Festivals et saisons d'été: Allemagne 2017 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Allemagne
2017 (Tout / Future)

Festivals par paysAllemagne · Argentine · Australie · Autriche · Belgique · Brésil · Bulgarie · Canada · Chine · Chypre · Danemark · Espagne · Estonie · États-Unis · Finlande · France · Grèce · Hong-Kong · Hongrie · Irlande · Islande · Israël · Italie · Japon · Lettonie · Liban · Macao · Malte · Mexique · Monténégro · Norvège · Nouvelle-Zélande · Pays-Bas · Pérou · Pologne · République tchèque · Royaume-Uni · Slovaquie · Suède · Suisse

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling — 16-25 juil

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Doris S Langara (Adina), Santiago Sanches / Thomas Huber (Nemorino), Stephen Barchi (Belcore), Jens Müller (Dulcamara), Katharina Wittmann (Gianetta), dm Richard van Schoor, ms Michael Stacheder.   dim 16, mer 19, ven 21, dim 23, mar 25 juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Hersfelder Opernfestspiele — 21-30 juil
Der Messias Handel.    Marta Gamrot-Wrzol (Sopran), Barbara Buffy (Alt), Florian Brauer (Tenor), Florian Dengler (Bass), ms Siegfried Heinrich.   Bach-Haus: sam 11 fév 2017   info 

Apollo und Hyacinth Mozart.    Bach-Haus: ven 21, dim 23, mar 25, jeu 27, sam 29 juil 2017   info 

Die Magd als Herrin Pergolesi.    Bach-Haus: ven 21, dim 23, mar 25, jeu 27, sam 29 juil 2017   info 

Bauernkantate Bach.    Bach-Haus: sam 22, lun 24, mer 26, ven 28, dim 30 juil 2017   info 

Der Schauspieldirektor Mozart.    Bach-Haus: sam 22, lun 24, mer 26, ven 28, dim 30 juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.oper-hersfeld.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad — 7-23 juil

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains

L'occasione fa il ladro Rossini.    Patrick Kabongo (Don Eusebio), Vera Talerko (Berenice), Kenneth Tarver (Conte Alberto), Lorenzo Regazzo (Don Parmenione), Giada Frasconi (Ernestina), Roberto Maietta (Martino), dm Antonino Fogliani, ms Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: sam 8, jeu 13, sam 22a juil 2017   info 

Le cinesi García.    Francesca Longari (Lisinga), Giada Frasconi (Sivene), Ana Victória Pitts (Tangia), Patrick Kabongo (Silango), dm Michele D'Elia, ms Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: dim 9m, sam 15a, ven 21a juil 2017   info 

Aureliano in Palmira Rossini.    Juan Francisco Gatell (Aureliano), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Zenobia), Marina Viotti (Arsace), Ana Victória Pitts (Publia), Xiang Xu (Oraspe), Zhiyuan Chen (Licinio), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Gran sacerdote), dm José Miguel Pérez-Sierra Trinkhalle: ven 14c, sam 22c juil 2017   info 

Maometto II Rossini.    Mert Süngü (Paolo Erissa), Elisa Balbo (Anna), Victoria Yarovaya (Calbo), Patrick Kabongo (Condulmiero), Mirco Palazzi (Maometto II), Patrick Kabongo (Selimo), dm Antonino Fogliani, ms Jochen Schönleber, Matteo Marziano Graziano Trinkhalle: sam 15, jeu 20, dim 23m juil 2017   info 

Eduardo e Cristina Rossini.    Kenneth Tarver (Carlo), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Cristina), Laura Polverelli (Eduardo), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Giacomo), Xiang Xu (Atlei), dm Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: dim 16mc, ven 21c juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
[NP] Tosca Puccini.    Kristīne Opolais (Floria Tosca), Marcelo Álvarez (Mario Cavaradossi), Evgeny Nikitin (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Cesare Angelotti), Peter Rose (Il Sagrestano), Peter Tantsits (Spoletta), Douglas Williams (Sciarrone), Walter Fink (Un carceriere), dm Simon Rattle, ms Philipp Himmelmann ven 7, lun 10, jeu 13, lun 17 avr 2017   info 

La Tragédie de Carmen Bizet.    Céline Akçag (Carmen), Felicitas Frische (Micaëla), Johannes Grau (Don José), Vladislav Pavliuk (Escamillo), dm Simon Rössler / Gabriel Venzago, ms Sofia Simitzis.   Theater Baden-Baden: dim 9, mer 12, dim 16, ven 28, sam 29, dim 30 avr, ven 5, dim 7, sam 13, mer 17, jeu 18 mai 2017   info 

Site web: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Das Rheingold Wagner.    Michael Volle (Wotan), Katarina Karnéus (Fricka), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Alberich), Daniel Behle (Loge), Gabriela Scherer (Freia), Lothar Odinius (Froh), Markus Eiche (Donner), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Elmar Gilbertsson (Mime), Christof Fischesser (Fasolt), Lars Woldt (Fafner), Mirella Hagen (Woglinde), Julia Rutigliano (Wellgunde), Anna Lapkovskaja (Floßhilde), dm Thomas Hengelbrock sam 3c juin 2017   info 

Site web: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   Baden-Baden-Gala 2017.  Rolando Villazón (Titus Vespasianus), Marina Rebeka (Vitellia), Joyce DiDonato (Sextus), Regula Mühlemann (Servilia), Tara Erraught (Annius), Adam Plachetka (Publius), dm Yannick Nézet-Séguin jeu 6c, dim 9c juil 2017   info 

Eugen Onegin Tchaikovsky.   Solisten, Orchester und Chor des Mariinsky-Theaters.  Mariinsky TheatreAlexey Markov (Onegin), Maria Bayankina (Tatiana), Evgeny Akhmedov (Lensky), Ekaterina Sergeeva (Olga), Olga Savova (Larina), Mikhail Petrenko (Gremin), Elena Vitman (Nanya), Andrei Zorin (Triquet), dm Valery Gergiev, ms Alexei Stepanyuk jeu 20, dim 23 juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Leonore Beethoven.    Marlis Petersen (Leonore), Maximilian Schmitt (Florestan), Johannes Weisser (Don Pizarro), Dimitry Ivashchenko (Rocco), Robin Johannsen (Marzelline), Tareq Nazmi (Don Fernando), dm René Jacobs ven 3c nov 2017   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Zarina Abaeva (Mimi), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodolfo), Sofia Fomina (Musetta), Konstantin Suchkov (Marcello), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Schaunard), Nahuel Di Pierro (Colline), Gary Agadzhanian (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Nicolai Fedorov (Parpignol), Evgenii Ikatov (Sergeant bei der Zollwache), dm Teodor Currentzis, ms Philipp Himmelmann ven 10, dim 12 nov 2017   info 

