Festivals: Ġermanja 2018 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Ġermanja
2018 (Kollha / Futur)

Festivals skont il-pajjiżArġentina · Awstralja · Awstrija · Belġju · Brażil · Bulgarija · Ċina · Ċipru · Danimarka · Estonja · Finlandja · Franza · Ġappun · Ġermanja · Greċja · Ħong Kong · Irlanda · Italja · Iżlanda · Iżrael · Kanada · Latvja · Lebanon · Makaw · Malta · Messiku · Montenegro · New Zealand · Norveġja · Olanda · Perú · Polonja · Renju Unit · Repubblika Ċeka · Slovakkja · Spanja · Stati Uniti tal-Amerika · Ungerija · Żvezja · Żvizzera

Bad Kissingen : Kissinger Sommer Festival

Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
en Festival promoting young talent as well as established stars in a wide range of concert halls, churches, castles and monasteries in the region
fr Festival présentant des jeunes talents aussi bien que des artistes confirmés dans une variété de lieux de la région : salles de concert, églises, monastères et châteaux
it Festival che promuove sia nuovi talenti, sia stelle affermate, in un'ampia gamma di sale da concerto, chiese, monasteri e castelli della regione

Concert    Joseph Calleja (Tenor), S Ramón Tebar Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal: Ħadd 24 Ġun 2018   info 

Die schöne Müllerin Schubert.   Igor Levit (Klavier).  Simon Bode (Tenor),  Regentenbau: Ħadd 8 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.kissingersommer.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Parsifal Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Parsifal), Ruxandra Donose (Kundry), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Gerald Finley (Amfortas), Evgeny Nikitin (Klingsor), Walter Fink (Titurel), Neal Cooper (1. Gralsritter), Guido Jentjens (2. Gralsritter), Iwona Sobotka (1. Blumenmädchen), Kiandra Howarth (2. Blumenmädchen), Elisbaeth Jansson (3. Blumenmädchen/ 2. Knappe), Mari Eriksmoen (4. Blumenmädchen), Ingeborg Gillebo (5. Blumenmädchen/ 1. Knappe), Kismara Pessatti (6. Blumenmädchen), Neal Cooper (3. Knappe), Iurie Ciobanu (4. Knappe), S Simon Rattle, R Dieter Dorn Sibt 24m, Ġim 30m Mar, Tne 2m Apr 2018   info 

Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe Mozart.   Stipendiaten der Akademie Musiktheater heute der Deutsche Bank Stiftung Regie, Bühnenbild, Kostüm, Licht. Gesangssolisten der baden-württembergischer Musikhochschulen. S Simon Rössler Theater Baden-Baden: Ħadd 25m, Erb 28 Mar, Ħadd 1m Apr 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bryn Terfel (Der Holländer), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Günther Groissböck (Daland), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Benjamin Bruns (Der Steuermann), S Valery Gergiev Ġim 18c Mej 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Rolando Villazón (Papageno), Regula Mühlemann (Papagena), Franz-Josef Selig (Sarastro), Albina Shagimuratova (Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tamino), Paul Schweinester (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), NN (1. Dame), Angela Brower (2. Dame), Okka von der Damerau (3. Dame), S Yannick Nézet-Séguin Ħadd 8mc, Erb 11c, Sibt 14c Lul 2018   info 

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), S Valery Gergiev, R Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Ġim 20, Tne 23 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele

Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus, Bayreuth
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Roberto Alagna (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Raimund Nolte (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), S Christian Thielemann, R Yuval Sharon Erb 25m, Ħadd 29m Lul, Ħam 2m, Tne 6m, Ġim 10m Aww 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.   S Semyon Bychkov, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Ħam 26m Lul, Erb 1m, Erb 8m, Tlie 14m, Ħadd 19m, Sibt 25m Aww 2018   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.   S Christian Thielemann, R Katharina Wagner Ġim 27m Lul, Tne 13m, Ħam 16m, Tne 20m, Ġim 24m, Tlie 28m Aww 2018   info 

