Festivalid: Itaalia 2018 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivalid    Itaalia
2018 (Kõik / Tulekul)

Festivalid kaupa riikArgentiina · Armeenia · Austraalia · Austria · Belgia · Brasiilia · Bulgaaria · Eesti · Hiina · Hispaania · Holland · Hong Kong · Horvaatia · Iirimaa · Iisrael · Island · Itaalia · Jaapan · Kanada · Kreeka · Küpros · Läti · Leedu · Liibanon · Lõuna-Aafrika · Lõuna-Korea · Luxemburg · Macau · Malta · Mehhiko · Moldova · Montenegro · Norra · Peruu · Poola · Portugal · Prantsusmaa · Rootsi · Rumeenia · Saksamaa · Slovakkia · Sloveenia · Soome · Suurbritannia · Šveits · Taani · Tšehhi Vabariik · Türgi · Ungari · USA · Uus-Meremaa · Valgevene · Venemaa · Venetsueela

Castello Festival
Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.   In caso di maltempo lo spettacolo si svolgerà al Teatro Verdi.  Teatro Verdi di PadovaAlessia Nadin (Rosina), Massimo Cavalletti (Figaro), Pietro Adaíni (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Gabriele Sagona (Don Basilio), Giovanni Romeo (Don Bartolo), Giovanna Donadini (Berta), Carlo Checchi (Fiorello), Dir Nicola Simoni, Lav Yamal Das Irmich.   Padova, Castello Carrarese: N 2 Aug 2018

Festival Como Città della Musica
[U] Otello Verdi.    Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCoFrancesco Anile (Otello), Angelo Veccia (Iago), Sarah Tisba (Desdemona), Dir Jacopo Rivani, Lav Silvia Paoli Como, Arena del Teatro Sociale: N 28, L 30 Juuni, T 3 Juuli 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.comofestival.org
Festival Donizetti
[U] Enrico di Borgogna Donizetti.    Teatro Donizetti BergamoAnna Bonitatibus (Enrico), Sonia Ganassi (Elisa), Levy Sekgapane (Guido), Francesco Castoro (Pietro), Luca Tittoto (Gilberto), Lorenzo Barbieri (Brunone), Dir Alessandro De Marchi, Lav Silvia Paoli Bergamo, Teatro Sociale: R 23, P 25 Nov, L 1 Dets 2018   info 

[U] Il castello di Kenilworth Donizetti.    Teatro Donizetti BergamoJessica Pratt (Elisabetta), Carmela Remigio (Amelia), Xabier Anduaga / Francisco Brito (Leicester), Stefan Pop (Warney), Lorenzo Barbieri (Lambourne), Federica Vitali (Fanny), Dir Riccardo Frizza, Lav Maria Pilar Pérez Aspa Bergamo, Teatro Sociale: L 24, R 30 Nov, P 2 Dets 2018   info 

Firenze : Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Teatro Goldoni, Firenze
en Operas, dance, concerts, and exhibitions

[U] Cardillac Hindemith.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoMartin Gantner (Cardillac), Gun-Brit Barkmin (La figlia), Ferdinand von Bothmer (L'ufficiale), Pavel Kudinov (Il commerciante d'oro), Johannes Chum (Il cavaliere), Jennifer Larmore (La dama), Adriano Gramigni (Il comandante della polizia militare), Dir Fabio Luisi, Lav Valerio Binasco.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: L 5, K 9, L 12m, T 15 Mai 2018   info 

[U] Cardillac Hindemith.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Cardillac), NN (Klymene), NN (Theo), NN (Der reiche Marquis), NN (Cardillacs Geselle), NN (Der Führer), NN (Die Dame), NN (Der Kavalier), NN (Der Goldhändler), NN (Der Offizier), NN (Die Tochter), NN (Phaeton), Dir Fabio Luisi, Lav Valerio Binasco.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: L 5, K 9, L 12m, T 15 Mai 2018   info 

[U] La battaglia di Legnano Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoMarco Spotti (Federico Barbarossa), Egidio Massimo Naccarato (1. Console), Nicolò Ayroldi (2. Console), Adriano Gramigni (Podestà di Como), Giuseppe Altomare (Rolando), Vittoria Yeo (Lida), Giuseppe Gipali (Arrigo), Jungmin Kim (Marcovaldo), Giada Frasconi (Imelda), Rim Park (Uno scudiero di Arrigo), Rim Park (Un araldo), Dir Renato Palumbo, Lav Marco Tullio Giordana.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: T 22, R 25, P 27, N 31 Mai 2018   info 

[U] La battaglia di Legnano Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Federico Barbarossa), NN (1. Console), NN (2. Console), NN (Podestà di Como), NN (Rolando), Vittoria Yeo (Lida), Giuseppe Gipali (Arrigo), NN (Marcovaldo), NN (Imelda), NN (Uno scudiero di Arrigo), NN (Un araldo), Dir Renato Palumbo, Lav Marco Tullio Giordana.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: T 22, R 25, P 27, N 31 Mai 2018   info 

Paulus Mendelssohn.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoValentina Farcas (Soprano), Roman Trekel (1. Basso), Christian Elsner (Tenore), Anke Vondung (Mezzosoprano), Diego Barretta (2. Basso), Dir Fabio Luisi Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: T 29c Mai 2018

