Festivales: Alemania 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Alemania
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarús · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · China · Chipre · Corea del Sur · Croacia · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovaquia · Eslovenia · España · Estados Unidos · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Grecia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Líbano · Lituania · Luxemburgo · Macao · Malta · México · Moldova · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Portugal · Reino Unido · República Checa · Rumanía · Rusia · Sudáfrica · Suecia · Suiza · Turquía · Venezuela

BAROCKTAGE
L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMax Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Franz-Josef Selig (Seneca), Slávka Zámečníková (Drusilla), Adam Kutny (Liberto/ Lucano), Lucia Cirillo (Amore/ Valletto), Sophie Junker (Fortuna/ Damigella), NN (Virtù), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), Bartosz Araszkiewicz (Tribun), Daniel Arnaldos (1. Soldat/ Konsul), Florian Hoffmann (2. Soldat), Dir Diego Fasolis, Prod Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: sáb 24, lun 26, mie 28 nov, sáb 1 dic 2018   info  

[NP] Hippolyte et Aricie Rameau.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenAnna Prohaska (Aricie), Magdalena Kožená (Phèdre), Adriane Queiroz (Oenone), Elsa Dreisig (Diane), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Hippolyte), Gyula Orendt (Thésée), Peter Rose (Pluto/ Jupiter), Roman Trekel (Tisiphone), Sarah Aristidou (Hohepriesterin der Diane), Slávka Zámečníková (Eine Jägerin), Serena Sáenz (Eine Hirtin), Michael Smallwood (Mercure), Dir Sir Simon Rattle, Prod Aletta Collins Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: dom 25, jue 29 nov, dom 2, mar 4, jue 6, sáb 8 dic 2018   info  

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMax Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Franz-Josef Selig (Seneca), Slávka Zámečníková (Drusilla), Adam Kutny (Liberto/ Lucano), Lucia Cirillo (Valletto/ Amore), Narine Yeghiyan (Damigella/ Fortuna), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), Dir Diego Fasolis, Prod Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: lun 26, mie 28 nov, sáb 1 dic 2018   info  

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling — 14-27 jul

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Karolina Plicková (Vitellia), Oddur Jónsson (Publio), Olga Privalova (Sesto), Katharina Wittmann (Servilia), Klaudia Tandl (Annio), Dir Chariklia Apostolu, Prod Michael Stacheder.   sáb 14, mie 18, dom 22, mar 24, vie 27 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Kissingen : Kissinger Sommer Festival

Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
en Festival promoting young talent as well as established stars in a wide range of concert halls, churches, castles and monasteries in the region
fr Festival présentant des jeunes talents aussi bien que des artistes confirmés dans une variété de lieux de la région : salles de concert, églises, monastères et châteaux
it Festival che promuove sia nuovi talenti, sia stelle affermate, in un'ampia gamma di sale da concerto, chiese, monasteri e castelli della regione

Concert    Joseph Calleja (Tenor), Dir Ramón Tebar Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal: dom 24 jun 2018   info  

Die schöne Müllerin Schubert.   Igor Levit (Klavier).  Simon Bode (Tenor),  Regentenbau: dom 8 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.kissingersommer.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad — 19-29 jul

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'equivoco stravagante Rossini.    Antonella Colaianni (Ernestina), Giulio Mastrototaro (Gamberotto), Emmanuel Franco (Buralicchio), Patrick Kabongo (Ermanno), Eleonora Bellocci (Rosalina), Sebastian Monti (Frontino), Dir José Miguel Pérez-Sierra, Prod Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: vie 13, mie 18, dom 22, jue 26, dom 29 jul 2018

La cambiale di matrimonio Rossini.    Matija Meić (Tobia Mill), Victoria Kunze (Fanni), Xiang Xu (Edoardo Milfort), Roberto Maietta (Slook), Javier Povedano (Norton), Maria Rita Combatelli (Clarina), Dir Jacopo Brusa, Prod Lorenzo Regazzo Königliches Kurtheater: sáb 14, vie 20, vie 27 jul 2018

Giovanna d'Arco Rossini.    Antonella Colaianni (Giovanna), Dir Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: dom 15 jul 2018

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Silvia Dalla Benetta (Sopran), Marina Comparato (Alt), Mert Süngü (Tenor), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Bass), Dir Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: dom 15m jul 2018 ◊ Turm des Baumwipfelpfads: mar 24 jul 2018

Moïse et Pharaon Rossini.    Alexey Birkus (Moïse), Luca Dall'Amico (Pharaon), Randall Bills (Aménophis), Elisa Balbo (Anaï), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Sinaïde), Patrick Kabongo (Eliézer), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Osiride), Xiang Xu (Aufide), Albane Carrère (Marie), Dir Fabrizio Maria Carminati, Prod Jochen Schönleber Trinkhalle: jue 19, mie 25, sáb 28 jul 2018

Zelmira Rossini.    Mert Süngü (Ilo), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Zelmira), Federico Sacchi (Polidoro), Joshua Stewart (Antenore), Luca Dall'Amico (Leucippo), Marina Comparato (Emma), Xiang Xu (Eacide), Emmanuel Franco (Hohepriester), Dir Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: sáb 21c, vie 27c jul 2018

Le nozze di Teti e di Peleo Rossini.    Joshua Stewart (Giove), Leonor Bonilla (Cerere), Eleonora Bellocci (Teti), Mert Süngü (Peleo), Maria Rita Combatelli (Giunone), Dir Pietro Rizzo Trinkhalle: jue 26c jul 2018

WWW: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Parsifal Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Parsifal), Ruxandra Donose (Kundry), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Gerald Finley (Amfortas), Evgeny Nikitin (Klingsor), Walter Fink (Titurel), Neal Cooper (1. Gralsritter), Guido Jentjens (2. Gralsritter), Iwona Sobotka (1. Blumenmädchen), Kiandra Howarth (2. Blumenmädchen), Elisbaeth Jansson (3. Blumenmädchen/ 2. Knappe), Mari Eriksmoen (4. Blumenmädchen), Ingeborg Gillebo (5. Blumenmädchen/ 1. Knappe), Kismara Pessatti (6. Blumenmädchen), Neal Cooper (3. Knappe), Iurie Ciobanu (4. Knappe), Dir Simon Rattle, Prod Dieter Dorn sáb 24m, vie 30m mar, lun 2m abr 2018   info  

Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe Mozart.   Stipendiaten der Akademie Musiktheater heute der Deutsche Bank Stiftung Regie, Bühnenbild, Kostüm, Licht. Gesangssolisten der baden-württembergischer Musikhochschulen.  Rubén Olivares Jofré (Belfiore), Julie Erhart (Arminda), Clara-Sophie Bertram (Ramiro), Dir Simon Rössler / Martin Spahr, Prod Christian Carsten.   Theater Baden-Baden: dom 25m, mie 28 mar, dom 1m abr 2018   info  

[EM] Ritter Parceval Albrecht.   Parceval wants to become a knight, but teacher Gurnemanz certainly doesn't go easy on the boy. A children's opera for kids ages six and up.  Alina Wunderlin (Parceval), Marcel Brunner (Klingsor/ Gralsritter II/ Knappe von Ither II), Johannes Mooser (Amfortas/ Ritter Ither/ Gurnemanz), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Kundry), Flurina Stucki (Herzeloyde/ Knappe von Ither I/ Gralsritter I), Dir Stanley Dodds, Prod Kirsten Uttendorf lun 26, jue 29, sáb 31 mar 2018   info  

WWW: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    John Lundgren (Der Holländer), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Günther Groissböck (Daland), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Benjamin Bruns (Der Steuermann), Dir Valery Gergiev vie 18c may 2018   info  

WWW: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Rolando Villazón (Papageno), Regula Mühlemann (Papagena), Franz-Josef Selig (Sarastro), Albina Shagimuratova (Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tamino), Paul Schweinester (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), Johanni van Oostrum (1. Dame), Angela Brower (2. Dame), Okka von der Damerau (3. Dame), Dir Yannick Nézet-Séguin dom 8mc, mie 11c, sáb 14c jul 2018   info  

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), Dir Valery Gergiev, Prod Isabelle Partiot-Pieri vie 20, lun 23 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Charles Castronovo (Hoffmann), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Luca Pisaroni (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dapertutto/ Dr Miracle), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), Dir Marc Minkowski dom 25c nov 2018   info  

Missa Solemnis Beethoven.    Malin Hartelius (Sopran), Elisabeth Kulman (Mezzosopran), Steve Davislim (Tenor), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (Bassbariton), Dir Jan Caeyers sáb 1 dic 2018   info  

WWW: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele

Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus, Bayreuth
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Piotr Beczala (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Kay Stiefermann (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), Dir Christian Thielemann, Prod Yuval Sharon mie 25m, dom 29m jul, jue 2m, lun 6m, vie 10m ago 2018   info  

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Amfortas), Tobias Kehrer (Titurel), Günther Groissböck (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Derek Welton (Klingsor), Elena Pankratova (Kundry), Tansel Akzeybek (1. Gralsritter), Timo Riihonen (2. Gralsritter), Alexandra Steiner (1. Knappe), Mareike Morr (2. Knappe), Paul Kaufmann (3. Knappe), Stefan Heibach (4. Knappe), Ji Yoon (1. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Persicke (2. Blumenmädchen), Mareike Morr (3. Blumenmädchen), Alexandra Steiner (4. Blumenmädchen), Bele Kumberger (5. Blumenmädchen), Sophie Rennert (6. Blumenmädchen), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Stimme aus der Höhe), Dir Semyon Bychkov, Prod Uwe Eric Laufenberg jue 26m jul, mie 1m, mie 8m, mar 14m, dom 19m, sáb 25m ago 2018   info  

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Tristan), René Pape / Georg Zeppenfeld (Marke), Petra Lang (Isolde), Iain Paterson (Kurwenal), Raimund Nolte (Melot), Christa Mayer (Brangäne), Tansel Akzeybek (Ein Hirt), Kay Stiefermann (Ein Steuermann), Tansel Akzeybek (Junger Seemann), Dir Christian Thielemann, Prod Katharina Wagner vie 27m jul, lun 13m, jue 16m, lun 20m, vie 24m, mar 28m ago 2018   info  

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.    Michael Volle (Hans Sachs), Günther Groissböck (Veit Pogner), Tansel Akzeybek (Kunz Vogelgesang), Armin Kolarczyk (Konrad Nachtigal), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Sixtus Beckmesser), Daniel Schmutzhard (Fritz Kothner), Paul Kaufmann (Balthasar Zorn), Christopher Kaplan (Ulrich Eisslinger), Stefan Heibach (Augustin Moser), Raimund Nolte (Hermann Ortel), Andreas Hörl (Hans Schwarz), Timo Riihonen (Hans Foltz), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Daniel Behle (David), Emily Magee (Eva), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Magdalene), Tobias Kehrer (Ein Nachtwächter), Dir Philippe Jordan, Prod Barrie Kosky sáb 28m jul, dom 5m, sáb 11m, vie 17m, mar 21m, lun 27m ago 2018   info  

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Peter Rose (Daland), Ricarda Merbeth (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Christa Mayer (Mary), Rainer Trost (Der Steuermann), Greer Grimsley / John Lundgren (Der Holländer), Dir Axel Kober, Prod Jan Philipp Gloger lun 30 jul, vie 3, mar 7, dom 12, mie 22, dom 26 ago 2018   info  

Die Walküre Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Siegmund), Tobias Kehrer (Hunding), John Lundgren / Greer Grimsley (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Marina Prudenskaya (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Gerhilde), Christiane Kohl (Ortlinde), Simone Schröder (Waltraute), Marina Prudenskaya (Schwertleite), Regine Hangler (Helmwige), Mareike Morr (Siegrune), Mika Kaneko (Grimgerde), Alexandra Petersamer (Rossweisse), Dir Plácido Domingo, Prod Frank Castorf mar 31m jul, sáb 18m, mie 29m ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Bremen : Musikfest Bremen — 25 ago - 16 sep
en Formerly centred on the main square in Bremen, the festival has grown to encompass other cities in the north west of Germany
it Basato in precedenza nella piazza principale di Brema, il festival si e' esteso a altre citta' del nord ovest della Germania

Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Christina Landshamer (Sopran), Fabio Trümpy (Tenor), Thomas Tatzl (Bariton), Dir Laurence Equilbey Verden, Dom zu Verden: dom 26c ago 2018   info  

Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Les Musiciens du Louvre GrenobleLeonardo Capalbo (Hoffmann), Jessica Pratt (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Robert Gleadow (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Miracle/ Dapertutto), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), Christophe Mortagne (Spalanzani/ Nathanaël), Jean-Vincent Blot (Crespel/ Luther), Thomas Dolié (Peter Schlémil/ Hermann), Aurélia Legay (Stimme der Mutter Antonias), Dir Marc Minkowski Die Glocke, Großer Saal: sáb 1c sep 2018   info  

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Le Cercle de l'HarmonieMichele Angelini (Il Conte Almaviva), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Anna Goryachova (Rosina), Robert Gleadow (Basilio), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Dir Jérémie Rhorer Die Glocke, Großer Saal: mar 4c sep 2018   info  

WWW: www.musikfest-bremen.de
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 23 feb-11 mar

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

[NP] Die Dreigroschenoper Weill.    Anhaltisches Theater Dessau.  Dirk S Greis (Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum), Christel Ortmann (Frau Peachum), Mirjana Milosavljević (Polly Peachum), Matthias Mosbach (Macheath), Sven Brormann (Brown), Marie Thérèse Albrecht (Lucy), Dir Markus L Frank, Prod Ezio Toffolutti Anhaltisches Theater: vie 2, sáb 10m mar 2018   info  

WWW: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dortmund : Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund — 11 may-10 jun

Orchesterzentrum/NRW, Dortmund
en Annual festival of vocal music -- opera, world music and pop -- created in 2009

Ève Massenet.    Eleonore Marguerre (Sopran), Thomas Laske (Bariton), Uwe Stickert (Tenor), Dir Granville Walker.   St Reinoldikirche: vie 18 may 2018   info  

Giovanna d'Arco Verdi.    Marina Rebeka (Giovanna), Jean-François Borras (Carlo VII), Vittorio Vitelli (Giacomo), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Talbot), Dir Daniele Callegari Konzerthaus Dortmund: dom 27c may 2018   info  

[EM] Arianna Cavina.   First public performance of a new composition in Monteverdi's style, based on Rinuccini's libretto and the Lamento d'Arianna.  La VenexianaFulvio Bettini (Apollo/ 1. nunzio/ Bacco), Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Venere), Filippo Mineccia (Amore), Riccardo Pisani (Teseo), Raffaella Milanesi (Arianna), Alessio Tosi (2. nunzio), Luca Dordolo (Consigliero), Emanuela Galli (Dorilla), Salvo Vitale (Giove), Carlotta Colombo (1. damigella), Vittoria Giacobazzi (2. damigella), Dir Davide Pozzi.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: vie 1 jun 2018   info  

WWW: www.klangvokal-dortmund.de
Dresden : Dresdner Musikfestspiele — 180may-10 jun

Semperoper, Dresden
Concert   Argentinische Lieder.  José Cura (Tenor), Dir Helmut Branny.   Semperoper: dom 13a may 2018   info  

Concert    Joyce DiDonato (Mezzosopran), Dir Maxim Emelyanychev Kulturpalast, Festsaal: lun 28 may 2018   info  

Winterreise Schubert.   Julius Drake (Klavier).  Ian Bostridge (Tenor),  Palais im Großen Garten: jue 7c jun 2018   info  

WWW: www.musikfestspiele.com
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Domstufen, Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[NP] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtKatja Bildt / Mirouslava Yordanova / Julia Stein (Carmen), Andrés Veramendi / Won Whi Choi / Philippe Castagner (Don José), Andrey Maslakov / Mandala Mndebele / Siyabulela Ntlale (Escamillo), Margrethe Fredheim / Daniela Gerstenmeyer (Micaëla), Andrey Maslakov / Kakhaber Shavidze (Zuniga), Máté Sólyom-Nagy / Andrii Chakov (Le Dancaïre), Jörg Rathmann / Alexander Voigt (Le Remendado), Julia Neumann / Sujin Bae (Frasquita), Katharina Walz / Annie Kruger (Mercédès), Juri Batukov / Dmitry Ryabchikov (Moralès), Dir Samuel Bächli / Chanmin Chung / Myron Michailidis, Prod Guy Montavon Domstufen: vie 3, sáb 4, dom 5, mar 7, mie 8, jue 9, vie 10, sáb 11, dom 12, mar 14, mie 15, jue 16, vie 17, sáb 18, dom 19, mar 21, mie 22, jue 23, vie 24, sáb 25, dom 26 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele — 4 jul-31 ago

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

My Fair Lady Loewe.    Désirée Brodka (Eliza Doolittle), Guido Weber (Henry Higgins), Thomas Schirano (Alfred R Doolittle), Claus J Frankl (Oberst Pickering), Aarne Pelkonen (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Eva Schneidereit (Mrs Pearce), Gerlind Rosenbusch (Mrs Higgins), Alisa Riccobene (Maggie), Alice Wittmer (Daisy), Jan Reimitz (Harry), Maximilian Zumstein (Jamie), Dir Romely Pfund, Prod Hardy Rudolz.   mie 4, vie 6, dom 8, vie 13, dom 22, sáb 28, dom 29 jul, mie 8, vie 10, vie 17 ago 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Hale Soner (Violetta Valéry), Carlos Moreno Pelizari (Alfredo Germont), Joslyn Rechter (Flora Bervoix), Manos Kia (Giorgio Germont), Eva Schneidereit (Annina), João Terleira (Gastone), Aarne Pelkonen (Barone Douphol), Yinghao Liu (Marchese D'Obigny), Kemal Yaşar (Dottore Grenvil), Dir Leo Siberski, Prod Dominique Caron vie 20, mie 25 jul, mie 1, sáb 4, dom 12, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
FESTTAGE
[NP] Falstaff Verdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMichael Volle (Sir John Falstaff), Simone Piazzola (Ford), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Jürgen Sacher (Dr Cajus), Stephan Rügamer (Bardolfo), Jan Martiník (Pistola), Barbara Frittoli (Mrs Alice Ford), Nadine Sierra (Nannetta), Daniela Barcellona (Mrs Quickly), Katharina Kammerloher (Mrs Meg Page), Dir Daniel Barenboim, Prod Mario Martone Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: dom 25m, mie 28 mar, dom 1m abr 2018   info  

