Festivāli: Vācija 2018 
*Publiski pieejama vietne    >Operabase Professional 
   Festivāli    Vācija
2018 (Visas izrādes / Nākotnē)

Festivāli pēc zemesAmerikas savienotās valstis · Apvienotā karaliste · Ar&gcedil;entīna · Austrālija · Austrija · Beļ&gcedil;ija · Brazīlija · Bulgārija · Čehija · Dānija · Francija · Grieķija · Honkonga · Igaunija · Īrija · Islande · Itālija · Izraēla · Japāna · Jaunzēlande · Kanāda · Ķīna · Kipra · Latvija · Libāna · Makau · Malta · Meksika · Melnkalne · Nīderlande · Norvē&gcedil;ija · Peru · Polija · Slovākija · Somija · Spānija · Šveice · Ungārija · Vācija · Zviedrija

Bad Kissingen : Kissinger Sommer Festival

Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
en Festival promoting young talent as well as established stars in a wide range of concert halls, churches, castles and monasteries in the region
fr Festival présentant des jeunes talents aussi bien que des artistes confirmés dans une variété de lieux de la région : salles de concert, églises, monastères et châteaux
it Festival che promuove sia nuovi talenti, sia stelle affermate, in un'ampia gamma di sale da concerto, chiese, monasteri e castelli della regione

Concert    Joseph Calleja (Tenor), D Ramón Tebar Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal: Sv 24 jūn 2018   info 

Die schöne Müllerin Schubert.   Igor Levit (Klavier).  Simon Bode (Tenor),  Regentenbau: Sv 8 jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.kissingersommer.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Parsifal Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Parsifal), Ruxandra Donose (Kundry), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Gerald Finley (Amfortas), Evgeny Nikitin (Klingsor), Walter Fink (Titurel), Neal Cooper (1. Gralsritter), Guido Jentjens (2. Gralsritter), Iwona Sobotka (1. Blumenmädchen), Kiandra Howarth (2. Blumenmädchen), Elisbaeth Jansson (3. Blumenmädchen/ 2. Knappe), Mari Eriksmoen (4. Blumenmädchen), Ingeborg Gillebo (5. Blumenmädchen/ 1. Knappe), Kismara Pessatti (6. Blumenmädchen), Neal Cooper (3. Knappe), Iurie Ciobanu (4. Knappe), D Simon Rattle, R Dieter Dorn Sest 24m, Piekt 30m mar, Pirm 2m apr 2018   info 

Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe Mozart.   Stipendiaten der Akademie Musiktheater heute der Deutsche Bank Stiftung Regie, Bühnenbild, Kostüm, Licht. Gesangssolisten der baden-württembergischer Musikhochschulen. D Simon Rössler Theater Baden-Baden: Sv 25m, Treš 28 mar, Sv 1m apr 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bryn Terfel (Der Holländer), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Günther Groissböck (Daland), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Benjamin Bruns (Der Steuermann), D Valery Gergiev Piekt 18c mai 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Rolando Villazón (Papageno), Regula Mühlemann (Papagena), Franz-Josef Selig (Sarastro), Albina Shagimuratova (Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tamino), Paul Schweinester (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), NN (1. Dame), Angela Brower (2. Dame), Okka von der Damerau (3. Dame), D Yannick Nézet-Séguin Sv 8mc, Treš 11c, Sest 14c jūl 2018   info 

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), D Valery Gergiev, R Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Piekt 20, Pirm 23 jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Roberto Alagna (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Raimund Nolte (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), D Christian Thielemann, R Yuval Sharon Treš 25m, Sv 29m jūl, Cet 2m, Pirm 6m, Piekt 10m aug 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.   D Semyon Bychkov, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Cet 26m jūl, Treš 1m, Treš 8m, Otr 14m, Sv 19m, Sest 25m aug 2018   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.   D Christian Thielemann, R Katharina Wagner.   Piekt 27m jūl, Pirm 13m, Cet 16m, Pirm 20m, Piekt 24m, Otr 28m aug 2018   info 