[ME] Infinita tenebra di luce Guarnieri.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fulvio Cauteruccio (Voce recitante), Livia Rado (I volto), Clara Polito (II volto), Gregory Bonfatti (III volto), Salvatore Grigoli (IV volto), Roberto Fabbriciani (V volto), Dir Pietro Borgonovo, Lav Giancarlo Cauteruccio Teatro Goldoni: P 3m, T 5, R 8 Juuni 2018   info 

[ME] Tenebra di luce Guarnieri.    Opera di FirenzeLav Giancarlo Cauteruccio Teatro Goldoni: P 3m, T 5, R 8 Juuni 2018   info 

[U] Il prigioniero Dallapiccola.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoLevent Bakirci (Il prigioniero), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Madre), John Daszak (Il carceriere), Rim Park (1. Sacerdote), Adriano Gramigni (2. Sacerdote), John Daszak (Il Grande Inquisitore), Dir Michael Boder, Lav Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: T 19, N 21, L 23m Juuni 2018   info 

[U] Quattro Pezzi Sacri Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoDir Michael Boder Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: T 19, N 21, L 23m Juuni 2018   info 

[U] Il prigioniero Dallapiccola.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Il prigioniero), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Madre), NN (Il carceriere), NN (1. Sacerdote), NN (2. Sacerdote), NN (Il Grande Inquisitore), NN (Fra Redemptore), Dir Zubin Mehta, Lav Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: T 19, N 21, L 23m Juuni 2018   info 

[U] Quattro Pezzi Sacri Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeDir Zubin Mehta, Lav Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: T 19, N 21, L 23m Juuni 2018   info 

[U] La Dafne Gagliano.   Prima rappresentazione in tempi moderni della versione di Firenze, 9 febbraio 1611.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoFrancesca Boncompagni (Dafne), Jennifer Schittino (Ninfa), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Ovidio/ Apollo), Silvia Frigato (Amore), Cristina Fanelli (Venere), Marta Pluda (2. Ninfa), Alessio Tosi (Tirsi), Riccardo Pisani (1. Pastore), Manuel Amati (2. Pastore), Dir Federico Maria Sardelli, Lav Gianmaria Aliverta Giardino di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti: E 25, K 27, R 29 Juuni 2018   info 

[U] La Dafne Gagliano.   Dir Federico Maria Sardelli, Lav Gianmaria Aliverta Giardino di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti: E 25, K 27, R 29 Juuni 2018   info 

Macbeth Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), Riccardo Zanellato (Banco), Francesco Meli (Macduff), Riccardo Rados (Malcolm), Antonella Carpenito (Dama di Lady Macbeth), Adriano Gramigni (Un medico), Vito Luciano Roberti (Un domestico di Macbeth), Giovanni Mazzei (Sicario), Egidio Massimo Naccarato (Araldo), Nicolò Ayroldi (I apparizione), Pietro Beccheroni / Leonardo Colesanti (II apparizione), Arianna FRacasso / Lucrezia Tacchi (III apparizione), Dir Riccardo Muti Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: K 11c, R 13c Juuli 2018 ◊ Ravenna, Palazzo Mauro De André: P 15 Juuli 2018   info 

Macbeth Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), NN (Banco), Francesco Meli (Macduff), NN (Dama di Lady Macbeth), NN (Malcolm), NN (Medico), NN (Sicario), NN (Araldo), NN (Un domestico di Macbeth), NN (Duncano), Dir Riccardo Muti Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: K 11c, R 13c Juuli 2018 ◊ Ravenna, Palazzo Mauro De André: P 15 Juuli 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.operadifirenze.it
Firenze : New Generation Festival — 29 Aug-1 Sept

Palazzo Corsini al Prato, Firenze
Don Giovanni Mozart.    Simon Schnorr (Don Giovanni), Vazgen Gazaryan (Il Commendatore), Anush Hovhannisyan (Donna Anna), Juan de Dios Mateos (Don Ottavio), Rachel Kelly (Donna Elvira), Roman Lyulkin (Leporello), Arshak Kuzikyan (Masetto), Louise Kemény (Zerlina), Dir Maximilian Fane, Lav Roger Granville.   Firenze, Palazzo Corsini al Prato: K 29 Aug, L 1 Sept 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.newgenerationfestival.org
Jesi : Festival Pergolesi Spontini — 1-30 Sept

Teatro G B Pergolesi, Jesi
Il noce di Benevento Balducci.   Melodramma in due atti. Prima esecuzione italiana in tempi moderni.  Anastasia Pirogova (Geltrude), Yuliya Poleshchuk (Clodina), Mariangela Marini (Alberto), Chiara Carbone (Margherita), Martina Rinaldi (Giulia), Magda Krysztoforska-Beucher (Lauretta), Dir Alessandro Benigni, Lav Davide Garattini Raimondi Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi: P 2 Sept 2018   info 

[U] Le metamorfosi di Pasquale Spontini.   Farsa giocosa per musica, Venezia, Teatro San Moisè, 16 gennaio 1802. Libretto: Giuseppe Foppa.  Carlo Feola (Barone), Michela Antenucci (Costanza), Daniele Adriani (Il cavaliere/ Un sergente), Carolina Lippo (Lisetta), Antonio Garés (Il marchese), Davide Bartolucci (Frontino), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Pasquale), Dir Giuseppe Montesano, Lav Bepi Morassi Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi: L 22 Sept 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.fondazionepergolesispontini.com
Macerata Opera Festival — 20 Juuli-12 Aug

Sferisterio, Macerata
en The Macerata festival takes place in the very special Sferisterio, a colonnaded arena formerly used as a ball game court.
fr Opéra dans un des lieux les plus curieux: une ancienne salle de jeu de balle
it Il festival di Macerata si svolge nel'arena a colonne dello Sferisterio precedentemente utilizzata come atrio sportivo.