Parsifal Wagner.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenLauri Vasar (Amfortas), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Falk Struckmann (Klingsor), Reinhard Hagen (Titurel), Michael Smallwood (1. Gralsritter), Grigory Shkarupa (2. Gralsritter), Sónia Grané (1. Knappe), Natalia Skrycka (2. Knappe), Florian Hoffmann (3. Knappe), Linard Vrielink (4. Knappe), Elsa Dreisig (1. Blumenmädchen), Adriane Queiroz (2. Blumenmädchen), Anja Schlosser (3. Blumenmädchen), Sónia Grané (4. Blumenmädchen), Narine Yeghiyan (5. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (6. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (Stimme aus der Höhe), Dir Daniel Barenboim, Prod Dmitri Tcherniakov Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: vie 30m mar, lun 2m abr 2018   info  

Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 jun-25 ago

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), Dir Gerd Amelung, Prod Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: vie 29, sáb 30 jun, vie 6, sáb 7, vie 13, sáb 14, vie 20, sáb 21, dom 22m jul, vie 3, sáb 4, vie 10, sáb 11, vie 17, sáb 18 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.ekhof-festival.de
Göttingen : Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen — 10-21 may
en Göttingen claims to be the world's longest-standing early music festival, and features Handel's operas, sacred works and rediscoveries, together with chamber concerts, recitals and talks
it Göttingen asserisce di essere il piu' antico festival di musica antica del mondo, e rappresenta opere di Handel, opere sacre e riscoperte, oltre a concerti da camera, recital e conferenze

Judas Maccabaeus Handel.   Festspieloratorium in der Fassung von 1747.  Kenneth Tarver (Judas Maccabaeus), Deanna Breiwick (Israelitin), Sophie Harmsen (Israelit), João Fernandes (Simon), Owen Willetts (Priester), Ina Jaks (Bote), Dir Laurence Cummings Stadthalle: jue 10 may 2018   info  

Arminio Handel.    Christopher Lowrey (Arminio), Anna Devin (Tusnelda), Sophie Junker (Sigismondo), Helena Rasker (Ramise), Paul Hopwood (Varo), Owen Willetts (Tullio), Cody Quattlebaum (Segeste), Dir Laurence Cummings, Prod Erich Sidler.   Deutsches Theater: sáb 12, dom 13m, mar 15, jue 17, dom 20m, lun 21m may 2018   info  

Alexander Balus Handel.    Marcjanna Myrlak (Alexander Balus), Arianna Vendittelli (Cleopatra), Giulia Bolcato (Aspasia), William Wallace (Jonathan), Martin Achrainer (Ptolomee), Dir Jörg Straube.   Herzberg, St Nicolai-Kirche: dom 13 may 2018   info  

WWW: www.haendel-festspiele.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
[NP] Don Carlo Verdi.    Oleksandr Pushniak (Filippo II), Efe Kislali (Don Carlo), Sławomir Kowalewski (Rodrigo), Gelu Dobrea (Der Großinquisitor), Givi Gigineishvili (Ein Mönch), Anna Patrys (Elisabetta di Valois), Kate Allen (Die Prinzessin Eboli), Anastasia Churakova (Tebaldo), Dir Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, Prod Stefano Simone Pintor sáb 16, sáb 23, vie 29 jun, vie 6 jul, sáb 4 ago 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.    Sylwia Olszyńska (Mimì), Gloria Giurgola (Musetta), Jenish Ysmanov (Rodolfo), Zachary Wilson (Marcello), Modestas Sedlevičius (Schaunard), Givi Gigineishvili (Colline), Aliahmad Ibrahimov (Parpignol), Frits Kamp (Benoît), Götz Schuricke (Alcindoro), Dir Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, Prod Ludwig Baumann sáb 30 jun, sáb 7, vie 13, sáb 21, jue 26 jul, sáb 11 ago 2018   info  

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.   Präsentiert von Clown Pepina.  Katja Bördner (Agathe), Anastasia Churakova (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Uschi Zobelt (Clown Pepina), Ludwig Baumann (Zirkusdirektor), Dir Iris Schmid, Prod Ludwig Baumann mie 11m, dom 15m jul 2018   info  

Der Freischütz Weber.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Ottokar), Bartosz Szulc (Kuno), Katja Bördner (Agathe), Josefin Feiler (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Kai Wegner (Ein Eremit), Dir Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, Prod Verena von Kerssenbrock sáb 14, vie 20, vie 27, dom 29 jul, dom 5, vie 10 ago 2018   info  

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), Dir Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, Prod Ludwig Baumann sáb 28 jul, vie 3 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle — 25 may-10 jun

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[NP] Berenice Handel.    Oper HalleRomelia Lichtenstein (Berenice), Samuel Mariño (Alessandro), Filippo Mineccia (Demetrio), Svitlana Slyvia (Selene), Franziska Gottwald (Arsace), Robert Sellier (Fabio), Ki-Hyun Park (Aristobolo), Dir Jörg Halubek, Prod Jochen Biganzoli Opernhaus: vie 25, dom 27 may, sáb 2, jue 7 jun 2018   info  

Ormisda Handel.    Marie Lys (Artenice), Hugo Hymes (Ormisda), Maria Ostroukhova (Arsace), Nicholas Mogg (Erismeno), Ciara Hendrick (Palmira), Tom Verney (Cosroe), Dir Leo Duarte Freylinghausen-Saal: sáb 26m may 2018

[NP] Parnasso in festa Handel.    Margriet Buchberger (Orfeo), Hanna Herfurtner (Clio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Apollo), Julia Böhme (Calliope), Georg A Bochow (Clori), Aurélie Franck (Euterpe), Elías Benito-Arranz (Marte), Dir Wolfgang Katschner, Prod Sigrid T'Hooft Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: sáb 26, dom 27m, lun 28 may 2018   info  

Samson Handel.    Joshua Ellicott (Samson), Sophie Bevan (Delilah), Sonia Prina (Micah), Matthew Brook (Manoah), Dir John Butt Dom zu Halle: dom 27m may 2018

The Messiah Handel.    Robin Johannsen (Sopran), Carlos Mena (Alt), Rupert Charlesworth (Tenor), Luca Tittoto (Bass), Dir Andrea Marcon Marktkirche: vie 1 jun 2018

Jephta Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), Dir Christoph Spering, Prod Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: vie 1, dom 10 jun 2018   info  

Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), Dir Christoph Spering, Prod Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: vie 1, dom 10 jun 2018   info  

Oreste Handel.    Ray Chenez (Oreste), Viktorija Bakan (Ermione), Carolina Lippo (Ifigenia), Julian Henao Gonzalez (Pilade), Matteo Loi (Toante), Florian Köfler (Filotete), Gabriel Scheib (Un guardino), Dir Rubén Dubrovsky, Prod Kay Link Bernburg, Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater: sáb 2m, dom 3 jun 2018   info 

Rinaldo Handel.    Jason Bridges (Goffredo), Sandrine Piau (Almirena), Xavier Sabata (Rinaldo), Christopher Lowrey (Argante), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Armida), Tomislav Lavoie (Mago), Dir Christophe Rousset Händel-Halle: dom 3 jun 2018

Muzio Scevola Bononcini.    Alexis Vassiliev (Muzio Scevola), Markéta Cukrová (Clelia), Michaela Šrůmová (Orazio), Lucia Knoteková (Fidalma), Marta Fadljevičová (Lucio Tarquinio), Sylva Čmugrová (Irene), Dir Marek Štryncl, Prod Laurent Charoy.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: vie 8, sáb 9, dom 10 jun 2018

Arianna in Creta Handel.    Karina Gauvin (Arianna), Ann Hallenberg (Teseo), Kristina Hammarström (Carilda), Maite Beaumont (Tauride), Francesca Aspromonte (Alceste), Andreas Wolf (Minos), Dir Maxim Emelyanychev Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche: sáb 9c jun 2018

WWW: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Hamburg : Musik Fest Hamburg — 27 abr-30 may

Laeiszhalle Hamburg
Lohengrin Sciarrino.   Elsa, abandoned by Lohengrin, reflects on the past.  Sarah Maria Sun (Elsa), Shan Huang (Tenor), Rupert Grössinger (Bariton), Alexander Voronov (Bass), Dir Peter Tilling, Prod Michael Sturminger Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal: mar 8, mie 9, jue 10 may 2018   info  

[EM] Frankenstein Dvorak.   A gothic opera featuring nature sounds, shock effects and dark neo-romanticism.  Staatsoper HamburgViktor Rud (Viktor Frankenstein), Andromahi Raptis (Elisabeth), Alin Anca (Vater Delacay/ Ein Priester/ Ein alter Fischer/ Kapitän Walton), Sascha Emanuel Kramer (Ernst Frankenstein/ Fischer/ Maat/ Jäger), Stefan Sevenich (Alois Frankenstein/ Fischer/ Pelzjäger/ Matrose), Dir Johannes Harneit, Prod Philipp Stölzl, Philipp M Krenn Kampnagel, K6: dom 20, lun 21, mie 23, vie 25, dom 27 may 2018   info  

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Weill.   Semi-szenische Aufführung.  Jeanne-Michèle Charbonnet (Leokadja Begbick), Thomas Ebenstein (Fatty), Zoltán Nagy (Dreieinigkeitsmoses), Nadja Mchantaf (Jenny), Michael König (Jim Mahoney), Markus Miesenberger (Jack O'Brian/ Tobby Higgins), Simon Schnorr (Sparbüchsenbill), Levente Páll (Alaskawolfjoe), Dir Jeffrey Kahane, Prod Peter Schmidt.   Laeiszhalle Hamburg, Großer Saal: dom 27 may 2018   info  

The Rape of Lucretia Britten.    Hochschule für Musik und Theater HamburgDir Ulrich Windfuhr Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal: dom 27, lun 28 may 2018   info  

WWW: www.musikfest-hamburg.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Agnieszka Tomaszewska (Konstanze), Eva Bauchmüller (Blonde), Martin Platz (Belmonte), Sebastian Monti (Pedrillo), Josef Ruppert (Osmin), Dir Marcus Bosch Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: dom 21c ene 2018   info  

[EM] Moses' Entscheidung Schwab.   Eine Oper für alle ab 5 Jahren - Eine Heldengeschichte.  Laura Lietzmann (Sopran), Tye Maurice Thomas (Bass), Gezim Berisha (Bariton), Dir Sebastian Schwab, Prod Annika Nitsch.   Opernzelt im Brenzpark: mie 13, sáb 16m, dom 17m, mar 19a, mie 20a, 20a, jue 21a, 21a, sáb 23m, dom 24m jun 2018   info  

[NP] Nabucco Verdi.    Antonio Yang (Nabucco), Ira Bertman / Astghik Khanamiryan (Abigaille), Katerina Hebelkova (Fenena), Adrian Dumitru / Marian Talaba (Ismaele), Randall Jakobsh / Pavel Kudinov (Zaccaria), Eva Bauchmüller (Anna), Musa Nkuna / Christoph Wittmann (Abdallo), Young Kwon (Hohepriester des Baal), Dir Marcus Bosch, Prod Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: vie 29, sáb 30 jun, vie 6, sáb 7, vie 13, sáb 14, mie 18, sáb 21, jue 26, vie 27 jul 2018   info  

I lombardi alla prima crociata Verdi.    León de la Guardia (Arvino), Pavel Kudinov (Pagano), Anna Werle (Viclinda), Ania Jeruc (Giselda), Daniel Dropulja (Pirro), Christoph Wittmann (Un priore della città di Milano), Young Kwon (Acciano), Marian Talaba (Oronte), Kate Allen (Sofia), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa del Poggio), Dir Marcus Bosch, Prod Tobias Heyder Festpielhaus Congress Centrum: jue 19, vie 20 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.opernfestspiele.de
Konstanz : Kammeroper Konstanz — 15-22 ago

Rathaushof, Konstanz
en Five performances of a small-scale opera in the courtyard of the Town Hall in Konstanz

[NP] La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Jelena Stefanic (Vitellia), Daniela Vega (Sextus), Marina Medvedeva (Servilia), Franziska Gündert (Annius), Timotheus Maas (Publius), Dir Peter Bauer, Prod Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: mie 15, vie 17, sáb 18, lun 20, mie 22 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.rathausoper.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele — 3 may-21 jul