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.   D Philippe Jordan, R Barrie Kosky Sest 28m jūl, Sv 5m, Sest 11m, Piekt 17m, Otr 21m, Pirm 27m aug 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.   D Axel Kober, R Jan Philipp Gloger Pirm 30 jūl, Piekt 3, Otr 7, Sv 12, Treš 22, Sv 26 aug 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.   D Plácido Domingo, R Frank Castorf Otr 31m jūl, Sest 18m, Treš 29m aug 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 23 feb-11 mar

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

[JI] Die Dreigroschenoper Weill.    Anhaltisches Theater DessauD Markus L Frank, R Ezio Toffolutti.   Anhaltisches Theater: Piekt 2, Sest 10m mar 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dresden : Dresdner Musikfestspiele

Semperoper, Dresden
Concert   Argentinische Lieder.  José Cura (Tenor), D Helmut Branny.   Semperoper: Sv 13a mai 2018   info 

Concert    Joyce DiDonato (Mezzosopran), D Maxim Emelyanychev Kulturpalast, Festsaal: Pirm 28 mai 2018   info 

Winterreise Schubert.   Julius Drake (Klavier).  Ian Bostridge (Tenor),  Palais im Großen Garten: Cet 7c jūn 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.musikfestspiele.com
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Theater Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[JI] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtD Samuel Bächli, R Guy Montavon.   Theater Erfurt: Piekt 3, Sest 4, Sv 5, Otr 7, Treš 8, Cet 9, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Sv 12, Otr 14, Treš 15, Cet 16, Piekt 17, Sest 18, Sv 19, Otr 21, Treš 22, Cet 23, Piekt 24, Sest 25, Sv 26 aug 2018

Mājas lapa: www.domstufen.de
FESTTAGE
[JI] Falstaff Verdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMichael Volle (Sir John Falstaff), Simone Piazzola (Ford), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Jürgen Sacher (Dr Cajus), Stephan Rügamer (Bardolfo), Jan Martiník (Pistola), Maria Agresta (Mrs Alice Ford), Nadine Sierra (Nannetta), Daniela Barcellona (Mrs Quickly), Katharina Kammerloher (Mrs Meg Page), D Daniel Barenboim, R Mario Martone Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Sv 25m, Treš 28 mar, Sv 1m apr 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenLauri Vasar (Amfortas), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Falk Struckmann (Klingsor), Reinhard Hagen (Titurel), Michael Smallwood (1. Gralsritter), Grigory Shkarupa (2. Gralsritter), Sónia Grané (1. Knappe), Natalia Skrycka (2. Knappe), Florian Hoffmann (3. Knappe), Linard Vrielink (4. Knappe), Elsa Dreisig (1. Blumenmädchen), Adriane Queiroz (2. Blumenmädchen), Anja Schlosser (3. Blumenmädchen), Sónia Grané (4. Blumenmädchen), Narine Yeghiyan (5. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (6. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (Stimme aus der Höhe), D Daniel Barenboim, R Dmitri Tcherniakov Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Piekt 30m mar, Pirm 2m apr 2018   info 

Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 jūn-25 aug

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), D Gerd Amelung, R Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: Piekt 29, Sest 30 jūn, Piekt 6, Sest 7, Piekt 13, Sest 14, Piekt 20, Sest 21, Sv 22m jūl, Piekt 3, Sest 4, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Piekt 17, Sest 18 aug 2018   info    buy 

Mājas lapa: www.ekhof-festival.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
[JI] Don Carlo Verdi.   D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Stefano Simone Pintor Sest 16, Sest 23, Piekt 29 jūn, Piekt 6 jūl, Sest 4 aug 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann Sest 30 jūn, Sest 7, Piekt 13, Sest 21, Cet 26 jūl, Sest 11 aug 2018   info 

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.   Präsentiert von Clown Pepina. D Iris Schmid, R Ludwig Baumann Treš 11m, Sv 15m jūl 2018   info 

Der Freischütz Weber.   D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Verena von Kerssenbrock Sest 14, Piekt 20, Piekt 27, Sv 29 jūl, Sv 5, Piekt 10 aug 2018   info 

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann Sest 28 jūl, Piekt 3 aug 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle — 25 mai-10 jūn

