Festivaliai: Jungtinė Karalystė 2018 
*Puslapis visuomenei   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaliai    Jungtinė Karalystė
2018 (Visi / Ateities planai)

Festivaliai pagal šalįAirija · Argentina · Australija · Austrija · Belgija · Brazilija · Bulgarija · Čekija · Danija · Estija · Honkongas · Islandija · Ispanija · Italija · Izraelis · Japonija · Jungtinė Karalystė · Juodkalnija · Kanada · Kipras · Kroatija · Latvija · Lenkija · Macau · Malta · Naujoji Zelandija · Norvegija · Nyderlandai · Peru · Prancūzija · Rusija · Slovėnija · Suomija · Švedija · Šveicarija · Vengrija · Vokietija

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: Sk 24 Birz 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 Liep-27 Rugpj

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[P] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), D Harry Sever, R Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Pn 20, Št 21 Liep 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Pr 27 Rugpj 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: An 18 Rugs 2018   info    buy 

Internetinis puslapis: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), D Peter Ford.   The Maltings: Pn 23, Št 24m, 24 Vas 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Liep

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), D Stephen Barlow, R Elijah Moshinsky Št 7, An 10, Pn 13, Pr 16, Tr 18, Pn 20 Liep 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), D Nicholas Kok, R Stephen Medcalf Sk 8m, Tr 11, Št 14, Kt 19m, Št 21 Liep 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), R Jeff Clarke Pr 9, Sk 15m Liep 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), D Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth Kt 12c, An 17c Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), D Jeremy Carnall, R Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: An 24, Kt 26, Št 28 Liep 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), D Peter Robinson, R Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Tr 25, Pn 27, Št 28 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 Rugpj

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), D Jérémie Rhorer, R Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: Sk 5, An 7, Tr 8 Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Malin Christensson (Woodbird), D Mark Elder Usher Hall: Tr 8 Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National OrchestraElizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), D Andrew Davis Usher Hall: Tr 15c Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), D William Christie, R Robert Carsen King's Theatre: Kt 16, Pn 17, Št 18, Sk 19 Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), D Stefano Montanari, R Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: Pn 24, Št 25, Sk 26 Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

Internetinis puslapis: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[P] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret / Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), D Christian Curnyn, R Netia Jones Kt 31 Geg, Št 2, Pn 8, Kt 14, Sk 17, Pn 22, Sk 24, Št 30 Birz, Tr 11, An 17, Kt 19, Št 21 Liep 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), D Douglas Boyd, R Tim Albery Pn 1, Sk 3, Kt 7, Št 9, Pn 15, Tr 20, Št 23, Kt 28 Birz 2018   info 

[P] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), D Richard Farnes, R Bruno Ravella Št 16, Pr 18, Kt 21, Pn 29 Birz, Tr 4, Št 7, Pn 13, Sk 15, Pn 20, Sk 22 Liep 2018   info 

[PP] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), D Garry Walker, R Stewart Laing Kt 5, Sk 8, An 10, Št 14, Pr 16 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Geg-26 Rugpj

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Annilese Miskimmon Št 19m, Tr 23m, Št 26m, Kt 31m Geg, Sk 3m, Tr 6m, Št 9m, Kt 14m, Sk 17m, Kt 21m, Sk 24m, Kt 28m Birz, Sk 1m, Kt 5m, Sk 8m, Kt 12m, Tr 18m Liep 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), D Robin Ticciati, R Richard Jones Sk 20m, Kt 24m, Sk 27m, Tr 30m Geg, Št 2m, Pn 8m, An 12m, Št 16m, An 19m, Pn 22m, An 26m Birz 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), D William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, R David McVicar Sk 10m, Pn 15m, Tr 20m, Št 23m, Pn 29m Birz, Pn 6m, An 10m, Pn 13m, Sk 15m, Pn 20m, An 24m, Št 28m Liep 2018   info 