Site web: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele — 25 juil-28 août
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.    Michael Volle (Hans Sachs), Günther Groissböck (Veit Pogner), Tansel Akzeybek (Kunz Vogelgesang), Armin Kolarczyk (Konrad Nachtigal), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Sixtus Beckmesser), Daniel Schmutzhard (Fritz Kothner), Paul Kaufmann (Balthasar Zorn), Christopher Kaplan (Ulrich Eisslinger), Stefan Heibach (Augustin Moser), Raimund Nolte (Hermann Ortel), Andreas Hörl (Hans Schwarz), Timo Riihonen (Hans Foltz), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Daniel Behle (David), Anne Schwanewilms (Eva), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Magdalene), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Ein Nachtwächter), dm Philippe Jordan, ms Barrie Kosky mar 25m, lun 31m juil, lun 7m, mar 15m, sam 19m, dim 27m août 2017   info 

Tannhaüser für Kinder Wagner.    Hans-Georg Priese (Tannhaüser), Jukka Rasilainen (Landgraf), dm Boris Schäfer, ms Zsofia Gereb.   Probebühne IV: mar 25, mer 26, ven 28, dim 30, lun 31 juil, mar 1, mer 2, ven 4 août 2017

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Tristan), René Pape (Marke), Petra Lang (Isolde), Iain Paterson (Kurwenal), Raimund Nolte (Melot), Christa Mayer (Brangäne), Tansel Akzeybek (Ein Hirt), Kay Stiefermann (Ein Steuermann), Tansel Akzeybek (Junger Seemann), dm Christian Thielemann, ms Katharina Wagner mer 26m juil, mer 2m, dim 6m, sam 12m, mer 16m, dim 20m août 2017   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Ryan McKinny (Amfortas), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Titurel), Georg Zeppenfeld (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Derek Welton / Werner Van Mechelen (Klingsor), Elena Pankratova (Kundry), Tansel Akzeybek (1. Gralsritter), Timo Riihonen (2. Gralsritter), Alexandra Steiner (1. Knappe), Mareike Morr (2. Knappe), Paul Kaufmann (3. Knappe), Stefan Heibach (4. Knappe), Netta Or (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Katharina Persicke (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Mareike Morr (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Alexandra Steiner (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Bele Kumberger (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Sophie Rennert (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Altsolo), dm Hartmut Haenchen, ms Uwe Eric Laufenberg jeu 27 juil, sam 5, lun 14, lun 21, ven 25 août 2017   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Iain Paterson (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Daniel Behle (Froh), Roberto Saccà (Loge), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Freia), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Andreas Conrad (Mime), Günther Groissböck (Fasolt), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Fafner), Alexandra Steiner (Woglinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Wellgunde), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Floßhilde), dm Marek Janowski, ms Frank Castorf sam 29 juil, mar 8, mer 23 août 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Christopher Ventris (Siegmund), Georg Zeppenfeld (Hunding), John Lundgren (Wotan), Camilla Nylund (Sieglinde), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Gerhilde), Dara Hobbs (Ortlinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Waltraute), Nadine Weissmann (Schwertleite), Christiane Kohl (Helmwige), Mareike Morr (Siegrune), Simone Schröder (Grimgerde), Alexandra Petersamer (Rossweisse), dm Marek Janowski, ms Frank Castorf dim 30 juil, mer 9, ven 18, jeu 24 août 2017   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Stefan Vinke (Siegfried), Andreas Conrad (Mime), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Der Wanderer), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Fafner), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Ana Durlovski (Waldvogel), dm Marek Janowski, ms Frank Castorf mar 1m, ven 11m, sam 26m août 2017   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Stefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Stephen Milling (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Allison Oakes (Gutrune), Marina Prudenskaya (Waltraute), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (1. Norn), Stephanie Houtzeel (2. Norn), Christiane Kohl (3. Norn), Alexandra Steiner (Woglinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Wellgunde), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Floßhilde), dm Marek Janowski, ms Frank Castorf jeu 3m, dim 13m, lun 28m août 2017   info 

Site web: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Bremen : Musikfest Bremen — 19 août - 9 sep
en Formerly centred on the main square in Bremen, the festival has grown to encompass other cities in the north west of Germany
it Basato in precedenza nella piazza principale di Brema, il festival si e' esteso a altre citta' del nord ovest della Germania

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Maximilian Schmitt (Tito), Karina Gauvin (Vitellia), Anna Lucia Richter (Servilia), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Sesto), Jeanine De Bique (Annio), Willard White (Publio), dm Teodor Currentzis Die Glocke, Großer Saal: ven 25c août 2017   info 

Don Giovanni Mozart.    Vannina Santoni (Donna Anna), Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Don Giovanni), Robert Gleadow (Leporello), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Catherine Trottmann (Zerlina), Marc Scoffoni (Masetto), Steven Humes (Il Commendatore), dm Jérémie Rhorer Die Glocke, Großer Saal: ven 1c sep 2017   info 

Site web: www.musikfest-bremen.de
Choriner Opernsommer — 9-17 juin
en Opera, operetta and concerts in the former Cistercian Abbey

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Kloster Chorin: sam 10m, dim 11m, sam 17m, dim 18m juin 2017

Site web: www.kloster-chorin.info
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 24 fév-12 mar

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Weill.    Oper Halledm Christopher Sprenger, ms Michael von zur Mühlen Anhaltisches Theater: dim 26 fév 2017   info 

Herzog Blaubarts Burg Bartók.    Anhaltisches Theater DessauUlf Paulsen (Herzog Blaubart), Rita Kapfhammer (Judith), dm Markus L Frank, ms Benjamin Prins Anhaltisches Theater: ven 3, sam 11m mar 2017   info 

Site web: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dortmund : Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund — 28 mai-25 juin

Orchesterzentrum/NRW, Dortmund
en Annual festival of vocal music -- opera, world music and pop -- created in 2009
en The theme of the 2017 festival is Heimat Europa

Le comte Ory Rossini.    Jessica Pratt (Adèle de Formoutiers), Jana Kurucová (Isolier), Lawrence Brownlee (Graf Ory), Roberto de Candia (Raimbaud), Oleg Tsibulko (Le Gouverneur), dm Giacomo Sagripanti Konzerthaus Dortmund: dim 28c mai 2017   info 

