Festiwale: Niemcy 2017 
*Strona ogólna   >Operabase Professional 
   Festiwale    Niemcy
2017 (Wszystkie / W przyszłości)

Festiwale według krajuArgentyna · Australia · Austria · Belgia · Brazylia · Bułgaria · Chiny · Cypr · Czarnogóra · Czechy · Dania · Estonia · Finlandia · Francja · Grecja · Hiszpania · Holandia · Hong Kong · Irlandia · Islandia · Izrael · Japonia · Kanada · Liban · Łotwa · Makao · Malta · Meksyk · Niemcy · Norwegia · Nowa Zelandia · Peru · Polska · Słowacja · Stany Zjednoczone · Szwajcaria · Szwecja · W&eogonek;gry · Wielka Brytania · Włochy

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling — 16-25 VII

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Doris S Langara (Adina), Santiago Sanches / Thomas Huber (Nemorino), Stephen Barchi (Belcore), Jens Müller (Dulcamara), Katharina Wittmann (Gianetta), D Richard van Schoor, R Michael Stacheder.   Nd. 16, Śr. 19, Pt. 21, Nd. 23, Wt. 25 VII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Hersfelder Opernfestspiele — 21-30 VII
Der Messias Handel.    Marta Gamrot-Wrzol (Sopran), Barbara Buffy (Alt), Florian Brauer (Tenor), Florian Dengler (Bass), R Siegfried Heinrich.   Bach-Haus: So. 11 II 2017   info 

Apollo und Hyacinth Mozart.    Bach-Haus: Pt. 21, Nd. 23, Wt. 25, Cz. 27, So. 29 VII 2017   info 

Die Magd als Herrin Pergolesi.    Bach-Haus: Pt. 21, Nd. 23, Wt. 25, Cz. 27, So. 29 VII 2017   info 

Bauernkantate Bach.    Bach-Haus: So. 22, Pn. 24, Śr. 26, Pt. 28, Nd. 30 VII 2017   info 

Der Schauspieldirektor Mozart.    Bach-Haus: So. 22, Pn. 24, Śr. 26, Pt. 28, Nd. 30 VII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.oper-hersfeld.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad — 7-23 VII

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'occasione fa il ladro Rossini.    Patrick Kabongo (Don Eusebio), Vera Talerko (Berenice), Kenneth Tarver (Conte Alberto), Lorenzo Regazzo (Don Parmenione), Giada Frasconi (Ernestina), Roberto Maietta (Martino), D Antonino Fogliani, R Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: So. 8, Cz. 13, So. 22a VII 2017   info 

Le cinesi García.    Francesca Longari (Lisinga), Giada Frasconi (Sivene), Ana Victória Pitts (Tangia), Patrick Kabongo (Silango), D Michele D'Elia, R Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: Nd. 9m, So. 15a, Pt. 21a VII 2017   info 

Aureliano in Palmira Rossini.    Juan Francisco Gatell (Aureliano), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Zenobia), Marina Viotti (Arsace), Ana Victória Pitts (Publia), Xiang Xu (Oraspe), Zhiyuan Chen (Licinio), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Gran sacerdote), D José Miguel Pérez-Sierra Trinkhalle: Pt. 14c, So. 22c VII 2017   info 

Maometto II Rossini.    Mert Süngü (Paolo Erissa), Elisa Balbo (Anna), Victoria Yarovaya (Calbo), Patrick Kabongo (Condulmiero), Mirco Palazzi (Maometto II), Patrick Kabongo (Selimo), D Antonino Fogliani, R Jochen Schönleber, Matteo Marziano Graziano Trinkhalle: So. 15, Cz. 20, Nd. 23m VII 2017   info 

Eduardo e Cristina Rossini.    Kenneth Tarver (Carlo), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Cristina), Laura Polverelli (Eduardo), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Giacomo), Xiang Xu (Atlei), D Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: Nd. 16mc, Pt. 21c VII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
[NP] Tosca Puccini.    Kristīne Opolais (Floria Tosca), Marcelo Álvarez (Mario Cavaradossi), Evgeny Nikitin (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Cesare Angelotti), Peter Rose (Il Sagrestano), Peter Tantsits (Spoletta), Douglas Williams (Sciarrone), Walter Fink (Un carceriere), D Simon Rattle, R Philipp Himmelmann Pt. 7, Pn. 10, Cz. 13, Pn. 17 IV 2017   info 

La Tragédie de Carmen Bizet.    Céline Akçag (Carmen), Felicitas Frische (Micaëla), Johannes Grau (Don José), Vladislav Pavliuk (Escamillo), D Simon Rössler / Gabriel Venzago, R Sofia Simitzis.   Theater Baden-Baden: Nd. 9, Śr. 12, Nd. 16, Pt. 28, So. 29, Nd. 30 IV, Pt. 5, Nd. 7, So. 13, Śr. 17, Cz. 18 V 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Das Rheingold Wagner.    Michael Volle (Wotan), Katarina Karnéus (Fricka), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Alberich), Daniel Behle (Loge), Gabriela Scherer (Freia), Lothar Odinius (Froh), Markus Eiche (Donner), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Elmar Gilbertsson (Mime), Christof Fischesser (Fasolt), Lars Woldt (Fafner), Mirella Hagen (Woglinde), Julia Rutigliano (Wellgunde), Anna Lapkovskaja (Floßhilde), D Thomas Hengelbrock So. 3c VI 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   Baden-Baden-Gala 2017.  Rolando Villazón (Titus Vespasianus), Marina Rebeka (Vitellia), Joyce DiDonato (Sextus), Regula Mühlemann (Servilia), Tara Erraught (Annius), Adam Plachetka (Publius), D Yannick Nézet-Séguin Cz. 6c, Nd. 9c VII 2017   info 