Il flauto magico Mozart.    Giovanni Sala (Tamino), Valentina Mastrangelo (Pamina), Guido Loconsolo (Papageno), Tetiana Zhuravel (Regina della Notte), Antonio Di Matteo (Sarastro), Paola Leoci (Papagena), Manuel Pierattelli (Monostato), Marcell Bakonyi (Oratore/ 1. Sacerdote), Dir Daniel Cohen, Lav Graham Vick R 20, P 29 Juuli, L 4, P 12 Aug 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Mariangela Sicilia (Adina), John Osborn (Nemorino), Alex Esposito (Dulcamara), Iurii Samoilov (Belcore), Francesca Benitez (Giannetta), Dir Francesco Lanzillotta, Lav Damiano Michieletto L 21, R 27 Juuli, P 5, R 10 Aug 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Salome Jicia (Violetta Valéry), Iván Ayón Rivas (Alfredo Germont), Luca Salsi / Badral Chuluunbaatar (Giorgio Germont), Marianna Mennitti (Annina), Mariangela Marini (Flora Bervoix), Silvano Paolillo (Gastone), Lorenzo Grante (Barone Douphol), Stefano Marchisio (Marchese d'Obigny), Giacomo Medici (Grenvil), Dir Keri-Lynn Wilson, Lav Henning Brockhaus P 22, L 28 Juuli, R 3, L 11 Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.sferisterio.it
Martina Franca : Festival della Valle d'Itria — 13 Juuli-4 Aug

Palazzo Ducale, Martina Franca
en Opera festival specialising in reviving unknown works, with supporting talks, and recitals and oratorios
fr Festival d'opéra spécialisé dans la redécouverte d'ouvrages oubliés, avec conférences d'introduction, Lieder et oratorio
it Festival operistico specializzato nella rivisitazione di rarità, con conferenze di supporto, recital e oratori

Giulietta e Romeo Vaccai.    Leonor Bonilla (Giulietta Capuleti), Raffaella Lupinacci (Romeo Montecchi), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Capellio), Christian Senn (Frate Lorenzo), Dir Sesto Quatrini, Lav Cecilia Ligorio.   Palazzo Ducale: R 13, P 15, T 31 Juuli 2018

C'era una volta...Cenerentola! Rossini.    Chiostro di San Domenico: N 19 Juuli 2018

[U] Figaro su, Figaro giù...! Rossini.    David Ferri Durà (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Marco Filippo Romano (Don Bartolo), Maria Aleida (Rosina), Davide Terenzi (Figaro), Peter Kellner (Don Basilio), Dir Giuseppe Grazioli, Lav Gianmaria Aliverta Palazzo Ducale: L 21, E 23 Juuli 2018

Il trionfo dell'onore Scarlatti.    Rachel Jane Birthisel (Riccardo), Erica Cortese (Leonora), Raffaele Pe (Erminio), Federica Livi (Doralice), Francesco Castoro (Flaminio), Nico Franchini (Cornelia), Patrizio La Placa (Rodimarte), Suzana Nadejde (Rosina), Dir Jacopo Raffaele.   Masseria: P 22, T 24, R 27, E 30 Juuli 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Teresa Iervolino (Rinaldo), Loriana Castellano (Almirena), Carmela Remigio (Armida), Francesca Ascioti (Argante), Francisco Fernández-Rueda (Goffredo), Dara Savinova (Eustazio), Simone Tangolo (Nesso), Valentina Cardinali (Lesbina), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Uno Spirito), Ana Victória Pitts (Mago Cristiano), Dielli Hoxha (Araldo), Dir Fabio Luisi, Lav Giorgio Sangati Palazzo Ducale: P 29 Juuli, N 2, L 4 Aug 2018

Veebilehekülg: www.festivaldellavalleditria.it
Massa Marittima : Lirica in Piazza

Piazza, Massa Marittima
Il trovatore Verdi.    Antonino Interisano (Manrico), Paola Di Gregorio (Leonora), Domenico Balzani (Il Conte di Luna), Anastasia Pirogova (Azucena), Carlo Di Cristoforo (Ferrando), Guido Bernoni (Ruiz), Arianna Castelli (Ines), Andrea Scorsolini (Un vecchio zingaro), Andrea Di Gregorio (Un messo), Dir Maurizio Morgantini, Lav Gianmaria Romagnoli R 3 Aug 2018   info 

Carmen Bizet.    Stefania Scolastici (Carmen), Leonardo Gramegna (Don José), Patrizia Cigna (Micäela), Giulio Boschetti (Escamillo), Lorena Grazia Scarselli (Frasquita), Monica Cucca (Mercédès), Guido Bernoni (Il Remendado), Costantino D'Aniello (Il Dancairo), Carlo Di Cristoforo (Zuniga), Andrea Scorsolini (Moralès), Dir Sergio La Stella, Lav Gianmaria Romagnoli L 4 Aug 2018   info 