Residenzschloss, Ludwigsburg
Lucio Cornelio Silla Handel.    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Lucio Cornelio Silla), Anna Dennis (Metella), Philipp Mathmann (Lepido), Keri Fuge (Flavia), Helena Rasker (Claudio), Stefanie True (Celia), Thomas Hansen (Mars), Dir Dorothee Oberlinger, Prod Margit Legler.   Residenzschloss, Schlosstheater: jue 5, vie 6, sáb 7 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Magdeburger Telemann-Festtagen
[NP] Richard Löwenherz Handel.    Theater MagdeburgJohannes Wollrab (Richardus), Juliette Allen (Berengera), Florentina Soare (Philippus), Louis Roullier (Isacius), Raffaela Lintl (Formosa), Filippo Mineccia (Orontes), Alexia Macbeth (Gelasius), Marco Angioloni (Murmilla), Dir David Stern, Prod Michael McCarthy Magdeburg, Opernhaus: sáb 10, dom 11, vie 16, sáb 17 mar 2018   info  

Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 6-23 sep

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Thomas Mohr (Siegfried), Andreas Kindschuh (Gunther), Frank Blees (Alberich), Andreas Hörl (Hagen), Dara Hobbs (Brünnhilde), Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Gutrune), Kathrin Göring (Waltraute), Tiina Penttinen (1. Norn), Christine Buffle (2. Norn), Julia Bauer (3. Norn/ Woglinde), Christine Buffle (Wellgund), Tiina Penttinen (Floßhilde), Dir Frank Beermann, Prod Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: jue 6, dom 9, jue 13, dom 16, jue 20, dom 23 sep 2018   info  

WWW: www.ring-in-minden.de
München : Münchner Opernfestspiele — 24 jun-31 jul

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

[NP] Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Paula Iancic (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Vuvu Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: jue 28m jun, dom 1m, jue 5m, dom 8m, mar 31m jul 2018   info  

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), Dir Bertrand de Billy, Prod Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: vie 29 jun, lun 2 jul 2018   info  

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Adrianne Pieczonka (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), Dir Bertrand de Billy, Prod Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: vie 29 jun, lun 2 jul 2018   info  

Arabella Strauss.    Bayerische StaatsoperKurt Rydl (Graf Waldner), Doris Soffel (Adelaide), Anja Harteros (Arabella), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Zdenka), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Benjamin Bruns (Matteo), Dean Power (Graf Elemer), Johannes Kammler (Graf Dominik), Torben Jürgens (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Die Fiakermilli), Heike Grötzinger (Eine Kartenaufschlägerin), Milan Siljanov (Ein Zimmerkellner), Bastian Beyer (Welko), Vedran Lovric (Djura), Tjark Bernau (Jankel), Dir Constantin Trinks, Prod Andreas Dresen Nationaltheater: mie 4, sáb 7 jul 2018   info  

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), Dir Giacomo Sagripanti, Prod David Bösch Nationaltheater: vie 6 jul 2018   info  

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), Dir Stefano Ranzani, Prod David Bösch Nationaltheater: vie 6 jul 2018   info  

Tosca Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAngela Gheorghiu (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Thomas Hampson (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Milev (Cesare Angelotti), Kristof Klorek (Der Mesner), Kevin Conners (Spoletta), Christian Rieger (Sciarrone), Oleg Davydov (Ein Gefängniswärter), Dir Marco Armiliato, Prod Luc Bondy Nationaltheater: lun 9, vie 13 jul 2018   info  

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAmbrogio Maestri (Gianni Schichi), Rosa Feola (Lauretta), Michaela Schuster (Zita), Pavol Breslik (Rinuccio), Dean Power (Gherardo), Selene Zanetti (Nella), Christian Rieger (Betto di Signa), Martin Snell (Simone), Sean Michael Plumb (Marco), Jennifer Johnston (La Ciesca), Donato Di Stefano (Maestro Spinelloccio), Andrea Borghini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Milan Siljanov (Pinellino), Boris Prýgl (Guccio), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: sáb 14, lun 16 jul 2018   info  

Il tabarro Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Michele), Yonghoon Lee (Luigi), Kevin Conners (Il Tinca), Martin Snell (Il Talpa), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Giorgetta), Claudia Mahnke (La Frugola), Dean Power (Ein Liedverkäufer), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: sáb 14, lun 16 jul 2018   info  

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperErmonela Jaho (Suor Angelica), Michaela Schuster (Die Fürstin), Claudia Mahnke (Die Äbtissin), Helena Zubanovich (Die Schwester Eiferin), Jennifer Johnston (Die Lehrmeisterin der Novizen), Anna El-Khashem (Schwester Genoveva), Paula Iancic (Schwester Dolcina), Alyona Abramova (Schwester Pflegerin), Selene Zanetti (1. Almosensucherin), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Almosensucherin), Selene Zanetti (1. Laienschwester), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Laienschwester), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: sáb 14, lun 16 jul 2018   info  

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher / Markus Eiche (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Solenn' Lavanant-Linke (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), Dir Constantinos Carydis, Prod Christof Loy Nationaltheater: dom 15, mar 17 jul 2018   info  

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Solenn' Lavanant-Linke (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), Dir Constantinos Carydis, Prod Christof Loy Nationaltheater: dom 15, mar 17 jul 2018   info  

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: vie 20 jul 2018   info  

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: vie 20 jul 2018   info  

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Karen Foster (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Heike Grötzinger (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Okka von der Damerau (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: dom 22 jul 2018   info  

[NP] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperAdela Zaharia (Angelica), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Elena Sancho Pereg (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), Dir Ivor Bolton, Prod Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: lun 23, mie 25, vie 27, dom 29 jul 2018   info  

[NP] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperEdwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Elena Sancho Pereg (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), Dir Ivor Bolton, Prod Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: lun 23, mie 25, vie 27, dom 29 jul 2018   info  

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: mar 24 jul 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramova (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), Dir Asher Fisch, Prod Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: mie 25, sáb 28 jul 2018   info  

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperRachel Willis-Sørensen (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Long Long (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), Dir Omer Meir Wellber, Prod Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: jue 26, dom 29 jul 2018   info  

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), Dir Kirill Petrenko, Prod Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: vie 27 jul 2018   info  

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), Galeano Salas (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Niamh O'Sullivan (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), Dir Simone Young, Prod Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: lun 30 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdam : Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci — 8-24 jun
L'Europa Melani.   Opernprolog in einem Akt.  Roberta Mameli (Europa), Renato Dolcini (Giove), Nicholas Tamagna (Amore), Dir Michael Hell, Prod Deda Cristina Colonna Ovidgalerie Sanssouci: jue 14, vie 15, dom 17, lun 18 jun 2018   info  

L'Europe galante Campra.    Chantal Santon Jeffery (Sopran), Eugénie Lefebvre (Sopran), Aaron Sheehan (Tenor), Clément Debieuvre (Tenor), Douglas Williams (Bassbariton), Lisandro Abadie (Bassbariton), Philippe-Nicolas Martin (Bassbariton), Dir Patrick Cohën-Akenine, Prod Vincent Tavernier Orangerie Sanssouci: mar 19, jue 21, vie 22, sáb 23 jun 2018   info  

WWW: www.musikfestspiele-potsdam.de
Potsdamer Winteroper
en A short run of performances in an historic building of Sanssouci.