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

Ormisda Handel.    Marie Lys, Maria Ostroukhova, Nicholas Mogg, Ciara Hendrick, D Leo Duarte Freylinghausen-Saal: Sest 26m mai 2018

Samson Handel.    Sophie Bevan, Matthew Brook, D John Butt Dom zu Halle: Sv 27m mai 2018

[JI] Berenice Handel.    Oper Halle Opernhaus: Sv 27 mai, Sest 2, Cet 7 jūn 2018   info 

The Messiah Handel.    Robin Johannsen, Carlos Mena, Rupert Charlesworth, Luca Tittoto, D Andrea Marcon Marktkirche: Piekt 1 jūn 2018

Jephta Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), D Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Piekt 1, Sv 10 jūn 2018   info 

Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), D Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Piekt 1, Sv 10 jūn 2018   info 

Oreste Handel.    Carolina Lippo (Ifigenia), Julian Henao Gonzalez, Matteo Loi, D Rubén Dubrovsky, R Kay Link Bernburg, Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater: Sest 2m, Sv 3 jūn 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Xavier Sabata, Sandrine Piau, Jason Bridges, Christopher Lowrey, D Christophe Rousset Händel-Halle: Sv 3 jūn 2018

Muzio Scevola Bononcini.    Alexis Vassiliev, Markéta Cukrová, Michaela Šrůmová, D Marek Štryncl, R Laurent Charoy.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Piekt 8, Sest 9, Sv 10 jūn 2018

Arianna in Creta Handel.    Karina Gauvin, Ann Hallenberg, Kristina Hammarström, Maite Beaumont, D Maxim Emelyanychev Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche: Sest 9c jūn 2018

Mājas lapa: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Agnieszka Tomaszewska (Konstanze), Eva Bauchmüller (Blonde), Martin Platz (Belmonte), Sebastian Monti (Pedrillo), Josef Ruppert (Osmin), D Marcus Bosch Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: Sv 21c jan 2018   info    buy 

[JI] Nabucco Verdi.   D Marcus Bosch, R Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: Piekt 29, Sest 30 jūn, Piekt 6, Sest 7, Piekt 13, Sest 14, Treš 18, Sest 21, Cet 26, Piekt 27 jūl 2018   info    buy 

I lombardi alla prima crociata Verdi.    León de la Guardia (Arvino), Pavel Kudinov (Pagano), Anna Werle (Viclinda), Ania Jeruc (Giselda), Daniel Dropulja (Pirro), Christoph Wittmann (Un priore della città di Milano), Young Kwon (Acciano), Marian Talaba (Oronte), Kate Allen (Sofia), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa del Poggio), D Marcus Bosch, R Tobias Heyder Festpielhaus Congress Centrum: Cet 19, Piekt 20 jūl 2018   info    buy 

Mājas lapa: www.opernfestspiele.de
Magdeburger Telemann-Festtagen
[JI] Richard Löwenherz Handel.    Theater Magdeburg.  Johannes Wollrab (Richardus), Juliette Allen (Berengera), Florentina Soare (Philippus), Louis Roullier (Isacius), Raffaela Lintl (Formosa), Filippo Mineccia (Orontes), Alexia Macbeth (Gelasius), Marco Angioloni (Murmilla), D David Stern, R Michael McCarthy Magdeburg, Opernhaus: Sest 10, Sv 11, Piekt 16, Sest 17 mar 2018   info 

München : Münchner Opernfestspiele

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

[JI] Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Alyona Abramowa (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Noluvuyiso Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), D Kirill Petrenko, R Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: Cet 28m jūn, Sv 1m, Cet 5m, Sv 8m, Otr 31m jūl 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Adrianne Pieczonka (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), D Bertrand de Billy, R Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: Piekt 29 jūn, Pirm 2 jūl 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Bayerische StaatsoperKurt Rydl (Graf Waldner), Doris Soffel (Adelaide), Anja Harteros (Arabella), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Zdenka), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Benjamin Bruns (Matteo), Dean Power (Graf Elemer), Johannes Kammler (Graf Dominik), Torben Jürgens (Graf Lamoral), Sofia Fomina (Die Fiakermilli), Heike Grötzinger (Eine Kartenaufschlägerin), Milan Siljanov (Ein Zimmerkellner), Bastian Beyer (Welko), Vedran Lovric (Djura), Tjark Bernau (Jankel), D Constantin Trinks, R Andreas Dresen Nationaltheater: Treš 4, Sest 7 jūl 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), D Stefano Ranzani, R David Bösch Nationaltheater: Piekt 6 jūl 2018   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAnna Netrebko (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Thomas Hampson (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Milev (Cesare Angelotti), Kristof Klorek (Der Mesner), Kevin Conners (Spoletta), Christian Rieger (Sciarrone), Oleg Davydov (Ein Gefängniswärter), D Marco Armiliato, R Luc Bondy Nationaltheater: Pirm 9, Piekt 13 jūl 2018   info 

