Festivals: Ġermanja 2018 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Ġermanja
2018 (Kollha / Futur)

Festivals skont il-pajjiżAfrika t'Isfel · Arġentina · Armenja · Awstralja · Awstrija · Belarus · Belġju · Brażil · Bulgarija · Ċina · Ċipru · Danimarka · Estonja · Finlandja · Franza · Ġappun · Ġermanja · Greċja · Ħong Kong · Irlanda · Italja · Iżlanda · Iżrael · Kanada · Korea t'Isfel · Kroazja · Latvja · Lebanon · Litwanja · Lussemburgu · Makaw · Malta · Messiku · Moldova · Montenegro · New Zealand · Norveġja · Olanda · Perú · Polonja · Portugal · Renju Unit · Repubblika Ċeka · Rumanija · Russja · Slovakkja · Slovenja · Spanja · Stati Uniti tal-Amerika · Turkija · Ungerija · Venezwela · Żvezja · Żvizzera

BAROCKTAGE
L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenNarine Yeghiyan (Fortuna/ Damigella), Artina Kapreljan (Virtù), Lucia Cirillo (Amore/ Valletto), Noah Schurz (Amore), Max Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Andrea Mastroni (Seneca), Evelin Novak (Drusilla), Gyula Orendt (Liberto/ Lucano), Andrés Moreno García (1. Soldat/ Konsul), Benjamin Popson (2. Soldat), David Oštrek (Tribun), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), Mária Celeng (Valletto/ Amore), S Diego Fasolis, R Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Sibt 24, Tne 26, Erb 28 Nov, Sibt 1 Diċ 2018   info 

[PG] Hippolyte et Aricie Rameau.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenAnna Prohaska (Aricie), Magdalena Kožená (Phèdre), Elsa Dreisig (Diane), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Hippolyte), Gyula Orendt (Thésée), Peter Rose (Pluto/ Jupiter), Roman Trekel (Tisiphone), S Sir Simon Rattle, R Aletta Collins Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Ħadd 25, Ħam 29 Nov, Ħadd 2, Tlie 4, Ħam 6, Sibt 8 Diċ 2018   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMax Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Franz-Josef Selig (Seneca), Slávka Zámečníková (Drusilla), Adam Kutny (Liberto/ Lucano), Lucia Cirillo (Valletto/ Amore), Narine Yeghiyan (Damigella/ Fortuna), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), S Diego Fasolis, R Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Tne 26, Erb 28 Nov, Sibt 1 Diċ 2018   info 

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling — 14-27 Lul

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Karolina Plicková (Vitellia), Oddur Jónsson (Publio), Olga Privalova (Sesto), Katharina Wittmann (Servilia), Klaudia Tandl (Annio), S Chariklia Apostolu, R Michael Stacheder.   Sibt 14, Erb 18, Ħadd 22, Tlie 24, Ġim 27 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Kissingen : Kissinger Sommer Festival

Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
en Festival promoting young talent as well as established stars in a wide range of concert halls, churches, castles and monasteries in the region
fr Festival présentant des jeunes talents aussi bien que des artistes confirmés dans une variété de lieux de la région : salles de concert, églises, monastères et châteaux
it Festival che promuove sia nuovi talenti, sia stelle affermate, in un'ampia gamma di sale da concerto, chiese, monasteri e castelli della regione

Concert    Joseph Calleja (Tenor), S Ramón Tebar Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal: Ħadd 24 Ġun 2018   info 

Die schöne Müllerin Schubert.   Igor Levit (Klavier).  Simon Bode (Tenor),  Regentenbau: Ħadd 8 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.kissingersommer.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad — 19-29 Lul

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'equivoco stravagante Rossini.    Antonella Colaianni (Ernestina), Giulio Mastrototaro (Gamberotto), Emmanuel Franco (Buralicchio), Patrick Kabongo (Ermanno), Eleonora Bellocci (Rosalina), Sebastian Monti (Frontino), S José Miguel Pérez-Sierra, R Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: Ġim 13, Erb 18, Ħadd 22, Ħam 26, Ħadd 29 Lul 2018

La cambiale di matrimonio Rossini.    Matija Meić (Tobia Mill), Victoria Kunze (Fanni), Xiang Xu (Edoardo Milfort), Roberto Maietta (Slook), Javier Povedano (Norton), Maria Rita Combatelli (Clarina), S Jacopo Brusa, R Lorenzo Regazzo Königliches Kurtheater: Sibt 14, Ġim 20, Ġim 27 Lul 2018

Giovanna d'Arco Rossini.    Antonella Colaianni (Giovanna), S Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: Ħadd 15 Lul 2018

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Silvia Dalla Benetta (Sopran), Marina Comparato (Alt), Mert Süngü (Tenor), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Bass), S Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: Ħadd 15m Lul 2018 ◊ Turm des Baumwipfelpfads: Tlie 24 Lul 2018

Moïse et Pharaon Rossini.    Alexey Birkus (Moïse), Luca Dall'Amico (Pharaon), Randall Bills (Aménophis), Elisa Balbo (Anaï), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Sinaïde), Patrick Kabongo (Eliézer), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Osiride), Xiang Xu (Aufide), Albane Carrère (Marie), S Fabrizio Maria Carminati, R Jochen Schönleber Trinkhalle: Ħam 19, Erb 25, Sibt 28 Lul 2018

Zelmira Rossini.    Mert Süngü (Ilo), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Zelmira), Federico Sacchi (Polidoro), Joshua Stewart (Antenore), Luca Dall'Amico (Leucippo), Marina Comparato (Emma), Xiang Xu (Eacide), Emmanuel Franco (Hohepriester), S Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: Sibt 21c, Ġim 27c Lul 2018

Le nozze di Teti e di Peleo Rossini.    Joshua Stewart (Giove), Leonor Bonilla (Cerere), Eleonora Bellocci (Teti), Mert Süngü (Peleo), Maria Rita Combatelli (Giunone), S Pietro Rizzo Trinkhalle: Ħam 26c Lul 2018

