Festivais: Alemanha 2017 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivais    Alemanha
2017 (Tudo / Futura)

Festivais por paísAlemanha · Argentina · Austrália · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgária · Canadá · China · Cyprus · Dinamarca · Eslováquia · Espanha · Estados Unidos · Estónia · Finlândia · França · Grécia · Hong Kong · Hungria · Irlanda · Islândia · Israel · Itália · Japão · Letónia · Libano · Macau · Malta · México · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelândia · Países Baixos · Peru · Polónia · Reino Unido · República Tcheca · Suécia · Suiça

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling — 16-25 jul

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Doris S Langara (Adina), Santiago Sanches / Thomas Huber (Nemorino), Stephen Barchi (Belcore), Jens Müller (Dulcamara), Katharina Wittmann (Gianetta), M Richard van Schoor, DC Michael Stacheder.   dom 16, qua 19, sex 21, dom 23, ter 25 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Hersfelder Opernfestspiele — 21-30 jul
Der Messias Handel.    Marta Gamrot-Wrzol (Sopran), Barbara Buffy (Alt), Florian Brauer (Tenor), Florian Dengler (Bass), DC Siegfried Heinrich.   Bach-Haus: sáb 11 fev 2017   info 

Apollo und Hyacinth Mozart.    Bach-Haus: sex 21, dom 23, ter 25, qui 27, sáb 29 jul 2017   info 

Die Magd als Herrin Pergolesi.    Bach-Haus: sex 21, dom 23, ter 25, qui 27, sáb 29 jul 2017   info 

Bauernkantate Bach.    Bach-Haus: sáb 22, seg 24, qua 26, sex 28, dom 30 jul 2017   info 

Der Schauspieldirektor Mozart.    Bach-Haus: sáb 22, seg 24, qua 26, sex 28, dom 30 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.oper-hersfeld.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad — 7-23 jul

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'occasione fa il ladro Rossini.    Patrick Kabongo (Don Eusebio), Vera Talerko (Berenice), Kenneth Tarver (Conte Alberto), Lorenzo Regazzo (Don Parmenione), Giada Frasconi (Ernestina), Roberto Maietta (Martino), M Antonino Fogliani, DC Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: sáb 8, qui 13, sáb 22a jul 2017   info 

Le cinesi García.    Francesca Longari (Lisinga), Giada Frasconi (Sivene), Ana Victória Pitts (Tangia), Patrick Kabongo (Silango), M Michele D'Elia, DC Jochen Schönleber Königliches Kurtheater: dom 9m, sáb 15a, sex 21a jul 2017   info 

Aureliano in Palmira Rossini.    Juan Francisco Gatell (Aureliano), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Zenobia), Marina Viotti (Arsace), Ana Victória Pitts (Publia), Xiang Xu (Oraspe), Zhiyuan Chen (Licinio), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Gran sacerdote), M José Miguel Pérez-Sierra Trinkhalle: sex 14c, sáb 22c jul 2017   info 

Maometto II Rossini.    Mert Süngü (Paolo Erissa), Elisa Balbo (Anna), Victoria Yarovaya (Calbo), Patrick Kabongo (Condulmiero), Mirco Palazzi (Maometto II), Patrick Kabongo (Selimo), M Antonino Fogliani, DC Jochen Schönleber, Matteo Marziano Graziano Trinkhalle: sáb 15, qui 20, dom 23m jul 2017   info 

Eduardo e Cristina Rossini.    Kenneth Tarver (Carlo), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Cristina), Laura Polverelli (Eduardo), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Giacomo), Xiang Xu (Atlei), M Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: dom 16mc, sex 21c jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
[NP] Tosca Puccini.    Kristīne Opolais (Floria Tosca), Marcelo Álvarez (Mario Cavaradossi), Evgeny Nikitin (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Cesare Angelotti), Peter Rose (Il Sagrestano), Peter Tantsits (Spoletta), Douglas Williams (Sciarrone), Walter Fink (Un carceriere), M Simon Rattle, DC Philipp Himmelmann sex 7, seg 10, qui 13, seg 17 abr 2017   info 

La Tragédie de Carmen Bizet.    Céline Akçag (Carmen), Felicitas Frische (Micaëla), Johannes Grau (Don José), Vladislav Pavliuk (Escamillo), M Simon Rössler / Gabriel Venzago, DC Sofia Simitzis.   Theater Baden-Baden: dom 9, qua 12, dom 16, sex 28, sáb 29, dom 30 abr, sex 5, dom 7, sáb 13, qua 17, qui 18 mai 2017   info 

Web site: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Das Rheingold Wagner.    Michael Volle (Wotan), Katarina Karnéus (Fricka), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Alberich), Daniel Behle (Loge), Gabriela Scherer (Freia), Lothar Odinius (Froh), Markus Eiche (Donner), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Elmar Gilbertsson (Mime), Christof Fischesser (Fasolt), Lars Woldt (Fafner), Mirella Hagen (Woglinde), Julia Rutigliano (Wellgunde), Anna Lapkovskaja (Floßhilde), M Thomas Hengelbrock sáb 3c jun 2017   info 

Web site: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   Baden-Baden-Gala 2017.  Rolando Villazón (Titus Vespasianus), Marina Rebeka (Vitellia), Joyce DiDonato (Sextus), Regula Mühlemann (Servilia), Tara Erraught (Annius), Adam Plachetka (Publius), M Yannick Nézet-Séguin qui 6c, dom 9c jul 2017   info 

Eugen Onegin Tchaikovsky.   Solisten, Orchester und Chor des Mariinsky-Theaters.  Mariinsky TheatreAlexey Markov (Onegin), Maria Bayankina (Tatiana), Evgeny Akhmedov (Lensky), Ekaterina Sergeeva (Olga), Olga Savova (Larina), Mikhail Petrenko (Gremin), Elena Vitman (Nanya), Andrei Zorin (Triquet), M Valery Gergiev, DC Alexei Stepanyuk qui 20, dom 23 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Leonore Beethoven.    Marlis Petersen (Leonore), Maximilian Schmitt (Florestan), Johannes Weisser (Don Pizarro), Dimitry Ivashchenko (Rocco), Robin Johannsen (Marzelline), Tareq Nazmi (Don Fernando), M René Jacobs sex 3c nov 2017   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Zarina Abaeva (Mimi), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodolfo), Sofia Fomina (Musetta), Konstantin Suchkov (Marcello), Edwin Crossley-Mercer (Schaunard), Nahuel Di Pierro (Colline), Gary Agadzhanian (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Nicolai Fedorov (Parpignol), Evgenii Ikatov (Sergeant bei der Zollwache), M Teodor Currentzis, DC Philipp Himmelmann sex 10, dom 12 nov 2017   info 

