Festivaluri: Regatul Unit 2018 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaluri    Regatul Unit
2018 (Toate / Viitoare)

Festivaluri după țarăAfrica de Sud · Argentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarus · Belgia · Brazilia · Bulgaria · Canada · Cehia · China · Cipru · Coreea de Sud · Croația · Danemarca · Elveția · Estonia · Finlanda · Franța · Germania · Grecia · Hong Kong · Irlanda · Islanda · Israel · Italia · Japonia · Letonia · Liban · Lituania · Luxemburg · Macao · Malta · Mexic  · Moldova · Muntenegru · Norvegia · Noua Zeelenadă · Olanda · Peru · Polonia · Portugalia · Regatul Unit · România · Rusia · Slovacia · Slovenia · Spania · Statele Unite · Suedia · Turcia · Ungaria · Venezuela

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: Dum 24 Iun 2018   info 

Site: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera — 20 Iul-27 Aug

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[PN] Cinderella Isouard.    Aoife O'Sullivan (Clorinde), Jenny Stafford (Tisbe), Kate Howden (Cinderella), Benjamin Durrant (Dandini), Bradley Smith (Prince Ramir), Nicholas Merryweather (Alidor), Alistair Ollerenshaw (The Baron), D Harry Sever, R Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: Vin 20, Sâm 21 Iul 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: Lun 27 Aug 2018 ◊ London, St John's Smith Square: Mar 18 Sep 2018   info 

Site: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket OperaNatasha Day (Rita), Job Tome (Gasparo), Austin Gunn (Beppe), D Peter Ford.   The Maltings: Vin 23, Sâm 24m, 24 Feb 2018   info 

Site: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Iul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), D Stephen Barlow, R Elijah Moshinsky Sâm 7, Mar 10, Vin 13, Lun 16, Mie 18, Vin 20 Iul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), Richard Dowling (Gran Sacerdote di Nettuno), Julian Debreuil (La Voce), D Nicholas Kok, R Stephen Medcalf Dum 8m, Mie 11, Sâm 14, Joi 19m, Sâm 21 Iul 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.   Opera della Luna's new version of Donizetti's opera comique tells the old story in a new setting. Don't expect comic opera soldiers in this fast and furious adaptation.  Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), Charles Johnston (Sulpice), R Jeff Clarke Lun 9, Dum 15m Iul 2018   info 

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La SerenissimaJulia Doyle (Tisbe), Hilary Summers (Licori), Robert Murray (Pyramo), Morgan Pearse (Alceste), D Adrian Chandler / Robert Howarth Joi 12c, Mar 17c Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.    Lee Bisset (Chimène), Leonardo Capalbo (Rodrigue), Paul Gay (Don Diègue), Phillip Rhodes (The King), Charles Johnston (Le Comte de Gormas), NN (L'Infante), Ross Ramgobin (L'envoyé Maure), NN (Don Arias), NN (Don Alonzo), D Jeremy Carnall, R Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Mar 24, Joi 26, Sâm 28 Iul 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Adam Smith (Rodolfo), Shelley Jackson (Mimì), Nicholas Lester (Marcello), Lauren Michelle (Musetta), Ross Ramgobin (Schaunard), Pauls Putnins (Colline), Charles Johnston (Benoît/ Alcindoro), D Peter Robinson, R Peter Relton Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: Mie 25, Vin 27, Sâm 28 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.dorsetopera.com
Edinburgh International Festival — 3-27 Aug

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
en Three-week-long performing arts festival throughout the city of Edinburgh
it Tre settimane di festival di arti dello spettacolo per la citta' di Edimburgo

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Théâtre des Champs-ElyséesMichele Angelini (Count Almaviva), Guillaume Andrieux (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Péter Kálmán (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Don Basilio), Julie Pasturaud (Berta), Louis De Lavignère (Fiorello), Stéphane Facco (Ambrogio), D Jérémie Rhorer, R Laurent Pelly Festival Theatre: Dum 5, Mar 7, Mie 8 Aug 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Simon O'Neill (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Iain Paterson (The Wanderer), Samuel Youn (Alberich), Clive Bayley (Fafner), Anna Larsson (Erda), Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Danae Kontora (Woodbird), D Mark Elder Usher Hall: Mie 8 Aug 2018   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Royal Scottish National OrchestraElizabeth DeShong (Hänsel), Laura Wilde (Gretel), Okka von der Damerau (Mother), Tomasz Konieczny (Father), Thomas Blondelle (Witch), Emily Birsan (Sandman/ Dew Fairy), D Andrew Davis Usher Hall: Mie 15c Aug 2018   info 

