féilte: An Ríocht Aontaithe 2018 
*Suíomh poiblí   >Operabase Professional 
   féilte    An Ríocht Aontaithe
2018 (Go léir / sa todhchaí)

féilte de réir tíreAn Airgintín · An Astráil · An Bheilg · An Bhrasaíl · An Bhulgáir · An Danmhairg · An Eastóin · An Eilvéis · An Fhionlainn · An Fhrainc · An Ghearmáin · An Iodáil · An Iorua · An Íoslainn · An Ísiltír · An Laitvia · An Nua-Shéalainn · An Ostair · An Ríocht Aontaithe · An Spáinn · An tSeapáin · An tSlóivéin · An tSualainn · An Ungáir · Ceanada · Eire · Hong Cong · Iosrael · Málta · Montainéagró · Peiriú · Poblacht na Seice

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: Domhnach 24 Meitheamh 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 Iúil-27 Lúnasa

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[LN] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), S Harry Sever, L Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Aoine 20, Satharn 21 Iúil 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Luan 27 Lúnasa 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: Máirt 18 Meán Fómhair 2018   info    buy 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), S Peter Ford.   The Maltings: Aoine 23, Satharn 24m, 24 Feabhra 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Iúil

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), S Stephen Barlow, L Elijah Moshinsky Satharn 7, Máirt 10, Aoine 13, Luan 16, Céadaoin 18, Aoine 20 Iúil 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), S Nicholas Kok, L Stephen Medcalf Domhnach 8m, Céadaoin 11, Satharn 14, Déardaoin 19m, Satharn 21 Iúil 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), L Jeff Clarke Luan 9, Domhnach 15m Iúil 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), S Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth Déardaoin 12c, Máirt 17c Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.   S Jeremy Carnall, L Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Máirt 24, Déardaoin 26, Satharn 28 Iúil 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Céadaoin 25, Aoine 27, Satharn 28 Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.dorsetopera.com
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[LN] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), S Christian Curnyn, L Netia Jones Déardaoin 31 Bealtaine, Satharn 2, Aoine 8, Déardaoin 14, Domhnach 17, Aoine 22, Domhnach 24, Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Céadaoin 11, Máirt 17, Déardaoin 19, Satharn 21 Iúil 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), S Douglas Boyd, L Tim Albery Aoine 1, Domhnach 3, Déardaoin 7, Satharn 9, Aoine 15, Céadaoin 20, Satharn 23, Déardaoin 28 Meitheamh 2018   info 

[LN] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), S Richard Farnes, L Bruno Ravella Satharn 16, Luan 18, Déardaoin 21, Aoine 29 Meitheamh, Céadaoin 4, Satharn 7, Aoine 13, Domhnach 15, Aoine 20, Domhnach 22 Iúil 2018   info 

[CLD] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), S Garry Walker, L Stewart Laing Déardaoin 5, Domhnach 8, Máirt 10, Satharn 14, Luan 16 Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Bealtaine-26 Lúnasa

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), S Omer Meir Wellber, L Annilese Miskimmon Satharn 19m, Céadaoin 23m, Satharn 26m, Déardaoin 31m Bealtaine, Domhnach 3m, Céadaoin 6m, Satharn 9m, Déardaoin 14m, Domhnach 17m, Déardaoin 21m, Domhnach 24m, Déardaoin 28m Meitheamh, Domhnach 1m, Déardaoin 5m, Domhnach 8m, Déardaoin 12m, Céadaoin 18m Iúil 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), S Robin Ticciati, L Richard Jones Domhnach 20m, Déardaoin 24m, Domhnach 27m, Céadaoin 30m Bealtaine, Satharn 2m, Aoine 8m, Máirt 12m, Satharn 16m, Máirt 19m, Aoine 22m, Máirt 26m Meitheamh 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), S William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, L David McVicar Domhnach 10m, Aoine 15m, Céadaoin 20m, Satharn 23m, Aoine 29m Meitheamh, Aoine 6m, Máirt 10m, Aoine 13m, Domhnach 15m, Aoine 20m, Máirt 24m, Satharn 28m Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), S Robin Ticciati, L Stefan Herheim Satharn 30m Meitheamh, Céadaoin 4m, Satharn 7m, Céadaoin 11m, Satharn 21m, Luan 23m, Déardaoin 26m, Domhnach 29m Iúil, Céadaoin 1m, Satharn 4m, Luan 6m, Déardaoin 9m Lúnasa 2018   info    buy 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), S Laurence Cummings, L Barrie Kosky Déardaoin 19m, Domhnach 22m, Aoine 27m, Luan 30m Iúil, Aoine 3m, Céadaoin 8m, Satharn 11m, Luan 13m, Déardaoin 16m, Satharn 18m, Máirt 21m, Déardaoin 23m, Satharn 25m Lúnasa 2018   info 

