Festivaly: Francie 2018 
*Veřejná stránka   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaly    Francie
2018 (Všechna / Budoucí)

Festivaly podle zeměArgentina · Austrálie · Belgie · Brazílie · Bulharsko · Černá Hora · Česká republika · Čína · Dánsko · Estónsko · Finsko · Francie · Hong Kong · Irsko · Island · Itálie · Izrael · Japonsko · Kanada · Kypr · Libanon · Lotyšsko · Macao · Maďarsko · Malta · Mexiko · Německo · Nizozemí · Norsko · Nový Zéland · Peru · Polsko · Rakousko · Řecko · Slovensko · Španělsko · Spojené státy americké · Švédsko · Švýcarsko · Velká Británie

Aix-en-Provence : Festival d'Aix en Provence

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence
en France's leading lyric festival provides three weeks of music making in the open air, in and around the historic buildings of Aix, and in the new Grand Théâtre de Provence
it Il piu' importante festival francese presenta tre settimane di musica all'aperto, negli edifici storici di Aix e dintorni

[NI] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Lise Davidsen (Ariadne/ Primadonna), Sabine Devieilhe (Zerbinetta), Angela Brower (Der Komponist), Eric Cutler (Bacchus/ Der Tenor), Huw Montague Rendall (Harlekin), Beate Mordal (Echo), Josef Wagner (Ein Musiklehrer), Rupert Charlesworth (Ein Tanzmeister), D Marc Albrecht, R Katie Mitchell Théâtre de l'Archevêché: St 4, 6, Po 9, St 11, So 14, Po 16 VII 2018   info 

[NI] The Fiery Angel Prokofiev.    Scott Hendricks (Ruprecht), Ausrine Stundyte (Renata), Agnieszka Rehlis (Mother Superior), Andrei Popov (Agrippa), Krzysztof Bączyk (Inquisitor), D Kazushi Ono, R Mariusz Treliński Grand Théâtre de Provence: Čt 5, So 7, 13, Ne 15 VII 2018   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Tamino), Mari Eriksmoen (Pamina), Thomas Oliemans (Papageno), Kathryn Lewek (Königin der Nacht), Dimitry Ivashchenko (Sarastro), Christian Immler (Sprecher), Bengt-Ola Morgny (Monostatos), D Raphaël Pichon, R Simon McBurney(original), Josie Daxter(revival).   Grand Théâtre de Provence: 6, Po 9, St 11, So 14, Po 16, Čt 19, So 21, Út 24 VII 2018   info 

Seven Stones Adamek.    Nicolas Simeha (Stone Collector), Landy Andriamboavonjy (Stone Collector's Wife), Shigeko Hata (Landlady/ 2. Story-Teller), Anne-Emmanuelle Davy (Maid/ 1. Story-Teller), D Ondřej Adámek / Léo Warynski, R Éric Oberdorff.   Théâtre du Jeu de Paume: So 7, Ne 8, Út 10, Čt 12, Ne 15, Út 17 VII 2018   info 

[NI] Dido and Aeneas Purcell.    Kelebogile Besong (Dido), Tobias Greenhalgh (Aeneas), Sophia Burgos (Belinda), Lucile Richardot (Sorceress), Rachel Redmond (2. Woman), Fleur Barron (1. Witch), Majdouline Zerari (2. Witch), Peter Kirk (Sailor), D Václav Luks, R Vincent Huguet Théâtre de l'Archevêché: So 7, Út 10, Čt 12, 13, Út 17, St 18, 20, Po 23 VII 2018   info 

Orfeo & Majnun    Judith Fa (Eurydice), Nai Barghouti (Layla), Jean Chahid (Majnun), Yoann Dubruque (Orfeo), D Bassem Akiki, R Airan Berg, Martina Winkel.   Cours Mirabeau: Ne 8p VII 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.festival-aix.com
Baugé : Opéra de Baugé — 22 VII-5 VIII

Les Capucins, Baugé
[NI] Idomeneo Mozart.    Shaun Dixon (Idomeneo), Théo Imart (Idamante), Masayo Tago (Ilia), Stephanie Edwards (Elettra), Alexander Pidgen (Arbace), Denis Sedov (Voice of Oracle of Neptune), D Konstantinos Diminakis, R Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: Ne 22, So 28 VII, 3 VIII 2018   info 

Orphée aux enfers Offenbach.    Dominic Bevan (Orphée), Aurélia Jonvaux (Eurydice), Jean-Pascal Heynemand (Pluton), Nicholas Merryweather (Jupiter), Sylvie Gallant (Juno), Nadège Meden (Vénus), Antoine Salmon (Mars), Latana Phoung (Public opinion), D Nicolas Bercet, R Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: Čt 26, 27 VII, Čt 2, Ne 5 VIII 2018   info 

[NI] Rigoletto Verdi.    Grant Doyle (Rigoletto), Carleen Ebbs (Gilda), Denis Sedov (Sparafucile), Monika-Evelin Liiv (Giovanna), Aigul Akhmetshina (Maddalena), Antoine Salmon (Count Ceprano), Latana Phoung (Countess Ceprano), Alexander Pidgen (Borsa), Stephen Kennedy (Monterone), James Rock (Marullo), D Philip Hesketh, R Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: Ne 29 VII, St 1, So 4 VIII 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.operadebauge.fr
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris

Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
[NI] La Nonne sanglante Berlioz.    Opéra-ComiqueMichael Spyres (Rodolphe), Vannina Santoni (Agnès), Marion Lebègue (La Nonne), André Heyboer (Luddorf), Jodie Devos (Arthur/ Urbain), Jean Teitgen (Pierre l'Ermite), Luc Bertin-Hugault (Le baron de Moldaw), Enguerrand de Hys (Fritz/ Veilleur de nuit), Olivia Doray (Anna), D Laurence Equilbey, R David Bobée Paris, Salle Favart: So 2, Po 4, St 6, 8, Ne 10 VI 2018   info 

Faust Gounod.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesJean-François Borras (Faust), Véronique Gens (Marguerite), Juliette Mars (Siebel), Marie Lenormand (Dame Marthe), Andrew Foster-Williams (Méphistophélès), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Valentin), Guillaume Andrieux (Wagner), D Christophe Rousset Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées: Čt 14c VI 2018   info 

Les P'tites Michu Messager.    Les BrigandsDamien Bigourdan, Romain Dayez (Bagnolet), Philippe Estèphe, Boris Grappe, Marie Lenormand, Caroline Meng, Arto Sayan, D Pierre Dumoussaud, R Rémy Barché.   Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet: Út 19, St 20, 22, Ne 24m, Út 26, St 27, 29 VI 2018   info    buy 

Webová stránka: parisfestival.bru-zane.com
Festival Verdi
Macbeth Verdi.    Opéra de LyonElchin Azizov (Macbeth), Susanna Branchini (Lady Macbeth), Roberto Scandiuzzi (Banco), Arseny Yakovlev (Macduff), Patrick Bolleire (Médecin), D Daniele Rustioni, R Ivo van Hove Lyon, Opéra: 16, St 21, Ne 25, Út 27, So 31 III, Út 3, Čt 5 IV 2018   info 

Orange : Chorégies d'Orange

Théâtre Antique, Orange
en The oldest festival in France, in a 8500 seat roman theatre
fr Le plus ancien festival français, dans le théâtre romain de 8500 places
it Il festival più antico di Francia, in un teatro romano da 8500 posti

Mefistofele Boito.    Erwin Schrott (Mefistofele), Jean-François Borras (Faust), Carmen Giannattasio (Margherita), Marie-Ange Todorovitch (Marta), Reinaldo Macias (Wagner/ Nereo), Béatrice Uria Monzon (Elena), Valentine Lemercier (Pantalis), D Nathalie Stutzmann, R Jean-Louis Grinda Čt 5, Po 9 VII 2018   info    buy 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Michael Spyres (Le Comte Almaviva), Bruno De Simone (Don Bartolo), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Rosina), Florian Sempey (Figaro), Alexey Tikhomirov (Don Basilio), Annunziata Vestri (Berta), Gabriele Ribis (Fiorello), Enzo Iorio (Ambrogio), D Giampaolo Bisanti, R Adriano Sinivia Út 31 VII, So 4 VIII 2018   info    buy 

Webová stránka: www.choregies.fr
Sanxay : Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay — 9-13 VIII

Théâtre gallo-romain, Sanxay
en Open air opera performances in a gallo-roman theatre
it Spettacoli d'opera in un teatro gallo-romano

Tosca Puccini.    Anna Pirozzi (Floria Tosca), Azer Zada (Mario Cavaradossi), Carlos Almaguer (Scarpia), Emanuele Cordaro (Angelotti), Armen Karapetyan (Le Sacristain), Alfred Bironien (Spoletta), Vincent Pavesi (Sciaronne), Jesus De Burgos (Un geôlier), D Eric Hull, R Stefano Vizioli Théâtre gallo-romain: Čt 9, So 11, Po 13 VIII 2018   info    buy 

Webová stránka: www.operasanxay.fr
Strasbourg : Arsmondo — 2 III-15 IV

Théâtre Municipal, Strasbourg
en An annual, multi-disciplinary festival looking outward from opera towards other cultures and times.

Le Pavillon d'or Mayuzumi.   Libretto: Claus Henneberg after the novel by Yukio Mishima.  Opéra National du RhinSimon Bailey (Mizoguchi), Dominic Große (Tsurukawa), Paul Kaufmann (Kashiwagi), Yves Saelens (Le Père), Michaela Schneider (La Mère), Fumihiko Shimura (Abbé Dosen), Fanny Lustaud (Uiko), François Almuzara (Jeune homme), Makiko Yoshime (Jeune fille), D Paul Daniel, R Amon Miyamoto Strasbourg, Théâtre Municipal: St 21p, So 24, Út 27, Čt 29 III, Út 3 IV 2018 ◊ Mulhouse, La Filature: 13, Ne 15m IV 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.festival-arsmondo.eu
Francie podle data
Festival d'Aix en Provence
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris
Chorégies d'Orange
Arsmondo
Opéra de Baugé
Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/fr/cs
Festivals: 7