Festival e stagioni estive: Regno Unito 2018 
*Zona pubblica   >Operabase Professional 
   Festival    Regno Unito
2018 (Tutte / Future)

Festival per paeseArgentina · Australia · Austria · Belgio · Brasile · Bulgaria · Canada · Cina · Cipro · Danimarca · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Germania · Giappone · Grecia · Hong Kong · Irlanda · Islanda · Israele · Italia · Lettonia · Libano · Macao · Malta · Messico · Montenegro · Norvegia · Nuova Zelanda · Paesi Bassi · Perù · Polonia · Regno Unito · Repubblica Ceca · Slovacchia · Spagna · Stati Uniti · Svezia · Svizzera · Ungheria

Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: ven 23, sab 24 feb 2018

Sito Web: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 lug

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival Opera sab 7+ lug 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival Opera dom 8+ lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), D Christian Curnyn, R Netia Jones gio 31 mag, sab 2, ven 8, gio 14, dom 17, ven 22, sab 30 giu, mer 11, mar 17, gio 19, sab 21 lug 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), D Douglas Boyd, R Tim Albery ven 1, dom 3, gio 7, sab 9, ven 15, mer 20, sab 23, gio 28 giu 2018   info 

Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), D Richard Farnes, R Bruno Ravella sab 16, lun 18, gio 21, ven 29 giu, mer 4, sab 7, ven 13, dom 15, ven 20, dom 22 lug 2018   info 

[PM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), D Garry Walker, R Stewart Laing gio 5, dom 8, mar 10, sab 14, lun 16 lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 mag-26 ago

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Annilese Miskimmon sab 19m, mer 23m, sab 26m, gio 31m mag, dom 3m, mer 6m, sab 9m, gio 14m, dom 17m, gio 21m, dom 24m, gio 28m giu, dom 1m, gio 5m, dom 8m, gio 12m, mer 18m lug 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), D Robin Ticciati, R Richard Jones dom 20m, gio 24m, dom 27m, mer 30m mag, sab 2m, ven 8m, mar 12m, sab 16m, mar 19m, ven 22m, mar 26m giu 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), D William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, R David McVicar dom 10m, ven 15m, mer 20m, sab 23m, ven 29m giu, ven 6m, mar 10m, ven 13m, dom 15m, ven 20m, mar 24m, sab 28m lug 2018   info 

[NA] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), D Robin Ticciati, R Stefan Herheim sab 30m giu, mer 4m, sab 7m, mer 11m, sab 21m, lun 23m, gio 26m, dom 29m lug, mer 1m, sab 4m, lun 6m, gio 9m ago 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), D Laurence Cummings, R Barrie Kosky gio 19m, dom 22m, ven 27m, lun 30m lug, ven 3m, mer 8m, sab 11m, lun 13m, gio 16m, sab 18m, mar 21m, gio 23m, sab 25m ago 2018   info 

[NA] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Doris Soffel (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), D Jakub Hrůša, R Keith Warner dom 5m, mar 7m, ven 10m, dom 12m, mar 14m, ven 17m, dom 19m, mer 22m, ven 24m, dom 26m ago 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 giu-14 lug
en Grange Park Opera's 20th season opens in a new purpose-built 700-seat theatre in West Horsley in 2017

[NA] Oklahoma! Rodgers.   D Richard Balcombe, R Jo Davies gio 7, ven 8, ven 15, sab 16, mer 20, gio 28, ven 29 giu, sab 7 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), D Gianluca Marcianò, R Stephen Medcalf sab 9, gio 14, dom 17, ven 22, dom 24, mer 27, sab 30 giu, gio 5 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), D Stephen Barlow, R Patrick Mason sab 23, mar 26 giu, dom 1, mer 4, ven 6 lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.   D Oliver Gooch, R Jeff Clarke sab 26, mar 29, mer 30 mag, ven 1, sab 2, mar 5 giu 2018   info 

[NA] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), D Christopher Bucknall, R Christopher Cowell sab 23, mar 26, gio 28, sab 30 giu, mar 3, mer 4 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Madame Butterfly Puccini.   D Thomas Blunt, R Bruno Ravella sab 21, mar 24, gio 26, sab 28 lug, gio 2, sab 4 ago 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 giu-2 ago

Opera House, Longborough
[NA] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), D Anthony Negus, R Thomas Guthrie mer 6, sab 9, lun 11, mer 13 giu 2018   info 

[NA] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), D Thomas Blunt, R Daisy Evans sab 23, mar 26, gio 28, sab 30 giu, dom 1, mar 3 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Henry Neill (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), D Anthony Negus, R Alan Privett ven 13, dom 15, mar 17, gio 19, sab 21 lug 2018   info 

[NA] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), D Jeremy Silver, R Jenny Miller sab 28, lun 30, mar 31 lug, gio 2 ago 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), D Robert Howarth, R Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: ven 8, sab 16, sab 23, gio 28 giu, mer 4, ven 6 lug 2018   info    buy 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), D David Parry, R Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: sab 9, ven 15, dom 17, ven 22, mer 27, sab 30 giu, gio 5 lug 2018   info    buy 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), D Jean-Luc Tingaud, R John Copley Northington, The Grange: dom 24, mar 26, ven 29 giu, dom 1, mar 3, sab 7 lug 2018   info    buy 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: dom 8 lug 2018   info    buy 

Sito Web: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Regno Unito per data
Berwick Festival Opera
Iford Arts
Garsington Opera
The Grange Festival
Glyndebourne Festival
Longborough Festival Opera
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/it
Festivals: 8