Фестивали: Германия 2018 
*Общедоступный веб-сайт   >Operabase Professional 
   Фестивали    Германия
2018 (Все / Будущие)

Фестивали по странеПеру · Новая Зеландия · Дания · Канада · Италия · Япония · Латвия · Мальта · Швеция · Чешская Республика · Австрия · Бельгия · Эстония · Испания · Франция · Гонконг · Венгрия · Израиль · Болгария · Бразилия · Германия · Ирландия · Исландия · Норвегия · Словения · Аргентина · Австралия · Швейцария · Финляндия · Черногория · Нидерланды · Великобритания

BAROCKTAGE
[НП] Hippolyte et Aricie Rameau.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenAnna Prohaska (Aricie), Magdalena Kožená (Phèdre), Elsa Dreisig (Diane), Reinoud Van Mechelen (Hippolyte), Gyula Orendt (Thésée), Peter Rose (Pluto/ Jupiter), Roman Trekel (Tisiphone), Д Sir Simon Rattle, П Aletta Collins Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Вс 25, Чт 29 нояб, Вс 2, Вт 4, Чт 6, Сб 8 дек 2018   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMax Emanuel Cencic (Nerone), Katharina Kammerloher (Ottavia), Roberta Mameli (Poppea), Xavier Sabata (Ottone), Franz-Josef Selig (Seneca), Slávka Zámečníková (Drusilla), Adam Kutny (Liberto/ Lucano), Lucia Cirillo (Valletto/ Amore), Narine Yeghiyan (Damigella/ Fortuna), Jochen Kowalski (Nutrice), Mark Milhofer (Arnalta), Д Diego Fasolis, П Eva-Maria Höckmayr Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Пн 26, Ср 28 нояб, Сб 1 дек 2018   info 

Bad Aibling : Opernbühne Bad Aibling

Schloss Maxlrain, Bad Aibling
en A rarity is given each summer, at the Reithalle of the Schloss Maxlrein, between Munich and Salzburg
it Ogni estate viene rappresentata una rarita' alla Reithalle dello Schloss Maxlrein, tra Monaco e Salisburgo

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   Д Richard van Schoor, П Michael Stacheder.   Сб 14, Ср 18, Вс 22, Вт 24, Пт 27 июль 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.opernbuehne-badaibling.de
Bad Kissingen : Kissinger Sommer Festival

Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
en Festival promoting young talent as well as established stars in a wide range of concert halls, churches, castles and monasteries in the region
fr Festival présentant des jeunes talents aussi bien que des artistes confirmés dans une variété de lieux de la région : salles de concert, églises, monastères et châteaux
it Festival che promuove sia nuovi talenti, sia stelle affermate, in un'ampia gamma di sale da concerto, chiese, monasteri e castelli della regione

Concert    Joseph Calleja (Tenor), Д Ramón Tebar Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal: Вс 24 июнь 2018   info 

Die schöne Müllerin Schubert.   Igor Levit (Klavier).  Simon Bode (Tenor),  Regentenbau: Вс 8 июль 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.kissingersommer.de
Bad Wildbad : Rossini in Wildbad

Königliches Kurtheater, Wildbad
en Belcanto festival presenting young singers and little-known works from Rossini and his contemporaries.
fr Festival de bel canto présentant de jeunes chanteurs et des oeuvres peu connues de Rossini et ses contemporains
it Festival del belcanto, che presenta giovani cantanti e opere poco note di Rossini e dei suoi contemporanei

L'equivoco stravagante Rossini.   Д José Miguel Pérez-Sierra Königliches Kurtheater: Пт 13, Ср 18, Вс 22, Чт 26, Вс 29 июль 2018

La cambiale di matrimonio Rossini.    Matija Meić (Sir Tobia Mill), Serena Sáenz (Fannì), Roberto Maietta (Slook), NN (Edoardo Milfort), NN (Norton), NN (Clarina), Д Jacopo Brusa, П Lorenzo Regazzo Königliches Kurtheater: Сб 14, Пт 20, Пт 27 июль 2018

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.   Д Antonino Fogliani Forum König-Karls-Bad: Вс 15m июль 2018 ◊ Turm des Baumwipfelpfads: Вт 24 июль 2018

Moïse et Pharaon Rossini.    Alexey Birkus (Moïse), Luca Dall'Amico (Pharaon), Randall Bills (Aménophis), Elisa Balbo (Anaï), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Sinaïde), Patrick Kabongo (Eliézer), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Osiride), Xiang Xu (Aufide), Albane Carrère (Marie), Д Fabrizio Maria Carminati, П Jochen Schönleber Trinkhalle: Чт 19, Ср 25, Сб 28 июль 2018

Zelmira Rossini.    NN (Polidoro), Silvia Dalla Benetta (Zelmira), NN (Emma), NN (Ilo), NN (Antenore), Luca Dall'Amico (Leucippo), NN (Eacide), Д Gianluigi Gelmetti Trinkhalle: Сб 21, Пт 27 июль 2018

Le nozze di Teti e di Peleo Rossini.    Trinkhalle: Чт 26 июль 2018

Веб-сайт: www.rossini-in-wildbad.de
Baden-Baden : Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Parsifal Wagner.    Stephen Gould (Parsifal), Ruxandra Donose (Kundry), Franz-Josef Selig (Gurnemanz), Gerald Finley (Amfortas), Evgeny Nikitin (Klingsor), Walter Fink (Titurel), Neal Cooper (1. Gralsritter), Guido Jentjens (2. Gralsritter), Iwona Sobotka (1. Blumenmädchen), Kiandra Howarth (2. Blumenmädchen), Elisbaeth Jansson (3. Blumenmädchen/ 2. Knappe), Mari Eriksmoen (4. Blumenmädchen), Ingeborg Gillebo (5. Blumenmädchen/ 1. Knappe), Kismara Pessatti (6. Blumenmädchen), Neal Cooper (3. Knappe), Iurie Ciobanu (4. Knappe), Д Simon Rattle, П Dieter Dorn Сб 24m, Пт 30m март, Пн 2m апр 2018   info 

Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe Mozart.   Stipendiaten der Akademie Musiktheater heute der Deutsche Bank Stiftung Regie, Bühnenbild, Kostüm, Licht. Gesangssolisten der baden-württembergischer Musikhochschulen.  Rubén Olivares Jofré (Belfiore), Julie Erhart (Arminda), Clara-Sophie Bertram (Ramiro), Д Simon Rössler, П Christian Carsten.   Theater Baden-Baden: Вс 25m, Ср 28 март, Вс 1m апр 2018   info 