Theodora Handel.    Kammerakademie PotsdamDir Kristian Bezuidenhout, Prod Sabine Hartmannshenn Potsdam, Friedenskirche: jue 22, vie 23, sáb 24, jue 29, vie 30 nov, sáb 1 dic 2018

WWW: kammerakademie-potsdam.de/potsdamer-winteroper
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Cathy-Di Zhang / Eyrun Unnarsdottir (Fiordiligi), Joanna Talarkiewicz / Cecilia Gaetani (Dorabella), Andrey Yurkovskyi / Yannick Debus (Guglielmo), Jaeil Kim / Kai Kluge (Ferrando), Georgina Tryfona / Anika Paulick (Despina), Denis Denisov / Guillem Batllori (Don Alfonso), Dir Ivo Hentschel, Prod Arila Siegert Schlosshof: vie 20, mar 24, mie 25, vie 27 jul 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.    Jaka Mihela / Leonhard Geiger (Ottokar), Daniel Bäumer / Filip Sever (Kuno), Inna Klochko / Meike Buchbinder / Mima Millo (Agathe), Jerica Steklasa / Katharina Diegritz (Ännchen), Johannes Schwarz / Ognjen Milivosjy (Kaspar), Artjoms Safronovs / Johannes Grau (Max), Yaroslav Yefgrafyev / Stahinja Djokic (Eremit/ Samiel), Hyeon Yong Oh / Xianghu Alexander Liu (Kilian), Armina Aristak / Eva Friedrich / Marta Stachyra / Nadya Mayer (Brautjungfer), Dir Simon Krečič, Prod Bruno Berger-Gorski Heckentheater: vie 3, sáb 4, dom 5, mar 7, mie 8, vie 10, sáb 11, dom 12 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Ruhr Triennale — 9 ago-23 sep
en An annual festival based in and around the industrial buildings of the Ruhr, now converted into venues for contemporary music, theatre, literature and dance
it Il festival e' situato negli edifici industriali della Ruhr e dintorni, adesso convertiti in spazi per musica, teatro, letteratura e danza

Das Floss der Medusa Henze.   Dir Steven Sloane, Prod Kornél Mundruczó.   Bochum, Jahrhunderthalle: vie 31 ago, sáb 1, dom 2 sep 2018   info  

WWW: www.ruhrtriennale.de
SR Klassik am See
[NP] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Robyn Allegra Parton / Silja Schindler (Konstanze), Gyula Rab / Angelo Pollak (Belmonte), Katharina Borsch (Blondchen), Edward Lee (Pedrillo), Per Bach Nissen (Osmin), Boris Jacoby (Selim), Dir Stefan Bone, Prod Andreas Gergen Saarbrücken, Zeltpalast: vie 17, sáb 18, dom 19, vie 24, sáb 25, dom 26, vie 31 ago, sáb 1, dom 2, vie 7, sáb 8 sep 2018   info  

Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen
La traviata Verdi.    Theater NordhausenZinzi Frohwein / Su Jin Bae (Violetta Valery), Carolin Schumann (Flora Bervoix), Brigitte Roth (Annina), Kyounghan Seo (Alfredo Germont), Manos Kia (Giorgio Germont), David Johnson (Gastone), Benjamin Werth (Barone Douphol), Jens Bauer (Marchese d'Obigny), Yavor Genchev (Dottore Grenvil), Dimitar Radev (Giuseppe), Seungho Shin (Commissionario), Dir Michael Helmrath, Prod Anette Leistenschneider Sondershausen, Schlosshof: dom 17, sáb 30 jun, dom 1, jue 5, vie 6, jue 12, sáb 14 jul 2018   info  

Die Magd als Herrin Pergolesi.    Theater Nordhausen.  Thomas Bayer (Uberto), Leonor Amaral (Serpina), Samuel Dorn / Ruan Martins (Vespone), Dir Sergi Roca Martinez, Prod Thomas Bayer.   Sondershausen, Schloss, Theaterwiese: sáb 30m jun, dom 1m, sáb 7m, dom 8m, sáb 14m jul 2018   info  

Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
[NP] Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinErica Eloff / Karen Leiber (Floria Tosca), Rodrigo Porras Garulo / Zurab Zurabishvili (Mario Cavaradossi), Derrick Ballard / Adam Kim (Baron Scarpia), Sebastian Kroggel / Bruno Vargas (Cesare Angelotti), Igor Storozhenko / Bruno Vargas (Der Mesner), Matthias Koziorowski / Seung Jin Choi (Spoletta), Sebastian Kroggel / Cornelius Lewenberg (Sciarrone), Martin Scheil / Igor Storozhenko (Ein Schließer), Dir Daniel Huppert / Martin Schelhaas / Gabriel Venzago, Prod Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: vie 22, sáb 23, dom 24, mie 27, sáb 30 jun, dom 1, jue 5, vie 6, sáb 7, dom 8, vie 13, sáb 14, mar 17, vie 20, sáb 21, mie 25, jue 26, vie 27, sáb 28 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele — 27 abr-26 may

Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen
en Historical and contemporary opera performances, recitals, orchestra concerts and chamber music
fr Récitals et musique de chambre, représentations d'opéras historiques et contemporains, concerts de musique symphonique
it Recital e musica da camera, rappresentazioni storiche e contemporanee d'opera e concerti per orchestra

