Festivaliai: Vokietija 2018 
*Puslapis visuomenei   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaliai    Vokietija
2018 (Visi / Ateities planai)

Festivaliai pagal šalįAirija · Argentina · Australija · Austrija · Belgija · Brazilija · Bulgarija · Čekija · Danija · Estija · Honkongas · Islandija · Ispanija · Italija · Izraelis · Japonija · Jungtinė Karalystė · Juodkalnija · Kanada · Kipras · Kroatija · Latvija · Lenkija · Macau · Malta · Naujoji Zelandija · Norvegija · Nyderlandai · Peru · Prancūzija · Rusija · Slovėnija · Suomija · Švedija · Šveicarija · Vengrija · Vokietija

BAROCKTAGE
L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenNarine Yeghiyan (Fortuna/ Damigella), Artina Kapreljan (Virtù), Lucia Cirillo (Amore/ Valletto), Noah Schurz (Amore), Max Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Andrea Mastroni (Seneca), Evelin Novak (Drusilla), Gyula Orendt (Liberto/ Lucano), Andrés Moreno García (1. Soldat/ Konsul), Benjamin Popson (2. Soldat), David Oštrek (Tribun), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), Mária Celeng (Valletto/ Amore), D Diego Fasolis, R Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Št 24, Pr 26, Tr 28 Lapkr, Št 1 Gruod 2018   info 

[P] Hippolyte et Aricie Rameau.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenAnna Prohaska (Aricie), Magdalena Kožená (Phèdre), Elsa Dreisig (Diane), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Hippolyte), Gyula Orendt (Thésée), Peter Rose (Pluto/ Jupiter), Roman Trekel (Tisiphone), D Sir Simon Rattle, R Aletta Collins Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Sk 25, Kt 29 Lapkr, Sk 2, An 4, Kt 6, Št 8 Gruod 2018   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMax Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Franz-Josef Selig (Seneca), Slávka Zámečníková (Drusilla), Adam Kutny (Liberto/ Lucano), Lucia Cirillo (Valletto/ Amore), Narine Yeghiyan (Damigella/ Fortuna), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), D Diego Fasolis, R Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Pr 26, Tr 28 Lapkr, Št 1 Gruod 2018   info 

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling — 14-27 Liep

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Karolina Plicková (Vitellia), Oddur Jónsson (Publio), Olga Privalova (Sesto), Katharina Wittmann (Servilia), Klaudia Tandl (Annio), D Chariklia Apostolu, R Michael Stacheder.   Sk 22, An 24, Pn 27 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad — 19-29 Liep

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'equivoco stravagante Rossini.    Antonella Colaianni (Ernestina), Giulio Mastrototaro (Gamberotto), Emmanuel Franco (Buralicchio), Patrick Kabongo (Ermanno), Eleonora Bellocci (Rosalina), Sebastian Monti (Frontino), D José Miguel Pérez-Sierra, R Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: Sk 22, Kt 26, Sk 29 Liep 2018

La cambiale di matrimonio Rossini.    Matija Meić (Tobia Mill), Victoria Kunze (Fanni), Xiang Xu (Edoardo Milfort), Roberto Maietta (Slook), Javier Povedano (Norton), Maria Rita Combatelli (Clarina), D Jacopo Brusa, R Lorenzo Regazzo Königliches Kurtheater: Pn 27 Liep 2018

Moïse et Pharaon Rossini.    Alexey Birkus (Moïse), Luca Dall'Amico (Pharaon), Randall Bills (Aménophis), Elisa Balbo (Anaï), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Sinaïde), Patrick Kabongo (Eliézer), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Osiride), Xiang Xu (Aufide), Albane Carrère (Marie), D Fabrizio Maria Carminati, R Jochen Schönleber Trinkhalle: Tr 25, Št 28 Liep 2018