[МП] Ritter Parceval Albrecht.   Parceval wants to become a knight, but teacher Gurnemanz certainly doesn't go easy on the boy. A children's opera for kids ages six and up.  Alina Wunderlin (Parceval), Marcel Brunner (Klingsor/ Gralsritter II/ Knappe von Ither II), Johannes Mooser (Amfortas/ Ritter Ither/ Gurnemanz), Elisabeth Birgmeier (Kundry), Flurina Stucki (Herzeloyde/ Knappe von Ither I/ Gralsritter I), Д Stanley Dodds, П Kirsten Uttendorf Пн 26, Чт 29, Сб 31 март 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    John Lundgren (Der Holländer), Elena Stikhina (Senta), Günther Groissböck (Daland), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Benjamin Bruns (Der Steuermann), Д Valery Gergiev Пт 18c май 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
en Performances with the Mariinsky Theatre and Valery Gergiev

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Rolando Villazón (Papageno), Regula Mühlemann (Papagena), Franz-Josef Selig (Sarastro), Albina Shagimuratova (Königin der Nacht), Christiane Karg (Pamina), Klaus Florian Vogt (Tamino), Paul Schweinester (Monostatos), Tareq Nazmi (Sprecher), Johanni van Oostrum (1. Dame), Angela Brower (2. Dame), Okka von der Damerau (3. Dame), Д Yannick Nézet-Séguin Вс 8mc, Ср 11c, Сб 14c июль 2018   info 

Adriana Lecouvreur Cilea.    Anna Netrebko (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yusif Eyvazov (Maurizio), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Die Fürstin von Boullion), NN (Michonnet), Д Valery Gergiev, П Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Пт 20, Пн 23 июль 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.festspielhaus.de
Baden-Baden : Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Charles Castronovo (Hoffmann), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Luca Pisaroni (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dapertutto/ Dr Miracle), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), Д Marc Minkowski Вс 25c нояб 2018   info 

Missa Solemnis Beethoven.    Malin Hartelius (Sopran), Elisabeth Kulman (Mezzosopran), Steve Davislim (Tenor), Hanno Müller-Brachmann (Bassbariton), Д Jan Caeyers Сб 1 дек 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.festspielhaus.de
Bayreuther Festspiele

Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus, Bayreuth
Lohengrin Wagner.    Georg Zeppenfeld (Heinrich der Vogler), Roberto Alagna (Lohengrin), Anja Harteros (Elsa von Brabant), Tomasz Konieczny (Friedrich von Telramund), Waltraud Meier (Ortrud), Egils Silins (Der Heerrufer des Königs), Michael Gniffke (1. Edler), Eric Laporte (2. Edler), Raimund Nolte (3. Edler), Timo Riihonen (4. Edler), Д Christian Thielemann, П Yuval Sharon Ср 25m, Вс 29m июль, Чт 2m, Пн 6m, Пт 10m авг 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.   Д Semyon Bychkov, П Uwe Eric Laufenberg Чт 26m июль, Ср 1m, Ср 8m, Вт 14m, Вс 19m, Сб 25m авг 2018   info 

Tristan und Isolde Wagner.   Д Christian Thielemann, П Katharina Wagner Пт 27m июль, Пн 13m, Чт 16m, Пн 20m, Пт 24m, Вт 28m авг 2018   info 

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner.   Д Philippe Jordan, П Barrie Kosky Сб 28m июль, Вс 5m, Сб 11m, Пт 17m, Вт 21m, Пн 27m авг 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.   Д Axel Kober, П Jan Philipp Gloger Пн 30 июль, Пт 3, Вт 7, Вс 12, Ср 22, Вс 26 авг 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.   Д Plácido Domingo, П Frank Castorf Вт 31m июль, Сб 18m, Ср 29m авг 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.bayreuther-festspiele.de
Bremen : Musikfest Bremen — 25 авг - 16 сент
en Formerly centred on the main square in Bremen, the festival has grown to encompass other cities in the north west of Germany
it Basato in precedenza nella piazza principale di Brema, il festival si e' esteso a altre citta' del nord ovest della Germania

Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Christina Landshamer (Sopran), Fabio Trümpy (Tenor), Thomas Tatzl (Bariton), Д Laurence Equilbey Verden, Dom zu Verden: Вс 26c авг 2018   info 

Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach.    Les Musiciens du Louvre GrenobleBenjamin Bernheim (Hoffmann), Aleksandra Kurzak (Olympia/ Giulietta/ Antonia/ Stella), Aude Extrémo (La Muse/ Nicklausse), Robert Gleadow (Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Miracle/ Dapertutto), Mathias Vidal (Andrès/ Cochenille/ Pitichinaccio/ Frantz), Rodolphe Briand (Spalanzani/ Nathanaël), Jean-Vincent Blot (Crespel/ Luther), Thomas Dolié (Peter Schlémil/ Hermann), Aurélia Legay (Stimme der Mutter Antonias), Д Marc Minkowski Die Glocke, Großer Saal: Сб 1c сент 2018   info 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Le Cercle de l'HarmonieMichele Angelini (Il Conte Almaviva), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Anna Goryachova (Rosina), Robert Gleadow (Basilio), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis de Lavignère (Fiorello), Д Jérémie Rhorer Die Glocke, Großer Saal: Вт 4c сент 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.musikfest-bremen.de
Dessau : Kurt-Weill-Festival — 23 фев-11 март

Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau
en Annual Weill festival of operas, songs, film screenings, concerts and talks
it Festival annuale di Weill di opere, canzoni, proiezioni cinematografiche, concerti e conferenze

[НП] Die Dreigroschenoper Weill.    Anhaltisches Theater Dessau.  Dirk S Greis (Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum), Christel Ortmann (Frau Peachum), Mirjana Milosavljević (Polly Peachum), Matthias Mosbach (Macheath), Sven Brormann (Brown), Marie Thérèse Albrecht (Lucy), Д Markus L Frank, П Ezio Toffolutti Anhaltisches Theater: Пт 2, Сб 10m март 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.kurt-weill-fest.de
Dortmund : Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund — 11 май-10 июнь

Orchesterzentrum/NRW, Dortmund
en Annual festival of vocal music -- opera, world music and pop -- created in 2009

Ève Massenet.    Eleonore Marguerre (Sopran), Thomas Laske (Bariton), Uwe Stickert (Tenor), Д Granville Walker.   St Reinoldikirche: Пт 18 май 2018   info 

Giovanna d'Arco Verdi.    Marina Rebeka (Giovanna), Jean-François Borras (Carlo VII), Vittorio Vitelli (Giacomo), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Talbot), Д Daniele Callegari Konzerthaus Dortmund: Вс 27c май 2018   info    buy 

[МП] Arianna Cavani.   First public performance of a new composition in Monteverdi's style, based on Rinuccini's libretto and the Lamento d'Arianna.  La VenexianaFulvio Bettini (Apollo/ 1. nunzio/ Bacco), Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Venere), Filippo Mineccia (Amore), Riccardo Pisani (Teseo), Raffaella Milanesi (Arianna), Alessio Tosi (2. nunzio), Luca Dordolo (Consigliero), Emanuela Galli (Dorilla), Salvo Vitale (Giove), Carlotta Colombo (1. damigella), Vittoria Giacobazzi (2. damigella), Д Davide Pozzi.   Orchesterzentrum/NRW: Пт 1 июнь 2018   info    buy 

