Festivals et saisons d'été: Royaume-Uni 2018 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Royaume-Uni
2018 (Tout / Future)

Festivals par paysAfrique du Sud · Allemagne · Argentine · Armenie · Australie · Autriche · Belarus · Belgique · Brésil · Bulgarie · Canada · Chine · Chypre · Corée du Sud · Croatie · Danemark · Espagne · Estonie · États-Unis · Finlande · France · Grèce · Hong-Kong · Hongrie · Irlande · Islande · Israël · Italie · Japon · Lettonie · Liban · Lituanie · Luxembourg · Macao · Malte · Mexique · Moldavie · Monténégro · Norvège · Nouvelle-Zélande · Pays-Bas · Pérou · Pologne · Portugal · République tchèque · Roumanie · Royaume-Uni · Russie · Slovaquie · Slovénie · Suède · Suisse · Turquie · Venezuela

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: dim 24 juin 2018   info  

Site web: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 juil-27 août

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[NP] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), dm Harry Sever, ms Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: ven 20, sam 21 juil 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: lun 27 août 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: mar 18 sep 2018   info  

Site web: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), dm Peter Ford.   The Maltings: ven 23, sam 24m, 24 fév 2018   info  

Site web: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 juil

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), dm Stephen Barlow, ms Elijah Moshinsky sam 7, mar 10, ven 13, lun 16, mer 18, ven 20 juil 2018   info  

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), dm Nicholas Kok, ms Stephen Medcalf dim 8m, mer 11, sam 14, jeu 19m, sam 21 juil 2018   info  

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), ms Jeff Clarke lun 9, dim 15m juil 2018   info  

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), dm Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth jeu 12c, mar 17c juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), dm Jeremy Carnall, ms Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: mar 24, jeu 26, sam 28 juil 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), dm Peter Robinson, ms Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: mer 25, ven 27, sam 28 juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 août

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), dm Jérémie Rhorer, ms Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: dim 5, mar 7, mer 8 août 2018   info  

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), dm Mark Elder Usher Hall: mer 8 août 2018   info  

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National OrchestraElizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), dm Andrew Davis Usher Hall: mer 15c août 2018   info  

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), dm William Christie, ms Robert Carsen King's Theatre: jeu 16, ven 17, sam 18, dim 19 août 2018   info  

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), dm Stefano Montanari, ms Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: ven 24, sam 25, dim 26 août 2018   info  

Site web: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera — 31 mai-21 juil

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[NP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), dm Christian Curnyn, ms Netia Jones jeu 31 mai, sam 2, ven 8, jeu 14, dim 17, ven 22, dim 24, sam 30 juin, mer 11, mar 17, jeu 19, sam 21 juil 2018   info  

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), dm Douglas Boyd, ms Tim Albery ven 1, dim 3, jeu 7, sam 9, ven 15, mer 20, sam 23, jeu 28 juin 2018   info  

[NP] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), dm Richard Farnes, ms Bruno Ravella sam 16, lun 18, jeu 21, ven 29 juin, mer 4, sam 7, ven 13, dim 15, ven 20, dim 22 juil 2018   info  

[PM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Grant Doyle (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), dm Garry Walker, ms Stewart Laing jeu 5, dim 8, mar 10, sam 14, lun 16 juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 mai-26 août

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), dm Omer Meir Wellber, ms Annilese Miskimmon sam 19m, mer 23m, sam 26m, jeu 31m mai, dim 3m, mer 6m, sam 9m, jeu 14m, dim 17m, jeu 21m, dim 24m, jeu 28m juin, dim 1m, jeu 5m, dim 8m, jeu 12m, mer 18m juil 2018   info  

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Nicholas Folwell (Notary), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Sehoon Moon (Italian Tenor), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), Elizabeth Sutphen / Louise Alder (Sophie), Alasdair Elliott (Innkeeper), Martin Snell (Police Inspector), David Shaw (Major-Domo to the Marschallin), Jacquelyn Parker (Noble Widow), Nardus Williams (Milliner), Daniel Mullaney (Animal Seller), Marian de Graef (Hairdresser), Joseph Badar (Leopold), Daniel Auchincloss (Major-Domo to Faninal), Sally Lofthouse (Maid), dm Robin Ticciati, ms Richard Jones dim 20m, jeu 24m, dim 27m, mer 30m mai, sam 2m, ven 8m, mar 12m, sam 16m, mar 19m, ven 22m, mar 26m juin 2018   info  

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), dm William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, ms David McVicar dim 10m, ven 15m, mer 20m, sam 23m, ven 29m juin, ven 6m, mar 10m, ven 13m, dim 15m, ven 20m, mar 24m, sam 28m juil 2018   info  

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), dm Robin Ticciati, ms Stefan Herheim sam 30m juin, mer 4m, sam 7m, mer 11m, sam 21m, lun 23m, jeu 26m, dim 29m juil, mer 1m, sam 4m, lun 6m, jeu 9m août 2018   info  

