Festivals: Regne Unit 2018 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Regne Unit
2018 (Totes / Futur)

Festivals per paísAlemanya · Argentina · Armènia · Austràlia · Àustria · Bèlgica · Bielorússia · Brasil · Bulgària · Canadà · Corea del Sud · Croàcia · Dinamarca · Eslovàquia · Eslovènia · Espanya · Estats Units d'Amèrica · Estònia · Finlàndia · França · Grècia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hongria · Irlanda · Islàndia · Israel · Itàlia · Japó · Letònia · Líban · Lituània · Luxemburg · Macao · Malta · Mèxic · Moldàvia · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelanda · Perú · Polònia · Portugal · Regne Unit · República de Sud-àfrica · República Txeca · Romania · Rússia · Suècia · Suïssa · Turquia · Veneçuela · Xina · Xipre

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: Dg 24 Jun 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 Jul-27 Ago

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[NP] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), Dir Harry Sever, Dir Esc Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Dv 20, Ds 21 Jul 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Dl 27 Ago 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: Dm 18 Set 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), Dir Peter Ford.   The Maltings: Dv 23, Ds 24m, 24 Feb 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), Dir Stephen Barlow, Dir Esc Elijah Moshinsky Ds 7, Dm 10, Dv 13, Dl 16, Dx 18, Dv 20 Jul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), Dir Nicholas Kok, Dir Esc Stephen Medcalf Dg 8m, Dx 11, Ds 14, Dj 19m, Ds 21 Jul 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), Dir Esc Jeff Clarke Dl 9, Dg 15m Jul 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), Dir Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth Dj 12c, Dm 17c Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), Dir Jeremy Carnall, Dir Esc Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Dm 24, Dj 26, Ds 28 Jul 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Dir Peter Robinson, Dir Esc Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Dx 25, Dv 27, Ds 28 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 Ago

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), Dir Jérémie Rhorer, Dir Esc Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: Dg 5, Dm 7, Dx 8 Ago 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), Dir Mark Elder Usher Hall: Dx 8 Ago 2018   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National OrchestraElizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), Dir Andrew Davis Usher Hall: Dx 15c Ago 2018   info 

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), Dir William Christie, Dir Esc Robert Carsen King's Theatre: Dj 16, Dv 17, Ds 18, Dg 19 Ago 2018   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), Dir Stefano Montanari, Dir Esc Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: Dv 24, Ds 25, Dg 26 Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera — 31 Mai-21 Jul

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[NP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), Dir Christian Curnyn, Dir Esc Netia Jones Dj 31 Mai, Ds 2, Dv 8, Dj 14, Dg 17, Dv 22, Dg 24, Ds 30 Jun, Dx 11, Dm 17, Dj 19, Ds 21 Jul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), Dir Douglas Boyd, Dir Esc Tim Albery Dv 1, Dg 3, Dj 7, Ds 9, Dv 15, Dx 20, Ds 23, Dj 28 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), Dir Richard Farnes, Dir Esc Bruno Ravella Ds 16, Dl 18, Dj 21, Dv 29 Jun, Dx 4, Ds 7, Dv 13, Dg 15, Dv 20, Dg 22 Jul 2018   info 

[EM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Grant Doyle (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), Dir Garry Walker, Dir Esc Stewart Laing Dj 5, Dg 8, Dm 10, Ds 14, Dl 16 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Mai-26 Ago

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), Dir Omer Meir Wellber, Dir Esc Annilese Miskimmon Ds 19m, Dx 23m, Ds 26m, Dj 31m Mai, Dg 3m, Dx 6m, Ds 9m, Dj 14m, Dg 17m, Dj 21m, Dg 24m, Dj 28m Jun, Dg 1m, Dj 5m, Dg 8m, Dj 12m, Dx 18m Jul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), Dir Robin Ticciati, Dir Esc Richard Jones Dg 20m, Dj 24m, Dg 27m, Dx 30m Mai, Ds 2m, Dv 8m, Dm 12m, Ds 16m, Dm 19m, Dv 22m, Dm 26m Jun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), Dir William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, Dir Esc David McVicar Dg 10m, Dv 15m, Dx 20m, Ds 23m, Dv 29m Jun, Dv 6m, Dm 10m, Dv 13m, Dg 15m, Dv 20m, Dm 24m, Ds 28m Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), Dir Robin Ticciati, Dir Esc Stefan Herheim Ds 30m Jun, Dx 4m, Ds 7m, Dx 11m, Ds 21m, Dl 23m, Dj 26m, Dg 29m Jul, Dx 1m, Ds 4m, Dl 6m, Dj 9m Ago 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), Dir Laurence Cummings, Dir Esc Barrie Kosky Dj 19m, Dg 22m, Dv 27m, Dl 30m Jul, Dv 3m, Dx 8m, Ds 11m, Dl 13m, Dj 16m, Ds 18m, Dm 21m, Dj 23m, Ds 25m Ago 2018   info 

