Festivales: Italia 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Italia
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarús · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · China · Chipre · Corea del Sur · Croacia · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovaquia · Eslovenia · España · Estados Unidos · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Grecia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Líbano · Lituania · Luxemburgo · Macao · Malta · México · Moldova · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Portugal · Reino Unido · República Checa · Rumanía · Rusia · Sudáfrica · Suecia · Suiza · Turquía · Venezuela

Bassano del Grappa : Operaestate Festival Veneto
Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda Battistelli.    Domenico Balzani (Il testo), Mirko Guadagnini (Tancredi), Giulia Bolcato (Clorinda), Dir Marco Angius, Prod Mario Martone, Daniela Schiavone Villa Cà Erizzo: sáb 14 jul 2018   info  

[NP] Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.   Dir Nicola Simoni, Prod Yamala Irmici.   Teatro al Castello Tito Gobbi: dom 5 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.operaestate.it
Castello Festival
Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.   In caso di maltempo lo spettacolo si svolgerà al Teatro Verdi.  Teatro Verdi di PadovaAlessia Nadin (Rosina), Massimo Cavalletti (Figaro), Pietro Adaíni (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Gabriele Sagona (Don Basilio), Giovanni Romeo (Don Bartolo), Giovanna Donadini (Berta), Carlo Checchi (Fiorello), Dir Nicola Simoni, Prod Yamal Das Irmich.   Padova, Castello Carrarese: jue 2 ago 2018

Festival Como Città della Musica
[NP] Otello Verdi.    Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCoFrancesco Anile (Otello), Angelo Veccia (Iago), Sarah Tisba (Desdemona), Dir Jacopo Rivani, Prod Silvia Paoli Como, Arena del Teatro Sociale: jue 28, sáb 30 jun, mar 3 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.comofestival.org
Festival Donizetti
[NP] Enrico di Borgogna Donizetti.    Teatro Donizetti BergamoAnna Bonitatibus (Enrico), Sonia Ganassi (Elisa), Levy Sekgapane (Guido), Francesco Castoro (Pietro), Luca Tittoto (Gilberto), Lorenzo Barbieri (Brunone), Dir Alessandro De Marchi, Prod Silvia Paoli Bergamo, Teatro Sociale: vie 23, dom 25 nov, sáb 1 dic 2018   info  

[NP] Il castello di Kenilworth Donizetti.    Teatro Donizetti BergamoJessica Pratt (Elisabetta), Carmela Remigio (Amelia), Xabier Anduaga / Francisco Brito (Leicester), Stefan Pop (Warney), Lorenzo Barbieri (Lambourne), Federica Vitali (Fanny), Dir Riccardo Frizza, Prod Maria Pilar Pérez Aspa Bergamo, Teatro Sociale: sáb 24, vie 30 nov, dom 2 dic 2018   info  

Festival Puccini Arezzo
La bohème Puccini.    Festival PuccinianoDir Alberto Veronesi, Prod Lev Pugliese Arezzo, Anfiteatro Romano: dom 5 ago 2018

Tosca Puccini.    Festival PuccinianoDir Alan Freiles, Prod Carlo Antonio De Lucia Arezzo, Anfiteatro Romano: dom 26 ago 2018

Firenze : Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Teatro Goldoni, Firenze
en Operas, dance, concerts, and exhibitions

[NP] Cardillac Hindemith.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoMartin Gantner (Cardillac), Gun-Brit Barkmin (La figlia), Ferdinand von Bothmer (L'ufficiale), Pavel Kudinov (Il commerciante d'oro), Johannes Chum (Il cavaliere), Jennifer Larmore (La dama), Adriano Gramigni (Il comandante della polizia militare), Dir Fabio Luisi, Prod Valerio Binasco.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: sáb 5, mie 9, sáb 12m, mar 15 may 2018   info  

[NP] Cardillac Hindemith.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Cardillac), NN (Klymene), NN (Theo), NN (Der reiche Marquis), NN (Cardillacs Geselle), NN (Der Führer), NN (Die Dame), NN (Der Kavalier), NN (Der Goldhändler), NN (Der Offizier), NN (Die Tochter), NN (Phaeton), Dir Fabio Luisi, Prod Valerio Binasco.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: sáb 5, mie 9, sáb 12m, mar 15 may 2018   info  

[NP] La battaglia di Legnano Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoMarco Spotti (Federico Barbarossa), Egidio Massimo Naccarato (1. Console), Nicolò Ayroldi (2. Console), Adriano Gramigni (Podestà di Como), Giuseppe Altomare (Rolando), Vittoria Yeo (Lida), Giuseppe Gipali (Arrigo), Jungmin Kim (Marcovaldo), Giada Frasconi (Imelda), Rim Park (Uno scudiero di Arrigo), Rim Park (Un araldo), Dir Renato Palumbo, Prod Marco Tullio Giordana.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 22, vie 25, dom 27, jue 31 may 2018   info  

[NP] La battaglia di Legnano Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Federico Barbarossa), NN (1. Console), NN (2. Console), NN (Podestà di Como), NN (Rolando), Vittoria Yeo (Lida), Giuseppe Gipali (Arrigo), NN (Marcovaldo), NN (Imelda), NN (Uno scudiero di Arrigo), NN (Un araldo), Dir Renato Palumbo, Prod Marco Tullio Giordana.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 22, vie 25, dom 27, jue 31 may 2018   info  

Paulus Mendelssohn.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoValentina Farcas (Soprano), Roman Trekel (1. Basso), Christian Elsner (Tenore), Anke Vondung (Mezzosoprano), Diego Barretta (2. Basso), Dir Fabio Luisi Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 29c may 2018

[EM] Infinita tenebra di luce Guarnieri.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fulvio Cauteruccio (Voce recitante), Livia Rado (I volto), Clara Polito (II volto), Gregory Bonfatti (III volto), Salvatore Grigoli (IV volto), Roberto Fabbriciani (V volto), Dir Pietro Borgonovo, Prod Giancarlo Cauteruccio Teatro Goldoni: dom 3m, mar 5, vie 8 jun 2018   info  

[EM] Tenebra di luce Guarnieri.    Opera di FirenzeProd Giancarlo Cauteruccio Teatro Goldoni: dom 3m, mar 5, vie 8 jun 2018   info  

[NP] Il prigioniero Dallapiccola.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoLevent Bakirci (Il prigioniero), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Madre), John Daszak (Il carceriere), Rim Park (1. Sacerdote), Adriano Gramigni (2. Sacerdote), John Daszak (Il Grande Inquisitore), Dir Michael Boder, Prod Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 19, jue 21, sáb 23m jun 2018   info  

