Festivals: Renju Unit 2018 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Renju Unit
2018 (Kollha / Futur)

Festivals skont il-pajjiżAfrika t'Isfel · Arġentina · Armenja · Awstralja · Awstrija · Belarus · Belġju · Brażil · Bulgarija · Ċina · Ċipru · Danimarka · Estonja · Finlandja · Franza · Ġappun · Ġermanja · Greċja · Ħong Kong · Irlanda · Italja · Iżlanda · Iżrael · Kanada · Korea t'Isfel · Kroazja · Latvja · Lebanon · Litwanja · Lussemburgu · Makaw · Malta · Messiku · Moldova · Montenegro · New Zealand · Norveġja · Olanda · Perú · Polonja · Portugal · Renju Unit · Repubblika Ċeka · Rumanija · Russja · Slovakkja · Slovenja · Spanja · Stati Uniti tal-Amerika · Turkija · Ungerija · Venezwela · Żvezja · Żvizzera

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: Ħadd 24 Ġun 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 Lul-27 Aww

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[PG] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), S Harry Sever, R Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Ġim 20, Sibt 21 Lul 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Tne 27 Aww 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: Tlie 18 Set 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), S Peter Ford.   The Maltings: Ġim 23, Sibt 24m, 24 Frar 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Lul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), S Stephen Barlow, R Elijah Moshinsky Sibt 7, Tlie 10, Ġim 13, Tne 16, Erb 18, Ġim 20 Lul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), S Nicholas Kok, R Stephen Medcalf Ħadd 8m, Erb 11, Sibt 14, Ħam 19m, Sibt 21 Lul 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), R Jeff Clarke Tne 9, Ħadd 15m Lul 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), S Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth Ħam 12c, Tlie 17c Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), S Jeremy Carnall, R Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Tlie 24, Ħam 26, Sibt 28 Lul 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), S Peter Robinson, R Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Erb 25, Ġim 27, Sibt 28 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 Aww

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), S Jérémie Rhorer, R Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: Ħadd 5, Tlie 7, Erb 8 Aww 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), S Mark Elder Usher Hall: Erb 8 Aww 2018   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National OrchestraElizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), S Andrew Davis Usher Hall: Erb 15c Aww 2018   info 

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), S William Christie, R Robert Carsen King's Theatre: Ħam 16, Ġim 17, Sibt 18, Ħadd 19 Aww 2018   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), S Stefano Montanari, R Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: Ġim 24, Sibt 25, Ħadd 26 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera — 31 Mej-21 Lul

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[PG] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), S Christian Curnyn, R Netia Jones Ħam 31 Mej, Sibt 2, Ġim 8, Ħam 14, Ħadd 17, Ġim 22, Ħadd 24, Sibt 30 Ġun, Erb 11, Tlie 17, Ħam 19, Sibt 21 Lul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), S Douglas Boyd, R Tim Albery Ġim 1, Ħadd 3, Ħam 7, Sibt 9, Ġim 15, Erb 20, Sibt 23, Ħam 28 Ġun 2018   info 

[PG] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), S Richard Farnes, R Bruno Ravella Sibt 16, Tne 18, Ħam 21, Ġim 29 Ġun, Erb 4, Sibt 7, Ġim 13, Ħadd 15, Ġim 20, Ħadd 22 Lul 2018   info 

[PM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Grant Doyle (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), S Garry Walker, R Stewart Laing Ħam 5, Ħadd 8, Tlie 10, Sibt 14, Tne 16 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Mej-26 Aww

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), S Omer Meir Wellber, R Annilese Miskimmon Sibt 19m, Erb 23m, Sibt 26m, Ħam 31m Mej, Ħadd 3m, Erb 6m, Sibt 9m, Ħam 14m, Ħadd 17m, Ħam 21m, Ħadd 24m, Ħam 28m Ġun, Ħadd 1m, Ħam 5m, Ħadd 8m, Ħam 12m, Erb 18m Lul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), S Robin Ticciati, R Richard Jones Ħadd 20m, Ħam 24m, Ħadd 27m, Erb 30m Mej, Sibt 2m, Ġim 8m, Tlie 12m, Sibt 16m, Tlie 19m, Ġim 22m, Tlie 26m Ġun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), S William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, R David McVicar Ħadd 10m, Ġim 15m, Erb 20m, Sibt 23m, Ġim 29m Ġun, Ġim 6m, Tlie 10m, Ġim 13m, Ħadd 15m, Ġim 20m, Tlie 24m, Sibt 28m Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), S Robin Ticciati, R Stefan Herheim Sibt 30m Ġun, Erb 4m, Sibt 7m, Erb 11m, Sibt 21m, Tne 23m, Ħam 26m, Ħadd 29m Lul, Erb 1m, Sibt 4m, Tne 6m, Ħam 9m Aww 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), S Laurence Cummings, R Barrie Kosky Ħam 19m, Ħadd 22m, Ġim 27m, Tne 30m Lul, Ġim 3m, Erb 8m, Sibt 11m, Tne 13m, Ħam 16m, Sibt 18m, Tlie 21m, Ħam 23m, Sibt 25m Aww 2018   info 