Tamerlano Vivaldi.    Les AccentsBlandine Staskiewicz, Anthea Pichanick, Sophie Rennert, Florian Sempey, Delphine Galou, dm Thibault Noally Orchesterzentrum/NRW: ven 2c juin 2017   info 

Acis and Galatea Handel.   Staged performance with puppets / Szenische Aufführung mit Puppen.  Collegium MarianumSophie Junker (Galatea), Benedikt Kristjánsson (Acis), Patrick Grahl (Damon), Tomáš Lajtkep (Coridon), Tomáš Král (Polyphemus), dm Jana Semerádová, ms Vít Brukner.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: sam 10 juin 2017   info 

King Arthur Purcell.   Semi-staged / Halbszenische Aufführung.  Vox LuminisSophie Junker (Sopran), Stefanie True (Sopran), Zsuzsi Tóth (Sopran), Robert Buckland (Tenor), Philippe Froeliger (Tenor), Olivier Berten (Bariton), Thomás Král (Bass), dm Lionel Meunier.   St Reinoldikirche: sam 24 juin 2017   info 

Site web: www.klangvokal-dortmund.de
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele — 10-27 juil

Domstufen, Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

Der Troubadour Verdi.    Theater ErfurtThomas Paul / Eduard Martynyuk / Adorján Pataki (Manrico), Elena Stikhina / Ekaterina Godovanets (Leonora), Todd Thomas / Gérard Kim (Conte di Luna), Agnieszka Rehlis / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Andrey Maslakov / Kakhaber Shavidze (Ferrando), Margrethe Fredheim / Julia Neumann (Ines), Jörg Rathmann / Alexander Voigt (Ruiz), dm Samuel Bächli, ms Jürgen R Weber Domstufen: jeu 10, ven 11, sam 12, dim 13, mar 15, mer 16, jeu 17, ven 18, sam 19, dim 20, mar 22, mer 23, jeu 24, ven 25, sam 26, dim 27 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele — 8 juil-18 août

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

[NP] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Michael Heim (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Peggy Steiner (Rosalinde), Peter Paul (Frank), Milana Butaeva (Prinz Orlofsky), Ziad Nehme (Alfred), Christian Oldenburg (Dr Falke), Philip Lüsebrink (Dr Blind), Steffi Lehmann (Adele), Henrike Puskeppel (Ida), Elmar Gehlen (Frosch), Maxim Kurtsberg (Iwan), dm Leo Siberski / Romely Pfund, ms Dominique Caron sam 8, ven 14, jeu 20, dim 23, mer 26, sam 29 juil, mer 2, sam 5, jeu 10, dim 13, ven 18 août 2017   info 

[PM] Die Wolfsschlucht Weber.    Katja Bördner (Agathe), Tobias Haaks (Max), Milana Butaeva (Teufel), Manos Kia (Kaspar), Yannick Spanier (Eremit), Tobias Peschanel (Kuno/ Ottokar/ Kilian), dm Leo Siberski, ms Dominique Caron sam 12 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
Göttingen : Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen — 11-28 mai
en Göttingen claims to be the world's longest-standing early music festival, and features Handel's operas, sacred works and rediscoveries, together with chamber concerts, recitals and talks
it Göttingen asserisce di essere il piu' antico festival di musica antica del mondo, e rappresenta opere di Handel, opere sacre e riscoperte, oltre a concerti da camera, recital e conferenze

Lotario Handel.    Sophie Rennert (Lotario), Marie Lys (Adelaide), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Berengario), Ursula Hesse von den Steinen (Matilda), Jud Perry (Idelberto), Todd Boyce (Clodomiro), dm Laurence Cummings, ms Carlos Wagner Deutsches Theater: ven 19, dim 21m, lun 22m, mer 24, ven 26, dim 28m mai 2017   info 

Site web: www.haendel-festspiele.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling — 17 juin-13 août

Gut Imling, Halfing
I vespri siciliani Verdi.    Emanuela Torresi (Elena), Hyunjeong Yu (Ninetta), Angelo Fiore (Arrigo), Stefano Meo (Monforte), Alexander Teliga (Giovanni da Procida), Le Wang (Manfredo), Aliahmad Ibrahimov (Tebaldo), dm Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, ms Stefano Simone Pintor sam 17, ven 23 juin, dim 2, sam 15, ven 21, ven 28 juil 2017   info 

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Elisa Cenni (Adina), Chuanliang Wang (Nemorino), Carlo Checchi (Belcore), Sergio Foresti (Dulcamara), Anastasia Churakowa (Gianetta), dm Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, ms Verena von Kerssenbrock sam 1, ven 7, ven 14, dim 23m, sam 29 juil, ven 4 août 2017   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevicius (Orpheus), Maryna Zubko (Eurydike), Rachel Croash (Amor), dm Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, ms Ludwig Baumann sam 22, dim 30 juil, sam 5 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[NP] Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Ines Lex (Iphis), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgé), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), dm Christoph Spering, ms Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: ven 26, dim 28 mai, ven 2, dim 4 juin 2017   info 

Acis und Galatea Handel.    Collegium MarianumSophie Junker (Galatea), Benedikt Kristjánsson (Aci), Patrick Grahl (Damon), Tomáš Král (Polifemo), Tomáš Lajtkep (Tityrus), dm Jana Semerádová, ms Vít Brukner.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: sam 27m, dim 28m, lun 29 mai 2017   info 

Sosarme Handel.    Benno Schachtner (Sosarme), Ines Lex (Elmira), Robert Sellier (Haliate), Svitlana Slyvia (Erenice), Michael Taylor (Argone), Julia Böhme (Melo), Ki-Hyun Park (Altomaro), dm Bernhard Forck, ms Philipp Harnoncourt.   Opernhaus: mar 30 mai, jeu 8 juin 2017   info 

Esther Handel.    Antonio Giovannini (Altus), Raffaella Milanesi (Sopran), Stefanie True (Sopran), Thomas E Bauer (Bass), dm Fabio Bonizzon.   Händel-Halle: sam 3c juin 2017   info 

Concert    Juan Sancho (Tenor), dm Markellos Chryssicos.   Leopoldina: lun 5 juin 2017   info 

Aci, Galatea e Polifemo Handel.    Julia Doyle (Sopran), Luciana Mancini (Mezzosopran), Andreas Wolf (Bass), dm Peter Neumann Aula im Löwengebäude: mar 6c juin 2017   info 