[NP] Quattro Pezzi Sacri Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoDir Michael Boder Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 19, jue 21, sáb 23m jun 2018   info  

[NP] Il prigioniero Dallapiccola.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Il prigioniero), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Madre), NN (Il carceriere), NN (1. Sacerdote), NN (2. Sacerdote), NN (Il Grande Inquisitore), NN (Fra Redemptore), Dir Zubin Mehta, Prod Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 19, jue 21, sáb 23m jun 2018   info  

[NP] Quattro Pezzi Sacri Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeDir Zubin Mehta, Prod Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mar 19, jue 21, sáb 23m jun 2018   info  

[NP] La Dafne Gagliano.   Prima rappresentazione in tempi moderni della versione di Firenze, 9 febbraio 1611.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoFrancesca Boncompagni (Dafne), Jennifer Schittino (Ninfa), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Ovidio/ Apollo), Silvia Frigato (Amore), Cristina Fanelli (Venere), Marta Pluda (2. Ninfa), Alessio Tosi (Tirsi), Riccardo Pisani (1. Pastore), Manuel Amati (2. Pastore), Dir Federico Maria Sardelli, Prod Gianmaria Aliverta Giardino di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti: lun 25, mie 27, vie 29 jun 2018   info  

[NP] La Dafne Gagliano.   Dir Federico Maria Sardelli, Prod Gianmaria Aliverta Giardino di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti: lun 25, mie 27, vie 29 jun 2018   info  

Macbeth Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), Riccardo Zanellato (Banco), Francesco Meli (Macduff), Riccardo Rados (Malcolm), Antonella Carpenito (Dama di Lady Macbeth), Adriano Gramigni (Un medico), Vito Luciano Roberti (Un domestico di Macbeth), Giovanni Mazzei (Sicario), Egidio Massimo Naccarato (Araldo), Nicolò Ayroldi (I apparizione), Pietro Beccheroni / Leonardo Colesanti (II apparizione), Arianna FRacasso / Lucrezia Tacchi (III apparizione), Dir Riccardo Muti Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mie 11c, vie 13c jul 2018 ◊ Ravenna, Palazzo Mauro De André: dom 15 jul 2018   info  

Macbeth Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), NN (Banco), Francesco Meli (Macduff), NN (Dama di Lady Macbeth), NN (Malcolm), NN (Medico), NN (Sicario), NN (Araldo), NN (Un domestico di Macbeth), NN (Duncano), Dir Riccardo Muti Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: mie 11c, vie 13c jul 2018 ◊ Ravenna, Palazzo Mauro De André: dom 15 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.operadifirenze.it
Firenze : New Generation Festival — 29 ago-1 sep

Palazzo Corsini al Prato, Firenze
Don Giovanni Mozart.    Simon Schnorr (Don Giovanni), Vazgen Gazaryan (Il Commendatore), Anush Hovhannisyan (Donna Anna), Juan de Dios Mateos (Don Ottavio), Rachel Kelly (Donna Elvira), Roman Lyulkin (Leporello), Arshak Kuzikyan (Masetto), Louise Kemény (Zerlina), Dir Maximilian Fane, Prod Roger Granville.   Firenze, Palazzo Corsini al Prato: mie 29 ago, sáb 1 sep 2018   info  

WWW: www.newgenerationfestival.org
Jesi : Festival Pergolesi Spontini — 1-30 sep

Teatro G B Pergolesi, Jesi
Il noce di Benevento Balducci.   Melodramma in due atti. Prima esecuzione italiana in tempi moderni.  Anastasia Pirogova (Geltrude), Yuliya Poleshchuk (Clodina), Mariangela Marini (Alberto), Chiara Carbone (Margherita), Martina Rinaldi (Giulia), Magda Krysztoforska-Beucher (Lauretta), Dir Alessandro Benigni, Prod Davide Garattini Raimondi Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi: dom 2 sep 2018   info  

[NP] Le metamorfosi di Pasquale Spontini.   Farsa giocosa per musica, Venezia, Teatro San Moisè, 16 gennaio 1802. Libretto: Giuseppe Foppa.  Carlo Feola (Barone), Michela Antenucci (Costanza), Daniele Adriani (Il cavaliere/ Un sergente), Carolina Lippo (Lisetta), Antonio Garés (Il marchese), Davide Bartolucci (Frontino), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Pasquale), Dir Giuseppe Montesano, Prod Bepi Morassi Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi: sáb 22 sep 2018   info  

WWW: www.fondazionepergolesispontini.com
Macerata Opera Festival — 20 jul-12 ago

Sferisterio, Macerata
en The Macerata festival takes place in the very special Sferisterio, a colonnaded arena formerly used as a ball game court.
fr Opéra dans un des lieux les plus curieux: une ancienne salle de jeu de balle
it Il festival di Macerata si svolge nel'arena a colonne dello Sferisterio precedentemente utilizzata come atrio sportivo.

Il flauto magico Mozart.    Giovanni Sala (Tamino), Valentina Mastrangelo (Pamina), Guido Loconsolo (Papageno), Tetiana Zhuravel (Regina della Notte), Antonio Di Matteo (Sarastro), Paola Leoci (Papagena), Manuel Pierattelli (Monostato), Marcell Bakonyi (Oratore/ 1. Sacerdote), Dir Daniel Cohen, Prod Graham Vick vie 20, dom 29 jul, sáb 4, dom 12 ago 2018   info  

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Mariangela Sicilia (Adina), John Osborn (Nemorino), Alex Esposito (Dulcamara), Iurii Samoilov (Belcore), Francesca Benitez (Giannetta), Dir Francesco Lanzillotta, Prod Damiano Michieletto sáb 21, vie 27 jul, dom 5, vie 10 ago 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Salome Jicia (Violetta Valéry), Iván Ayón Rivas (Alfredo Germont), Luca Salsi / Alberto Gazale (Giorgio Germont), Marianna Mennitti (Annina), Mariangela Marini (Flora Bervoix), Silvano Paolillo (Gastone), Lorenzo Grante (Barone Douphol), Stefano Marchisio (Marchese d'Obigny), Giacomo Medici (Grenvil), Dir Keri-Lynn Wilson, Prod Henning Brockhaus dom 22, sáb 28 jul, vie 3, sáb 11 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.sferisterio.it
Martina Franca : Festival della Valle d'Itria — 13 jul-4 ago

Palazzo Ducale, Martina Franca
en Opera festival specialising in reviving unknown works, with supporting talks, and recitals and oratorios
fr Festival d'opéra spécialisé dans la redécouverte d'ouvrages oubliés, avec conférences d'introduction, Lieder et oratorio
it Festival operistico specializzato nella rivisitazione di rarità, con conferenze di supporto, recital e oratori