Eugen Onegin Tchaikovsky.   Solisten, Orchester und Chor des Mariinsky-Theaters.  Mariinsky TheatreAlexey Markov (Onegin), Maria Bayankina (Tatiana), Evgeny Akhmedov (Lensky), Ekaterina Sergeeva (Olga), Olga Savova (Larina), Mikhail Petrenko (Gremin), Elena Vitman (Nanya), Andrei Zorin (Triquet), D Valery Gergiev, R Alexei Stepanyuk Cz. 20, Nd. 23 VII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Leonore Beethoven.    Marlis Petersen (Leonore), Maximilian Schmitt (Florestan), Johannes Weisser (Don Pizarro), Dimitry Ivashchenko (Rocco), Robin Johannsen (Marzelline), Tareq Nazmi (Don Fernando), D René Jacobs Pt. 3c XI 2017   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Zarina Abaeva (Mimi), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodolfo), Sofia Fomina (Musetta), Konstantin Suchkov (Marcello), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Schaunard), Nahuel Di Pierro (Colline), Gary Agadzhanian (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Nicolai Fedorov (Parpignol), Evgenii Ikatov (Sergeant bei der Zollwache), D Teodor Currentzis, R Philipp Himmelmann Pt. 10, Nd. 12 XI 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele — 25 VII-28 VIII
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.    Michael Volle (Hans Sachs), Günther Groissböck (Veit Pogner), Tansel Akzeybek (Kunz Vogelgesang), Armin Kolarczyk (Konrad Nachtigal), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Sixtus Beckmesser), Daniel Schmutzhard (Fritz Kothner), Paul Kaufmann (Balthasar Zorn), Christopher Kaplan (Ulrich Eisslinger), Stefan Heibach (Augustin Moser), Raimund Nolte (Hermann Ortel), Andreas Hörl (Hans Schwarz), Timo Riihonen (Hans Foltz), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Daniel Behle (David), Anne Schwanewilms (Eva), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Magdalene), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Ein Nachtwächter), D Philippe Jordan, R Barrie Kosky Wt. 25m, Pn. 31m VII, Pn. 7m, Wt. 15m, So. 19m, Nd. 27m VIII 2017   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Tristan), René Pape (Marke), Petra Lang (Isolde), Iain Paterson (Kurwenal), Raimund Nolte (Melot), Christa Mayer (Brangäne), Tansel Akzeybek (Ein Hirt), Kay Stiefermann (Ein Steuermann), Tansel Akzeybek (Junger Seemann), D Christian Thielemann, R Katharina Wagner.   Śr. 26m VII, Śr. 2m, Nd. 6m, So. 12m, Śr. 16m, Nd. 20m VIII 2017   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Ryan McKinny (Amfortas), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Titurel), Georg Zeppenfeld (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Derek Welton / Werner Van Mechelen (Klingsor), Elena Pankratova (Kundry), Tansel Akzeybek (1. Gralsritter), Timo Riihonen (2. Gralsritter), Alexandra Steiner (1. Knappe), Mareike Morr (2. Knappe), Paul Kaufmann (3. Knappe), Stefan Heibach (4. Knappe), Netta Or (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Katharina Persicke (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Mareike Morr (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Alexandra Steiner (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Bele Kumberger (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Sophie Rennert (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Altsolo), D Hartmut Haenchen, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Cz. 27 VII, So. 5, Pn. 14, Pn. 21, Pt. 25 VIII 2017   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Iain Paterson (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Daniel Behle (Froh), Roberto Saccà (Loge), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Freia), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Andreas Conrad (Mime), Günther Groissböck (Fasolt), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Fafner), Alexandra Steiner (Woglinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Wellgunde), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Floßhilde), D Marek Janowski, R Frank Castorf So. 29 VII, Wt. 8, Śr. 23 VIII 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Christopher Ventris (Siegmund), Georg Zeppenfeld (Hunding), John Lundgren (Wotan), Camilla Nylund (Sieglinde), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Gerhilde), Dara Hobbs (Ortlinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Waltraute), Nadine Weissmann (Schwertleite), Christiane Kohl (Helmwige), Mareike Morr (Siegrune), Simone Schröder (Grimgerde), Alexandra Petersamer (Rossweisse), D Marek Janowski, R Frank Castorf Nd. 30 VII, Śr. 9, Pt. 18, Cz. 24 VIII 2017   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Stefan Vinke (Siegfried), Andreas Conrad (Mime), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Der Wanderer), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Fafner), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Ana Durlovski (Waldvogel), D Marek Janowski, R Frank Castorf Wt. 1m, Pt. 11m, So. 26m VIII 2017   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Stefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Stephen Milling (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Allison Oakes (Gutrune), Marina Prudenskaya (Waltraute), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (1. Norn), Stephanie Houtzeel (2. Norn), Christiane Kohl (3. Norn), Alexandra Steiner (Woglinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Wellgunde), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Floßhilde), D Marek Janowski, R Frank Castorf Cz. 3m, Nd. 13m, Pn. 28m VIII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Bremen : Musikfest Bremen — 19 VIII - 9 IX
en Formerly centred on the main square in Bremen, the festival has grown to encompass other cities in the north west of Germany
it Basato in precedenza nella piazza principale di Brema, il festival si e' esteso a altre citta' del nord ovest della Germania

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Maximilian Schmitt (Tito), Karina Gauvin (Vitellia), Anna Lucia Richter (Servilia), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Sesto), Jeanine De Bique (Annio), Willard White (Publio), D Teodor Currentzis Die Glocke, Großer Saal: Pt. 25c VIII 2017   info 

Don Giovanni Mozart.    Vannina Santoni (Donna Anna), Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Don Giovanni), Robert Gleadow (Leporello), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Catherine Trottmann (Zerlina), Marc Scoffoni (Masetto), Steven Humes (Il Commendatore), D Jérémie Rhorer Die Glocke, Großer Saal: Pt. 1c IX 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.musikfest-bremen.de
Choriner Opernsommer — 9-17 VI
en Opera, operetta and concerts in the former Cistercian Abbey

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Kloster Chorin: So. 10m, Nd. 11m, So. 17m, Nd. 18m VI 2017

Strona internetowa: www.kloster-chorin.info
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 24 II-12 III

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Weill.    Oper HalleD Christopher Sprenger, R Michael von zur Mühlen.   Anhaltisches Theater: Nd. 26 II 2017   info 

Herzog Blaubarts Burg Bartók.    Anhaltisches Theater DessauUlf Paulsen (Herzog Blaubart), Rita Kapfhammer (Judith), D Markus L Frank, R Benjamin Prins Anhaltisches Theater: Pt. 3, So. 11m III 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dortmund : Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund — 28 V-25 VI

Orchesterzentrum/NRW, Dortmund
en Annual festival of vocal music -- opera, world music and pop -- created in 2009
en The theme of the 2017 festival is Heimat Europa

Le comte Ory Rossini.    Jessica Pratt (Adèle de Formoutiers), Jana Kurucová (Isolier), Lawrence Brownlee (Graf Ory), Roberto de Candia (Raimbaud), Oleg Tsibulko (Le Gouverneur), D Giacomo Sagripanti Konzerthaus Dortmund: Nd. 28c V 2017   info 