Веб-сайт: www.klangvokal-dortmund.de
Dresden : Dresdner Musikfestspiele — 180май-10 июнь

Semperoper, Dresden
Concert   Argentinische Lieder.  José Cura (Tenor), Д Helmut Branny.   Semperoper: Вс 13a май 2018   info 

Concert    Joyce DiDonato (Mezzosopran), Д Maxim Emelyanychev Kulturpalast, Festsaal: Пн 28 май 2018   info 

Winterreise Schubert.   Julius Drake (Klavier).  Ian Bostridge (Tenor),  Palais im Großen Garten: Чт 7c июнь 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.musikfestspiele.com
Erfurt : DomStufen-Festspiele

Domstufen, Erfurt
en Performances of a music-theatre work, often with a religious aspect, given by the Theater Erfurt on the steps outside the city's cathedral
it Rappresentazioni di un'opera di teatro musicale spesso con un aspetto religioso, sugli scalini della cattedrale di Erfurt

[НП] Carmen Bizet.    Theater ErfurtKatja Bildt / Mirouslava Yordanova / Julia Stein (Carmen), Andrés Veramendi / Won Whi Choi / Philippe Castagner (Don José), Andrey Maslakov / Mandala Mndebele / Siyabulela Ntlale (Escamillo), Margrethe Fredheim / Daniela Gerstenmeyer (Micaëla), Andrey Maslakov / Kakhaber Shavidze (Zuniga), Máté Sólyom-Nagy / Andrii Chakov (Le Dancaïre), Jörg Rathmann / Alexander Voigt (Le Remendado), Julia Neumann / Sujin Bae (Frasquita), Katharina Walz / Annie Kruger (Mercédès), Juri Batukov / Dmitry Ryabchikov (Moralès), Д Samuel Bächli / Chanmin Chung / Myron Michailidis, П Guy Montavon Domstufen: Пт 3, Сб 4, Вс 5, Вт 7, Ср 8, Чт 9, Пт 10, Сб 11, Вс 12, Вт 14, Ср 15, Чт 16, Пт 17, Сб 18, Вс 19, Вт 21, Ср 22, Чт 23, Пт 24, Сб 25, Вс 26 авг 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.domstufen.de
Eutiner Festspiele

Freilichtbühne am Schlossgarten, Eutin
en Open air festival at a waterside arena in Eutin's Castle Gardens
it Festival all'aperto nell'arena in riva all'acqua nei giardini castello di Eutin

My Fair Lady Loewe.    Désirée Brodka (Eliza Doolittle), Guido Weber (Henry Higgins), Thomas Schirano (Alfred R Doolittle), Claus J Frankl (Oberst Pickering), Aarne Pelkonen (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Eva Schneidereit (Mrs Pearce), Gerlind Rosenbusch (Mrs Higgins),  Ср 4, Пт 6, Вс 8, Пт 13, Вс 22, Сб 28, Вс 29 июль, Ср 8, Пт 10, Пт 17 авг 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Hale Soner (Violetta Valéry), Carlos Moreno Pelizari (Alfredo Germont), Manos Kia (Giorgio Germont), Eva Schneidereit (Annina), Joslyn Rechter (Flora Bervoix), Aarne Pelkonen (Barone Douphol), Yinghao Liu (Marchese D'Obigny), João Terleira (Gastone), Kemal Yaşar (Dottore Grenvil),  Пт 20, Ср 25 июль, Ср 1, Сб 4, Вс 12, Сб 25 авг 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.eutiner-festspiele.de
FESTTAGE
[НП] Falstaff Verdi.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenMichael Volle (Sir John Falstaff), Simone Piazzola (Ford), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Jürgen Sacher (Dr Cajus), Stephan Rügamer (Bardolfo), Jan Martiník (Pistola), Maria Agresta (Mrs Alice Ford), Nadine Sierra (Nannetta), Daniela Barcellona (Mrs Quickly), Katharina Kammerloher (Mrs Meg Page), Д Daniel Barenboim, П Mario Martone Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Вс 25m, Ср 28 март, Вс 1m апр 2018   info 

Parsifal Wagner.    Staatsoper Unter den LindenLauri Vasar (Amfortas), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Andreas Schager (Parsifal), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Falk Struckmann (Klingsor), Reinhard Hagen (Titurel), Michael Smallwood (1. Gralsritter), Grigory Shkarupa (2. Gralsritter), Sónia Grané (1. Knappe), Natalia Skrycka (2. Knappe), Florian Hoffmann (3. Knappe), Linard Vrielink (4. Knappe), Elsa Dreisig (1. Blumenmädchen), Adriane Queiroz (2. Blumenmädchen), Anja Schlosser (3. Blumenmädchen), Sónia Grané (4. Blumenmädchen), Narine Yeghiyan (5. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (6. Blumenmädchen), Natalia Skrycka (Stimme aus der Höhe), Д Daniel Barenboim, П Dmitri Tcherniakov Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Пт 30m март, Пн 2m апр 2018   info 

Gotha : Ekhof Festival — 29 июнь-25 авг

Schloss Friedenstein, Gotha
en The Ekhof Theatre in Gotha's Schloss Friedenstein is the world's oldest working baroque theatre with original stage machinery. Every summer, it welcomes operas and plays, concerts and readings
it L'Ekhof Theatre nel Gotha Schloss Friedenstein e' il piu' antico teatro barocco funzionante del mondo con l'apparato scenico originale. Ogni estate accoglie opere e piece teatrali, concerti e letture
de Das Ekhof-Theater auf Schloss Friedenstein in Gotha ist das älteste barocke Theater der Welt mit originaler Bühnentechnik.

Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Hasse.    Julia Böhme (Marc'Antonio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Cleopatra), Д Gerd Amelung, П Milo Pablo Momm.   Ekhof-Theater: Пт 29, Сб 30 июнь, Пт 6, Сб 7, Пт 13, Сб 14, Пт 20, Сб 21, Вс 22m июль, Пт 3, Сб 4, Пт 10, Сб 11, Пт 17, Сб 18 авг 2018   info    buy 

Веб-сайт: www.ekhof-festival.de
Göttingen : Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen — 10-21 май
en Göttingen claims to be the world's longest-standing early music festival, and features Handel's operas, sacred works and rediscoveries, together with chamber concerts, recitals and talks
it Göttingen asserisce di essere il piu' antico festival di musica antica del mondo, e rappresenta opere di Handel, opere sacre e riscoperte, oltre a concerti da camera, recital e conferenze

Judas Maccabaeus Handel.   Festspieloratorium in der Fassung von 1747.  Kenneth Tarver (Judas Maccabaeus), Deanna Breiwick (Israelitin), Sophie Harmsen (Israelit), João Fernandes (Simon), Owen Willetts (Priester), Ina Jaks (Bote), Д Laurence Cummings Stadthalle: Чт 10 май 2018   info 