Web site: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele — 25 jul-28 ago
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.    Michael Volle (Hans Sachs), Günther Groissböck (Veit Pogner), Tansel Akzeybek (Kunz Vogelgesang), Armin Kolarczyk (Konrad Nachtigal), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Sixtus Beckmesser), Daniel Schmutzhard (Fritz Kothner), Paul Kaufmann (Balthasar Zorn), Christopher Kaplan (Ulrich Eisslinger), Stefan Heibach (Augustin Moser), Raimund Nolte (Hermann Ortel), Andreas Hörl (Hans Schwarz), Timo Riihonen (Hans Foltz), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther von Stolzing), Daniel Behle (David), Anne Schwanewilms (Eva), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Magdalene), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Ein Nachtwächter), M Philippe Jordan, DC Barrie Kosky ter 25m, seg 31m jul, seg 7m, ter 15m, sáb 19m, dom 27m ago 2017   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Tristan), René Pape (Marke), Petra Lang (Isolde), Iain Paterson (Kurwenal), Raimund Nolte (Melot), Christa Mayer (Brangäne), Tansel Akzeybek (Ein Hirt), Kay Stiefermann (Ein Steuermann), Tansel Akzeybek (Junger Seemann), M Christian Thielemann, DC Katharina Wagner.   qua 26m jul, qua 2m, dom 6m, sáb 12m, qua 16m, dom 20m ago 2017   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Ryan McKinny (Amfortas), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Titurel), Georg Zeppenfeld (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Derek Welton / Werner Van Mechelen (Klingsor), Elena Pankratova (Kundry), Tansel Akzeybek (1. Gralsritter), Timo Riihonen (2. Gralsritter), Alexandra Steiner (1. Knappe), Mareike Morr (2. Knappe), Paul Kaufmann (3. Knappe), Stefan Heibach (4. Knappe), Netta Or (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Katharina Persicke (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Mareike Morr (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Alexandra Steiner (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Bele Kumberger (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Sophie Rennert (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Altsolo), M Hartmut Haenchen, DC Uwe Eric Laufenberg qui 27 jul, sáb 5, seg 14, seg 21, sex 25 ago 2017   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Iain Paterson (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Daniel Behle (Froh), Roberto Saccà (Loge), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Freia), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Andreas Conrad (Mime), Günther Groissböck (Fasolt), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Fafner), Alexandra Steiner (Woglinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Wellgunde), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Floßhilde), M Marek Janowski, DC Frank Castorf sáb 29 jul, ter 8, qua 23 ago 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Christopher Ventris (Siegmund), Georg Zeppenfeld (Hunding), John Lundgren (Wotan), Camilla Nylund (Sieglinde), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Fricka), Caroline Wenborne (Gerhilde), Dara Hobbs (Ortlinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Waltraute), Nadine Weissmann (Schwertleite), Christiane Kohl (Helmwige), Mareike Morr (Siegrune), Simone Schröder (Grimgerde), Alexandra Petersamer (Rossweisse), M Marek Janowski, DC Frank Castorf dom 30 jul, qua 9, sex 18, qui 24 ago 2017   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Stefan Vinke (Siegfried), Andreas Conrad (Mime), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Der Wanderer), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Karl-Heinz Lehner (Fafner), Nadine Weissmann (Erda), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Ana Durlovski (Waldvogel), M Marek Janowski, DC Frank Castorf ter 1m, sex 11m, sáb 26m ago 2017   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Stefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Albert Dohmen (Alberich), Stephen Milling (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Allison Oakes (Gutrune), Marina Prudenskaya (Waltraute), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (1. Norn), Stephanie Houtzeel (2. Norn), Christiane Kohl (3. Norn), Alexandra Steiner (Woglinde), Stephanie Houtzeel (Wellgunde), Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Floßhilde), M Marek Janowski, DC Frank Castorf qui 3m, dom 13m, seg 28m ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Bremen : Musikfest Bremen — 19 ago - 9 set
en Formerly centred on the main square in Bremen, the festival has grown to encompass other cities in the north west of Germany
it Basato in precedenza nella piazza principale di Brema, il festival si e' esteso a altre citta' del nord ovest della Germania

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Maximilian Schmitt (Tito), Karina Gauvin (Vitellia), Anna Lucia Richter (Servilia), Stéphanie d'Oustrac (Sesto), Jeanine De Bique (Annio), Willard White (Publio), M Teodor Currentzis Die Glocke, Großer Saal: sex 25c ago 2017   info 

Don Giovanni Mozart.    Vannina Santoni (Donna Anna), Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Don Giovanni), Robert Gleadow (Leporello), Arianna Vendittelli (Donna Elvira), Catherine Trottmann (Zerlina), Marc Scoffoni (Masetto), Steven Humes (Il Commendatore), M Jérémie Rhorer Die Glocke, Großer Saal: sex 1c set 2017   info 

Web site: www.musikfest-bremen.de
Choriner Opernsommer — 9-17 jun
en Opera, operetta and concerts in the former Cistercian Abbey

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Kloster Chorin: sáb 10m, dom 11m, sáb 17m, dom 18m jun 2017

Web site: www.kloster-chorin.info
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 24 fev-12 mar

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Weill.    Oper HalleM Christopher Sprenger, DC Michael von zur Mühlen.   Anhaltisches Theater: dom 26 fev 2017   info 

Herzog Blaubarts Burg Bartók.    Anhaltisches Theater DessauUlf Paulsen (Herzog Blaubart), Rita Kapfhammer (Judith), M Markus L Frank, DC Benjamin Prins Anhaltisches Theater: sex 3, sáb 11m mar 2017   info 

Web site: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dortmund : Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund — 28 mai-25 jun

Orchesterzentrum/NRW, Dortmund
en Annual festival of vocal music -- opera, world music and pop -- created in 2009
en The theme of the 2017 festival is Heimat Europa

Le comte Ory Rossini.    Jessica Pratt (Adèle de Formoutiers), Jana Kurucová (Isolier), Lawrence Brownlee (Graf Ory), Roberto de Candia (Raimbaud), Oleg Tsibulko (Le Gouverneur), M Giacomo Sagripanti Konzerthaus Dortmund: dom 28c mai 2017   info 

