féilte: An Ríocht Aontaithe 2017 
*Suíomh poiblí   >Operabase Professional 
   féilte    An Ríocht Aontaithe
2017 (Go léir / sa todhchaí)

féilte de réir tíreAn Airgintín · An Astráil · An Bheilg · An Bhrasaíl · An Bhulgáir · An Chipir · An Danmhairg · An Eastóin · An Eilvéis · An Fhionlainn · An Fhrainc · An Ghearmáin · An Ghréig · An Iodáil · An Iorua · An Íoslainn · An Ísiltír · An Laitvia · An Nua-Shéalainn · An Ostair · An Pholainn · An Ríocht Aontaithe · An Spáinn · An tSeapáin · An tSín · An tSlóvaic · An tSualainn · An Ungáir · Ceanada · Eire · Hong Cong · Iosrael · Liobáin · Macao · Málta · Meicsiceo · Montainéagró · Peiriú · Poblacht na Seice · Stáit Aontaithe

Aldeburgh Festival — 9-25 Meitheamh

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

[LN] A Midsummer Night's Dream Britten.   A new production of the work that opened the Snape Maltings concert hall 50 years ago.  Iestyn Davies (Oberon), Sophie Bevan (Tytania), Matthew Rose (Bottom), Clive Bayley, Leah-Marian Jones, Nick Pritchard, George Humphreys, Clare Presland, Eleanor Dennis, Andrew Shore, Lawrence Wiliford, Sion Goronwy, Nicholas Sharratt, Simon Butteriss, S Ryan Wigglesworth, L Netia Jones Snape, Maltings: Aoine 9, Domhnach 11m, Luan 12, Céadaoin 14 Meitheamh 2017

La Voix humaine Poulenc.    Opera NorthClaire Booth / Claire Wild (Elle), L David Pountney(original), Mathilde Lopez(revival).   Snape: Déardaoin 15m, 15, Aoine 16m, 16, Satharn 17a, 17m, 17 Meitheamh 2017   info 

King Arthur Purcell.    Vox LuminisS Lionel Meunier.   Snape, Maltings: Déardaoin 22c Meitheamh 2017   info 

Billy Budd Britten.    Opera NorthAlan Oke (Captain Vere), Roderick Williams (Billy Budd), Brindley Sherratt (John Claggart), Peter Savidge (Mr Redburn), Dean Robinson (Mr Flint), Callum Thorpe (Lieutenant Ratcliffe), Daniel Norman (Red Whiskers), Eddie Wade (Donald), Conal Coad (Dansker), Oliver Johnston (Novice), Gavan Ring (The Novice's Friend), David Llewellyn (Squeak), Jeremy Peaker (Bosun), Paul Gibson (First Mate), Nicholas Butterfield (2. Mate), Aled Hall (Maintop), Tim Ochala-Greenough (Arthur Jones), S Garry Walker Snape, Maltings: Satharn 24c, Domhnach 25c Meitheamh 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera

Deanery Garden, Bampton
The School of Jealousy Salieri.    Rhiannon Llewellyn (Countess), Nathalie Chalkley (Ernestina), Kate Howden (Carlotta), Alessandro Fisher (Count), Thomas Herford (Tenente), Matthew Sprange (Blasio), Samuel Pantcheff (Lumaca), S Anthony Kraus, L Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Aoine 21, Satharn 22 Iúil 2017 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Luan 28 Lúnasa 2017 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: Máirt 12 Meán Fómhair 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.bamptonopera.org
Bath Festival — 19-28 Bealtaine
en The Bath Festival is a 10-day festival of music and literature

The Ephesian Matron Dibdin.   S Daryl Powell, L Garth Bardsley.   Old Theatre Royal: Déardaoin 25m Bealtaine 2017   info 

Piramo e Tisbe Rauzzini.   S Daryl Powell, L Garth Bardsley.   Old Theatre Royal: Déardaoin 25m Bealtaine 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: bathfestivals.org.uk/the-bath-festival/
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.    Byre Opera The Maltings: Satharn 24, Domhnach 25m Meitheamh 2017

Don Giovanni Mozart.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: Satharn 26, Domhnach 27m Lúnasa 2017   info 

Cox and Box Sullivan.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: Aoine 17, Satharn 18 Samhain 2017

Suíomh gréasáin: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Macbeth Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaStephen Gadd (Macbeth), Kate Ladner (Lady Macbeth), Oleg Tsibulko (Banco), Jung Soo Yun (Macduff), Helen Bailey (Lady-in-waiting), Luke Sinclair (Malcolm), Richard Moore (Doctor), S Stephen Barlow, L Elijah Moshinsky Aoine 7, Máirt 11, Aoine 14, Máirt 18, Aoine 21 Iúil 2017   info 

Albert Herring Britten.    Buxton Festival OperaYvonne Howard (Lady Billows), Lucy Schaufer (Florence Pike), Mary Hegarty (Miss Wordsworth), Nicholas Merryweather (Mr Gedge), Jeffrey Lloyd-Roberts (Mr Upfold), John Molloy (Superintendent Budd), Morgan Pearse (Sid), Bradley Smith (Albert Herring), Kathryn Rudge (Nancy), Heather Shipp (Mrs Herring), Sophie Gallagher (Emmie), Bonnie Callaghan (Cis), Nicholas Challier (Harry), S Justin Doyle, L Francis Matthews.   Satharn 8, Céadaoin 12, Satharn 15, Céadaoin 19, Satharn 22 Iúil 2017   info 

Lucio Silla Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaJoshua Ellicott (Lucio Silla), Rebecca Bottone (Giunia), Madeleine Pierard (Cecilio), Karolina Plicková (Lucio Cinna), Fflur Wyn (Celia), Ben Thapa (Aufidio), S Laurence Cummings, L Harry Silverstein Domhnach 9, Déardaoin 13, Domhnach 16, Déardaoin 20 Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Celebrate Voice

