Festivaliai: Prancūzija 2018 
*Puslapis visuomenei   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaliai    Prancūzija
2018 (Visi / Ateities planai)

Festivaliai pagal šalįAirija · Argentina · Australija · Austrija · Belgija · Brazilija · Bulgarija · Čekija · Danija · Estija · Honkongas · Islandija · Ispanija · Italija · Izraelis · Japonija · Jungtinė Karalystė · Juodkalnija · Kanada · Latvija · Malta · Naujoji Zelandija · Norvegija · Nyderlandai · Peru · Prancūzija · Slovėnija · Suomija · Švedija · Šveicarija · Vengrija · Vokietija

Aix-en-Provence : Festival d'Aix en Provence

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence
en France's leading lyric festival provides three weeks of music making in the open air, in and around the historic buildings of Aix, and in the new Grand Théâtre de Provence
it Il piu' importante festival francese presenta tre settimane di musica all'aperto, negli edifici storici di Aix e dintorni

[P] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Lise Davidsen (Ariadne/ Primadonna), Sabine Devieilhe (Zerbinetta), Angela Brower (Der Komponist), Eric Cutler (Bacchus/ Der Tenor), Huw Montague Rendall (Harlekin), Beate Mordal (Echo), Josef Wagner (Ein Musiklehrer), Rupert Charlesworth (Ein Tanzmeister), D Marc Albrecht, R Katie Mitchell Théâtre de l'Archevêché: Tr 4, Pn 6, Pr 9, Tr 11, Št 14, Pr 16 Liep 2018   info 

[P] The Fiery Angel Prokofiev.    Scott Hendricks (Ruprecht), Ausrine Stundyte (Renata), Agnieszka Rehlis (Mother Superior), Andrei Popov (Agrippa), Krzysztof Bączyk (Inquisitor), D Kazushi Ono, R Mariusz Treliński Grand Théâtre de Provence: Kt 5, Št 7, Pn 13, Sk 15 Liep 2018   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Dimitry Ivashchenko (Sarastro), Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Tamino), Kathryn Lewek (Die Königin der Nacht), Mari Eriksmoen (Pamina), Thomas Oliemans (Papageno), Christian Immler (Der Sprecher), Judith van Wanroij (1. Dame), Rosanne van Sandwijk (2. Dame), Helena Rasker (3. Dame), Lilian Farahani (Papagena), Bengt-Ola Morgny (Monostatos), Trystan Llŷr Griffiths (1. Geharnischter/ 2. Priester), Geoffroy Buffière (1. Priester/ 2. Geharnischter), D Raphaël Pichon, R Simon McBurney(original), Josie Daxter(revival).   Grand Théâtre de Provence: Pn 6, Pr 9, Tr 11, Št 14, Pr 16, Kt 19, Št 21, An 24 Liep 2018   info 

Seven Stones Adamek.    Nicolas Simeha (Stone Collector), Landy Andriamboavonjy (Stone Collector's Wife), Shigeko Hata (Landlady/ 2. Story-Teller), Anne-Emmanuelle Davy (Maid/ 1. Story-Teller), D Ondřej Adámek / Léo Warynski, R Eric Oberdorff Théâtre du Jeu de Paume: Št 7, Sk 8, An 10, Kt 12, Sk 15, An 17 Liep 2018   info 

[P] Dido and Aeneas Purcell.    Kelebogile Besong (Dido), Tobias Greenhalgh (Aeneas), Sophia Burgos (Belinda), Lucile Richardot (Sorceress), Rachel Redmond (2. Woman), Fleur Barron (1. Witch), Majdouline Zerari (2. Witch), Peter Kirk (Sailor), D Václav Luks, R Vincent Huguet Théâtre de l'Archevêché: Št 7, An 10, Kt 12, Pn 13, An 17, Tr 18, Pn 20, Pr 23 Liep 2018   info 

Orfeo & Majnun    Judith Fa (Eurydice), Nai Barghouti (Layla), Jean Chahid (Majnun), Yoann Dubruque (Orfeo), D Bassem Akiki, R Airan Berg, Martina Winkel.   Cours Mirabeau: Sk 8p Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.festival-aix.com
Aix-les-Bains : Festival d'Operettes Aix-les-Bains

