Festivaalit: Iso-Britannia 2018 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaalit    Iso-Britannia
2018 (Kaikki / Tulossa)

Festivaalit maittainArgentiina · Australia · Belgia · Brasilia · Bulgaria · Espanja · Hollanti · Hong Kong · Irlanti · Islanti · Iso-Britannia · Israel · Italia · Itävalta · Japani · Kanada · Kroatia · Kypros · Latvia · Macao · Malta · Montenegro · Norja · Peru · Puola · Ranska · Ruotsi · Saksa · Slovenia · Suomi · Sveitsi · Tanska · Tšekki · Unkari · Uusi-Seelanti · Venäjä · Viro

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: su 24 kes 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 hei-27 elo

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[UT] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), joht Harry Sever, ohj Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: pe 20, la 21 hei 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: ma 27 elo 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: ti 18 syy 2018   info    buy 

Verkkosivut: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), joht Peter Ford.   The Maltings: pe 23, la 24m, 24 hel 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 hei

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), joht Stephen Barlow, ohj Elijah Moshinsky la 7, ti 10, pe 13, ma 16, ke 18, pe 20 hei 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), joht Nicholas Kok, ohj Stephen Medcalf su 8m, ke 11, la 14, to 19m, la 21 hei 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), ohj Jeff Clarke ma 9, su 15m hei 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), joht Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth to 12c, ti 17c hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), joht Jeremy Carnall, ohj Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: ti 24, to 26, la 28 hei 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), joht Peter Robinson, ohj Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: ke 25, pe 27, la 28 hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 elo

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), joht Jérémie Rhorer, ohj Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: su 5, ti 7, ke 8 elo 2018   info    buy 

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Malin Christensson (Woodbird), joht Mark Elder Usher Hall: ke 8 elo 2018   info    buy 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National OrchestraElizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), joht Andrew Davis Usher Hall: ke 15c elo 2018   info    buy 

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), joht William Christie, ohj Robert Carsen King's Theatre: to 16, pe 17, la 18, su 19 elo 2018   info    buy 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), joht Stefano Montanari, ohj Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: pe 24, la 25, su 26 elo 2018   info    buy 

Verkkosivut: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[UT] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret / Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), joht Christian Curnyn, ohj Netia Jones to 31 tou, la 2, pe 8, to 14, su 17, pe 22, su 24, la 30 kes, ke 11, ti 17, to 19, la 21 hei 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), joht Douglas Boyd, ohj Tim Albery pe 1, su 3, to 7, la 9, pe 15, ke 20, la 23, to 28 kes 2018   info 

[UT] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), joht Richard Farnes, ohj Bruno Ravella la 16, ma 18, to 21, pe 29 kes, ke 4, la 7, pe 13, su 15, pe 20, su 22 hei 2018   info 

[M] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), joht Garry Walker, ohj Stewart Laing to 5, su 8, ti 10, la 14, ma 16 hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 tou-26 elo

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), joht Omer Meir Wellber, ohj Annilese Miskimmon la 19m, ke 23m, la 26m, to 31m tou, su 3m, ke 6m, la 9m, to 14m, su 17m, to 21m, su 24m, to 28m kes, su 1m, to 5m, su 8m, to 12m, ke 18m hei 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), joht Robin Ticciati, ohj Richard Jones su 20m, to 24m, su 27m, ke 30m tou, la 2m, pe 8m, ti 12m, la 16m, ti 19m, pe 22m, ti 26m kes 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), joht William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, ohj David McVicar su 10m, pe 15m, ke 20m, la 23m, pe 29m kes, pe 6m, ti 10m, pe 13m, su 15m, pe 20m, ti 24m, la 28m hei 2018   info 

[UT] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), joht Robin Ticciati, ohj Stefan Herheim la 30m kes, ke 4m, la 7m, ke 11m, la 21m, ma 23m, to 26m, su 29m hei, ke 1m, la 4m, ma 6m, to 9m elo 2018   info    buy 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), joht Laurence Cummings, ohj Barrie Kosky to 19m, su 22m, pe 27m, ma 30m hei, pe 3m, ke 8m, la 11m, ma 13m, to 16m, la 18m, ti 21m, to 23m, la 25m elo 2018   info 

[UT] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), joht Jakub Hrůša, ohj Keith Warner su 5m, ti 7m, pe 10m, su 12m, ti 14m, pe 17m, su 19m, ke 22m, pe 24m, su 26m elo 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 kes-14 hei
[UT] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), joht Richard Balcombe, ohj Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: to 7, pe 8, pe 15, la 16, ke 20, to 28, pe 29 kes, la 7 hei 2018   info 

[UT] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), joht Gianluca Marcianò, ohj Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: la 9, to 14, su 17, pe 22, su 24, ke 27, la 30 kes, to 5 hei 2018   info 

[UT] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), joht Stephen Barlow, ohj Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: la 23, ti 26 kes, su 1, ke 4, pe 6 hei 2018   info 

[UT] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), joht Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: ke 11, to 12 hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 tou-4 elo

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, joht Oliver Gooch, ohj Jeff Clarke la 26, ti 29, ke 30 tou, pe 1, la 2, ti 5 kes 2018   info 

[UT] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), joht Christopher Bucknall, ohj Christopher Cowell la 23, ti 26, to 28, la 30 kes, ti 3, ke 4 hei 2018   info 

[UT] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), joht Thomas Blunt, ohj Bruno Ravella la 21, ti 24, to 26, la 28, ti 31 hei, to 2, la 4 elo 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish Operajoht Derek Clark, ohj Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: pe 21 syy 2018   info    buy 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 tou-29 hei

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), joht Matthew Kofi Waldren, ohj Rodula Gaitanou ti 29 tou, pe 1, ti 5, to 7, la 9, ma 11, pe 15, su 17m, to 21, la 23 kes 2018   info 

[UT] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), joht Dane Lam / George Jackson, ohj Oliver Platt to 31 tou, la 2, ke 6, pe 8, to 14, la 16, ti 19, pe 22 kes 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), joht Francesco Cilluffo, ohj Martin Lloyd-Evans la 14, ke 18, pe 20, to 26, la 28 hei 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), joht Brad Cohen, ohj Antony McDonald ti 17, to 19, la 21, ke 25, pe 27 hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 kes-2 elo

Opera House, Longborough
[UT] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), joht Anthony Negus, ohj Thomas Guthrie ke 6, la 9, ma 11, ke 13 kes 2018   info 

[UT] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), joht Thomas Blunt, ohj Daisy Evans la 23, ti 26, to 28, la 30 kes, su 1, ti 3 hei 2018   info 

[UT] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), joht Anthony Negus, ohj Alan Privett pe 13, su 15, ti 17, to 19, la 21 hei 2018   info 

[UT] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), joht Jeremy Silver, ohj Jenny Miller la 28, ma 30, ti 31 hei, to 2 elo 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 kes-8 hei

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), joht Robert Howarth, ohj Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: pe 8, la 16, la 23, to 28 kes, ke 4, pe 6 hei 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), joht David Parry, ohj Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: la 9, pe 15, su 17, pe 22, ke 27, la 30 kes, to 5 hei 2018   info 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), joht Jean-Luc Tingaud, ohj John Copley Northington, The Grange: su 24, ti 26, pe 29 kes, su 1, ti 3, la 7 hei 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: su 8 hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   joht Márcio da Silva, ohj Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: la 4m, su 5m elo 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   joht Márcio da Silva, ohj Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: la 1m, su 2m syy 2018

Verkkosivut: www.woodhousesounds.com
Iso-Britannia aakkosjärjestyksessä
Berwick Festival Opera
Garsington Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/fi