Festivāli: Apvienotā karaliste 2018 
*Publiski pieejama vietne    >Operabase Professional 
   Festivāli    Apvienotā karaliste
2018 (Visas izrādes / Nākotnē)

Festivāli pēc zemesAmerikas savienotās valstis · Apvienotā karaliste · Ar&gcedil;entīna · Armēnija · Austrālija · Austrija · Baltkrievija · Beļ&gcedil;ija · Brazīlija · Bulgārija · Čehija · Dānija · Dienvidāfrika · Dienvidkoreja · Francija · Grieķija · Honkonga · Horvātija · Igaunija · Īrija · Islande · Itālija · Izraēla · Japāna · Jaunzēlande · Kanāda · Ķīna · Kipra · Krievija · Latvija · Libāna · Lietuva · Luksemburga · Makau · Malta · Meksika · Melnkalne · Moldova · Nīderlande · Norvē&gcedil;ija · Peru · Polija · Portugāle · Rumānija · Slovākija · Slovēnija · Somija · Spānija · Šveice · Turcija · Ungārija · Vācija · Venecuēla · Zviedrija

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: Sv 24 jūn 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 jūl-27 aug

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[JI] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), D Harry Sever, R Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Piekt 20, Sest 21 jūl 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Pirm 27 aug 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: Otr 18 sep 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), D Peter Ford.   The Maltings: Piekt 23, Sest 24m, 24 feb 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 jūl

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), D Stephen Barlow, R Elijah Moshinsky Sest 7, Otr 10, Piekt 13, Pirm 16, Treš 18, Piekt 20 jūl 2018   info  

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), D Nicholas Kok, R Stephen Medcalf Sv 8m, Treš 11, Sest 14, Cet 19m, Sest 21 jūl 2018   info  

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), R Jeff Clarke Pirm 9, Sv 15m jūl 2018   info  

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), D Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth Cet 12c, Otr 17c jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), D Jeremy Carnall, R Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Otr 24, Cet 26, Sest 28 jūl 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), D Peter Robinson, R Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Treš 25, Piekt 27, Sest 28 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 aug

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), D Jérémie Rhorer, R Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: Sv 5, Otr 7, Treš 8 aug 2018   info  

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), D Mark Elder Usher Hall: Treš 8 aug 2018   info  

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National OrchestraElizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), D Andrew Davis Usher Hall: Treš 15c aug 2018   info  

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), D William Christie, R Robert Carsen King's Theatre: Cet 16, Piekt 17, Sest 18, Sv 19 aug 2018   info  

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), D Stefano Montanari, R Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: Piekt 24, Sest 25, Sv 26 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera — 31 mai-21 jūl

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[JI] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), D Christian Curnyn, R Netia Jones Cet 31 mai, Sest 2, Piekt 8, Cet 14, Sv 17, Piekt 22, Sv 24, Sest 30 jūn, Treš 11, Otr 17, Cet 19, Sest 21 jūl 2018   info  

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), D Douglas Boyd, R Tim Albery Piekt 1, Sv 3, Cet 7, Sest 9, Piekt 15, Treš 20, Sest 23, Cet 28 jūn 2018   info  

[JI] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), D Richard Farnes, R Bruno Ravella Sest 16, Pirm 18, Cet 21, Piekt 29 jūn, Treš 4, Sest 7, Piekt 13, Sv 15, Piekt 20, Sv 22 jūl 2018   info  

[PP] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Grant Doyle (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), D Garry Walker, R Stewart Laing Cet 5, Sv 8, Otr 10, Sest 14, Pirm 16 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 mai-26 aug

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Annilese Miskimmon Sest 19m, Treš 23m, Sest 26m, Cet 31m mai, Sv 3m, Treš 6m, Sest 9m, Cet 14m, Sv 17m, Cet 21m, Sv 24m, Cet 28m jūn, Sv 1m, Cet 5m, Sv 8m, Cet 12m, Treš 18m jūl 2018   info  

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Nicholas Folwell (Notary), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Sehoon Moon (Italian Tenor), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), Elizabeth Sutphen / Louise Alder (Sophie), Alasdair Elliott (Innkeeper), Martin Snell (Police Inspector), David Shaw (Major-Domo to the Marschallin), Jacquelyn Parker (Noble Widow), Nardus Williams (Milliner), Daniel Mullaney (Animal Seller), Marian de Graef (Hairdresser), Joseph Badar (Leopold), Daniel Auchincloss (Major-Domo to Faninal), Sally Lofthouse (Maid), D Robin Ticciati, R Richard Jones Sv 20m, Cet 24m, Sv 27m, Treš 30m mai, Sest 2m, Piekt 8m, Otr 12m, Sest 16m, Otr 19m, Piekt 22m, Otr 26m jūn 2018   info  

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), D William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, R David McVicar Sv 10m, Piekt 15m, Treš 20m, Sest 23m, Piekt 29m jūn, Piekt 6m, Otr 10m, Piekt 13m, Sv 15m, Piekt 20m, Otr 24m, Sest 28m jūl 2018   info  

[JI] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), D Robin Ticciati, R Stefan Herheim Sest 30m jūn, Treš 4m, Sest 7m, Treš 11m, Sest 21m, Pirm 23m, Cet 26m, Sv 29m jūl, Treš 1m, Sest 4m, Pirm 6m, Cet 9m aug 2018   info  