Cavalleria rusticana Mascagni.    Anna Sanachina (Santuzza), Gianluca Zampieri (Turiddu), Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Alfio), Monica Cucca (Lola), Daniela My (Lucia), Dir Claudio Maria Micheli, Lav Marcello Lippi P 5 Aug 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Maria Tomassi (Suor Angelica), Vessela Yaneva (La Zia Principessa), Daniela My (La Badessa), Nicoleta Turliu (La Suora Zelatrice), Emanuela Giudice (La Maestra delle Novizie), Oksana Maltseva (Suor Genovieffa), Giulia Lazzari (Suor Osmina), Guendalina Casa (Suor Dolcina), Eleonora Leonori (I cercatrice), Alessandra Oliverio (II cercatrice), Arianna Castelli (I conversa), Dayana D'Aluisio (II conversa), Oxana Nagornova (Una Novizia), Dir Claudio Maria Micheli, Lav Marcello Lippi P 5 Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.liricainpiazza.it
Monteverdi Festival — 5 Mai-22 Juuni

Teatro Ponchielli, Cremona
en Annual festival of Monteverdi's music in May, in his birth city of Cremona
en The 2018 festival takes 'Men, Heroes and Gods' as its theme

La patienza di Socrate con due moglie Draghi.   Uno scherzo drammatico per musica, 1680.  Teatro Ponchielli di CremonaDir Roberto Perata, Lav Ilaria Sainato Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli: N 21, R 22 Juuni 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.teatroponchielli.it/.../festival-claudio-monteverdi
Napoli : San Carlo Opera Festival

Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
en Opera and ballet festival initiated in 2014 by the Teatro di San Carlo.

Tosca Puccini.    Ainhoa Arteta / Monica Zanettin (Floria Tosca), Brian Jagde (Mario Cavaradossi), Roberto Frontali / Samuel Youn (Il barone Scarpia), Carlo Cigni (Cesare Angelotti), Roberto Abbondanza (Il Sagrestano), Nicola Pamio (Spoletta), Dir Juraj Valčuha, Lav Leo Muscato Teatro di San Carlo: N 12, P 15m, K 18, R 20, P 22m, T 24 Juuli 2018   info    buy 

Rigoletto Verdi.    Saimir Pirgu / Arturo Chacón-Cruz (Duca di Mantova), George Petean / Angel Odena (Rigoletto), Patrizia Ciofi / Marina Monzó (Gilda), Nino Surguladze (Maddalena), George Andguladze (Sparafucile), Donato Di Gioia (Marullo), Giovanna Lanza (Giovanna), Gianfranco Montresor (Il Conte di Monterone), Enrico Di Geronimo (Il Conte di Ceprano), Cristiano Olivieri (Matteo Borsa), Angela Fagnano (La Contessa di Ceprano), Rosario Natale (Usciere), Silvana Nardiello / Linda Airoldi (Paggio), Dir Henrik Nánási, Lav Leo Muscato Teatro di San Carlo: L 14, T 17, N 19, L 21, K 25 Juuli 2018   info    buy 

Veebilehekülg: www.teatrosancarlo.it/.../san-carlo-opera-festival.html
Panicale : Pan Opera Festival — 15-30 Sept

Teatro Cesare Caporali, Panicale
en Festival of rare chamber operas, mounted by the TéathronMusikè company for the first time in 2015

Palandrana e Zamberlucco Scarlatti.   Intermezzi, 1716.  TéathronMusikè.  Veronica Filippi (Palandrana), Pedro Bomba (Zamberlucco), Dir Donatella Busetto, Lav Marco Bellussi Teatro Cesare Caporali: L 15, P 16m Sept 2018

[U] La scala di seta Rossini.    TéathronMusikèAntonio Feltracco (Dormont), Francesca Salvatorelli / Francesca Bruni (Giulia), Helena Lackner (Lucilla), Federico Buttazzo (Dorvil), Daniel Bastos (Blansac), Alberto Zanetti (Germano), Dir Patrick David Murray, Lav Primo Antonio Petris Teatro Cesare Caporali: R 28, P 30m Sept 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.tmusike.it/pan-opera-festival
Parma : Festival Verdi

Teatro Regio, Parma
en Annual festival concentrating on the works of Verdi, mounted by the Teatro Regio Parma

[U] Macbeth Verdi.    Teatro Regio di ParmaLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Anna Pirozzi / Davinia Rodriguez (Lady Macbeth), Michele Pertusi (Banco), Vincenzo Costanzo (Macduff), Matteo Mezzaro (Malcolm), Gabriele Ribis (Il Medico), Simona Di Capua (La Dama Di Lady Macbeth), Giovanni Bellavia (Sicario/ Domestico), Dir Philippe Auguin, Lav Daniele Abbado Parma, Teatro Regio: N 27 Sept, R 5, R 12, P 21 Okt 2018   info 

Un giorno di regno Verdi.   Artisti del 56° Concorso Internazionale Voci Verdiane Città di Busseto e dell'Accademia Verdiana.  Teatro Regio di ParmaMichele Patti / Alessio Verna (Il Cavalier Belfiore), Levent Bakirci / Giulio Mastrototaro (Il Barone Di Kelbar), Gioia Crepaldi / Perrine Madoeuf (La Marchesa Del Poggio), Diana Rosa Cardenas Alfonso / Tsisana Giorgadze (Giulietta Di Kelbar), Carlos Cardoso / Martin Sušnik (Edoardo Di Sanval), Matteo D'Apolito / Matteo Loi (Il Signor La Rocca), Rino Matafù (Delmonte), Andrea Schifaudo (Il Conte Di Ivrea), Dir Francesco Pasqualetti, Lav Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn Busseto, Teatro Giuseppte Verdi: R 28 Sept, K 3, R 5, L 6, T 9, K 10, R 12, L 13, N 18, R 19 Okt 2018   info 