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Miranda Westcott (Hansel), Claire Egan (Gretel), Julian Tovey (Father), Katie Lowe (Mother), Emma Watkinson (Sandman), Sarah Foubert (Dewfairy), Madeleine Shaw (Witch), S Phillip Thomas, L David Edwards Salisbury, Medieval Hall: Satharn 21, Luan 23, Aoine 27, Domhnach 29m Deireadh Fómhair 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.celebratevoice.co.uk
Cheltenham Festival — 1-17 Iúil
en Music festival with an emphasis on contemporary works, with many commissions and first performances. Orchestral, chamber, choral and solo music as well as music-theatre and opera.
fr Festival de musique mettant l'accent sur les oeuvres contemporaines, avec de nombreuses commandes et créations. Musique de chambre, orchestrale, chorale et soliste, théâtre musical et opéra
it Festival musicale con l'accento su opere contemporanee, con molte commissioni e prime rappresentazioni. Musica da orchestra, da camera, corale e solista, oltre a teatro musicale e opera

L'orfeo Monteverdi.   semi-staged.  I FagioliniMatthew Long (Orfeo), Rachel Ambrose-Evans (Euridice), Clare Wilkinson (Proserpina), Ciara Hendrick (Messenger), William Purefoy (Speranza), Nicholas Hurndall Smith (Apollo), Greg Skidmore (Shepherd), Charles Gibbs (Pluto), Christopher Adams (Caronte), S Robert Hollingworth, L Thomas Guthrie Town Hall: Domhnach 9 Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.cheltenhamfestivals.com/music
Chilmark Opera
The Spring Harris.   A man is conscripted to fight the French in this 1761 pasticcio from Salisbury MP, writer and composer James Harris  Chilmark, Cleeves Farm: Domhnach 27, Luan 28 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: operaatchilmark.weebly.com
Dartington International Summer School — 29 Iúil-26 Lúnasa
en A month of courses, masterclasses and workshops under the tutelage of leading artists, ensembles and educators, culminating in over 100 performances
it Un mese di corsi e laboratori sotto la guida di maggiori artisti, ensemble e educatori, culminante in oltre 100 spettacoli

King Arthur Purcell.   S Robert Howarth, L Richard Williams.   Dartington Hall, Great Hall: Déardaoin 10 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Peter Grimes Britten.    Paul Nilon (Peter Grimes),  Dartington Hall, Great Hall: Déardaoin 24, Satharn 26 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.dartington.org/summer-school
Dorset Opera — 25-29 Iúil

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le comte Ory Rossini.    Nico Darmanin (Comte Ory), Steven Page (Le Gouverneur), Heather Lowe (Isolier), Simon Mechliński (Raimbaud), Jennifer France (La Comtesse Adèle), Sarah Pring (Ragonde), Lisa Willems (Alice), Robert Forrest (1. Soldier), NN (2. Soldier), NN (3. Soldier), NN (4. Soldier), S José Miguel Esandi, L David Phipps-Davis.   Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Máirt 25, Déardaoin 27, Satharn 29m Iúil 2017   info 

Faust Gounod.    Alejandro del Cerro (Faust), Mark S Doss (Méphistophélès), Anna Patalong (Marguerite), Nicholas Lester (Valentin), NN (Wagner), Simone Riksman (Siébel), Sarah Pring (Marthe Schwertlein), S Jeremy Carnall, L Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Céadaoin 26, Aoine 28, Satharn 29 Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 4-28 Lúnasa

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

Greek Turnage.    Alex Otterburn (Eddy), Andrew Shore (Dad/ Café Manager/ Chief of Police), Susan Bullock (Mum/ 2. Waitress/ 1. Sphinx), Allison Cook (Wife/ Doreen/ 1. Waitress/ 2. Sphinx), S Stuart Stratford, L Joe Hill-Gibbins Festival Theatre: Satharn 5, Domhnach 6 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Amber Wagner (Sieglinde), Karen Cargill (Fricka), Simon O'Neill (Siegmund), Bryn Terfel (Wotan), Matthew Rose (Hunding), Lee Bisset (Gerhilde), Elaine McKrill (Ortlinde), Jennifer Johnston (Waltraute), Claudia Huckle (Schwertleite), Katherine Broderick (Helmwige), Madeleine Shaw (Siegrune), Judit Kutasi (Grimgerde), Andrea Baker (Rossweisse), S Andrew Davis Usher Hall: Domhnach 6c Lúnasa 2017   info 

Don Giovanni Mozart.    Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni), José Fardilha (Leporello), Laura Aikin (Donna Anna), Lucy Crowe (Donna Elvira), Jeremy Ovenden (Don Ottavio), Kristinn Sigmundsson (Commendatore), Sylvia Schwartz (Zerlina), Matteo Peirone (Masetto), S Iván Fischer, L Iván Fischer Festival Theatre: Céadaoin 9, Aoine 11, Satharn 12 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Peter Grimes Britten.    Stuart Skelton (Peter Grimes), Erin Wall (Ellen Orford), Christopher Purves (Captain Balstrode), Susan Bickley (Auntie), Hanna Husáhr (1. Niece), Vibeke Kristensen (2. Niece), Catherine Wyn-Rogers (Mrs Sedley), Andrew Greenan (Swallow), Marcus Farnsworth (Ned Keene), Robert Murray (Bob Boles), James Gilchrist (Rev Horace Adams), Barnaby Rea (Hobson), S Edward Gardner Usher Hall: Domhnach 13c Lúnasa 2017   info 