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), dm Laurence Cummings, ms Barrie Kosky jeu 19m, dim 22m, ven 27m, lun 30m juil, ven 3m, mer 8m, sam 11m, lun 13m, jeu 16m, sam 18m, mar 21m, jeu 23m, sam 25m août 2018   info  

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), dm Jakub Hrůša, ms Keith Warner dim 5m, mar 7m, ven 10m, dim 12m, mar 14m, ven 17m, dim 19m, mer 22m, ven 24m, dim 26m août 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta Valéry), Emma Kerr (Flora Bervoix), John Mackenzie (Marchese d'Obigny), Nicholas Folwell (Baron Douphol), Donald Thomson / Joseph Padfield (Doctor Grenvil), Nico Darmanin (Gastone), Emanuele D'Aguanno / Luis Gomes (Alfredo Germont), Claire Barnett-Jones (Annina), Daniel Mullaney (Giuseppe), Noel Bouley (Giorgio Germont), Romanas Kudriašovas (Messenger), Joseph Padfield / Jerome Knox (Flora's Servant), dm Christoph Altstaedt, ms Tom Cairns ven 12, lun 15, jeu 18, dim 21, mer 24, sam 27, mar 30 oct, ven 2 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: mar 6, ven 9 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: mar 13, ven 16 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: mar 20, sam 24 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: mar 27, ven 30 nov 2018   info  

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), dm Duncan Ward, ms Fiona Shaw sam 13, sam 20, lun 22, jeu 25, dim 28, mer 31 oct, sam 3 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: mer 7, sam 10 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: mer 14, sam 17 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: ven 23 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: mer 28 nov, sam 1 déc 2018   info  

Site web: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 juin-14 juil
[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), dm Richard Balcombe, ms Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: jeu 7, ven 8, ven 15, sam 16, mer 20, jeu 28, ven 29 juin, sam 7 juil 2018   info  

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), dm Gianluca Marcianò, ms Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: sam 9, jeu 14, dim 17, ven 22, dim 24, mer 27, sam 30 juin, jeu 5 juil 2018   info  

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), dm Stephen Barlow, ms Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: sam 23, mar 26 juin, dim 1, mer 4, ven 6 juil 2018   info  

[NP] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), dm Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: mer 11, jeu 12 juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 mai-4 août

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, dm Oliver Gooch, ms Jeff Clarke sam 26, mar 29, mer 30 mai, ven 1, sam 2, mar 5 juin 2018   info  

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), dm Christopher Bucknall, ms Christopher Cowell sam 23, mar 26, jeu 28, sam 30 juin, mar 3, mer 4 juil 2018   info  

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), dm Thomas Blunt, ms Bruno Ravella sam 21, mar 24, jeu 26, sam 28, mar 31 juil, jeu 2, sam 4 août 2018   info  

Site web: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish Operadm Derek Clark, ms Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: ven 21 sep 2018   info  

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 mai-29 juil

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), dm Matthew Kofi Waldren, ms Rodula Gaitanou mar 29 mai, ven 1, mar 5, jeu 7, sam 9, lun 11, ven 15, dim 17m, jeu 21, sam 23 juin 2018   info  

[NP] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), dm Dane Lam / George Jackson, ms Oliver Platt jeu 31 mai, sam 2, mer 6, ven 8, jeu 14, sam 16, mar 19, ven 22 juin 2018   info  

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), dm Francesco Cilluffo, ms Martin Lloyd-Evans sam 14, mer 18, ven 20, jeu 26, sam 28 juil 2018   info  

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), dm Brad Cohen, ms Antony McDonald mar 17, jeu 19, sam 21, mer 25, ven 27 juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 juin-2 août

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), dm Anthony Negus, ms Thomas Guthrie mer 6, sam 9, lun 11, mer 13 juin 2018   info  

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), dm Thomas Blunt, ms Daisy Evans sam 23, mar 26, jeu 28, sam 30 juin, dim 1, mar 3 juil 2018   info  

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), dm Anthony Negus, ms Alan Privett ven 13, dim 15, mar 17, jeu 19, sam 21 juil 2018   info  

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), dm Jeremy Silver, ms Jenny Miller sam 28, lun 30, mar 31 juil, jeu 2 août 2018   info  

Site web: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 juin-8 juil

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), dm Robert Howarth, ms Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: ven 8, sam 16, sam 23, jeu 28 juin, mer 4, ven 6 juil 2018   info  

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), dm David Parry, ms Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: sam 9, ven 15, dim 17, ven 22, mer 27, sam 30 juin, jeu 5 juil 2018   info  

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), dm Jean-Luc Tingaud, ms John Copley Northington, The Grange: dim 24, mar 26, ven 29 juin, dim 1, mar 3, sam 7 juil 2018   info  

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: dim 8 juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   dm Márcio da Silva, ms Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: sam 4m, dim 5m août 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   dm Márcio da Silva, ms Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: sam 1m, dim 2m sep 2018

Site web: www.woodhousesounds.com
Royaume-Uni par date
Berwick Festival Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Garsington Opera
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/fr