[U] Le Trouvère Verdi.   Edizione critica a cura di David Lawton, eseguita in prima assoluta.  Teatro Regio di ParmaRoberta Mantegna (Léonore), Nino Surguladze (Azucena), Tonia Langella (Inès), Giuseppe Gipali (Manrique), Franco Vassallo (Le Comte de Luna), Marco Spotti (Fernand), Nicolò Donini (Un Bohémien), Luca Casalin (Un Messager), Dir Roberto Abbado, Lav Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer Parma, Teatro Farnese: L 29 Sept, N 4, P 7, R 12, P 14, L 20 Okt 2018   info 

[U] Attila Verdi.    Teatro Regio di ParmaRiccardo Zanellato (Attila), Maria José Siri (Odabella), Vladimir Stoyanov (Ezio), Francesco Demuro (Foresto), Paolo Battaglia (Leone), Saverio Fiore (Uldino), Dir Gianluigi Gelmetti, Lav Andrea De Rosa Parma, Teatro Regio: P 30m Sept, L 6m, L 13m, R 19 Okt 2018   info 

Pesaro : Rossini Opera Festival

Adriatic Arena, Pesaro
en The busy Fondazione Rossiniana scholars keep the festival supplied with new critical editions of Rossini's works
it Gli attivi studiosi della Fondazione Rossiniana forniscono il festival di sempre nuove edizioni critiche delle opere di Rossini

Ricciardo e Zoraide Rossini.    Sergey Romanovsky (Agorante), Pretty Yende (Zoraide), Juan Diego Flórez (Ricciardo), Nicola Ulivieri (Ircano), Victoria Yarovaya (Zomira), Xabier Anduaga (Ernesto), Sofia Mchedlishvili (Fatima), Martiniana Antonie (Elmira), Ruzil Gatin (Zamorre), Dir Giacomo Sagripanti, Lav Marshall Pynkoski Adriatic Arena: L 11, T 14, R 17, E 20 Aug 2018   info 

Adina Rossini.    Vito Priante (Califo), Lisette Oropesa (Adina), Levy Sekgapane (Selimo), Matteo Macchioni (Ali), Davide Giangregorio (Mustafà), Dir Diego Matheuz, Lav Rosetta Cucchi Teatro Rossini: P 12, K 15, L 18, T 21 Aug 2018   info 

[U] Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Maxim Mironov (Il Conte D'almaviva), Pietro Spagnoli (Bartolo), Aya Wakizono (Rosina), Davide Luciano (Figaro), Michele Pertusi (Basilio), Elena Zilio (Berta), William Corrò (Fiorello/ Ufficiale), Dir Yves Abel, Lav Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn Adriatic Arena: E 13, N 16, P 19, K 22 Aug 2018   info 

Il viaggio a Reims Rossini.   Interpreti scelti dell'Accademia Rossiniana Alberto Zedda. Dir Hugo Carrio, Lav Emilio Sagi Teatro Rossini: K 15, R 17 Aug 2018   info 

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Carmela Remigio (Soprano), Daniela Barcellona (Mezzosoprano), Celso Albelo (Tenore), Roberto Tagliavini (Basso), Dir Giacomo Sagripanti Teatro Rossini: N 23 Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.rossinioperafestival.it
Piccolo Festival del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Cantata del café Bach.    Luca Gallo (Vater Schlendrian), Riccardo Gatto (Narratore), Mariana Valdés (Lieschen), Dir Eddi De Nadai, Lav Bruno Praticò Clauiano, Villa Manin Guerresco: N 5 Juuli 2018 ◊ San Vito al Tagliamento, Teatro Arrigoni: R 13 Juuli 2018   info 

La Dirindina Scarlatti.    Mae Hayashi (Dirindina), Bruno Praticò (Don Carissimo), Riccardo Gatto (Liscione), Dir Eddi De Nadai, Lav Bruno Praticò Clauiano, Villa Manin Guerresco: N 5 Juuli 2018 ◊ San Vito al Tagliamento, Teatro Arriaga: R 13 Juuli 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.   In caso di maltempo: Teatro Comunale di Cormons.  Giorgio Surian (Conte), Anamarija Knego (Contessa), Alessia Pintossi (Susanna), Luca Micheletti (Figaro), Ivana Srbljan (Cherubino), Alessandra Palomba (Marcellina), Eugenio Leggiadri-Gallani (Bartolo), Marko Fortunato (Basilio/ Don Curzio), Letizia Bertoldi (Barbarina), Dario Berchich (Antonio), Dir Jan Willem de Vriend, Lav Eva Buchmann Capriva del Friuli, Castello di Spessa: T 10, N 12 Juuli 2018   info 

Roma : Terme di Caracalla — 13 Juuni-6 Aug

Terme di Caracalla, Roma
en Open-air summer festival of the Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, held in the remains of the Baths of Caracalla
it Festival estivo del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, tenuto nei resti delle Terme di Caracalla

[U] La traviata Verdi.    Teatro dell'Opera di RomaKristina Mkhitaryan / Valentina Varriale (Violetta Valery), Alessandro Scotto di Luzio / Giulio Pelligra (Alfredo Germont), Fabián Veloz / Marcello Rosiello (Giorgio Germont), Irida Dragoti (Flora Bervoix), Rafaela Albuquerque (Annina), Murat Can Güvem (Gastone), Roberto Accurso (Barone Douphol), Domenico Colaianni (Marchese d'Obigny), Graziano Dallavalle (Grenvil), Dir Yves Abel, Lav Lorenzo Mariani T 3, K 4, N 5, R 6, L 7, P 8, R 13, P 15, R 20 Juuli 2018   info 