Tamerlano Vivaldi.    Les AccentsBlandine Staskiewicz, Anthea Pichanick, Sophie Rennert, Florian Sempey, Delphine Galou, D Thibault Noally.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: Pt. 2c VI 2017   info 

Acis and Galatea Handel.   Staged performance with puppets / Szenische Aufführung mit Puppen.  Collegium MarianumSophie Junker (Galatea), Benedikt Kristjánsson (Acis), Patrick Grahl (Damon), Tomáš Lajtkep (Coridon), Tomáš Král (Polyphemus), D Jana Semerádová, R Vít Brukner.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: So. 10 VI 2017   info 

King Arthur Purcell.   Semi-staged / Halbszenische Aufführung.  Vox LuminisSophie Junker (Sopran), Stefanie True (Sopran), Zsuzsi Tóth (Sopran), Robert Buckland (Tenor), Philippe Froeliger (Tenor), Olivier Berten (Bariton), Thomás Král (Bass), D Lionel Meunier.   St Reinoldikirche: So. 24 VI 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.klangvokal-dortmund.de
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele — 10-27 VII

Domstufen, Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

Der Troubadour Verdi.    Theater ErfurtThomas Paul / Eduard Martynyuk / Adorján Pataki (Manrico), Elena Stikhina / Ekaterina Godovanets (Leonora), Todd Thomas / Gérard Kim (Conte di Luna), Agnieszka Rehlis / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Andrey Maslakov / Kakhaber Shavidze (Ferrando), Margrethe Fredheim / Julia Neumann (Ines), Jörg Rathmann / Alexander Voigt (Ruiz), D Samuel Bächli, R Jürgen R Weber Domstufen: Cz. 10, Pt. 11, So. 12, Nd. 13, Wt. 15, Śr. 16, Cz. 17, Pt. 18, So. 19, Nd. 20, Wt. 22, Śr. 23, Cz. 24, Pt. 25, So. 26, Nd. 27 VIII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele — 8 VII-18 VIII

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

[NP] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Michael Heim (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Peggy Steiner (Rosalinde), Peter Paul (Frank), Milana Butaeva (Prinz Orlofsky), Ziad Nehme (Alfred), Christian Oldenburg (Dr Falke), Philip Lüsebrink (Dr Blind), Steffi Lehmann (Adele), Henrike Puskeppel (Ida), Elmar Gehlen (Frosch), Maxim Kurtsberg (Iwan), D Leo Siberski / Romely Pfund, R Dominique Caron So. 8, Pt. 14, Cz. 20, Nd. 23, Śr. 26, So. 29 VII, Śr. 2, So. 5, Cz. 10, Nd. 13, Pt. 18 VIII 2017   info 

[PP] Die Wolfsschlucht Weber.    Katja Bördner (Agathe), Tobias Haaks (Max), Milana Butaeva (Teufel), Manos Kia (Kaspar), Yannick Spanier (Eremit), Tobias Peschanel (Kuno/ Ottokar/ Kilian), D Leo Siberski, R Dominique Caron So. 12 VIII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
Göttingen : Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen — 11-28 V
en Göttingen claims to be the world's longest-standing early music festival, and features Handel's operas, sacred works and rediscoveries, together with chamber concerts, recitals and talks
it Göttingen asserisce di essere il piu' antico festival di musica antica del mondo, e rappresenta opere di Handel, opere sacre e riscoperte, oltre a concerti da camera, recital e conferenze

Lotario Handel.    Sophie Rennert (Lotario), Marie Lys (Adelaide), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Berengario), Ursula Hesse von den Steinen (Matilda), Jud Perry (Idelberto), Todd Boyce (Clodomiro), D Laurence Cummings, R Carlos Wagner Deutsches Theater: Pt. 19, Nd. 21m, Pn. 22m, Śr. 24, Pt. 26, Nd. 28m V 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.haendel-festspiele.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling — 17 VI-13 VIII

Gut Imling, Halfing
I vespri siciliani Verdi.    Emanuela Torresi (Elena), Hyunjeong Yu (Ninetta), Angelo Fiore (Arrigo), Stefano Meo (Monforte), Alexander Teliga (Giovanni da Procida), Le Wang (Manfredo), Aliahmad Ibrahimov (Tebaldo), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Stefano Simone Pintor So. 17, Pt. 23 VI, Nd. 2, So. 15, Pt. 21, Pt. 28 VII 2017   info 

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Elisa Cenni (Adina), Chuanliang Wang (Nemorino), Carlo Checchi (Belcore), Sergio Foresti (Dulcamara), Anastasia Churakowa (Gianetta), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Verena von Kerssenbrock So. 1, Pt. 7, Pt. 14, Nd. 23m, So. 29 VII, Pt. 4 VIII 2017   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevicius (Orpheus), Maryna Zubko (Eurydike), Rachel Croash (Amor), D Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, R Ludwig Baumann So. 22, Nd. 30 VII, So. 5 VIII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[NP] Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Ines Lex (Iphis), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgé), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), D Christoph Spering, R Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Pt. 26, Nd. 28 V, Pt. 2, Nd. 4 VI 2017   info 

Acis und Galatea Handel.    Collegium MarianumSophie Junker (Galatea), Benedikt Kristjánsson (Aci), Patrick Grahl (Damon), Tomáš Král (Polifemo), Tomáš Lajtkep (Tityrus), D Jana Semerádová, R Vít Brukner.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: So. 27m, Nd. 28m, Pn. 29 V 2017   info 

Sosarme Handel.    Benno Schachtner (Sosarme), Ines Lex (Elmira), Robert Sellier (Haliate), Svitlana Slyvia (Erenice), Michael Taylor (Argone), Julia Böhme (Melo), Ki-Hyun Park (Altomaro), D Bernhard Forck, R Philipp Harnoncourt.   Opernhaus: Wt. 30 V, Cz. 8 VI 2017   info 

Esther Handel.    Antonio Giovannini (Altus), Raffaella Milanesi (Sopran), Stefanie True (Sopran), Thomas E Bauer (Bass), D Fabio Bonizzon.   Händel-Halle: So. 3c VI 2017   info 

Concert    Juan Sancho (Tenor), D Markellos Chryssicos.   Leopoldina: Pn. 5 VI 2017   info 

Aci, Galatea e Polifemo Handel.    Julia Doyle (Sopran), Luciana Mancini (Mezzosopran), Andreas Wolf (Bass), D Peter Neumann Aula im Löwengebäude: Wt. 6c VI 2017   info 

