Festivaler: Storbritannien 2018 
*Officiel hjemmeside   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaler    Storbritannien
2018 (Alle / Fremtidige)

Festivaler via landArgentina · Armenien · Australien · Belgien · Brasilien · Bulgarien · Canada · Cypern · Danmark · Estland · Finland · Frankrig · Grækenland · Holland · Hong Kong · Hviderusland · Irland · Island · Israel · Italien · Japan · Kina · Kroatien · Letland · Libanon · Litauen · Luxembourg · Macau · Malta · Mexico · Moldau · Montenegro · New Zealand · Norge · Østrig · Peru · Polen · Portugal · Rumænien · Rusland · Schweiz · Slovakiet · Slovenien · Spanien · Storbritannien · Sverige · Sydafrika · Sydkorea · Tjekkiet · Tyrkiet · Tyskland · Ungarn · USA · Venezuela

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: Søn 24 Jun 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 Jul-27 Aug

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[NP] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), D Harry Sever, I Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Fre 20, Lør 21 Jul 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Man 27 Aug 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: Tir 18 Sep 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), D Peter Ford.   The Maltings: Fre 23, Lør 24m, 24 Feb 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), D Stephen Barlow, I Elijah Moshinsky Lør 7, Tir 10, Fre 13, Man 16, Ons 18, Fre 20 Jul 2018   info  

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), D Nicholas Kok, I Stephen Medcalf Søn 8m, Ons 11, Lør 14, Tor 19m, Lør 21 Jul 2018   info  

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), I Jeff Clarke Man 9, Søn 15m Jul 2018   info  

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), D Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth Tor 12c, Tir 17c Jul 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), D Jeremy Carnall, I Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Tir 24, Tor 26, Lør 28 Jul 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), D Peter Robinson, I Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Ons 25, Fre 27, Lør 28 Jul 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 Aug

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), D Jérémie Rhorer, I Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: Søn 5, Tir 7, Ons 8 Aug 2018   info  

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), D Mark Elder Usher Hall: Ons 8 Aug 2018   info  

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National OrchestraElizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), D Andrew Davis Usher Hall: Ons 15c Aug 2018   info  

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), D William Christie, I Robert Carsen King's Theatre: Tor 16, Fre 17, Lør 18, Søn 19 Aug 2018   info  

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), D Stefano Montanari, I Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: Fre 24, Lør 25, Søn 26 Aug 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera — 31 Maj-21 Jul

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[NP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), D Christian Curnyn, I Netia Jones Tor 31 Maj, Lør 2, Fre 8, Tor 14, Søn 17, Fre 22, Søn 24, Lør 30 Jun, Ons 11, Tir 17, Tor 19, Lør 21 Jul 2018   info  

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), D Douglas Boyd, I Tim Albery Fre 1, Søn 3, Tor 7, Lør 9, Fre 15, Ons 20, Lør 23, Tor 28 Jun 2018   info  

[NP] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), D Richard Farnes, I Bruno Ravella Lør 16, Man 18, Tor 21, Fre 29 Jun, Ons 4, Lør 7, Fre 13, Søn 15, Fre 20, Søn 22 Jul 2018   info  

[VP] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Grant Doyle (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), D Garry Walker, I Stewart Laing Tor 5, Søn 8, Tir 10, Lør 14, Man 16 Jul 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Maj-26 Aug

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), D Omer Meir Wellber, I Annilese Miskimmon Lør 19m, Ons 23m, Lør 26m, Tor 31m Maj, Søn 3m, Ons 6m, Lør 9m, Tor 14m, Søn 17m, Tor 21m, Søn 24m, Tor 28m Jun, Søn 1m, Tor 5m, Søn 8m, Tor 12m, Ons 18m Jul 2018   info  

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Nicholas Folwell (Notary), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Sehoon Moon (Italian Tenor), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), Elizabeth Sutphen / Louise Alder (Sophie), Alasdair Elliott (Innkeeper), Martin Snell (Police Inspector), David Shaw (Major-Domo to the Marschallin), Jacquelyn Parker (Noble Widow), Nardus Williams (Milliner), Daniel Mullaney (Animal Seller), Marian de Graef (Hairdresser), Joseph Badar (Leopold), Daniel Auchincloss (Major-Domo to Faninal), Sally Lofthouse (Maid), D Robin Ticciati, I Richard Jones Søn 20m, Tor 24m, Søn 27m, Ons 30m Maj, Lør 2m, Fre 8m, Tir 12m, Lør 16m, Tir 19m, Fre 22m, Tir 26m Jun 2018   info  

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), D William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, I David McVicar Søn 10m, Fre 15m, Ons 20m, Lør 23m, Fre 29m Jun, Fre 6m, Tir 10m, Fre 13m, Søn 15m, Fre 20m, Tir 24m, Lør 28m Jul 2018   info  

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), D Robin Ticciati, I Stefan Herheim Lør 30m Jun, Ons 4m, Lør 7m, Ons 11m, Lør 21m, Man 23m, Tor 26m, Søn 29m Jul, Ons 1m, Lør 4m, Man 6m, Tor 9m Aug 2018   info  