Sit tal-Internet: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Parsifal Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Parsifal), Ruxandra Donose (Kundry), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Gerald Finley (Amfortas), Evgeny Nikitin (Klingsor), Walter Fink (Titurel), Neal Cooper (1. Gralsritter), Guido Jentjens (2. Gralsritter), Iwona Sobotka (1. Blumenmädchen), Kiandra Howarth (2. Blumenmädchen), Elisbaeth Jansson (3. Blumenmädchen/ 2. Knappe), Mari Eriksmoen (4. Blumenmädchen), Ingeborg Gillebo (5. Blumenmädchen/ 1. Knappe), Kismara Pessatti (6. Blumenmädchen), Neal Cooper (3. Knappe), Iurie Ciobanu (4. Knappe), S Simon Rattle, R Dieter Dorn Sibt 24m, Ġim 30m Mar, Tne 2m Apr 2018   info 

Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe Mozart.   Stipendiaten der Akademie Musiktheater heute der Deutsche Bank Stiftung Regie, Bühnenbild, Kostüm, Licht. Gesangssolisten der baden-württembergischer Musikhochschulen.  Rubén Olivares Jofré (Belfiore), Julie Erhart (Arminda), Clara-Sophie Bertram (Ramiro), S Simon Rössler, R Christian Carsten.   Theater Baden-Baden: Ħadd 25m, Erb 28 Mar, Ħadd 1m Apr 2018   info 

[PM] Ritter Parceval Albrecht.   Parceval wants to become a knight, but teacher Gurnemanz certainly doesn't go easy on the boy. A children's opera for kids ages six and up.  Alina Wunderlin (Parceval), Marcel Brunner (Klingsor/ Gralsritter II/ Knappe von Ither II), Johannes Mooser (Amfortas/ Ritter Ither/ Gurnemanz), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Kundry), Flurina Stucki (Herzeloyde/ Knappe von Ither I/ Gralsritter I), S Stanley Dodds, R Kirsten Uttendorf Tne 26, Ħam 29, Sibt 31 Mar 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    John Lundgren (Der Holländer), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Günther Groissböck (Daland), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Benjamin Bruns (Der Steuermann), S Valery Gergiev Ġim 18c Mej 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Rolando Villazón (Papageno), Regula Mühlemann (Papagena), Franz-Josef Selig (Sarastro), Albina Shagimuratova (Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tamino), Paul Schweinester (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), Johanni van Oostrum (1. Dame), Angela Brower (2. Dame), Okka von der Damerau (3. Dame), S Yannick Nézet-Séguin Ħadd 8mc, Erb 11c, Sibt 14c Lul 2018   info 

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), S Valery Gergiev, R Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Ġim 20, Tne 23 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Charles Castronovo (Hoffmann), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Luca Pisaroni (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dapertutto/ Dr Miracle), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), S Marc Minkowski Ħadd 25c Nov 2018   info 

Missa Solemnis Beethoven.    Malin Hartelius (Sopran), Elisabeth Kulman (Mezzosopran), Steve Davislim (Tenor), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (Bassbariton), S Jan Caeyers Sibt 1 Diċ 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele

Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus, Bayreuth
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Piotr Beczala (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Kay Stiefermann (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), S Christian Thielemann, R Yuval Sharon Erb 25m, Ħadd 29m Lul, Ħam 2m, Tne 6m, Ġim 10m Aww 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Amfortas), Tobias Kehrer (Titurel), Günther Groissböck (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Derek Welton (Klingsor), Elena Pankratova (Kundry), Tansel Akzeybek (1. Gralsritter), Timo Riihonen (2. Gralsritter), Alexandra Steiner (1. Knappe), Mareike Morr (2. Knappe), Paul Kaufmann (3. Knappe), Stefan Heibach (4. Knappe), Ji Yoon (1. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Persicke (2. Blumenmädchen), Mareike Morr (3. Blumenmädchen), Alexandra Steiner (4. Blumenmädchen), Bele Kumberger (5. Blumenmädchen), Sophie Rennert (6. Blumenmädchen), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Stimme aus der Höhe), S Semyon Bychkov, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Ħam 26m Lul, Erb 1m, Erb 8m, Tlie 14m, Ħadd 19m, Sibt 25m Aww 2018   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Tristan), René Pape / Georg Zeppenfeld (Marke), Petra Lang (Isolde), Iain Paterson (Kurwenal), Raimund Nolte (Melot), Christa Mayer (Brangäne), Tansel Akzeybek (Ein Hirt), Kay Stiefermann (Ein Steuermann), Tansel Akzeybek (Junger Seemann), S Christian Thielemann, R Katharina Wagner.   Ġim 27m Lul, Tne 13m, Ħam 16m, Tne 20m, Ġim 24m, Tlie 28m Aww 2018   info 

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.    Michael Volle (Hans Sachs), Günther Groissböck (Veit Pogner), Tansel Akzeybek (Kunz Vogelgesang), Armin Kolarczyk (Konrad Nachtigal), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Sixtus Beckmesser), Daniel Schmutzhard (Fritz Kothner), Paul Kaufmann (Balthasar Zorn), Christopher Kaplan (Ulrich Eisslinger), Stefan Heibach (Augustin Moser), Raimund Nolte (Hermann Ortel), Andreas Hörl (Hans Schwarz), Timo Riihonen (Hans Foltz), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Daniel Behle (David), Emily Magee (Eva), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Magdalene), Tobias Kehrer (Ein Nachtwächter), S Philippe Jordan, R Barrie Kosky Sibt 28m Lul, Ħadd 5m, Sibt 11m, Ġim 17m, Tlie 21m, Tne 27m Aww 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Peter Rose (Daland), Ricarda Merbeth (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Christa Mayer (Mary), Rainer Trost (Der Steuermann), Greer Grimsley / John Lundgren (Der Holländer), S Axel Kober, R Jan Philipp Gloger Tne 30 Lul, Ġim 3, Tlie 7, Ħadd 12, Erb 22, Ħadd 26 Aww 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Siegmund), Tobias Kehrer (Hunding), John Lundgren / Greer Grimsley (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Marina Prudenskaya (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Gerhilde), Christiane Kohl (Ortlinde), Simone Schröder (Waltraute), Marina Prudenskaya (Schwertleite), Regine Hangler (Helmwige), Mareike Morr (Siegrune), Mika Kaneko (Grimgerde), Alexandra Petersamer (Rossweisse), S Plácido Domingo, R Frank Castorf Tlie 31m Lul, Sibt 18m, Erb 29m Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Bremen : Musikfest Bremen — 25 Aww - 16 Set
en Formerly centred on the main square in Bremen, the festival has grown to encompass other cities in the north west of Germany
it Basato in precedenza nella piazza principale di Brema, il festival si e' esteso a altre citta' del nord ovest della Germania

Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Christina Landshamer (Sopran), Fabio Trümpy (Tenor), Thomas Tatzl (Bariton), S Laurence Equilbey Verden, Dom zu Verden: Ħadd 26c Aww 2018   info 

Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Les Musiciens du Louvre GrenobleBenjamin Bernheim (Hoffmann), Aleksandra Kurzak (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Robert Gleadow (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Miracle/ Dapertutto), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), Rodolphe Briand (Spalanzani/ Nathanaël), Jean-Vincent Blot (Crespel/ Luther), Thomas Dolié (Peter Schlémil/ Hermann), Aurélia Legay (Stimme der Mutter Antonias), S Marc Minkowski Die Glocke, Großer Saal: Sibt 1c Set 2018   info 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Le Cercle de l'HarmonieMichele Angelini (Il Conte Almaviva), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Anna Goryachova (Rosina), Robert Gleadow (Basilio), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), S Jérémie Rhorer Die Glocke, Großer Saal: Tlie 4c Set 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.musikfest-bremen.de
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 23 Frar-11 Mar

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

[PG] Die Dreigroschenoper Weill.    Anhaltisches Theater Dessau.  Dirk S Greis (Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum), Christel Ortmann (Frau Peachum), Mirjana Milosavljević (Polly Peachum), Matthias Mosbach (Macheath), Sven Brormann (Brown), Marie Thérèse Albrecht (Lucy), S Markus L Frank, R Ezio Toffolutti.   Anhaltisches Theater: Ġim 2, Sibt 10m Mar 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dortmund : Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund — 11 Mej-10 Ġun

Orchesterzentrum/NRW, Dortmund
en Annual festival of vocal music -- opera, world music and pop -- created in 2009

Ève Massenet.    Eleonore Marguerre (Sopran), Thomas Laske (Bariton), Uwe Stickert (Tenor), S Granville Walker.   St Reinoldikirche: Ġim 18 Mej 2018   info 

Giovanna d'Arco Verdi.    Marina Rebeka (Giovanna), Jean-François Borras (Carlo VII), Vittorio Vitelli (Giacomo), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Talbot), S Daniele Callegari Konzerthaus Dortmund: Ħadd 27c Mej 2018   info 

[PM] Arianna Cavina.   First public performance of a new composition in Monteverdi's style, based on Rinuccini's libretto and the Lamento d'Arianna.  La VenexianaFulvio Bettini (Apollo/ 1. nunzio/ Bacco), Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Venere), Filippo Mineccia (Amore), Riccardo Pisani (Teseo), Raffaella Milanesi (Arianna), Alessio Tosi (2. nunzio), Luca Dordolo (Consigliero), Emanuela Galli (Dorilla), Salvo Vitale (Giove), Carlotta Colombo (1. damigella), Vittoria Giacobazzi (2. damigella), S Davide Pozzi.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: Ġim 1 Ġun 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.klangvokal-dortmund.de
Dresden : Dresdner Musikfestspiele — 180Mej-10 Ġun

Semperoper, Dresden
Concert   Argentinische Lieder.  José Cura (Tenor), S Helmut Branny.   Semperoper: Ħadd 13a Mej 2018   info 

Concert    Joyce DiDonato (Mezzosopran), S Maxim Emelyanychev Kulturpalast, Festsaal: Tne 28 Mej 2018   info 

Winterreise Schubert.   Julius Drake (Klavier).  Ian Bostridge (Tenor),  Palais im Großen Garten: Ħam 7c Ġun 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.musikfestspiele.com
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Domstufen, Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[PG] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtKatja Bildt / Mirouslava Yordanova / Julia Stein (Carmen), Andrés Veramendi / Won Whi Choi / Philippe Castagner (Don José), Andrey Maslakov / Mandala Mndebele / Siyabulela Ntlale (Escamillo), Margrethe Fredheim / Daniela Gerstenmeyer (Micaëla), Andrey Maslakov / Kakhaber Shavidze (Zuniga), Máté Sólyom-Nagy / Andrii Chakov (Le Dancaïre), Jörg Rathmann / Alexander Voigt (Le Remendado), Julia Neumann / Sujin Bae (Frasquita), Katharina Walz / Annie Kruger (Mercédès), Juri Batukov / Dmitry Ryabchikov (Moralès), S Samuel Bächli / Chanmin Chung / Myron Michailidis, R Guy Montavon.   Domstufen: Ġim 3, Sibt 4, Ħadd 5, Tlie 7, Erb 8, Ħam 9, Ġim 10, Sibt 11, Ħadd 12, Tlie 14, Erb 15, Ħam 16, Ġim 17, Sibt 18, Ħadd 19, Tlie 21, Erb 22, Ħam 23, Ġim 24, Sibt 25, Ħadd 26 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele — 4 Lul-31 Aww

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

My Fair Lady Loewe.    Désirée Brodka (Eliza Doolittle), Guido Weber (Henry Higgins), Thomas Schirano (Alfred R Doolittle), Claus J Frankl (Oberst Pickering), Aarne Pelkonen (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Eva Schneidereit (Mrs Pearce), Gerlind Rosenbusch (Mrs Higgins), Alisa Riccobene (Maggie), Alice Wittmer (Daisy), Jan Reimitz (Harry), Maximilian Zumstein (Jamie), S Romely Pfund, R Hardy Rudolz.   Erb 4, Ġim 6, Ħadd 8, Ġim 13, Ħadd 22, Sibt 28, Ħadd 29 Lul, Erb 8, Ġim 10, Ġim 17 Aww 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Hale Soner (Violetta Valéry), Carlos Moreno Pelizari (Alfredo Germont), Joslyn Rechter (Flora Bervoix), Manos Kia (Giorgio Germont), Eva Schneidereit (Annina), João Terleira (Gastone), Aarne Pelkonen (Barone Douphol), Yinghao Liu (Marchese D'Obigny), Kemal Yaşar (Dottore Grenvil), S Leo Siberski, R Dominique Caron Ġim 20, Erb 25 Lul, Erb 1, Sibt 4, Ħadd 12, Sibt 25 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
FESTTAGE
[PG] Falstaff Verdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMichael Volle (Sir John Falstaff), Simone Piazzola (Ford), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Jürgen Sacher (Dr Cajus), Stephan Rügamer (Bardolfo), Jan Martiník (Pistola), Barbara Frittoli (Mrs Alice Ford), Nadine Sierra (Nannetta), Daniela Barcellona (Mrs Quickly), Katharina Kammerloher (Mrs Meg Page), S Daniel Barenboim, R Mario Martone Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Ħadd 25m, Erb 28 Mar, Ħadd 1m Apr 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenLauri Vasar (Amfortas), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Falk Struckmann (Klingsor), Reinhard Hagen (Titurel), Michael Smallwood (1. Gralsritter), Grigory Shkarupa (2. Gralsritter), Sónia Grané (1. Knappe), Natalia Skrycka (2. Knappe), Florian Hoffmann (3. Knappe), Linard Vrielink (4. Knappe), Elsa Dreisig (1. Blumenmädchen), Adriane Queiroz (2. Blumenmädchen), Anja Schlosser (3. Blumenmädchen), Sónia Grané (4. Blumenmädchen), Narine Yeghiyan (5. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (6. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (Stimme aus der Höhe), S Daniel Barenboim, R Dmitri Tcherniakov Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Ġim 30m Mar, Tne 2m Apr 2018   info 

Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 Ġun-25 Aww

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), S Gerd Amelung, R Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: Ġim 29, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ġim 6, Sibt 7, Ġim 13, Sibt 14, Ġim 20, Sibt 21, Ħadd 22m Lul, Ġim 3, Sibt 4, Ġim 10, Sibt 11, Ġim 17, Sibt 18 Aww 2018   info    buy 

Sit tal-Internet: www.ekhof-festival.de
Göttingen : Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen — 10-21 Mej
en Göttingen claims to be the world's longest-standing early music festival, and features Handel's operas, sacred works and rediscoveries, together with chamber concerts, recitals and talks
it Göttingen asserisce di essere il piu' antico festival di musica antica del mondo, e rappresenta opere di Handel, opere sacre e riscoperte, oltre a concerti da camera, recital e conferenze

Judas Maccabaeus Handel.   Festspieloratorium in der Fassung von 1747.  Kenneth Tarver (Judas Maccabaeus), Deanna Breiwick (Israelitin), Sophie Harmsen (Israelit), João Fernandes (Simon), Owen Willetts (Priester), Ina Jaks (Bote), S Laurence Cummings Stadthalle: Ħam 10 Mej 2018   info 

Arminio Handel.    Christopher Lowrey (Arminio), Anna Devin (Tusnelda), Sophie Junker (Sigismondo), Helena Rasker (Ramise), Paul Hopwood (Varo), Owen Willetts (Tullio), Cody Quattlebaum (Segeste), S Laurence Cummings, R Erich Sidler.   Deutsches Theater: Sibt 12, Ħadd 13m, Tlie 15, Ħam 17, Ħadd 20m, Tne 21m Mej 2018   info 

Alexander Balus Handel.    Marcjanna Myrlak (Alexander Balus), Arianna Vendittelli (Cleopatra), Giulia Bolcato (Aspasia), William Wallace (Jonathan), Martin Achrainer (Ptolomee), S Jörg Straube.   Herzberg, St Nicolai-Kirche: Ħadd 13 Mej 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.haendel-festspiele.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
[PG] Don Carlo Verdi.    Oleksandr Pushniak (Filippo II), Efe Kislali (Don Carlo), Sławomir Kowalewski (Rodrigo), Gelu Dobrea (Der Großinquisitor), Givi Gigineishvili (Ein Mönch), Anna Patrys (Elisabetta di Valois), Kate Allen (Die Prinzessin Eboli), Anastasia Churakova (Tebaldo), S Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Stefano Simone Pintor.   Sibt 16, Sibt 23, Ġim 29 Ġun, Ġim 6 Lul, Sibt 4 Aww 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Sylwia Olszyńska (Mimì), Gloria Giurgola (Musetta), Jenish Ysmanov (Rodolfo), Zachary Wilson (Marcello), Modestas Sedlevičius (Schaunard), Givi Gigineishvili (Colline), Aliahmad Ibrahimov (Parpignol), Frits Kamp (Benoît), Götz Schuricke (Alcindoro), S Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann Sibt 30 Ġun, Sibt 7, Ġim 13, Sibt 21, Ħam 26 Lul, Sibt 11 Aww 2018   info 

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.   Präsentiert von Clown Pepina.  Katja Bördner (Agathe), Anastasia Churakova (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Uschi Zobelt (Clown Pepina), Ludwig Baumann (Zirkusdirektor), S Iris Schmid, R Ludwig Baumann Erb 11m, Ħadd 15m Lul 2018   info 

Der Freischütz Weber.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Ottokar), Bartosz Szulc (Kuno), Katja Bördner (Agathe), Josefin Feiler (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Kai Wegner (Ein Eremit), S Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Verena von Kerssenbrock Sibt 14, Ġim 20, Ġim 27, Ħadd 29 Lul, Ħadd 5, Ġim 10 Aww 2018   info 

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), S Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann Sibt 28 Lul, Ġim 3 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle — 25 Mej-10 Ġun

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[PG] Berenice Handel.    Oper HalleRomelia Lichtenstein (Berenice), Samuel Mariño (Alessandro), Filippo Mineccia (Demetrio), Svitlana Slyvia (Selene), Franziska Gottwald (Arsace), Robert Sellier (Fabio), Ki-Hyun Park (Aristobolo), S Jörg Halubek, R Jochen Biganzoli Opernhaus: Ġim 25, Ħadd 27 Mej, Sibt 2, Ħam 7 Ġun 2018   info 

Ormisda Handel.    Marie Lys (Artenice), Hugo Hymes (Ormisda), Maria Ostroukhova (Arsace), Nicholas Mogg (Erismeno), Ciara Hendrick (Palmira), Tom Verney (Cosroe), S Leo Duarte Freylinghausen-Saal: Sibt 26m Mej 2018

[PG] Parnasso in festa Handel.    Margriet Buchberger (Orfeo), Hanna Herfurtner (Clio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Apollo), Julia Böhme (Calliope), Georg A Bochow (Clori), Aurélie Franck (Euterpe), Elías Benito-Arranz (Marte), S Wolfgang Katschner, R Sigrid T'Hooft Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Sibt 26, Ħadd 27m, Tne 28 Mej 2018   info 

