Festival e stagioni estive: Regno Unito 2018 
*Zona pubblica   >Operabase Professional 
   Festival    Regno Unito
2018 (Tutte / Future)

Festival per paeseArgentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belgio · Bielorussia · Brasile · Bulgaria · Canada · Cina · Cipro · Corea del Sud · Croazia · Danimarca · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Germania · Giappone · Grecia · Hong Kong · Irlanda · Islanda · Israele · Italia · Lettonia · Libano · Lituania · Lussemburgo · Macao · Malta · Messico · Moldavia · Montenegro · Norvegia · Nuova Zelanda · Paesi Bassi · Perù · Polonia · Portogallo · Regno Unito · Repubblica Ceca · Romania · Russia · Slovacchia · Slovenia · Spagna · Stati Uniti · Sud Africa · Svezia · Svizzera · Turchia · Ungheria · Venezuela

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: dom 24 giu 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 lug-27 ago

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[NA] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), D Harry Sever, R Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: ven 20, sab 21 lug 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: lun 27 ago 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: mar 18 set 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), D Peter Ford.   The Maltings: ven 23, sab 24m, 24 feb 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 lug

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), D Stephen Barlow, R Elijah Moshinsky sab 7, mar 10, ven 13, lun 16, mer 18, ven 20 lug 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), D Nicholas Kok, R Stephen Medcalf dom 8m, mer 11, sab 14, gio 19m, sab 21 lug 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), R Jeff Clarke lun 9, dom 15m lug 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), D Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth gio 12c, mar 17c lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), D Jeremy Carnall, R Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: mar 24, gio 26, sab 28 lug 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), D Peter Robinson, R Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: mer 25, ven 27, sab 28 lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 ago

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), D Jérémie Rhorer, R Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: dom 5, mar 7, mer 8 ago 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), D Mark Elder Usher Hall: mer 8 ago 2018   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National Orchestra.  Elizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), D Andrew Davis Usher Hall: mer 15c ago 2018   info 

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), D William Christie, R Robert Carsen King's Theatre: gio 16, ven 17, sab 18, dom 19 ago 2018   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), D Stefano Montanari, R Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: ven 24, sab 25, dom 26 ago 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[NA] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret / Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), D Christian Curnyn, R Netia Jones gio 31 mag, sab 2, ven 8, gio 14, dom 17, ven 22, dom 24, sab 30 giu, mer 11, mar 17, gio 19, sab 21 lug 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), D Douglas Boyd, R Tim Albery ven 1, dom 3, gio 7, sab 9, ven 15, mer 20, sab 23, gio 28 giu 2018   info 

[NA] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), D Richard Farnes, R Bruno Ravella.   sab 16, lun 18, gio 21, ven 29 giu, mer 4, sab 7, ven 13, dom 15, ven 20, dom 22 lug 2018   info 

[PM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), D Garry Walker, R Stewart Laing gio 5, dom 8, mar 10, sab 14, lun 16 lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 mag-26 ago

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Annilese Miskimmon sab 19m, mer 23m, sab 26m, gio 31m mag, dom 3m, mer 6m, sab 9m, gio 14m, dom 17m, gio 21m, dom 24m, gio 28m giu, dom 1m, gio 5m, dom 8m, gio 12m, mer 18m lug 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), D Robin Ticciati, R Richard Jones dom 20m, gio 24m, dom 27m, mer 30m mag, sab 2m, ven 8m, mar 12m, sab 16m, mar 19m, ven 22m, mar 26m giu 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), D William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, R David McVicar dom 10m, ven 15m, mer 20m, sab 23m, ven 29m giu, ven 6m, mar 10m, ven 13m, dom 15m, ven 20m, mar 24m, sab 28m lug 2018   info 

[NA] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), D Robin Ticciati, R Stefan Herheim sab 30m giu, mer 4m, sab 7m, mer 11m, sab 21m, lun 23m, gio 26m, dom 29m lug, mer 1m, sab 4m, lun 6m, gio 9m ago 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), D Laurence Cummings, R Barrie Kosky gio 19m, dom 22m, ven 27m, lun 30m lug, ven 3m, mer 8m, sab 11m, lun 13m, gio 16m, sab 18m, mar 21m, gio 23m, sab 25m ago 2018   info 