Théâtre du Casino, Aix-les-Bains
en Operetta festival presenting a different title each weekend in July
fr Festival d'opérettes en juillet
it Festival d'operetta con un titolo ogni weekend di luglio

Phi-Phi Christiné.    Sk 8 Liep 2018   info 

Violettes impériales Scotto.    Št 14, Sk 15 Liep 2018   info 

Le Baron tzigane Strauss.    Sk 22, Pr 23 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: aix-operettes.pagesperso-orange.fr
Baugé : Opéra de Baugé — 22 Liep-5 Rugpj

Les Capucins, Baugé
[P] Idomeneo Mozart.    Shaun Dixon (Idomeneo), Théo Imart (Idamante), Masayo Tago (Ilia), Stephanie Edwards (Elettra), Alexander Pidgen (Arbace), Denis Sedov (Voice of Oracle of Neptune), D Konstantinos Diminakis, R Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: Sk 22, Št 28 Liep, Pn 3 Rugpj 2018   info 

Orphée aux enfers Offenbach.    Dominic Bevan (Orphée), Aurélia Jonvaux (Eurydice), Jean-Pascal Heynemand (Pluton), Nicholas Merryweather (Jupiter), Sylvie Gallant (Juno), Nadège Meden (Vénus), Antoine Salmon (Mars), Latana Phoung (Public opinion), D Nicolas Bercet, R Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: Kt 26, Pn 27 Liep, Kt 2, Sk 5 Rugpj 2018   info 

[P] Rigoletto Verdi.    Grant Doyle (Rigoletto), Carleen Ebbs (Gilda), Denis Sedov (Sparafucile), Monika-Evelin Liiv (Giovanna), Aigul Akhmetshina (Maddalena), Antoine Salmon (Count Ceprano), Latana Phoung (Countess Ceprano), Alexander Pidgen (Borsa), Stephen Kennedy (Monterone), James Rock (Marullo), D Philip Hesketh, R Bernadette Grimmett Les Capucins: Sk 29 Liep, Tr 1, Št 4 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.operadebauge.fr
Beaune : Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune

Basilique Notre-Dame, Beaune
en Baroque concerts from leading ensembles each weekend throughout July in the courtyard of the 15th century Hospices and the Basilica of Notre-Dame
fr Concerts baroques chaque week-end de juillet, dans la cour des Hospices du 15ème siècle et dans la basilique Notre-Dame
it Concerti barocchi ogni weekend di luglio nel cortile degli Ospizi del quindicesimo secolo e nella basilica di Notre-Dame

Samson Handel.    Matthew Newlin (Samson), Katherine Watson (Dalila), Lawrence Zazzo (Micah), Luigi De Donato (Manoah), Guilhem Worms (Harapha), D Leonardo García Alarcón Basilique Notre-Dame: Pn 6c Liep 2018   info 

L'italiana in Algeri Rossini.    Teresa Iervolino (Isabella), Philippe Talbot (Lindoro), Riccardo Novaro (Taddeo), Luigi De Donato (Mustafà), Bianca Tognocchi (Elvira), Victor Sicard (Haly), Anthea Pichanick (Zulma), D Jean-Christophe Spinosi Cour des Hospices: Št 7c Liep 2018   info 

Die Schöpfung Haydn.    Christina Landshamer (Eva/ Gabriel), Fabio Trümpy (Uriel), Thomas Tatzl (Raphaël/ Adam), D Laurence Equilbey Basilique Notre-Dame: Pn 13c Liep 2018   info 

Te Deum Charpentier.    Chantal Santon-Jeffery (Soprano), Julia Beaumier (Soprano), Clément Debieuvre (Haute contre), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Taille), Jean-Christophe Lanièce (Basse taille), D Hervé Niquet Basilique Notre-Dame: Št 14c Liep 2018   info 

The Seasons Haydn.    Carolyn Sampson (Hanna), Jeremy Ovenden (Lucas), Andrew Foster-Williams (Simon), D Paul McCreesh Cour des Hospices: Sk 15c Liep 2018   info 