Samson Handel.    Joshua Ellicott (Samson), Sophie Bevan (Delilah), Sonia Prina (Micah), Matthew Brook (Manoah), S John Butt Dom zu Halle: Ħadd 27m Mej 2018

The Messiah Handel.    Robin Johannsen (Sopran), Carlos Mena (Alt), Rupert Charlesworth (Tenor), Luca Tittoto (Bass), S Andrea Marcon Marktkirche: Ġim 1 Ġun 2018

Jephta Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), S Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Ġim 1, Ħadd 10 Ġun 2018   info 

Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), S Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Ġim 1, Ħadd 10 Ġun 2018   info 

Oreste Handel.    Ray Chenez (Oreste), Viktorija Bakan (Ermione), Carolina Lippo (Ifigenia), Julian Henao Gonzalez (Pilade), Matteo Loi (Toante), Florian Köfler (Filotete), Gabriel Scheib (Un guardino), S Rubén Dubrovsky, R Kay Link Bernburg, Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater: Sibt 2m, Ħadd 3 Ġun 2018   info 

Rinaldo Handel.    Jason Bridges (Goffredo), Sandrine Piau (Almirena), Xavier Sabata (Rinaldo), Christopher Lowrey (Argante), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Armida), Tomislav Lavoie (Mago), S Christophe Rousset Händel-Halle: Ħadd 3 Ġun 2018

Muzio Scevola Bononcini.    Alexis Vassiliev (Muzio Scevola), Markéta Cukrová (Clelia), Michaela Šrůmová (Orazio), Lucia Knoteková (Fidalma), Marta Fadljevičová (Lucio Tarquinio), Sylva Čmugrová (Irene), S Marek Štryncl, R Laurent Charoy.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Ġim 8, Sibt 9, Ħadd 10 Ġun 2018

Arianna in Creta Handel.    Karina Gauvin (Arianna), Ann Hallenberg (Teseo), Kristina Hammarström (Carilda), Maite Beaumont (Tauride), Francesca Aspromonte (Alceste), Andreas Wolf (Minos), S Maxim Emelyanychev Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche: Sibt 9c Ġun 2018

Sit tal-Internet: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Hamburg : Musik Fest Hamburg — 27 Apr-30 Mej

Laeiszhalle Hamburg
Lohengrin Sciarrino.   Elsa, abandoned by Lohengrin, reflects on the past.  Sarah Maria Sun (Elsa), Shan Huang (Tenor), Rupert Grössinger (Bariton), Alexander Voronov (Bass), S Peter Tilling, R Michael Sturminger Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal: Tlie 8, Erb 9, Ħam 10 Mej 2018   info 

[PM] Frankenstein Dvorak.   A gothic opera featuring nature sounds, shock effects and dark neo-romanticism.  Staatsoper HamburgViktor Rud (Viktor Frankenstein), Andromahi Raptis (Elisabeth), Alin Anca (Vater Delacay/ Ein Priester/ Ein alter Fischer/ Kapitän Walton), Sascha Emanuel Kramer (Ernst Frankenstein/ Fischer/ Maat/ Jäger), Stefan Sevenich (Alois Frankenstein/ Fischer/ Pelzjäger/ Matrose), S Johannes Harneit, R Philipp Stölzl, Philipp M Krenn Kampnagel, K6: Ħadd 20, Tne 21, Erb 23, Ġim 25, Ħadd 27 Mej 2018   info 

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Weill.   Semi-szenische Aufführung.  Jeanne-Michèle Charbonnet (Leokadja Begbick), Thomas Ebenstein (Fatty), Zoltán Nagy (Dreieinigkeitsmoses), Nadja Mchantaf (Jenny), Michael König (Jim Mahoney), Markus Miesenberger (Jack O'Brian/ Tobby Higgins), Simon Schnorr (Sparbüchsenbill), Levente Páll (Alaskawolfjoe), S Jeffrey Kahane, R Peter Schmidt.   Laeiszhalle Hamburg, Großer Saal: Ħadd 27 Mej 2018   info 

The Rape of Lucretia Britten.    Hochschule für Musik und Theater HamburgS Ulrich Windfuhr Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal: Ħadd 27, Tne 28 Mej 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.musikfest-hamburg.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Agnieszka Tomaszewska (Konstanze), Eva Bauchmüller (Blonde), Martin Platz (Belmonte), Sebastian Monti (Pedrillo), Josef Ruppert (Osmin), S Marcus Bosch Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: Ħadd 21c Jan 2018   info 

[PM] Moses' Entscheidung Schwab.   Eine Oper für alle ab 5 Jahren - Eine Heldengeschichte.  Laura Lietzmann (Sopran), Tye Maurice Thomas (Bass), Gezim Berisha (Bariton), S Sebastian Schwab, R Annika Nitsch.   Opernzelt im Brenzpark: Erb 13, Sibt 16m, Ħadd 17m, Tlie 19a, Erb 20a, 20a, Ħam 21a, 21a, Sibt 23m, Ħadd 24m Ġun 2018   info 

[PG] Nabucco Verdi.    Antonio Yang (Nabucco), Ira Bertman / Astghik Khanamiryan (Abigaille), Katerina Hebelkova (Fenena), Adrian Dumitru / Marian Talaba (Ismaele), Randall Jakobsh / Pavel Kudinov (Zaccaria), Eva Bauchmüller (Anna), Musa Nkuna / Christoph Wittmann (Abdallo), Young Kwon (Hohepriester des Baal), S Marcus Bosch, R Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: Ġim 29, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ġim 6, Sibt 7, Ġim 13, Sibt 14, Erb 18, Sibt 21, Ħam 26, Ġim 27 Lul 2018   info 

I lombardi alla prima crociata Verdi.    León de la Guardia (Arvino), Pavel Kudinov (Pagano), Anna Werle (Viclinda), Ania Jeruc (Giselda), Daniel Dropulja (Pirro), Christoph Wittmann (Un priore della città di Milano), Young Kwon (Acciano), Marian Talaba (Oronte), Kate Allen (Sofia), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa del Poggio), S Marcus Bosch, R Tobias Heyder Festpielhaus Congress Centrum: Ħam 19, Ġim 20 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.opernfestspiele.de
Konstanz : Kammeroper Konstanz — 15-22 Aww