L'orfeo Monteverdi.   Staged concert.  English Baroque SoloistsKrystian Adam (Orfeo), Hana Blažíková (La Musica/ Euridice), Lucile Richardot (Messaggera), Francesca Boncompagni (Proserpina), Gianluca Buratto (Caronte/ Plutone), Kangmin Justin Kim (Speranza), Furio Zanasi (Apollo), Francisco Fernández-Rueda (1. Pastore), Gareth Treseder (2. Pastore/ 1. Spirito/ Eco), John Taylor Ward (4. Pastore/ 3. Spirito), Michal Czerniawski (3. Pastore), Zachary Wilder (2. Spirito), Anna Dennis (Ninfa), S John Eliot Gardiner, L John Eliot Gardiner, Elsa Rooke Usher Hall: Luan 14 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.   Staged concert.  English Baroque SoloistsFurio Zanasi (Ulisse), Lucile Richardot (Penelope), Krystian Adam (Telemaco), Hana Blažíková (Minerva/ Fortuna), Gianluca Buratto (Tempo/ Nettuno/ Antinoo), Michal Czerniawski (Pisandro), Gareth Treseder (Anfinomo), Zachary Wilder (Eurimaco), Anna Dennis (Melanto), John Taylor Ward (Giove), Francesca Boncompagni (Giunone), Robert Burt (Iro), Francisco Fernández-Rueda (Eumete), Carlo Vistoli (Umana Fragilità), Silvia Frigato (Amore), Francesca Biliotti (Ericlea), S John Eliot Gardiner, L John Eliot Gardiner, Elsa Rooke Usher Hall: Máirt 15 Lúnasa 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Staged concert.  English Baroque SoloistsHana Blažíková (Poppea/ Fortuna), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nerone), Marianna Pizzolato (Ottavia), Gianluca Buratto (Seneca), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Anna Dennis (Drusilla/ Pallade/ Virtù), Lucile Richardot (Arnalta/ Venere), Silvia Frigato (Amore/ Valletto), Furio Zanasi (1. Soldato/ Liberto), Gareth Treseder (Famigliari), Zachary Wilder (Lucano), Francesca Boncompagni (Damigella), John Taylor Ward (Mercurio/ Littore), Michal Czerniawski (Nutrice), Robert Burt (2. Soldato), S John Eliot Gardiner, L John Eliot Gardiner, Elsa Rooke Usher Hall: Déardaoin 17 Lúnasa 2017   info 

[LN] Macbeth Verdi.   New production of the first opera to be performed at the inaugural International Festival in 1947.  Teatro Regio di TorinoDalibor Jenis / Gabriele Viviani (Macbeth), Anna Pirozzi, Oksana Dyka (Lady Macbeth), Marko Mimica (Banco), Piero Pretti (Macduff), Alexandra Zabala (La dama di Lady Macbeth), S Gianandrea Noseda, L Emma Dante Festival Theatre: Aoine 18, Satharn 19, Domhnach 20m Lúnasa 2017   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Teatro Regio di TorinoIrina Lungu / Erika Grimaldi (Mimì), Giorgio Berrugi / Iván Ayón Rivas (Rodolfo), Kelebogile Besong / Francesca Sassu (Musetta), Massimo Cavalletti / Artur Rucinski (Marcello), Benjamin Cho (Schaunard), Gabriele Sagona (Colline), Matteo Peirone (Benoît/ Alcindoro), S Gianandrea Noseda, L Alex Ollé Festival Theatre: Aoine 25, Satharn 26m, 26, Domhnach 27 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera — 1 Meitheamh-30 Iúil

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[LN] Semele Handel.    Heidi Stober (Semele), Robert Murray (Jupiter), Christine Rice (Juno), David Soar (Cadmus/ Somnus), Christopher Ainslie (Athamas), Llio Evans (Iris), Jurgita Adamonytė (Ino), Mikael Onelius (Apollo), Christian Valle (High Priest), S Jonathan Cohen, L Annilese Miskimmon Déardaoin 1, Satharn 3, Aoine 9, Déardaoin 15, Aoine 23, Aoine 30 Meitheamh, Máirt 4 Iúil 2017   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.    Joshua Bloom (Figaro), Jennifer France (Susanna), Duncan Rock (Count), Kirsten MacKinnon (Countess), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (Cherubino), Stephen Richardson (Bartolo), Janis Kelly (Marcellina), Timothy Robinson (Basilio), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Curzio), Andrew Tipple (Antonio), Alison Rose (Barbarina), S Douglas Boyd, L John Cox, Bruno Ravella.   Aoine 2, Domhnach 4, Déardaoin 8, Satharn 10, Satharn 17 Meitheamh, Luan 3, Déardaoin 6, Domhnach 9, Máirt 11, Aoine 14, Domhnach 16 Iúil 2017   info 

[LN] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Jonathan McGovern (Pelléas), Andrea Carroll (Mélisande), Paul Gay (Golaud), Brian Bannatyne-Scott (Arkel), Susan Bickley (Geneviève), William Davies (Yniold), Dingle Yandell (Un Médecin), Joseph Padfield (Un berger), S Jac van Steen, L Michael Boyd Aoine 16, Domhnach 18, Déardaoin 22, Domhnach 25, Máirt 27 Meitheamh, Satharn 1, Aoine 7 Iúil 2017   info 

Il turco in Italia Rossini.    Sarah Tynan (Fiorilla), Luciano Botelho (Narciso), Katie Bray (Zaida), Quirijn de Lang (Selim), Geoffrey Dolton (Don Geronio), Mark Stone (Prosdocimo), Jack Swanson (Albazar), S David Parry, L Martin Duncan Luan 26, Déardaoin 29 Meitheamh, Domhnach 2, Céadaoin 5, Satharn 8, Luan 10, Déardaoin 13, Satharn 15 Iúil 2017   info 

[CLD] Silver Birch Panufnik.   New commission from Garsington Opera's Learning & Participation Programme unites professional artists with 170 members of the local community. Libretto: Jessica Duchen, after the poems of Siegfried Sassoon.  Sam Furness (Jack), Victoria Simmonds (Anna), Darren Jeffery (Simon), Bradley Travis (Siegfried Sassoon), Sarah Redgwick (Mrs Morrell), James Way (Davey), S Douglas Boyd, L Karen Gillingham Aoine 28, Satharn 29, Domhnach 30 Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 20 Bealtaine-26 Lúnasa