Arminio Handel.    Christopher Lowrey (Arminio), Anna Devin (Tusnelda), Sophie Junker (Sigismondo), Helena Rasker (Ramise), Paul Hopwood (Varo), Owen Willetts (Tullio), Cody Quattlebaum (Segeste), Д Laurence Cummings, П Erich Sidler.   Deutsches Theater: Сб 12, Вс 13m, Вт 15, Чт 17, Вс 20m, Пн 21m май 2018   info 

Alexander Balus Handel.    Marcjanna Myrlak (Alexander Balus), Arianna Vendittelli (Cleopatra), Giulia Bolcato (Aspasia), William Wallace (Jonathan), Martin Achrainer (Ptolomee), Д Jörg Straube.   Herzberg, St Nicolai-Kirche: Вс 13 май 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.haendel-festspiele.de
Halfing : Opernfestival Gut Immling

Gut Imling, Halfing
[НП] Don Carlo Verdi.    Oleksandr Pushniak (Filippo II), Efe Kislali (Don Carlo), Sławomir Kowalewski (Rodrigo), Gelu Dobrea (Der Großinquisitor), Givi Gigineishvili (Ein Mönch), Anna Patrys (Elisabetta di Valois), Kate Allen (Die Prinzessin Eboli), Anastasia Churakova (Tebaldo), Д Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, П Stefano Simone Pintor Сб 16, Сб 23, Пт 29 июнь, Пт 6 июль, Сб 4 авг 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Sylwia Olszyńska (Mimì), Gloria Giurgola (Musetta), Jenish Ysmanov (Rodolfo), Zachary Wilson (Marcello), Modestas Sedlevičius (Schaunard), Givi Gigineishvili (Colline), Aliahmad Ibrahimov (Parpignol), Frits Kamp (Benoît), Götz Schuricke (Alcindoro), Д Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, П Ludwig Baumann Сб 30 июнь, Сб 7, Пт 13, Сб 21, Чт 26 июль, Сб 11 авг 2018   info 

Der Freischütz (reduction) Weber.   Präsentiert von Clown Pepina.  Katja Bördner (Agathe), Anastasia Churakova (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Uschi Zobelt (Clown Pepina), Ludwig Baumann (Zirkusdirektor), Д Iris Schmid, П Ludwig Baumann Ср 11m, Вс 15m июль 2018   info 

Der Freischütz Weber.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Ottokar), Bartosz Szulc (Kuno), Katja Bördner (Agathe), Josefin Feiler (Ännchen), Kosma Ranuer (Kaspar), Johan Weigel (Max), Kai Wegner (Ein Eremit), Д Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, П Verena von Kerssenbrock Сб 14, Пт 20, Пт 27, Вс 29 июль, Вс 5, Пт 10 авг 2018   info 

Orpheus und Eurydike Gluck.    Modestas Sedlevičius (Orfeo), Maryna Zubko (Euridice), Rachel Croash (Amore), Д Cornelia von Kerssenbrock, П Ludwig Baumann Сб 28 июль, Пт 3 авг 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.gut-immling.de
Halle : Händel-Festspiele Halle — 25 май-10 июнь

Opernhaus, Halle
en Handel festival in the city of his birth, with operas, oratorios, concerts and lectures
it Festival di Handel nella sua citta' natale, con opere, oratori, concerti e conferenze

[НП] Berenice Handel.    Oper HalleRomelia Lichtenstein (Berenice), Samuel Mariño (Alessandro), Filippo Mineccia (Demetrio), Svitlana Slyvia (Selene), NN (Arsace), Robert Sellier (Fabio), Ki-Hyun Park (Aristobolo), Д Jörg Halubek, П Jochen Biganzoli Opernhaus: Пт 25, Вс 27 май, Сб 2, Чт 7 июнь 2018   info 

Ormisda Handel.    Marie Lys (Artenice), Hugo Hymes (Ormisda), Maria Ostroukhova (Arsace), Nicholas Mogg (Erismeno), Ciara Hendrick (Palmira), Tom Verney (Cosroe), Д Leo Duarte Freylinghausen-Saal: Сб 26m май 2018

[НП] Parnasso in festa Handel.    Margriet Buchberger (Orfeo), Hanna Herfurtner (Clio), Riccardo Angelo Strano (Apollo), Julia Böhme (Calliope), Georg A Bochow (Clori), Aurélie Franck (Euterpe), Elías Benito-Arranz (Marte), Д Wolfgang Katschner, П Sigrid T'Hooft Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Сб 26, Вс 27m, Пн 28 май 2018   info 

Samson Handel.    Joshua Ellicott (Samson), Sophie Bevan (Delilah), Sonia Prina (Micah), Matthew Brook (Manoah), Д John Butt Dom zu Halle: Вс 27m май 2018

The Messiah Handel.    Robin Johannsen (Sopran), Carlos Mena (Alt), Rupert Charlesworth (Tenor), Luca Tittoto (Bass), Д Andrea Marcon Marktkirche: Пт 1 июнь 2018

Jephta Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), Д Christoph Spering, П Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Пт 1, Вс 10 июнь 2018   info 

Jephtha Handel.    Oper HalleRobert Sellier (Jephtha), Svitlana Slyvia (Storgè), Ines Lex (Iphis), Leandro Marziotte (Hamor), Ki-Hyun Park (Zebul), Tae-Young Hyun / Philipp Schrade (Angel), Д Christoph Spering, П Tatjana Gürbaca Opernhaus: Пт 1, Вс 10 июнь 2018   info 

Oreste Handel.    Ray Chenez (Oreste), Anna Gillingham (Ermione), Carolina Lippo (Ifigenia), Julian Henao Gonzalez (Pilade), Matteo Loi (Toante), Florian Köfler (Filotete), Gabriel Scheib (Un guardino), Д Rubén Dubrovsky, П Kay Link Bernburg, Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater: Сб 2m, Вс 3 июнь 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Jason Bridges (Goffredo), Sandrine Piau (Almirena), Xavier Sabata (Rinaldo), Christopher Lowrey (Argante), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (Armida), Tomislav Lavoie (Mago), Д Christophe Rousset Händel-Halle: Вс 3 июнь 2018

Muzio Scevola Bononcini.    Alexis Vassiliev (Muzio Scevola), Markéta Cukrová (Clelia), Michaela Šrůmová (Orazio), Lucia Knoteková (Fidalma), Marta Fadljevičová (Lucio Tarquinio), Sylva Čmugrová (Irene), Д Marek Štryncl, П Laurent Charoy.   Bad Lauchstädt, Goethe-Theater: Пт 8, Сб 9, Вс 10 июнь 2018

Arianna in Creta Handel.    Karina Gauvin (Arianna), Ann Hallenberg (Teseo), Kristina Hammarström (Carilda), Maite Beaumont (Tauride), Francesca Aspromonte (Alceste), Andreas Wolf (Minos), Д Maxim Emelyanychev Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche: Сб 9c июнь 2018

Веб-сайт: www.haendelfestspiele-halle.de
Hamburg : Musik Fest Hamburg — 27 апр-30 май