Giulietta e Romeo Vaccai.    Leonor Bonilla (Giulietta Capuleti), Raffaella Lupinacci (Romeo Montecchi), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Capellio), Christian Senn (Frate Lorenzo), Dir Sesto Quatrini, Prod Cecilia Ligorio.   Palazzo Ducale: vie 13, dom 15, mar 31 jul 2018

C'era una volta...Cenerentola! Rossini.    Chiostro di San Domenico: jue 19 jul 2018

[NP] Figaro su, Figaro giù...! Rossini.    David Ferri Durà (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Marco Filippo Romano (Don Bartolo), Maria Aleida (Rosina), Davide Terenzi (Figaro), Peter Kellner (Don Basilio), Dir Giuseppe Grazioli, Prod Gianmaria Aliverta Palazzo Ducale: sáb 21, lun 23 jul 2018

Il trionfo dell'onore Scarlatti.    Rachel Jane Birthisel (Riccardo), Erica Cortese (Leonora), Raffaele Pe (Erminio), Federica Livi (Doralice), Francesco Castoro (Flaminio), Nico Franchini (Cornelia), Patrizio La Placa (Rodimarte), Suzana Nadejde (Rosina), Dir Jacopo Raffaele.   Masseria: dom 22, mar 24, vie 27, lun 30 jul 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Teresa Iervolino (Rinaldo), Loriana Castellano (Almirena), Carmela Remigio (Armida), Francesca Ascioti (Argante), Francisco Fernández-Rueda (Goffredo), Dara Savinova (Eustazio), Simone Tangolo (Nesso), Valentina Cardinali (Lesbina), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Uno Spirito), Ana Victória Pitts (Mago Cristiano), Dielli Hoxha (Araldo), Dir Fabio Luisi, Prod Giorgio Sangati Palazzo Ducale: dom 29 jul, jue 2, sáb 4 ago 2018

WWW: www.festivaldellavalleditria.it
Massa Marittima : Lirica in Piazza — 3-5 ago

Piazza, Massa Marittima
Il trovatore Verdi.    Europa MusicaAntonino Interisano (Manrico), Paola Di Gregorio (Leonora), Domenico Balzani (Il Conte di Luna), Anastasia Pirogova (Azucena), Carlo Di Cristoforo (Ferrando), Guido Bernoni (Ruiz), Arianna Castelli (Ines), Andrea Scorsolini (Un vecchio zingaro), Andrea Di Gregorio (Un messo), Dir Maurizio Morgantini, Prod Gianmaria Romagnoli vie 3 ago 2018   info  

Carmen Bizet.    Stefania Scolastici (Carmen), Max Jota (Don José), Patrizia Cigna (Micäela), Carmelo Corrado Caruso (Escamillo), Lorena Grazia Scarselli (Frasquita), Monica Cucca (Mercédès), Guido Bernoni (Il Remendado), Costantino D'Aniello (Il Dancairo), Carlo Di Cristoforo (Zuniga), Andrea Scorsolini (Moralès), Dir Sergio La Stella, Prod Gianmaria Romagnoli sáb 4 ago 2018   info  

Cavalleria rusticana Mascagni.    Anna Sanachina (Santuzza), Gianluca Zampieri (Turiddu), Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Alfio), Monica Cucca (Lola), Daniela My (Lucia), Dir Claudio Maria Micheli, Prod Marcello Lippi dom 5 ago 2018   info  

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Maria Tomassi (Suor Angelica), Vessela Yaneva (La Zia Principessa), Daniela My (La Badessa), Nicoleta Turliu (La Suora Zelatrice), Emanuela Giudice (La Maestra delle Novizie), Oksana Maltseva (Suor Genovieffa), Giulia Lazzari (Suor Osmina), Guendalina Casa (Suor Dolcina), Eleonora Leonori (I cercatrice), Alessandra Oliverio (II cercatrice), Arianna Castelli (I conversa), Dayana D'Aluisio (II conversa), Oxana Nagornova (Una Novizia), Dir Claudio Maria Micheli, Prod Marcello Lippi dom 5 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.liricainpiazza.it
Montepulciano : Cantiere Internazionale d'Arte
en An international workshop and festival of art, music and theatre
it Un laboratorio internazionale e festival di arte, musica e teatro

Impresario in angustie Cimarosa.    Dioklea Hohxa (Fiordispina), Silvia Alice Gianolla (Merlina), Vittoria Licostini (Doralba), Francesco Samuele Venuti (Don Perizonio Fattappane), Claudio Mugnaini (Don Crisobolo), Claudio Zazzaro (Gelindo Scagliozzi), Stefano Bernardini (Strabinio), Cristian Maria Giammarini (Il regista), Dir Roland Böer, Prod Caterina Panti Liberovici Teatro Poliziano: vie 13 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.fondazionecantiere.it
Monteverdi Festival — 5 may-22 jun

Teatro Ponchielli, Cremona
en Annual festival of Monteverdi's music in May, in his birth city of Cremona
en The 2018 festival takes 'Men, Heroes and Gods' as its theme

La patienza di Socrate con due moglie Draghi.   Uno scherzo drammatico per musica, 1680.  Teatro Ponchielli di CremonaDir Roberto Perata, Prod Ilaria Sainato Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli: jue 21, vie 22 jun 2018   info  

WWW: www.teatroponchielli.it/.../fes-claudilaudio-monteverdi
Mythos Opera Festival

Teatro Antico, Taormina
en A new summer festival in Sicily will perform operas and lyric concerts in the ancient amphitheatres of three cities: Catania, Siracusa and Taormina

Tosca Puccini.    Tea Purtseladze (Floria Tosca), Roberto Cresca (Mario Cavaradossi), NN (Scarpia), Salvatore Vitiello (Spoletta), Adolfo Corrado (Angelotti), Thierry Cavagna (Sagrestano), Giuseppe Gloria (Sciarrone/ Carceriere), Michela Muzio (Pastorello), Dir Valery Voronin, Prod Enrico Stinchelli Catania, Cortile Platamone: vie 10 ago 2018

Aida Verdi.    Valeria Attianese (Aida), Rudy Park (Radames), Natasha Novitskaia (Amneris), Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Amonasro), Alexander Anisimov (Ramfis), Valerian Ruminsky (Il Re), Edit Suta (Sacerdotessa), Francesco Ciprì (Un messaggero), Dir Amos Talmon, Prod Nino Strano.   Taormina, Teatro Antico: vie 24 ago 2018

La traviata Verdi.    Renata Vari (Violetta Valery), Roberto Cresca (Alfredo Germont), Milo Buson (Giorgio Germont), Sabrina Messina (Flora Bevoix), Elita Cistola (Annina), Diego Rossetto (Gastone), Thierry Cavagna (Barone), Luca De Lorenzo (Dottore),  Taormina, Teatro Antico: mar 28 ago 2018

WWW: www.mythosoperafestival.com
Napoli : San Carlo Opera Festival

Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
en Opera and ballet festival initiated in 2014 by the Teatro di San Carlo.

