Waldner), Doris Soffel (Adelaide), Anja Harteros (Arabella), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Zdenka), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Benjamin Bruns (Matteo), Dean Power (Graf Elemer), Johannes Kammler (Graf Dominik), Torben Jürgens (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Die Fiakermilli), Heike Grötzinger (Eine Kartenaufschlägerin), Milan Siljanov (Ein Zimmerkellner), Bastian Beyer (Welko), Vedran Lovric (Djura), Tjark Bernau (Jankel), ΔΟ Constantin Trinks, Π Andreas Dresen Nationaltheater: Τετ 4, Σαβ 7 Ιούλ 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), ΔΟ Stefano Ranzani, Π David Bösch Nationaltheater: Παρ 6 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAnna Netrebko (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Thomas Hampson (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Milev (Cesare Angelotti), Kristof Klorek (Der Mesner), Kevin Conners (Spoletta), Christian Rieger (Sciarrone), Oleg Davydov (Ein Gefängniswärter), ΔΟ Marco Armiliato, Π Luc Bondy Nationaltheater: Δευ 9, Παρ 13 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAmbrogio Maestri (Gianni Schichi), Rosa Feola (Lauretta), Michaela Schuster (Zita), Pavol Breslik (Rinuccio), Dean Power (Gherardo), Selene Zanetti (Nella), Christian Rieger (Betto di Signa), Martin Snell (Simone), Sean Michael Plumb (Marco), Jennifer Johnston (La Ciesca), Donato Di Stefano (Maestro Spinelloccio), Andrea Borghini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Milan Siljanov (Pinellino), Boris Prýgl (Guccio), ΔΟ Kirill Petrenko, Π Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Σαβ 14, Δευ 16 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Il tabarro Puccini.    Wolfgang Koch (Michele), Yonghoon Lee (Luigi), Kevin Conners (Il Tinca), Martin Snell (Il Talpa), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Giorgetta), Heike Grötzinger (La Frugola), Dean Power (Ein Liedverkäufer), ΔΟ Kirill Petrenko, Π Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Σαβ 14, Δευ 16 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperErmonela Jaho (Suor Angelica), Michaela Schuster (Die Fürstin), Heike Grötzinger (Die Äbtissin), Helena Zubanovich (Die Schwester Eiferin), Jennifer Johnston (Die Lehrmeisterin der Novizen), Anna El-Khashem (Schwester Genoveva), Paula Iancic (Schwester Dolcina), Alyona Abramowa (Schwester Pflegerin), Selene Zanetti (1. Almosensucherin), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Almosensucherin), Selene Zanetti (1. Laienschwester), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Laienschwester), ΔΟ Kirill Petrenko, Π Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Σαβ 14, Δευ 16 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Anett Fritsch (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), ΔΟ Constantinos Carydis, Π Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Κυρ 15, Τρι 17 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), ΔΟ Kirill Petrenko, Π Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Παρ 20 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Alexandra LoBianco (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Heike Grötzinger (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), ΔΟ Kirill Petrenko, Π Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Κυρ 22 Ιούλ 2018   info 

[ΝΠ] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperAdela Zaharia (Angelica), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Hélène Guilmette (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), ΔΟ Ivor Bolton, Π Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Δευ 23, Τετ 25, Παρ 27, Κυρ 29 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), ΔΟ Kirill Petrenko, Π Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Τρι 24 Ιούλ 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramowa (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), ΔΟ Asher Fisch, Π Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: Τετ 25, Σαβ 28 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperRachel Willis-Sørensen (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Dean Power (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), ΔΟ Omer Meir Wellber, Π Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: Πεμ 26, Κυρ 29 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), ΔΟ Kirill Petrenko, Π Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Παρ 27 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), NN (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Heike Grötzinger (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), ΔΟ Simone Young, Π Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: Δευ 30 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdamer Winteroper
en A short run of performances in an historic building of Sanssouci.

Theodora Handel.    Kammerakademie PotsdamΔΟ Kristian Bezuidenhout, Π Sabine Hartmannshenn Potsdam, Friedenskirche: Πεμ 22, Παρ 23, Σαβ 24, Πεμ 29, Παρ 30 Νοέμ, Σαβ 1 Δεκ 2018

Ιστοσελίδα: kammerakademie-potsdam.de/potsdamer-winteroper
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Schlosshof: Παρ 20, Τρι 24, Τετ 25, Παρ 27 Ιούλ 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.    Heckentheater: Παρ 3, Σαβ 4, Κυρ 5, Τρι 7, Τετ 8, Παρ 10, Σαβ 11, Κυρ 12 Αύγ 2018