Giustino Handel.    Lautten Compagney BerlinD Wolfgang Katschner, R Eugenio Monti Colla Schaffhausen, Szwajcaria, Stadttheater: Pt. 9, So. 10m, Nd. 11m VI 2017 ◊ Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Pt. 9, So. 10m, Nd. 11m VI 2017 ◊ Winterthur, Szwajcaria, Theater Winterthur: Pt. 3, So. 4, Nd. 5m XI 2017

Giustino Handel.    Owen Willetts (Giustino), Fanie Antonelou (Arianna), Sylvia Rena Ziegler (Anastasio), Helena Rasker (Leocasta), Andreas Post (Vitaliano), Drew Santini (Amanzio), Shadi Torbey (Polidarte), D Wolfgang Katschner, R Eugenio Monti Colla Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Pt. 9, So. 10, Nd. 11 VI 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim — 18 VI-30 VII

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Randall Jakobsh (Daland), Inga-Britt Andersson / Annette Seiltgen (Senta), Vincent Wolfsteiner / Tilmann Unger (Erik), Eva Vogel (Mary), Martin Platz / Christoph Wittmann (Der Steuermann Dalands), Antonio Yang (Der Holländer), D Marcus Bosch / Marijn Simons, R Georg Schmiedleitner Schloss Hellenstein: Pt. 7, Nd. 9, Pt. 14, So. 15, Pt. 21, So. 22, Śr. 26, Pt. 28 VII 2017   info 

Stabat Mater Dvořák.    Annette Seiltgen (soprano), Eva Vogel (mezzo-soprano), NN (tenore), Randall Jakobsh (basso), D Mario Venzago Pauluskirche: Nd. 23 VII 2017   info 

Un giorno di regno Verdi.    Gocha Abuladze (Cavaliere Belfiore), Davide Fersini (Baron Kelbar), Michaela Maria Mayer (Giulietta Di Kelbar), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa Del Poggio), Giuseppe Talamo (Edoardo Di Sanval), David Steffens (La Rocca), León de la Guardia (Graf Ivrea), Daniel Dropulja (Delmonte), D Marcus Bosch, R Barbora Horáková Joly Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: Cz. 27, So. 29 VII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.opernfestspiele.de
Infektion! Festival für Neues Musiktheater
[NP] Die Gespenstersonate Reimann.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenDavid Oštrek (Der Alte), Miloš Bulajić / Matthew Peña (Der Student Arkenholz), Noriyuki Sawabu (Der Oberst/ Johannsson), Alexandra Ionis (Die Mumie), Paula Rummel (Das Fräulein), Vincenzo Neri / Adam Kutny (Bengtsson), Natalia Skrycka (Die dunkle Dame/ Die Köchin beim Oberst), D Michael Wendeberg, R Otto Katzameier Berlin, Schiller Theater, Werkstatt: Nd. 25, Wt. 27, Cz. 29 VI, So. 1, Pn. 3, Pt. 7, Nd. 9 VII 2017   info 

[PP] Eine kleine Sehnsucht    Staatsoper Unter den Linden.  Daniela Ziegler, Ralph Morgenstern, Katharina Kammerloher, Adriane Queiroz, Laura Fernández, Daniel Orellana, Ralf Stengel, D Kai Tietje, R Beate Baron Berlin, Café Keese: Śr. 28, Cz. 29 VI, So. 1, Pn. 3, Śr. 5, Pn. 10, Śr. 12, Cz. 13 VII 2017   info 

[NP] Jakob Lenz Rihm.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenGeorg Nigl (Lenz), Henry Waddington (Oberlin), John Graham-Hall (Kaufmann), Irma Mihelič (1. Sopran), Olga Heikkilä (2. Sopran), Sabrina Kögel (1. Alt), Stine Marie Fischer (2. Alt), Dominic Große (1. Bass), Eric Ander (2. Bass), D Franck Ollu, R Andrea Breth Berlin, Schiller Theater: Śr. 5, So. 8, Pn. 10, Śr. 12, Pt. 14 VII 2017   info 

Karlsruhe : Händel-Festspiele Karlsruhe — 17 II- 5 III
[NP] Semele Handel.    Jennifer France (Semele), Ed Lyon (Jupiter/ Apollo), Dilara Bastar (Ino), Katharine Tier (Juno), Terry Wey (Athamas), Edward Gauntt (Cadmus/ Priester), Hannah Bradbury (Iris), Yang Xu (Somnus), Ilkin Alpay (Cupid), D Christopher Moulds, R Floris Visser Staatstheater: Pt. 17, Nd. 19, Cz. 23, So. 25, Wt. 28 II 2017   info 

Theodora Handel.    Sine Bundgaard (Theodora), David Hansen (Didymus), Tuva Semmingsen (Irene), Samuel Boden (Septimius), Morgan Pearse (Valens), D Peter Neumann Staatstheater: So. 18c II 2017   info 

Arminio Handel.    Max Emanuel Cencic (Arminio), Lauren Snouffer (Tusnelda), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (Sigismondo), Gaia Petrone (Ramise), Juan Sancho (Varo), Owen Willetts (Tullio), Pavel Kudinov (Segeste), D George Petrou / Armonia Atenea, R Max Emanuel Cencic Staatstheater: Pt. 24, Nd. 26 II, Śr. 1 III 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.staatstheater.karlsruhe.de/.../haendel-festspiele
Konstanz : Kammeroper Konstanz — 16-23 VIII

Rathaushof, Konstanz
en Five performances of a small-scale opera in the courtyard of the Town Hall in Konstanz

Ariadne Martinů.    Ana Kovačević (Ariadne), Attila Mokus (Theseus), Gustavo Castillo (Minotaurus), Konstantinos Printezis (Wächter), Ruben Olivarez (Burun), D Peter Bauer, R Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: Śr. 16, Pt. 18, So. 19, Pn. 21, Śr. 23 VIII 2017   info 

Die verlassene Ariadne Milhaud.    Lena Spohn (Phédre), Attila Mokus (Thesée), D Peter Bauer, R Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: Śr. 16, Pt. 18, So. 19, Pn. 21, Śr. 23 VIII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.rathausoper.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele — 4 V-22 VII

Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg
Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Sunhae Im (Sopran), Martin Mitterrutzner (Tenor), Daniel Schmutzhard (Bariton), D Laurence Equilbey, R Carlus Padrissa Forum am Schlosspark: Cz. 1, Pt. 2 VI 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 8-24 IX

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Siegfried Wagner.    Thomas Mohr (Siegfried), Dan Karlström (Mime), Renatus Mészár (Der Wanderer), Oliver Zwarg (Alberich), James Moellenhoff (Fafner), Janina Baechle (Erda), Dara Hobbs (Brünnhilde), Julia Bauer (Stimme eines Waldvogels), D Frank Beermann, R Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: Pt. 8, Nd. 10, Pt. 15, Nd. 17, Cz. 21, Nd. 24 IX 2017

