Jaialdiak: Alemania 2018 
*Gune publikoa   >Operabase Professional 
   Jaialdiak    Alemania
2018 (Guztia / Etorkizuna)

Jaialdiak herrialdearen araberaAlemania · Argentina · Australia · Austria · Belgika · Brasil · Bulgaria · Danimarka · Erresuma Batua · Eslovakia · Espainia · Estatu Batuak · Estonia · Finlandia · Frantzia · Grezia · Herbehereak · Hong Kong · Hungaria · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japonia · Kanada · Letonia · Libano · Macau · Malta · Mexiko · Montenegro · Norvegia · Peru · Polonia · Suedia · Suitza · Txekiar Errepublika · Txina · Zeelanda Berria · Zipre

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   Z Richard van Schoor, E Michael Stacheder.   Lr. 14, Az. 18, Ig. 22, As. 24, Or. 27 Jul 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Kissingen : Kissinger Sommer Festival

Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
en Festival promoting young talent as well as established stars in a wide range of concert halls, churches, castles and monasteries in the region
fr Festival présentant des jeunes talents aussi bien que des artistes confirmés dans une variété de lieux de la région : salles de concert, églises, monastères et châteaux
it Festival che promuove sia nuovi talenti, sia stelle affermate, in un'ampia gamma di sale da concerto, chiese, monasteri e castelli della regione

Concert    Joseph Calleja (Tenor), Z Ramón Tebar Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal: Ig. 24 Jun 2018   info 

Die schöne Müllerin Schubert.   Igor Levit (Klavier).  Simon Bode (Tenor),  Regentenbau: Ig. 8 Jul 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.kissingersommer.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'equivoco stravagante Rossini.   Z José Miguel Pérez-Sierra Königliches Kurtheater: Or. 13, Az. 18, Ig. 22, Og. 26, Ig. 29 Jul 2018

La cambiale di matrimonio Rossini.   E Lorenzo Regazzo Königliches Kurtheater: Lr. 14, Or. 20, Or. 27 Jul 2018

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.   Z Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: Ig. 15m Jul 2018 ◊ Turm des Baumwipfelpfads: As. 24 Jul 2018

Moïse et Pharaon Rossini.   Z Fabrizio Maria Carminati, E Jochen Schönleber Trinkhalle: Og. 19, Az. 25, Lr. 28 Jul 2018

Zelmira Rossini.   Z Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: Lr. 21, Or. 27 Jul 2018

Le nozze di Teti e di Peleo Rossini.    Trinkhalle: Og. 26 Jul 2018

Web-gunea: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Parsifal Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Parsifal), Ruxandra Donose (Kundry), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Gerald Finley (Amfortas), Evgeny Nikitin (Klingsor), Walter Fink (Titurel), Neal Cooper (1. Gralsritter), Guido Jentjens (2. Gralsritter), Iwona Sobotka (1. Blumenmädchen), Kiandra Howarth (2. Blumenmädchen), Elisbaeth Jansson (3. Blumenmädchen/ 2. Knappe), Mari Eriksmoen (4. Blumenmädchen), Ingeborg Gillebo (5. Blumenmädchen/ 1. Knappe), Kismara Pessatti (6. Blumenmädchen), Neal Cooper (3. Knappe), Iurie Ciobanu (4. Knappe), Z Simon Rattle, E Dieter Dorn Lr. 24m, Or. 30m Mar, Al. 2m Apr 2018   info 

Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe Mozart.   Stipendiaten der Akademie Musiktheater heute der Deutsche Bank Stiftung Regie, Bühnenbild, Kostüm, Licht. Gesangssolisten der baden-württembergischer Musikhochschulen.  Rubén Olivares Jofré (Belfiore), Julie Erhart (Arminda), Clara-Sophie Bertram (Ramiro), Z Simon Rössler, E Christian Carsten.   Theater Baden-Baden: Ig. 25m, Az. 28 Mar, Ig. 1m Apr 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bryn Terfel (Der Holländer), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Günther Groissböck (Daland), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Benjamin Bruns (Der Steuermann), Z Valery Gergiev Or. 18c Maiatza 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Rolando Villazón (Papageno), Regula Mühlemann (Papagena), Franz-Josef Selig (Sarastro), Albina Shagimuratova (Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tamino), Paul Schweinester (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), NN (1. Dame), Angela Brower (2. Dame), Okka von der Damerau (3. Dame), Z Yannick Nézet-Séguin Ig. 8mc, Az. 11c, Lr. 14c Jul 2018   info 