Ιστοσελίδα: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
[ΝΠ] Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinNN (Floria Tosca), NN (Mario Cavaradossi), NN (Il Barone Scarpia), NN (Il Sagrestano), NN (Cesare Angelotti), Matthias Koziorowski (Spoletta), NN (Sciarrone), NN (Un carceriere), ΔΟ Daniel Huppert, Π Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: Παρ 22, Σαβ 23, Κυρ 24, Τετ 27, Σαβ 30 Ιούν, Κυρ 1, Πεμ 5, Παρ 6, Σαβ 7, Κυρ 8, Παρ 13, Σαβ 14, Τρι 17, Παρ 20, Σαβ 21, Τετ 25, Πεμ 26, Παρ 27, Σαβ 28 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 30 Απρ-31 Μάι

Grosses Haus, Wiesbaden
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

[ΝΠ] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Arnold Rutkowski (Riccardo), Vladislav Sulimsky (Renato), Adina Aaron (Amelia), Marie-Nicole Lemieux / Romina Boscolo (Ulrica), Gloria Rehm (Oscar), Benjamin Russell (Silvano), Florian Kontschak (Tom), Young Doo Park (Samuel), ΔΟ Patrick Lange, Π Beka Savić.   Δευ 30 Απρ, Σαβ 5, Παρ 18 Μάι 2018   info 

Otello Verdi.    Lance Ryan / Gregory Kunde (Otello), Olesya Golovneva (Desdemona), Aleksei Isaev (Jago), Aaron Cawley (Cassio), Joel Scott (Rodrigo), Young Doo Park (Lodovico), Silvia Hauer (Emilia), Alexander Knight (Montano), ΔΟ Daniela Musca, Π Uwe Eric Laufenberg Τρι 1 Μάι 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Oliver Zwarg / Egils Silins (Der Holländer), Vida Mikneviciute / Erika Sunnegårdh (Senta), Albert Pesendorfer (Daland), Ric Furman / Aaron Cawley / Thomas Blondelle (Erik), Romina Boscolo (Mary), Joel Scott (Steuermann), ΔΟ Patrick Lange, Π Michiel Dijkema(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival).   Σαβ 19 Μάι 2018   info 

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Olesya Golovneva / Pretty Yende (Adina), Ioan Hotea / Jeongki Cho / Levy Sekgapane (Nemorino), Christopher Bolduc (Belcore), Stephanos Tsirakoglou / Patrick Carfizzi (Dulcamara), Stella An (Gianetta), ΔΟ Daniela Musca, Π Jim Lucassen Κυρ 20, Σαβ 26 Μάι 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Lance Ryan / Anbdreas Schager (Siegfried), Johannes Martin Kränzle / Matias Tosi (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Betsy Horne (Gutrune), Margarete Joswig (Waltraute), Margarete Joswig (1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Betsy Horne (3. Norn), Heather Engebretson (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), ΔΟ Alexander Joel, Π Uwe Eric Laufenberg Δευ 21m Μάι 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Graf Waldner), Romina Boscolo (Adelaide), Sabina Cvilak, Maria Bengtsson (Arabella), Katharina Konradi (Zdenka), Ryan McKinny (Mandryka), Thomas Blondelle (Matteo), Aaron Cawley (Graf Elemer), Benjamin Russell (Graf Dominik), Alexander Knight (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Fiakermilli), Maria Rebekka Stöhr (Kartenaufschlägerin), ΔΟ Patrick Lange, Π Uwe Eric Laufenberg Τρι 22 Μάι 2018   info 

Recital    Joyce DiDonato,  Πεμ 24 Μάι 2018

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hermann), Lance Ryan / Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Sabina Cvilak (Elisabeth), Jordanka Milkova (Venus), Benjamin Russell / Christopher Bolduc / Markus Brück (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Aaron Cawley (Walther von der Vogelweide), Thomas de Vries (Biterolf), Joel Scott (Heinrich der Schreiber), Alexander Knight (Reinmar von Zweter), Stella An (Ein junger Hirt), Eunshil Jung (1. Edelknabe), Hyerim Park (2. Edelknabe), Isolde Ehinger (3. Edelknabe), Daniela Rücker (4. Edelknabe), ΔΟ Patrick Lange, Π Uwe Eric Laufenberg Κυρ 27 Μάι 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg

Schloss Zwingenberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Schloss Zwingenberg: Πεμ 26, Σαβ 28, Κυρ 29 Ιούλ 2018   info 

Ιστοσελίδα: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Γερμανία κατά χρονολογική σειρά
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Kissinger Sommer Festival
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Dresdner Musikfestspiele
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
Rossini in Wildbad
Eutiner Festspiele
DomStufen-Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Internationale Maifestspiele
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Ekhof Festival
Der Ring in Minden

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/el
Festivals: 25