Strona internetowa: www.ring-in-minden.de
Mozartfest Würzburg
Don Giovanni Mozart.    Lautten Compagney BerlinFrédéric Cornille (Don Giovanni), Simon Robinson (Leporello), Erica Eloff (Donna Anna), Nina Bernsteiner (Donna Elvira), Hanna Herfurtner (Zerlina), Patrick Grahl (Don Ottavio), Magnus Piontek (Masetto/Komtur), D Wolfgang Katschner Würzburg, Residenz, Kaisersaal: Pt. 23c, So. 24c VI 2017

München : Münchner Opernfestspiele — 24 VI-31 VII

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

Rusalka Dvořák.    Dmytro Popov (Der Prinz), Nadia Krasteva (Die fremde Fürstin), Kristīne Opolais (Rusalka), Günther Groissböck (Der Wassermann), Helena Zubanovich (Die Hexe), Ulrich Reß (Der Förster), Tara Erraught (Der Küchenjunge), Evgeniya Sotnikova (1. Waldnymphe), Rachael Wilson (2. Waldnymphe), Okka von der Damerau (3. Waldnymphe), Sean Michael Plumb (Ein Jäger), D Andris Nelsons, R Martin Kušej Nationaltheater: Nd. 25m VI 2017   info 

[NP] Greek Turnage.    Miranda Keys (Mom/ 2. Waitress/ 1. Sphinx), Okka von der Damerau (Wife/ 1. Waitress/ 2. Sphinx), Tim Kuypers (Eddy), Robert Bork (Dad/ Café Manager/ Chief of Police), D Oksana Lyniv, R Wolfgang Nägele.   Postpalast: Pn. 26, Wt. 27 VI, Pn. 3, Wt. 4 VII 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Diana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Heike Grötzinger (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Plácido Domingo (Giorgio Germont), Francesco Petrozzi (Gaston), Lukasz Konieczny (Baron Douphol), Tim Kuypers (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Galeano Salas (Giuseppe), Johannes Kammler (Ein Diener Floras), Milan Siljanov (Ein Gärtner), D Andrea Battistoni, R Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: Wt. 27, Cz. 29 VI 2017   info 

[PP] [catarsi] Brachtel.    Laura Tatulescu (Sopran), Kristofer Lundin (Tenor), Alban Lenzen (Bass), D Benedikt Brachtel, R Benjamin David.   Postpalast: Śr. 28, Cz. 29 VI, So. 1, Nd. 2 VII 2017   info 

[NP] Die Gezeichneten Schreker.    Tomasz Konieczny (Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Capitano), Christopher Maltman (Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare), Alastair Miles (Lodovico Nardi), Catherine Naglestad (Carlotta Nardi), John Daszak (Alviano Salvago), Matthew Grills (Guidobaldo Usodimare), Kevin Conners (Menaldo Negroni), Sean Michael Plumb (Michelotto Cibo), Andrea Borghini (Gonsalvo Fieschi), Peter Lobert (Julian Pinelli), Andreas Wolf (Paolo Calvi), Heike Grötzinger (Martuccia), Dean Power (Pietro), Iris van Wijnen (Ein Mädchen), Ulrich Reß (1. Senator), Christian Rieger (2. Senator), Kristof Klorek (3. Senator), D Ingo Metzmacher, R Krzysztof Warlikowski Nationaltheater: So. 1, Wt. 4, Pt. 7, Wt. 11 VII 2017   info 

Die Frau ohne Schatten Strauss.    NN (Der Kaiser), Adrianne Pieczonka (Die Kaiserin), Michaela Schuster (Die Amme), Sebastian Holecek (Der Geisterbote), Elsa Benoit (Hüter der Schwelle des Tempels), Dean Power (Erscheinung eines Jünglings), Elsa Benoit (Die Stimme des Falken), Okka von der Damerau (Eine Stimme von oben), Wolfgang Koch (Barak), Elena Pankratova (Färberin), Tim Kuypers (Der Einäugige), Christian Rieger (Der Einarmige), Dean Power (Der Bucklige), Elsa Benoit (1. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Ayşe Şenogul (2. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Anna El-Khashem (3. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Rachael Wilson (4. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Heike Grötzinger (5. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Okka von der Damerau (6. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Johannes Kammler (1. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Sean Michael Plumb (2. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Milan Siljanov (3. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Ayşe Şenogul (1. Dienerin), Elsa Benoit (2. Dienerin), Rachael Wilson (3. Dienerin), Elsa Benoit (1. Kinderstimme), Ayşe Şenogul (2. Kinderstimme), Anna El-Khashem (3. Kinderstimme), Rachael Wilson (4. Kinderstimme), Okka von der Damerau (5. Kinderstimme), D Kirill Petrenko, R Krzysztof Warlikowski Nationaltheater: Nd. 2, Śr. 5 VII 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    René Pape (Sarastro), Matthew Polenzani (Tamino), Johan Reuter (Sprecher), Olga Pudova (Königin der Nacht), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Pamina), Johanni van Oostrum (1. Dame), Tara Erraught (2. Dame), Anna Lapkovskaja (3. Dame), Michael Nagy (Papageno), Ayşe Şenogul (Papagena), Ulrich Reß (Monostatos), Kevin Conners (1. Geharnischter), Peter Lobert (2. Geharnischter), Wolfgang Grabow (1. Priester), Kevin Conners (2. Priester), Peter Lobert (3. Priester), Bernd Schmidt (4. Priester), Markus Baumeister (1. Sklave), Walter von Hauff (2. Sklave), Johannes Klama (3. Sklave), D Asher Fisch, R August Everding Nationaltheater: Cz. 6, So. 8 VII 2017   info 

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Hermann), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Dean Power (Walther von der Vogelweide), Peter Lobert (Biterolf), Ulrich Reß (Heinrich der Schreiber), Christian Rieger (Reinmar von Zweter), Anja Harteros (Elisabeth), Elena Pankratova (Venus), Elsa Benoit (Ein junger Hirt), D Kirill Petrenko, R Romeo Castellucci, Silvia Costa.   Nationaltheater: Nd. 9 VII 2017   info 

Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Ambrogio Maestri (Lord Enrico Ashton), Diana Damrau (Lucia Ashton), Charles Castronovo (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), Galeano Salas (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), Nicolas Testé (Raimondo Bidebent), Deniz Uzun (Alisa), Dean Power (Normanno), D Oksana Lyniv, R Barbara Wysocka Nationaltheater: Cz. 13, Nd. 16 VII 2017   info 