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Hipermestra Cavalli.    Emőke Baráth (Hipermestra), Raffaele Pe (Linceo), Renato Dolcini (Danao), Ana Quintans (Elisa), Benjamin Hulett (Arbante), Mark Wilde (Berenice), Anthony Gregory (Vafrino), Alessandro Fisher (Delmiro/ Alindo), S William Christie, L Graham Vick Satharn 20p, Céadaoin 24, Satharn 27 Bealtaine, Déardaoin 1, Domhnach 4m, Aoine 9, Déardaoin 15, Domhnach 18m, Aoine 23, Déardaoin 29 Meitheamh, Domhnach 2m, Céadaoin 5, Satharn 8 Iúil 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Kristina Mkhitaryan / Joyce El-Khoury (Violetta Valéry), Zach Borichevsky / Atalla Ayan (Alfredo Germont), Igor Golovatenko / Dimitri Platanias (Giorgio Germont), Rihab Chaieb (Flora Bervoix), William Dazeley (Baron Douphol), Henry Waddington / Daniel Miroslaw (Dr Grenvil), Daniel Shelvey (Marchese D'Obigny), Gabriele Mangione (Gastone), Eliza Safjan (Annina), Anthony Osborne (Giuseppe), James Newby (Messenger), Dominic Sedgwick (Flora's Servant), S Richard Farnes / Stefan Soltesz, L Tom Cairns Domhnach 21m, Déardaoin 25m, Domhnach 28m, Céadaoin 31m Bealtaine, Satharn 3m, Céadaoin 7m, Satharn 10m, Luan 12m, Aoine 16m, Luan 19m Meitheamh, Máirt 1m, Aoine 4, Luan 7m, Déardaoin 10m, Satharn 12m, Máirt 15m, Aoine 18m, Máirt 22m, Aoine 25m, Domhnach 27m Lúnasa 2017   info 

Hamlet Dean.    Allan Clayton (Hamlet), Sarah Connolly (Gertrude), Barbara Hannigan (Ophelia), Rod Gilfry (Claudius), Kim Begley (Polonius), John Tomlinson (Ghost of Old Hamlet), Jacques Imbrailo (Horatio), David Butt Philip (Laertes), Rupert Enticknap (Rosencrantz), Christopher Lowrey (Guildenstern), S Vladimir Jurowski, L Neil Armfield Domhnach 11mp, Máirt 13, Satharn 17, Céadaoin 21, Satharn 24, Máirt 27, Aoine 30 Meitheamh, Déardaoin 6 Iúil 2017   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Lise Davidsen (Ariadne), Angela Brower / Hanna Hipp (Composer), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), AJ Glueckert (Bacchus), Thomas Allen (Music Master), Michael Laurenz (Dancing Master), François Piolino (Scaramuccio), Björn Bürger (Harlequin), Manuel Günther (Brighella), Daniel Miroslaw (Truffaldino), S Cornelius Meister, L Katharina Thoma Domhnach 25, Céadaoin 28 Meitheamh, Satharn 1, Máirt 4, Aoine 7, Domhnach 9m, Aoine 14, Domhnach 16m, Céadaoin 19, Domhnach 23m, Déardaoin 27 Iúil 2017   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Renato Girolami (Don Pasquale), Lisette Oropesa (Norina), Andrei Zhilikhovsky (Dr Malatesta), Andrew Stenson (Ernesto), James Newby (A Notary), S Giacomo Sagripanti, L Mariame Clément Déardaoin 13m, Satharn 15m, Máirt 18m, Satharn 22m, Máirt 25m, Aoine 28m, Domhnach 30m Iúil, Céadaoin 2m, Satharn 5m, Céadaoin 9m, Luan 14m, Déardaoin 17m, Domhnach 20m, Céadaoin 23m Lúnasa 2017   info 

[LN] La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    Steve Davislim (Tito), Alice Coote (Vitellia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), Joélle Harvey (Servilia), Michèle Losier / Rachel Kelly (Annio), Clive Bayley (Publio), S Robin Ticciati, L Claus Guth Céadaoin 26m, Aoine 28m, Luan 31m Iúil, Déardaoin 3m, Domhnach 6m, Máirt 8m, Aoine 11m, Domhnach 13m, Céadaoin 16m, Satharn 19m, Luan 21m, Déardaoin 24m, Satharn 26m Lúnasa 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera
en Grange Park Opera's 20th season opens in a new purpose-built 700-seat theatre in West Horsley in 2017

Tosca Puccini.    Joseph Calleja (Cavaradossi), Ekaterina Metlova (Tosca), Roland Wood (Scarpia), Simon Wilding (Sacristan), Andrew Rees (Spoletta), Jihoon Kim (Angelotti), Lancelot Nomura (Sciarrone), S Gianluca Marcianò, L Peter Relton Déardaoin 8, Satharn 10, Déardaoin 15, Domhnach 18, Déardaoin 22, Satharn 24, Céadaoin 28, Aoine 30 Meitheamh, Domhnach 2 Iúil 2017   info 

Jenůfa Janáček.    Natalya Romaniw (Jenufa), Nicky Spence (Steva), Susan Bullock (Kostelnicka), Andrew Rees (Laca), Jihoon Kim (Mayor), Anne-Marie Owens (Grandmother), Harry Thatcher (Starek), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Mayor's Wife), Heather Ireson (Karolka), Alexandra Lowe (Barena), Eleanor Garside (Jano), Amy Lyddon (Pastuchyna), S William Lacey, L Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival).   Domhnach 11, Satharn 17, Aoine 23 Meitheamh, Déardaoin 6, Satharn 8 Iúil 2017   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Bryan Register (Siegmund), Rachel Nicholls (Sieglinde), Alan Ewing (Hunding), Thomas Hall (Wotan), Sara Fulgoni (Fricka), Jane Dutton (Brünnhilde), Morag Boyle, Tanya Hurst, Becca Marriott, Gemma Morsley (Valkyries), Anne-Marie Owens, Tanya Hurst, Mari Wyn Williams, Lauren Easton (Valkyries), S Stephen Barlow, L Stephen Medcalf Déardaoin 29 Meitheamh, Satharn 1, Céadaoin 5, Domhnach 9, Céadaoin 12, Satharn 15 Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Hook : West Green House Opera — 22-29 Iúil