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.   S Philippe Jordan, R Barrie Kosky Sibt 28m Lul, Ħadd 5m, Sibt 11m, Ġim 17m, Tlie 21m, Tne 27m Aww 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.   S Axel Kober, R Jan Philipp Gloger Tne 30 Lul, Ġim 3, Tlie 7, Ħadd 12, Erb 22, Ħadd 26 Aww 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.   S Plácido Domingo, R Frank Castorf Tlie 31m Lul, Sibt 18m, Erb 29m Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 23 Frar-11 Mar

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

[PG] Die Dreigroschenoper Weill.    Anhaltisches Theater DessauS Markus L Frank, R Ezio Toffolutti Anhaltisches Theater: Ġim 2, Sibt 10m Mar 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dresden : Dresdner Musikfestspiele

Semperoper, Dresden
Concert   Argentinische Lieder.  José Cura (Tenor), S Helmut Branny.   Semperoper: Ħadd 13a Mej 2018   info 

Concert    Joyce DiDonato (Mezzosopran), S Maxim Emelyanychev Kulturpalast, Festsaal: Tne 28 Mej 2018   info 

Winterreise Schubert.   Julius Drake (Klavier).  Ian Bostridge (Tenor),  Palais im Großen Garten: Ħam 7c Ġun 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.musikfestspiele.com
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Theater Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[PG] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtS Samuel Bächli, R Guy Montavon Theater Erfurt: Ġim 3, Sibt 4, Ħadd 5, Tlie 7, Erb 8, Ħam 9, Ġim 10, Sibt 11, Ħadd 12, Tlie 14, Erb 15, Ħam 16, Ġim 17, Sibt 18, Ħadd 19, Tlie 21, Erb 22, Ħam 23, Ġim 24, Sibt 25, Ħadd 26 Aww 2018

Sit tal-Internet: www.domstufen.de
FESTTAGE
[PG] Falstaff Verdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMichael Volle (Sir John Falstaff), Simone Piazzola (Ford), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Jürgen Sacher (Dr Cajus), Stephan Rügamer (Bardolfo), Jan Martiník (Pistola), Maria Agresta (Mrs Alice Ford), Nadine Sierra (Nannetta), Daniela Barcellona (Mrs Quickly), Katharina Kammerloher (Mrs Meg Page), S Daniel Barenboim, R Mario Martone Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Ħadd 25m, Erb 28 Mar, Ħadd 1m Apr 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenLauri Vasar (Amfortas), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Falk Struckmann (Klingsor), Reinhard Hagen (Titurel), Michael Smallwood (1. Gralsritter), Grigory Shkarupa (2. Gralsritter), Sónia Grané (1. Knappe), Natalia Skrycka (2. Knappe), Florian Hoffmann (3. Knappe), Linard Vrielink (4. Knappe), Elsa Dreisig (1. Blumenmädchen), Adriane Queiroz (2. Blumenmädchen), Anja Schlosser (3. Blumenmädchen), Sónia Grané (4. Blumenmädchen), Narine Yeghiyan (5. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (6. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (Stimme aus der Höhe), S Daniel Barenboim, R Dmitri Tcherniakov Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Ġim 30m Mar, Tne 2m Apr 2018   info 

Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 Ġun-25 Aww

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), S Gerd Amelung, R Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: Ġim 29, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ġim 6, Sibt 7, Ġim 13, Sibt 14, Ġim 20, Sibt 21, Ħadd 22m Lul, Ġim 3, Sibt 4, Ġim 10, Sibt 11, Ġim 17, Sibt 18 Aww 2018   info    buy 

Sit tal-Internet: www.ekhof-festival.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
[PG] Don Carlo Verdi.   S Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Stefano Simone Pintor Sibt 16, Sibt 23, Ġim 29 Ġun, Ġim 6 Lul, Sibt 4 Aww 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   S Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann Sibt 30 Ġun, Sibt 7, Ġim 13, Sibt 21, Ħam 26 Lul, Sibt 11 Aww 2018   info 

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.   Präsentiert von Clown Pepina. S Iris Schmid, R Ludwig Baumann Erb 11m, Ħadd 15m Lul 2018   info 