Zelmira Rossini.    Mert Süngü (Ilo), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Zelmira), Federico Sacchi (Polidoro), Joshua Stewart (Antenore), Luca Dall'Amico (Leucippo), Marina Comparato (Emma), Xiang Xu (Eacide), Emmanuel Franco (Hohepriester), D Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: Št 21c, Pn 27c Liep 2018

Le nozze di Teti e di Peleo Rossini.    Joshua Stewart (Giove), Leonor Bonilla (Cerere), Eleonora Bellocci (Teti), Mert Süngü (Peleo), Maria Rita Combatelli (Giunone), D Pietro Rizzo Trinkhalle: Kt 26c Liep 2018

Internetinis puslapis: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), D Valery Gergiev, R Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Pr 23 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Charles Castronovo (Hoffmann), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Luca Pisaroni (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dapertutto/ Dr Miracle), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), D Marc Minkowski Sk 25c Lapkr 2018   info 

Missa Solemnis Beethoven.    Malin Hartelius (Sopran), Elisabeth Kulman (Mezzosopran), Steve Davislim (Tenor), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (Bassbariton), D Jan Caeyers Št 1 Gruod 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele

Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus, Bayreuth
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Roberto Alagna (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Raimund Nolte (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), D Christian Thielemann, R Yuval Sharon Tr 25m, Sk 29m Liep, Kt 2m, Pr 6m, Pn 10m Rugpj 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Amfortas), Tobias Kehrer (Titurel), Günther Groissböck (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Derek Welton (Klingsor), Elena Pankratova (Kundry), Tansel Akzeybek (1. Gralsritter), Timo Riihonen (2. Gralsritter), Alexandra Steiner (1. Knappe), Mareike Morr (2. Knappe), Paul Kaufmann (3. Knappe), Stefan Heibach (4. Knappe), Ji Yoon (1. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Persicke (2. Blumenmädchen), Mareike Morr (3. Blumenmädchen), Alexandra Steiner (4. Blumenmädchen), Bele Kumberger (5. Blumenmädchen), Sophie Rennert (6. Blumenmädchen), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Stimme aus der Höhe), D Semyon Bychkov, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Kt 26m Liep, Tr 1m, Tr 8m, An 14m, Sk 19m, Št 25m Rugpj 2018   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Tristan), René Pape / Georg Zeppenfeld (Marke), Petra Lang (Isolde), Iain Paterson (Kurwenal), Raimund Nolte (Melot), Christa Mayer (Brangäne), Tansel Akzeybek (Ein Hirt), Kay Stiefermann (Ein Steuermann), Tansel Akzeybek (Junger Seemann), D Christian Thielemann, R Katharina Wagner Pn 27m Liep, Pr 13m, Kt 16m, Pr 20m, Pn 24m, An 28m Rugpj 2018   info 

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.    Michael Volle (Hans Sachs), Günther Groissböck (Veit Pogner), Tansel Akzeybek (Kunz Vogelgesang), Armin Kolarczyk (Konrad Nachtigal), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Sixtus Beckmesser), Daniel Schmutzhard (Fritz Kothner), Paul Kaufmann (Balthasar Zorn), Christopher Kaplan (Ulrich Eisslinger), Stefan Heibach (Augustin Moser), Raimund Nolte (Hermann Ortel), Andreas Hörl (Hans Schwarz), Timo Riihonen (Hans Foltz), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Daniel Behle (David), Emily Magee (Eva), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Magdalene), Tobias Kehrer (Ein Nachtwächter), D Philippe Jordan, R Barrie Kosky Št 28m Liep, Sk 5m, Št 11m, Pn 17m, An 21m, Pr 27m Rugpj 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Peter Rose (Daland), Ricarda Merbeth (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Christa Mayer (Mary), Rainer Trost (Der Steuermann), Greer Grimsley / John Lundgren (Der Holländer), D Axel Kober, R Jan Philipp Gloger Pr 30 Liep, Pn 3, An 7, Sk 12, Tr 22, Sk 26 Rugpj 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Siegmund), Tobias Kehrer (Hunding), John Lundgren / Greer Grimsley (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Marina Prudenskaya (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Gerhilde), Christiane Kohl (Ortlinde), Simone Schröder (Waltraute), Marina Prudenskaya (Schwertleite), Regine Hangler (Helmwige), Mareike Morr (Siegrune), Mika Kaneko (Grimgerde), Alexandra Petersamer (Rossweisse), D Plácido Domingo, R Frank Castorf An 31m Liep, Št 18m, Tr 29m Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Bremen : Musikfest Bremen — 25 Rugpj - 16 Rugs
en Formerly centred on the main square in Bremen, the festival has grown to encompass other cities in the north west of Germany
it Basato in precedenza nella piazza principale di Brema, il festival si e' esteso a altre citta' del nord ovest della Germania

Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Christina Landshamer (Sopran), Fabio Trümpy (Tenor), Thomas Tatzl (Bariton), D Laurence Equilbey Verden, Dom zu Verden: Sk 26c Rugpj 2018   info 

Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Les Musiciens du Louvre GrenobleBenjamin Bernheim (Hoffmann), Aleksandra Kurzak (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Robert Gleadow (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Miracle/ Dapertutto), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), Rodolphe Briand (Spalanzani/ Nathanaël), Jean-Vincent Blot (Crespel/ Luther), Thomas Dolié (Peter Schlémil/ Hermann), Aurélia Legay (Stimme der Mutter Antonias), D Marc Minkowski Die Glocke, Großer Saal: Št 1c Rugs 2018   info 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Le Cercle de l'HarmonieMichele Angelini (Il Conte Almaviva), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Anna Goryachova (Rosina), Robert Gleadow (Basilio), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), D Jérémie Rhorer Die Glocke, Großer Saal: An 4c Rugs 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.musikfest-bremen.de
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Domstufen, Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[P] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtKatja Bildt / Mirouslava Yordanova / Julia Stein (Carmen), Andrés Veramendi / Won Whi Choi / Philippe Castagner (Don José), Andrey Maslakov / Mandala Mndebele / Siyabulela Ntlale (Escamillo), Margrethe Fredheim / Daniela Gerstenmeyer (Micaëla), Andrey Maslakov / Kakhaber Shavidze (Zuniga), Máté Sólyom-Nagy / Andrii Chakov (Le Dancaïre), Jörg Rathmann / Alexander Voigt (Le Remendado), Julia Neumann / Sujin Bae (Frasquita), Katharina Walz / Annie Kruger (Mercédès), Juri Batukov / Dmitry Ryabchikov (Moralès), D Samuel Bächli / Chanmin Chung / Myron Michailidis, R Guy Montavon Domstufen: Pn 3, Št 4, Sk 5, An 7, Tr 8, Kt 9, Pn 10, Št 11, Sk 12, An 14, Tr 15, Kt 16, Pn 17, Št 18, Sk 19, An 21, Tr 22, Kt 23, Pn 24, Št 25, Sk 26 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele — 4 Liep-31 Rugpj

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

My Fair Lady Loewe.    Désirée Brodka (Eliza Doolittle), Guido Weber (Henry Higgins), Thomas Schirano (Alfred R Doolittle), Claus J Frankl (Oberst Pickering), Aarne Pelkonen (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Eva Schneidereit (Mrs Pearce), Gerlind Rosenbusch (Mrs Higgins), Alisa Riccobene (Maggie), Alice Wittmer (Daisy), Jan Reimitz (Harry), Maximilian Zumstein (Jamie), D Romely Pfund, R Hardy Rudolz.   Sk 22, Št 28, Sk 29 Liep, Tr 8, Pn 10, Pn 17 Rugpj 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Hale Soner (Violetta Valéry), Carlos Moreno Pelizari (Alfredo Germont), Joslyn Rechter (Flora Bervoix), Manos Kia (Giorgio Germont), Eva Schneidereit (Annina), João Terleira (Gastone), Aarne Pelkonen (Barone Douphol), Yinghao Liu (Marchese D'Obigny), Kemal Yaşar (Dottore Grenvil), D Leo Siberski, R Dominique Caron Tr 25 Liep, Tr 1, Št 4, Sk 12, Št 25 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 Birz-25 Rugpj