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAmbrogio Maestri (Gianni Schichi), Rosa Feola (Lauretta), Michaela Schuster (Zita), Pavol Breslik (Rinuccio), Dean Power (Gherardo), Selene Zanetti (Nella), Christian Rieger (Betto di Signa), Martin Snell (Simone), Sean Michael Plumb (Marco), Jennifer Johnston (La Ciesca), Donato Di Stefano (Maestro Spinelloccio), Andrea Borghini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Milan Siljanov (Pinellino), Boris Prýgl (Guccio), D Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sest 14, Pirm 16 jūl 2018   info 

Il tabarro Puccini.    Wolfgang Koch (Michele), Yonghoon Lee (Luigi), Kevin Conners (Il Tinca), Martin Snell (Il Talpa), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Giorgetta), Heike Grötzinger (La Frugola), Dean Power (Ein Liedverkäufer), D Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sest 14, Pirm 16 jūl 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperErmonela Jaho (Suor Angelica), Michaela Schuster (Die Fürstin), Heike Grötzinger (Die Äbtissin), Helena Zubanovich (Die Schwester Eiferin), Jennifer Johnston (Die Lehrmeisterin der Novizen), Anna El-Khashem (Schwester Genoveva), Paula Iancic (Schwester Dolcina), Alyona Abramowa (Schwester Pflegerin), Selene Zanetti (1. Almosensucherin), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Almosensucherin), Selene Zanetti (1. Laienschwester), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Laienschwester), D Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sest 14, Pirm 16 jūl 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Anett Fritsch (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), D Constantinos Carydis, R Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Sv 15, Otr 17 jūl 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Piekt 20 jūl 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Alexandra LoBianco (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Heike Grötzinger (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Sv 22 jūl 2018   info 

[JI] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperSofia Fomina (Angelica), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Hélène Guilmette (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), D Ivor Bolton, R Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Pirm 23, Treš 25, Piekt 27, Sv 29 jūl 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Otr 24 jūl 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramowa (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), D Asher Fisch, R Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: Treš 25, Sest 28 jūl 2018   info 

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperCarmen Giannattasio (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Dean Power (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: Cet 26, Sv 29 jūl 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), D Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Piekt 27 jūl 2018   info 

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), NN (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Heike Grötzinger (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), D Simone Young, R Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: Pirm 30 jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Schlosshof: Piekt 20, Otr 24, Treš 25, Piekt 27 jūl 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.    Heckentheater: Piekt 3, Sest 4, Sv 5, Otr 7, Treš 8, Piekt 10, Sest 11, Sv 12 aug 2018

Mājas lapa: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
[JI] Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinNN (Floria Tosca), NN (Mario Cavaradossi), NN (Il Barone Scarpia), NN (Il Sagrestano), NN (Cesare Angelotti), Matthias Koziorowski (Spoletta), NN (Sciarrone), NN (Un carceriere), D Daniel Huppert, R Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: Piekt 22, Sest 23, Sv 24, Treš 27, Sest 30 jūn, Sv 1, Cet 5, Piekt 6, Sest 7, Sv 8, Piekt 13, Sest 14, Otr 17, Piekt 20, Sest 21, Treš 25, Cet 26, Piekt 27, Sest 28 jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Vācija pēc datuma
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Kissinger Sommer Festival
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Dresdner Musikfestspiele
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
DomStufen-Festspiele
Bayreuther Festspiele
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Ekhof Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/lv
Festivals: 17