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), Z Valery Gergiev, E Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Or. 20, Al. 23 Jul 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele

Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus, Bayreuth
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Roberto Alagna (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Raimund Nolte (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), Z Christian Thielemann, E Yuval Sharon Az. 25m, Ig. 29m Jul, Og. 2m, Al. 6m, Or. 10m Aug 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.   Z Semyon Bychkov, E Uwe Eric Laufenberg Og. 26m Jul, Az. 1m, Az. 8m, As. 14m, Ig. 19m, Lr. 25m Aug 2018   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.   Z Christian Thielemann, E Katharina Wagner Or. 27m Jul, Al. 13m, Og. 16m, Al. 20m, Or. 24m, As. 28m Aug 2018   info 

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.   Z Philippe Jordan, E Barrie Kosky Lr. 28m Jul, Ig. 5m, Lr. 11m, Or. 17m, As. 21m, Al. 27m Aug 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.   Z Axel Kober, E Jan Philipp Gloger Al. 30 Jul, Or. 3, As. 7, Ig. 12, Az. 22, Ig. 26 Aug 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.   Z Plácido Domingo, E Frank Castorf As. 31m Jul, Lr. 18m, Az. 29m Aug 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 23 Feb-11 Mar

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

[EB] Die Dreigroschenoper Weill.    Anhaltisches Theater Dessau.  Dirk S Greis (Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum), Christel Ortmann (Frau Peachum), Mirjana Milosavljević (Polly Peachum), Matthias Mosbach (Macheath), Sven Brormann (Brown), Marie Thérèse Albrecht (Lucy), Z Markus L Frank, E Ezio Toffolutti Anhaltisches Theater: Or. 2, Lr. 10m Mar 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dresden : Dresdner Musikfestspiele

Semperoper, Dresden
Concert   Argentinische Lieder.  José Cura (Tenor), Z Helmut Branny.   Semperoper: Ig. 13a Maiatza 2018   info 

Concert    Joyce DiDonato (Mezzosopran), Z Maxim Emelyanychev Kulturpalast, Festsaal: Al. 28 Maiatza 2018   info 

Winterreise Schubert.   Julius Drake (Klavier).  Ian Bostridge (Tenor),  Palais im Großen Garten: Og. 7c Jun 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.musikfestspiele.com
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Theater Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[EB] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtZ Samuel Bächli, E Guy Montavon Theater Erfurt: Or. 3, Lr. 4, Ig. 5, As. 7, Az. 8, Og. 9, Or. 10, Lr. 11, Ig. 12, As. 14, Az. 15, Og. 16, Or. 17, Lr. 18, Ig. 19, As. 21, Az. 22, Og. 23, Or. 24, Lr. 25, Ig. 26 Aug 2018

Web-gunea: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

My Fair Lady Loewe.    Az. 4, Or. 6, Ig. 8, Or. 13, Ig. 22, Lr. 28, Ig. 29 Jul, Az. 8, Or. 10, Or. 17 Aug 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Or. 20, Az. 25 Jul, Az. 1, Lr. 4, Ig. 12, Lr. 25 Aug 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
FESTTAGE
[EB] Falstaff Verdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMichael Volle (Sir John Falstaff), Simone Piazzola (Ford), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Jürgen Sacher (Dr Cajus), Stephan Rügamer (Bardolfo), Jan Martiník (Pistola), Maria Agresta (Mrs Alice Ford), Nadine Sierra (Nannetta), Daniela Barcellona (Mrs Quickly), Katharina Kammerloher (Mrs Meg Page), Z Daniel Barenboim, E Mario Martone Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Ig. 25m, Az. 28 Mar, Ig. 1m Apr 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenLauri Vasar (Amfortas), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Falk Struckmann (Klingsor), Reinhard Hagen (Titurel), Michael Smallwood (1. Gralsritter), Grigory Shkarupa (2. Gralsritter), Sónia Grané (1. Knappe), Natalia Skrycka (2. Knappe), Florian Hoffmann (3. Knappe), Linard Vrielink (4. Knappe), Elsa Dreisig (1. Blumenmädchen), Adriane Queiroz (2. Blumenmädchen), Anja Schlosser (3. Blumenmädchen), Sónia Grané (4. Blumenmädchen), Narine Yeghiyan (5. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (6. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (Stimme aus der Höhe), Z Daniel Barenboim, E Dmitri Tcherniakov Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Or. 30m Mar, Al. 2m Apr 2018   info 

Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 Jun-25 Aug

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), Z Gerd Amelung, E Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: Or. 29, Lr. 30 Jun, Or. 6, Lr. 7, Or. 13, Lr. 14, Or. 20, Lr. 21, Ig. 22m Jul, Or. 3, Lr. 4, Or. 10, Lr. 11, Or. 17, Lr. 18 Aug 2018   info    buy 

Web-gunea: www.ekhof-festival.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
[EB] Don Carlo Verdi.   Z Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, E Stefano Simone Pintor Lr. 16, Lr. 23, Or. 29 Jun, Or. 6 Jul, Lr. 4 Aug 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   Z Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, E Ludwig Baumann Lr. 30 Jun, Lr. 7, Or. 13, Lr. 21, Og. 26 Jul, Lr. 11 Aug 2018   info 

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.   Präsentiert von Clown Pepina. Z Iris Schmid, E Ludwig Baumann Az. 11m, Ig. 15m Jul 2018   info 

Der Freischütz Weber.   Z Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, E Verena von Kerssenbrock Lr. 14, Or. 20, Or. 27, Ig. 29 Jul, Ig. 5, Or. 10 Aug 2018   info 

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), Z Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, E Ludwig Baumann Lr. 28 Jul, Or. 3 Aug 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle — 25 Maiatza-10 Jun

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[EB] Berenice Handel.    Oper HalleZ Jörg Halubek, E Jochen Biganzoli Opernhaus: Or. 25, Ig. 27 Maiatza, Lr. 2, Og. 7 Jun 2018   info 

Ormisda Handel.    Marie Lys (Artenice), Hugo Hymes (Ormisda), Maria Ostroukhova (Arsace), Nicholas Mogg (Erismeno), Ciara Hendrick (Palmira), Tom Verney (Cosroe), Z Leo Duarte Freylinghausen-Saal: Lr. 26m Maiatza 2018

Samson Handel.    Joshua Ellicott (Samson), Sophie Bevan (Delilah), Sonia Prina (Micah), Matthew Brook (Manoah), Z John Butt Dom zu Halle: Ig. 27m Maiatza 2018

The Messiah Handel.    Robin Johannsen (Sopran), Carlos Mena (Alt), Rupert Charlesworth (Tenor), Luca Tittoto (Bass), Z Andrea Marcon Marktkirche: Or. 1 Jun 2018

Jephta Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), Z Christoph Spering, E Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Or. 1, Ig. 10 Jun 2018   info 

Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), Z Christoph Spering, E Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Or. 1, Ig. 10 Jun 2018   info 

Oreste Handel.    Ray Chenez (Oreste), Anna Gillingham (Ermione), Carolina Lippo (Ifigenia), Julian Henao Gonzalez (Pilade), Matteo Loi (Toante), Florian Köfler (Filotete), Gabriel Scheib (Un guardino), Z Rubén Dubrovsky, E Kay Link Bernburg, Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater: Lr. 2m, Ig. 3 Jun 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Jason Bridges (Goffredo), Sandrine Piau (Almirena), Xavier Sabata (Rinaldo), Christopher Lowrey (Argante), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Armida), Tomislav Lavoie (Mago), Z Christophe Rousset Händel-Halle: Ig. 3 Jun 2018

Muzio Scevola Bononcini.    Alexis Vassiliev (Muzio Scevola), Markéta Cukrová (Clelia), Michaela Šrůmová (Orazio), Lucia Knoteková (Fidalma), Marta Fadljevičová (Lucio Tarquinio), Sylva Čmugrová (Irene), Z Marek Štryncl, E Laurent Charoy.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Or. 8, Lr. 9, Ig. 10 Jun 2018