Giustino Handel.    Lautten Compagney Berlindm Wolfgang Katschner, ms Eugenio Monti Colla Schaffhausen, Suisse, Stadttheater: ven 9, sam 10m, dim 11m juin 2017 ◊ Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: ven 9, sam 10m, dim 11m juin 2017 ◊ Winterthur, Suisse, Theater Winterthur: ven 3, sam 4, dim 5m nov 2017

Giustino Handel.    Owen Willetts (Giustino), Fanie Antonelou (Arianna), Sylvia Rena Ziegler (Anastasio), Helena Rasker (Leocasta), Andreas Post (Vitaliano), Drew Santini (Amanzio), Shadi Torbey (Polidarte), dm Wolfgang Katschner, ms Eugenio Monti Colla Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: ven 9, sam 10, dim 11 juin 2017   info 

Site web: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim — 18 juin-30 juil

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Randall Jakobsh (Daland), Inga-Britt Andersson / Annette Seiltgen (Senta), Vincent Wolfsteiner / Tilmann Unger (Erik), Eva Vogel (Mary), Martin Platz / Christoph Wittmann (Der Steuermann Dalands), Antonio Yang (Der Holländer), dm Marcus Bosch / Marijn Simons, ms Georg Schmiedleitner Schloss Hellenstein: ven 7, dim 9, ven 14, sam 15, ven 21, sam 22, mer 26, ven 28 juil 2017   info 

Stabat Mater Dvořák.    Annette Seiltgen (soprano), Eva Vogel (mezzo-soprano), NN (tenore), Randall Jakobsh (basso), dm Mario Venzago Pauluskirche: dim 23 juil 2017   info 

Un giorno di regno Verdi.    Gocha Abuladze (Cavaliere Belfiore), Davide Fersini (Baron Kelbar), Michaela Maria Mayer (Giulietta Di Kelbar), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa Del Poggio), Giuseppe Talamo (Edoardo Di Sanval), David Steffens (La Rocca), León de la Guardia (Graf Ivrea), Daniel Dropulja (Delmonte), dm Marcus Bosch, ms Barbora Horáková Joly Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: jeu 27, sam 29 juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.opernfestspiele.de
Infektion! Festival für Neues Musiktheater
[NP] Die Gespenstersonate Reimann.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenDavid Oštrek (Der Alte), Miloš Bulajić / Matthew Peña (Der Student Arkenholz), Noriyuki Sawabu (Der Oberst/ Johannsson), Alexandra Ionis (Die Mumie), Paula Rummel (Das Fräulein), Vincenzo Neri / Adam Kutny (Bengtsson), Natalia Skrycka (Die dunkle Dame/ Die Köchin beim Oberst), dm Michael Wendeberg, ms Otto Katzameier Berlin, Schiller Theater, Werkstatt: dim 25, mar 27, jeu 29 juin, sam 1, lun 3, ven 7, dim 9 juil 2017   info 

[PM] Eine kleine Sehnsucht    Staatsoper Unter den Linden.  Daniela Ziegler, Ralph Morgenstern, Katharina Kammerloher, Adriane Queiroz, Laura Fernández, Daniel Orellana, Ralf Stengel, dm Kai Tietje, ms Beate Baron Berlin, Café Keese: mer 28, jeu 29 juin, sam 1, lun 3, mer 5, lun 10, mer 12, jeu 13 juil 2017   info 

[NP] Jakob Lenz Rihm.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenGeorg Nigl (Lenz), Henry Waddington (Oberlin), John Graham-Hall (Kaufmann), Irma Mihelič (1. Sopran), Olga Heikkilä (2. Sopran), Sabrina Kögel (1. Alt), Stine Marie Fischer (2. Alt), Dominic Große (1. Bass), Eric Ander (2. Bass), dm Franck Ollu, ms Andrea Breth Berlin, Schiller Theater: mer 5, sam 8, lun 10, mer 12, ven 14 juil 2017   info 

Karlsruhe : Händel-Festspiele Karlsruhe — 17 fév- 5 mar
[NP] Semele Handel.    Jennifer France (Semele), Ed Lyon (Jupiter/ Apollo), Dilara Bastar (Ino), Katharine Tier (Juno), Terry Wey (Athamas), Edward Gauntt (Cadmus/ Priester), Hannah Bradbury (Iris), Yang Xu (Somnus), Ilkin Alpay (Cupid), dm Christopher Moulds, ms Floris Visser Staatstheater: ven 17, dim 19, jeu 23, sam 25, mar 28 fév 2017   info 

Theodora Handel.    Sine Bundgaard (Theodora), David Hansen (Didymus), Tuva Semmingsen (Irene), Samuel Boden (Septimius), Morgan Pearse (Valens), dm Peter Neumann Staatstheater: sam 18c fév 2017   info 

Arminio Handel.    Max Emanuel Cencic (Arminio), Lauren Snouffer (Tusnelda), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (Sigismondo), Gaia Petrone (Ramise), Juan Sancho (Varo), Owen Willetts (Tullio), Pavel Kudinov (Segeste), dm George Petrou / Armonia Atenea, ms Max Emanuel Cencic Staatstheater: ven 24, dim 26 fév, mer 1 mar 2017   info 

Site web: www.staatstheater.karlsruhe.de/.../haendel-festspiele
Konstanz : Kammeroper Konstanz — 16-23 août

Rathaushof, Konstanz
en Five performances of a small-scale opera in the courtyard of the Town Hall in Konstanz

Ariadne Martinů.    Ana Kovačević (Ariadne), Attila Mokus (Theseus), Gustavo Castillo (Minotaurus), Konstantinos Printezis (Wächter), Ruben Olivarez (Burun), dm Peter Bauer, ms Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: mer 16, ven 18, sam 19, lun 21, mer 23 août 2017   info 

Die verlassene Ariadne Milhaud.    Lena Spohn (Phédre), Attila Mokus (Thesée), dm Peter Bauer, ms Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: mer 16, ven 18, sam 19, lun 21, mer 23 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.rathausoper.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele — 4 mai-22 juil

Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg
Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Sunhae Im (Sopran), Martin Mitterrutzner (Tenor), Daniel Schmutzhard (Bariton), dm Laurence Equilbey, ms Carlus Padrissa Forum am Schlosspark: jeu 1, ven 2 juin 2017   info 