Tamerlano Vivaldi.    Les AccentsBlandine Staskiewicz, Anthea Pichanick, Sophie Rennert, Florian Sempey, Delphine Galou, M Thibault Noally.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: sex 2c jun 2017   info 

Acis and Galatea Handel.   Staged performance with puppets / Szenische Aufführung mit Puppen.  Collegium MarianumSophie Junker (Galatea), Benedikt Kristjánsson (Acis), Patrick Grahl (Damon), Tomáš Lajtkep (Coridon), Tomáš Král (Polyphemus), M Jana Semerádová, DC Vít Brukner.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: sáb 10 jun 2017   info 

King Arthur Purcell.   Semi-staged / Halbszenische Aufführung.  Vox LuminisSophie Junker (Sopran), Stefanie True (Sopran), Zsuzsi Tóth (Sopran), Robert Buckland (Tenor), Philippe Froeliger (Tenor), Olivier Berten (Bariton), Thomás Král (Bass), M Lionel Meunier.   St Reinoldikirche: sáb 24 jun 2017   info 

Web site: www.klangvokal-dortmund.de
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele — 10-27 jul

Domstufen, Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

Der Troubadour Verdi.    Theater ErfurtThomas Paul / Eduard Martynyuk / Adorján Pataki (Manrico), Elena Stikhina / Ekaterina Godovanets (Leonora), Todd Thomas / Gérard Kim (Conte di Luna), Agnieszka Rehlis / Eliška Weissová (Azucena), Andrey Maslakov / Kakhaber Shavidze (Ferrando), Margrethe Fredheim / Julia Neumann (Ines), Jörg Rathmann / Alexander Voigt (Ruiz), M Samuel Bächli, DC Jürgen R Weber Domstufen: qui 10, sex 11, sáb 12, dom 13, ter 15, qua 16, qui 17, sex 18, sáb 19, dom 20, ter 22, qua 23, qui 24, sex 25, sáb 26, dom 27 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele — 8 jul-18 ago

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

[NP] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Michael Heim (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Peggy Steiner (Rosalinde), Peter Paul (Frank), Milana Butaeva (Prinz Orlofsky), Ziad Nehme (Alfred), Christian Oldenburg (Dr Falke), Philip Lüsebrink (Dr Blind), Steffi Lehmann (Adele), Henrike Puskeppel (Ida), Elmar Gehlen (Frosch), Maxim Kurtsberg (Iwan), M Leo Siberski / Romely Pfund, DC Dominique Caron sáb 8, sex 14, qui 20, dom 23, qua 26, sáb 29 jul, qua 2, sáb 5, qui 10, dom 13, sex 18 ago 2017   info 

[EM] Die Wolfsschlucht Weber.    Katja Bördner (Agathe), Tobias Haaks (Max), Milana Butaeva (Teufel), Manos Kia (Kaspar), Yannick Spanier (Eremit), Tobias Peschanel (Kuno/ Ottokar/ Kilian), M Leo Siberski, DC Dominique Caron sáb 12 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
Göttingen : Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen — 11-28 mai
en Göttingen claims to be the world's longest-standing early music festival, and features Handel's operas, sacred works and rediscoveries, together with chamber concerts, recitals and talks
it Göttingen asserisce di essere il piu' antico festival di musica antica del mondo, e rappresenta opere di Handel, opere sacre e riscoperte, oltre a concerti da camera, recital e conferenze

Lotario Handel.    Sophie Rennert (Lotario), Marie Lys (Adelaide), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Berengario), Ursula Hesse von den Steinen (Matilda), Jud Perry (Idelberto), Todd Boyce (Clodomiro), M Laurence Cummings, DC Carlos Wagner Deutsches Theater: sex 19, dom 21m, seg 22m, qua 24, sex 26, dom 28m mai 2017   info 

Web site: www.haendel-festspiele.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling — 17 jun-13 ago

Gut Imling, Halfing
I vespri siciliani Verdi.    Emanuela Torresi (Elena), Hyunjeong Yu (Ninetta), Angelo Fiore (Arrigo), Stefano Meo (Monforte), Alexander Teliga (Giovanni da Procida), Le Wang (Manfredo), Aliahmad Ibrahimov (Tebaldo), M Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, DC Stefano Simone Pintor sáb 17, sex 23 jun, dom 2, sáb 15, sex 21, sex 28 jul 2017   info 

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Elisa Cenni (Adina), Chuanliang Wang (Nemorino), Carlo Checchi (Belcore), Sergio Foresti (Dulcamara), Anastasia Churakowa (Gianetta), M Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, DC Verena von Kerssenbrock sáb 1, sex 7, sex 14, dom 23m, sáb 29 jul, sex 4 ago 2017   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevicius (Orpheus), Maryna Zubko (Eurydike), Rachel Croash (Amor), M Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, DC Ludwig Baumann sáb 22, dom 30 jul, sáb 5 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[NP] Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Ines Lex (Iphis), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgé), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), M Christoph Spering, DC Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: sex 26, dom 28 mai, sex 2, dom 4 jun 2017   info 

Acis und Galatea Handel.    Collegium MarianumSophie Junker (Galatea), Benedikt Kristjánsson (Aci), Patrick Grahl (Damon), Tomáš Král (Polifemo), Tomáš Lajtkep (Tityrus), M Jana Semerádová, DC Vít Brukner.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: sáb 27m, dom 28m, seg 29 mai 2017   info 

Sosarme Handel.    Benno Schachtner (Sosarme), Ines Lex (Elmira), Robert Sellier (Haliate), Svitlana Slyvia (Erenice), Michael Taylor (Argone), Julia Böhme (Melo), Ki-Hyun Park (Altomaro), M Bernhard Forck, DC Philipp Harnoncourt.   Opernhaus: ter 30 mai, qui 8 jun 2017   info 

Esther Handel.    Antonio Giovannini (Altus), Raffaella Milanesi (Sopran), Stefanie True (Sopran), Thomas E Bauer (Bass), M Fabio Bonizzon.   Händel-Halle: sáb 3c jun 2017   info 

Concert    Juan Sancho (Tenor), M Markellos Chryssicos.   Leopoldina: seg 5 jun 2017   info 

Aci, Galatea e Polifemo Handel.    Julia Doyle (Sopran), Luciana Mancini (Mezzosopran), Andreas Wolf (Bass), M Peter Neumann Aula im Löwengebäude: ter 6c jun 2017   info 

Giustino Handel.    Lautten Compagney BerlinM Wolfgang Katschner, DC Eugenio Monti Colla Schaffhausen, Suiça, Stadttheater: sex 9, sáb 10m, dom 11m jun 2017 ◊ Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: sex 9, sáb 10m, dom 11m jun 2017 ◊ Winterthur, Suiça, Theater Winterthur: sex 3, sáb 4, dom 5m nov 2017