Laeiszhalle Hamburg
Lohengrin Sciarrino.   Elsa, abandoned by Lohengrin, reflects on the past.  Sarah Maria Sun (Elsa), Shan Huang (Tenor), Rupert Grössinger (Bariton), Alexander Voronov (Bass), Д Peter Tilling, П Michael Sturminger Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal: Вт 8, Ср 9, Чт 10 май 2018   info 

[МП] Frankenstein Dvorak.   A gothic opera featuring nature sounds, shock effects and dark neo-romanticism.  Staatsoper HamburgViktor Rud (Viktor Frankenstein), Andromahi Raptis (Elisabeth), Alin Anca (Vater Delacay/ Ein Priester/ Ein alter Fischer/ Kapitän Walton), Sascha Emanuel Kramer (Ernst Frankenstein/ Fischer/ Maat/ Jäger), Stefan Sevenich (Alois Frankenstein/ Fischer/ Pelzjäger/ Matrose), Д Johannes Harneit, П Philipp Stölzl, Philipp Krenn.   Kampnagel, K6: Вс 20, Пн 21, Ср 23, Пт 25, Вс 27 май 2018   info 

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Weill.   Semi-szenische Aufführung.  Jeanne-Michèle Charbonnet (Leokadja Begbick), Thomas Ebenstein (Fatty), Zoltán Nagy (Dreieinigkeitsmoses), Nadja Mchantaf (Jenny), Michael König (Jim Mahoney), Markus Miesenberger (Jack O'Brian/ Tobby Higgins), Simon Schnorr (Sparbüchsenbill), Levente Páll (Alaskawolfjoe), Д Jeffrey Kahane, П Peter Schmidt.   Laeiszhalle Hamburg, Großer Saal: Вс 27 май 2018   info 

The Rape of Lucretia Britten.    Hochschule für Musik und Theater HamburgД Ulrich Windfuhr Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal: Вс 27, Пн 28 май 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.musikfest-hamburg.de
Heidenheim : Opernfestspiele Heidenheim

Schloss Hellenstein, Heidenheim
en Open-air production in the remains of the Rittersaal of the Schloß Hellenstein.
it Opera all'aperto nei ruderi della Rittersaal dello Schloss Hellenstein

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Agnieszka Tomaszewska (Konstanze), Eva Bauchmüller (Blonde), Martin Platz (Belmonte), Sebastian Monti (Pedrillo), Josef Ruppert (Osmin), Д Marcus Bosch Festspielhaus Congress Centrum: Вс 21c янв 2018   info 

[МП] Moses' Entscheidung Schwab.   Eine Oper für alle ab 5 Jahren - Eine Heldengeschichte.  Laura Lietzmann (Sopran), Tye Maurice Thomas (Bass), Gezim Berisha (Bariton), Д Sebastian Schwab, П Annika Nitsch.   Opernzelt im Brenzpark: Ср 13, Сб 16m, Вс 17m, Вт 19a, Ср 20a, 20a, Чт 21a, 21a, Сб 23m, Вс 24m июнь 2018   info 

[НП] Nabucco Verdi.    Antonio Yang (Nabucco), Ira Bertman / Astghik Khanamiryan (Abigaille), Katerina Hebelkova (Fenena), Adrian Dumitru / Marian Talaba (Ismaele), Randall Jakobsh / Pavel Kudinov (Zaccaria), Eva Bauchmüller (Anna), Musa Nkuna / Christoph Wittmann (Abdallo), Young Kwon (Hohepriester des Baal), Д Marcus Bosch, П Helen Malkowsky Schloss Hellenstein: Пт 29, Сб 30 июнь, Пт 6, Сб 7, Пт 13, Сб 14, Ср 18, Сб 21, Чт 26, Пт 27 июль 2018   info    buy 

I lombardi alla prima crociata Verdi.    León de la Guardia (Arvino), Pavel Kudinov (Pagano), Anna Werle (Viclinda), Ania Jeruc (Giselda), Daniel Dropulja (Pirro), Christoph Wittmann (Un priore della città di Milano), Young Kwon (Acciano), Marian Talaba (Oronte), Kate Allen (Sofia), Elisabeth Jansson (Marchesa del Poggio), Д Marcus Bosch, П Tobias Heyder Festpielhaus Congress Centrum: Чт 19, Пт 20 июль 2018   info    buy 

Веб-сайт: www.opernfestspiele.de
Konstanz : Kammeroper Konstanz — 15-22 авг

Rathaushof, Konstanz
en Five performances of a small-scale opera in the courtyard of the Town Hall in Konstanz

[НП] La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Nenad Čiča (Titus), Jelena Stefanic (Vitellia), Daniela Vega (Sextus), Marina Medvedeva (Servilia), Franziska Gündert (Annius), Timotheus Maas (Publius), Д Peter Bauer, П Alexander Irmer.   Rathaushof: Ср 15, Пт 17, Сб 18, Пн 20, Ср 22 авг 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.rathausoper.de
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele — 3 май-21 июль

Residenzschloss, Ludwigsburg
Lucio Cornelio Silla Handel.    Dmitry Sinkovsky (Lucio Cornelio Silla), Anna Dennis (Metella), Philipp Mathmann (Lepido), Keri Fuge (Flavia), Helena Rasker (Claudio), Stefanie True (Celia), Thomas Hansen (Mars), Д Dorothee Oberlinger, П Margit Legler.   Residenzschloss, Schlosstheater: Чт 5, Пт 6, Сб 7 июль 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.schlossfestspiele.de
Magdeburger Telemann-Festtagen
[НП] Richard Löwenherz Handel.    Theater MagdeburgJohannes Wollrab (Richardus), Juliette Allen (Berengera), Florentina Soare (Philippus), Louis Roullier (Isacius), Raffaela Lintl (Formosa), Filippo Mineccia (Orontes), Alexia Macbeth (Gelasius), Marco Angioloni (Murmilla), Д David Stern, П Michael McCarthy Magdeburg, Opernhaus: Сб 10, Вс 11, Пт 16, Сб 17 март 2018   info 

Minden : Der Ring in Minden — 6-23 сент

Stadttheater, Minden
en The Ring in Minden will mount one opera a year from 2015 to 2018,and follow with the full Ring Cycle in 2019

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Thomas Mohr (Siegfried), Andreas Kindschuh (Gunther), Frank Blees (Alberich), Andreas Hörl (Hagen), Dara Hobbs (Brünnhilde), Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Gutrune), Kathrin Göring (Waltraute), Tiina Penttinen (1. Norn), Christine Buffle (2. Norn), Julia Bauer (3. Norn/ Woglinde), Christine Buffle (Wellgund), Tiina Penttinen (Floßhilde), Д Frank Beermann, П Gerd Heinz Stadttheater: Чт 6, Вс 9, Чт 13, Вс 16, Чт 20, Вс 23 сент 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.ring-in-minden.de
München : Münchner Opernfestspiele — 24 июнь-31 июль