Site web: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 8-24 sep

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Siegfried Wagner.    Thomas Mohr (Siegfried), Dan Karlström (Mime), Renatus Mészár (Der Wanderer), Oliver Zwarg (Alberich), James Moellenhoff (Fafner), Janina Baechle (Erda), Dara Hobbs (Brünnhilde), Julia Bauer (Stimme eines Waldvogels), dm Frank Beermann, ms Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: ven 8, dim 10, ven 15, dim 17, jeu 21, dim 24 sep 2017

Site web: www.ring-in-minden.de
Mozartfest Würzburg
Don Giovanni Mozart.    Lautten Compagney BerlinFrédéric Cornille (Don Giovanni), Simon Robinson (Leporello), Erica Eloff (Donna Anna), Nina Bernsteiner (Donna Elvira), Hanna Herfurtner (Zerlina), Patrick Grahl (Don Ottavio), Magnus Piontek (Masetto/Komtur), dm Wolfgang Katschner Würzburg, Residenz, Kaisersaal: ven 23c, sam 24c juin 2017

München : Münchner Opernfestspiele — 24 juin-31 juil

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

Rusalka Dvořák.    Dmytro Popov (Der Prinz), Nadia Krasteva (Die fremde Fürstin), Kristīne Opolais (Rusalka), Günther Groissböck (Der Wassermann), Helena Zubanovich (Die Hexe), Ulrich Reß (Der Förster), Tara Erraught (Der Küchenjunge), Evgeniya Sotnikova (1. Waldnymphe), Rachael Wilson (2. Waldnymphe), Okka von der Damerau (3. Waldnymphe), Sean Michael Plumb (Ein Jäger), dm Andris Nelsons, ms Martin Kušej Nationaltheater: dim 25m juin 2017   info 

[NP] Greek Turnage.    Miranda Keys (Mom/ 2. Waitress/ 1. Sphinx), Okka von der Damerau (Wife/ 1. Waitress/ 2. Sphinx), Tim Kuypers (Eddy), Robert Bork (Dad/ Café Manager/ Chief of Police), dm Oksana Lyniv, ms Wolfgang Nägele.   Postpalast: lun 26, mar 27 juin, lun 3, mar 4 juil 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Diana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Heike Grötzinger (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Plácido Domingo (Giorgio Germont), Francesco Petrozzi (Gaston), Lukasz Konieczny (Baron Douphol), Tim Kuypers (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Galeano Salas (Giuseppe), Johannes Kammler (Ein Diener Floras), Milan Siljanov (Ein Gärtner), dm Andrea Battistoni, ms Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: mar 27, jeu 29 juin 2017   info 

[PM] [catarsi] Brachtel.    Laura Tatulescu (Sopran), Kristofer Lundin (Tenor), Alban Lenzen (Bass), dm Benedikt Brachtel, ms Benjamin David.   Postpalast: mer 28, jeu 29 juin, sam 1, dim 2 juil 2017   info 

[NP] Die Gezeichneten Schreker.    Tomasz Konieczny (Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Capitano), Christopher Maltman (Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare), Alastair Miles (Lodovico Nardi), Catherine Naglestad (Carlotta Nardi), John Daszak (Alviano Salvago), Matthew Grills (Guidobaldo Usodimare), Kevin Conners (Menaldo Negroni), Sean Michael Plumb (Michelotto Cibo), Andrea Borghini (Gonsalvo Fieschi), Peter Lobert (Julian Pinelli), Andreas Wolf (Paolo Calvi), Heike Grötzinger (Martuccia), Dean Power (Pietro), Iris van Wijnen (Ein Mädchen), Ulrich Reß (1. Senator), Christian Rieger (2. Senator), Kristof Klorek (3. Senator), dm Ingo Metzmacher, ms Krzysztof Warlikowski Nationaltheater: sam 1, mar 4, ven 7, mar 11 juil 2017   info 

Die Frau ohne Schatten Strauss.    NN (Der Kaiser), Adrianne Pieczonka (Die Kaiserin), Michaela Schuster (Die Amme), Sebastian Holecek (Der Geisterbote), Elsa Benoit (Hüter der Schwelle des Tempels), Dean Power (Erscheinung eines Jünglings), Elsa Benoit (Die Stimme des Falken), Okka von der Damerau (Eine Stimme von oben), Wolfgang Koch (Barak), Elena Pankratova (Färberin), Tim Kuypers (Der Einäugige), Christian Rieger (Der Einarmige), Dean Power (Der Bucklige), Elsa Benoit (1. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Ayşe Şenogul (2. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Anna El-Khashem (3. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Rachael Wilson (4. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Heike Grötzinger (5. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Okka von der Damerau (6. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Johannes Kammler (1. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Sean Michael Plumb (2. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Milan Siljanov (3. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Ayşe Şenogul (1. Dienerin), Elsa Benoit (2. Dienerin), Rachael Wilson (3. Dienerin), Elsa Benoit (1. Kinderstimme), Ayşe Şenogul (2. Kinderstimme), Anna El-Khashem (3. Kinderstimme), Rachael Wilson (4. Kinderstimme), Okka von der Damerau (5. Kinderstimme), dm Kirill Petrenko, ms Krzysztof Warlikowski Nationaltheater: dim 2, mer 5 juil 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    René Pape (Sarastro), Matthew Polenzani (Tamino), Johan Reuter (Sprecher), Olga Pudova (Königin der Nacht), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Pamina), Johanni van Oostrum (1. Dame), Tara Erraught (2. Dame), Anna Lapkovskaja (3. Dame), Michael Nagy (Papageno), Ayşe Şenogul (Papagena), Ulrich Reß (Monostatos), Kevin Conners (1. Geharnischter), Peter Lobert (2. Geharnischter), Wolfgang Grabow (1. Priester), Kevin Conners (2. Priester), Peter Lobert (3. Priester), Bernd Schmidt (4. Priester), Markus Baumeister (1. Sklave), Walter von Hauff (2. Sklave), Johannes Klama (3. Sklave), dm Asher Fisch, ms August Everding Nationaltheater: jeu 6, sam 8 juil 2017   info 

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Hermann), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Dean Power (Walther von der Vogelweide), Peter Lobert (Biterolf), Ulrich Reß (Heinrich der Schreiber), Christian Rieger (Reinmar von Zweter), Anja Harteros (Elisabeth), Elena Pankratova (Venus), Elsa Benoit (Ein junger Hirt), dm Kirill Petrenko, ms Romeo Castellucci, Silvia Costa.   Nationaltheater: dim 9 juil 2017   info 

Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Ambrogio Maestri (Lord Enrico Ashton), Diana Damrau (Lucia Ashton), Charles Castronovo (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), Galeano Salas (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), Nicolas Testé (Raimondo Bidebent), Deniz Uzun (Alisa), Dean Power (Normanno), dm Oksana Lyniv, ms Barbara Wysocka Nationaltheater: jeu 13, dim 16 juil 2017   info 

Jenůfa Janáček.    Hanna Schwarz (Die alte Buryja), Stuart Skelton (Laca Klemen), Pavel Černoch (Steva Buryja), Karita Mattila (Die Küsterin Buryja), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Jenufa), Christian Rieger (Altgesell), Kristof Klorek (Dorfrichter), Heike Grötzinger (Frau des Dorfrichters), Laura Tatulescu (Karolka), Elsa Benoit (Jano), Milan Siljanov (2. Stimme), dm Tomáš Hanus, ms Barbara Frey Nationaltheater: ven 14 juil 2017   info 

Nabucco Verdi.    Dimitri Platanias (Nabucco), Murat Karahan (Ismaele), Vitalij Kowaljow (Zaccaria), Liudmyla Monastyrska (Abigaille), Anaïk Morel (Fenena), Goran Jurić (Il Gran Sacerdote), Francesco Petrozzi (Abdallo), Elsa Benoit (Anna), dm Paolo Carignani, ms Yannis Kokkos Nationaltheater: sam 15 juil 2017   info 

La forza del destino Verdi.    Vitalij Kowaljow (Il Marchese di Calatrava), Anja Harteros (Donna Leonora), Simone Piazzola (Don Carlo di Vargas), Jonas Kaufmann (Don Alvaro), Nadia Krasteva (Preziosilla), Vitalij Kowaljow (Padre Guardiano), Ambrogio Maestri (Fra Melitone), Heike Grötzinger (Curra), Christian Rieger (Un alcade), Francesco Petrozzi (Mastro Trabuco), Igor Tsarkov (Un chirurgo), dm Asher Fisch, ms Martin Kušej Nationaltheater: mer 19, dim 23 juil 2017   info 

Semiramide Rossini.    Joyce DiDonato (Semiramide), Alex Esposito (Assur), Daniela Barcellona (Arsace), Lawrence Brownlee (Idreno), Nikola Hillebrand (Azema), Simone Alberghini (Oroe), Galeano Salas (Mitrane), Igor Tsarkov (L'ombra di Nino), dm Michele Mariotti, ms David Alden Nationaltheater: ven 21, lun 24 juil 2017   info 

[NP] Oberon Weber.    Julian Prégardien (Oberon), Alyona Abramowa (Puck), Anna El-Khashem (Meermädchen), Annette Dasch (Rezia), Rachael Wilson (Fatime), Brenden Gunnell (Hüon von Bordeaux), Johannes Kammler (Scherasmin), dm Ivor Bolton, ms Nikolaus Habjan.   Prinzregententheater: ven 21, lun 24, jeu 27, dim 30 juil 2017   info 

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk Shostakovich.    Anatoli Kotscherga (Boris Timofejewitsch Ismailow), Sergei Skorokhodov (Sinowij Borissowitsch Ismailow), Anja Kampe (Katerina Ismailowa), Misha Didyk (Sergej), Carole Wilson (Aksinja), Kevin Conners (Der Schäbige), Christian Rieger (Verwalter), Sean Michael Plumb (Hausknecht), Goran Jurić (Pope), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Polizeichef), Kristof Klorek (Polizist), Dean Power (Lehrer), Peter Lobert (Sergeant), Igor Tsarkov (Wächter), Anna Lapkovskaja (Sonjetka), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Alter Zwangsarbeiter), Iris van Wijnen (Zwangsarbeiterin), dm Kirill Petrenko, ms Harry Kupfer Nationaltheater: sam 22 juil 2017   info 

La favorite Donizetti.    Elīna Garanča (Léonor de Guzman), Matthew Polenzani (Fernand), Mariusz Kwiecien (Alphonse XI), Mika Kares (Balthazar), Joshua Owen Mills (Don Gaspard), Elsa Benoit (Inès), dm Karel Mark Chichon, ms Amélie Niermeyer Nationaltheater: mer 26, sam 29 juil 2017   info 

Les contes d'Hoffmann Offenbach.    Aleksandra Kurzak (Olympia/ Antonia/ Giuletta/ Stella), Kevin Conners (Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio), Kevin Conners (Frantz), Ildar Abdrazakov (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dapertutto/ Miracle), Angela Brower (Nicklausse/ Muse), Okka von der Damerau (Stimme aus dem Grab), Michael Spyres (Hoffmann), Ulrich Reß (Spalanzani), Dean Power (Nathanaël), Sean Michael Plumb (Hermann), Christian Rieger (Schlémil), Galeano Salas (Wilhelm), Peter Lobert (Crespel/ Luther), dm Constantin Trinks, ms Richard Jones Nationaltheater: jeu 27, dim 30 juil 2017   info 

Andrea Chénier Giordano.    Jonas Kaufmann (André Chenier), Luca Salsi (Charles Gérard), Anja Harteros (Madeleine de Coigny), J'Nai Bridges (Bersi), Doris Soffel (Gräfin von Coigny), Elena Zilio (Die alte Madelon), Andrea Borghini (Roucher), Nathaniel Webster (Pierre Fléville), Christian Rieger (Fouqier-Tinville), Tim Kuypers (Mathieu), Kevin Conners (Incroyable), Ulrich Reß (Abbé), Anatoli Sivko (Schmidt/ Haushofmeister), Kristof Klorek (Dumas), dm Omer Meir Wellber, ms Philipp Stölzl Nationaltheater: ven 28, lun 31 juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdam : Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci — 9-25 juin

Sanssouci, Potsdam
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    Jeffrey Thompson (Ulisse), Jean-François Novelli (Telemaco/ Pisandro), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Eumete/ Eurimaco/ Giove), Yetzabel Arias Fernandez (Minerva/ Amore), Romina Basso (Penelope), Stephan MacLeod (Nettuno/ Tempo/ Antinoo), Anna Zander (Melanto/ Anfinomo), dm Philippe Pierlot, ms William Kentridge Schlosstheater: sam 10, lun 12 juin 2017   info 

Los Elementos Lliteres.   Barockoper (circa 1718).  Le Tendre AmourMaría Hinojosa Montenegro (La Aurora/ El Agua), Marta Valero (La Tierra), Luanda Siqueira (El Ayre), Marina Pardo (El Fuego), Hugo Oliveira (El Tiempo), dm Esteban Mazer, ms Adrián Schvarzstein.   Orangerie Sanssouci: ven 16, sam 17, lun 19, mar 20 juin 2017   info 

