Festivals: Regne Unit 2018 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Regne Unit
2018 (Totes / Futur)

Festivals per paísAlemanya · Argentina · Austràlia · Àustria · Bèlgica · Brasil · Bulgària · Canadà · Dinamarca · Eslovàquia · Espanya · Estats Units d'Amèrica · Estònia · Finlàndia · França · Grècia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hongria · Irlanda · Islàndia · Israel · Itàlia · Japó · Letònia · Líban · Macao · Malta · Mèxic · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelanda · Perú · Polònia · Regne Unit · República Txeca · Suècia · Suïssa · Xina · Xipre

Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: Dv 23, Ds 24 Feb 2018

Pàgina web: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival Opera Ds 7+ Jul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival Opera Dg 8+ Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Dir Christian Curnyn, Dir Esc Netia Jones Dj 31 Mai, Ds 2, Dv 8, Dj 14, Dg 17, Dv 22, Ds 30 Jun, Dx 11, Dm 17, Dj 19, Ds 21 Jul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Dir Douglas Boyd, Dir Esc Tim Albery Dv 1, Dg 3, Dj 7, Ds 9, Dv 15, Dx 20, Ds 23, Dj 28 Jun 2018   info 

Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), Dir Richard Farnes, Dir Esc Bruno Ravella.   Ds 16, Dl 18, Dj 21, Dv 29 Jun, Dx 4, Ds 7, Dv 13, Dg 15, Dv 20, Dg 22 Jul 2018   info 

[EM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), Dir Garry Walker, Dir Esc Stewart Laing Dj 5, Dg 8, Dm 10, Ds 14, Dl 16 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Mai-26 Ago

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Dir Omer Meir Wellber, Dir Esc Annilese Miskimmon Ds 19m, Dx 23m, Ds 26m, Dj 31m Mai, Dg 3m, Dx 6m, Ds 9m, Dj 14m, Dg 17m, Dj 21m, Dg 24m, Dj 28m Jun, Dg 1m, Dj 5m, Dg 8m, Dj 12m, Dx 18m Jul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), Dir Robin Ticciati, Dir Esc Richard Jones Dg 20m, Dj 24m, Dg 27m, Dx 30m Mai, Ds 2m, Dv 8m, Dm 12m, Ds 16m, Dm 19m, Dv 22m, Dm 26m Jun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), Dir William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, Dir Esc David McVicar Dg 10m, Dv 15m, Dx 20m, Ds 23m, Dv 29m Jun, Dv 6m, Dm 10m, Dv 13m, Dg 15m, Dv 20m, Dm 24m, Ds 28m Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), Dir Robin Ticciati, Dir Esc Stefan Herheim Ds 30m Jun, Dx 4m, Ds 7m, Dx 11m, Ds 21m, Dl 23m, Dj 26m, Dg 29m Jul, Dx 1m, Ds 4m, Dl 6m, Dj 9m Ago 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), Dir Laurence Cummings, Dir Esc Barrie Kosky Dj 19m, Dg 22m, Dv 27m, Dl 30m Jul, Dv 3m, Dx 8m, Ds 11m, Dl 13m, Dj 16m, Ds 18m, Dm 21m, Dj 23m, Ds 25m Ago 2018   info 

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Doris Soffel (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Dir Jakub Hrůša, Dir Esc Keith Warner Dg 5m, Dm 7m, Dv 10m, Dg 12m, Dm 14m, Dv 17m, Dg 19m, Dx 22m, Dv 24m, Dg 26m Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Jun-14 Jul
en Grange Park Opera's 20th season opens in a new purpose-built 700-seat theatre in West Horsley in 2017

[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.   Dir Richard Balcombe, Dir Esc Jo Davies Dj 7, Dv 8, Dv 15, Ds 16, Dx 20, Dj 28, Dv 29 Jun, Ds 7 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Dir Gianluca Marcianò, Dir Esc Stephen Medcalf Ds 9, Dj 14, Dg 17, Dv 22, Dg 24, Dx 27, Ds 30 Jun, Dj 5 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Dir Stephen Barlow, Dir Esc Patrick Mason Ds 23, Dm 26 Jun, Dg 1, Dx 4, Dv 6 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.   Dir Oliver Gooch, Dir Esc Jeff Clarke Ds 26, Dm 29, Dx 30 Mai, Dv 1, Ds 2, Dm 5 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), Dir Christopher Bucknall, Dir Esc Christopher Cowell Ds 23, Dm 26, Dj 28, Ds 30 Jun, Dm 3, Dx 4 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.   Dir Thomas Blunt, Dir Esc Bruno Ravella.   Ds 21, Dm 24, Dj 26, Ds 28 Jul, Dj 2, Ds 4 Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Jun-2 Ago

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), Dir Anthony Negus, Dir Esc Thomas Guthrie Dx 6, Ds 9, Dl 11, Dx 13 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Dir Thomas Blunt, Dir Esc Daisy Evans Ds 23, Dm 26, Dj 28, Ds 30 Jun, Dg 1, Dm 3 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Henry Neill (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Dir Anthony Negus, Dir Esc Alan Privett Dv 13, Dg 15, Dm 17, Dj 19, Ds 21 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), Dir Jeremy Silver, Dir Esc Jenny Miller Ds 28, Dl 30, Dm 31 Jul, Dj 2 Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), Dir Robert Howarth, Dir Esc Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Dv 8, Ds 16, Ds 23, Dj 28 Jun, Dx 4, Dv 6 Jul 2018   info    buy 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), Dir David Parry, Dir Esc Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Ds 9, Dv 15, Dg 17, Dv 22, Dx 27, Ds 30 Jun, Dj 5 Jul 2018   info    buy 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), Dir Jean-Luc Tingaud, Dir Esc John Copley Northington, The Grange: Dg 24, Dm 26, Dv 29 Jun, Dg 1, Dm 3, Ds 7 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Dg 8 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Pàgina web: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Regne Unit per data
Berwick Festival Opera
Iford Arts
Garsington Opera
The Grange Festival
Glyndebourne Festival
Longborough Festival Opera
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/ca
Festivals: 8