Festivaly: Spojené kráľovstvo 2018 
*Verejná stránka   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaly    Spojené kráľovstvo
2018 (Všetky / Budúce)

Festivaly podľa krajinyArgentína · Austrália · Belgicko · Brazília · Bulharsko · Česká republika · Čierna Hora · Čína · Cyprus · Dánsko · Estónsko · Fínsko · Francúzsko · Grécko · Holandsko · Hong Kong · Írsko · Island · Izrael · Japonsko · Kanada · Libanon · Lotyšsko · Maďarsko · Makao · Malta · Mexiko · Nemecko · Nórsko · Nový Zéland · Peru · Poľsko · Rakúsko · Slovensko · Španielsko · Spojené kráľovstvo · Spojené štáty americké · Švajčiarsko · Švédsko · Taliansko

Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: Pi 23, So 24 Feb 2018

Webová stránka: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival Opera So 7+ Jul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival Opera Ne 8+ Jul 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), Dir. Christian Curnyn, Rež. Netia Jones Št 31 Máj, So 2, Pi 8, Št 14, Ne 17, Pi 22, So 30 Jun, St 11, Ut 17, Št 19, So 21 Jul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), Dir. Douglas Boyd, Rež. Tim Albery Pi 1, Ne 3, Št 7, So 9, Pi 15, St 20, So 23, Št 28 Jun 2018   info 

Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), Dir. Richard Farnes, Rež. Bruno Ravella.   So 16, Po 18, Št 21, Pi 29 Jun, St 4, So 7, Pi 13, Ne 15, Pi 20, Ne 22 Jul 2018   info 

[SP] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), Dir. Garry Walker, Rež. Stewart Laing Št 5, Ne 8, Ut 10, So 14, Po 16 Jul 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Máj-26 Aug

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Dir. Omer Meir Wellber, Rež. Annilese Miskimmon So 19m, St 23m, So 26m, Št 31m Máj, Ne 3m, St 6m, So 9m, Št 14m, Ne 17m, Št 21m, Ne 24m, Št 28m Jun, Ne 1m, Št 5m, Ne 8m, Št 12m, St 18m Jul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), Dir. Robin Ticciati, Rež. Richard Jones Ne 20m, Št 24m, Ne 27m, St 30m Máj, So 2m, Pi 8m, Ut 12m, So 16m, Ut 19m, Pi 22m, Ut 26m Jun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), Dir. William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, Rež. David McVicar Ne 10m, Pi 15m, St 20m, So 23m, Pi 29m Jun, Pi 6m, Ut 10m, Pi 13m, Ne 15m, Pi 20m, Ut 24m, So 28m Jul 2018   info 

[NI] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), Dir. Robin Ticciati, Rež. Stefan Herheim So 30m Jun, St 4m, So 7m, St 11m, So 21m, Po 23m, Št 26m, Ne 29m Jul, St 1m, So 4m, Po 6m, Št 9m Aug 2018   info 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), Dir. Laurence Cummings, Rež. Barrie Kosky Št 19m, Ne 22m, Pi 27m, Po 30m Jul, Pi 3m, St 8m, So 11m, Po 13m, Št 16m, So 18m, Ut 21m, Št 23m, So 25m Aug 2018   info 

[NI] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Doris Soffel (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), Dir. Jakub Hrůša, Rež. Keith Warner Ne 5m, Ut 7m, Pi 10m, Ne 12m, Ut 14m, Pi 17m, Ne 19m, St 22m, Pi 24m, Ne 26m Aug 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Jun-14 Jul
en Grange Park Opera's 20th season opens in a new purpose-built 700-seat theatre in West Horsley in 2017

[NI] Oklahoma! Rodgers.   Dir. Richard Balcombe, Rež. Jo Davies Št 7, Pi 8, Pi 15, So 16, St 20, Št 28, Pi 29 Jun, So 7 Jul 2018   info 

[NI] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), Dir. Gianluca Marcianò, Rež. Stephen Medcalf So 9, Št 14, Ne 17, Pi 22, Ne 24, St 27, So 30 Jun, Št 5 Jul 2018   info 

[NI] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), Dir. Stephen Barlow, Rež. Patrick Mason So 23, Ut 26 Jun, Ne 1, St 4, Pi 6 Jul 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.   Dir. Oliver Gooch, Rež. Jeff Clarke So 26, Ut 29, St 30 Máj, Pi 1, So 2, Ut 5 Jun 2018   info 

[NI] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), Dir. Christopher Bucknall, Rež. Christopher Cowell So 23, Ut 26, Št 28, So 30 Jun, Ut 3, St 4 Jul 2018   info 

[NI] Madame Butterfly Puccini.   Dir. Thomas Blunt, Rež. Bruno Ravella.   So 21, Ut 24, Št 26, So 28 Jul, Št 2, So 4 Aug 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.ifordarts.co.uk
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Jun-2 Aug

Opera House, Longborough
[NI] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Dir. Anthony Negus, Rež. Thomas Guthrie St 6, So 9, Po 11, St 13 Jun 2018   info 

[NI] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Dir. Thomas Blunt, Rež. Daisy Evans So 23, Ut 26, Št 28, So 30 Jun, Ne 1, Ut 3 Jul 2018   info 

[NI] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Henry Neill (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), Dir. Anthony Negus, Rež. Alan Privett Pi 13, Ne 15, Ut 17, Št 19, So 21 Jul 2018   info 

[NI] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production. Dir. Jeremy Silver, Rež. Jenny Miller So 28, Po 30, Ut 31 Jul, Št 2 Aug 2018   info 

Webová stránka: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), Dir. Robert Howarth, Rež. Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: Pi 8, So 16, So 23, Št 28 Jun, St 4, Pi 6 Jul 2018   info    buy 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), Dir. David Parry, Rež. Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: So 9, Pi 15, Ne 17, Pi 22, St 27, So 30 Jun, Št 5 Jul 2018   info    buy 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), Dir. Jean-Luc Tingaud, Rež. John Copley Northington, The Grange: Ne 24, Ut 26, Pi 29 Jun, Ne 1, Ut 3, So 7 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: Ne 8 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Webová stránka: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Spojené kráľovstvo podľa dátumu
Berwick Festival Opera
Iford Arts
Garsington Opera
The Grange Festival
Glyndebourne Festival
Longborough Festival Opera
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/sk
Festivals: 8