Fesztiválok: Egyesült Királyság 2018 
*Kezdőlap   >Operabase Professional 
   Fesztiválok    Egyesült Királyság
2018 (Összes / Hamarosan)

Fesztiválok ország szerintArgentína · Ausztrália · Ausztria · Belgium · Brazília · Bulgária · Ciprus · Cseh Köztársaság · Dánia · Dél-Afrika · Dél-Korea · Egyesült Államok · Egyesült Királyság · Észtország · Fehéroroszország · Finnország · Franciaország · Görögország · Hollandia · Hong Kong · Horvátország · Írország · Izland · Izrael · Japán · Kanada · Kína · Lengyelország · Lettország · Libanon · Litvánia · Luxemburg · Magyarország · Makaó · Málta · Mexikó · Moldova · Montenegró · Németország · Norvégia · Olaszország · Örményország · Oroszország · Peru · Portugália · Románia · Spanyolország · Svájc · Svédország · Szlovákia · Szlovénia · Törökország · Új-Zéland · Venezuela

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: V 24 jún 2018   info 

Honlap: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 júl-27 aug

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[ÚP] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), KM Harry Sever, P Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: P 20, Szo 21 júl 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: H 27 aug 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: K 18 szept 2018   info 

Honlap: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), KM Peter Ford.   The Maltings: P 23, Szo 24m, 24 febr 2018   info 

Honlap: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 júl

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), KM Stephen Barlow, P Elijah Moshinsky Szo 7, K 10, P 13, H 16, Sze 18, P 20 júl 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), KM Nicholas Kok, P Stephen Medcalf V 8m, Sze 11, Szo 14, Cs 19m, Szo 21 júl 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), P Jeff Clarke H 9, V 15m júl 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), KM Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth Cs 12c, K 17c júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), KM Jeremy Carnall, P Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: K 24, Cs 26, Szo 28 júl 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), KM Peter Robinson, P Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Sze 25, P 27, Szo 28 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 aug

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), KM Jérémie Rhorer, P Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: V 5, K 7, Sze 8 aug 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), KM Mark Elder Usher Hall: Sze 8 aug 2018   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National Orchestra.  Elizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), KM Andrew Davis Usher Hall: Sze 15c aug 2018   info 

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), KM William Christie, P Robert Carsen King's Theatre: Cs 16, P 17, Szo 18, V 19 aug 2018   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), KM Stefano Montanari, P Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: P 24, Szo 25, V 26 aug 2018   info    buy 

Honlap: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[ÚP] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret / Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), KM Christian Curnyn, P Netia Jones Cs 31 máj, Szo 2, P 8, Cs 14, V 17, P 22, V 24, Szo 30 jún, Sze 11, K 17, Cs 19, Szo 21 júl 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), KM Douglas Boyd, P Tim Albery P 1, V 3, Cs 7, Szo 9, P 15, Sze 20, Szo 23, Cs 28 jún 2018   info 

[ÚP] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), KM Richard Farnes, P Bruno Ravella.   Szo 16, H 18, Cs 21, P 29 jún, Sze 4, Szo 7, P 13, V 15, P 20, V 22 júl 2018   info 

[ŐB] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), KM Garry Walker, P Stewart Laing Cs 5, V 8, K 10, Szo 14, H 16 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 máj-26 aug

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), KM Omer Meir Wellber, P Annilese Miskimmon Szo 19m, Sze 23m, Szo 26m, Cs 31m máj, V 3m, Sze 6m, Szo 9m, Cs 14m, V 17m, Cs 21m, V 24m, Cs 28m jún, V 1m, Cs 5m, V 8m, Cs 12m, Sze 18m júl 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), KM Robin Ticciati, P Richard Jones V 20m, Cs 24m, V 27m, Sze 30m máj, Szo 2m, P 8m, K 12m, Szo 16m, K 19m, P 22m, K 26m jún 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), KM William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, P David McVicar V 10m, P 15m, Sze 20m, Szo 23m, P 29m jún, P 6m, K 10m, P 13m, V 15m, P 20m, K 24m, Szo 28m júl 2018   info 

[ÚP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), KM Robin Ticciati, P Stefan Herheim Szo 30m jún, Sze 4m, Szo 7m, Sze 11m, Szo 21m, H 23m, Cs 26m, V 29m júl, Sze 1m, Szo 4m, H 6m, Cs 9m aug 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), KM Laurence Cummings, P Barrie Kosky Cs 19m, V 22m, P 27m, H 30m júl, P 3m, Sze 8m, Szo 11m, H 13m, Cs 16m, Szo 18m, K 21m, Cs 23m, Szo 25m aug 2018   info 