Rodrigo Handel.    Vivica Genaux (Rodrigo), Ana Maria Labin (Esilena), Arianna Vendittelli (Florinda), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Giuliano), Anthea Pichanick (Fernando), D Thibault Noally Basilique Notre-Dame: Pn 20c Liep 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Arttu Kataja (Il Conte di Almaviva), Sophie Karthäuser (La Contessa di Almaviva), Sunhae Im (Susanna), Robert Gleadow (Figaro), Olivia Vermeulen (Cherubino), Salomé Haller (Marcellina), Thomas Walker (Don Curzio/ Basilio), Marcos Fink (Bartolo/ Antonio), Mirella Hagen (Barbarina), D René Jacobs Cour des Hospices: Št 21c Liep 2018   info 

Giustino Vivaldi.    Valer Sabadus (Anastasio), Emőke Baráth (Arianna), Ana Maria Labin (Leocasta), Arianna Vendittelli (Amantio), Delphine Galou (Giustino), Emiliano Gonzalez Toro (Vitaliano), Alessandro Giangrande (Andronico/ Polidarte), D Ottavio Dantone Cour des Hospices: Pn 27c Liep 2018   info 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    NN (Rosina), Matthew Newlin (Il Conte Almaviva), Vittorio Prato (Figaro), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Luigi De Donato (Basilio), Adriana González (Berta), Victor Sicard (Fiorello), D Jérémie Rhorer Cour des Hospices: Št 28c Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.festivalbeaune.com
Belle-Ile : Lyrique-en-mer
en Opera festival presenting its performances in the historic Citadelle Vauban on Belle-Ile en mer, as well as concerts of sacred music in the island's four churches and outdoor recitals.

Tosca Puccini.    Festival de Belle-IleNatalya Romaniw (Tosca), Adorján Pataki (Cavaradossi), Tyler Simpson (Scarpia), John Paul Huckle (Angelotti), Tyler Nelson (Spoletta), D Philip Walsh, R Stephanie Havey Belle-Ile, Le Palais, Salle Arletty: Pn 3, Sk 5, Tr 8, Sk 12, Pn 17 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.belle-ile.net
Bruniquel : Festival des Châteaux de Bruniquel — 26 Liep-5 Rugpj
[P] Geneviève de Brabant Offenbach.    Geraldine Casey (Geneviève), Till Fechner (Grabuge), Dominique Desmons (Pitou), Maxime Cohen (Golo), Thibaut T'Hézan (Narcisse), Frank T'Hézan (Vanderprout), Michel Vaissière (Charles Martel), Christophe Crapez (Sifroy), Julia Jérosme (Brigitte), Aude Fabre (Drogan), Solène Grillat (L'Ermite du ravin), D Jean-Christophe Keck, R Frank T'Hézan Théâtre des Menus-Plaisirs: Kt 26, Pn 27, Št 28, Sk 29 Liep, Tr 1, Kt 2, Pn 3, Št 4, Sk 5 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.bruniqueloff.com
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris

Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
[P] La Nonne sanglante Gounod.    Opéra-ComiqueMichael Spyres (Rodolphe), Vannina Santoni (Agnès), Marion Lebègue (La Nonne), André Heyboer (Luddorf), Jodie Devos (Arthur/ Urbain), Jean Teitgen (Pierre l'Ermite), Luc Bertin-Hugault (Le baron de Moldaw), Enguerrand de Hys (Fritz/ Veilleur de nuit), Olivia Doray (Anna), D Laurence Equilbey, R David Bobée Paris, Salle Favart: Št 2, Pr 4, Tr 6, Pn 8, Sk 10 Birz 2018   info 

Faust Gounod.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesJean-François Borras (Faust), Véronique Gens (Marguerite), Juliette Mars (Siebel), Marie Lenormand (Dame Marthe), Andrew Foster-Williams (Méphistophélès), Jean-Sébastien Bou (Valentin), Guillaume Andrieux (Wagner), D Christophe Rousset Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées: Kt 14c Birz 2018   info 

Les P'tites Michu Messager.    Les BrigandsDamien Bigourdan, Romain Dayez (Bagnolet), Philippe Estèphe, Boris Grappe, Marie Lenormand, Caroline Meng, Arto Sayan, D Pierre Dumoussaud, R Rémy Barché.   Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet: An 19, Tr 20, Pn 22, Sk 24m, An 26, Tr 27, Pn 29 Birz 2018   info    buy 