[NA] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), D Jakub Hrůša, R Keith Warner dom 5m, mar 7m, ven 10m, dom 12m, mar 14m, ven 17m, dom 19m, mer 22m, ven 24m, dom 26m ago 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta), Fabrizio Paesano (Alfredo), Noel Bouley (Giorgio), D Christoph Altsteadt, R Tom Cairns ven 12, lun 15, gio 18, dom 21, mer 24, sab 27, mar 30 ott, ven 2 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: mar 6, ven 9 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: mar 13, ven 16 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: mar 20, sab 24 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: mar 27, ven 30 nov 2018   info 

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), D Duncan Ward, R Fiona Shaw sab 13, sab 20, lun 22, gio 25, dom 28, mer 31 ott, sab 3 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: mer 7, sab 10 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: mer 14, sab 17 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: ven 23 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: mer 28 nov, sab 1 dic 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 giu-14 lug
[NA] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), D Richard Balcombe, R Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: gio 7, ven 8, ven 15, sab 16, mer 20, gio 28, ven 29 giu, sab 7 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), D Gianluca Marcianò, R Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: sab 9, gio 14, dom 17, ven 22, dom 24, mer 27, sab 30 giu, gio 5 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), D Stephen Barlow, R Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: sab 23, mar 26 giu, dom 1, mer 4, ven 6 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), D Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: mer 11, gio 12 lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 mag-4 ago

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, D Oliver Gooch, R Jeff Clarke sab 26, mar 29, mer 30 mag, ven 1, sab 2, mar 5 giu 2018   info 

[NA] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), D Christopher Bucknall, R Christopher Cowell sab 23, mar 26, gio 28, sab 30 giu, mar 3, mer 4 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), D Thomas Blunt, R Bruno Ravella.   sab 21, mar 24, gio 26, sab 28, mar 31 lug, gio 2, sab 4 ago 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaD Derek Clark, R Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: ven 21 set 2018   info 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 mag-29 lug

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), D Matthew Kofi Waldren, R Rodula Gaitanou mar 29 mag, ven 1, mar 5, gio 7, sab 9, lun 11, ven 15, dom 17m, gio 21, sab 23 giu 2018   info 

[NA] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), D Dane Lam / George Jackson, R Oliver Platt gio 31 mag, sab 2, mer 6, ven 8, gio 14, sab 16, mar 19, ven 22 giu 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), D Francesco Cilluffo, R Martin Lloyd-Evans sab 14, mer 18, ven 20, gio 26, sab 28 lug 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), D Brad Cohen, R Antony McDonald mar 17, gio 19, sab 21, mer 25, ven 27 lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 giu-2 ago

Opera House, Longborough
[NA] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), D Anthony Negus, R Thomas Guthrie mer 6, sab 9, lun 11, mer 13 giu 2018   info 

[NA] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), D Thomas Blunt, R Daisy Evans sab 23, mar 26, gio 28, sab 30 giu, dom 1, mar 3 lug 2018   info 

[NA] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), D Anthony Negus, R Alan Privett ven 13, dom 15, mar 17, gio 19, sab 21 lug 2018   info 

[NA] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), D Jeremy Silver, R Jenny Miller sab 28, lun 30, mar 31 lug, gio 2 ago 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 giu-8 lug

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), D Robert Howarth, R Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: ven 8, sab 16, sab 23, gio 28 giu, mer 4, ven 6 lug 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), D David Parry, R Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: sab 9, ven 15, dom 17, ven 22, mer 27, sab 30 giu, gio 5 lug 2018   info 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), D Jean-Luc Tingaud, R John Copley Northington, The Grange: dom 24, mar 26, ven 29 giu, dom 1, mar 3, sab 7 lug 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: dom 8 lug 2018   info 

Sito Web: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   D Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: sab 4m, dom 5m ago 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   D Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: sab 1m, dom 2m set 2018

Sito Web: www.woodhousesounds.com
Regno Unito per data
Berwick Festival Opera
Garsington Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/it