Giustino Handel.    Owen Willetts (Giustino), Fanie Antonelou (Arianna), Sylvia Rena Ziegler (Anastasio), Helena Rasker (Leocasta), Andreas Post (Vitaliano), Drew Santini (Amanzio), Shadi Torbey (Polidarte), M Wolfgang Katschner, DC Eugenio Monti Colla Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: sex 9, sáb 10, dom 11 jun 2017   info 

Web site: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim — 18 jun-30 jul

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Randall Jakobsh (Daland), Inga-Britt Andersson / Annette Seiltgen (Senta), Vincent Wolfsteiner / Tilmann Unger (Erik), Eva Vogel (Mary), Martin Platz / Christoph Wittmann (Der Steuermann Dalands), Antonio Yang (Der Holländer), M Marcus Bosch / Marijn Simons, DC Georg Schmiedleitner Schloss Hellenstein: sex 7, dom 9, sex 14, sáb 15, sex 21, sáb 22, qua 26, sex 28 jul 2017   info 

Stabat Mater Dvořák.    Annette Seiltgen (soprano), Eva Vogel (mezzo-soprano), NN (tenore), Randall Jakobsh (basso), M Mario Venzago Pauluskirche: dom 23 jul 2017   info 

Un giorno di regno Verdi.    Gocha Abuladze (Cavaliere Belfiore), Davide Fersini (Baron Kelbar), Michaela Maria Mayer (Giulietta Di Kelbar), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa Del Poggio), Giuseppe Talamo (Edoardo Di Sanval), David Steffens (La Rocca), León de la Guardia (Graf Ivrea), Daniel Dropulja (Delmonte), M Marcus Bosch, DC Barbora Horáková Joly Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: qui 27, sáb 29 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.opernfestspiele.de
Infektion! Festival für Neues Musiktheater
[NP] Die Gespenstersonate Reimann.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenDavid Oštrek (Der Alte), Miloš Bulajić / Matthew Peña (Der Student Arkenholz), Noriyuki Sawabu (Der Oberst/ Johannsson), Alexandra Ionis (Die Mumie), Paula Rummel (Das Fräulein), Vincenzo Neri / Adam Kutny (Bengtsson), Natalia Skrycka (Die dunkle Dame/ Die Köchin beim Oberst), M Michael Wendeberg, DC Otto Katzameier Berlin, Schiller Theater, Werkstatt: dom 25, ter 27, qui 29 jun, sáb 1, seg 3, sex 7, dom 9 jul 2017   info 

[EM] Eine kleine Sehnsucht    Staatsoper Unter den Linden.  Daniela Ziegler, Ralph Morgenstern, Katharina Kammerloher, Adriane Queiroz, Laura Fernández, Daniel Orellana, Ralf Stengel, M Kai Tietje, DC Beate Baron Berlin, Café Keese: qua 28, qui 29 jun, sáb 1, seg 3, qua 5, seg 10, qua 12, qui 13 jul 2017   info 

[NP] Jakob Lenz Rihm.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenGeorg Nigl (Lenz), Henry Waddington (Oberlin), John Graham-Hall (Kaufmann), Irma Mihelič (1. Sopran), Olga Heikkilä (2. Sopran), Sabrina Kögel (1. Alt), Stine Marie Fischer (2. Alt), Dominic Große (1. Bass), Eric Ander (2. Bass), M Franck Ollu, DC Andrea Breth Berlin, Schiller Theater: qua 5, sáb 8, seg 10, qua 12, sex 14 jul 2017   info 

Karlsruhe : Händel-Festspiele Karlsruhe — 17 fev- 5 mar
[NP] Semele Handel.    Jennifer France (Semele), Ed Lyon (Jupiter/ Apollo), Dilara Bastar (Ino), Katharine Tier (Juno), Terry Wey (Athamas), Edward Gauntt (Cadmus/ Priester), Hannah Bradbury (Iris), Yang Xu (Somnus), Ilkin Alpay (Cupid), M Christopher Moulds, DC Floris Visser Staatstheater: sex 17, dom 19, qui 23, sáb 25, ter 28 fev 2017   info 

Theodora Handel.    Sine Bundgaard (Theodora), David Hansen (Didymus), Tuva Semmingsen (Irene), Samuel Boden (Septimius), Morgan Pearse (Valens), M Peter Neumann Staatstheater: sáb 18c fev 2017   info 

Arminio Handel.    Max Emanuel Cencic (Arminio), Lauren Snouffer (Tusnelda), Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk (Sigismondo), Gaia Petrone (Ramise), Juan Sancho (Varo), Owen Willetts (Tullio), Pavel Kudinov (Segeste), M George Petrou / Armonia Atenea, DC Max Emanuel Cencic Staatstheater: sex 24, dom 26 fev, qua 1 mar 2017   info 

Web site: www.staatstheater.karlsruhe.de/.../haendel-festspiele
Konstanz : Kammeroper Konstanz — 16-23 ago

Rathaushof, Konstanz
en Five performances of a small-scale opera in the courtyard of the Town Hall in Konstanz

Ariadne Martinů.    Ana Kovačević (Ariadne), Attila Mokus (Theseus), Gustavo Castillo (Minotaurus), Konstantinos Printezis (Wächter), Ruben Olivarez (Burun), M Peter Bauer, DC Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: qua 16, sex 18, sáb 19, seg 21, qua 23 ago 2017   info 

Die verlassene Ariadne Milhaud.    Lena Spohn (Phédre), Attila Mokus (Thesée), M Peter Bauer, DC Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: qua 16, sex 18, sáb 19, seg 21, qua 23 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.rathausoper.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele — 4 mai-22 jul

Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg
Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Sunhae Im (Sopran), Martin Mitterrutzner (Tenor), Daniel Schmutzhard (Bariton), M Laurence Equilbey, DC Carlus Padrissa Forum am Schlosspark: qui 1, sex 2 jun 2017   info 

Web site: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 8-24 set

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Siegfried Wagner.    Thomas Mohr (Siegfried), Dan Karlström (Mime), Renatus Mészár (Der Wanderer), Oliver Zwarg (Alberich), James Moellenhoff (Fafner), Janina Baechle (Erda), Dara Hobbs (Brünnhilde), Julia Bauer (Stimme eines Waldvogels), M Frank Beermann, DC Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: sex 8, dom 10, sex 15, dom 17, qui 21, dom 24 set 2017