Nationaltheater, München
en The Munich Opera Festival is a distillation of the Bayerische Staatsoper season, with the year's new productions being bought back and new ones added
it Il Munich Opera Festival e' un distillato della stagione della Bayerische Staatsoper, con ripetute rappresentazioni dei nuovi allestimenti dell'anno e altre nuove aggiunte

[НП] Parsifal Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Amfortas), Bálint Szabó (Titurel), René Pape (Gurnemanz), Jonas Kaufmann (Parsifal), Wolfgang Koch (Klingsor), Nina Stemme (Kundry), Kevin Conners (1. Gralsritter), Callum Thorpe (2. Gralsritter), Rachael Wilson (Stimme aus der Höhe), Paula Iancic (1. Knappe), Tara Erraught (2. Knappe), Manuel Günther (3. Knappe), Matthew Grills (4. Knappe), Golda Schultz (1. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Tara Erraught (2. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Niamh O'Sullivan (3. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Noluvuyiso Mpofu (4. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Selene Zanetti (5. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Rachael Wilson (6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen), Д Kirill Petrenko, П Pierre Audi Nationaltheater: Чт 28m июнь, Вс 1m, Чт 5m, Вс 8m, Вт 31m июль 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperFranz-Josef Selig (Daland), Adrianne Pieczonka (Senta), Tomislav Mužek (Erik), Okka von der Damerau (Mary), Dean Power (Der Steuermann), Wolfgang Koch (Der Holländer), Д Bertrand de Billy, П Peter Konwitschny Nationaltheater: Пт 29 июнь, Пн 2 июль 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Bayerische StaatsoperKurt Rydl (Graf Waldner), Doris Soffel (Adelaide), Anja Harteros (Arabella), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Zdenka), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Mandryka), Benjamin Bruns (Matteo), Dean Power (Graf Elemer), Johannes Kammler (Graf Dominik), Torben Jürgens (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Die Fiakermilli), Heike Grötzinger (Eine Kartenaufschlägerin), Milan Siljanov (Ein Zimmerkellner), Bastian Beyer (Welko), Vedran Lovric (Djura), Tjark Bernau (Jankel), Д Constantin Trinks, П Andreas Dresen Nationaltheater: Ср 4, Сб 7 июль 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Bayerische StaatsoperPretty Yende (Adina), Vittorio Grigolo (Nemorino), Andrei Bondarenko (Belcore), Ambrogio Maestri (Dulcamara), Paula Iancic (Giannetta), Д Stefano Ranzani, П David Bösch Nationaltheater: Пт 6 июль 2018   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAngela Gheorghiu (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Thomas Hampson (Baron Scarpia), Alexander Milev (Cesare Angelotti), Kristof Klorek (Der Mesner), Kevin Conners (Spoletta), Christian Rieger (Sciarrone), Oleg Davydov (Ein Gefängniswärter), Д Marco Armiliato, П Luc Bondy Nationaltheater: Пн 9, Пт 13 июль 2018   info 

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperAmbrogio Maestri (Gianni Schichi), Rosa Feola (Lauretta), Michaela Schuster (Zita), Pavol Breslik (Rinuccio), Dean Power (Gherardo), Selene Zanetti (Nella), Christian Rieger (Betto di Signa), Martin Snell (Simone), Sean Michael Plumb (Marco), Jennifer Johnston (La Ciesca), Donato Di Stefano (Maestro Spinelloccio), Andrea Borghini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Milan Siljanov (Pinellino), Boris Prýgl (Guccio), Д Kirill Petrenko, П Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Сб 14, Пн 16 июль 2018   info 

Il tabarro Puccini.    Wolfgang Koch (Michele), Yonghoon Lee (Luigi), Kevin Conners (Il Tinca), Martin Snell (Il Talpa), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Giorgetta), Heike Grötzinger (La Frugola), Dean Power (Ein Liedverkäufer), Д Kirill Petrenko, П Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Сб 14, Пн 16 июль 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Bayerische StaatsoperErmonela Jaho (Suor Angelica), Michaela Schuster (Die Fürstin), Heike Grötzinger (Die Äbtissin), Helena Zubanovich (Die Schwester Eiferin), Jennifer Johnston (Die Lehrmeisterin der Novizen), Anna El-Khashem (Schwester Genoveva), Paula Iancic (Schwester Dolcina), Alyona Abramowa (Schwester Pflegerin), Selene Zanetti (1. Almosensucherin), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Almosensucherin), Selene Zanetti (1. Laienschwester), Niamh O'Sullivan (2. Laienschwester), Д Kirill Petrenko, П Lotte de Beer Nationaltheater: Сб 14, Пн 16 июль 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Bayerische StaatsoperChristian Gerhaher (Il Conte di Almaviva), Federica Lombardi (La Contessa di Almaviva), Solenn' Lavanant-Linke (Cherubino), Alex Esposito (Figaro), Olga Kulchynska (Susanna), Paolo Bordogna (Bartolo), Anne Sofie von Otter (Marcellina), Manuel Günther (Basilio), Dean Power (Don Curzio), Milan Siljanov (Antonio), Anna El-Khashem (Barbarina), Д Constantinos Carydis, П Christof Loy Nationaltheater: Вс 15, Вт 17 июль 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperWolfgang Koch (Wotan), Markus Eiche (Donner), Dean Power (Froh), Norbert Ernst (Loge), John Lundgren (Alberich), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Golda Schultz (Freia), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Д Kirill Petrenko, П Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Пт 20 июль 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperJonas Kaufmann (Siegmund), Ain Anger (Hunding), Wolfgang Koch (Wotan), Anja Kampe (Sieglinde), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Ekaterina Gubanova (Fricka), Daniela Köhler (Helmwige), Karen Foster (Gerhilde), Anna Gabler (Ortlinde), Heike Grötzinger (Waltraute), Helena Zubanovich (Siegrune), Jennifer Johnston (Roßweiße), Okka von der Damerau (Grimgerde), Rachael Wilson (Schwertleite), Д Kirill Petrenko, П Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Вс 22 июль 2018   info 

[НП] Orlando paladino Haydn.    Bayerische StaatsoperEdwin Crossley-Mercer (Rodomonte), Mathias Vidal (Orlando), Dovlet Nurgeldiyev (Medoro), Guy de Mey (Licone), Hélène Guilmette (Eurilla), David Portillo (Pasquale), Tara Erraught (Alcina), François Lis (Caronte), Д Ivor Bolton, П Axel Ranisch Prinzregententheater: Пн 23, Ср 25, Пт 27, Вс 29 июль 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Mime), Wolfgang Koch (Der Wanderer), John Lundgren (Alberich), Ain Anger (Fafner), Okka von der Damerau (Erda), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Mirella Hagen (Stimme eines Waldvogels), Д Kirill Petrenko, П Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Вт 24 июль 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperDiana Damrau (Violetta Valéry), Rachael Wilson (Flora Bervoix), Alyona Abramowa (Annina), Charles Castronovo (Alfredo Germont), Simone Piazzola (Giorgio Germont), Matthew Grills (Gaston), Christian Rieger (Baron Douphol), Andrea Borghini (Marquis d'Obigny), Kristof Klorek (Doktor Grenvil), Long Long (Giuseppe), Boris Prýgl (Diener Floras), Д Asher Fisch, П Günter Krämer Nationaltheater: Ср 25, Сб 28 июль 2018   info 

Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi.    Bayerische StaatsoperRachel Willis-Sørensen (Hélène), Helena Zubanovich (Ninetta), Bryan Hymel (Henri), George Petean (Guy de Montfort), Erwin Schrott (Procida), Matthew Grills (Danieli), Galeano Salas (Mainfroid), Callum Thorpe (Robert), Long Long (Thibaut), Alexander Milev (Le Sire de Béthune), Johannes Kammler (Le Comte de Vaudemont), Д Omer Meir Wellber, П Antú Romero Nunes Nationaltheater: Чт 26, Вс 29 июль 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Bayerische StaatsoperStefan Vinke (Siegfried), Markus Eiche (Gunther), Hans-Peter König (Hagen), John Lundgren (Alberich), Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde), Anna Gabler (Gutrune), Okka von der Damerau (Waltraute), Hanna-Elisabeth Müller (Woglinde), Rachael Wilson (Wellgunde), Jennifer Johnston (Floßhilde), Okka von der Damerau (1. Norn), Jennifer Johnston (2. Norn), Anna Gabler (3. Norn), Д Kirill Petrenko, П Andreas Kriegenburg Nationaltheater: Пт 27 июль 2018   info 

Aus einem Totenhaus Janáček.    Bayerische StaatsoperPeter Mikuláš (Aleksander Petrowitsch Gorjantschikow), Evgeniya Sotnikova (Alej), Aleš Briscein (Filka Morosow), Manuel Günther (Der große Sträfling), Tim Kuypers (Der kleine Sträfling), Christian Rieger (Der Platzkommandant), Ulrich Reß (Der ganz alte Sträfling), Charles Workman (Skuratow), Johannes Kammler (Tschekunow), Galeano Salas (Der betrunkene Sträfling), Boris Prýgl (Der Koch), Alexander Milev (Der Schmied), Peter Lobert (Der Pope), Niamh O'Sullivan (Dirne), Callum Thorpe (Ein Sträfling in der Rolle des Don Juan und des Brahminen), Matthew Grills (Kedril), Kevin Conners (Schapkin), Bo Skovhus (Schischkow), Dean Power (Tscherewin), Dean Power (Eine Stimme hinter der Szene), Д Simone Young, П Frank Castorf Nationaltheater: Пн 30 июль 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.staatsoper.de/opernfestspiele
Potsdam : Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci — 8-24 июнь
L'Europa Melani.   Opernprolog in einem Akt.  Roberta Mameli (Europa), Renato Dolcini (Giove), Nicholas Tamagna (Amore), Д Michael Hell, П Deda Cristina Colonna Ovidgalerie Sanssouci: Чт 14, Пт 15, Вс 17, Пн 18 июнь 2018   info 

L'Europe galante Campra.    Chantal Santon-Jeffery (Sopran), Eugénie Lefebvre (Sopran), Aaron Sheehan (Tenor), Clément Debieuvre (Tenor), Douglas Williams (Bassbariton), Lisandro Abadie (Bassbariton), Philippe-Nicolas Martin (Bassbariton), Д Patrick Cohën-Akenine, П Vincent Tavernier Orangerie Sanssouci: Вт 19, Чт 21, Пт 22, Сб 23 июнь 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.musikfestspiele-potsdam.de
Potsdamer Winteroper
en A short run of performances in an historic building of Sanssouci.

Theodora Handel.    Kammerakademie PotsdamД Kristian Bezuidenhout, П Sabine Hartmannshenn Potsdam, Friedenskirche: Чт 22, Пт 23, Сб 24, Чт 29, Пт 30 нояб, Сб 1 дек 2018

Веб-сайт: kammerakademie-potsdam.de/potsdamer-winteroper
Rheinsberg : Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg

Heckentheater, Rheinsberg
en The International Festival of Young Singers, presenting open-air operas in the castle's main courtyard and in the Heckentheater in the park
it Il festival internazionale di Cantanti Giovani, che presenta opere all'aperto nel cortile principale del castello e nel parco
de Hochtalentierte junge Sänger erfahren professionelle Förderung durch die Praxis einer Opernbühne. Das erleichtert ihnen den Start in den schönen wie schweren Beruf des Opernsängers.

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Schlosshof: Пт 20, Вт 24, Ср 25, Пт 27 июль 2018

Der Freischütz Weber.    Heckentheater: Пт 3, Сб 4, Вс 5, Вт 7, Ср 8, Пт 10, Сб 11, Вс 12 авг 2018

Веб-сайт: www.kammeroper-rheinsberg.de
Ruhr Triennale — 9 авг-23 сент
en An annual festival based in and around the industrial buildings of the Ruhr, now converted into venues for contemporary music, theatre, literature and dance
it Il festival e' situato negli edifici industriali della Ruhr e dintorni, adesso convertiti in spazi per musica, teatro, letteratura e danza

Das Floss der Medusa Henze.   Д Steven Sloane, П Kornél Mundruczó.   Bochum, Jahrhunderthalle: Пт 31 авг, Сб 1, Вс 2 сент 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.ruhrtriennale.de
Schwerin : Schlossfestspiele Schwerin

Schweriner Schloss
[НП] Tosca Puccini.    Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater SchwerinErica Eloff / Karen Leiber (Floria Tosca), Rodrigo Porras Garulo / Zurab Zurabishvili (Mario Cavaradossi), Derrick Ballard / Adam Kim (Baron Scarpia), Sebastian Kroggel / Bruno Vargas (Cesare Angelotti), Igor Storozhenko / Bruno Vargas (Der Mesner), Matthias Koziorowski / Seung Jin Choi (Spoletta), Sebastian Kroggel / Cornelius Lewenberg (Sciarrone), Martin Scheil / Igor Storozhenko (Ein Schließer), Д Daniel Huppert / Martin Schelhaas / Gabriel Venzago, П Toni Burkhardt Schweriner Schloss, Alter Garten: Пт 22, Сб 23, Вс 24, Ср 27, Сб 30 июнь, Вс 1, Чт 5, Пт 6, Сб 7, Вс 8, Пт 13, Сб 14, Вт 17, Пт 20, Сб 21, Ср 25, Чт 26, Пт 27, Сб 28 июль 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.theater-schwerin.de/schlossfestspiele
Schwetzingen Festspiele — 27 апр-26 май

Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen
en Historical and contemporary opera performances, recitals, orchestra concerts and chamber music
fr Récitals et musique de chambre, représentations d'opéras historiques et contemporains, concerts de musique symphonique
it Recital e musica da camera, rappresentazioni storiche e contemporanee d'opera e concerti per orchestra