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), D Laurence Cummings, I Barrie Kosky Tor 19m, Søn 22m, Fre 27m, Man 30m Jul, Fre 3m, Ons 8m, Lør 11m, Man 13m, Tor 16m, Lør 18m, Tir 21m, Tor 23m, Lør 25m Aug 2018   info  

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), D Jakub Hrůša, I Keith Warner Søn 5m, Tir 7m, Fre 10m, Søn 12m, Tir 14m, Fre 17m, Søn 19m, Ons 22m, Fre 24m, Søn 26m Aug 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta Valéry), Emma Kerr (Flora Bervoix), John Mackenzie (Marchese d'Obigny), Nicholas Folwell (Baron Douphol), Donald Thomson / Joseph Padfield (Doctor Grenvil), Nico Darmanin (Gastone), Emanuele D'Aguanno / Luis Gomes (Alfredo Germont), Claire Barnett-Jones (Annina), Daniel Mullaney (Giuseppe), Noel Bouley (Giorgio Germont), Romanas Kudriašovas (Messenger), Joseph Padfield / Jerome Knox (Flora's Servant), D Christoph Altstaedt, I Tom Cairns Fre 12, Man 15, Tor 18, Søn 21, Ons 24, Lør 27, Tir 30 Okt, Fre 2 Nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Tir 6, Fre 9 Nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Tir 13, Fre 16 Nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Tir 20, Lør 24 Nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Tir 27, Fre 30 Nov 2018   info  

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), D Duncan Ward, I Fiona Shaw Lør 13, Lør 20, Man 22, Tor 25, Søn 28, Ons 31 Okt, Lør 3 Nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Ons 7, Lør 10 Nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Ons 14, Lør 17 Nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Fre 23 Nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Ons 28 Nov, Lør 1 Dec 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Jun-14 Jul
[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), D Richard Balcombe, I Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Tor 7, Fre 8, Fre 15, Lør 16, Ons 20, Tor 28, Fre 29 Jun, Lør 7 Jul 2018   info  

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), D Gianluca Marcianò, I Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Lør 9, Tor 14, Søn 17, Fre 22, Søn 24, Ons 27, Lør 30 Jun, Tor 5 Jul 2018   info  

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), D Stephen Barlow, I Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Lør 23, Tir 26 Jun, Søn 1, Ons 4, Fre 6 Jul 2018   info  

[NP] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), D Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Ons 11, Tor 12 Jul 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 Maj-4 Aug

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, D Oliver Gooch, I Jeff Clarke Lør 26, Tir 29, Ons 30 Maj, Fre 1, Lør 2, Tir 5 Jun 2018   info  

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), D Christopher Bucknall, I Christopher Cowell Lør 23, Tir 26, Tor 28, Lør 30 Jun, Tir 3, Ons 4 Jul 2018   info  

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), D Thomas Blunt, I Bruno Ravella Lør 21, Tir 24, Tor 26, Lør 28, Tir 31 Jul, Tor 2, Lør 4 Aug 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaD Derek Clark, I Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: Fre 21 Sep 2018   info  

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 Maj-29 Jul

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), D Matthew Kofi Waldren, I Rodula Gaitanou Tir 29 Maj, Fre 1, Tir 5, Tor 7, Lør 9, Man 11, Fre 15, Søn 17m, Tor 21, Lør 23 Jun 2018   info  

[NP] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), D Dane Lam / George Jackson, I Oliver Platt Tor 31 Maj, Lør 2, Ons 6, Fre 8, Tor 14, Lør 16, Tir 19, Fre 22 Jun 2018   info  

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), D Francesco Cilluffo, I Martin Lloyd-Evans Lør 14, Ons 18, Fre 20, Tor 26, Lør 28 Jul 2018   info  

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), D Brad Cohen, I Antony McDonald Tir 17, Tor 19, Lør 21, Ons 25, Fre 27 Jul 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Jun-2 Aug

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), D Anthony Negus, I Thomas Guthrie Ons 6, Lør 9, Man 11, Ons 13 Jun 2018   info  

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), D Thomas Blunt, I Daisy Evans Lør 23, Tir 26, Tor 28, Lør 30 Jun, Søn 1, Tir 3 Jul 2018   info  

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), D Anthony Negus, I Alan Privett Fre 13, Søn 15, Tir 17, Tor 19, Lør 21 Jul 2018   info  

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), D Jeremy Silver, I Jenny Miller Lør 28, Man 30, Tir 31 Jul, Tor 2 Aug 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 Jun-8 Jul

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), D Robert Howarth, I Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Fre 8, Lør 16, Lør 23, Tor 28 Jun, Ons 4, Fre 6 Jul 2018   info  

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), D David Parry, I Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Lør 9, Fre 15, Søn 17, Fre 22, Ons 27, Lør 30 Jun, Tor 5 Jul 2018   info  

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), D Jean-Luc Tingaud, I John Copley Northington, The Grange: Søn 24, Tir 26, Fre 29 Jun, Søn 1, Tir 3, Lør 7 Jul 2018   info  

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Søn 8 Jul 2018   info  

Hjemmeside: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   D Márcio da Silva, I Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Lør 4m, Søn 5m Aug 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   D Márcio da Silva, I Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Lør 1m, Søn 2m Sep 2018

Hjemmeside: www.woodhousesounds.com
Storbritannien via dato
Berwick Festival Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Garsington Opera
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/da