Rathaushof, Konstanz
en Five performances of a small-scale opera in the courtyard of the Town Hall in Konstanz

[PG] La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Jelena Stefanic (Vitellia), Daniela Vega (Sextus), Marina Medvedeva (Servilia), Franziska Gündert (Annius), Timotheus Maas (Publius), S Peter Bauer, R Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: Erb 15, Ġim 17, Sibt 18, Tne 20, Erb 22 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.rathausoper.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele — 3 Mej-21 Lul

Residenzschloss, Ludwigsburg
Lucio Cornelio Silla Handel.    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Lucio Cornelio Silla), Anna Dennis (Metella), Philipp Mathmann (Lepido), Keri Fuge (Flavia), Helena Rasker (Claudio), Stefanie True (Celia), Thomas Hansen (Mars), S Dorothee Oberlinger, R Margit Legler.   Residenzschloss, Schlosstheater: Ħam 5, Ġim 6, Sibt 7 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Magdeburger Telemann-Festtagen
[PG] Richard Löwenherz Handel.    Theater Magdeburg.  Johannes Wollrab (Richardus), Juliette Allen (Berengera), Florentina Soare (Philippus), Louis Roullier (Isacius), Raffaela Lintl (Formosa), Filippo Mineccia (Orontes), Alexia Macbeth (Gelasius), Marco Angioloni (Murmilla), S David Stern, R Michael McCarthy Magdeburg, Opernhaus: Sibt 10, Ħadd 11, Ġim 16, Sibt 17 Mar 2018   info 

Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 6-23 Set

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Thomas Mohr (Siegfried), Andreas Kindschuh (Gunther), Frank Blees (Alberich), Andreas Hörl (Hagen), Dara Hobbs (Brünnhilde), Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Gutrune), Kathrin Göring (Waltraute), Tiina Penttinen (1. Norn), Christine Buffle (2. Norn), Julia Bauer (3. Norn/ Woglinde), Christine Buffle (Wellgund), Tiina Penttinen (Floßhilde), S Frank Beermann, R Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: Ħam 6, Ħadd 9, Ħam 13, Ħadd 16, Ħam 20, Ħadd 23 Set 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.ring-in-minden.de
München : Münchner Opernfestspiele — 24 Ġun-31 Lul

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

[PG] Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Paula Iancic (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Vuvu Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), S Kirill Petrenko, R Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: Ħam 28m Ġun, Ħadd 1m, Ħam 5m, Ħadd 8m, Tlie 31m Lul 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), S Bertrand de Billy, R Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: Ġim 29 Ġun, Tne 2 Lul 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Adrianne Pieczonka (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), S Bertrand de Billy, R Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: Ġim 29 Ġun, Tne 2 Lul 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Bayerische StaatsoperKurt Rydl (Graf Waldner), Doris Soffel (Adelaide), Anja Harteros (Arabella), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Zdenka), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Benjamin Bruns (Matteo), Dean Power (Graf Elemer), Johannes Kammler (Graf Dominik), Torben Jürgens (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Die Fiakermilli), Heike Grötzinger (Eine Kartenaufschlägerin), Milan Siljanov (Ein Zimmerkellner), Bastian Beyer (Welko), Vedran Lovric (Djura), Tjark Bernau (Jankel), S Constantin Trinks, R Andreas Dresen Nationaltheater: Erb 4, Sibt 7 Lul 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), S Giacomo Sagripanti, R David Bösch Nationaltheater: Ġim 6 Lul 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), S Stefano Ranzani, R David Bösch Nationaltheater: Ġim 6 Lul 2018   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAngela Gheorghiu (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Thomas Hampson (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Milev (Cesare Angelotti), Kristof Klorek (Der Mesner), Kevin Conners (Spoletta), Christian Rieger (Sciarrone), Oleg Davydov (Ein Gefängniswärter), S Marco Armiliato, R Luc Bondy Nationaltheater: Tne 9, Ġim 13 Lul 2018   info 

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAmbrogio Maestri (Gianni Schichi), Rosa Feola (Lauretta), Michaela Schuster (Zita), Pavol Breslik (Rinuccio), Dean Power (Gherardo), Selene Zanetti (Nella), Christian Rieger (Betto di Signa), Martin Snell (Simone), Sean Michael Plumb (Marco), Jennifer Johnston (La Ciesca), Donato Di Stefano (Maestro Spinelloccio), Andrea Borghini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Milan Siljanov (Pinellino), Boris Prýgl (Guccio), S Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sibt 14, Tne 16 Lul 2018   info 

Il tabarro Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Michele), Yonghoon Lee (Luigi), Kevin Conners (Il Tinca), Martin Snell (Il Talpa), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Giorgetta), Claudia Mahnke (La Frugola), Dean Power (Ein Liedverkäufer), S Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sibt 14, Tne 16 Lul 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperErmonela Jaho (Suor Angelica), Michaela Schuster (Die Fürstin), Claudia Mahnke (Die Äbtissin), Helena Zubanovich (Die Schwester Eiferin), Jennifer Johnston (Die Lehrmeisterin der Novizen), Anna El-Khashem (Schwester Genoveva), Paula Iancic (Schwester Dolcina), Alyona Abramova (Schwester Pflegerin), Selene Zanetti (1. Almosensucherin), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Almosensucherin), Selene Zanetti (1. Laienschwester), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Laienschwester), S Kirill Petrenko, R Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Sibt 14, Tne 16 Lul 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher / Markus Eiche (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Solenn' Lavanant-Linke (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), S Constantinos Carydis, R Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Ħadd 15, Tlie 17 Lul 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Solenn' Lavanant-Linke (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), S Constantinos Carydis, R Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Ħadd 15, Tlie 17 Lul 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ġim 20 Lul 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ġim 20 Lul 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Karen Foster (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Heike Grötzinger (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Okka von der Damerau (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ħadd 22 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperAdela Zaharia (Angelica), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Elena Sancho Pereg (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), S Ivor Bolton, R Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Tne 23, Erb 25, Ġim 27, Ħadd 29 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperEdwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Elena Sancho Pereg (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), S Ivor Bolton, R Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Tne 23, Erb 25, Ġim 27, Ħadd 29 Lul 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Tlie 24 Lul 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramova (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), S Asher Fisch, R Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: Erb 25, Sibt 28 Lul 2018   info 