Der Freischütz Weber.   S Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Verena von Kerssenbrock Sibt 14, Ġim 20, Ġim 27, Ħadd 29 Lul, Ħadd 5, Ġim 10 Aww 2018   info 

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), S Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann Sibt 28 Lul, Ġim 3 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle — 25 Mej-10 Ġun

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

Ormisda Handel.    Marie Lys, Maria Ostroukhova, Nicholas Mogg, Ciara Hendrick, S Leo Duarte Freylinghausen-Saal: Sibt 26m Mej 2018

Samson Handel.    Sophie Bevan, Matthew Brook, S John Butt Dom zu Halle: Ħadd 27m Mej 2018

[PG] Berenice Handel.    Oper Halle Opernhaus: Ħadd 27 Mej, Sibt 2, Ħam 7 Ġun 2018   info 

The Messiah Handel.    Robin Johannsen, Carlos Mena, Rupert Charlesworth, Luca Tittoto, S Andrea Marcon Marktkirche: Ġim 1 Ġun 2018

Jephta Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), S Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Ġim 1, Ħadd 10 Ġun 2018   info 

Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), S Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Ġim 1, Ħadd 10 Ġun 2018   info 

Oreste Handel.    Carolina Lippo (Ifigenia), Julian Henao Gonzalez, Matteo Loi, S Rubén Dubrovsky, R Kay Link Bernburg, Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater: Sibt 2m, Ħadd 3 Ġun 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Xavier Sabata, Sandrine Piau, Jason Bridges, Christopher Lowrey, S Christophe Rousset Händel-Halle: Ħadd 3 Ġun 2018

Muzio Scevola Bononcini.    Alexis Vassiliev, Markéta Cukrová, Michaela Šrůmová, S Marek Štryncl, R Laurent Charoy.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Ġim 8, Sibt 9, Ħadd 10 Ġun 2018

Arianna in Creta Handel.    Karina Gauvin, Ann Hallenberg, Kristina Hammarström, Maite Beaumont, S Maxim Emelyanychev Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche: Sibt 9c Ġun 2018

Sit tal-Internet: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Agnieszka Tomaszewska (Konstanze), Eva Bauchmüller (Blonde), Martin Platz (Belmonte), Sebastian Monti (Pedrillo), Josef Ruppert (Osmin), S Marcus Bosch Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: Ħadd 21c Jan 2018   info    buy 

[PG] Nabucco Verdi.   S Marcus Bosch, R Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: Ġim 29, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ġim 6, Sibt 7, Ġim 13, Sibt 14, Erb 18, Sibt 21, Ħam 26, Ġim 27 Lul 2018   info    buy 

I lombardi alla prima crociata Verdi.    León de la Guardia (Arvino), Pavel Kudinov (Pagano), Anna Werle (Viclinda), Ania Jeruc (Giselda), Daniel Dropulja (Pirro), Christoph Wittmann (Un priore della città di Milano), Young Kwon (Acciano), Marian Talaba (Oronte), Kate Allen (Sofia), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa del Poggio), S Marcus Bosch, R Tobias Heyder Festpielhaus Congress Centrum: Ħam 19, Ġim 20 Lul 2018   info    buy 

Sit tal-Internet: www.opernfestspiele.de
Magdeburger Telemann-Festtagen
[PG] Richard Löwenherz Handel.    Theater MagdeburgJohannes Wollrab (Richardus), Juliette Allen (Berengera), Florentina Soare (Philippus), Louis Roullier (Isacius), Raffaela Lintl (Formosa), Filippo Mineccia (Orontes), Alexia Macbeth (Gelasius), Marco Angioloni (Murmilla), S David Stern, R Michael McCarthy Magdeburg, Opernhaus: Sibt 10, Ħadd 11, Ġim 16, Sibt 17 Mar 2018   info 