West Green House Gardens, Hook
Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Opera ProjectRebecca Nash (Amelia), Jonathan Stoughton (Gustav III), George von Bergen (Count Anckarström), Galina Averina (Oscar), Maria Gulik (Madame Arvidson), S Jonathan Lyness, L Richard Studer West Green House Gardens, Green Theatre: Satharn 22, Domhnach 23 Iúil 2017

Rita Donizetti.   L Morag Joss.   West Green House Gardens, Lakeside Pavilion: Céadaoin 26, Satharn 29m Iúil 2017

Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart.   S Oliver Zeffman, L Rafael R Villalobos West Green House Gardens, Green Theatre: Satharn 29, Domhnach 30 Iúil 2017

Suíomh gréasáin: westgreenhouseopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 27 Bealtaine-2 Lúnasa

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

[LN] La bohème Puccini.    Anthony Flaum (Rudolfo), Máire Flavin (Mimi), Alison Langer (Musetta), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Frederick Long (Schaunard), James Ioelu (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoit/ Alcindoro), S Oliver Gooch, L Christopher Cowell Satharn 27, Máirt 30 Bealtaine, Aoine 2, Satharn 3, Máirt 6, Aoine 9, Satharn 10, Máirt 13 Meitheamh 2017   info 

[LN] The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Samantha Price (Rosina), Philip Smith (Figaro), John-Colyn Gyeantey (Count Almaviva), Richard Suart (Don Bartolo), Matthew Kellett (Don Basillo), Andrea Tweedale (Berta), Matthew Palmer (Fiorello), S David Eaton, L John Savournin Céadaoin 21, Aoine 23, Satharn 24, Máirt 27, Céadaoin 28, Aoine 30 Meitheamh, Satharn 1 Iúil 2017   info 

Jephtha Handel.    Christopher Turner (Jephtha), Lucy Page (Iphis), Marianne Vidal (Storgé), Frederick Long (Zebul), Ben Williamson (Hamor), S Christopher Bucknall, L Tim Nelson Satharn 22, Máirt 25, Aoine 28, Satharn 29 Iúil, Máirt 1, Céadaoin 2 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.ifordarts.co.uk
London : BBC Proms — 14 Iúil-9 Meán Fómhair

Royal Albert Hall, London
en Billed as the world's largest classical music festival, the Proms include around 80 concerts, most of them in the 5500-seat Royal Albert Hall. Promming (basically 'standing') allows you to get within a few metres of the world's great orchestras and singers for just six pounds.

Fidelio Beethoven.    Stuart Skelton (Florestan), Ricarda Merbeth (Leonore), Brindley Sherratt (Rocco), Louise Alder (Marzelline), Benjamin Hulett (Jaquino), Detlef Roth (Don Pizarro), David Soar (Don Fernando), S Juanjo Mena Aoine 21c Iúil 2017   info 

Vespers Monteverdi.    Ensemble PygmalionGiuseppina Bridelli (soprano), Eva Zaïcik (mezzo-soprano), Emiliano Gonzalez‐Toro (tenor), Magnus Staveland (tenor), Virgile Ancely (bass), Renaud Bres (bass), Geoffroy Buffière (bass), S Raphaël Pichon Luan 31c Iúil 2017   info 

Israel in Egypt Handel.    Anna Devin (soprano), Rowan Pierce (soprano), Christopher Lowrey (counter-tenor), Ashley Riches (bass), Jeremy Budd (tenor), Dingle Yandell (bass-baritone), Callum Thorpe (bass), S William Christie Máirt 1c Lúnasa 2017   info 

Khovanshchina Musorgsky.    BBC Symphony OrchestraAnte Jerkunica (Ivan Khovansky), Christopher Ventris (Andrey Khovansky), Vsevolod Grivnov (Golitsin), Elena Maximova (Marfa), Ain Anger (Dosifey), George Gagnidze (Shaklovity), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Susanna), Norbert Ernst (Scribe), Anush Hovhannisyan (Emma), Colin Judson (Kuzka), S Semyon Bychkov, L Paul Curran Domhnach 6 Lúnasa 2017   info 

The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Orchestre Révolutionnaire et RomantiqueMichael Spyres (Faust), Ann Hallenberg (Marguerite), Laurent Naouri (Méphistophélès), Ashley Riches (Brander), S John Eliot Gardiner Máirt 8c Lúnasa 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   semi-staged.  GlyndebourneSteve Davislim (Titus), Alice Coote (Vitellia), Joélle Harvey (Servilia), Kate Lindsey (Sextus), Anna Stephany (Annius), Clive Bayley (Publius), S Robin Ticciati Luan 28c Lúnasa 2017   info 

Eight Songs for a Mad King Davies.    Birmingham Contemporary Music GroupMarcus Farnsworth (baritone), S Sian Edwards, L Olivia Fuchs Wilton's Music Hall: Satharn 2m, 2 Meán Fómhair 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.bbc.co.uk/proms
London Festival of Baroque Music

St John's Smith Square, London
L'orfeo Monteverdi.   semi-staged.  I FagioliniMatthew Long (Orfeo), Rachel Ambrose-Evans (Euridice), Clare Wilkinson (Proserpina), Ciara Hendrick (Messenger), William Purefoy (Speranza), Nicholas Hurndall Smith (Apollo), Greg Skidmore (Shepherd), Charles Gibbs (Pluto), Christopher Adams (Caronte), S Robert Hollingworth, L Thomas Guthrie London, St John's Smith Square: Déardaoin 18 Bealtaine 2017   info 

Jephtha Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicNick Pritchard (Jephtha), Helen Charlston (Storgè), Matthew Brook (Zebul), James Hall (Hamor), Mary Bevan (Iphis), Rowan Pierce (Angel), S Stephen Layton London, St John's Smith Square: Satharn 20c Bealtaine 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.lfbm.org.uk/
London : Grimeborn

Arcola Theatre, London
en Opera festival concentrating on rawer, more physical stagings, named to contrast with near-homophone Glyndebourne.