Internetinis puslapis: parisfestival.bru-zane.com
Festival Verdi
Macbeth Verdi.    Opéra de LyonElchin Azizov (Macbeth), Susanna Branchini (Lady Macbeth), Roberto Scandiuzzi (Banco), Arseny Yakovlev / Leonardo Capalbo (Macduff), Patrick Bolleire (Médecin), D Daniele Rustioni, R Ivo van Hove Lyon, Opéra: Pn 16, Tr 21, Sk 25, An 27, Št 31 Kov, An 3, Kt 5 Bal 2018   info 

[P] Don Carlos Verdi.    Opéra de LyonMichele Pertusi (Philippe II), Sergey Romanovsky (Don Carlos), Stéphane Degout (Rodrigue), Roberto Scandiuzzi (Le Grand Inquisiteur), Patrick Bolleire (Un Moine), Sally Matthews (Elisabeth de Valois), Eve-Maud Hubeaux (La Princesse Eboli), D Daniele Rustioni, R Christophe Honoré Lyon, Opéra: Št 17, An 20, Št 24, Tr 28, Pn 30 Kov, Pr 2m, Pn 6 Bal 2018   info 

Festival de Musique de Menton
Actéon Charpentier.    Les Talens LyriquesCyril Auvity (Actéon), Eva Zaïcik (Junon), Ambroisine Bré (Diane), Lieselot De Wilde (Daphné/ Arethuze), Marine Lafdal-Franc (Hyale), Constantin Goubet (Haute-Contre), Pierre Derhet / Marco Angioloni (Tailles), Halvor F Melien / Olivier Bergeron (Basse-Tailles), D Christophe Rousset Menton, Parvis de la Basilique Saint-Michel Archange: An 31 Liep 2018   info 

Dido and Aeneas Purcell.    Les Talens LyriquesEva Zaïcik (Dido/ Elissa), Halvor F Melien (Aeneas), Ambroisine Bré (Belinda), Lieselot De Wilde (1. Witch/ 2. Woman), Marine Lafdal-Franc (2. Witch), Cyril Auvity (Sailor), Pierre Derhet (Spirit), Olivier Bergeron (Sorceress), Marco Angioloni / Constantin Goubet (Ténors), D Christophe Rousset Menton, Parvis de la Basilique Saint-Michel Archange: An 31c Liep 2018   info 

Montpellier : Festival de Radio France et Montpellier — 10-28 Liep

Le Corum, Montpellier
en Music festival concentrating on classical and jazz, in the historic courtyards of the city or the modern concert halls of Le Corum
fr Une centaine de manifestations (opéras, concerts, films, débats), en plein air dans les cours anciennes de la ville ou dans les salles modernes du Corum.
it Festival musicale che si concentra su musica classica e jazz, nei cortili storici della città o nelle moderne sale da concerto di Le Corum

La Périchole Offenbach.    Aude Extrémo (La Perichole), Philippe Talbot (Piquillo), Laurent Alvaro (Don Andrès), Eric Huchet (Comte Miguel de Panatellas), Romain Dayez (Don Pedro de Hinoyosa), Rémy Mathieu (Notaire), Mélodie Ruvio (Mastrilla/ Ninetta), Olivia Doray (Berginalla/ Manuelita), Julie Pasturaud (Guadalena/ Frasquinella), Adriana Bignani Lesca (Brambilla), D Marc Minkowski Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: Tr 11c Liep 2018   info 

Issé Destouches.    Chantal Santon-Jeffery (soprano), Eugénie Lefebvre (soprano), Martial Pauliat (haute-contre), Stephen Collardelle (haute-contre), Matthieu Lécroart (baryton), Etienne Bazola (baryton), D Louis-Noël Bestion de Camboulas.   Opéra Comédie: Tr 18c Liep 2018   info 

Kassya Delibes.    Véronique Gens (Kassya), Anne-Catherine Gillet (Sonia), Nora Gubisch (Une Bohémienne), Cyrille Dubois (Cyrille), Alexandre Duhamel (Le Comte de Zevale), Renaud Delaigue (Kostska), Jean-Gabriel Saint-Martin (Kolenati), Rémy Mathieu (Mochkou), Anas Séguin (Un sergent recruteur), Luc Bertin-Hugault (Un Buveur/ Un Vieillard), D Michael Schønwandt Le Corum, Opéra Berlioz: Št 21c Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.festivalradiofrancemontpellier.com
Opéra de Barie
en Open air performances of operetta rarities in the village square