Arianna in Creta Handel.    Karina Gauvin (Arianna), Ann Hallenberg (Teseo), Kristina Hammarström (Carilda), Maite Beaumont (Tauride), Francesca Aspromonte (Alceste), Andreas Wolf (Minos), Z Maxim Emelyanychev Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche: Lr. 9c Jun 2018

Web-gunea: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Agnieszka Tomaszewska (Konstanze), Eva Bauchmüller (Blonde), Martin Platz (Belmonte), Sebastian Monti (Pedrillo), Josef Ruppert (Osmin), Z Marcus Bosch Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: Ig. 21c Jan 2018   info 

[EB] Nabucco Verdi.    Antonio Yang (Nabucco), Ira Bertman / Astghik Khanamiryan (Abigaille), Katerina Hebelkova (Fenena), Adrian Dumitru / Marian Talaba (Ismaele), Randall Jakobsh / Pavel Kudinov (Zaccaria), Eva Bauchmüller (Anna), Musa Nakuna / Christoph Wittmann (Abdallo), Young Kwon (Hohepriester des Baal), Z Marcus Bosch, E Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: Or. 29, Lr. 30 Jun, Or. 6, Lr. 7, Or. 13, Lr. 14, Az. 18, Lr. 21, Og. 26, Or. 27 Jul 2018   info    buy 

I lombardi alla prima crociata Verdi.    León de la Guardia (Arvino), Pavel Kudinov (Pagano), Anna Werle (Viclinda), Ania Jeruc (Giselda), Daniel Dropulja (Pirro), Christoph Wittmann (Un priore della città di Milano), Young Kwon (Acciano), Marian Talaba (Oronte), Kate Allen (Sofia), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa del Poggio), Z Marcus Bosch, E Tobias Heyder Festpielhaus Congress Centrum: Og. 19, Or. 20 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Web-gunea: www.opernfestspiele.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Lucio Cornelio Silla Handel.    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Lucio Cornelio Silla), Anna Dennis (Metella), Philipp Mathmann (Lepido), Keri Fuge (Flavia), Helena Rasker (Claudio), Stefanie True (Celia), Thomas Hansen (Mars), Z Dorothee Oberlinger, E Margit Legler.   Residenzschloss, Schlosstheater: Og. 5, Or. 6, Lr. 7 Jul 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Magdeburger Telemann-Festtagen
[EB] Richard Löwenherz Handel.    Theater MagdeburgJohannes Wollrab (Richardus), Juliette Allen (Berengera), Florentina Soare (Philippus), Louis Roullier (Isacius), Raffaela Lintl (Formosa), Filippo Mineccia (Orontes), Alexia Macbeth (Gelasius), Marco Angioloni (Murmilla), Z David Stern, E Michael McCarthy Magdeburg, Opernhaus: Lr. 10, Ig. 11, Or. 16, Lr. 17 Mar 2018   info 

Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 6-23 Sep

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Götterdämmerung Wagner.   Z Frank Beermann, E Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: Og. 6, Ig. 9, Og. 13, Ig. 16, Og. 20, Ig. 23 Sep 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.ring-in-minden.de
München : Münchner Opernfestspiele

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

[EB] Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Niamh O'Sullivan (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Noluvuyiso Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Z Kirill Petrenko, E Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: Og. 28m Jun, Ig. 1m, Og. 5m, Ig. 8m, As. 31m Jul 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Adrianne Pieczonka (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), Z Bertrand de Billy, E Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: Or. 29 Jun, Al. 2 Jul 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Bayerische StaatsoperKurt Rydl (Graf Waldner), Doris Soffel (Adelaide), Anja Harteros (Arabella), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Zdenka), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Benjamin Bruns (Matteo), Dean Power (Graf Elemer), Johannes Kammler (Graf Dominik), Torben Jürgens (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Die Fiakermilli), Heike Grötzinger (Eine Kartenaufschlägerin), Milan Siljanov (Ein Zimmerkellner), Bastian Beyer (Welko), Vedran Lovric (Djura), Tjark Bernau (Jankel), Z Constantin Trinks, E Andreas Dresen Nationaltheater: Az. 4, Lr. 7 Jul 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), Z Stefano Ranzani, E David Bösch Nationaltheater: Or. 6 Jul 2018   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAnna Netrebko (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Thomas Hampson (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Milev (Cesare Angelotti), Kristof Klorek (Der Mesner), Kevin Conners (Spoletta), Christian Rieger (Sciarrone), Oleg Davydov (Ein Gefängniswärter), Z Marco Armiliato, E Luc Bondy Nationaltheater: Al. 9, Or. 13 Jul 2018   info 