Tosca Puccini.    Ainhoa Arteta / Monica Zanettin (Floria Tosca), Brian Jagde / Francesco Pio Galasso (Mario Cavaradossi), Roberto Frontali / Samuel Youn (Il barone Scarpia), Carlo Cigni (Cesare Angelotti), Roberto Abbondanza (Il Sagrestano), Nicola Pamio (Spoletta), Dir Juraj Valčuha, Prod Leo Muscato Teatro di San Carlo: jue 12, dom 15m, mie 18, vie 20, dom 22m, mar 24 jul 2018   info  

Rigoletto Verdi.    Saimir Pirgu / Arturo Chacón-Cruz (Duca di Mantova), George Petean / Angel Odena (Rigoletto), Patrizia Ciofi / Marina Monzó (Gilda), Nino Surguladze (Maddalena), George Andguladze (Sparafucile), Donato Di Gioia (Marullo), Giovanna Lanza (Giovanna), Gianfranco Montresor (Il Conte di Monterone), Enrico Di Geronimo (Il Conte di Ceprano), Cristiano Olivieri (Matteo Borsa), Angela Fagnano (La Contessa di Ceprano), Rosario Natale (Usciere), Silvana Nardiello / Linda Airoldi (Paggio), Dir Henrik Nánási, Prod Leo Muscato Teatro di San Carlo: sáb 14, mar 17, jue 19, sáb 21, mie 25 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.teatrosancarlo.it/.../san-opera-opera-festival.html
Panicale : Pan Opera Festival — 15-30 sep

Teatro Cesare Caporali, Panicale
en Festival of rare chamber operas, mounted by the TéathronMusikè company for the first time in 2015

Palandrana e Zamberlucco Scarlatti.   Intermezzi, 1716.  TéathronMusikè.  Veronica Filippi (Palandrana), Pedro Bomba (Zamberlucco), Dir Donatella Busetto, Prod Marco Bellussi Teatro Cesare Caporali: sáb 15, dom 16m sep 2018

[NP] La scala di seta Rossini.    TéathronMusikèAntonio Feltracco (Dormont), Francesca Salvatorelli / Francesca Bruni (Giulia), Helena Lackner (Lucilla), Federico Buttazzo (Dorvil), Daniel Bastos (Blansac), Alberto Zanetti (Germano), Dir Patrick David Murray, Prod Primo Antonio Petris Teatro Cesare Caporali: vie 28, dom 30m sep 2018   info  

WWW: www.tmusike.it/pan-opera-festival
Parma : Festival Verdi

Teatro Regio, Parma
en Annual festival concentrating on the works of Verdi, mounted by the Teatro Regio Parma

[NP] Macbeth Verdi.    Teatro Regio di ParmaLuca Salsi / Vladimir Stoyanov (Macbeth), Anna Pirozzi / Davinia Rodriguez (Lady Macbeth), Michele Pertusi (Banco), Antonio Poli / Giovanni Sala (Macduff), Matteo Mezzaro (Malcolm), Gabriele Ribis (Il Medico), Alexandra Zabala (La Dama Di Lady Macbeth), Giovanni Bellavia (Sicario/ Domestico), Dir Philippe Auguin, Prod Daniele Abbado Parma, Teatro Regio: jue 27 sep, vie 5, vie 12, dom 21 oct 2018   info  

Un giorno di regno Verdi.   Artisti del 56° Concorso Internazionale Voci Verdiane Città di Busseto e dell'Accademia Verdiana.  Teatro Regio di ParmaMichele Patti / Alessio Verna (Il cavalier Belfiore), Levent Bakirci / Giulio Mastrototaro (Il barone di Kelbar), Gioia Crepaldi / Perrine Madoeuf (La marchesa del Poggio), Diana Rosa Cardenas Alfonso / Tsisana Giorgadze (Giulietta di Kelbar), Carlos Cardoso / Martin Sušnik (Edoardo di Sanval), Matteo D'Apolito / Matteo Loi (Il signor La Rocca), Rino Matafù (Delmonte), Andrea Schifaudo (Il Conte di Ivrea), Dir Francesco Pasqualetti, Prod Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn Busseto, Teatro Giuseppe Verdi: vie 28 sep, mie 3, vie 5, sáb 6, mar 9, mie 10, jue 11, sáb 13, jue 18, dom 21 oct 2018   info  

[NP] Le Trouvère Verdi.   Edizione critica a cura di David Lawton, eseguita in prima assoluta.  Teatro Regio di ParmaRoberta Mantegna (Léonore), Nino Surguladze (Azucena), Tonia Langella (Inès), Giuseppe Gipali (Manrique), Franco Vassallo (Le Comte de Luna), Marco Spotti (Fernand), Nicolò Donini (Un Bohémien), Luca Casalin (Un Messager), Dir Roberto Abbado, Prod Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer Parma, Teatro Farnese: sáb 29 sep, jue 4, dom 7, vie 12, dom 14, sáb 20 oct 2018   info  

[NP] Attila Verdi.    Teatro Regio di ParmaRiccardo Zanellato (Attila), Maria José Siri (Odabella), Vladimir Stoyanov (Ezio), Francesco Demuro (Foresto), Paolo Battaglia (Leone), Saverio Fiore (Uldino), Dir Gianluigi Gelmetti, Prod Andrea De Rosa Parma, Teatro Regio: dom 30m sep, sáb 6m, sáb 13m, vie 19 oct 2018   info  

Pesaro : Rossini Opera Festival

Adriatic Arena, Pesaro
en The busy Fondazione Rossiniana scholars keep the festival supplied with new critical editions of Rossini's works
it Gli attivi studiosi della Fondazione Rossiniana forniscono il festival di sempre nuove edizioni critiche delle opere di Rossini

Ricciardo e Zoraide Rossini.    Sergey Romanovsky (Agorante), Pretty Yende (Zoraide), Juan Diego Flórez (Ricciardo), Nicola Ulivieri (Ircano), Victoria Yarovaya (Zomira), Xabier Anduaga (Ernesto), Sofia Mchedlishvili (Fatima), Martiniana Antonie (Elmira), Ruzil Gatin (Zamorre), Dir Giacomo Sagripanti, Prod Marshall Pynkoski Adriatic Arena: sáb 11, mar 14, vie 17, lun 20 ago 2018   info  