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperRachel Willis-Sørensen (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Long Long (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), S Omer Meir Wellber, R Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: Ħam 26, Ħadd 29 Lul 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), S Kirill Petrenko, R Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Ġim 27 Lul 2018   info 

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), Galeano Salas (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Niamh O'Sullivan (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), S Simone Young, R Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: Tne 30 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdam : Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci — 8-24 Ġun
L'Europa Melani.   Opernprolog in einem Akt.  Roberta Mameli (Europa), Renato Dolcini (Giove), Nicholas Tamagna (Amore), S Michael Hell, R Deda Cristina Colonna Ovidgalerie Sanssouci: Ħam 14, Ġim 15, Ħadd 17, Tne 18 Ġun 2018   info 

L'Europe galante Campra.    Chantal Santon Jeffery (Sopran), Eugénie Lefebvre (Sopran), Aaron Sheehan (Tenor), Clément Debieuvre (Tenor), Douglas Williams (Bassbariton), Lisandro Abadie (Bassbariton), Philippe-Nicolas Martin (Bassbariton), S Patrick Cohën-Akenine, R Vincent Tavernier Orangerie Sanssouci: Tlie 19, Ħam 21, Ġim 22, Sibt 23 Ġun 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.musikfestspiele-potsdam.de
Potsdamer Winteroper
en A short run of performances in an historic building of Sanssouci.

Theodora Handel.    Kammerakademie PotsdamS Kristian Bezuidenhout, R Sabine Hartmannshenn Potsdam, Friedenskirche: Ħam 22, Ġim 23, Sibt 24, Ħam 29, Ġim 30 Nov, Sibt 1 Diċ 2018

Sit tal-Internet: kammerakademie-potsdam.de/potsdamer-winteroper
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Cathi-Di Zhang / Eyrun Unnarsdottir (Fiordiligi), Joanna Talarkiewicz / Cecilia Gaetani (Dorabella), Andrey Yurkovskyi / Yannick Debus (Guglielmo), Jaeil Kim / Kai Kluge (Ferrando), Georgina Tryfona / Anika Paulick (Despina), Denis Denisov / Guillem Batllori (Don Alfonso), S Ivo Hentschel, R Arila Siegert Schlosshof: Ġim 20, Tlie 24, Erb 25, Ġim 27 Lul 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.   S Simon Krečič, R Bruno Berger-Gorski Heckentheater: Ġim 3, Sibt 4, Ħadd 5, Tlie 7, Erb 8, Ġim 10, Sibt 11, Ħadd 12 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Ruhr Triennale — 9 Aww-23 Set
en An annual festival based in and around the industrial buildings of the Ruhr, now converted into venues for contemporary music, theatre, literature and dance
it Il festival e' situato negli edifici industriali della Ruhr e dintorni, adesso convertiti in spazi per musica, teatro, letteratura e danza

Das Floss der Medusa Henze.   S Steven Sloane, R Kornél Mundruczó.   Bochum, Jahrhunderthalle: Ġim 31 Aww, Sibt 1, Ħadd 2 Set 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.ruhrtriennale.de
SR Klassik am See
[PG] Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Robyn Allegra Parton / Silja Schindler (Konstanze), Gyula Rab / Angelo Pollak (Belmonte), Katharina Borsch (Blondchen), Edward Lee (Pedrillo), Per Bach Nissen (Osmin), Boris Jacoby (Selim), S Stefan Bone, R Andreas Gergen Saarbrücken, Zeltpalast: Ġim 17, Sibt 18, Ħadd 19, Ġim 24, Sibt 25, Ħadd 26, Ġim 31 Aww, Sibt 1, Ħadd 2, Ġim 7, Sibt 8 Set 2018   info 

Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen
La traviata Verdi.    Theater NordhausenZinzi Frohwein / Su Jin Bae (Violetta Valery), Carolin Schumann (Flora Bervoix), Brigitte Roth (Annina), Kyounghan Seo (Alfredo Germont), Manos Kia (Giorgio Germont), David Johnson (Gastone), Benjamin Werth (Barone Douphol), Jens Bauer (Marchese d'Obigny), Yavor Genchev (Dottore Grenvil), Dimitar Radev (Giuseppe), Seungho Shin (Commissionario), S Michael Helmrath, R Anette Leistenschneider Sondershausen, Schlosshof: Ħadd 17, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ħadd 1, Ħam 5, Ġim 6, Ħam 12, Sibt 14 Lul 2018   info 

Die Magd als Herrin Pergolesi.    Theater Nordhausen.  Thomas Bayer (Uberto), Leonor Amaral (Serpina), Samuel Dorn / Ruan Martins (Vespone), S Sergi Roca Martinez, R Thomas Bayer.   Sondershausen, Schloss, Theaterwiese: Sibt 30m Ġun, Ħadd 1m, Sibt 7m, Ħadd 8m, Sibt 14m Lul 2018   info 

Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
[PG] Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinErica Eloff / Karen Leiber (Floria Tosca), Rodrigo Porras Garulo / Zurab Zurabishvili (Mario Cavaradossi), Derrick Ballard / Adam Kim (Baron Scarpia), Sebastian Kroggel / Bruno Vargas (Cesare Angelotti), Igor Storozhenko / Bruno Vargas (Der Mesner), Matthias Koziorowski / Seung Jin Choi (Spoletta), Sebastian Kroggel / Cornelius Lewenberg (Sciarrone), Martin Scheil / Igor Storozhenko (Ein Schließer), S Daniel Huppert / Martin Schelhaas / Gabriel Venzago, R Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: Ġim 22, Sibt 23, Ħadd 24, Erb 27, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ħadd 1, Ħam 5, Ġim 6, Sibt 7, Ħadd 8, Ġim 13, Sibt 14, Tlie 17, Ġim 20, Sibt 21, Erb 25, Ħam 26, Ġim 27, Sibt 28 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele — 27 Apr-26 Mej

Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen
en Historical and contemporary opera performances, recitals, orchestra concerts and chamber music
fr Récitals et musique de chambre, représentations d'opéras historiques et contemporains, concerts de musique symphonique
it Recital e musica da camera, rappresentazioni storiche e contemporanee d'opera e concerti per orchestra

