Festivali: Velika Britanija 2018 
*Vstopna stran   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivali    Velika Britanija
2018 (Vse / Prihodnost)

Festivali po državiArgentina · Avstralija · Avstrija · Belgija · Bolgarija · Brazilija · Češka · Ciper · Črna gora · Danska · Estonija · Finska · Francija · Grčija · Hong Kong · Irska · Islandija · Italija · Izrael · Japonska · Kanada · Kitajska · Latvija · Libanon · Macau · Madžarska · Malta · Mehika · Nemčija · Nizozemska · Norveška · Nova Zelandija · Peru · Poljska · Slovaška · Španija · Švedska · Švica · Velika Britanija · ZDA

Aldeburgh Festival

Maltings, Snape
en Arts festival with an emphasis on new music.
it Festival delle arti con un'enfasi sulla nuova musica

Concert   Malcolm Martineau (piano).  Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone),  Snape, Maltings: NE 24 Jun 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.aldeburgh.co.uk
Bampton Classical Opera

Deanery Garden, Bampton
[NP] Cinderella Isouard.   D Harry Sever, D Jeremy Gray Bampton, Deanery Garden: PE 20, SO 21 Jul 2018 ◊ Westonbirt, The Orangery: PO 27 Avg 2018 ◊ London, St John's, Smith Square: TO 18 Sep 2018   info    buy 

Internetna stran: www.bamptonopera.org
Berwick Festival Opera

The Maltings, Berwick-upon-Tweed
en A festival conceived by Matthew Rooke, the General and Artist Director of Berwick's Maltings, to bring opera into a smaller town that otherwise wouldn't be able to experience it

Rita Donizetti.    Rocket Opera The Maltings: PE 23, SO 24 Feb 2018

Internetna stran: www.berwickfestivalopera.co.uk
Buxton International Festival — 6-22 Jul

Opera House, Buxton
en Extensive programme of opera, classical music and literary speakers, based in and around the Buxton Opera House

Alzira Verdi.    Buxton Festival OperaKate Ladner (Alzira), James Cleverton (Gusmano), Graeme Danby (Alvaro), Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro), Phil Wilcox (Ataliba), Brian McNamee (Ovando), Helen Bailey (Zuma), Luke Sinclair (Otumbo), D Elijah Moshinsky, D Stephen Barlow SO 7, TO 10, PE 13, PO 16, SR 18, PE 20 Jul 2018   info 

Idomeneo Mozart.    Buxton Festival OperaPaul Nilon (Idomeneo), Rebecca Bottone (Ilia), Heather Lowe (Idamante), Madeleine Pierard (Elettra), Ben Thapa (Arbace), D Nicholas Kok, D Stephen Medcalf NE 8m, SR 11, SO 14, ČE 19m, SO 21 Jul 2018   info 

The Daughter of the Regiment Donizetti.    Opera della LunaSuzanne Shakespeare (Marie), Jesús Álvarez (Tonio), D Jeff Clarke PO 9, NE 15m Jul 2018

La Tisbe Brescianello.    La Serenissima ČE 12c, TO 17c Jul 2018

Internetna stran: www.buxtonfestival.co.uk
Dorset Opera

Bryanston School, Blandford Forum
Le Cid Massenet.   D Jeremy Carnall, D Christopher Cowell Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: TO 24, ČE 26, SO 28 Jul 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.    Blandford Forum, Bryanston School, Coade Theatre: SR 25, PE 27, SO 28 Jul 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.dorsetopera.com
Garsington Opera

Wormsley, Stokenchurch
en A combination of well-known operas and little-known works in a purpose-built auditorium in the grounds of Wormsley
it Un insieme di opere conosciute e poco conosciute in un auditorium costriuto appositamente nella tenuta

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Louise Alder (Pamina), Benjamin Hulett (Tamino), Jonathan McGovern (Papageno), James Creswell (Sarastro), Iride Martinez (Queen of the Night), Katherine Crompton (1. Lady), Marta Fontanals-Simmons (2. Lady), Katie Stevenson (3. Lady), Adrian Thompson (Monostatos), D Christian Curnyn, D Netia Jones ČE 31 Maj, SO 2, PE 8, ČE 14, NE 17, PE 22, SO 30 Jun, SR 11, TO 17, ČE 19, SO 21 Jul 2018   info 