Adina Rossini.    Vito Priante (Califo), Lisette Oropesa (Adina), Levy Sekgapane (Selimo), Matteo Macchioni (Ali), Davide Giangregorio (Mustafà), Dir Diego Matheuz, Prod Rosetta Cucchi Teatro Rossini: dom 12, mie 15, sáb 18, mar 21 ago 2018   info  

[NP] Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Maxim Mironov (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Pietro Spagnoli (Bartolo), Aya Wakizono (Rosina), Davide Luciano (Figaro), Michele Pertusi (Basilio), Elena Zilio (Berta), William Corrò (Fiorello/ Ufficiale), Dir Yves Abel, Prod Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn Adriatic Arena: lun 13, jue 16, dom 19, mie 22 ago 2018   info  

Il viaggio a Reims Rossini.   Interpreti scelti dell'Accademia Rossiniana Alberto Zedda.  Maria Laura Iacobellis / Aleksandra Sennikova (Corinna), Maria Barakova / Laura Verrecchia (Marchesa Melibea), Claudia Muschio / Larisa Stefan (Contessa Di Folleville), Lusine Makaryan / Milla Mihova (Madama Cortese), Manuel Amati / Anatoliy Pogrebnyy (Cavalier Belfiore), Shanul Sharma (Conte Di Libenskof), Carles Pachón / Nicolò Donini (Lord Sidney), Petr Sokolov (Don Profondo), Igor Onishchenko (Barone Di Trombonok), Pablo Gálvez / Alejandro Sánchez (Don Alvaro), Nicolò Donini / Pablo Gálvez (Don Prudenzio), Antonio Garés (Don Luigino/ zelfirino/ gelsomino), Milla Mihova / Maria Laura Iacobellis (Delia), Anastasia Medvedeva (Maddalena), Aleksandra Sennikova / Claudia Muschio (Modestina), Alejandro Sánchez / Carles Pachón (Antonio), Dir Hugo Carrio, Prod Emilio Sagi Teatro Rossini: mie 15, vie 17 ago 2018   info  

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Carmela Remigio (Soprano), Daniela Barcellona (Mezzosoprano), Celso Albelo (Tenore), Roberto Tagliavini (Basso), Dir Giacomo Sagripanti Teatro Rossini: jue 23 ago 2018   info  

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Carmela Remigio (Soprano), Daniela Barcellona (Mezzosoprano), Celso Albelo (Tenore), Nicolas Courjal (Basso), Dir Giacomo Sagripanti Teatro Rossini: jue 23c ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.rossinioperafestival.it
Piccolo Festival del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Cantata del café Bach.    Luca Gallo (Vater Schlendrian), Riccardo Gatto (Narratore), Mariana Valdés (Lieschen), Dir Eddi De Nadai, Prod Bruno Praticò Clauiano, Villa Manin Guerresco: jue 5 jul 2018 ◊ San Vito al Tagliamento, Teatro Arrigoni: vie 13 jul 2018   info  

La Dirindina Scarlatti.    Mae Hayashi (Dirindina), Bruno Praticò (Don Carissimo), Riccardo Gatto (Liscione), Dir Eddi De Nadai, Prod Bruno Praticò Clauiano, Villa Manin Guerresco: jue 5 jul 2018 ◊ San Vito al Tagliamento, Teatro Arriaga: vie 13 jul 2018   info  

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.   In caso di maltempo: Teatro Comunale di Cormons.  Giorgio Surian (Conte), Anamarija Knego (Contessa), Alessia Pintossi (Susanna), Luca Micheletti (Figaro), Ivana Srbljan (Cherubino), Alessandra Palomba (Marcellina), Eugenio Leggiadri-Gallani (Bartolo), Marko Fortunato (Basilio/ Don Curzio), Letizia Bertoldi (Barbarina), Dario Berchich (Antonio), Dir Jan Willem de Vriend, Prod Eva Buchmann Capriva del Friuli, Castello di Spessa: mar 10, jue 12 jul 2018   info  

Ravenna Festival

Teatro Dante Alighieri, Ravenna
Macbeth Verdi.    Luca Salsi (Macbeth), Riccardo Zanellato (Banco), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), Antonella Carpenito (Dama di Lady Macbeth), Francesco Meli (Macduff), Riccardo Rados (Malcolm), Adriano Gramigni (Medico), Dir Riccardo Muti Palazzo Mauro De André: dom 15c jul 2018   info  

Nabucco Verdi.    Serban Vasile (Nabucco), Riccardo Rados (Ismaele), Evgeny Stavinsky (Zaccaria), Alessandra Gioia (Abigaille), Lucyna Jarząbek (Fenena), Giacomo Leone (Abdallo), Renata Campanella (Anna), Ion Stancu (Il Gran Sacerdote di Belo), Dir Pietro Borgonovo, Prod Cristina Mazzavillani Muti, Davide Broccoli.   Teatro Dante Alighieri: vie 23, mar 27, vie 30 nov 2018   info  

Rigoletto Verdi.    Giordano Lucà (Il Duca di Mantova), Francesco Landolfi (Rigoletto), Venera Protasova (Gilda), Antonio Di Matteo (Sparafucile), Daniela Pini (Maddalena), Cecilia Bernini (Giovanna), Giulio Boschetti (Il Conte di Monterone), Paolo Gatti (Marullo), Giacomo Leone (Matteo Borsa), Adriano Di Bella (Conte di Ceprano), Giulia Mattarella (La Contessa), Vittoria Magnarello (Paggio della Duchessa), Dir Hossein Pishkar, Prod Cristina Mazzavillani Muti Teatro Dante Alighieri: sáb 24, mie 28 nov, sáb 1 dic 2018   info  

Otello Verdi.    Mikheil Sheshaberidze (Otello), Luca Micheletti (Jago), Giuseppe Tommaso (Cassio), Giacomo Leone (Roderigo), Ion Stancu (Lodovico), Paolo Gatti (Montano), NN (Un araldo), Elisa Balbo (Desdemona), Antonella Carpenito (Emilia), Dir Nicola Paszkowski, Prod Cristina Mazzavillani Muti Teatro Dante Alighieri: dom 25m, jue 29 nov, dom 2m dic 2018   info  

WWW: www.ravennafestival.org
Roma : Terme di Caracalla — 13 jun-6 ago

Terme di Caracalla, Roma
en Open-air summer festival of the Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, held in the remains of the Baths of Caracalla
it Festival estivo del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, tenuto nei resti delle Terme di Caracalla