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), D Gerd Amelung, R Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: Št 21, Sk 22m Liep, Pn 3, Št 4, Pn 10, Št 11, Pn 17, Št 18 Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

Internetinis puslapis: www.ekhof-festival.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
Don Carlo Verdi.    Oleksandr Pushniak (Filippo II), Efe Kislali (Don Carlo), Sławomir Kowalewski (Rodrigo), Gelu Dobrea (Der Großinquisitor), Givi Gigineishvili (Ein Mönch), Anna Patrys (Elisabetta di Valois), Kate Allen (Die Prinzessin Eboli), Anastasia Churakova (Tebaldo), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Stefano Simone Pintor Št 4 Rugpj 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Sylwia Olszyńska (Mimì), Gloria Giurgola (Musetta), Jenish Ysmanov (Rodolfo), Zachary Wilson (Marcello), Modestas Sedlevičius (Schaunard), Givi Gigineishvili (Colline), Aliahmad Ibrahimov (Parpignol), Frits Kamp (Benoît), Götz Schuricke (Alcindoro), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann Št 21, Kt 26 Liep, Št 11 Rugpj 2018   info 

Der Freischütz Weber.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Ottokar), Bartosz Szulc (Kuno), Katja Bördner (Agathe), Josefin Feiler (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Kai Wegner (Ein Eremit), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Verena von Kerssenbrock Pn 27, Sk 29 Liep, Sk 5, Pn 10 Rugpj 2018   info 

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann Št 28 Liep, Pn 3 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.gut-immling.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Nabucco Verdi.    Antonio Yang (Nabucco), Ira Bertman / Astghik Khanamiryan (Abigaille), Katerina Hebelkova (Fenena), Adrian Dumitru / Marian Talaba (Ismaele), Randall Jakobsh / Pavel Kudinov (Zaccaria), Eva Bauchmüller (Anna), Musa Nkuna / Christoph Wittmann (Abdallo), Young Kwon (Hohepriester des Baal), D Marcus Bosch, R Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: Št 21, Kt 26, Pn 27 Liep 2018   info    buy 

Internetinis puslapis: www.opernfestspiele.de
Konstanz : Kammeroper Konstanz — 15-22 Rugpj

Rathaushof, Konstanz
en Five performances of a small-scale opera in the courtyard of the Town Hall in Konstanz

[P] La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Jelena Stefanic (Vitellia), Daniela Vega (Sextus), Marina Medvedeva (Servilia), Franziska Gündert (Annius), Timotheus Maas (Publius), D Peter Bauer, R Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: Tr 15, Pn 17, Št 18, Pr 20, Tr 22 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.rathausoper.de
Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 6-23 Rugs

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Thomas Mohr (Siegfried), Andreas Kindschuh (Gunther), Frank Blees (Alberich), Andreas Hörl (Hagen), Dara Hobbs (Brünnhilde), Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Gutrune), Kathrin Göring (Waltraute), Tiina Penttinen (1. Norn), Christine Buffle (2. Norn), Julia Bauer (3. Norn/ Woglinde), Christine Buffle (Wellgund), Tiina Penttinen (Floßhilde), D Frank Beermann, R Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: Kt 6, Sk 9, Kt 13, Sk 16, Kt 20, Sk 23 Rugs 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.ring-in-minden.de
München : Münchner Opernfestspiele — 24 Birz-31 Liep

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Paula Iancic (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Noluvuyiso Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), D Kirill Petrenko, R Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: An 31m Liep 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Karen Foster (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Heike Grötzinger (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Okka von der Damerau (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Sk 22 Liep 2018   info 

[P] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperAdela Zaharia (Angelica), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Elena Sancho Pereg (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), D Ivor Bolton, R Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Pr 23, Tr 25, Pn 27, Sk 29 Liep 2018   info 