[EM] Argo Sánchez-Verdú.   As the sirens tempt the Argonauts with their song, the argonaut Butes cannot resist, and throws hmself into the sea only to be rescued by Aphrodite Libretto: Gerhard Falkner.  Jonathan de la Paz Zaens (Butes), Alin Deleanu (Orpheus), Brett Carter (Odysseus), Martin Busen (Jason), Maren Schwier (Aphrodite), Dir José María Sánchez-Verdú, Prod Sabrina Hölzer.   vie 27, dom 29 abr 2018   info  

La fiera di Venezia Salieri.   Halbszenische / Semi-staged.  Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Falsirena), Krystian Adam (Ostrogoto), Natalia Rubis (Christalina), Dilyara Idrisova (Calloandra), Furio Zanasi (Grifagno), Giorgio Coaduro (Belfusto), Emanuele D'Aguanno (Rasoio), Dir Werner Ehrhardt, Prod Deda Cristina Colonna sáb 19, lun 21, mar 22 may 2018   info  

WWW: www.schwetzinger-swr-festspiele.de
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
en Opera performances and concerts in the castle courtyard accompanied by the Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

Rigoletto Verdi.    Victor Campos Leal (Duca di Mantova), Johannes Beck (Rigoletto), Katharina Melnikova (Gilda), Milcho Borovinov (Sparafucile), Johanna Brault (Maddalena), Christina Campsall (Giovanna), Nathanial Kondrat (Monterone), Richard Hamrin (Marullo), Sander de Jong (Borsa Matteo), Juha-Pekka Mitjonen (Il Conte Ceprano), Camilla Francesca Bull (La Contessa Ceprano/ Paggio), Dir Christian Fitzner, Prod Oliver Klöter Schloß Wernigerode: vie 10, sáb 11, vie 17, sáb 18, lun 20, jue 23, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.pkow.de/schlossfestspiele/
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 30 abr-31 may
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Arnold Rutkowski (Riccardo), Vladislav Sulimsky (Renato), Adina Aaron (Amelia), Marie-Nicole Lemieux / Romina Boscolo (Ulrica), Gloria Rehm (Oscar), Benjamin Russell (Silvano), Florian Kontschak (Tom), Young Doo Park (Samuel), Dir Patrick Lange, Prod Beka Savić Staatstheater: lun 30 abr, sáb 5, vie 18 may 2018   info  

Otello Verdi.    Lance Ryan / Gregory Kunde (Otello), Olesya Golovneva (Desdemona), Aleksei Isaev (Jago), Aaron Cawley (Cassio), Joel Scott (Rodrigo), Young Doo Park (Lodovico), Silvia Hauer (Emilia), Alexander Knight (Montano), Dir Daniela Musca, Prod Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: mar 1 may 2018   info  

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Oliver Zwarg / Egils Silins (Der Holländer), Vida Mikneviciute / Erika Sunnegårdh (Senta), Albert Pesendorfer (Daland), Ric Furman / Aaron Cawley / Thomas Blondelle (Erik), Romina Boscolo (Mary), Joel Scott (Steuermann), Dir Patrick Lange, Prod Michiel Dijkema(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival).   Staatstheater: sáb 19 may 2018   info  

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Olesya Golovneva / Pretty Yende (Adina), Ioan Hotea / Jeongki Cho / Levy Sekgapane (Nemorino), Christopher Bolduc (Belcore), Stephanos Tsirakoglou / Patrick Carfizzi (Dulcamara), Stella An (Gianetta), Dir Daniela Musca, Prod Jim Lucassen Staatstheater: dom 20, sáb 26 may 2018   info  

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Lance Ryan / Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Johannes Martin Kränzle / Matias Tosi (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Betsy Horne (Gutrune), Margarete Joswig (Waltraute), Margarete Joswig (1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Betsy Horne (3. Norn), Heather Engebretson (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), Dir Alexander Joel, Prod Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: lun 21m may 2018   info  

Arabella Strauss.    Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Graf Waldner), Romina Boscolo (Adelaide), Sabina Cvilak / Maria Bengtsson / Eleonore Marguerre (Arabella), Katharina Konradi (Zdenka), Ryan McKinny / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Thomas Blondelle (Matteo), Aaron Cawley (Graf Elemer), Benjamin Russell (Graf Dominik), Alexander Knight (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Fiakermilli), Maria Rebekka Stöhr (Kartenaufschlägerin), Martin Plass (Welko), Thomas Braun (Djura), Wolfgang Meinert (Jankel), Jochen Elbert (Ein Zimmerkellner), Dir Patrick Lange, Prod Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: mar 22 may 2018   info  

Recital    Joyce DiDonato,  Staatstheater: jue 24 may 2018

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hermann), Lance Ryan / Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Sabina Cvilak (Elisabeth), Jordanka Milkova (Venus), Benjamin Russell / Christopher Bolduc / Markus Brück (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Aaron Cawley (Walther von der Vogelweide), Thomas de Vries (Biterolf), Joel Scott (Heinrich der Schreiber), Alexander Knight (Reinmar von Zweter), Stella An (Ein junger Hirt), Eunshil Jung (1. Edelknabe), Hyerim Park (2. Edelknabe), Isolde Ehinger (3. Edelknabe), Daniela Rücker (4. Edelknabe), Dir Patrick Lange, Prod Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: dom 27 may 2018   info  

Vom Ende der Unschuld Peiffer.    Judith Christ (Angatha), Britta Stallmeister (Germa), Beau Gibson (Heman), Stefan Stoll (Drako), Albert Zetzsche (Brandolf), Sirin Kiliç (Mete), Shawn Mlynek (Jungknecht), Timon Führ (Schäfer/ Arzt), Dir Martin Spahr, Prod Michiel Dijkema Schlachthof Wiesbaden: mie 30, jue 31 may 2018   info  

WWW: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg

Schloss Zwingenberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Thembi Nkosi (Belmonte), Ilonka Vöckel (Konstanze), Xenia von Randow (Blonde), Holger Ries (Pedrillo), Werner Pürling (Osmin), NN (Bassa Selim), Dir Rainer Roos, Prod Michael Gaedt.   Schloss Zwingenberg: jue 26, sáb 28, dom 29 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Alemania por fecha
Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Kissinger Sommer Festival
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
DomStufen-Festspiele
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Schwetzingen Festspiele
Musik Fest Hamburg
Internationale Maifestspiele
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen
Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Ekhof Festival
Eutiner Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Rossini in Wildbad
Ruhr Triennale
Kammeroper Konstanz
Musikfest Bremen
Der Ring in Minden

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/es