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Teatro dell'Opera di RomaKristina Mkhitaryan / Valentina Varriale (Violetta Valery), Alessandro Scotto di Luzio / Giulio Pelligra (Alfredo Germont), Fabián Veloz / Marcello Rosiello (Giorgio Germont), Irida Dragoti (Flora Bervoix), Rafaela Albuquerque (Annina), Murat Can Güvem (Gastone), Roberto Accurso (Barone Douphol), Domenico Colaianni (Marchese d'Obigny), Graziano Dallavalle (Grenvil), Dir Yves Abel, Prod Lorenzo Mariani mar 3, mie 4, jue 5, vie 6, sáb 7, dom 8, vie 13, dom 15, vie 20 jul 2018   info  

Carmen Bizet.    Teatro dell'Opera di RomaKetevan Kemoklidze (Carmen), Andeka Gorrotxategi (Don José), Simón Orfila (Escamillo), Timofei Baranov (Moralès), Louise Kwong (Micaëla), Alessio Verna (Le Dancaïre), Daniela Cappiello (Frasquita), Anna Pennisi (Mercédès), Pietro Picone (Le Remendado), Roberto Lorenzi (Zuniga), Dir Ryan McAdams, Prod Valentina Carrasco sáb 14, jue 19, dom 29, mar 31 jul, jue 2 ago 2018   info  

Sesto Senso Opera Festival
Rigoletto Verdi.    Giovanni Meoni (Rigoletto), Desirée Rancatore (Gilda), Davide Giusti (Il Duca di Mantova), Dario Russo (Sparafucile), Anastasia Boldyreva (Maddalena), Sabrina Messina (Giovanna), Gaetano Triscari (Il Conte di Monterone), Giovanni Guagliardo (Marullo), Riccardo Palazzo (Matteo Borsa), Marco Zarbano (Il Conte di Ceprano), Sabrina Messina (La Contessa di Ceprano), Marco Zarbano (Un Usciere di corte), Noemi Muschetti (Un Paggio della Duchessa), Dir Angelo Gabrielli, Prod Bruno Torrisi.   Taormina, Teatro Antico: mie 11, dom 15 jul 2018   info  

Spoleto : Festival dei Due Mondi — 30 jun-16 jul

Teatro Caio Melisso, Spoleto
en Opera, concerts, dance and theatre in locations throughout the Umbrian hill-town

The Medium Menotti.   pianoforte Paolo Andreoli.  Marily Santoro (Monica), Julija Samsonova-Khayet (Madame Flora), Chiara Isotton (Mrs Gobineau), Lorenzo Grante (Mr Gobineau), Roxana Herrera Díaz (Mrs Nolan), Arianna Manganello (Una voce),  Teatro Caio Melisso: vie 29c jun, dom 15c jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.festivaldispoleto.com
Taormina : Taormina Opera Stars

Teatro Antico, Taormina
Tosca Puccini.    Carmela Apollonio / Maria Tomassi (Tosca), Marcello Giordani (Cavaradossi), Pedro Carrillo (Scarpia), Haocheng Lei (Sagrestano), Shi Zong / Graziano D'Urso (Angelotti), Stefano Sorrentino / Riccardo Palazzo (Spoletta), Alessandro Vargetto (Sciarrone/ Carceriere), Pasquale Auricchio (Pastorello), Dir Gianna Fratta, Prod Bruno Torrisi.   jue 16, mar 21 ago 2018   info  

WWW: taorminaoperastars.it
Torre del Lago : Festival Pucciniano

Teatro all'Aperto, Torre del Lago
Messa di Gloria Puccini.    Andrea Bocelli, Alberto Gazale, Martina Serafin, Ivana Canovic, Alessandro Guerzoni, Dir Carlo Bernini.   vie 6 jul 2018   info  

Turandot Puccini.    Martina Serafin / Makvala Aspanidze / Jia Kun (Turandot), Alessandro Guerzoni / Gocha Datusani (Timur), Nicola Pisaniello (Altoum), Amadi Lagha / Anzor Khidasheli (Calaf), Lana Kos / Bing Bing Wang / Evgenia Vukert / Ivana Canovic (Liu), Andrea Zaupa (Ping), Francesco Napoleoni (Pang), Tiziano Barontini (Pong), Claudio Ottino / Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Un Mandarino), Dir Alberto Veronesi / Mārtiņš Ozoliņš / Felix Korobov, Prod Alfonso Signorini.   sáb 14, sáb 21, sáb 28 jul, vie 17 ago 2018   info  

[NP] Tosca Puccini.    Hui He / Irina Polovinkina / Gabrielle Mouhlen (Floria Tosca), Stefano La Colla / George Oniani / Hector Lopez (Mario Cavaradossi), Carlos Almaguer / Alexander Aliev / Stefan Ignat (Il Barone Scarpia), Davide Mura / Gocha Datusani (Cesare Angelotti), Claudio Ottino / Angelo Nardinocchi (Il Sagrestano), Francesco Napoleoni / Anzor Pilia (Spoletta), Andrea De Campo (Sciarrone), Massimo Schillaci / Alessandro Martinello (Un carceriere), Gaia Niccolai / Giusy Perna (Un pastore), Dir Pedro Halffter / Stefano Romani / Dejan Savić, Prod Giancarlo Del Monaco dom 15 jul, sáb 4, dom 12 ago 2018   info  

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Hiromi Omura / Amarilli Nizza (Cio-Cio-San), Hector Lopez / Gjorgji Cuckovski (Pinkerton), Rossana Rinaldi / Patrizia Porzio (Suzuki), Pierluigi Dilengite / Stefan Ignat (Sharpless), Marco Voleri (Goro), Daniele Caputo (Yamadori), Kiok Park (Lo zio bonzo), Luca Bruno (Il commissario imperiale), Emmanuel Lombardi (L'ufficiale del registro), Sara Cappellini Maggiore (Kate Pinkerton), Veronica Tello (La madre di Cio-Cio-San), Beatrice Cresti (Zia), Filippo Lunetta (Yakuside), Beatrice Stella (Cugina), Dir Hirofumi Yoshida, Prod Vivien Hewitt vie 20 jul, vie 10, sáb 18 ago 2018   info  

Manon Lescaut Puccini.   In forma semiscenica.  Makvala Aspanidze (Manon Lescaut), George Oniani (Renato Des Grieux), Alexander Aliev (Lescaut), Gocha Datusani (Geronte di Ravoir), Anzor Pilia (Edmondo), Paata Sukhitashvili (Un lampionaio), NN (Un musico), Andrea De Campo (Un oste), Federico Bulletti (Il maestro di ballo), Alessandro Martinello (Un Sergente degli arcieri), Filippo Lunetta (Il Commandante di Marina), Dir Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Prod Lev Pugliese jue 26 jul 2018   info  