Jenůfa Janáček.    Hanna Schwarz (Die alte Buryja), Stuart Skelton (Laca Klemen), Pavel Černoch (Steva Buryja), Karita Mattila (Die Küsterin Buryja), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Jenufa), Christian Rieger (Altgesell), Kristof Klorek (Dorfrichter), Heike Grötzinger (Frau des Dorfrichters), Laura Tatulescu (Karolka), Elsa Benoit (Jano), Milan Siljanov (2. Stimme), D Tomáš Hanus, R Barbara Frey.   Nationaltheater: Pt. 14 VII 2017   info 

Nabucco Verdi.    Dimitri Platanias (Nabucco), Murat Karahan (Ismaele), Vitalij Kowaljow (Zaccaria), Liudmyla Monastyrska (Abigaille), Anaïk Morel (Fenena), Goran Jurić (Il Gran Sacerdote), Francesco Petrozzi (Abdallo), Elsa Benoit (Anna), D Paolo Carignani, R Yannis Kokkos Nationaltheater: So. 15 VII 2017   info 

La forza del destino Verdi.    Vitalij Kowaljow (Il Marchese di Calatrava), Anja Harteros (Donna Leonora), Simone Piazzola (Don Carlo di Vargas), Jonas Kaufmann (Don Alvaro), Nadia Krasteva (Preziosilla), Vitalij Kowaljow (Padre Guardiano), Ambrogio Maestri (Fra Melitone), Heike Grötzinger (Curra), Christian Rieger (Un alcade), Francesco Petrozzi (Mastro Trabuco), Igor Tsarkov (Un chirurgo), D Asher Fisch, R Martin Kušej Nationaltheater: Śr. 19, Nd. 23 VII 2017   info 

Semiramide Rossini.    Joyce DiDonato (Semiramide), Alex Esposito (Assur), Daniela Barcellona (Arsace), Lawrence Brownlee (Idreno), Nikola Hillebrand (Azema), Simone Alberghini (Oroe), Galeano Salas (Mitrane), Igor Tsarkov (L'ombra di Nino), D Michele Mariotti, R David Alden Nationaltheater: Pt. 21, Pn. 24 VII 2017   info 

[NP] Oberon Weber.    Julian Prégardien (Oberon), Alyona Abramowa (Puck), Anna El-Khashem (Meermädchen), Annette Dasch (Rezia), Rachael Wilson (Fatime), Brenden Gunnell (Hüon von Bordeaux), Johannes Kammler (Scherasmin), D Ivor Bolton, R Nikolaus Habjan.   Prinzregententheater: Pt. 21, Pn. 24, Cz. 27, Nd. 30 VII 2017   info 

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk Shostakovich.    Anatoli Kotscherga (Boris Timofejewitsch Ismailow), Sergei Skorokhodov (Sinowij Borissowitsch Ismailow), Anja Kampe (Katerina Ismailowa), Misha Didyk (Sergej), Carole Wilson (Aksinja), Kevin Conners (Der Schäbige), Christian Rieger (Verwalter), Sean Michael Plumb (Hausknecht), Goran Jurić (Pope), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Polizeichef), Kristof Klorek (Polizist), Dean Power (Lehrer), Peter Lobert (Sergeant), Igor Tsarkov (Wächter), Anna Lapkovskaja (Sonjetka), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Alter Zwangsarbeiter), Iris van Wijnen (Zwangsarbeiterin), D Kirill Petrenko, R Harry Kupfer Nationaltheater: So. 22 VII 2017   info 

La favorite Donizetti.    Elīna Garanča (Léonor de Guzman), Matthew Polenzani (Fernand), Mariusz Kwiecien (Alphonse XI), Mika Kares (Balthazar), Joshua Owen Mills (Don Gaspard), Elsa Benoit (Inès), D Karel Mark Chichon, R Amélie Niermeyer Nationaltheater: Śr. 26, So. 29 VII 2017   info 

Les contes d'Hoffmann Offenbach.    Aleksandra Kurzak (Olympia/ Antonia/ Giuletta/ Stella), Kevin Conners (Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio), Kevin Conners (Frantz), Ildar Abdrazakov (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dapertutto/ Miracle), Angela Brower (Nicklausse/ Muse), Okka von der Damerau (Stimme aus dem Grab), Michael Spyres (Hoffmann), Ulrich Reß (Spalanzani), Dean Power (Nathanaël), Sean Michael Plumb (Hermann), Christian Rieger (Schlémil), Galeano Salas (Wilhelm), Peter Lobert (Crespel/ Luther), D Constantin Trinks, R Richard Jones Nationaltheater: Cz. 27, Nd. 30 VII 2017   info 

Andrea Chénier Giordano.    Jonas Kaufmann (André Chenier), Luca Salsi (Charles Gérard), Anja Harteros (Madeleine de Coigny), J'Nai Bridges (Bersi), Doris Soffel (Gräfin von Coigny), Elena Zilio (Die alte Madelon), Andrea Borghini (Roucher), Nathaniel Webster (Pierre Fléville), Christian Rieger (Fouqier-Tinville), Tim Kuypers (Mathieu), Kevin Conners (Incroyable), Ulrich Reß (Abbé), Anatoli Sivko (Schmidt/ Haushofmeister), Kristof Klorek (Dumas), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Philipp Stölzl Nationaltheater: Pt. 28, Pn. 31 VII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdam : Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci — 9-25 VI

Sanssouci, Potsdam
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    Jeffrey Thompson (Ulisse), Jean-François Novelli (Telemaco/ Pisandro), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Eumete/ Eurimaco/ Giove), Yetzabel Arias Fernandez (Minerva/ Amore), Romina Basso (Penelope), Stephan MacLeod (Nettuno/ Tempo/ Antinoo), Anna Zander (Melanto/ Anfinomo), D Philippe Pierlot, R William Kentridge Schlosstheater: So. 10, Pn. 12 VI 2017   info 

Los Elementos Lliteres.   Barockoper (circa 1718).  Le Tendre Amour.  María Hinojosa Montenegro (La Aurora/ El Agua), Marta Valero (La Tierra), Luanda Siqueira (El Ayre), Marina Pardo (El Fuego), Hugo Oliveira (El Tiempo), D Esteban Mazer, R Adrián Schvarzstein.   Orangerie Sanssouci: Pt. 16, So. 17, Pn. 19, Wt. 20 VI 2017   info 