[P] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), D Robin Ticciati, R Stefan Herheim Št 30m Birz, Tr 4m, Št 7m, Tr 11m, Št 21m, Pr 23m, Kt 26m, Sk 29m Liep, Tr 1m, Št 4m, Pr 6m, Kt 9m Rugpj 2018   info    buy 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), D Laurence Cummings, R Barrie Kosky Kt 19m, Sk 22m, Pn 27m, Pr 30m Liep, Pn 3m, Tr 8m, Št 11m, Pr 13m, Kt 16m, Št 18m, An 21m, Kt 23m, Št 25m Rugpj 2018   info 

[P] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), D Jakub Hrůša, R Keith Warner Sk 5m, An 7m, Pn 10m, Sk 12m, An 14m, Pn 17m, Sk 19m, Tr 22m, Pn 24m, Sk 26m Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Birz-14 Liep
[P] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), D Richard Balcombe, R Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Kt 7, Pn 8, Pn 15, Št 16, Tr 20, Kt 28, Pn 29 Birz, Št 7 Liep 2018   info 

[P] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), D Gianluca Marcianò, R Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Št 9, Kt 14, Sk 17, Pn 22, Sk 24, Tr 27, Št 30 Birz, Kt 5 Liep 2018   info 

[P] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), D Stephen Barlow, R Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Št 23, An 26 Birz, Sk 1, Tr 4, Pn 6 Liep 2018   info 

[P] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), D Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Tr 11, Kt 12 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 Geg-4 Rugpj

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, D Oliver Gooch, R Jeff Clarke Št 26, An 29, Tr 30 Geg, Pn 1, Št 2, An 5 Birz 2018   info 

[P] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), D Christopher Bucknall, R Christopher Cowell Št 23, An 26, Kt 28, Št 30 Birz, An 3, Tr 4 Liep 2018   info 

[P] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), D Thomas Blunt, R Bruno Ravella Št 21, An 24, Kt 26, Št 28, An 31 Liep, Kt 2, Št 4 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaD Derek Clark, R Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: Pn 21 Rugs 2018   info    buy 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 Geg-29 Liep

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), D Matthew Kofi Waldren, R Rodula Gaitanou An 29 Geg, Pn 1, An 5, Kt 7, Št 9, Pr 11, Pn 15, Sk 17m, Kt 21, Št 23 Birz 2018   info 

[P] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), D Dane Lam / George Jackson, R Oliver Platt Kt 31 Geg, Št 2, Tr 6, Pn 8, Kt 14, Št 16, An 19, Pn 22 Birz 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), D Francesco Cilluffo, R Martin Lloyd-Evans Št 14, Tr 18, Pn 20, Kt 26, Št 28 Liep 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), D Brad Cohen, R Antony McDonald An 17, Kt 19, Št 21, Tr 25, Pn 27 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Birz-2 Rugpj

Opera House, Longborough
[P] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), D Anthony Negus, R Thomas Guthrie Tr 6, Št 9, Pr 11, Tr 13 Birz 2018   info 

[P] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), D Thomas Blunt, R Daisy Evans Št 23, An 26, Kt 28, Št 30 Birz, Sk 1, An 3 Liep 2018   info 

[P] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), D Anthony Negus, R Alan Privett Pn 13, Sk 15, An 17, Kt 19, Št 21 Liep 2018   info 

[P] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), D Jeremy Silver, R Jenny Miller Št 28, Pr 30, An 31 Liep, Kt 2 Rugpj 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 Birz-8 Liep

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), D Robert Howarth, R Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Pn 8, Št 16, Št 23, Kt 28 Birz, Tr 4, Pn 6 Liep 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), D David Parry, R Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Št 9, Pn 15, Sk 17, Pn 22, Tr 27, Št 30 Birz, Kt 5 Liep 2018   info 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), D Jean-Luc Tingaud, R John Copley Northington, The Grange: Sk 24, An 26, Pn 29 Birz, Sk 1, An 3, Št 7 Liep 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Sk 8 Liep 2018   info 

Internetinis puslapis: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   D Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Št 4m, Sk 5m Rugpj 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   D Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Št 1m, Sk 2m Rugs 2018

Internetinis puslapis: www.woodhousesounds.com
Jungtinė Karalystė pagal dat&aogonek;
Berwick Festival Opera
Garsington Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/lt