Web site: www.ring-in-minden.de
Mozartfest Würzburg
Don Giovanni Mozart.    Lautten Compagney BerlinFrédéric Cornille (Don Giovanni), Simon Robinson (Leporello), Erica Eloff (Donna Anna), Nina Bernsteiner (Donna Elvira), Hanna Herfurtner (Zerlina), Patrick Grahl (Don Ottavio), Magnus Piontek (Masetto/Komtur), M Wolfgang Katschner Würzburg, Residenz, Kaisersaal: sex 23c, sáb 24c jun 2017

München : Münchner Opernfestspiele — 24 jun-31 jul

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

Rusalka Dvořák.    Dmytro Popov (Der Prinz), Nadia Krasteva (Die fremde Fürstin), Kristīne Opolais (Rusalka), Günther Groissböck (Der Wassermann), Helena Zubanovich (Die Hexe), Ulrich Reß (Der Förster), Tara Erraught (Der Küchenjunge), Evgeniya Sotnikova (1. Waldnymphe), Rachael Wilson (2. Waldnymphe), Okka von der Damerau (3. Waldnymphe), Sean Michael Plumb (Ein Jäger), M Andris Nelsons, DC Martin Kušej Nationaltheater: dom 25m jun 2017   info 

[NP] Greek Turnage.    Miranda Keys (Mom/ 2. Waitress/ 1. Sphinx), Okka von der Damerau (Wife/ 1. Waitress/ 2. Sphinx), Tim Kuypers (Eddy), Robert Bork (Dad/ Café Manager/ Chief of Police), M Oksana Lyniv, DC Wolfgang Nägele.   Postpalast: seg 26, ter 27 jun, seg 3, ter 4 jul 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Diana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Heike Grötzinger (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Plácido Domingo (Giorgio Germont), Francesco Petrozzi (Gaston), Lukasz Konieczny (Baron Douphol), Tim Kuypers (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Galeano Salas (Giuseppe), Johannes Kammler (Ein Diener Floras), Milan Siljanov (Ein Gärtner), M Andrea Battistoni, DC Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: ter 27, qui 29 jun 2017   info 

[EM] [catarsi] Brachtel.    Laura Tatulescu (Sopran), Kristofer Lundin (Tenor), Alban Lenzen (Bass), M Benedikt Brachtel, DC Benjamin David.   Postpalast: qua 28, qui 29 jun, sáb 1, dom 2 jul 2017   info 

[NP] Die Gezeichneten Schreker.    Tomasz Konieczny (Herzog Antoniotto Adorno/ Capitano), Christopher Maltman (Graf Andrea Vitelozzo Tamare), Alastair Miles (Lodovico Nardi), Catherine Naglestad (Carlotta Nardi), John Daszak (Alviano Salvago), Matthew Grills (Guidobaldo Usodimare), Kevin Conners (Menaldo Negroni), Sean Michael Plumb (Michelotto Cibo), Andrea Borghini (Gonsalvo Fieschi), Peter Lobert (Julian Pinelli), Andreas Wolf (Paolo Calvi), Heike Grötzinger (Martuccia), Dean Power (Pietro), Iris van Wijnen (Ein Mädchen), Ulrich Reß (1. Senator), Christian Rieger (2. Senator), Kristof Klorek (3. Senator), M Ingo Metzmacher, DC Krzysztof Warlikowski Nationaltheater: sáb 1, ter 4, sex 7, ter 11 jul 2017   info 

Die Frau ohne Schatten Strauss.    NN (Der Kaiser), Adrianne Pieczonka (Die Kaiserin), Michaela Schuster (Die Amme), Sebastian Holecek (Der Geisterbote), Elsa Benoit (Hüter der Schwelle des Tempels), Dean Power (Erscheinung eines Jünglings), Elsa Benoit (Die Stimme des Falken), Okka von der Damerau (Eine Stimme von oben), Wolfgang Koch (Barak), Elena Pankratova (Färberin), Tim Kuypers (Der Einäugige), Christian Rieger (Der Einarmige), Dean Power (Der Bucklige), Elsa Benoit (1. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Ayşe Şenogul (2. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Anna El-Khashem (3. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Rachael Wilson (4. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Heike Grötzinger (5. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Okka von der Damerau (6. Stimme der Ungeborenen), Johannes Kammler (1. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Sean Michael Plumb (2. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Milan Siljanov (3. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt), Ayşe Şenogul (1. Dienerin), Elsa Benoit (2. Dienerin), Rachael Wilson (3. Dienerin), Elsa Benoit (1. Kinderstimme), Ayşe Şenogul (2. Kinderstimme), Anna El-Khashem (3. Kinderstimme), Rachael Wilson (4. Kinderstimme), Okka von der Damerau (5. Kinderstimme), M Kirill Petrenko, DC Krzysztof Warlikowski Nationaltheater: dom 2, qua 5 jul 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    René Pape (Sarastro), Matthew Polenzani (Tamino), Johan Reuter (Sprecher), Olga Pudova (Königin der Nacht), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Pamina), Johanni van Oostrum (1. Dame), Tara Erraught (2. Dame), Anna Lapkovskaja (3. Dame), Michael Nagy (Papageno), Ayşe Şenogul (Papagena), Ulrich Reß (Monostatos), Kevin Conners (1. Geharnischter), Peter Lobert (2. Geharnischter), Wolfgang Grabow (1. Priester), Kevin Conners (2. Priester), Peter Lobert (3. Priester), Bernd Schmidt (4. Priester), Markus Baumeister (1. Sklave), Walter von Hauff (2. Sklave), Johannes Klama (3. Sklave), M Asher Fisch, DC August Everding Nationaltheater: qui 6, sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Hermann), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Dean Power (Walther von der Vogelweide), Peter Lobert (Biterolf), Ulrich Reß (Heinrich der Schreiber), Christian Rieger (Reinmar von Zweter), Anja Harteros (Elisabeth), Elena Pankratova (Venus), Elsa Benoit (Ein junger Hirt), M Kirill Petrenko, DC Romeo Castellucci, Silvia Costa.   Nationaltheater: dom 9 jul 2017   info 

Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Ambrogio Maestri (Lord Enrico Ashton), Diana Damrau (Lucia Ashton), Charles Castronovo (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), Galeano Salas (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), Nicolas Testé (Raimondo Bidebent), Deniz Uzun (Alisa), Dean Power (Normanno), M Oksana Lyniv, DC Barbara Wysocka Nationaltheater: qui 13, dom 16 jul 2017   info 