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   Janácek's story of a young Vixen growing up in the parallel worlds of the animals and the humans.  Camilla Farrant, Oliver Gibbs, Tim Langston, Beth Margaret-Taylor, Ashley Mercer, Alison Rose, S Oliver Till, L Guido Martin-Brandis.   Luan 31 Iúil, Máirt 1, Céadaoin 2, Déardaoin 3, Aoine 4 Lúnasa 2017   info 

The Silken Ladder Rossini.   A double bill about mistaken identities, mismatched lovers, narrow escapes and unexpected undergarments.  Opera AlegriaL Benjamin Newhouse-Smith.   Máirt 1, Céadaoin 2, Déardaoin 3 Lúnasa 2017   info 

A Husband at the Door Offenbach.   A double bill about mistaken identities, mismatched lovers, narrow escapes and unexpected undergarments.  Opera AlegriaL Benjamin Newhouse-Smith.   Máirt 1, Céadaoin 2, Déardaoin 3 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Une Éducation manquée Chabrier.   A deliciously madcap and witty 45-minute French operetta about two teenaged newly-wed aristocrats trying to find out what it is that one does on a wedding night  Pop-up OperaChristine Buras, Susanna Fairbairn, Oskar McCarthy (Pausanias), S William Cole, L Isabelle Kettle.   Céadaoin 2 Lúnasa 2017   info 

The Diary of One Who Disappeared Janáček.   A tale of a young farmer who falls in love with a gypsy girl, and faces an ensuing crisis of identity and indecision.  Shadwell OperaSam Furness, Angharad Lyddon, L Jack Furness Aoine 4, Satharn 5 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: arcolatheatre.com
London Handel Festival — 18 Márta-24 Aibreán

RCM Britten Theatre, London
en The London Handel Festival celebrates the works of George Frederic Handel and his contemporaries, concentrating on largely unperformed repertoire.
it Il London Handel Festival celebra le opere di George Frederic Handel e i suoi contemporanei, concentrandosi su un repertorio per lo più non rappresentato.

Faramondo Handel.    Royal College of Music.  Kamilla Dunstan (Faramondo), Amy Manford (Clotilde), Julien Van Mellaerts (Gustavo), Ashlyn Tymms (Rosimonda), Louise Fuller (Adolfo), Tom Scott-Cowell (Gernando), Timothy Edlin (Teobaldo), Eleanor Sanderson-Nash (Childerico), S Laurence Cummings, L William Relton RCM Britten Theatre: Luan 20, Máirt 21, Déardaoin 23, Satharn 25 Márta 2017   info 

Ormisda Handel.    Opera SettecentoMarie Lys (Artenice), John-Colyn Gyeantey (Ormisda), Maria Ostroukhova (Arsace), Nicholas Mogg (Erismeno), Ciara Hendrick (Palmira), Tom Verney (Cosroe), S Leo Duarte St George's Hanover Square: Máirt 28c Márta 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.london-handel-festival.com
London : Opera Holland Park — 1 Meitheamh-29 Lúnasa

Holland Park Theatre, London
[LN] La rondine Puccini.    Elizabeth Llewellyn (Magda de Civry), Matteo Lippi (Ruggero), Tereza Gevorgyan (Lisette), Stephen Aviss (Prunier), David Stephenson (Rambaldo Fernandez), Henry Grant Kerswell (Périchaud), Timothy Langston (Gobin), Alistair Sutherland (Crébillon/ Rabonnier), Pia Harris (Yvette/ Georgette), Alice Privett (Bianca/ Gabriela), Sophie Dicks (Suzy/ Lolette), Alys Roberts (Voce di Sopranino), Jon Shaw (Un Maggiordomo), S Matthew Kofi Waldren, L Martin Lloyd-Evans Déardaoin 1, Máirt 6, Déardaoin 8, Satharn 10, Máirt 13, Déardaoin 15, Satharn 17, Aoine 23 Meitheamh 2017   info 

[LN] Don Giovanni Mozart.    Ashley Riches (Don Giovanni), John Savournin (Leporello), Lauren Fagan (Donna Anna), Ben Johnson / Joel Williams (Don Ottavio), Victoria Simmonds / Nardus Williams (Donna Elvira), Graeme Broadbent (Il Commendatore), Ellie Laugharne (Zerlina), Ian Beadle (Masetto), S Dane Lam, L Oliver Platt Satharn 3, Luan 5, Céadaoin 7, Aoine 9, Luan 12, Céadaoin 14, Aoine 16, Domhnach 18m, Máirt 20, Déardaoin 22, Satharn 24 Meitheamh 2017   info 

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Todd.    Holland Park Yucca Lawn: Déardaoin 13m, Satharn 15m, Céadaoin 19m, Déardaoin 20m, Aoine 21m, Satharn 22m, Máirt 25m, Céadaoin 26m, Déardaoin 27m, Aoine 28m, Satharn 29m Iúil 2017   info 