Carmen Bizet.    Teatro dell'Opera di RomaKetevan Kemoklidze (Carmen), Andeka Gorrotxategi (Don José), Simón Orfila (Escamillo), Timofei Baranov (Moralès), Louise Kwong (Micaëla), Alessio Verna (Le Dancaïre), Daniela Cappiello (Frasquita), Anna Pennisi (Mercédès), Pietro Picone (Le Remendado), Roberto Lorenzi (Zuniga), Dir Ryan McAdams, Lav Valentina Carrasco L 14, N 19, P 29, T 31 Juuli, N 2 Aug 2018   info 

Sesto Senso Opera Festival
Rigoletto Verdi.    Giovanni Meoni (Rigoletto), Desirée Rancatore (Gilda), Davide Giusti (Il Duca di Mantova), Dario Russo (Sparafucile), Anastasia Boldyreva (Maddalena), Sabrina Messina (Giovanna), Gaetano Triscari (Il Conte di Monterone), Giovanni Guagliardo (Marullo), Riccardo Palazzo (Matteo Borsa), Marco Zarbano (Il Conte di Ceprano), Sabrina Messina (La Contessa di Ceprano), Marco Zarbano (Un Usciere di corte), Noemi Muschetti (Un Paggio della Duchessa), Dir Angelo Gabrielli, Lav Bruno Torrisi.   Taormina, Teatro Antico: K 11, P 15 Juuli 2018   info 

Taormina : Taormina Opera Stars

Teatro Antico, Taormina
Tosca Puccini.    Carmela Apollonio / Maria Tomassi (Tosca), Marcello Giordani (Cavaradossi), Pedro Carrillo (Scarpia), Haocheng Lei (Sagrestano), Shi Zong / Graziano D'Urso (Angelotti), Stefano Sorrentino / Riccardo Palazzo (Spoletta), Alessandro Vargetto (Sciarrone/ Carceriere), Pasquale Auricchio (Pastorello), Dir Gianna Fratta, Lav Bruno Torrisi.   N 16, T 21 Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: taorminaoperastars.it
Torre del Lago : Festival Pucciniano

Teatro all'Aperto, Torre del Lago
Messa di Gloria Puccini.    Andrea Bocelli, Alberto Gazale, Martina Serafin, Ivana Canovic, Alessandro Guerzoni, Dir Carlo Bernini.   R 6 Juuli 2018   info 

Turandot Puccini.    Martina Serafin / Makvala Aspanidze / Jia Kun (Turandot), Alessandro Guerzoni / Gocha Datusani (Timur), Nicola Pisaniello (Altoum), Amadi Lagha / Anzor Khidasheli (Calaf), Lana Kos / Bing Bing Wang / Evgenia Vukert / Ivana Canovic (Liu), Andrea Zaupa (Ping), Francesco Napoleoni (Pang), Tiziano Barontini (Pong), Claudio Ottino / Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Un Mandarino), Dir Alberto Veronesi / Mārtiņš Ozoliņš / Felix Korobov, Lav Alfonso Signorini.   L 14, L 21, L 28 Juuli, R 17 Aug 2018   info 

[U] Tosca Puccini.    Hui He / Irina Polovinkina / Gabrielle Mouhlen (Floria Tosca), Stefano La Colla / George Oniani / Hector Lopez (Mario Cavaradossi), Carlos Almaguer / Alexander Aliev / Stefan Ignat (Il Barone Scarpia), Davide Mura / Gocha Datusani (Cesare Angelotti), Claudio Ottino / Angelo Nardinocchi (Il Sagrestano), Francesco Napoleoni / Anzor Pilia (Spoletta), Andrea De Campo (Sciarrone), Massimo Schillaci / Alessandro Martinello (Un carceriere), Gaia Niccolai / Giusy Perna (Un pastore), Dir Pedro Halffter / Stefano Romani / Dejan Savić, Lav Giancarlo Del Monaco P 15 Juuli, L 4, P 12 Aug 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Hiromi Omura / Amarilli Nizza (Cio-Cio-San), Hector Lopez / Gjorgji Cuckovski (Pinkerton), Rossana Rinaldi / Patrizia Porzio (Suzuki), Pierluigi Dilengite / Stefan Ignat (Sharpless), Marco Voleri (Goro), Daniele Caputo (Yamadori), Kiok Park (Lo zio bonzo), Luca Bruno (Il commissario imperiale), Emmanuel Lombardi (L'ufficiale del registro), Sara Cappellini Maggiore (Kate Pinkerton), Veronica Tello (La madre di Cio-Cio-San), Beatrice Cresti (Zia), Filippo Lunetta (Yakuside), Beatrice Stella (Cugina), Dir Hirofumi Yoshida, Lav Vivien Hewitt R 20 Juuli, R 10, L 18 Aug 2018   info 

Manon Lescaut Puccini.   In forma semiscenica.  Makvala Aspanidze (Manon Lescaut), George Oniani (Renato Des Grieux), Alexander Aliev (Lescaut), Gocha Datusani (Geronte di Ravoir), Anzor Pilia (Edmondo), Paata Sukhitashvili (Un lampionaio), NN (Un musico), Andrea De Campo (Un oste), Federico Bulletti (Il maestro di ballo), Alessandro Martinello (Un Sergente degli arcieri), Filippo Lunetta (Il Commandante di Marina), Dir Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Lav Lev Pugliese N 26 Juuli 2018   info 