München : Münchner Opernfestspiele

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

[PG] Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Alyona Abramowa (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Noluvuyiso Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), S Kirill Petrenko, R Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: Ħam 28m Ġun, Ħadd 1m, Ħam 5m, Ħadd 8m, Tlie 31m Lul 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Adrianne Pieczonka (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), S Bertrand de Billy, R Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: Ġim 29 Ġun, Tne 2 Lul 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Bayerische StaatsoperKurt Rydl (Graf Waldner), Doris Soffel (Adelaide), Anja Harteros (Arabella), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Zdenka), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Benjamin Bruns (Matteo), Dean Power (Graf Elemer), Johannes Kammler (Graf Dominik), Torben Jürgens (Graf Lamoral), Sofia Fomina (Die Fiakermilli), Heike Grötzinger (Eine Kartenaufschlägerin), Milan Siljanov (Ein Zimmerkellner), Bastian Beyer (Welko), Vedran Lovric (Djura), Tjark Bernau (Jankel), S Constantin Trinks, R Andreas Dresen Nationaltheater: Erb 4, Sibt 7 Lul 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), S Stefano Ranzani, R David Bösch Nationaltheater: Ġim 6 Lul 2018   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAnna Netrebko (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Thomas Hampson (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Milev (Cesare Angelotti), Kristof Klorek (Der Mesner), Kevin Conners (Spoletta), Christian Rieger (Sciarrone), Oleg Davydov (Ein Gefängniswärter), S Marco Armiliato, R Luc Bondy Nationaltheater: Tne 9, Ġim 13 Lul 2018   info 

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAmbrogio Maestri (Gianni Schichi), Rosa Feola (Lauretta), Michaela Schuster (Zita), Pavol Breslik (Rinuccio), Dean Power (Gherardo), Selene Zanetti (Nella), Christian Rieger (Betto di Signa), Martin Snell (Simone), Sean Michael Plumb (Marco), Jennifer Johnston (La Ciesca), Donato Di Stefano (Maestro Spinelloccio), Andrea Borghini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Milan Siljanov (Pinellino), Boris Prýgl (Guccio), S Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sibt 14, Tne 16 Lul 2018   info 

Il tabarro Puccini.    Wolfgang Koch (Michele), Yonghoon Lee (Luigi), Kevin Conners (Il Tinca), Martin Snell (Il Talpa), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Giorgetta), Heike Grötzinger (La Frugola), Dean Power (Ein Liedverkäufer), S Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sibt 14, Tne 16 Lul 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperErmonela Jaho (Suor Angelica), Michaela Schuster (Die Fürstin), Heike Grötzinger (Die Äbtissin), Helena Zubanovich (Die Schwester Eiferin), Jennifer Johnston (Die Lehrmeisterin der Novizen), Anna El-Khashem (Schwester Genoveva), Paula Iancic (Schwester Dolcina), Alyona Abramowa (Schwester Pflegerin), Selene Zanetti (1. Almosensucherin), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Almosensucherin), Selene Zanetti (1. Laienschwester), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Laienschwester), S Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sibt 14, Tne 16 Lul 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Anett Fritsch (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), S Constantinos Carydis, R Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Ħadd 15, Tlie 17 Lul 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ġim 20 Lul 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Alexandra LoBianco (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Heike Grötzinger (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ħadd 22 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperSofia Fomina (Angelica), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Hélène Guilmette (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), S Ivor Bolton, R Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Tne 23, Erb 25, Ġim 27, Ħadd 29 Lul 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Tlie 24 Lul 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramowa (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), S Asher Fisch, R Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: Erb 25, Sibt 28 Lul 2018   info 

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperCarmen Giannattasio (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Dean Power (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), S Omer Meir Wellber, R Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: Ħam 26, Ħadd 29 Lul 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ġim 27 Lul 2018   info 

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), NN (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Heike Grötzinger (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), S Simone Young, R Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: Tne 30 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Schlosshof: Ġim 20, Tlie 24, Erb 25, Ġim 27 Lul 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.    Heckentheater: Ġim 3, Sibt 4, Ħadd 5, Tlie 7, Erb 8, Ġim 10, Sibt 11, Ħadd 12 Aww 2018