The Beggar's Opera Pepusch.    Théâtre des Bouffes du NordRobert Burt (Mr Peachum), Beverley Klein (Mrs Peachum/ Diana Trapes), Kate Batter (Polly Peachum), Benjamin Purkiss (Macheath), Kraig Thornber (Lockit), Olivia Brereton (Lucy Lockit), Emma Kate Nelson (Jenny Diver), Sean Lopeman (Filch), Gavin Wilkinson (Matt), Taite- Elliot Drew (Jack), Wayne Fitzsimmons (Robin), Dominic Owen (Harry), Natasha Leaver (Molly), Emily Dunn (Betty), Louise Dalton (Suky), Jocelyn Prah (Dolly), D William Christie, R Robert Carsen King's Theatre: Joi 16, Vin 17, Sâm 18, Dum 19 Aug 2018   info 

La Cenerentola Rossini.    Opéra de LyonMichèle Losier (Angelina), Taylor Stayton (Don Ramiro), Nikolay Borchev (Dandini), Renato Girolami (Don Magnifico), Clara Meloni (Clorinda), Katherine Aitken (Tisbe), Simone Alberghini (Alidoro), D Stefano Montanari, R Stefan Herheim Festival Theatre: Vin 24, Sâm 25, Dum 26 Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.eif.co.uk
Garsington Opera — 31 Mai-21 Iul

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

[PN] Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Sen Guo / Nazan Fikret (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Richard Burkhard (Speaker), Lara Marie Müller (Papagena), Adam Temple-Smith (1. Armed Man), James Ioelu (2. Armed Man), D Christian Curnyn, R Netia Jones Joi 31 Mai, Sâm 2, Vin 8, Joi 14, Dum 17, Vin 22, Dum 24, Sâm 30 Iun, Mie 11, Mar 17, Joi 19, Sâm 21 Iul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Nika Goric (Italian Soprano), Caspar Singh (Italian Tenor), Benjamin Bevan (The Major-Domo), D Douglas Boyd, R Tim Albery Vin 1, Dum 3, Joi 7, Sâm 9, Vin 15, Mie 20, Sâm 23, Joi 28 Iun 2018   info 

[PN] Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), D Richard Farnes, R Bruno Ravella Sâm 16, Lun 18, Joi 21, Vin 29 Iun, Mie 4, Sâm 7, Vin 13, Dum 15, Vin 20, Dum 22 Iul 2018   info 

[PM] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Grant Doyle (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), D Garry Walker, R Stewart Laing Joi 5, Dum 8, Mar 10, Sâm 14, Lun 16 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Mai-26 Aug

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), D Omer Meir Wellber, R Annilese Miskimmon Sâm 19m, Mie 23m, Sâm 26m, Joi 31m Mai, Dum 3m, Mie 6m, Sâm 9m, Joi 14m, Dum 17m, Joi 21m, Dum 24m, Joi 28m Iun, Dum 1m, Joi 5m, Dum 8m, Joi 12m, Mie 18m Iul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), D Robin Ticciati, R Richard Jones Dum 20m, Joi 24m, Dum 27m, Mie 30m Mai, Sâm 2m, Vin 8m, Mar 12m, Sâm 16m, Mar 19m, Vin 22m, Mar 26m Iun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), D William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, R David McVicar Dum 10m, Vin 15m, Mie 20m, Sâm 23m, Vin 29m Iun, Vin 6m, Mar 10m, Vin 13m, Dum 15m, Vin 20m, Mar 24m, Sâm 28m Iul 2018   info 