Die kleine Zauberflöte Mozart.   D Luca Lucchetta, R Maria De Martini.   Fabrik Potsdam: Cz. 22a, Pt. 23m, So. 24a VI 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.musikfestspiele-potsdam.de
Putbus Festspiele — 19 V- 10 VI

Theater Putbus
Faust Gounod.    Theater VorpommernD Florian Csizmadia Theater Putbus: Pt. 26 V 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.putbus-festspiele.de
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg — 30 VI-13 VIII

Schlosstheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

[PP] Tucholskys Spiegel Reynolds.    Jochen Kowalski (Tucholskys Alter Ego), D Marc Niemann, R Robert Nemack.   Schlosstheater: Pt. 21, So. 22, Wt. 25, Śr. 26, Pt. 28, So. 29 VII 2017   info 

Carmen Bizet.    Daria Rositskaya / Farrah El Dibany (Carmen), Marcin Hutek / Vladislav Kupriyanov (Escamillo), David Fruci / Dmitry Kalyaka (Don José), Nadeshda Orlova / Alessia Schumacher (Michaela), Samantha Britt / Shira Patchornik (Frasquita), Turiya Haudenhuyse / Ksenia Belolipetskaya (Mercedes), Philipp Meyer (Zuniga), Ilya Varankin Alexandrovich (Morales), Idel Aralbaew (Dancairo), Krisztian Egyed (Remendado), D Aurélien Bello, R Giorgio Madia Heckentheater: Pt. 4, So. 5, Nd. 6, Wt. 8, Śr. 9, Pt. 11, So. 12, Nd. 13 VIII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin — 30 VI-6 VIII

Schweriner Schloss
[NP] West Side Story Bernstein.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin.  Nikolas Heiber (Riff), Jörn-Felix Alt / Matthias Koziorowski (Tony), Eiko Keller (Action), Arvid Johansson (A-Rab), Claudio Gottschalk-Schmitt (Baby John), Javan Hoen (Snowboy), Steven Armin Novak (Big Deal), Ludwig Mond (Diesel), Alyosa Forlini (Gee-Tar), D Daniel Huppert / Gregor Rot / Martin Schelhaas, R Simon Eichenberger Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: Pt. 30 VI, So. 1, Nd. 2, Cz. 6, Pt. 7, So. 8, Nd. 9, Cz. 13, Pt. 14, So. 15, Nd. 16, Cz. 20, Pt. 21, So. 22, Nd. 23, Cz. 27, Pt. 28, So. 29, Nd. 30 VII, Cz. 3, Pt. 4, So. 5, Nd. 6 VIII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele — 28 IV-27 V

Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen
en Historical and contemporary opera performances, recitals, orchestra concerts and chamber music
fr Récitals et musique de chambre, représentations d'opéras historiques et contemporains, concerts de musique symphonique
it Recital e musica da camera, rappresentazioni storiche e contemporanee d'opera e concerti per orchestra

[PP] Tre volti   Musiktheater mit Monteverdi. Musik: Annette Schlünz / Text: Ultike Drasner.  Petra Hoffmann (Chlora/ Clorinda), Dietrich Henschel (Tankred/ Tancredi/ Testo), Hanna Herfurtner (Vokalquartett I), Olivia Stahn (Vokalquartett II), Lena Haselmann (Vokalquartett III), Amélie Saadia (Vokalquartett IV), D Jeremias Schwarzer, R Ingrid von Wantoch Rekowski Pt. 28 IV 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La VenexianaLuca Dordolo (Orfeo), Emanuela Galli (Musica/ Euridice), Salvo Vitale (Caronte), Davide Benetti (Plutone/ Spirito), Riccardo Pisani (Apollo), Silvia Rosato (Proserpina), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Ninfa), Giuseppina Bridelli (Messaggera), Sophia Patsi (Speranza), Alessio Tosi (Pastore/ Spirito/ Echo), Massimo Altieri (Spirito/ Pastore), Filippo Mineccia (Pastore), D Davide Pozzi.   Pt. 5 V 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La VenexianaGiuseppina Bridelli (Nerone), Emanuela Galli (Poppea), Xenia Mejers (Ottavia), Filippo Mineccia (Ottone), Salvo Vitale (Seneca), Luca Dordolo (Lucano), Alberto Allegrezza (Arnalta), Alessio Tosi (Nutrice), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Virtù/ Damigella), Lucia Cortese (Amore/ Valletto), Riccardo Pisani (Soldato/ Liberto), Silvia Rosati (Fortuna/ Drusilla), Sophia Patsi (Soldato), Davide Benetti (Mercurio/ Littore), D Davide Pozzi.   Nd. 7 V 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La Venexiana.  Riccardo Pisani (Ulisse), Giuseppina Bridelli (Penelope), Luca Dordolo (Iro), Emanuela Galli (Minerva), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Fortuna), Lucia Cortese (Melanto), Sophia Patsi (Ericlea), Alessio Tosi (Eurimaco/ Telemaco), Salvo Vitale (Nettuno/ Antinoo), Davide Benetti (Tempo/ Feacio), Alberto Allegrezza (Feacio), Silvia Rosato (Giunone/ Amore), Massimo Altieri (Eumete/ Giove), Filippo Mineccia (L'humana fragilità/ Pisandro/ Feacio), D Davide Pozzi.   Wt. 9 V 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.schwetzinger-swr-festspiele.de
Sondershausen : Thüringer Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen — 16 VI-8 VII

Schlosshof, Sondershausen
Zar und Zimmermann Lortzing.    Theater NordhausenYoontaek Rhim / Manos Kia (Peter der Erste), Marian Kalus (Peter Iwanov), Michael Tews / Thomas Kohl (van Bett), Leonor Amaral / Miriam Zubieta (Marie), Yavor Genchev (General Lefort), Chao Deng (Lord Syndham), Angelos Samartzis / Miloš Bulajić (Marquis de Chateauneuf), Uta Haase (Witwe Browe), D Michael Helmrath / Henning Ehlert, R Anette Leistenschneider Schlosshof: Pt. 16, So. 17, Nd. 18, Pt. 23, So. 24, Nd. 25, Pt. 30 VI, So. 1, Nd. 2, Cz. 6, Pt. 7, So. 8 VII 2017   info 

Bastien und Bastienne Mozart.    Theater NordhausenKathrin Filip (Bastienne), Paul Kroeger (Bastien), Thomas Kohl (Colas), D Henning Ehlert, R Saskia Kuhlmann Schloss Theaterwiese: So. 24m, Nd. 25m VI, So. 1m, Nd. 2m, So. 8m VII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.schlossfestspiele-sondershausen.de
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele — 29 VII-2 IX
en Opera performances and concerts in the castle courtyard accompanied by the Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