[U] La bohème Puccini.    Elena Mosuc / Tinatin Mamulashvili (Mimì), Francesco Demuro / George Oniani (Rodolfo), Lana Kos / Evgenia Vukert (Musetta), Mauro Bonfanti / Ivan Marino (Marcello), Daniele Caputo (Schaunard), Alessandro Guerzoni / Aleksandar Stamatović (Colline), Angelo Nardinocchi (Benoît), Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Alcindoro), Dir Alberto Veronesi / Dejan Savić, Lav Alfonso Signorini.   R 27 Juuli, R 3 Aug 2018   info 

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bruno De Simone (Gianni Schicchi), Elisabetta Zizzo (Lauretta), Donatella De Caro (Zita), Danilo Formaggia / Alessandro Fantoni (Rinuccio), Alberto Petricca (Gherardo), Anna Paola Troiano (Nella), Alessandro Biagiotti (Betto di Signa), Davide Mura (Simone), Filippo Lunetta (Marco), Anna Russo (La Ciesca), Andrea Del Conte (Maestro Spinelloccio), Alessandro Ceccarini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Massimo Schillaci (Guccio), Andrea De Campo (Pinellino), Dir Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, Lav Ferenc Anger L 11, L 25 Aug 2018   info 

Il tabarro Puccini.    Florin Estefan (Michele), Silvana Froli (Giorgietta), Vitaliy Kovalchuk / Janko Sinadinović (Luigi), Luca Micheli (Il Tinca), Veio Torcigliani (Il Talpa), Annunziata Vestri (La Frugola), Francesco Napoleoni (Un venditore di canzonette), Alberto Petricca / Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Due amanti), Dir Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, Lav Ferenc Anger L 11, L 25 Aug 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Donata D'Annunzio Lombardi / Lidia Lunetta (Suor Angelica), Annunziata Vestri (La zia principessa), Paola Leveroni (La badessa), Elena Kanakis (La suora zelatrice), Donatella De Caro (La maestra delle novizie), Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Suor Genoveffa), Veronica Tello (Suor Osmina), Manuela Pellegrino (Suor Dolcina), Chika Sasakawa (La suora infermiera), Marina Gubareva (1. cercatrice), Ai Awata (2. cercatrice), Beatrice Stella (Una novizia), Alexandra Ivchenko (1. conversa), Beatrice Cresti (2. conversa), Dir Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, Lav Ferenc Anger L 11, L 25 Aug 2018   info 

Il convitato di pietra Pacini.    Vladimir Reutov (Don Giovanni), Donatella De Caro (Donna Anna), Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Zerlina), Alessandro Biagiotti (Masetto), Massimo Schillaci (Commendatore), Alessandro Ceccarini (Ficcanaso), Francesco Napoleoni (Duca Ottavio), Dir Daniele Ferrari, Lav Giandomenico Vaccari Villa Paolina: R 24 Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.puccinifestival.it
Un'estate da Re — 27 Juuni-7 Aug

Aperia della Reggia di Caserta
Sinfonia 9 Beethoven.    Ainhoa Arteta (Soprano), Julia Gertseva (Mezzosoprano), Saimir Pirgu (Tenore), Goran Jurić (Basso), Dir Juraj Valčuha Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: K 27 Juuni 2018   info 

Il campanello dello speziale Donizetti.    Teatro di San CarloBarbara Bargnesi (Serafina), Marco Filippo Romano (Don Annibale Pistacchio), Filippo Morace (Enrico), Marta Vandoni Iorio (Mamma Rosa), Cristian Ricci (Spiridione), Dir Giuseppe Montesano, Lav Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: L 30 Juuni, P 1 Juuli 2018   info 

La Dirindina Scarlatti.    Teatro di San CarloSonia Ciani (Dirindina), Carlo Torriani (Don Carissimo), Enrico Iviglia (Liscione), Lara Sansone (Assuntina/ Dirindona), Dir Maurizio Agostini, Lav Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: R 13 Juuli 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Hui He (Cio-Cio-San), Piero Giuliacci (FB Pinkerton), Carlo Striuli (Sharpless), Eufemia Tufano (Suzuki), Marcello Nardis (Goro), Dir Francesco Rosa, Lav Renzo Giacchieri Caserta, Belvedere di San Leucio: L 21 Juuli 2018   info 

Cavalleria rusticana Mascagni.    Diego Cavazzin (Turiddu), Amarilli Nizza (Santuzza), Anastasia Boldyreva (Lola), Alberto Mastromarino (Alfio), Dir Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Lav Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Belvedere di San Leucio: L 28 Juuli 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.unestatedare.it
Verona : Arena di Verona Opera Festival

Arena di Verona
en Popular operas in the biggest of the big arena festivals
fr Le plus grand des grands festivals se déroulant dans des arènes
it Il più grande dei grandi festival da arena

[U] Carmen Bizet.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAnna Goryachova / Carmen Topciu / Géraldine Chauvet (Carmen), Mariangela Sicilia / Ruth Iniesta / Serena Gamberoni / Eleonora Buratto (Micaela), Ruth Iniesta / Barbara Massaro (Frasquita), Arina Alexeeva / Clarissa Leonardi (Mercédès), Brian Jagde / Walter Fraccaro / Luciano Ganci / Francesco Meli (Don José), Alexander Vinogradov / Gocha Abuladze / Erwin Schrott / Alberto Gazale (Escamillo), Davide Fersini / Biagio Pizzuti (Dancairo), Enrico Casari / Roberto Covatta (Remendado), Luca Dall'Amico / Gianluca Breda (Zuniga), Biagio Pizzuti / Nicolò Ceriani / Gocha Abuladze (Moralès), Dir Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Lav Hugo De Ana R 22, R 29 Juuni, R 6, K 11, T 17, L 21 Juuli, R 3, N 9, P 12, K 22, L 25, T 28, R 31 Aug 2018   info 