Jenůfa Janáček.    Hanna Schwarz (Die alte Buryja), Stuart Skelton (Laca Klemen), Pavel Černoch (Steva Buryja), Karita Mattila (Die Küsterin Buryja), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Jenufa), Christian Rieger (Altgesell), Kristof Klorek (Dorfrichter), Heike Grötzinger (Frau des Dorfrichters), Laura Tatulescu (Karolka), Elsa Benoit (Jano), Milan Siljanov (2. Stimme), M Tomáš Hanus, DC Barbara Frey.   Nationaltheater: sex 14 jul 2017   info 

Nabucco Verdi.    Dimitri Platanias (Nabucco), Murat Karahan (Ismaele), Vitalij Kowaljow (Zaccaria), Liudmyla Monastyrska (Abigaille), Anaïk Morel (Fenena), Goran Jurić (Il Gran Sacerdote), Francesco Petrozzi (Abdallo), Elsa Benoit (Anna), M Paolo Carignani, DC Yannis Kokkos Nationaltheater: sáb 15 jul 2017   info 

La forza del destino Verdi.    Vitalij Kowaljow (Il Marchese di Calatrava), Anja Harteros (Donna Leonora), Simone Piazzola (Don Carlo di Vargas), Jonas Kaufmann (Don Alvaro), Nadia Krasteva (Preziosilla), Vitalij Kowaljow (Padre Guardiano), Ambrogio Maestri (Fra Melitone), Heike Grötzinger (Curra), Christian Rieger (Un alcade), Francesco Petrozzi (Mastro Trabuco), Igor Tsarkov (Un chirurgo), M Asher Fisch, DC Martin Kušej Nationaltheater: qua 19, dom 23 jul 2017   info 

Semiramide Rossini.    Joyce DiDonato (Semiramide), Alex Esposito (Assur), Daniela Barcellona (Arsace), Lawrence Brownlee (Idreno), Nikola Hillebrand (Azema), Simone Alberghini (Oroe), Galeano Salas (Mitrane), Igor Tsarkov (L'ombra di Nino), M Michele Mariotti, DC David Alden Nationaltheater: sex 21, seg 24 jul 2017   info 

[NP] Oberon Weber.    Julian Prégardien (Oberon), Alyona Abramowa (Puck), Anna El-Khashem (Meermädchen), Annette Dasch (Rezia), Rachael Wilson (Fatime), Brenden Gunnell (Hüon von Bordeaux), Johannes Kammler (Scherasmin), M Ivor Bolton, DC Nikolaus Habjan.   Prinzregententheater: sex 21, seg 24, qui 27, dom 30 jul 2017   info 

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk Shostakovich.    Anatoli Kotscherga (Boris Timofejewitsch Ismailow), Sergei Skorokhodov (Sinowij Borissowitsch Ismailow), Anja Kampe (Katerina Ismailowa), Misha Didyk (Sergej), Carole Wilson (Aksinja), Kevin Conners (Der Schäbige), Christian Rieger (Verwalter), Sean Michael Plumb (Hausknecht), Goran Jurić (Pope), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Polizeichef), Kristof Klorek (Polizist), Dean Power (Lehrer), Peter Lobert (Sergeant), Igor Tsarkov (Wächter), Anna Lapkovskaja (Sonjetka), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Alter Zwangsarbeiter), Iris van Wijnen (Zwangsarbeiterin), M Kirill Petrenko, DC Harry Kupfer Nationaltheater: sáb 22 jul 2017   info 

La favorite Donizetti.    Elīna Garanča (Léonor de Guzman), Matthew Polenzani (Fernand), Mariusz Kwiecien (Alphonse XI), Mika Kares (Balthazar), Joshua Owen Mills (Don Gaspard), Elsa Benoit (Inès), M Karel Mark Chichon, DC Amélie Niermeyer Nationaltheater: qua 26, sáb 29 jul 2017   info 

Les contes d'Hoffmann Offenbach.    Aleksandra Kurzak (Olympia/ Antonia/ Giuletta/ Stella), Kevin Conners (Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio), Kevin Conners (Frantz), Ildar Abdrazakov (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dapertutto/ Miracle), Angela Brower (Nicklausse/ Muse), Okka von der Damerau (Stimme aus dem Grab), Michael Spyres (Hoffmann), Ulrich Reß (Spalanzani), Dean Power (Nathanaël), Sean Michael Plumb (Hermann), Christian Rieger (Schlémil), Galeano Salas (Wilhelm), Peter Lobert (Crespel/ Luther), M Constantin Trinks, DC Richard Jones Nationaltheater: qui 27, dom 30 jul 2017   info 

Andrea Chénier Giordano.    Jonas Kaufmann (André Chenier), Luca Salsi (Charles Gérard), Anja Harteros (Madeleine de Coigny), J'Nai Bridges (Bersi), Doris Soffel (Gräfin von Coigny), Elena Zilio (Die alte Madelon), Andrea Borghini (Roucher), Nathaniel Webster (Pierre Fléville), Christian Rieger (Fouqier-Tinville), Tim Kuypers (Mathieu), Kevin Conners (Incroyable), Ulrich Reß (Abbé), Anatoli Sivko (Schmidt/ Haushofmeister), Kristof Klorek (Dumas), M Omer Meir Wellber, DC Philipp Stölzl Nationaltheater: sex 28, seg 31 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdam : Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci — 9-25 jun

Sanssouci, Potsdam
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    Jeffrey Thompson (Ulisse), Jean-François Novelli (Telemaco/ Pisandro), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Eumete/ Eurimaco/ Giove), Yetzabel Arias Fernandez (Minerva/ Amore), Romina Basso (Penelope), Stephan MacLeod (Nettuno/ Tempo/ Antinoo), Anna Zander (Melanto/ Anfinomo), M Philippe Pierlot, DC William Kentridge Schlosstheater: sáb 10, seg 12 jun 2017   info 

Los Elementos Lliteres.   Barockoper (circa 1718).  Le Tendre Amour.  María Hinojosa Montenegro (La Aurora/ El Agua), Marta Valero (La Tierra), Luanda Siqueira (El Ayre), Marina Pardo (El Fuego), Hugo Oliveira (El Tiempo), M Esteban Mazer, DC Adrián Schvarzstein.   Orangerie Sanssouci: sex 16, sáb 17, seg 19, ter 20 jun 2017   info 

Die kleine Zauberflöte Mozart.   M Luca Lucchetta, DC Maria De Martini.   Fabrik Potsdam: qui 22a, sex 23m, sáb 24a jun 2017   info 