Capriccio Strauss.    Miah Persson (Countess), Sam Furness (Flamand), Gavan Ring (Olivier), Andrew Shore (La Roche), William Dazeley (Count), Hanna Hipp (Clairon), Graham Clark (Monsieur Taupe), D Douglas Boyd, D Tim Albery PE 1, NE 3, ČE 7, SO 9, PE 15, SR 20, SO 23, ČE 28 Jun 2018   info 

Falstaff Verdi.    Henry Waddington (Sir John Falstaff), Mary Dunleavy (Alice Ford), Richard Burkhard (Ford), Victoria Simmonds (Meg Page), Yvonne Howard (Mistress Quickly), Soraya Mafi (Nannetta), Oliver Johnston (Fenton), Colin Judson (Dr Caius), Adrian Thompson (Bardolfo), Nicholas Crawley (Pistola), D Richard Farnes, D Bruno Ravella SO 16, PO 18, ČE 21, PE 29 Jun, SR 4, SO 7, PE 13, NE 15, PE 20, NE 22 Jul 2018   info 

[SP] The Skating Rink Sawer.    Neal Davies (Enric), Sam Furness (Gaspar), Ben Edquist (Remo), Susan Bickley (Carmen), Claire Wild (Caridad), Lauren Zolezzi (Nuria), Alan Oke (Rookie), Louise Winter (Pilar), D Garry Walker, D Stewart Laing ČE 5, NE 8, TO 10, SO 14, PO 16 Jul 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.garsingtonopera.org
Glyndebourne Festival — 19 Maj-26 Avg

Opera House, Glyndebourne
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio-San), Elizabeth DeShong (Suzuki), Joshua Guerrero (Pinkerton), Michael Sumuel (Sharpless), Carlo Bosi / François Piolino (Goro), Simon Mechliński (Yamadori), D Omer Meir Wellber, D Annilese Miskimmon SO 19m, SR 23m, SO 26m, ČE 31m Maj, NE 3m, SR 6m, SO 9m, ČE 14m, NE 17m, ČE 21m, NE 24m, ČE 28m Jun, NE 1m, ČE 5m, NE 8m, ČE 12m, SR 18m Jul 2018   info 

Der Rosenkavalier Strauss.    Rachel Willis-Sørensen / Michaela Kaune (The Marschallin), Kate Lindsey (Octavian), Brindley Sherratt (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau), Erin Morley / Louise Alder (Sophie), Michael Kraus (Herr von Faninal), Alun Rhys-Jenkins (Valzacchi), Stephanie Lauricella (Annina), Andrej Dunaev (Italian Singer), Gabriele Rossmanith (Marianne Leitmetzerin), D Robin Ticciati, D Richard Jones NE 20m, ČE 24m, NE 27m, SR 30m Maj, SO 2m, PE 8m, TO 12m, SO 16m, TO 19m, PE 22m, TO 26m Jun 2018   info 

Giulio Cesare in Egitto Handel.    Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare), Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra), Christophe Dumaux (Tolomeo), Patricia Bardon (Cornelia), Anna Stephany (Sesto), John Moore (Achilla), Kangmin Justin Kim (Nireno), D William Christie / Jonathan Cohen, D David McVicar NE 10m, PE 15m, SR 20m, SO 23m, PE 29m Jun, PE 6m, TO 10m, PE 13m, NE 15m, PE 20m, TO 24m, SO 28m Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy.    Christina Gansch (Mélisande), John Chest (Pelléas), Christopher Purves (Golaud), Brindley Sherratt (Arkel), Karen Cargill (Geneviève), D Robin Ticciati, D Stefan Herheim SO 30m Jun, SR 4m, SO 7m, SR 11m, SO 21m, PO 23m, ČE 26m, NE 29m Jul, SR 1m, SO 4m, PO 6m, ČE 9m Avg 2018   info    buy 

Saul Handel.    Markus Brück (Saul), Iestyn Davies (David), Allan Clayton (Jonathan), Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), D Laurence Cummings, D Barrie Kosky ČE 19m, NE 22m, PE 27m, PO 30m Jul, PE 3m, SR 8m, SO 11m, PO 13m, ČE 16m, SO 18m, TO 21m, ČE 23m, SO 25m Avg 2018   info 

