Festivais: Reino Unido 2018 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivais    Reino Unido
2018 (Tudo / Futura)

Festivais por paísAlemanha · Argentina · Austrália · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgária · Canadá · China · Cyprus · Dinamarca · Eslováquia · Espanha · Estados Unidos · Estónia · Finlândia · França · Grécia · Hong Kong · Hungria · Irlanda · Islândia · Israel · Itália · Japão · Letónia · Libano · Macau · Malta · México · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelândia · Países Baixos · Peru · Polónia · Reino Unido · República Tcheca · Suécia · Suiça

Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: sex 23, sáb 24 fev 2018

Web site: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival Opera sáb 7+ jul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival Opera dom 8+ jul 2018   info 

Web site: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), M Christian Curnyn, DC Netia Jones qui 31 mai, sáb 2, sex 8, qui 14, dom 17, sex 22, sáb 30 jun, qua 11, ter 17, qui 19, sáb 21 jul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), M Douglas Boyd, DC Tim Albery sex 1, dom 3, qui 7, sáb 9, sex 15, qua 20, sáb 23, qui 28 jun 2018   info 

Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), M Richard Farnes, DC Bruno Ravella sáb 16, seg 18, qui 21, sex 29 jun, qua 4, sáb 7, sex 13, dom 15, sex 20, dom 22 jul 2018   info 

[EM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), M Garry Walker, DC Stewart Laing qui 5, dom 8, ter 10, sáb 14, seg 16 jul 2018   info 

Web site: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 mai-26 ago

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), M Omer Meir Wellber, DC Annilese Miskimmon sáb 19m, qua 23m, sáb 26m, qui 31m mai, dom 3m, qua 6m, sáb 9m, qui 14m, dom 17m, qui 21m, dom 24m, qui 28m jun, dom 1m, qui 5m, dom 8m, qui 12m, qua 18m jul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), M Robin Ticciati, DC Richard Jones dom 20m, qui 24m, dom 27m, qua 30m mai, sáb 2m, sex 8m, ter 12m, sáb 16m, ter 19m, sex 22m, ter 26m jun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), M William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, DC David McVicar dom 10m, sex 15m, qua 20m, sáb 23m, sex 29m jun, sex 6m, ter 10m, sex 13m, dom 15m, sex 20m, ter 24m, sáb 28m jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), M Robin Ticciati, DC Stefan Herheim sáb 30m jun, qua 4m, sáb 7m, qua 11m, sáb 21m, seg 23m, qui 26m, dom 29m jul, qua 1m, sáb 4m, seg 6m, qui 9m ago 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), M Laurence Cummings, DC Barrie Kosky qui 19m, dom 22m, sex 27m, seg 30m jul, sex 3m, qua 8m, sáb 11m, seg 13m, qui 16m, sáb 18m, ter 21m, qui 23m, sáb 25m ago 2018   info 

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Doris Soffel (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), M Jakub Hrůša, DC Keith Warner dom 5m, ter 7m, sex 10m, dom 12m, ter 14m, sex 17m, dom 19m, qua 22m, sex 24m, dom 26m ago 2018   info 

Web site: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 jun-14 jul
en Grange Park Opera's 20th season opens in a new purpose-built 700-seat theatre in West Horsley in 2017

[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.   M Richard Balcombe, DC Jo Davies qui 7, sex 8, sex 15, sáb 16, qua 20, qui 28, sex 29 jun, sáb 7 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), M Gianluca Marcianò, DC Stephen Medcalf sáb 9, qui 14, dom 17, sex 22, dom 24, qua 27, sáb 30 jun, qui 5 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), M Stephen Barlow, DC Patrick Mason sáb 23, ter 26 jun, dom 1, qua 4, sex 6 jul 2018   info 

Web site: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.   M Oliver Gooch, DC Jeff Clarke sáb 26, ter 29, qua 30 mai, sex 1, sáb 2, ter 5 jun 2018   info 

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), M Christopher Bucknall, DC Christopher Cowell sáb 23, ter 26, qui 28, sáb 30 jun, ter 3, qua 4 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.   M Thomas Blunt, DC Bruno Ravella sáb 21, ter 24, qui 26, sáb 28 jul, qui 2, sáb 4 ago 2018   info 

Web site: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 jun-2 ago

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), M Anthony Negus, DC Thomas Guthrie qua 6, sáb 9, seg 11, qua 13 jun 2018   info 

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), M Thomas Blunt, DC Daisy Evans sáb 23, ter 26, qui 28, sáb 30 jun, dom 1, ter 3 jul 2018   info 

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Henry Neill (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), M Anthony Negus, DC Alan Privett sex 13, dom 15, ter 17, qui 19, sáb 21 jul 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), M Jeremy Silver, DC Jenny Miller sáb 28, seg 30, ter 31 jul, qui 2 ago 2018   info 

Web site: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), M Robert Howarth, DC Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: sex 8, sáb 16, sáb 23, qui 28 jun, qua 4, sex 6 jul 2018   info    buy 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), M David Parry, DC Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: sáb 9, sex 15, dom 17, sex 22, qua 27, sáb 30 jun, qui 5 jul 2018   info    buy 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), M Jean-Luc Tingaud, DC John Copley Northington, The Grange: dom 24, ter 26, sex 29 jun, dom 1, ter 3, sáb 7 jul 2018   info    buy 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: dom 8 jul 2018   info    buy 

Web site: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Reino Unido por data
Berwick Festival Opera
Iford Arts
Garsington Opera
The Grange Festival
Glyndebourne Festival
Longborough Festival Opera
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/pt
Festivals: 8