Cyprien, ôte ta main de là Messager.    Place de la Mairie: An 14, Tr 15, Pn 17, Št 18 Rugpj 2018

Le 66 Offenbach.    Place de la Mairie: An 14, Tr 15, Pn 17, Št 18 Rugpj 2018

Monsieur Choufleuri Offenbach.    Place de la Mairie: An 14, Tr 15, Pn 17, Št 18 Rugpj 2018

Internetinis puslapis: www.operadebarie.com
Opéra en Plein Air — 15 Birz-8 Rugs

Domaine de Sceaux
en Open air opera performances at historical châteaux, reaching an audience of 45,000 over the summer

Carmen Bizet.   D Yannis Pouspourikas, R Radu Mihaileanu.   Sceaux, Domaine de Sceaux: Pn 15, Št 16 Birz 2018 ◊ Le Neubourg, Château du Champ de Bataille: Pn 22, Št 23 Birz 2018 ◊ Vincennes, Château de Vincennes: Pn 29, Št 30 Birz 2018 ◊ Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Château de Saint-Germain-en-Laye: Pn 6, Št 7 Liep 2018 ◊ Haroué, Château de Haroué: Pn 31 Rugpj, Št 1 Rugs 2018 ◊ Paris, Hôtel National des Invalides: Tr 5, Kt 6, Pn 7, Št 8 Rugs 2018

Internetinis puslapis: www.operaenpleinair.com
Orange : Chorégies d'Orange

Théâtre Antique, Orange
en The oldest festival in France, in a 8500 seat roman theatre
fr Le plus ancien festival français, dans le théâtre romain de 8500 places
it Il festival più antico di Francia, in un teatro romano da 8500 posti

Mefistofele Boito.    Erwin Schrott (Mefistofele), Jean-François Borras (Faust), Béatrice Uria Monzon (Margherita/ Elena), Marie-Ange Todorovitch (Marta), Reinaldo Macias (Wagner/ Nereo), Valentine Lemercier (Pantalis), D Nathalie Stutzmann, R Jean-Louis Grinda Kt 5, Pr 9 Liep 2018   info    buy 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Michael Spyres (Le Comte Almaviva), Bruno De Simone (Don Bartolo), Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti (Rosina), Florian Sempey (Figaro), Alexey Tikhomirov (Don Basilio), Annunziata Vestri (Berta), Gabriele Ribis (Fiorello), Enzo Iorio (Ambrogio), D Giampaolo Bisanti, R Adriano Sinivia An 31 Liep, Št 4 Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

Internetinis puslapis: www.choregies.fr
Saint-Céré : Festival Lyrique de Saint-Céré — 18 Liep-18 Rugpj

Château de Castelnau, Saint-Céré
en Every year the festival presents several operas in the Workshop's hall or out-of-doors at the Château de Castelnau
fr Le festival de Saint-Céré présente chaque année plusieurs productions lyriques dans la salle de l'Usine avec de jeunes chanteurs ainsi qu'en plein air dans le site du château de Castelnau
it Ogni anno il festival presenta diverse opere nella sala di laboratorio o all'aperto, nel sito di Château de Castelnau

Le Devin du village Rousseau.    Christophe Lacassagne (Le Devin), Lucile Verbizier (Colette), Camille Tresmontant (Colin), R Benjamin Moreau Château de Montal: Tr 1, An 7, Št 11, Kt 16 Rugpj 2018   info 

Les contes d'Hoffmann Offenbach.    Jean-Noël Briend (Hoffmann), Serenad Uyar (Giuletta/ Antonia/ Olympia/ Stella), Christophe Lacassagne (Les diables), Eric Vignau (Les Valets), Lamia Beuque / Inès Berlet (Nicklausse/ Voix de la mère), Josselin Michalon (Luther/ Crespel), Yassine Benameur (Schlemil/ Hermann), Lionel Muzin (Spalanzani/ Nathanaël), D Mehdi Lougraïda, R Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau Château de Castelnau: Št 4, Tr 8, Sk 12, Tr 15, Pn 17 Rugpj 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Serenad Uyar (Violetta), Julien Dran (Alfredo), Leonardo Galeazzi (Germont), Sarah Lazerges (Flora), Eric Vignau (Gaston), Mathieu Toulouse (Le Docteur Grenvil/ Baron Douphol), Yassine Benameur (Le Marquis D'Obigny), Nathalie Schaaff (Annina), D Gaspard Brécourt, R Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau Théâtre de l'Usine: Pr 6, Pr 13, Št 18 Rugpj 2018   info 

