Festivaler: Storbritannien 2018 
*Officiel hjemmeside   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaler    Storbritannien
2018 (Alle / Fremtidige)

Festivaler via landArgentina · Australien · Belgien · Brasilien · Bulgarien · Canada · Cypern · Danmark · Estland · Finland · Frankrig · Grækenland · Holland · Hong Kong · Irland · Island · Israel · Italien · Japan · Kina · Letland · Libanon · Macau · Malta · Mexico · Montenegro · New Zealand · Norge · Østrig · Peru · Polen · Schweiz · Slovakiet · Spanien · Storbritannien · Sverige · Tjekkiet · Tyskland · Ungarn · USA

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: Søn 24 Jun 2018   info 

Hjemmeside: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[NP] Cinderella Isouard.   D Harry Sever, D Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Fre 20, Lør 21 Jul 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Man 27 Aug 2018 ◊ London, St John's, Smith Square: Tir 18 Sep 2018   info    buy 

Hjemmeside: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: Fre 23, Lør 24 Feb 2018

Hjemmeside: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), D Elijah Moshinsky, D Stephen Barlow Lør 7, Tir 10, Fre 13, Man 16, Ons 18, Fre 20 Jul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), D Nicholas Kok, D Stephen Medcalf Søn 8m, Ons 11, Lør 14, Tor 19m, Lør 21 Jul 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.    Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), D Jeff Clarke Man 9, Søn 15m Jul 2018

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La Serenissima Tor 12c, Tir 17c Jul 2018

Hjemmeside: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.   D Jeremy Carnall, D Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Tir 24, Tor 26, Lør 28 Jul 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Ons 25, Fre 27, Lør 28 Jul 2018   info 

Hjemmeside: www.dorsetopera.com
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), D Christian Curnyn, D Netia Jones Tor 31 Maj, Lør 2, Fre 8, Tor 14, Søn 17, Fre 22, Lør 30 Jun, Ons 11, Tir 17, Tor 19, Lør 21 Jul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), D Douglas Boyd, D Tim Albery Fre 1, Søn 3, Tor 7, Lør 9, Fre 15, Ons 20, Lør 23, Tor 28 Jun 2018   info 

Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), D Richard Farnes, D Bruno Ravella Lør 16, Man 18, Tor 21, Fre 29 Jun, Ons 4, Lør 7, Fre 13, Søn 15, Fre 20, Søn 22 Jul 2018   info 

[VP] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), D Garry Walker, D Stewart Laing Tor 5, Søn 8, Tir 10, Lør 14, Man 16 Jul 2018   info 

Hjemmeside: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Maj-26 Aug

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), D Omer Meir Wellber, D Annilese Miskimmon Lør 19m, Ons 23m, Lør 26m, Tor 31m Maj, Søn 3m, Ons 6m, Lør 9m, Tor 14m, Søn 17m, Tor 21m, Søn 24m, Tor 28m Jun, Søn 1m, Tor 5m, Søn 8m, Tor 12m, Ons 18m Jul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), D Robin Ticciati, D Richard Jones Søn 20m, Tor 24m, Søn 27m, Ons 30m Maj, Lør 2m, Fre 8m, Tir 12m, Lør 16m, Tir 19m, Fre 22m, Tir 26m Jun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), D William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, D David McVicar Søn 10m, Fre 15m, Ons 20m, Lør 23m, Fre 29m Jun, Fre 6m, Tir 10m, Fre 13m, Søn 15m, Fre 20m, Tir 24m, Lør 28m Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), D Robin Ticciati, D Stefan Herheim Lør 30m Jun, Ons 4m, Lør 7m, Ons 11m, Lør 21m, Man 23m, Tor 26m, Søn 29m Jul, Ons 1m, Lør 4m, Man 6m, Tor 9m Aug 2018   info    buy 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), D Laurence Cummings, D Barrie Kosky Tor 19m, Søn 22m, Fre 27m, Man 30m Jul, Fre 3m, Ons 8m, Lør 11m, Man 13m, Tor 16m, Lør 18m, Tir 21m, Tor 23m, Lør 25m Aug 2018   info 

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Doris Soffel (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), D Jakub Hrůša, D Keith Warner Søn 5m, Tir 7m, Fre 10m, Søn 12m, Tir 14m, Fre 17m, Søn 19m, Ons 22m, Fre 24m, Søn 26m Aug 2018   info 

Hjemmeside: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Jun-14 Jul
[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.   D Richard Balcombe, D Jo Davies Tor 7, Fre 8, Fre 15, Lør 16, Ons 20, Tor 28, Fre 29 Jun, Lør 7 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), D Gianluca Marcianò, D Stephen Medcalf Lør 9, Tor 14, Søn 17, Fre 22, Søn 24, Ons 27, Lør 30 Jun, Tor 5 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), D Stephen Barlow, D Patrick Mason Lør 23, Tir 26 Jun, Søn 1, Ons 4, Fre 6 Jul 2018   info 

Hjemmeside: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.   D Oliver Gooch, D Jeff Clarke Lør 26, Tir 29, Ons 30 Maj, Fre 1, Lør 2, Tir 5 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), D Christopher Bucknall, D Christopher Cowell Lør 23, Tir 26, Tor 28, Lør 30 Jun, Tir 3, Ons 4 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonz), D Thomas Blunt, D Bruno Ravella Lør 21, Tir 24, Tor 26, Lør 28, Tir 31 Jul, Tor 2, Lør 4 Aug 2018   info 

Hjemmeside: www.ifordarts.co.uk
London : Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), D Matthew Kofi Waldren, D Rodula Gaitanou Tir 29 Maj, Fre 1, Tir 5, Tor 7, Lør 9, Man 11, Fre 15, Søn 17m, Tor 21, Lør 23 Jun 2018   info 

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), D Dane Lam / George Jackson, D Oliver Platt Tor 31 Maj, Lør 2, Ons 6, Fre 8, Tor 14, Lør 16, Tir 19, Fre 22 Jun 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), D Francesco Cilluffo, D Martin Lloyd-Evans Lør 14, Ons 18, Fre 20, Tor 26, Lør 28 Jul 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), John Molloy (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), D Brad Cohen, D Antony McDonald Tir 17, Tor 19, Lør 21, Ons 25, Fre 27 Jul 2018   info 

Hjemmeside: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Jun-2 Aug

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), D Anthony Negus, D Thomas Guthrie Ons 6, Lør 9, Man 11, Ons 13 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), D Thomas Blunt, D Daisy Evans Lør 23, Tir 26, Tor 28, Lør 30 Jun, Søn 1, Tir 3 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Henry Neill (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), D Anthony Negus, D Alan Privett Fre 13, Søn 15, Tir 17, Tor 19, Lør 21 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), D Jeremy Silver, D Jenny Miller Lør 28, Man 30, Tir 31 Jul, Tor 2 Aug 2018   info 

Hjemmeside: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), D Robert Howarth, D Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Fre 8, Lør 16, Lør 23, Tor 28 Jun, Ons 4, Fre 6 Jul 2018   info    buy 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), D David Parry, D Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Lør 9, Fre 15, Søn 17, Fre 22, Ons 27, Lør 30 Jun, Tor 5 Jul 2018   info    buy 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), D Jean-Luc Tingaud, D John Copley Northington, The Grange: Søn 24, Tir 26, Fre 29 Jun, Søn 1, Tir 3, Lør 7 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Søn 8 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Hjemmeside: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Storbritannien via dato
Berwick Festival Opera
Bampton Classical Opera
Iford Arts
Garsington Opera
Opera Holland Park
The Grange Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Longborough Festival Opera
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/da
Festivals: 12