[PN] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), D Robin Ticciati, R Stefan Herheim Sâm 30m Iun, Mie 4m, Sâm 7m, Mie 11m, Sâm 21m, Lun 23m, Joi 26m, Dum 29m Iul, Mie 1m, Sâm 4m, Lun 6m, Joi 9m Aug 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), D Laurence Cummings, R Barrie Kosky Joi 19m, Dum 22m, Vin 27m, Lun 30m Iul, Vin 3m, Mie 8m, Sâm 11m, Lun 13m, Joi 16m, Sâm 18m, Mar 21m, Joi 23m, Sâm 25m Aug 2018   info 

[PN] Vanessa Barber.    William Thomas (Nicholas), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Rosalind Plowright (The Old Baroness), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Romanas Kudriašovas (Footman), D Jakub Hrůša, R Keith Warner Dum 5m, Mar 7m, Vin 10m, Dum 12m, Mar 14m, Vin 17m, Dum 19m, Mie 22m, Vin 24m, Dum 26m Aug 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Mané Galoyan (Violetta Valéry), Emma Kerr (Flora Bervoix), John Mackenzie (Marchese d'Obigny), Nicholas Folwell (Baron Douphol), Donald Thomson / Joseph Padfield (Doctor Grenvil), Nico Darmanin (Gastone), Emanuele D'Aguanno / Luis Gomes (Alfredo Germont), Claire Barnett-Jones (Annina), Daniel Mullaney (Giuseppe), Noel Bouley (Giorgio Germont), Romanas Kudriašovas (Messenger), Joseph Padfield / Jerome Knox (Flora's Servant), D Christoph Altstaedt, R Tom Cairns Vin 12, Lun 15, Joi 18, Dum 21, Mie 24, Sâm 27, Mar 30 Oct, Vin 2 Noi 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Mar 6, Vin 9 Noi 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Mar 13, Vin 16 Noi 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Mar 20, Sâm 24 Noi 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Mar 27, Vin 30 Noi 2018   info 

Cendrillon Massenet.    Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon), Agnes Zwierko (Madame de la Haltière), Eléonore Pancrazi (Le Prince Charmant), Caroline Wettergreen (La Fée), Eduarda Melo (Noémie), Kezia Bienek (Dorothée), William Dazeley / Lionel Lhote (Pandolfe), D Duncan Ward, R Fiona Shaw Sâm 13, Sâm 20, Lun 22, Joi 25, Dum 28, Mie 31 Oct, Sâm 3 Noi 2018 ◊ Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre: Mie 7, Sâm 10 Noi 2018 ◊ Norwich, Theatre Royal: Mie 14, Sâm 17 Noi 2018 ◊ Woking, New Victoria Theatre: Vin 23 Noi 2018 ◊ Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes Theatre: Mie 28 Noi, Sâm 1 Dec 2018   info 

Site: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Iun-14 Iul
[PN] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Dex Lee (Curly), Katie Hall (Laurey Williams), Claire Moore (Aunt Eller), Louis Gaunt (Will Parker), Natasha Cottriall (Ado Annie), Phillip Rhodes (Jud Fry), Steven Serlin (Ali Hakim), Nicolas Colicos (Andrew Carnes), Lauren Hood (Gertie Cummings), Lee Ormsby (Ike Skidmore), D Richard Balcombe, R Jo Davies West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Joi 7, Vin 8, Vin 15, Sâm 16, Mie 20, Joi 28, Vin 29 Iun, Sâm 7 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Matthew Buswell (Samuel), Matthew Stiff (Tom), D Gianluca Marcianò, R Stephen Medcalf West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Sâm 9, Joi 14, Dum 17, Vin 22, Dum 24, Mie 27, Sâm 30 Iun, Joi 5 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Junghoon Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Anthony Flaum (Tybalt), Clive Bayley (Capulet), Olivia Ray (Gertrude), D Stephen Barlow, R Patrick Mason West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Sâm 23, Mar 26 Iun, Dum 1, Mie 4, Vin 6 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] Pushkin Boyarsky.    Novaya OperaYaroslav Abaimov (Pushkin), Artoym Garnov (Tsar Nicholas I), Julietta Avanesyan (Natalya), Irina Romishevskaya (Catherine), Anna Sinitsyna (Alexandrine), Georgy Faradzhev (Baron Heckeren), Anton Bochkaryov (Georges D'Anthes), Gayane Babadzhanyan (Gypsy), D Jan Latham-Koenig West Horsley, The Theatre in the Woods: Mie 11, Joi 12 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts — 26 Mai-4 Aug