[NP] La bohème Puccini.    Elena Mosuc / Tinatin Mamulashvili (Mimì), Francesco Demuro / George Oniani (Rodolfo), Lana Kos / Evgenia Vukert (Musetta), Mauro Bonfanti / Ivan Marino (Marcello), Daniele Caputo (Schaunard), Alessandro Guerzoni / Aleksandar Stamatović (Colline), Angelo Nardinocchi (Benoît), Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Alcindoro), Dir Alberto Veronesi / Dejan Savić, Prod Alfonso Signorini.   vie 27 jul, vie 3 ago 2018   info  

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bruno De Simone (Gianni Schicchi), Elisabetta Zizzo (Lauretta), Donatella De Caro (Zita), Danilo Formaggia / Alessandro Fantoni (Rinuccio), Alberto Petricca (Gherardo), Anna Paola Troiano (Nella), Alessandro Biagiotti (Betto di Signa), Davide Mura (Simone), Filippo Lunetta (Marco), Anna Russo (La Ciesca), Andrea Del Conte (Maestro Spinelloccio), Alessandro Ceccarini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Massimo Schillaci (Guccio), Andrea De Campo (Pinellino), Dir Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, Prod Ferenc Anger sáb 11, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

Il tabarro Puccini.    Florin Estefan (Michele), Silvana Froli (Giorgietta), Vitaliy Kovalchuk / Janko Sinadinović (Luigi), Luca Micheli (Il Tinca), Veio Torcigliani (Il Talpa), Annunziata Vestri (La Frugola), Francesco Napoleoni (Un venditore di canzonette), Alberto Petricca / Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Due amanti), Dir Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, Prod Ferenc Anger sáb 11, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Donata D'Annunzio Lombardi / Lidia Lunetta (Suor Angelica), Annunziata Vestri (La zia principessa), Paola Leveroni (La badessa), Elena Kanakis (La suora zelatrice), Donatella De Caro (La maestra delle novizie), Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Suor Genoveffa), Veronica Tello (Suor Osmina), Manuela Pellegrino (Suor Dolcina), Chika Sasakawa (La suora infermiera), Marina Gubareva (1. cercatrice), Ai Awata (2. cercatrice), Beatrice Stella (Una novizia), Alexandra Ivchenko (1. conversa), Beatrice Cresti (2. conversa), Dir Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, Prod Ferenc Anger sáb 11, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

Il convitato di pietra Pacini.    Vladimir Reutov (Don Giovanni), Donatella De Caro (Donna Anna), Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Zerlina), Alessandro Biagiotti (Masetto), Massimo Schillaci (Commendatore), Alessandro Ceccarini (Ficcanaso), Francesco Napoleoni (Duca Ottavio), Dir Daniele Ferrari, Prod Giandomenico Vaccari Villa Paolina: vie 24 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.puccinifestival.it
Trapani : Luglio Musicale Trapanese
en Relaunched festival of summer opera performances in the open air Teatro Di Stefano, in the gardens of Trapani's Villa Margherita

Tosca Puccini.    Stefanna Kybalova (Floria Tosca), Azer Zada (Mario Cavaradossi), Stefano Meo (Scarpia), Antonio De Gobbi (Angelotti), Angelo Nardinocchi (Il sacrestano), Didier Pieri (Spoletta), Fabio Cucciardi (Sciarrone), Dir James Meena, Prod Matteo Mazzoni Teatro Giuseppe di Stefano: mar 17, mie 18 jul 2018   info  

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Rosanna Lo Greco (Adina), Andrea Schifaudo (Nemorino), Gianluca Margheri (Belcore), Fabio Capitanucci (Dottor Dulcamara), Maria Cristina Napoli (Giannetta), Dir Dejan Savić, Prod Natale De Carolis Teatro Giuseppe Di Stefano: lun 30, mar 31 jul 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Francesca Sassu (Violetta Valery), Matteo Lippi (Alfredo Germont), Sergio Vitale (Giorgio Germont), Valeria Tornatore (Flora Bervoix), Giovanni La Commare (Marchese d'Obigny), Fabio Cucciardi (Barone Douphol), Bruno Lazzaretti (Gastone), Mauricio García Lozano (Grenvil), Laura Cherici (Annina), Rosario Zuccaro (Giuseppe), Stefano Lo Greco (Un commissionario), Fabrizio Persico (Un domestico di Flora), Dir Andrea Certa, Prod Andrea Cigni Teatro Giuseppe di Stefano: dom 12, mar 14 ago 2018   info  

Aida Verdi.    Maite Alberola (Aida), Dario Prola (Radames), Daniela Diakova (Amneris), Giuseppe Garra (Amonasro), Andrea Comelli (Ramfis), Enrico Rinaldo (Il re), Giuseppe Infantino (Un messaggero), Dir Andrea Certa, Prod Raffaele Di Florio.   Teatro Giuseppe di Stefano: dom 19 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.lugliomusicale.it
Un'estate da Re — 27 jun-7 ago

Aperia della Reggia di Caserta
Sinfonia 9 Beethoven.    Ainhoa Arteta (Soprano), Julia Gertseva (Mezzosoprano), Saimir Pirgu (Tenore), Goran Jurić (Basso), Dir Juraj Valčuha Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: mie 27 jun 2018   info  

Il campanello dello speziale Donizetti.    Teatro di San CarloBarbara Bargnesi (Serafina), Marco Filippo Romano (Don Annibale Pistacchio), Filippo Morace (Enrico), Marta Vandoni Iorio (Mamma Rosa), Cristian Ricci (Spiridione), Dir Giuseppe Montesano, Prod Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: sáb 30 jun, dom 1 jul 2018   info  

La Dirindina Scarlatti.    Teatro di San CarloSonia Ciani (Dirindina), Carlo Torriani (Don Carissimo), Enrico Iviglia (Liscione), Lara Sansone (Assuntina/ Dirindona), Dir Maurizio Agostini, Prod Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: vie 13 jul 2018   info  

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Hui He (Cio-Cio-San), Piero Giuliacci (FB Pinkerton), Carlo Striuli (Sharpless), Eufemia Tufano (Suzuki), Marcello Nardis (Goro), Dir Francesco Rosa, Prod Renzo Giacchieri Caserta, Belvedere di San Leucio: sáb 21 jul 2018   info  

Cavalleria rusticana Mascagni.    Diego Cavazzin (Turiddu), Amarilli Nizza (Santuzza), Anastasia Boldyreva (Lola), Alberto Mastromarino (Alfio), Dir Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Prod Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Belvedere di San Leucio: sáb 28 jul 2018   info  