[NP] Vanessa Barber.    Emma Bell (Vanessa), Virginie Verrez (Erika), Doris Soffel (The Old Baroness), Edgaras Montvidas (Anatol), Donnie Ray Albert (The Old Doctor), D Jakub Hrůša, D Keith Warner NE 5m, TO 7m, PE 10m, NE 12m, TO 14m, PE 17m, NE 19m, SR 22m, PE 24m, NE 26m Avg 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.glyndebourne.com
Grange Park Opera — 7 Jun-14 Jul
[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.   D Richard Balcombe, D Jo Davies ČE 7, PE 8, PE 15, SO 16, SR 20, ČE 28, PE 29 Jun, SO 7 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Un ballo in maschera Verdi.    Claire Rutter (Amelia), Vincenzo Costanzo (Riccardo), Elisabetta Fiorillo (Ulrica), Roland Wood (Renato), Tereza Gevorgyan (Oscar), D Gianluca Marcianò, D Stephen Medcalf SO 9, ČE 14, NE 17, PE 22, NE 24, SR 27, SO 30 Jun, ČE 5 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Roméo et Juliette Gounod.    Olena Tokar (Juliette), David Kim (Roméo), Gary Griffiths (Mercutio), Mats Almgren (Laurent), Anna Grevelius (Stephano), D Stephen Barlow, D Patrick Mason SO 23, TO 26 Jun, NE 1, SR 4, PE 6 Jul 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.grangeparkopera.co.uk
Iford Arts

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon
en Operas in-the-round for an audience of just 90 in Iford Manor's renaissance cloister

Candide Bernstein.   D Oliver Gooch, D Jeff Clarke SO 26, TO 29, SR 30 Maj, PE 1, SO 2, TO 5 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Partenope Handel.    Averina Galina (Partenope), Beth Margaret Taylor (Rosmira), Jorge Navarro-Colorado (Emilio), Brendan Collins (Ormonte), Keiron Connor Valentine (Armindo), D Christopher Bucknall, D Christopher Cowell SO 23, TO 26, ČE 28, SO 30 Jun, TO 3, SR 4 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Madame Butterfly Puccini.    He Wu (Cio-Cio-San), Anthony Flaum (Pinkerton), Philip Smith (Sharpless), Sandra Porter (Suzuki), Simon Gfeller (Goro), Freddie Tong (The Bonz), D Thomas Blunt, D Bruno Ravella SO 21, TO 24, ČE 26, SO 28, TO 31 Jul, ČE 2, SO 4 Avg 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.ifordarts.co.uk
London : Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London
La traviata Verdi.   11 June at 7.30pm (Young Artists Performance).  Lauren Fagan (Violetta), Matteo Desole / Stephen Aviss (Alfredo), Stephen Gadd (Giorgio Germont), Laura Woods (Flora), Ellie Edmonds (Annina), Charne Rochford (Gastone), Nicholas Garrett (Barone Douphol), David Stephenson (Marchese d'Obigny), Henry Grant Kerswell (Dottore Grenvil), D Matthew Kofi Waldren, D Rodula Gaitanou TO 29 Maj, PE 1, TO 5, ČE 7, SO 9, PO 11, PE 15, NE 17m, ČE 21, SO 23 Jun 2018   info 

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Eleanor Dennis (Fiordiligi), Kitty Whately (Dorabella), Nicholas Lester (Guglielmo), Nick Pritchard (Ferrando), Sarah Tynan (Despina), Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso), D Dane Lam / George Jackson, D Oliver Platt ČE 31 Maj, SO 2, SR 6, PE 8, ČE 14, SO 16, TO 19, PE 22 Jun 2018   info 

Isabeau Mascagni.    Anne-Sophie Duprels (Isabeau), Mikhail Svetlov (King Raimondo), David Butt Philip (Folco), George von Bergen (Cornelius), Nadine Benjamin (Ermyntrude), Joanna Marie Skillett (Ermyngarde), Fiona Kimm (Giglietta), Oliver Brignall (Il cavalier Faidit), Thomas Humphreys (L'araldo maggiore), D Francesco Cilluffo, D Martin Lloyd-Evans SO 14, SR 18, PE 20, ČE 26, SO 28 Jul 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Mardi Byers (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kor-Jan Dusseljee (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Jennifer France (Zerbinetta), Alex Otterburn (Arlecchino), Daniel Norman (Scaramuccio), John Molloy (Truffaldino), Elgan Llyr Thomas (Brighella), Eleanor Bron (The Major Domo), Stephen Gadd (The Music Teacher), Julia Sporsén (The Composer), Jamie MacDougall (The Dancing Master), Thomas Humphreys (A Wigmaker), Trevor Bowes (A Lackey), Oliver Brignall (An Officer), Elizabeth Cragg (Naiad), Laura Zigmantaite (Dryad), Lucy Hall (Echo), D Brad Cohen, D Antony McDonald TO 17, ČE 19, SO 21, SR 25, PE 27 Jul 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.operahollandpark.com
Longborough Festival Opera — 6 Jun-2 Avg