Web site: www.musikfestspiele-potsdam.de
Putbus Festspiele — 19 mai- 10 jun

Theater Putbus
Faust Gounod.    Theater VorpommernM Florian Csizmadia Theater Putbus: sex 26 mai 2017   info 

Web site: www.putbus-festspiele.de
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg — 30 jun-13 ago

Schlosstheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

[EM] Tucholskys Spiegel Reynolds.    Jochen Kowalski (Tucholskys Alter Ego), M Marc Niemann, DC Robert Nemack.   Schlosstheater: sex 21, sáb 22, ter 25, qua 26, sex 28, sáb 29 jul 2017   info 

Carmen Bizet.    Daria Rositskaya / Farrah El Dibany (Carmen), Marcin Hutek / Vladislav Kupriyanov (Escamillo), David Fruci / Dmitry Kalyaka (Don José), Nadeshda Orlova / Alessia Schumacher (Michaela), Samantha Britt / Shira Patchornik (Frasquita), Turiya Haudenhuyse / Ksenia Belolipetskaya (Mercedes), Philipp Meyer (Zuniga), Ilya Varankin Alexandrovich (Morales), Idel Aralbaew (Dancairo), Krisztian Egyed (Remendado), M Aurélien Bello, DC Giorgio Madia Heckentheater: sex 4, sáb 5, dom 6, ter 8, qua 9, sex 11, sáb 12, dom 13 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin — 30 jun-6 ago

Schweriner Schloss
[NP] West Side Story Bernstein.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin.  Nikolas Heiber (Riff), Jörn-Felix Alt / Matthias Koziorowski (Tony), Eiko Keller (Action), Arvid Johansson (A-Rab), Claudio Gottschalk-Schmitt (Baby John), Javan Hoen (Snowboy), Steven Armin Novak (Big Deal), Ludwig Mond (Diesel), Alyosa Forlini (Gee-Tar), M Daniel Huppert / Gregor Rot / Martin Schelhaas, DC Simon Eichenberger Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: sex 30 jun, sáb 1, dom 2, qui 6, sex 7, sáb 8, dom 9, qui 13, sex 14, sáb 15, dom 16, qui 20, sex 21, sáb 22, dom 23, qui 27, sex 28, sáb 29, dom 30 jul, qui 3, sex 4, sáb 5, dom 6 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele — 28 abr-27 mai

Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen
en Historical and contemporary opera performances, recitals, orchestra concerts and chamber music
fr Récitals et musique de chambre, représentations d'opéras historiques et contemporains, concerts de musique symphonique
it Recital e musica da camera, rappresentazioni storiche e contemporanee d'opera e concerti per orchestra

[EM] Tre volti   Musiktheater mit Monteverdi. Musik: Annette Schlünz / Text: Ultike Drasner.  Petra Hoffmann (Chlora/ Clorinda), Dietrich Henschel (Tankred/ Tancredi/ Testo), Hanna Herfurtner (Vokalquartett I), Olivia Stahn (Vokalquartett II), Lena Haselmann (Vokalquartett III), Amélie Saadia (Vokalquartett IV), M Jeremias Schwarzer, DC Ingrid von Wantoch Rekowski sex 28 abr 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La VenexianaLuca Dordolo (Orfeo), Emanuela Galli (Musica/ Euridice), Salvo Vitale (Caronte), Davide Benetti (Plutone/ Spirito), Riccardo Pisani (Apollo), Silvia Rosato (Proserpina), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Ninfa), Giuseppina Bridelli (Messaggera), Sophia Patsi (Speranza), Alessio Tosi (Pastore/ Spirito/ Echo), Massimo Altieri (Spirito/ Pastore), Filippo Mineccia (Pastore), M Davide Pozzi.   sex 5 mai 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La VenexianaGiuseppina Bridelli (Nerone), Emanuela Galli (Poppea), Xenia Mejers (Ottavia), Filippo Mineccia (Ottone), Salvo Vitale (Seneca), Luca Dordolo (Lucano), Alberto Allegrezza (Arnalta), Alessio Tosi (Nutrice), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Virtù/ Damigella), Lucia Cortese (Amore/ Valletto), Riccardo Pisani (Soldato/ Liberto), Silvia Rosati (Fortuna/ Drusilla), Sophia Patsi (Soldato), Davide Benetti (Mercurio/ Littore), M Davide Pozzi.   dom 7 mai 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.   Halbszenische Aufführung.  La Venexiana.  Riccardo Pisani (Ulisse), Giuseppina Bridelli (Penelope), Luca Dordolo (Iro), Emanuela Galli (Minerva), Vittoria Giacobazzi (Fortuna), Lucia Cortese (Melanto), Sophia Patsi (Ericlea), Alessio Tosi (Eurimaco/ Telemaco), Salvo Vitale (Nettuno/ Antinoo), Davide Benetti (Tempo/ Feacio), Alberto Allegrezza (Feacio), Silvia Rosato (Giunone/ Amore), Massimo Altieri (Eumete/ Giove), Filippo Mineccia (L'humana fragilità/ Pisandro/ Feacio), M Davide Pozzi.   ter 9 mai 2017   info 

Web site: www.schwetzinger-swr-festspiele.de
Sondershausen : Thüringer Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen — 16 jun-8 jul

Schlosshof, Sondershausen
Zar und Zimmermann Lortzing.    Theater NordhausenYoontaek Rhim / Manos Kia (Peter der Erste), Marian Kalus (Peter Iwanov), Michael Tews / Thomas Kohl (van Bett), Leonor Amaral / Miriam Zubieta (Marie), Yavor Genchev (General Lefort), Chao Deng (Lord Syndham), Angelos Samartzis / Miloš Bulajić (Marquis de Chateauneuf), Uta Haase (Witwe Browe), M Michael Helmrath / Henning Ehlert, DC Anette Leistenschneider Schlosshof: sex 16, sáb 17, dom 18, sex 23, sáb 24, dom 25, sex 30 jun, sáb 1, dom 2, qui 6, sex 7, sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Bastien und Bastienne Mozart.    Theater NordhausenKathrin Filip (Bastienne), Paul Kroeger (Bastien), Thomas Kohl (Colas), M Henning Ehlert, DC Saskia Kuhlmann Schloss Theaterwiese: sáb 24m, dom 25m jun, sáb 1m, dom 2m, sáb 8m jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.schlossfestspiele-sondershausen.de
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele — 29 jul-2 set
en Opera performances and concerts in the castle courtyard accompanied by the Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