WWW: www.unestatedare.it
Verona : Arena di Verona Opera Festival

Arena di Verona
en Popular operas in the biggest of the big arena festivals
fr Le plus grand des grands festivals se déroulant dans des arènes
it Il più grande dei grandi festival da arena

[NP] Carmen Bizet.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAnna Goryachova / Carmen Topciu / Géraldine Chauvet (Carmen), Mariangela Sicilia / Ruth Iniesta / Serena Gamberoni / Eleonora Buratto (Micaela), Ruth Iniesta / Barbara Massaro (Frasquita), Arina Alexeeva / Clarissa Leonardi (Mercédès), Brian Jagde / Walter Fraccaro / Luciano Ganci / Francesco Meli / Amadi Lagha (Don José), Alexander Vinogradov / Gocha Abuladze / Massimo Cavalletti / Alberto Gazale (Escamillo), Davide Fersini / Biagio Pizzuti (Dancairo), Enrico Casari / Roberto Covatta (Remendado), Luca Dall'Amico / Gianluca Breda (Zuniga), Biagio Pizzuti / Nicolò Ceriani / Gocha Abuladze (Moralès), Dir Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Prod Hugo De Ana vie 22, vie 29 jun, vie 6, mie 11, mar 17, sáb 21 jul, vie 3, jue 9, dom 12, mie 22, sáb 25, mar 28, vie 31 ago 2018   info  

Aida Verdi.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaRomano Dal Zovo (Il Re), Violeta Urmana / Carmen Topciu / Judit Kutasi / Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Anna Pirozzi / Kristin Lewis / Maria José Siri / Susanna Branchini / Hui He (Aida), Yusif Eyvazov / Marco Berti / Carlo Ventre / Gregory Kunde / Walter Fraccaro (Radamès), Vitalij Kowaljow / Rafał Siwek / In-Sung Sim / Marko Mimica / Gianluca Breda (Ramfis), Luca Salsi / Sebastian Catana / Ambrogio Maestri / Amartuvshin Enkhbat / Federico Longhi / Gocha Abuladze (Amonasro), Antonello Ceron / Carlo Bosi (Un messaggero), Francesca Tiburzi / Arina Alexeeva (Sacerdotessa), Dir Jordi Bernàcer / Daniel Oren / Andrea Battistoni, Prod Franco Zeffirelli sáb 23, jue 28 jun, dom 8, mar 10, sáb 14, jue 19, dom 22, vie 27 jul, jue 2, dom 5, mar 7, sáb 11, dom 19, jue 23, mie 29 ago, sáb 1 sep 2018   info  

Turandot Puccini.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAnna Pirozzi / Rebeka Lokar (Turandot), Antonello Ceron (Imperatore Altoum), Giorgio Giuseppini (Timur), Gregory Kunde / Murat Karahan (Calaf), Vittoria Yeo / Ruth Iniesta / Eleonora Buratto (Liù), Federico Longhi (Ping), Francesco Pittari (Pong), Marcello Nardis (Pang), Gianluca Breda (Un mandarino), Dir Daniel Oren / Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Prod Franco Zeffirelli sáb 30 jun, jue 5, vie 13, mie 18, jue 26 jul 2018   info  

Nabucco Verdi.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAmartuvshin Enkhbat / Luca Salsi (Nabucco), Luciano Ganci / Vincenzo Costanzo (Ismaele), Rafał Siwek / Riccardo Zanellato (Zaccaria), Susanna Branchini / Rebeka Lokar (Abigaille), Géraldine Chauvet / Carmen Topciu (Fenena), Nicolò Ceriani / Romano Dal Zovo (Gran Sacerdote di Belo), Roberto Covatta / Carlo Bosi (Abdallo), Elisabetta Zizzo (Anna), Dir Jordi Bernàcer, Prod Arnaud Bernard sáb 7, jue 12, vie 20, sáb 28 jul, vie 10, sáb 18 ago 2018   info  

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaDmitry Korchak / Leonardo Ferrando (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Carlo Lepore / Nicola Alaimo (Bartolo), Nino Machaidze / Ruth Iniesta (Rosina), Leo Nucci / Mario Cassi (Figaro), Ferruccio Furlanetto / Romano Dal Zovo (Basilio), Manuela Custer (Berta), Nicolò Ceriani (Fiorello/ Ambrogio), Gocha Abuladze (Un ufficiale), Dir Daniel Oren / Andrea Battistoni, Prod Hugo De Ana sáb 4, mie 8, vie 17, vie 24, jue 30 ago 2018   info  

Verdi Opera Night Verdi.   Rigoletto (II Atto), Il Trovatore (III Atto), La traviata (III Atto).  Luca Salsi (Rigoletto), Rame Lahaj (Il Duca di Mantova), Lisette Oropesa (Gilda), Biagio Pizzuti (Marullo), Carlo Bosi (Matteo Borsa/ Ruiz), Romano Dal Zovo (Il Conte di Ceprano/ Ferrando/ Il Dottor Grenvil), Nicolò Ceriani (Il Conte di Monterone), Enrico Marchesini (Usciere di corte), Francesco Meli (Manrico), Serena Gamberoni (Leonora), Violeta Urmana (Azucena), Simone Piazzola (Il Conte di Luna/ Giorgio Germont), Maria Mudryak (Violetta Valéry), Luciano Ganci (Alfredo Germont), Martina Gresia (Annina), Dir Andrea Battistoni, Prod Stefano Trespidi dom 26 ago 2018   info  

WWW: www.arena.it
Vicenza : Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpico — 1-17 jun

Teatro Olimpico, Vicenza
en Concerts, operas and talks in Palladio's iconic 1585 theatre

L'inganno felice Rossini.    Patrick Kabongo (Bertrando), Eleonora Bellocci (Isabella), Lorenzo Grante (Ormondo), Sergio Foresti (Batone), Daniele Caputo (Tarabotto), Dir Giovanni Battista Rigon, Prod Alberto Triola vie 1, dom 3, vie 8, dom 10, vie 15, dom 17 jun 2018   info  

WWW: www.settimanemusicali.eu
Italia por fecha
Ravenna Festival
San Carlo Opera Festival
Festival Pucciniano
Festival Verdi
Cantiere Internazionale d'Arte
Luglio Musicale Trapanese
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Arena di Verona Opera Festival
Mythos Opera Festival
Rossini Opera Festival
Monteverdi Festival
Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpico
Terme di Caracalla
Un'estate da Re
Festival dei Due Mondi
Festival della Valle d'Itria
Macerata Opera Festival
Lirica in Piazza
New Generation Festival
Festival Pergolesi Spontini
Pan Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/it/es