[PG] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), S Jakub Hrůša, R Keith Warner Ħadd 5m, Tlie 7m, Ġim 10m, Ħadd 12m, Tlie 14m, Ġim 17m, Ħadd 19m, Erb 22m, Ġim 24m, Ħadd 26m Aww 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta Valéry), Emma Kerr (Flora Bervoix), John Mackenzie (Marchese d'Obigny), Nicholas Folwell (Baron Douphol), Donald Thomson / Joseph Padfield (Doctor Grenvil), Nico Darmanin (Gastone), Emanuele D'Aguanno / Luis Gomes (Alfredo Germont), Claire Barnett-Jones (Annina), Daniel Mullaney (Giuseppe), Noel Bouley (Giorgio Germont), Romanas Kudriašovas (Messenger), Joseph Padfield / Jerome Knox (Flora's Servant), S Christoph Altstaedt, R Tom Cairns Ġim 12, Tne 15, Ħam 18, Ħadd 21, Erb 24, Sibt 27, Tlie 30 Ott, Ġim 2 Nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Tlie 6, Ġim 9 Nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Tlie 13, Ġim 16 Nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Tlie 20, Sibt 24 Nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Tlie 27, Ġim 30 Nov 2018   info 

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), S Duncan Ward, R Fiona Shaw Sibt 13, Sibt 20, Tne 22, Ħam 25, Ħadd 28, Erb 31 Ott, Sibt 3 Nov 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Erb 7, Sibt 10 Nov 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Erb 14, Sibt 17 Nov 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Ġim 23 Nov 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Erb 28 Nov, Sibt 1 Diċ 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Ġun-14 Lul
[PG] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), S Richard Balcombe, R Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Ħam 7, Ġim 8, Ġim 15, Sibt 16, Erb 20, Ħam 28, Ġim 29 Ġun, Sibt 7 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), S Gianluca Marcianò, R Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Sibt 9, Ħam 14, Ħadd 17, Ġim 22, Ħadd 24, Erb 27, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ħam 5 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), S Stephen Barlow, R Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Sibt 23, Tlie 26 Ġun, Ħadd 1, Erb 4, Ġim 6 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), S Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Erb 11, Ħam 12 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 Mej-4 Aww

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, S Oliver Gooch, R Jeff Clarke Sibt 26, Tlie 29, Erb 30 Mej, Ġim 1, Sibt 2, Tlie 5 Ġun 2018   info 

[PG] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), S Christopher Bucknall, R Christopher Cowell Sibt 23, Tlie 26, Ħam 28, Sibt 30 Ġun, Tlie 3, Erb 4 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), S Thomas Blunt, R Bruno Ravella Sibt 21, Tlie 24, Ħam 26, Sibt 28, Tlie 31 Lul, Ħam 2, Sibt 4 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaS Derek Clark, R Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: Ġim 21 Set 2018   info 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 Mej-29 Lul

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), S Matthew Kofi Waldren, R Rodula Gaitanou Tlie 29 Mej, Ġim 1, Tlie 5, Ħam 7, Sibt 9, Tne 11, Ġim 15, Ħadd 17m, Ħam 21, Sibt 23 Ġun 2018   info 

[PG] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), S Dane Lam / George Jackson, R Oliver Platt Ħam 31 Mej, Sibt 2, Erb 6, Ġim 8, Ħam 14, Sibt 16, Tlie 19, Ġim 22 Ġun 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), S Francesco Cilluffo, R Martin Lloyd-Evans Sibt 14, Erb 18, Ġim 20, Ħam 26, Sibt 28 Lul 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), S Brad Cohen, R Antony McDonald Tlie 17, Ħam 19, Sibt 21, Erb 25, Ġim 27 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Ġun-2 Aww

Opera House, Longborough
[PG] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), S Anthony Negus, R Thomas Guthrie Erb 6, Sibt 9, Tne 11, Erb 13 Ġun 2018   info 

[PG] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), S Thomas Blunt, R Daisy Evans Sibt 23, Tlie 26, Ħam 28, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ħadd 1, Tlie 3 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), S Anthony Negus, R Alan Privett Ġim 13, Ħadd 15, Tlie 17, Ħam 19, Sibt 21 Lul 2018   info 

[PG] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), S Jeremy Silver, R Jenny Miller Sibt 28, Tne 30, Tlie 31 Lul, Ħam 2 Aww 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 Ġun-8 Lul

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), S Robert Howarth, R Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Ġim 8, Sibt 16, Sibt 23, Ħam 28 Ġun, Erb 4, Ġim 6 Lul 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), S David Parry, R Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Sibt 9, Ġim 15, Ħadd 17, Ġim 22, Erb 27, Sibt 30 Ġun, Ħam 5 Lul 2018   info 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), S Jean-Luc Tingaud, R John Copley Northington, The Grange: Ħadd 24, Tlie 26, Ġim 29 Ġun, Ħadd 1, Tlie 3, Sibt 7 Lul 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Ħadd 8 Lul 2018   info 

Sit tal-Internet: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   S Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Sibt 4m, Ħadd 5m Aww 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   S Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Sibt 1m, Ħadd 2m Set 2018

Sit tal-Internet: www.woodhousesounds.com
Renju Unit skont id-data
Berwick Festival Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Garsington Opera
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/mt