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), Dir Jakub Hrůša, Dir Esc Keith Warner Dg 5m, Dm 7m, Dv 10m, Dg 12m, Dm 14m, Dv 17m, Dg 19m, Dx 22m, Dv 24m, Dg 26m Ago 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta Valéry), Emma Kerr (Flora Bervoix), John Mackenzie (Marchese d'Obigny), Nicholas Folwell (Baron Douphol), Donald Thomson / Joseph Padfield (Doctor Grenvil), Nico Darmanin (Gastone), Emanuele D'Aguanno / Luis Gomes (Alfredo Germont), Claire Barnett-Jones (Annina), Daniel Mullaney (Giuseppe), Noel Bouley (Giorgio Germont), Romanas Kudriašovas (Messenger), Joseph Padfield / Jerome Knox (Flora's Servant), Dir Christoph Altstaedt, Dir Esc Tom Cairns Dv 12, Dl 15, Dj 18, Dg 21, Dx 24, Ds 27, Dm 30 Oct, Dv 2 Nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Dm 6, Dv 9 Nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Dm 13, Dv 16 Nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Dm 20, Ds 24 Nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Dm 27, Dv 30 Nov 2018   info 

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), Dir Duncan Ward, Dir Esc Fiona Shaw Ds 13, Ds 20, Dl 22, Dj 25, Dg 28, Dx 31 Oct, Ds 3 Nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Dx 7, Ds 10 Nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Dx 14, Ds 17 Nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Dv 23 Nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Dx 28 Nov, Ds 1 Des 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Jun-14 Jul
[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), Dir Richard Balcombe, Dir Esc Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Dj 7, Dv 8, Dv 15, Ds 16, Dx 20, Dj 28, Dv 29 Jun, Ds 7 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), Dir Gianluca Marcianò, Dir Esc Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Ds 9, Dj 14, Dg 17, Dv 22, Dg 24, Dx 27, Ds 30 Jun, Dj 5 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), Dir Stephen Barlow, Dir Esc Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Ds 23, Dm 26 Jun, Dg 1, Dx 4, Dv 6 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), Dir Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Dx 11, Dj 12 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 Mai-4 Ago

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, Dir Oliver Gooch, Dir Esc Jeff Clarke Ds 26, Dm 29, Dx 30 Mai, Dv 1, Ds 2, Dm 5 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), Dir Christopher Bucknall, Dir Esc Christopher Cowell Ds 23, Dm 26, Dj 28, Ds 30 Jun, Dm 3, Dx 4 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), Dir Thomas Blunt, Dir Esc Bruno Ravella Ds 21, Dm 24, Dj 26, Ds 28, Dm 31 Jul, Dj 2, Ds 4 Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaDir Derek Clark, Dir Esc Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: Dv 21 Set 2018   info 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 Mai-29 Jul

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), Dir Matthew Kofi Waldren, Dir Esc Rodula Gaitanou Dm 29 Mai, Dv 1, Dm 5, Dj 7, Ds 9, Dl 11, Dv 15, Dg 17m, Dj 21, Ds 23 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), Dir Dane Lam / George Jackson, Dir Esc Oliver Platt Dj 31 Mai, Ds 2, Dx 6, Dv 8, Dj 14, Ds 16, Dm 19, Dv 22 Jun 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), Dir Francesco Cilluffo, Dir Esc Martin Lloyd-Evans Ds 14, Dx 18, Dv 20, Dj 26, Ds 28 Jul 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), Dir Brad Cohen, Dir Esc Antony McDonald Dm 17, Dj 19, Ds 21, Dx 25, Dv 27 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Jun-2 Ago

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), Dir Anthony Negus, Dir Esc Thomas Guthrie Dx 6, Ds 9, Dl 11, Dx 13 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), Dir Thomas Blunt, Dir Esc Daisy Evans Ds 23, Dm 26, Dj 28, Ds 30 Jun, Dg 1, Dm 3 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), Dir Anthony Negus, Dir Esc Alan Privett Dv 13, Dg 15, Dm 17, Dj 19, Ds 21 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), Dir Jeremy Silver, Dir Esc Jenny Miller Ds 28, Dl 30, Dm 31 Jul, Dj 2 Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 Jun-8 Jul

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), Dir Robert Howarth, Dir Esc Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Dv 8, Ds 16, Ds 23, Dj 28 Jun, Dx 4, Dv 6 Jul 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), Dir David Parry, Dir Esc Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Ds 9, Dv 15, Dg 17, Dv 22, Dx 27, Ds 30 Jun, Dj 5 Jul 2018   info 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), Dir Jean-Luc Tingaud, Dir Esc John Copley Northington, The Grange: Dg 24, Dm 26, Dv 29 Jun, Dg 1, Dm 3, Ds 7 Jul 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Dg 8 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   Dir Márcio da Silva, Dir Esc Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Ds 4m, Dg 5m Ago 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   Dir Márcio da Silva, Dir Esc Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Ds 1m, Dg 2m Set 2018

Pàgina web: www.woodhousesounds.com
Regne Unit per data
Berwick Festival Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Garsington Opera
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/ca