[P] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperEdwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Elena Sancho Pereg (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), D Ivor Bolton, R Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Pr 23, Tr 25, Pn 27, Sk 29 Liep 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: An 24 Liep 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramova (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), D Asher Fisch, R Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: Tr 25, Št 28 Liep 2018   info 

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperRachel Willis-Sørensen (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Long Long (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: Kt 26, Sk 29 Liep 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Pn 27 Liep 2018   info 

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), Galeano Salas (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Niamh O'Sullivan (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), D Simone Young, R Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: Pr 30 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdamer Winteroper
en A short run of performances in an historic building of Sanssouci.

Theodora Handel.    Kammerakademie PotsdamD Kristian Bezuidenhout, R Sabine Hartmannshenn Potsdam, Friedenskirche: Kt 22, Pn 23, Št 24, Kt 29, Pn 30 Lapkr, Št 1 Gruod 2018

Internetinis puslapis: kammerakademie-potsdam.de/potsdamer-winteroper
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Cathi-Di Zhang / Eyrun Unnarsdottir (Fiordiligi), Joanna Talarkiewicz / Cecilia Gaetani (Dorabella), Andrey Yurkovskyi / Yannick Debus (Guglielmo), Jaeil Kim / Kai Kluge (Ferrando), Georgina Tryfona / Anika Paulick (Despina), Denis Denisov / Guillem Batllori (Don Alfonso), D Ivo Hentschel, R Arila Siegert Schlosshof: An 24, Tr 25, Pn 27 Liep 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.   D Simon Krečič, R Bruno Berger-Gorski Heckentheater: Pn 3, Št 4, Sk 5, An 7, Tr 8, Pn 10, Št 11, Sk 12 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Ruhr Triennale — 9 Rugpj-23 Rugs
en An annual festival based in and around the industrial buildings of the Ruhr, now converted into venues for contemporary music, theatre, literature and dance
it Il festival e' situato negli edifici industriali della Ruhr e dintorni, adesso convertiti in spazi per musica, teatro, letteratura e danza

Das Floss der Medusa Henze.   D Steven Sloane, R Kornél Mundruczó.   Bochum, Jahrhunderthalle: Pn 31 Rugpj, Št 1, Sk 2 Rugs 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.ruhrtriennale.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinErica Eloff / Karen Leiber (Floria Tosca), Rodrigo Porras Garulo / Zurab Zurabishvili (Mario Cavaradossi), Derrick Ballard / Adam Kim (Baron Scarpia), Sebastian Kroggel / Bruno Vargas (Cesare Angelotti), Igor Storozhenko / Bruno Vargas (Der Mesner), Matthias Koziorowski / Seung Jin Choi (Spoletta), Sebastian Kroggel / Cornelius Lewenberg (Sciarrone), Martin Scheil / Igor Storozhenko (Ein Schließer), D Daniel Huppert / Martin Schelhaas / Gabriel Venzago, R Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: Št 21, Tr 25, Kt 26, Pn 27, Št 28 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
en Opera performances and concerts in the castle courtyard accompanied by the Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

[P] Rigoletto Verdi.   D Christian Fitzner, R Oliver Klöter Schloss Wernigerode: Pn 10, Št 11, Pn 17, Št 18, Pr 20, Pn 24, Št 25 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.pkow.de/schlossfestspiele/
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg

Schloss Zwingenberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Thembi Nkosi (Belmonte), Ilonka Vöckel (Konstanze), Xenia von Randow (Blonde), Holger Ries (Pedrillo), Werner Pürling (Osmin), NN (Bassa Selim), D Rainer Roos, R Michael Gaedt.   Schloss Zwingenberg: Kt 26, Št 28, Sk 29 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Vokietija pagal dat&aogonek;
Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
DomStufen-Festspiele
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Ekhof Festival
Eutiner Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Rossini in Wildbad
Ruhr Triennale
Kammeroper Konstanz
Musikfest Bremen
Der Ring in Minden

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/future/lt