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), D Laurence Cummings, R Barrie Kosky Cet 19m, Sv 22m, Piekt 27m, Pirm 30m jūl, Piekt 3m, Treš 8m, Sest 11m, Pirm 13m, Cet 16m, Sest 18m, Otr 21m, Cet 23m, Sest 25m aug 2018   info  

[JI] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), D Jakub Hrůša, R Keith Warner Sv 5m, Otr 7m, Piekt 10m, Sv 12m, Otr 14m, Piekt 17m, Sv 19m, Treš 22m, Piekt 24m, Sv 26m aug 2018   info  

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta Valéry), Emma Kerr (Flora Bervoix), John Mackenzie (Marchese d'Obigny), Nicholas Folwell (Baron Douphol), Donald Thomson / Joseph Padfield (Doctor Grenvil), Nico Darmanin (Gastone), Emanuele D'Aguanno / Luis Gomes (Alfredo Germont), Claire Barnett-Jones (Annina), Daniel Mullaney (Giuseppe), Noel Bouley (Giorgio Germont), Romanas Kudriašovas (Messenger), Joseph Padfield / Jerome Knox (Flora's Servant), D Christoph Altstaedt, R Tom Cairns Piekt 12, Pirm 15, Cet 18, Sv 21, Treš 24, Sest 27, Otr 30 okt, Piekt 2 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Otr 6, Piekt 9 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Otr 13, Piekt 16 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Otr 20, Sest 24 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Otr 27, Piekt 30 nov 2018   info  

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), D Duncan Ward, R Fiona Shaw Sest 13, Sest 20, Pirm 22, Cet 25, Sv 28, Treš 31 okt, Sest 3 nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Treš 7, Sest 10 nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Treš 14, Sest 17 nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Piekt 23 nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Treš 28 nov, Sest 1 dec 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 jūn-14 jūl
[JI] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), D Richard Balcombe, R Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Cet 7, Piekt 8, Piekt 15, Sest 16, Treš 20, Cet 28, Piekt 29 jūn, Sest 7 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), D Gianluca Marcianò, R Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Sest 9, Cet 14, Sv 17, Piekt 22, Sv 24, Treš 27, Sest 30 jūn, Cet 5 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), D Stephen Barlow, R Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Sest 23, Otr 26 jūn, Sv 1, Treš 4, Piekt 6 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), D Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Treš 11, Cet 12 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 mai-4 aug

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, D Oliver Gooch, R Jeff Clarke Sest 26, Otr 29, Treš 30 mai, Piekt 1, Sest 2, Otr 5 jūn 2018   info  

[JI] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), D Christopher Bucknall, R Christopher Cowell Sest 23, Otr 26, Cet 28, Sest 30 jūn, Otr 3, Treš 4 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), D Thomas Blunt, R Bruno Ravella Sest 21, Otr 24, Cet 26, Sest 28, Otr 31 jūl, Cet 2, Sest 4 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaD Derek Clark, R Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: Piekt 21 sep 2018   info  

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 mai-29 jūl

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), D Matthew Kofi Waldren, R Rodula Gaitanou Otr 29 mai, Piekt 1, Otr 5, Cet 7, Sest 9, Pirm 11, Piekt 15, Sv 17m, Cet 21, Sest 23 jūn 2018   info  

[JI] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), D Dane Lam / George Jackson, R Oliver Platt Cet 31 mai, Sest 2, Treš 6, Piekt 8, Cet 14, Sest 16, Otr 19, Piekt 22 jūn 2018   info  

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), D Francesco Cilluffo, R Martin Lloyd-Evans Sest 14, Treš 18, Piekt 20, Cet 26, Sest 28 jūl 2018   info  

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), D Brad Cohen, R Antony McDonald Otr 17, Cet 19, Sest 21, Treš 25, Piekt 27 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 jūn-2 aug

Opera House, Longborough
[JI] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), D Anthony Negus, R Thomas Guthrie Treš 6, Sest 9, Pirm 11, Treš 13 jūn 2018   info  

[JI] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), D Thomas Blunt, R Daisy Evans Sest 23, Otr 26, Cet 28, Sest 30 jūn, Sv 1, Otr 3 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), D Anthony Negus, R Alan Privett Piekt 13, Sv 15, Otr 17, Cet 19, Sest 21 jūl 2018   info  

[JI] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), D Jeremy Silver, R Jenny Miller Sest 28, Pirm 30, Otr 31 jūl, Cet 2 aug 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 jūn-8 jūl

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), D Robert Howarth, R Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Piekt 8, Sest 16, Sest 23, Cet 28 jūn, Treš 4, Piekt 6 jūl 2018   info  

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), D David Parry, R Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Sest 9, Piekt 15, Sv 17, Piekt 22, Treš 27, Sest 30 jūn, Cet 5 jūl 2018   info  

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), D Jean-Luc Tingaud, R John Copley Northington, The Grange: Sv 24, Otr 26, Piekt 29 jūn, Sv 1, Otr 3, Sest 7 jūl 2018   info  

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Sv 8 jūl 2018   info  

Mājas lapa: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   D Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Sest 4m, Sv 5m aug 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   D Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Sest 1m, Sv 2m sep 2018

Mājas lapa: www.woodhousesounds.com
Apvienotā karaliste pēc datuma
Berwick Festival Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Garsington Opera
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/lv