Sit tal-Internet: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
[PG] Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinNN (Floria Tosca), NN (Mario Cavaradossi), NN (Il Barone Scarpia), NN (Il Sagrestano), NN (Cesare Angelotti), Matthias Koziorowski (Spoletta), NN (Sciarrone), NN (Un carceriere), S Daniel Huppert, R Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: Ġim 22, Sibt 23, Ħadd 24, Erb 27, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ħadd 1, Ħam 5, Ġim 6, Sibt 7, Ħadd 8, Ġim 13, Sibt 14, Tlie 17, Ġim 20, Sibt 21, Erb 25, Ħam 26, Ġim 27, Sibt 28 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 30 Apr-31 Mej

Grosses Haus, Wiesbaden
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

[PG] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Arnold Rutkowski (Riccardo), Vladislav Sulimsky (Renato), Adina Aaron (Amelia), Marie-Nicole Lemieux / Romina Boscolo (Ulrica), Gloria Rehm (Oscar), Benjamin Russell (Silvano), Florian Kontschak (Tom), Young Doo Park (Samuel), S Patrick Lange, R Beka Savić.   Tne 30 Apr, Sibt 5, Ġim 18 Mej 2018   info 

Otello Verdi.    Lance Ryan / Gregory Kunde (Otello), Olesya Golovneva (Desdemona), Aleksei Isaev (Jago), Aaron Cawley (Cassio), Joel Scott (Rodrigo), Young Doo Park (Lodovico), Silvia Hauer (Emilia), Alexander Knight (Montano), S Daniela Musca, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Tlie 1 Mej 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Oliver Zwarg / Egils Silins (Der Holländer), Vida Mikneviciute / Erika Sunnegårdh (Senta), Albert Pesendorfer (Daland), Ric Furman / Aaron Cawley / Thomas Blondelle (Erik), Romina Boscolo (Mary), Joel Scott (Steuermann), S Patrick Lange, R Michiel Dijkema(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival).   Sibt 19 Mej 2018   info 

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Olesya Golovneva / Pretty Yende (Adina), Ioan Hotea / Jeongki Cho / Levy Sekgapane (Nemorino), Christopher Bolduc (Belcore), Stephanos Tsirakoglou / Patrick Carfizzi (Dulcamara), Stella An (Gianetta), S Daniela Musca, R Jim Lucassen Ħadd 20, Sibt 26 Mej 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Lance Ryan / Anbdreas Schager (Siegfried), Johannes Martin Kränzle / Matias Tosi (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Betsy Horne (Gutrune), Margarete Joswig (Waltraute), Margarete Joswig (1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Betsy Horne (3. Norn), Heather Engebretson (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), S Alexander Joel, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Tne 21m Mej 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Graf Waldner), Romina Boscolo (Adelaide), Sabina Cvilak, Maria Bengtsson (Arabella), Katharina Konradi (Zdenka), Ryan McKinny (Mandryka), Thomas Blondelle (Matteo), Aaron Cawley (Graf Elemer), Benjamin Russell (Graf Dominik), Alexander Knight (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Fiakermilli), Maria Rebekka Stöhr (Kartenaufschlägerin), S Patrick Lange, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Tlie 22 Mej 2018   info 

Recital    Joyce DiDonato,  Ħam 24 Mej 2018

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hermann), Lance Ryan / Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Sabina Cvilak (Elisabeth), Jordanka Milkova (Venus), Benjamin Russell / Christopher Bolduc / Markus Brück (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Aaron Cawley (Walther von der Vogelweide), Thomas de Vries (Biterolf), Joel Scott (Heinrich der Schreiber), Alexander Knight (Reinmar von Zweter), Stella An (Ein junger Hirt), Eunshil Jung (1. Edelknabe), Hyerim Park (2. Edelknabe), Isolde Ehinger (3. Edelknabe), Daniela Rücker (4. Edelknabe), S Patrick Lange, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Ħadd 27 Mej 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.maifestspiele.de
Ġermanja skont id-data
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Kissinger Sommer Festival
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Dresdner Musikfestspiele
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
DomStufen-Festspiele
Bayreuther Festspiele
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Internationale Maifestspiele
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Ekhof Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/mt
Festivals: 18