Faust Gounod.    Daniel Philipp Witte (Faust), Tim Stolte (Méphistophélès), Lena Kutzner (Margarethe), Franz Xaver Schlecht (Valentin), Pauline Weiche (Siébel), NN (Wagner), Luise von Garnier (Marthe), M Christian Fitzner, DC Birgit Kronshage Schloss Wernigerode: sex 11, sáb 12, sex 18, sáb 19, sex 25, sáb 26 ago 2017

Web site: www.pkow.de/schlossfestspiele/
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 26 abr-28 mai

Grosses Haus, Wiesbaden
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Hall / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Benjamin Russell (Donner), Aaron Cawley (Froh), Thomas Blondelle (Loge), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Erik Biegel / Matthäus Schmidlechner (Mime), Albert Pesendorfer / Shavleg Armasi (Fasolt), Young Doo Park (Fafner), Margarete Joswig (Fricka), Betsy Horne (Freia), Romina Boscolo / Bernadett Fodor (Erda), Katharina Konradi / Gloria Rehm (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), M Alexander Joel, DC Uwe Eric Laufenberg qua 26 abr, ter 23 mai 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Ric Furman (Siegmund), Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hunding), Egils Silins (Wotan), Sabina Cvilak / Eva-Maria Westbroek (Sieglinde), Sonja Gornik / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Margarete Joswig (Fricka), Sarah Jones (Helmwige), Sharon Kempton (Gerhilde), Heike Thiedmann (Ortlinde), Judith Gennrich (Waltraute), Marta Wryk (Siegrune), Anna Krawczuk (Rossweiße), Rebekka Stöhr (Grimgerde), Romina Boscolo (Schwertleite), M Alexander Joel, DC Uwe Eric Laufenberg qui 27 abr, qua 24 mai 2017   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Mime), Jukka Rasilainen / Thomas Johannes Mayer (Der Wanderer), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Young Doo Park (Fafner), Bernadett Fodor (Erda), Sonja Gornik / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Stella An (Waldvogel), M Alexander Joel, DC Uwe Eric Laufenberg sáb 29 abr, sex 26 mai 2017   info 

[EM] Verbrannte Erde Waschk.   Eine Oper für acht Sänger und zwei Molotov-Cocktail-Werfer. M Arno Waschk, DC Markus Öhrn.   Warmer Damm: dom 30 abr, dom 28 mai 2017   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Matias Tosi / Samuel Youn (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster / Rebeka Lokar / Evelyn Herlitzius (Brünnhilde), Sabina Cvilak (Gutrune), Bernadett Fodor (Waltraute/ 1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Sabina Cvilak (3. Norn), Katharina Konradi / Gloria Rehm (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), M Alexander Joel, DC Uwe Eric Laufenberg seg 1, dom 28 mai 2017   info 

Giustino Handel.    Lautten Compagney BerlinOwen Willetts (Giustino), Fanie Antonelou (Arianna), Margriet Buchberger (Anastasio), Julia Böhme (Leocasta), Andreas Post (Vitaliano), Shadi Torbey (Amanzio), Jaromír Nosek (Polidarte), M Wolfgang Katschner, DC Eugenio Monti Colla qui 18 mai 2017   info 

La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina Caccini.    Alexander Knight (Neptun), Igor Palmov (Die Weichsel), Marta Wryk (Alcina), Benjamin Russell (Ruggiero), Benedikt Nawrath (Astolfo/ Pastore), Diana Schmid (Melissa), Sarah Jones (Sirena), Felix Uehlein (Nunzia/ Pianta), M Thomas de Vries.   Foyer: sex 19c mai 2017   info 

Siroé Hasse.    Max Emanuel Cencic (Siroe), Julia Lezhneva (Laodice), Blandine Staskiewicz (Emira), Mary-Ellen Nesi (Medarse), Juan Sancho (Cosroe), Dilyara Idrisova (Arasse), M George Petrou, DC Max Emanuel Cencic sáb 20, seg 22 mai 2017   info 

Die Hochzeit des Figaro Mozart.    Thomas de Vries / Christopher Bolduc / Gerald Finley (Graf Almaviva), Johanni van Oostrum / Maria Bengtsson (Gräfin Almaviva), Katharina Konradi / Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Susanna), Benjamin Russell / Patrick Carfizzi (Figaro), Marta Wryk / Silvia Hauer (Cherubino), Celeste Haworth (Marcellina), Benedikt Nawrath (Basilio), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Bartolo), Stella An (Barbarina), Osvaldo Navarro-Turres (Don Curzio), Wolfgang Vater (Antonio), M Konrad Junghänel, DC Cesare Lievi qui 25 mai 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Young Doo Park / Günther Groissböck (Sarastro), Ioan Hotea (Tamino), Gloria Rehm (Königin der Nacht), Katharina Konradi / Stella An (Pamina), Sharon Kempton (1. Dame), Silvia Hauer (2. Dame), Romina Boscolo (3. Dame), Benjamin Russell / Alexander Knight / Michael Nagy (Papageno), Stella An / Sarah Elisabeth Jones (Papagena), Benedikt Nawrath (Monostatos), Aaron Cawley (1. Priester/ 1. Geharnischter), Stephanos Tsirakoglou (Sprecher/ 2. Priester/ 2. Geharnischter), M Konrad Junghänel, DC Carsten Kochan sáb 27 mai 2017   info 

Web site: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg — 21 jul-6 ago

Schloss Zwingenberg
Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Xenia von Randow (Adina), Thembi Nkosi (Nemorino), Kai Preußker (Belcore), Gereon Grundmann (Dulcamara), Pauline Gropp (Gianetta), Benjamin Schuster (Soldat), M Rainer Roos, DC Eva-Maria Melbye Schloss Zwingenberg: sex 28, sáb 29, dom 30 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Überlingen : Kleine Oper am See — 17-20 ago
Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Isabell Marquardt (Rosalinde), M Vincent Andreas.   Überlingen, Badgarten: qui 17, sex 18, sáb 19, dom 20 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.kleineoperamsee.de
Alemanha por data
Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Händel-Festspiele Karlsruhe
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Internationale Maifestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen
Putbus Festspiele
Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund
Choriner Opernsommer
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Thüringer Schlossfestspiele Sondershausen
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
Rossini in Wildbad
Eutiner Festspiele
DomStufen-Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Bad Hersfelder Opernfestspiele
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
Kammeroper Konstanz
Kleine Oper am See
Musikfest Bremen
Der Ring in Minden
Händel-Festspiele Halle

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/pt
Festivals: 35