Festivales: Reino Unido 2018 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Reino Unido
2018 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Australia · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · China · Chipre · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovaquia · España · Estados Unidos · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Grecia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Líbano · Macao · Malta · México · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Reino Unido · República Checa · Suecia · Suiza

Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: vie 23, sáb 24 feb 2018

WWW: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival Opera sáb 7+ jul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival Opera dom 8+ jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Dir Christian Curnyn, Prod Netia Jones jue 31 may, sáb 2, vie 8, jue 14, dom 17, vie 22, sáb 30 jun, mie 11, mar 17, jue 19, sáb 21 jul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Dir Douglas Boyd, Prod Tim Albery vie 1, dom 3, jue 7, sáb 9, vie 15, mie 20, sáb 23, jue 28 jun 2018   info 

Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), Dir Richard Farnes, Prod Bruno Ravella sáb 16, lun 18, jue 21, vie 29 jun, mie 4, sáb 7, vie 13, dom 15, vie 20, dom 22 jul 2018   info 

[EM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), Dir Garry Walker, Prod Stewart Laing jue 5, dom 8, mar 10, sáb 14, lun 16 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 may-26 ago

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Dir Omer Meir Wellber, Prod Annilese Miskimmon sáb 19m, mie 23m, sáb 26m, jue 31m may, dom 3m, mie 6m, sáb 9m, jue 14m, dom 17m, jue 21m, dom 24m, jue 28m jun, dom 1m, jue 5m, dom 8m, jue 12m, mie 18m jul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), Dir Robin Ticciati, Prod Richard Jones dom 20m, jue 24m, dom 27m, mie 30m may, sáb 2m, vie 8m, mar 12m, sáb 16m, mar 19m, vie 22m, mar 26m jun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), Dir William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, Prod David McVicar dom 10m, vie 15m, mie 20m, sáb 23m, vie 29m jun, vie 6m, mar 10m, vie 13m, dom 15m, vie 20m, mar 24m, sáb 28m jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), Dir Robin Ticciati, Prod Stefan Herheim sáb 30m jun, mie 4m, sáb 7m, mie 11m, sáb 21m, lun 23m, jue 26m, dom 29m jul, mie 1m, sáb 4m, lun 6m, jue 9m ago 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), Dir Laurence Cummings, Prod Barrie Kosky jue 19m, dom 22m, vie 27m, lun 30m jul, vie 3m, mie 8m, sáb 11m, lun 13m, jue 16m, sáb 18m, mar 21m, jue 23m, sáb 25m ago 2018   info 

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Doris Soffel (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Dir Jakub Hrůša, Prod Keith Warner dom 5m, mar 7m, vie 10m, dom 12m, mar 14m, vie 17m, dom 19m, mie 22m, vie 24m, dom 26m ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 jun-14 jul
en Grange Park Opera's 20th season opens in a new purpose-built 700-seat theatre in West Horsley in 2017

[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.   Dir Richard Balcombe, Prod Jo Davies jue 7, vie 8, vie 15, sáb 16, mie 20, jue 28, vie 29 jun, sáb 7 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Dir Gianluca Marcianò, Prod Stephen Medcalf sáb 9, jue 14, dom 17, vie 22, dom 24, mie 27, sáb 30 jun, jue 5 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Dir Stephen Barlow, Prod Patrick Mason sáb 23, mar 26 jun, dom 1, mie 4, vie 6 jul 2018   info 

WWW: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.   Dir Oliver Gooch, Prod Jeff Clarke sáb 26, mar 29, mie 30 may, vie 1, sáb 2, mar 5 jun 2018   info 

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), Dir Christopher Bucknall, Prod Christopher Cowell sáb 23, mar 26, jue 28, sáb 30 jun, mar 3, mie 4 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.   Dir Thomas Blunt, Prod Bruno Ravella sáb 21, mar 24, jue 26, sáb 28 jul, jue 2, sáb 4 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 jun-2 ago

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), Dir Anthony Negus, Prod Thomas Guthrie mie 6, sáb 9, lun 11, mie 13 jun 2018   info 

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Dir Thomas Blunt, Prod Daisy Evans sáb 23, mar 26, jue 28, sáb 30 jun, dom 1, mar 3 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Henry Neill (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Dir Anthony Negus, Prod Alan Privett vie 13, dom 15, mar 17, jue 19, sáb 21 jul 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), Dir Jeremy Silver, Prod Jenny Miller sáb 28, lun 30, mar 31 jul, jue 2 ago 2018   info 

WWW: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), Dir Robert Howarth, Prod Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: vie 8, sáb 16, sáb 23, jue 28 jun, mie 4, vie 6 jul 2018   info    buy 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), Dir David Parry, Prod Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: sáb 9, vie 15, dom 17, vie 22, mie 27, sáb 30 jun, jue 5 jul 2018   info    buy 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), Dir Jean-Luc Tingaud, Prod John Copley Northington, The Grange: dom 24, mar 26, vie 29 jun, dom 1, mar 3, sáb 7 jul 2018   info    buy 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: dom 8 jul 2018   info    buy 

WWW: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Reino Unido por fecha
Berwick Festival Opera
Iford Arts
Garsington Opera
The Grange Festival
Glyndebourne Festival
Longborough Festival Opera
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/es
Festivals: 8