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAmbrogio Maestri (Gianni Schichi), Rosa Feola (Lauretta), Michaela Schuster (Zita), Pavol Breslik (Rinuccio), Dean Power (Gherardo), Selene Zanetti (Nella), Christian Rieger (Betto di Signa), Martin Snell (Simone), Sean Michael Plumb (Marco), Jennifer Johnston (La Ciesca), Donato Di Stefano (Maestro Spinelloccio), Andrea Borghini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Milan Siljanov (Pinellino), Boris Prýgl (Guccio), Z Kirill Petrenko, E Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Lr. 14, Al. 16 Jul 2018   info 

Il tabarro Puccini.    Wolfgang Koch (Michele), Yonghoon Lee (Luigi), Kevin Conners (Il Tinca), Martin Snell (Il Talpa), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Giorgetta), Heike Grötzinger (La Frugola), Dean Power (Ein Liedverkäufer), Z Kirill Petrenko, E Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Lr. 14, Al. 16 Jul 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperErmonela Jaho (Suor Angelica), Michaela Schuster (Die Fürstin), Heike Grötzinger (Die Äbtissin), Helena Zubanovich (Die Schwester Eiferin), Jennifer Johnston (Die Lehrmeisterin der Novizen), Anna El-Khashem (Schwester Genoveva), Paula Iancic (Schwester Dolcina), Alyona Abramowa (Schwester Pflegerin), Selene Zanetti (1. Almosensucherin), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Almosensucherin), Selene Zanetti (1. Laienschwester), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Laienschwester), Z Kirill Petrenko, E Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Lr. 14, Al. 16 Jul 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Anett Fritsch (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), Z Constantinos Carydis, E Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Ig. 15, As. 17 Jul 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Z Kirill Petrenko, E Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Or. 20 Jul 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Alexandra LoBianco (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Heike Grötzinger (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), Z Kirill Petrenko, E Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ig. 22 Jul 2018   info 

[EB] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperAdela Zaharia (Angelica), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Hélène Guilmette (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), Z Ivor Bolton, E Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Al. 23, Az. 25, Or. 27, Ig. 29 Jul 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), Z Kirill Petrenko, E Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: As. 24 Jul 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramowa (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), Z Asher Fisch, E Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: Az. 25, Lr. 28 Jul 2018   info 

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperRachel Willis-Sørensen (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Dean Power (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), Z Omer Meir Wellber, E Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: Og. 26, Ig. 29 Jul 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), Z Kirill Petrenko, E Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Or. 27 Jul 2018   info 

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), NN (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Heike Grötzinger (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), Z Simone Young, E Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: Al. 30 Jul 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdamer Winteroper
en A short run of performances in an historic building of Sanssouci.

Theodora Handel.    Kammerakademie PotsdamZ Kristian Bezuidenhout, E Sabine Hartmannshenn Potsdam, Friedenskirche: Og. 22, Or. 23, Lr. 24, Og. 29, Or. 30 Nov, Lr. 1 Dec 2018

Web-gunea: kammerakademie-potsdam.de/potsdamer-winteroper
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Schlosshof: Or. 20, As. 24, Az. 25, Or. 27 Jul 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.    Heckentheater: Or. 3, Lr. 4, Ig. 5, As. 7, Az. 8, Or. 10, Lr. 11, Ig. 12 Aug 2018

Web-gunea: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
[EB] Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinNN (Floria Tosca), NN (Mario Cavaradossi), NN (Il Barone Scarpia), NN (Il Sagrestano), NN (Cesare Angelotti), Matthias Koziorowski (Spoletta), NN (Sciarrone), NN (Un carceriere), Z Daniel Huppert, E Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: Or. 22, Lr. 23, Ig. 24, Az. 27, Lr. 30 Jun, Ig. 1, Og. 5, Or. 6, Lr. 7, Ig. 8, Or. 13, Lr. 14, As. 17, Or. 20, Lr. 21, Az. 25, Og. 26, Or. 27, Lr. 28 Jul 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 30 Apr-31 Maiatza