Kát'a Kabanová Janáček.    Julia Sporsén (Kát'a Kabanová), Anne Mason (Kabanicha), Peter Hoare (Boris), Nicky Spence (Tichon), Clare Presland (Varvara), Paul Curievici (Váňa Kudrjaš), Mikhail Svetlov (Savël Prokofjevic Dikój), Laura Woods (Glaša), Polly Leech (Fekluša), Ross Ramgobin (Kuligin), Ayaka Tanimoto (Žena), Michael Bradley (Boatman), S Sian Edwards, L Olivia Fuchs Satharn 15, Céadaoin 19, Aoine 21, Céadaoin 26, Aoine 28 Iúil 2017   info 

[LN] Zazà Leoncavallo.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Zazà), Joel Montero (Milio), Louise Winter (Anaide), Richard Burkhard (Cascart), James Cleverton (Bussy), Johane Ansell (Floriana), Ellie Edmonds (Natalia), Charne Rochford (Courtois), Eddie Wade (Duclou), Michael Bradley (Augusto), Joanna Marie Skillett (La Signora Dufresne), Oliver Brignall (Marco), Alexandra Stenson (Claretta), Charlotte Hewett (Simona), S Peter Robinson, L Marie Lambert Máirt 18, Déardaoin 20, Satharn 22, Déardaoin 27, Satharn 29 Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 8 Meitheamh-4 Lúnasa

Opera House, Longborough
Tristan und Isolde Wagner.    Peter Wedd (Tristan), Lee Bisset (Isolde), Geoffrey Moses (King Marke), Stuart Pendred (Kurwenal), Stephen Rooke (Melot), Harriet Williams (Brangäne), Sam Furness (Sailor/ Shepherd), Adam Green (Helmsman), S Anthony Negus, L Carmen Jakobi.   Déardaoin 8m, Satharn 10m, Luan 12m, Céadaoin 14m Meitheamh 2017   info 

[LN] Fidelio Beethoven.    Elizabeth Atherton (Leonore), Adrian Dwyer (Florestan), Simon Thorpe (Don Pizarro), John Paul Huckle (Rocco), Sam Furness (Jacquino), Lucy Hall (Marzelline), Timothy Dawkins (Don Fernando), S Gad Kadosh, L Orpha Phelan Satharn 24m, Máirt 27m, Déardaoin 29m Meitheamh, Satharn 1m, Domhnach 2m Iúil 2017   info 

The Magic Flute Mozart.    Beate Mordal (Pamina), Grant Doyle (Papageno), Julian Hubbard (Tamino), Hannah Dahlenburg (Queen of the Night), Jihoon Kim (Sarastro), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Sioned Gwen Davies (2. Lady), Carolyn Dobbin (3. Lady), Sarah Gilford (Papagena), Harry Nicoll (Monostatos), Benjamin Bevan (The Speaker), S Anthony Negus, L Thomas Guthrie Déardaoin 13m, Satharn 15m, Domhnach 16m, Máirt 18m, Déardaoin 20m, Satharn 22m Iúil 2017   info 

[LN] Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Orfeo), Nazan Fikret (Euridice), He Wu (Amore), S Jeremy Silver, L Maria Jagusz.   Satharn 29m, Domhnach 30m Iúil, Máirt 1m Lúnasa 2017 ◊ London, Greenwood Theatre: Aoine 4 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.lfo.org.uk
Nevill Holt Opera — 15 Meitheamh-2 Lúnasa
Tosca Puccini.    Giselle Allen (Tosca), Carlos Fidalgo (Cavaradossi), Paul Carey Jones (Scarpia), Jonathan Lemalu (Sacristan), William Morgan (Spoletta), Tristan Hambleton (Angelotti/ Sciarrone), S Nicholas Chalmers, L Oliver Mears Déardaoin 15, Satharn 17, Domhnach 18m, Máirt 20, Déardaoin 22 Meitheamh 2017   info 

Noye's Fludde Britten.   S Nicholas Chalmers, L Oliver Mears Satharn 1m, 1, Domhnach 2m, 2 Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.nevillholtopera.co.uk
New Music North West
[CLD] The Arsonists Williams.   The first opera ever written to be sung entirely in a Northern English accent is a whydunnit when a factory is burnt to the ground. semi-staged.  Heritage OperaMatthew Kellett (Frank), Richard Woodall (Roy), Serenna Wagner (Paulina), Nicholas Sales (George), Sarah Helsby Hughes (Gloria), S Clark Rundell, L Sarah Helsby Hughes Salford, New Adelphi Theatre: Satharn 18 Samhain 2017   info 

Opera in the City
Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Time Zone Theatre.  Aidan Coburn (Mozart), René Bloice-Sanders (Salieri), S Andrew Charity, L Pamela Schermann London, Bridewell Theatre: Máirt 1, Déardaoin 3, Aoine 4 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Zanetto Mascagni.    Time Zone Theatre.  Becca Marriott (Silvia), Sophie Goldrick (Zanetto), S Andrew Charity, L Pamela Schermann London, Bridewell Theatre: Máirt 1, Déardaoin 3, Aoine 4 Lúnasa 2017   info 

The Florentine Tragedy Zemlinsky.    Time Zone TheatreLawrence Thackeray (Guido), Becca Marriott (Bianca), Nick Dwyer (Simone), S Andrew Charity, L Pamela Schermann London, Bridewell Theatre: Luan 7, Céadaoin 9, Déardaoin 10 Lúnasa 2017   info 

Ryedale Festival — 14-20 Iúil
en The two-week Ryedale Festival, held annually in late July, mounts its own opera productions each year.