Les noces de Figaro Mozart.    Amélie Robins (Suzanne), Charlotte Despaux (La Comtesse), Jean-Gabriel Saint-Martin (Figaro), Anas Séguin (Le Comte), Marielou Jacquard (Chérubin), Hermine Huguenel (Marcelline), Mathieu Toulouse (Bartolo), Eric Vignau (Basile), Clémence Garcia (Barberine), D Gaspard Brécourt, R Eric Perez Château de Castelnau: Pn 10, An 14 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.festival-saint-cere.com
Sanxay : Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay — 9-13 Rugpj

Théâtre gallo-romain, Sanxay
en Open air opera performances in a gallo-roman theatre
it Spettacoli d'opera in un teatro gallo-romano

Tosca Puccini.    Anna Pirozzi (Floria Tosca), Azer Zada (Mario Cavaradossi), Carlos Almaguer (Scarpia), Emanuele Cordaro (Angelotti), Armen Karapetyan (Le Sacristain), Alfred Bironien (Spoletta), Vincent Pavesi (Sciaronne), Jesus De Burgos (Un geôlier), D Eric Hull, R Stefano Vizioli Théâtre gallo-romain: Kt 9, Št 11, Pr 13 Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

Internetinis puslapis: www.operasanxay.fr
Soustons : Opéra des Landes

Espace Culturel Roger Hanin, Soustons
[P] Les noces de Figaro Mozart.    Antoin Herrera Lopez Kessel (Figaro), Manon Lamaison (Susanna), Pierre-Yves Binard (Conte d'Almaviva), Khatouna Gadelia (Contessa d'Almaviva), Maela Vergnes (Cherubino), Marc Souchet (Bartolo), Laetitia Montico (Marcellina), Pierre-Emmanuel Roubet (Don Basilio), Anaïs de Faria (Barbarina), Olivier Tousis (Antonio), NN (Don Curzio), NN (1. contadina), NN (2. contadina), NN (Ambrosio), D Jean Marc Andrieu, R Olivier Tousis Kt 19, Št 21, Sk 22, An 24 Liep 2018   info 

[P] The Creation Haydn.    NN (Gabriel), Pierre-Emmanuel Roubet (Uriel), Antoin Herrera Lopez Kessel (Raphaël), Anaïs de Faria (Eve), Pierre-Yves Binard (Adam), D Olivier Tousis Pr 23 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.opera-des-landes.com
Strasbourg : Arsmondo — 2 Kov-15 Bal

Théâtre Municipal, Strasbourg
en An annual, multi-disciplinary festival looking outward from opera towards other cultures and times.

Le Pavillon d'or Mayuzumi.   Libretto: Claus Henneberg after the novel by Yukio Mishima.  Opéra National du RhinSimon Bailey (Mizoguchi), Dominic Große (Tsurukawa), Paul Kaufmann (Kashiwagi), Yves Saelens (Le Père), Michaela Schneider (La Mère), Fumihiko Shimura (Abbé Dosen), Fanny Lustaud (Uiko), François Almuzara (Jeune homme), Makiko Yoshime (Jeune fille), D Paul Daniel, R Amon Miyamoto Strasbourg, Théâtre Municipal: Tr 21p, Št 24, An 27, Kt 29 Kov, An 3 Bal 2018 ◊ Mulhouse, La Filature: Pn 13, Sk 15m Bal 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.festival-arsmondo.eu
Prancūzija pagal dat&aogonek;
Lyrique-en-mer
Festival d'Operettes Aix-les-Bains
Festival d'Aix en Provence
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
Festival Palazzetto Bru Zane à Paris
Chorégies d'Orange
Opéra des Landes
Opéra de Barie
Arsmondo
Opéra en Plein Air
Festival de Radio France et Montpellier
Festival Lyrique de Saint-Céré
Opéra de Baugé
Festival des Châteaux de Bruniquel
Soirées Lyriques de Sanxay

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/fr/lt