[МП] Argo Sánchez-Verdú.   As the sirens tempt the Argonauts with their song, the argonaut Butes cannot resist, and throws hmself into the sea only to be rescued by Aphrodite Libretto: Gerhard Falkner.  Jonathan de la Paz Zaens (Butes), Alin Deleanu (Orpheus), Brett Carter (Odysseus), Martin Busen (Jason), Maren Schwier (Aphrodite), Д José María Sánchez-Verdú, П Sabrina Hölzer.   Пт 27, Вс 29 апр 2018   info 

La fiera di Venezia Salieri.   Halbszenische / Semi-staged.  Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Falsirena), Krystian Adam (Ostrogoto), Natalia Rubis (Christalina), Dilyara Idrisova (Calloandra), Furio Zanasi (Grifagno), Giorgio Coaduro (Belfusto), Emanuele D'Aguanno (Rasoio), Д Werner Ehrhardt, П Deda Cristina Colonna Сб 19, Пн 21, Вт 22 май 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.schwetzinger-swr-festspiele.de
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
en Opera performances and concerts in the castle courtyard accompanied by the Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

[НП] Rigoletto Verdi.   Д Christian Fitzner, П Oliver Klöter Schloss Wernigerode: Пт 10, Сб 11, Пт 17, Сб 18, Пн 20, Пт 24, Сб 25 авг 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.pkow.de/schlossfestspiele/
Wiesbaden : Internationale Maifestspiele — 30 апр-31 май

Grosses Haus, Wiesbaden
en Month-long theatre and opera festival hosted since 1896 by the Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, featuring performances by the Staatstheater, and by international guest theatres.

[НП] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Arnold Rutkowski (Riccardo), Vladislav Sulimsky (Renato), Adina Aaron (Amelia), Marie-Nicole Lemieux / Romina Boscolo (Ulrica), Gloria Rehm (Oscar), Benjamin Russell (Silvano), Florian Kontschak (Tom), Young Doo Park (Samuel), Д Patrick Lange, П Beka Savić Пн 30 апр, Сб 5, Пт 18 май 2018   info 

Otello Verdi.    Lance Ryan / Gregory Kunde (Otello), Olesya Golovneva (Desdemona), Aleksei Isaev (Jago), Aaron Cawley (Cassio), Joel Scott (Rodrigo), Young Doo Park (Lodovico), Silvia Hauer (Emilia), Alexander Knight (Montano), Д Daniela Musca, П Uwe Eric Laufenberg Вт 1 май 2018   info 

Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Oliver Zwarg / Egils Silins (Der Holländer), Vida Mikneviciute / Erika Sunnegårdh (Senta), Albert Pesendorfer (Daland), Ric Furman / Aaron Cawley / Thomas Blondelle (Erik), Romina Boscolo (Mary), Joel Scott (Steuermann), Д Patrick Lange, П Michiel Dijkema(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival).   Сб 19 май 2018   info 

Der Liebestrank Donizetti.    Olesya Golovneva / Pretty Yende (Adina), Ioan Hotea / Jeongki Cho / Levy Sekgapane (Nemorino), Christopher Bolduc (Belcore), Stephanos Tsirakoglou / Patrick Carfizzi (Dulcamara), Stella An (Gianetta), Д Daniela Musca, П Jim Lucassen Вс 20, Сб 26 май 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    Lance Ryan / Anbdreas Schager (Siegfried), Johannes Martin Kränzle / Matias Tosi (Gunther), Thomas de Vries (Alberich), Shavleg Armasi / Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen), Catherine Foster (Brünnhilde), Betsy Horne (Gutrune), Margarete Joswig (Waltraute), Margarete Joswig (1. Norn), Silvia Hauer (2. Norn), Betsy Horne (3. Norn), Heather Engebretson (Woglinde), Marta Wryk (Wellgunde), Silvia Hauer (Flosshilde), Д Alexander Joel, П Uwe Eric Laufenberg Пн 21m май 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Wolf Matthias Friedrich (Graf Waldner), Romina Boscolo (Adelaide), Sabina Cvilak, Maria Bengtsson (Arabella), Katharina Konradi (Zdenka), Ryan McKinny (Mandryka), Thomas Blondelle (Matteo), Aaron Cawley (Graf Elemer), Benjamin Russell (Graf Dominik), Alexander Knight (Graf Lamoral), Gloria Rehm (Fiakermilli), Maria Rebekka Stöhr (Kartenaufschlägerin), Д Patrick Lange, П Uwe Eric Laufenberg Вт 22 май 2018   info 

Recital    Joyce DiDonato,  Чт 24 май 2018

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Young Doo Park / Albert Pesendorfer (Hermann), Lance Ryan / Klaus Florian Vogt (Tannhäuser), Sabina Cvilak (Elisabeth), Jordanka Milkova (Venus), Benjamin Russell / Christopher Bolduc / Markus Brück (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Aaron Cawley (Walther von der Vogelweide), Thomas de Vries (Biterolf), Joel Scott (Heinrich der Schreiber), Alexander Knight (Reinmar von Zweter), Stella An (Ein junger Hirt), Eunshil Jung (1. Edelknabe), Hyerim Park (2. Edelknabe), Isolde Ehinger (3. Edelknabe), Daniela Rücker (4. Edelknabe), Д Patrick Lange, П Uwe Eric Laufenberg Вс 27 май 2018   info 

Vom Ende der Unschuld Peiffer.    Judith Christ (Angatha), Britta Stallmeister (Germa), Beau Gibson (Heman), Stefan Stoll (Drako), Albert Zetzsche (Brandolf), Sirin Kiliç (Mete), Shawn Mlynek (Jungknecht), Timon Führ (Schäfer/ Arzt), Д Martin Niklas Spahr, П Michiel Dijkema Schlachthof Wiesbaden: Ср 30, Чт 31 май 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.maifestspiele.de
Zwingenberg : Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg

Schloss Zwingenberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.    Thembi Nkosi (Belmonte), Ilonka Vöckel (Konstanze), Xenia von Randow (Blonde), Holger Ries (Pedrillo), Werner Pürling (Osmin), NN (Bassa Selim), Д Rainer Roos, П Michael Gaedt.   Schloss Zwingenberg: Чт 26, Сб 28, Вс 29 июль 2018   info 

Веб-сайт: www.schlossfestspiele-zwingenberg.de
Германия по дате
Herbstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden
Pfingstfestspiele Baden-Baden
Kissinger Sommer Festival
Sommerfestspiele Baden-Baden
Opernfestival Gut Immling
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin
Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
Rossini in Wildbad
Eutiner Festspiele
DomStufen-Festspiele
Opernbühne Bad Aibling
Schlossfestspiele Zwingenberg
Bayreuther Festspiele
Wernigeröder Schlossfestspiele
Kurt-Weill-Festival
Schwetzingen Festspiele
Musik Fest Hamburg
Internationale Maifestspiele
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Internationale Händel-Festspiele Göttingen
Klangvokal Musikfestival Dortmund
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Münchner Opernfestspiele
Ekhof Festival
Ruhr Triennale
Kammeroper Konstanz
Musikfest Bremen
Der Ring in Minden

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/de/ru