Aida Verdi.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaRomano Dal Zovo / Roberto Tagliavini / Enrico Marchesini (Il Re), Violeta Urmana / Carmen Topciu / Judit Kutasi / Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Anna Pirozzi / Kristin Lewis / Maria José Siri / Susanna Branchini / Hui He (Aida), Yusif Eyvazov / Marco Berti / Carlo Ventre / Gregory Kunde / Walter Fraccaro (Radamès), Vitalij Kowaljow / Rafał Siwek / In-Sung Sim / Marko Mimica / Gianluca Breda (Ramfis), Luca Salsi / Sebastian Catana / Ambrogio Maestri / Amartuvshin Enkhbat / Federico Longhi / Gocha Abuladze (Amonasro), Antonello Ceron / Carlo Bosi (Un messaggero), Francesca Tiburzi / Arina Alexeeva (Sacerdotessa), Dir Jordi Bernàcer / Daniel Oren / Andrea Battistoni, Lav Franco Zeffirelli L 23, N 28 Juuni, P 8, T 10, L 14, N 19, P 22, R 27 Juuli, N 2, P 5, T 7, L 11, P 19, N 23, K 29 Aug, L 1 Sept 2018   info 

Turandot Puccini.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAnna Pirozzi / Rebeka Lokar (Turandot), Antonello Ceron (Imperatore Altoum), Giorgio Giuseppini (Timur), Gregory Kunde / Murat Karahan (Calaf), Vittoria Yeo / Ruth Iniesta / Eleonora Buratto (Liù), Federico Longhi (Ping), Francesco Pittari (Pong), Marcello Nardis (Pang), Gianluca Breda (Un mandarino), Dir Daniel Oren / Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Lav Franco Zeffirelli L 30 Juuni, N 5, R 13, K 18, N 26 Juuli 2018   info 

Nabucco Verdi.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAmartuvshin Enkhbat / Luca Salsi (Nabucco), Luciano Ganci / Vincenzo Costanzo (Ismaele), Rafał Siwek / Riccardo Zanellato (Zaccaria), Susanna Branchini / Rebeka Lokar (Abigaille), Géraldine Chauvet / Carmen Topciu (Fenena), Nicolò Ceriani / Romano Dal Zovo (Gran Sacerdote di Belo), Roberto Covatta / Carlo Bosi (Abdallo), Elisabetta Zizzo (Anna), Dir Jordi Bernàcer, Lav Arnaud Bernard L 7, N 12, R 20, L 28 Juuli, R 10, L 18 Aug 2018   info 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaDmitry Korchak / Leonardo Ferrando (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Ambrogio Maestri / Luca Dall'Amico (Bartolo), Nino Machaidze (Rosina), Leo Nucci / Mario Cassi (Figaro), Ferruccio Furlanetto / Roberto Tagliavini (Basilio), Manuela Custer (Berta), Nicolò Ceriani (Fiorello/ Ambrogio), Gocha Abuladze (Un ufficiale), Dir Daniel Oren / Andrea Battistoni, Lav Hugo De Ana L 4, K 8, R 17, R 24, N 30 Aug 2018   info 

Verdi Opera Night Verdi.   Rigoletto (II Atto), Il Trovatore (III Atto), La traviata (III Atto).  Luca Salsi (Rigoletto), Rame Lahaj (Il Duca di Mantova), Lisette Oropesa (Gilda), Biagio Pizzuti (Marullo), Carlo Bosi (Matteo Borsa/ Ruiz), Romano Dal Zovo (Il Conte di Ceprano/ Ferrando/ Il Dottor Grenvil), Nicolò Ceriani (Il Conte di Monterone), Enrico Marchesini (Usciere di corte), Francesco Meli (Manrico), Serena Gamberoni (Leonora), Violeta Urmana (Azucena), Simone Piazzola (Il Conte di Luna/ Giorgio Germont), Maria Mudryak (Violetta Valéry), Luciano Ganci (Alfredo Germont), Martina Gresia (Annina), Dir Andrea Battistoni, Lav Stefano Trespidi P 26 Aug 2018   info    buy 

Veebilehekülg: www.arena.it
Vicenza : Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpico — 1-17 Juuni

Teatro Olimpico, Vicenza
en Concerts, operas and talks in Palladio's iconic 1585 theatre

L'inganno felice Rossini.    Patrick Kabongo (Bertrando), Eleonora Bellocci (Isabella), Lorenzo Grante (Ormondo), Sergio Foresti (Batone), Daniele Caputo (Tarabotto), Dir Giovanni Battista Rigon, Lav Alberto Triola R 1, P 3, R 8, P 10, R 15, P 17 Juuni 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.settimanemusicali.eu
Itaalia kaupa kuupäev
San Carlo Opera Festival
Festival Pucciniano
Festival Verdi
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Arena di Verona Opera Festival
Lirica in Piazza
Rossini Opera Festival
Monteverdi Festival
Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpico
Terme di Caracalla
Un'estate da Re
Festival della Valle d'Itria
Macerata Opera Festival
New Generation Festival
Festival Pergolesi Spontini
Pan Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/it/et