[LN] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Doris Soffel (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), S Jakub Hrůša, L Keith Warner Domhnach 5m, Máirt 7m, Aoine 10m, Domhnach 12m, Máirt 14m, Aoine 17m, Domhnach 19m, Céadaoin 22m, Aoine 24m, Domhnach 26m Lúnasa 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Meitheamh-14 Iúil
[LN] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), S Richard Balcombe, L Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Déardaoin 7, Aoine 8, Aoine 15, Satharn 16, Céadaoin 20, Déardaoin 28, Aoine 29 Meitheamh, Satharn 7 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), S Gianluca Marcianò, L Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Satharn 9, Déardaoin 14, Domhnach 17, Aoine 22, Domhnach 24, Céadaoin 27, Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Déardaoin 5 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), S Stephen Barlow, L Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Satharn 23, Máirt 26 Meitheamh, Domhnach 1, Céadaoin 4, Aoine 6 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), S Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Céadaoin 11, Déardaoin 12 Iúil 2018   info    buy 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 Bealtaine-4 Lúnasa

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, S Oliver Gooch, L Jeff Clarke Satharn 26, Máirt 29, Céadaoin 30 Bealtaine, Aoine 1, Satharn 2, Máirt 5 Meitheamh 2018   info 

[LN] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), S Christopher Bucknall, L Christopher Cowell Satharn 23, Máirt 26, Déardaoin 28, Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Máirt 3, Céadaoin 4 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), S Thomas Blunt, L Bruno Ravella Satharn 21, Máirt 24, Déardaoin 26, Satharn 28, Máirt 31 Iúil, Déardaoin 2, Satharn 4 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaS Derek Clark, L Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: Aoine 21 Meán Fómhair 2018   info    buy 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 Bealtaine-29 Iúil

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), S Matthew Kofi Waldren, L Rodula Gaitanou Máirt 29 Bealtaine, Aoine 1, Máirt 5, Déardaoin 7, Satharn 9, Luan 11, Aoine 15, Domhnach 17m, Déardaoin 21, Satharn 23 Meitheamh 2018   info 

[LN] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), S Dane Lam / George Jackson, L Oliver Platt Déardaoin 31 Bealtaine, Satharn 2, Céadaoin 6, Aoine 8, Déardaoin 14, Satharn 16, Máirt 19, Aoine 22 Meitheamh 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), S Francesco Cilluffo, L Martin Lloyd-Evans Satharn 14, Céadaoin 18, Aoine 20, Déardaoin 26, Satharn 28 Iúil 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), John Molloy (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), S Brad Cohen, L Antony McDonald Máirt 17, Déardaoin 19, Satharn 21, Céadaoin 25, Aoine 27 Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Meitheamh-2 Lúnasa

Opera House, Longborough
[LN] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), S Anthony Negus, L Thomas Guthrie Céadaoin 6, Satharn 9, Luan 11, Céadaoin 13 Meitheamh 2018   info 

[LN] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), S Thomas Blunt, L Daisy Evans Satharn 23, Máirt 26, Déardaoin 28, Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Domhnach 1, Máirt 3 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Henry Neill (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), S Anthony Negus, L Alan Privett Aoine 13, Domhnach 15, Máirt 17, Déardaoin 19, Satharn 21 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), S Jeremy Silver, L Jenny Miller Satharn 28, Luan 30, Máirt 31 Iúil, Déardaoin 2 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 Meitheamh-8 Iúil

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), S Robert Howarth, L Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Aoine 8, Satharn 16, Satharn 23, Déardaoin 28 Meitheamh, Céadaoin 4, Aoine 6 Iúil 2018   info    buy 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), S David Parry, L Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Satharn 9, Aoine 15, Domhnach 17, Aoine 22, Céadaoin 27, Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Déardaoin 5 Iúil 2018   info    buy 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), S Jean-Luc Tingaud, L John Copley Northington, The Grange: Domhnach 24, Máirt 26, Aoine 29 Meitheamh, Domhnach 1, Máirt 3, Satharn 7 Iúil 2018   info    buy 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Domhnach 8 Iúil 2018   info    buy 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   S Márcio da Silva, L Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Satharn 4m, Domhnach 5m Lúnasa 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   S Márcio da Silva, L Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Satharn 1m, Domhnach 2m Meán Fómhair 2018

Suíomh gréasáin: www.woodhousesounds.com
An Ríocht Aontaithe de réir dáta
Berwick Festival Opera
Garsington Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/ga