Die kleine Zauberflöte Mozart.   dm Luca Lucchetta, ms Maria De Martini.   Fabrik Potsdam: jeu 22a, ven 23m, sam 24a juin 2017   info 

Site web: www.musikfestspiele-potsdam.de
Putbus Festspiele — 19 mai- 10 juin

Theater Putbus
Faust Gounod.    Theater Vorpommerndm Florian Csizmadia Theater Putbus: ven 26 mai 2017   info 

Site web: www.putbus-festspiele.de
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg — 30 juin-13 août

Schlosstheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

[PM] Tucholskys Spiegel Reynolds.    Jochen Kowalski (Tucholskys Alter Ego), dm Marc Niemann, ms Robert Nemack.   Schlosstheater: ven 21, sam 22, mar 25, mer 26, ven 28, sam 29 juil 2017   info 

Carmen Bizet.    Daria Rositskaya / Farrah El Dibany (Carmen), Marcin Hutek / Vladislav Kupriyanov (Escamillo), David Fruci / Dmitry Kalyaka (Don José), Nadeshda Orlova / Alessia Schumacher (Michaela), Samantha Britt / Shira Patchornik (Frasquita), Turiya Haudenhuyse / Ksenia Belolipetskaya (Mercedes), Philipp Meyer (Zuniga), Ilya Varankin Alexandrovich (Morales), Idel Aralbaew (Dancairo), Krisztian Egyed (Remendado), dm Aurélien Bello, ms Giorgio Madia Heckentheater: ven 4, sam 5, dim 6, mar 8, mer 9, ven 11, sam 12, dim 13 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin — 30 juin-6 août

Schweriner Schloss
[NP] West Side Story Bernstein.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin.  Nikolas Heiber (Riff), Jörn-Felix Alt / Matthias Koziorowski (Tony), Eiko Keller (Action), Arvid Johansson (A-Rab), Claudio Gottschalk-Schmitt (Baby John), Javan Hoen (Snowboy), Steven Armin Novak (Big Deal), Ludwig Mond (Diesel), Alyosa Forlini (Gee-Tar), dm Daniel Huppert / Gregor Rot / Martin Schelhaas, ms Simon Eichenberger Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: ven 30 juin, sam 1, dim 2, jeu 6, ven 7, sam 8, dim 9, jeu 13, ven 14, sam 15, dim 16, jeu 20, ven 21, sam 22, dim 23, jeu 27, ven 28, sam 29, dim 30 juil, jeu 3, ven 4, sam 5, dim 6 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele — 28 avr-27 mai

Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen
Récitals et musique de chambre, représentations d'opéras historiques et contemporains, concerts de musique symphonique

[PM] Tre volti   Musiktheater mit Monteverdi. Musik: Annette Schlünz / Text: Ultike Drasner.  Petra Hoffmann (Chlora/ Clorinda), Dietrich Henschel (Tankred/ Tancredi/ Testo), Hanna Herfurtner (Vokalquartett I), Olivia Stahn (Vokalquartett II), Lena Haselmann (Vokalquartett III), Amélie Saadia (Vokalquartett IV), dm Jeremias Schwarzer, ms Ingrid von Wantoch Rekowski ven 28 avr 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La VenexianaLuca Dordolo (Orfeo), Emanuela Galli (Musica/ Euridice), Salvo Vitale (Caronte), Davide Benetti (Plutone/ Spirito), Riccardo Pisani (Apollo), Silvia Rosato (Proserpina), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Ninfa), Giuseppina Bridelli (Messaggera), Sophia Patsi (Speranza), Alessio Tosi (Pastore/ Spirito/ Echo), Massimo Altieri (Spirito/ Pastore), Filippo Mineccia (Pastore), dm Davide Pozzi.   ven 5 mai 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La VenexianaGiuseppina Bridelli (Nerone), Emanuela Galli (Poppea), Xenia Mejers (Ottavia), Filippo Mineccia (Ottone), Salvo Vitale (Seneca), Luca Dordolo (Lucano), Alberto Allegrezza (Arnalta), Alessio Tosi (Nutrice), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Virtù/ Damigella), Lucia Cortese (Amore/ Valletto), Riccardo Pisani (Soldato/ Liberto), Silvia Rosati (Fortuna/ Drusilla), Sophia Patsi (Soldato), Davide Benetti (Mercurio/ Littore), dm Davide Pozzi.   dim 7 mai 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La Venexiana.  Riccardo Pisani (Ulisse), Giuseppina Bridelli (Penelope), Luca Dordolo (Iro), Emanuela Galli (Minerva), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Fortuna), Lucia Cortese (Melanto), Sophia Patsi (Ericlea), Alessio Tosi (Eurimaco/ Telemaco), Salvo Vitale (Nettuno/ Antinoo), Davide Benetti (Tempo/ Feacio), Alberto Allegrezza (Feacio), Silvia Rosato (Giunone/ Amore), Massimo Altieri (Eumete/ Giove), Filippo Mineccia (L'humana fragilità/ Pisandro/ Feacio), dm Davide Pozzi.   mar 9 mai 2017   info 

Site web: www.schwetzinger-swr-festspiele.de
Sondershausen : Thüringer Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen — 16 juin-8 juil

Schlosshof, Sondershausen
Zar und Zimmermann Lortzing.    Theater NordhausenYoontaek Rhim / Manos Kia (Peter der Erste), Marian Kalus (Peter Iwanov), Michael Tews / Thomas Kohl (van Bett), Leonor Amaral / Miriam Zubieta (Marie), Yavor Genchev (General Lefort), Chao Deng (Lord Syndham), Angelos Samartzis / Miloš Bulajić (Marquis de Chateauneuf), Uta Haase (Witwe Browe), dm Michael Helmrath / Henning Ehlert, ms Anette Leistenschneider Schlosshof: ven 16, sam 17, dim 18, ven 23, sam 24, dim 25, ven 30 juin, sam 1, dim 2, jeu 6, ven 7, sam 8 juil 2017   info 

Bastien und Bastienne Mozart.    Theater NordhausenKathrin Filip (Bastienne), Paul Kroeger (Bastien), Thomas Kohl (Colas), dm Henning Ehlert, ms Saskia Kuhlmann Schloss Theaterwiese: sam 24m, dim 25m juin, sam 1m, dim 2m, sam 8m juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.schlossfestspiele-sondershausen.de
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele — 29 juil-2 sep
en Opera performances and concerts in the castle courtyard accompanied by the Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