Grosses Haus, Wiesbaden
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

[EB] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Arnold Rutkowski (Riccardo), Vladislav Sulimsky (Renato), Adina Aaron (Amelia), Marie-Nicole Lemieux / Romina Boscolo (Ulrica), Gloria Rehm (Oscar), Benjamin Russell (Silvano), Florian Kontschak (Tom), Young Doo Park (Samuel), Z Patrick Lange, E Beka Savić.   Al. 30 Apr, Lr. 5, Or. 18 Maiatza 2018   info 

Otello Verdi.    Lance Ryan / Gregory Kunde (Otello), Olesya Golovneva (Desdemona), Aleksei Isaev (Jago), Aaron Cawley (Cassio), Joel Scott (Rodrigo), Young Doo Park (Lodovico), Silvia Hauer (Emilia), Alexander Knight (Montano), Z Daniela Musca, E Uwe Eric Laufenberg As. 1 Maiatza 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Oliver Zwarg / Egils Silins (Der Holländer), Vida Mikneviciute / Erika Sunnegårdh (Senta), Albert Pesendorfer (Daland), Ric Furman / Aaron Cawley / Thomas Blondelle (Erik), Romina Boscolo (Mary), Joel Scott (Steuermann), Z Patrick Lange, E Michiel Dijkema(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival).   Lr. 19 Maiatza 2018   info 

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Olesya Golovneva / Pretty Yende (Adina), Ioan Hotea / Jeongki Cho / Levy Sekgapane (Nemorino), Christopher Bolduc (Belcore), Stephanos Tsirakoglou / Patrick Carfizzi (Dulcamara), Stella An (Gianetta), Z Daniela Musca, E Jim Lucassen Ig. 20, Lr. 26 Maiatza 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Lance Ryan / Anbdreas Schager (Siegfried), Johannes Martin Kränzle / Matias Tosi (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Betsy Horne (Gutrune), Margarete Joswig (Waltraute), Margarete Joswig (1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Betsy Horne (3. Norn), Heather Engebretson (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), Z Alexander Joel, E Uwe Eric Laufenberg Al. 21m Maiatza 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Graf Waldner), Romina Boscolo (Adelaide), Sabina Cvilak, Maria Bengtsson (Arabella), Katharina Konradi (Zdenka), Ryan McKinny (Mandryka), Thomas Blondelle (Matteo), Aaron Cawley (Graf Elemer), Benjamin Russell (Graf Dominik), Alexander Knight (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Fiakermilli), Maria Rebekka Stöhr (Kartenaufschlägerin), Z Patrick Lange, E Uwe Eric Laufenberg As. 22 Maiatza 2018   info 

Recital    Joyce DiDonato,  Og. 24 Maiatza 2018

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hermann), Lance Ryan / Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Sabina Cvilak (Elisabeth), Jordanka Milkova (Venus), Benjamin Russell / Christopher Bolduc / Markus Brück (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Aaron Cawley (Walther von der Vogelweide), Thomas de Vries (Biterolf), Joel Scott (Heinrich der Schreiber), Alexander Knight (Reinmar von Zweter), Stella An (Ein junger Hirt), Eunshil Jung (1. Edelknabe), Hyerim Park (2. Edelknabe), Isolde Ehinger (3. Edelknabe), Daniela Rücker (4. Edelknabe), Z Patrick Lange, E Uwe Eric Laufenberg Ig. 27 Maiatza 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg

Schloss Zwingenberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Schloss Zwingenberg: Og. 26, Lr. 28, Ig. 29 Jul 2018   info 

Web-gunea: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Alemania dataren arabera
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Kissinger Sommer Festival
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Dresdner Musikfestspiele
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
Rossini in Wildbad
Eutiner Festspiele
DomStufen-Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Internationale Maifestspiele
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Ekhof Festival
Der Ring in Minden

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/eu
Festivals: 25