[ÚP] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), KM Jakub Hrůša, P Keith Warner V 5m, K 7m, P 10m, V 12m, K 14m, P 17m, V 19m, Sze 22m, P 24m, V 26m aug 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta), Fabrizio Paesano (Alfredo), Noel Bouley (Giorgio), KM Christoph Altsteadt, P Tom Cairns P 12, H 15, Cs 18, V 21, Sze 24, Szo 27, K 30 okt, P 2 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: K 6, P 9 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: K 13, P 16 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: K 20, Szo 24 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: K 27, P 30 nov 2018   info 

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), KM Duncan Ward, P Fiona Shaw Szo 13, Szo 20, H 22, Cs 25, V 28, Sze 31 okt, Szo 3 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Sze 7, Szo 10 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Sze 14, Szo 17 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: P 23 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Sze 28 nov, Szo 1 dec 2018   info 

Honlap: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 jún-14 júl
[ÚP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), KM Richard Balcombe, P Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Cs 7, P 8, P 15, Szo 16, Sze 20, Cs 28, P 29 jún, Szo 7 júl 2018   info 

[ÚP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), KM Gianluca Marcianò, P Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Szo 9, Cs 14, V 17, P 22, V 24, Sze 27, Szo 30 jún, Cs 5 júl 2018   info 

[ÚP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), KM Stephen Barlow, P Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Szo 23, K 26 jún, V 1, Sze 4, P 6 júl 2018   info 

[ÚP] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), KM Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Sze 11, Cs 12 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 máj-4 aug

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, KM Oliver Gooch, P Jeff Clarke Szo 26, K 29, Sze 30 máj, P 1, Szo 2, K 5 jún 2018   info 

[ÚP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), KM Christopher Bucknall, P Christopher Cowell Szo 23, K 26, Cs 28, Szo 30 jún, K 3, Sze 4 júl 2018   info 

[ÚP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), KM Thomas Blunt, P Bruno Ravella.   Szo 21, K 24, Cs 26, Szo 28, K 31 júl, Cs 2, Szo 4 aug 2018   info 

Honlap: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaKM Derek Clark, P Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: P 21 szept 2018   info    buy 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 máj-29 júl

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), KM Matthew Kofi Waldren, P Rodula Gaitanou K 29 máj, P 1, K 5, Cs 7, Szo 9, H 11, P 15, V 17m, Cs 21, Szo 23 jún 2018   info 

[ÚP] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), KM Dane Lam / George Jackson, P Oliver Platt Cs 31 máj, Szo 2, Sze 6, P 8, Cs 14, Szo 16, K 19, P 22 jún 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), KM Francesco Cilluffo, P Martin Lloyd-Evans Szo 14, Sze 18, P 20, Cs 26, Szo 28 júl 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), KM Brad Cohen, P Antony McDonald K 17, Cs 19, Szo 21, Sze 25, P 27 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 jún-2 aug

Opera House, Longborough
[ÚP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), KM Anthony Negus, P Thomas Guthrie Sze 6, Szo 9, H 11, Sze 13 jún 2018   info 

[ÚP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), KM Thomas Blunt, P Daisy Evans Szo 23, K 26, Cs 28, Szo 30 jún, V 1, K 3 júl 2018   info 

[ÚP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), KM Anthony Negus, P Alan Privett P 13, V 15, K 17, Cs 19, Szo 21 júl 2018   info 

[ÚP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), KM Jeremy Silver, P Jenny Miller Szo 28, H 30, K 31 júl, Cs 2 aug 2018   info 

Honlap: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 jún-8 júl

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), KM Robert Howarth, P Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: P 8, Szo 16, Szo 23, Cs 28 jún, Sze 4, P 6 júl 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), KM David Parry, P Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Szo 9, P 15, V 17, P 22, Sze 27, Szo 30 jún, Cs 5 júl 2018   info 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), KM Jean-Luc Tingaud, P John Copley Northington, The Grange: V 24, K 26, P 29 jún, V 1, K 3, Szo 7 júl 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: V 8 júl 2018   info 

Honlap: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   KM Márcio da Silva, P Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Szo 4m, V 5m aug 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   KM Márcio da Silva, P Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Szo 1m, V 2m szept 2018

Honlap: www.woodhousesounds.com
Egyesült Királyság dátum szerint
Berwick Festival Opera
Garsington Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/hu