Opera House, Longborough
[NP] Der fliegende Holländer Wagner.    Simon Thorpe (The Dutchman), Kirstin Sharpin (Senta), Jonathan Stoughton (Erik), Carolyn Dobbin (Mary), Richard Wiegold (Daland), D Anthony Negus, D Thomas Guthrie SR 6, SO 9, PO 11, SR 13 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Paula Sides (Violetta Valéry), Peter Gijsbertsen (Alfredo Germont), Mark Stone (Giorgio Germont), Samantha Price (Flora Bervoix), Jenny Stafford (Annina), Aled Hall (Gastone de Letorières), Eddie Wade (Barone Douphol), Sion Goronwy (Marchese d'Obigny), Timothy Dickinson (Dottore Grenvil), Roger Paterson (Giuseppe), Matthew Tilley (Commissario), D Thomas Blunt, D Daisy Evans SO 23, TO 26, ČE 28, SO 30 Jun, NE 1, TO 3 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Helena Dix (Ariadne), Jonathan Stoughton (Bacchus), Robyn Allegra Parton (Zerbinetta), Henry Neill (Harlekin), Clare Presland (Komponist), Darren Jeffery (Music Master), Richard Roberts (Scaramuccio), Timothy Dawkins (Truffaldino), Aidan Coburn (Brighella), Harry Nicoll (Tanzmeister), Suzanne Fischer (Naiad), Flora McIntosh (Dryad), Alice Privett (Echo), D Anthony Negus, D Alan Privett PE 13, NE 15, TO 17, ČE 19, SO 21 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] L'incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi.   Young Artists Production.  Sofia Troncoso (Poppea), Matthew Paine (Ottone), Anna Harvey (Nerone), Matthew Buswell (Seneca), Maria Ostroukhova (Ottavia), Beth Taylor (Arnalta), Chiara Vinci (Amor), Lucilla Graham (La Fortuna/ Damigella/ Venere), Isabella Cheevers (La Virtu/ Pallade), D Jeremy Silver, D Jenny Miller SO 28, PO 30, TO 31 Jul, ČE 2 Avg 2018   info 

Internetna stran: www.lfo.org.uk
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Northington
Agrippina Handel.    Academy of Ancient MusicAshley Riches (Claudio), Anna Bonitatibus (Agrippina), Raffaele Pe (Nerone), Stefanie True (Poppea), Christopher Ainslie (Ottone), Alex Otterburn (Pallante), James Hall (Narciso), Jonathan Best (Lesbo), D Robert Howarth, D Walter Sutcliffe Northington, The Grange: PE 8, SO 16, SO 23, ČE 28 Jun, SR 4, PE 6 Jul 2018   info    buy 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    John Irvin (Almaviva), Josè Maria Lo Monaco (Rosina), Charles Rice (Figaro), David Soar (Basilio), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Jennifer Rhys-Davies (Berta), Toby Girling (Fiorello), D David Parry, D Stephen Barlow Northington, The Grange: SO 9, PE 15, NE 17, PE 22, SR 27, SO 30 Jun, ČE 5 Jul 2018   info    buy 

The Abduction from the Seraglio Mozart.    Kiandra Howarth (Konstanze), Daisy Brown (Blonde), Ed Lyon (Belmonte), Paul Curievici (Pedrillo), Jonathan Lemalu (Osmin), D Jean-Luc Tingaud, D John Copley Northington, The Grange: NE 24, TO 26, PE 29 Jun, NE 1, TO 3, SO 7 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Candide Bernstein.    Northington, The Grange: NE 8 Jul 2018   info    buy 

Internetna stran: www.thegrangefestival.co.uk
Velika Britanija po datumu
Berwick Festival Opera
Bampton Classical Opera
Iford Arts
Garsington Opera
Opera Holland Park
The Grange Festival
Aldeburgh Festival
Dorset Opera
Glyndebourne Festival
Longborough Festival Opera
Grange Park Opera
Buxton International Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/uk/sl
Festivals: 12