[PM] Argo Sánchez-Verdú.   As the sirens tempt the Argonauts with their song, the argonaut Butes cannot resist, and throws hmself into the sea only to be rescued by Aphrodite Libretto: Gerhard Falkner.  Jonathan de la Paz Zaens (Butes), Alin Deleanu (Orpheus), Brett Carter (Odysseus), Martin Busen (Jason), Maren Schwier (Aphrodite), S José María Sánchez-Verdú, R Sabrina Hölzer.   Ġim 27, Ħadd 29 Apr 2018   info 

La fiera di Venezia Salieri.   Halbszenische / Semi-staged.  Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Falsirena), Krystian Adam (Ostrogoto), Natalia Rubis (Christalina), Dilyara Idrisova (Calloandra), Furio Zanasi (Grifagno), Giorgio Coaduro (Belfusto), Emanuele D'Aguanno (Rasoio), S Werner Ehrhardt, R Deda Cristina Colonna Sibt 19, Tne 21, Tlie 22 Mej 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.schwetzinger-swr-festspiele.de
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
en Opera performances and concerts in the castle courtyard accompanied by the Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

Rigoletto Verdi.    Victor Campos Leal (Duca di Mantova), Johannes Beck (Rigoletto), Katharina Melnikova (Gilda), Milcho Borovinov (Sparafucile), Johanna Brault (Maddalena), Christina Campsall (Giovanna), Nathanial Kondrat (Monterone), Richard Hamrin (Marullo), Sander de Jong (Borsa Matteo), Juha-Pekka Mitjonen (Il Conte Ceprano), Camilla Francesca Bull (La Contessa Ceprano/ Paggio), S Christian Fitzner, R Oliver Klöter Schloß Wernigerode: Ġim 10, Sibt 11, Ġim 17, Sibt 18, Tne 20, Ħam 23, Sibt 25 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.pkow.de/schlossfestspiele/
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 30 Apr-31 Mej
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

[PG] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Arnold Rutkowski (Riccardo), Vladislav Sulimsky (Renato), Adina Aaron (Amelia), Marie-Nicole Lemieux / Romina Boscolo (Ulrica), Gloria Rehm (Oscar), Benjamin Russell (Silvano), Florian Kontschak (Tom), Young Doo Park (Samuel), S Patrick Lange, R Beka Savić Staatstheater: Tne 30 Apr, Sibt 5, Ġim 18 Mej 2018   info 

Otello Verdi.    Lance Ryan / Gregory Kunde (Otello), Olesya Golovneva (Desdemona), Aleksei Isaev (Jago), Aaron Cawley (Cassio), Joel Scott (Rodrigo), Young Doo Park (Lodovico), Silvia Hauer (Emilia), Alexander Knight (Montano), S Daniela Musca, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: Tlie 1 Mej 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Oliver Zwarg / Egils Silins (Der Holländer), Vida Mikneviciute / Erika Sunnegårdh (Senta), Albert Pesendorfer (Daland), Ric Furman / Aaron Cawley / Thomas Blondelle (Erik), Romina Boscolo (Mary), Joel Scott (Steuermann), S Patrick Lange, R Michiel Dijkema(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival).   Staatstheater: Sibt 19 Mej 2018   info 

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Olesya Golovneva / Pretty Yende (Adina), Ioan Hotea / Jeongki Cho / Levy Sekgapane (Nemorino), Christopher Bolduc (Belcore), Stephanos Tsirakoglou / Patrick Carfizzi (Dulcamara), Stella An (Gianetta), S Daniela Musca, R Jim Lucassen Staatstheater: Ħadd 20, Sibt 26 Mej 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Lance Ryan / Anbdreas Schager (Siegfried), Johannes Martin Kränzle / Matias Tosi (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Betsy Horne (Gutrune), Margarete Joswig (Waltraute), Margarete Joswig (1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Betsy Horne (3. Norn), Heather Engebretson (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), S Alexander Joel, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: Tne 21m Mej 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Graf Waldner), Romina Boscolo (Adelaide), Sabina Cvilak / Maria Bengtsson / Eleonore Marguerre (Arabella), Katharina Konradi (Zdenka), Ryan McKinny / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Thomas Blondelle (Matteo), Aaron Cawley (Graf Elemer), Benjamin Russell (Graf Dominik), Alexander Knight (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Fiakermilli), Maria Rebekka Stöhr (Kartenaufschlägerin), Martin Plass (Welko), Thomas Braun (Djura), Wolfgang Meinert (Jankel), Jochen Elbert (Ein Zimmerkellner), S Patrick Lange, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: Tlie 22 Mej 2018   info 

Recital    Joyce DiDonato,  Staatstheater: Ħam 24 Mej 2018

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hermann), Lance Ryan / Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Sabina Cvilak (Elisabeth), Jordanka Milkova (Venus), Benjamin Russell / Christopher Bolduc / Markus Brück (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Aaron Cawley (Walther von der Vogelweide), Thomas de Vries (Biterolf), Joel Scott (Heinrich der Schreiber), Alexander Knight (Reinmar von Zweter), Stella An (Ein junger Hirt), Eunshil Jung (1. Edelknabe), Hyerim Park (2. Edelknabe), Isolde Ehinger (3. Edelknabe), Daniela Rücker (4. Edelknabe), S Patrick Lange, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Staatstheater: Ħadd 27 Mej 2018   info 

Vom Ende der Unschuld Peiffer.    Judith Christ (Angatha), Britta Stallmeister (Germa), Beau Gibson (Heman), Stefan Stoll (Drako), Albert Zetzsche (Brandolf), Sirin Kiliç (Mete), Shawn Mlynek (Jungknecht), Timon Führ (Schäfer/ Arzt), S Martin Niklas Spahr, R Michiel Dijkema Schlachthof Wiesbaden: Erb 30, Ħam 31 Mej 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg

Schloss Zwingenberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Thembi Nkosi (Belmonte), Ilonka Vöckel (Konstanze), Xenia von Randow (Blonde), Holger Ries (Pedrillo), Werner Pürling (Osmin), NN (Bassa Selim), S Rainer Roos, R Michael Gaedt.   Schloss Zwingenberg: Ħam 26, Sibt 28, Ħadd 29 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Ġermanja skont id-data
Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Kissinger Sommer Festival
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
DomStufen-Festspiele
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Schwetzingen Festspiele
Musik Fest Hamburg
Internationale Maifestspiele
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen
Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Ekhof Festival
Eutiner Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Rossini in Wildbad
Ruhr Triennale
Kammeroper Konstanz
Musikfest Bremen
Der Ring in Minden

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/mt