Faust Gounod.    Daniel Philipp Witte (Faust), Tim Stolte (Méphistophélès), Lena Kutzner (Margarethe), Franz Xaver Schlecht (Valentin), Pauline Weiche (Siébel), NN (Wagner), Luise von Garnier (Marthe), D Christian Fitzner, R Birgit Kronshage Schloss Wernigerode: Pt. 11, So. 12, Pt. 18, So. 19, Pt. 25, So. 26 VIII 2017

Strona internetowa: www.pkow.de/schlossfestspiele/
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 26 IV-28 V

Grosses Haus, Wiesbaden
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Hall / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Benjamin Russell (Donner), Aaron Cawley (Froh), Thomas Blondelle (Loge), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Erik Biegel / Matthäus Schmidlechner (Mime), Albert Pesendorfer / Shavleg Armasi (Fasolt), Young Doo Park (Fafner), Margarete Joswig (Fricka), Betsy Horne (Freia), Romina Boscolo / Bernadett Fodor (Erda), Katharina Konradi / Gloria Rehm (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), D Alexander Joel, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Śr. 26 IV, Wt. 23 V 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Ric Furman (Siegmund), Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hunding), Egils Silins (Wotan), Sabina Cvilak / Eva-Maria Westbroek (Sieglinde), Sonja Gornik / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Margarete Joswig (Fricka), Sarah Jones (Helmwige), Sharon Kempton (Gerhilde), Heike Thiedmann (Ortlinde), Judith Gennrich (Waltraute), Marta Wryk (Siegrune), Anna Krawczuk (Rossweiße), Rebekka Stöhr (Grimgerde), Romina Boscolo (Schwertleite), D Alexander Joel, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Cz. 27 IV, Śr. 24 V 2017   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Mime), Jukka Rasilainen / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Der Wanderer), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Young Doo Park (Fafner), Bernadett Fodor (Erda), Sonja Gornik / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Stella An (Waldvogel), D Alexander Joel, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg So. 29 IV, Pt. 26 V 2017   info 

[PP] Verbrannte Erde Waschk.   Eine Oper für acht Sänger und zwei Molotov-Cocktail-Werfer. D Arno Waschk, R Markus Öhrn.   Warmer Damm: Nd. 30 IV, Nd. 28 V 2017   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Matias Tosi / Samuel Youn (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster / Rebeka Lokar / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Sabina Cvilak (Gutrune), Bernadett Fodor (Waltraute/ 1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Sabina Cvilak (3. Norn), Katharina Konradi / Gloria Rehm (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), D Alexander Joel, R Uwe Eric Laufenberg Pn. 1, Nd. 28 V 2017   info 

Giustino Handel.    Lautten Compagney BerlinOwen Willetts (Giustino), Fanie Antonelou (Arianna), Margriet Buchberger (Anastasio), Julia Böhme (Leocasta), Andreas Post (Vitaliano), Shadi Torbey (Amanzio), Jaromír Nosek (Polidarte), D Wolfgang Katschner, R Eugenio Monti Colla Cz. 18 V 2017   info 

La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina Caccini.    Alexander Knight (Neptun), Igor Palmov (Die Weichsel), Marta Wryk (Alcina), Benjamin Russell (Ruggiero), Benedikt Nawrath (Astolfo/ Pastore), Diana Schmid (Melissa), Sarah Jones (Sirena), Felix Uehlein (Nunzia/ Pianta), D Thomas de Vries.   Foyer: Pt. 19c V 2017   info 

Siroé Hasse.    Max Emanuel Cencic (Siroe), Julia Lezhneva (Laodice), Blandine Staskiewicz (Emira), Mary-Ellen Nesi (Medarse), Juan Sancho (Cosroe), Dilyara Idrisova (Arasse), D George Petrou, R Max Emanuel Cencic So. 20, Pn. 22 V 2017   info 

Die Hochzeit des Figaro Mozart.    Thomas de Vries / Christopher Bolduc / Gerald Finley (Graf Almaviva), Johanni van Oostrum / Maria Bengtsson (Gräfin Almaviva), Katharina Konradi / Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Susanna), Benjamin Russell / Patrick Carfizzi (Figaro), Marta Wryk / Silvia Hauer (Cherubino), Celeste Haworth (Marcellina), Benedikt Nawrath (Basilio), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Bartolo), Stella An (Barbarina), Osvaldo Navarro-Turres (Don Curzio), Wolfgang Vater (Antonio), D Konrad Junghänel, R Cesare Lievi Cz. 25 V 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Young Doo Park / Günther Groissböck (Sarastro), Ioan Hotea (Tamino), Gloria Rehm (Königin der Nacht), Katharina Konradi / Stella An (Pamina), Sharon Kempton (1. Dame), Silvia Hauer (2. Dame), Romina Boscolo (3. Dame), Benjamin Russell / Alexander Knight / Michael Nagy (Papageno), Stella An / Sarah Elisabeth Jones (Papagena), Benedikt Nawrath (Monostatos), Aaron Cawley (1. Priester/ 1. Geharnischter), Stephanos Tsirakoglou (Sprecher/ 2. Priester/ 2. Geharnischter), D Konrad Junghänel, R Carsten Kochan So. 27 V 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg — 21 VII-6 VIII

Schloss Zwingenberg
Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Xenia von Randow (Adina), Thembi Nkosi (Nemorino), Kai Preußker (Belcore), Gereon Grundmann (Dulcamara), Pauline Gropp (Gianetta), Benjamin Schuster (Soldat), D Rainer Roos, R Eva-Maria Melbye Schloss Zwingenberg: Pt. 28, So. 29, Nd. 30 VII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Überlingen : Kleine Oper am See — 17-20 VIII
Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Isabell Marquardt (Rosalinde), D Vincent Andreas.   Überlingen, Badgarten: Cz. 17, Pt. 18, So. 19, Nd. 20 VIII 2017   info 

Strona internetowa: www.kleineoperamsee.de
Niemcy według daty
Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Händel-Festspiele Karlsruhe
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Internationale Maifestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen
Putbus Festspiele
Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund
Choriner Opernsommer
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Thüringer Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
Rossini in Wildbad
Eutiner Festspiele
DomStufen-Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Bad Hersfelder Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
Kammeroper Konstanz
Kleine Oper am See
Musikfest Bremen
Der Ring in Minden
Händel-Festspiele Halle

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/pl
Festivals: 35