Faust Gounod.    Daniel Philipp Witte (Faust), Tim Stolte (Méphistophélès), Lena Kutzner (Margarethe), Franz Xaver Schlecht (Valentin), Pauline Weiche (Siébel), NN (Wagner), Luise von Garnier (Marthe), dm Christian Fitzner, ms Birgit Kronshage Schloss Wernigerode: ven 11, sam 12, ven 18, sam 19, ven 25, sam 26 août 2017

Site web: www.pkow.de/schlossfestspiele/
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 26 avr-28 mai

Grosses Haus, Wiesbaden
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Hall / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Benjamin Russell (Donner), Aaron Cawley (Froh), Thomas Blondelle (Loge), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Erik Biegel / Matthäus Schmidlechner (Mime), Albert Pesendorfer / Shavleg Armasi (Fasolt), Young Doo Park (Fafner), Margarete Joswig (Fricka), Betsy Horne (Freia), Romina Boscolo / Bernadett Fodor (Erda), Katharina Konradi / Gloria Rehm (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), dm Alexander Joel, ms Uwe Eric Laufenberg mer 26 avr, mar 23 mai 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Ric Furman (Siegmund), Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hunding), Egils Silins (Wotan), Sabina Cvilak / Eva-Maria Westbroek (Sieglinde), Sonja Gornik / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Margarete Joswig (Fricka), Sarah Jones (Helmwige), Sharon Kempton (Gerhilde), Heike Thiedmann (Ortlinde), Judith Gennrich (Waltraute), Marta Wryk (Siegrune), Anna Krawczuk (Rossweiße), Rebekka Stöhr (Grimgerde), Romina Boscolo (Schwertleite), dm Alexander Joel, ms Uwe Eric Laufenberg jeu 27 avr, mer 24 mai 2017   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Mime), Jukka Rasilainen / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Der Wanderer), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Young Doo Park (Fafner), Bernadett Fodor (Erda), Sonja Gornik / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Stella An (Waldvogel), dm Alexander Joel, ms Uwe Eric Laufenberg sam 29 avr, ven 26 mai 2017   info 

[PM] Verbrannte Erde Waschk.   Eine Oper für acht Sänger und zwei Molotov-Cocktail-Werfer. dm Arno Waschk, ms Markus Öhrn.   Warmer Damm: dim 30 avr, dim 28 mai 2017   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Matias Tosi / Samuel Youn (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster / Rebeka Lokar / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Sabina Cvilak (Gutrune), Bernadett Fodor (Waltraute/ 1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Sabina Cvilak (3. Norn), Katharina Konradi / Gloria Rehm (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), dm Alexander Joel, ms Uwe Eric Laufenberg lun 1, dim 28 mai 2017   info 

Giustino Handel.    Lautten Compagney BerlinOwen Willetts (Giustino), Fanie Antonelou (Arianna), Margriet Buchberger (Anastasio), Julia Böhme (Leocasta), Andreas Post (Vitaliano), Shadi Torbey (Amanzio), Jaromír Nosek (Polidarte), dm Wolfgang Katschner, ms Eugenio Monti Colla jeu 18 mai 2017   info 

La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina Caccini.    Alexander Knight (Neptun), Igor Palmov (Die Weichsel), Marta Wryk (Alcina), Benjamin Russell (Ruggiero), Benedikt Nawrath (Astolfo/ Pastore), Diana Schmid (Melissa), Sarah Jones (Sirena), Felix Uehlein (Nunzia/ Pianta), dm Thomas de Vries Foyer: ven 19c mai 2017   info 

Siroé Hasse.    Max Emanuel Cencic (Siroe), Julia Lezhneva (Laodice), Blandine Staskiewicz (Emira), Mary-Ellen Nesi (Medarse), Juan Sancho (Cosroe), Dilyara Idrisova (Arasse), dm George Petrou, ms Max Emanuel Cencic sam 20, lun 22 mai 2017   info 

Die Hochzeit des Figaro Mozart.    Thomas de Vries / Christopher Bolduc / Gerald Finley (Graf Almaviva), Johanni van Oostrum / Maria Bengtsson (Gräfin Almaviva), Katharina Konradi / Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Susanna), Benjamin Russell / Patrick Carfizzi (Figaro), Marta Wryk / Silvia Hauer (Cherubino), Celeste Haworth (Marcellina), Benedikt Nawrath (Basilio), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Bartolo), Stella An (Barbarina), Osvaldo Navarro-Turres (Don Curzio), Wolfgang Vater (Antonio), dm Konrad Junghänel, ms Cesare Lievi jeu 25 mai 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Young Doo Park / Günther Groissböck (Sarastro), Ioan Hotea (Tamino), Gloria Rehm (Königin der Nacht), Katharina Konradi / Stella An (Pamina), Sharon Kempton (1. Dame), Silvia Hauer (2. Dame), Romina Boscolo (3. Dame), Benjamin Russell / Alexander Knight / Michael Nagy (Papageno), Stella An / Sarah Elisabeth Jones (Papagena), Benedikt Nawrath (Monostatos), Aaron Cawley (1. Priester/ 1. Geharnischter), Stephanos Tsirakoglou (Sprecher/ 2. Priester/ 2. Geharnischter), dm Konrad Junghänel, ms Carsten Kochan sam 27 mai 2017   info 

Site web: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg — 21 juil-6 août

Schloss Zwingenberg
Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Xenia von Randow (Adina), Thembi Nkosi (Nemorino), Kai Preußker (Belcore), Gereon Grundmann (Dulcamara), Pauline Gropp (Gianetta), Benjamin Schuster (Soldat), dm Rainer Roos, ms Eva-Maria Melbye Schloss Zwingenberg: ven 28, sam 29, dim 30 juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Überlingen : Kleine Oper am See — 17-20 août
Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Isabell Marquardt (Rosalinde), dm Vincent Andreas.   Überlingen, Badgarten: jeu 17, ven 18, sam 19, dim 20 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.kleineoperamsee.de
Allemagne par date
Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Händel-Festspiele Karlsruhe
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Internationale Maifestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen
Putbus Festspiele
Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund
Choriner Opernsommer
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Thüringer Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
Rossini in Wildbad
Eutiner Festspiele
DomStufen-Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Bad Hersfelder Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
Kammeroper Konstanz
Kleine Oper am See
Musikfest Bremen
Der Ring in Minden
Händel-Festspiele Halle

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/fr
Festivals: 35