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.    David Horton (Candide), Paula Sides (Cunegonde), Claire Watkins (Paquette), Rosemary Ashe (Old Woman), Peter Van Hulle (Govenor), Paul Featherstone (Vanderdendur), Matthew Siveter, Bethany Horak Hallet, Bryony Soothill, Guy Withers, D Oliver Gooch, R Jeff Clarke Sâm 26, Mar 29, Mie 30 Mai, Vin 1, Sâm 2, Mar 5 Iun 2018   info 

[PN] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), D Christopher Bucknall, R Christopher Cowell Sâm 23, Mar 26, Joi 28, Sâm 30 Iun, Mar 3, Mie 4 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonze), Hanna-Liisa Kirchin (Kate Pinkerton), Samuel Lom (Prince Yamadori), D Thomas Blunt, R Bruno Ravella Sâm 21, Mar 24, Joi 26, Sâm 28, Mar 31 Iul, Joi 2, Sâm 4 Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Lammermuir Festival
The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Semi-staged performance.  Scottish OperaD Derek Clark, R Jenny Ogilvie Haddington, St Mary's Parish Church: Vin 21 Sep 2018   info 

London : Opera Holland Park — 29 Mai-29 Iul

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), D Matthew Kofi Waldren, R Rodula Gaitanou Mar 29 Mai, Vin 1, Mar 5, Joi 7, Sâm 9, Lun 11, Vin 15, Dum 17m, Joi 21, Sâm 23 Iun 2018   info 

[PN] Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), D Dane Lam / George Jackson, R Oliver Platt Joi 31 Mai, Sâm 2, Mie 6, Vin 8, Joi 14, Sâm 16, Mar 19, Vin 22 Iun 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), D Francesco Cilluffo, R Martin Lloyd-Evans Sâm 14, Mie 18, Vin 20, Joi 26, Sâm 28 Iul 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), Lancelot Nomura (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Eliot Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), D Brad Cohen, R Antony McDonald Mar 17, Joi 19, Sâm 21, Mie 25, Vin 27 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Iun-2 Aug

Opera House, Longborough
[PN] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), D Anthony Negus, R Thomas Guthrie Mie 6, Sâm 9, Lun 11, Mie 13 Iun 2018   info 

[PN] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides / Claire Egan (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), Geoff Williams (Un domestico di Flora), D Thomas Blunt, R Daisy Evans Sâm 23, Mar 26, Joi 28, Sâm 30 Iun, Dum 1, Mar 3 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Julien Van Mellaerts (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Ricardo Panela (Der Perückenmacher), Samuel Oram (Ein Lakai), David Padua (Ein Offizier), Anthony Wise (Der Haushofmeister), D Anthony Negus, R Alan Privett Vin 13, Dum 15, Mar 17, Joi 19, Sâm 21 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), D Jeremy Silver, R Jenny Miller Sâm 28, Lun 30, Mar 31 Iul, Joi 2 Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival — 7 Iun-8 Iul

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), D Robert Howarth, R Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Vin 8, Sâm 16, Sâm 23, Joi 28 Iun, Mie 4, Vin 6 Iul 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), D David Parry, R Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: Sâm 9, Vin 15, Dum 17, Vin 22, Mie 27, Sâm 30 Iun, Joi 5 Iul 2018   info 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), D Jean-Luc Tingaud, R John Copley Northington, The Grange: Dum 24, Mar 26, Vin 29 Iun, Dum 1, Mar 3, Sâm 7 Iul 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Dum 8 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Woodhouse Opera Festival

Lake Amphitheatre, Woodhouse, Holmbury St Mary
Così fan tutte Mozart.   D Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Sâm 4m, Dum 5m Aug 2018

The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   D Márcio da Silva, R Monika Saunders, Márcio da Silva Lake Amphitheatre: Sâm 1m, Dum 2m Sep 2018

Site: www.woodhousesounds.com
Regatul Unit după dată
Berwick Festival Opera
Woodhouse Opera Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Iford Arts
Opera Holland Park
Garsington Opera
Longborough Festival Opera
The Grange Festival
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival
Bampton Classical Opera
Edinburgh International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/ro