The Garden of Disguises Mozart.   Mozart's Finta giardiniera in a new English translation by John Warrack.  Ryedale Festival OperaAlice Privett (Sandrina), Kieran Carrel (Belcore), Clare Tunney (Arminda), Anna Harvey (Ramiro), Jessica Cale (Serpetta), Harry Thatcher (Nardo), Robin Horgan (Podesta), S Eamonn Dougan, L Nina Brazier.   Ampleforth, College Theatre: Satharn 15, Luan 17 Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.ryedalefestival.co.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 Meitheamh-9 Iúil

The Grange, Northington
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria Monteverdi.    Paul Nilon (Ulisse), Anna Bonitatibus (Penelope), Lorena Paz Nieto (Amore), Emma Stannard (Minerva), Thomas Elwin (Telemaco), Ronald Samm (Iro), Emily Vine (Giunone), Robin Blaze (Anfinomo/ L'humana fragilità), Gwilym Bowen (Eurimaco/ Giove), Fiona Kimm (Ericlea), S Michael Chance, L Tim Supple Northington, The Grange: Céadaoin 7, Aoine 16, Domhnach 18, Satharn 24 Meitheamh, Domhnach 2 Iúil 2017

Requiem Verdi.    Vlada Borovko (soprano), Lucia Cervoni (mezzo-soprano), Leonardo Capalbo (tenor), Jongmin Park (bass), S Francesco Cilluffo Northington, The Grange: Aoine 9c Meitheamh 2017

Carmen Bizet.    Na'ama Goldman (Carmen), Leonardo Capalbo (Don José), Phillip Rhodes (Escamillo), Shelley Jackson (Micaëla), Grigory Soloviov (Zuniga), Toby Girling (Morales), Marianne Croux (Frasquita), Filipa van Eck (Mercédès), Tiago Matos (Le Dancaïre), Christophe Poncet de Solages (Le Remendado), S Jean-Luc Tingaud, L Annabel Arden Northington, The Grange: Domhnach 11, Déardaoin 15, Satharn 17, Aoine 23, Céadaoin 28, Aoine 30 Meitheamh, Satharn 8 Iúil 2017

Albert Herring Britten.    Richard Pinkstone (Albert Herring), Susan Gritton (Lady Billows), Clarissa Meek (Florence Pike), Anna Gillingham (Miss Wordsworth), Kitty Whately (Nancy), Tim Nelson (Sid), Alexander Robin Baker (Mr Gedge), Andri Björn Róbertsson (Superintendent Budd), Kathleen Wilkinson (Mrs Herring), Adrian Thompson (Mr Upfold), Emily Vine (Emmie), S Steuart Bedford, L John Copley Northington, The Grange: Domhnach 25, Déardaoin 29 Meitheamh, Satharn 1, Aoine 7, Domhnach 9 Iúil 2017

Mansfield Park Dove.    Martha Jones (Fanny Price), Sarah Pring (Lady Bertram), Grant Doyle (Sir Thomas Bertram), Emily Vine (Maria Bertram), Angharad Lyddon (Julia Bertram), Henry Neill (Edmund Bertram), Jeni Bern (Aunt Norris), Shelley Jackson (Mary Crawford), Nick Pritchard (Henry Crawford), Oliver Johnston (Mr Rushworth), S David Parry, L Martin Lloyd-Evans Northington, The Grange: Satharn 16m, Domhnach 17m Meán Fómhair 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Winslow Hall Opera — 7-16 Iúil

Winslow Hall
Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Tsvetana Bandalovska (Amelia), Stephen Aviss (Riccardo), Vasile Chisiu (Renato), Caroline Kennedy (Oscar), Rosalind Plowright (Ulrica), S Oliver Gilmour, L Carmen Jakobi.   Aoine 7, Domhnach 9m, Máirt 11, Déardaoin 13, Satharn 15, Domhnach 16m Iúil 2017   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.winslowhallopera.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival — 3 Meitheamh-10 Meán Fómhair

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
La Calisto Cavalli.   S Márcio da Silva, L Márcio da Silva London, John McIntosh Arts Centre: Satharn 22, Domhnach 23 Aibreán 2017   info 

Don Giovanni Mozart.    Hastings, St Mary in the Castle: Satharn 3, Domhnach 4 Meitheamh 2017

Hippolyte et Aricie Rameau.    Hugh Benson / Kieran White (Hippolyte), Ashley Adams / Marjolaine Horreaux (Aricie), Rosemary Carlton-Wills / Olivia Miller (Phèdre), Jolyon Loy (Thésée), Helen May (Diane), Elisabeth Wieland (La Grande-Prêtresse de Diane), Samuel Lom (Pluton), Márcio da Silva (Tisiphone), S Márcio da Silva, L Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Satharn 1m, Domhnach 2m Iúil 2017   info 

L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.    Agnès Parlange / Ekin Su Paker (Poppea), Rosemary Carlton-Willis / Helen May (Nerone), Alexander Pullinger / Alex Masters (Ottone), Joana Gil / Meneka Senn (Drusilla), Alex Bork / Susannah Hardwick (Ottavia), Flávio Lauria / Samuel Lom (Seneca), Héloïse Bernard / Verity Bramson (Amore/ Damigella), Ellen Williams / Charlotte Levesley (Valletto/ Fortuna), Noriko Yakushiji / Anna Heywood (Lucano/ Liberto/ Virtu), Márcio da Silva (Arnalta), S Márcio da Silva, L Márcio da Silva London, John McIntosh Arts Centre: Satharn 29, Domhnach 30 Iúil 2017   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.   S Márcio da Silva, L Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Satharn 9m, Domhnach 10m Meán Fómhair 2017

Suíomh gréasáin: www.woodhousesounds.com
An Ríocht Aontaithe de réir dáta
Berwick Festival Opera
Bampton Classical Opera
Grimeborn
Chilmark Opera
London Handel Festival
Bath Festival
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Garsington Opera
Opera Holland Park
Woodhouse Opera Festival
The Grange Festival
Longborough Festival Opera
Aldeburgh Festival
Nevill Holt Opera
Cheltenham Festival
Winslow Hall Opera
Ryedale Festival
BBC Proms
West Green House Opera
Dorset Opera
Dartington International Summer School
Edinburgh International Festival
London Festival of Baroque Music
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/ga
Festivals: 29