Festivals: Estats Units d'Amèrica 2018 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Estats Units d'Amèrica
2018 (Totes / Futur)

Festivals per paísAlemanya · Argentina · Armènia · Austràlia · Àustria · Bèlgica · Bielorússia · Brasil · Bulgària · Canadà · Corea del Sud · Croàcia · Dinamarca · Eslovàquia · Eslovènia · Espanya · Estats Units d'Amèrica · Estònia · Finlàndia · França · Grècia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hongria · Irlanda · Islàndia · Israel · Itàlia · Japó · Letònia · Líban · Lituània · Luxemburg · Macao · Malta · Mèxic · Moldàvia · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelanda · Perú · Polònia · Portugal · Regne Unit · República de Sud-àfrica · República Txeca · Romania · Rússia · Suècia · Suïssa · Turquia · Veneçuela · Xina · Xipre

Bard Summerscape — 28 Jun-19 Ago

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[NP] Peter Pan Bernstein.   Dir Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: Dj 28, Dv 29, Ds 30 Jun, Dg 1, Dx 4, Dj 5, Dv 6, Ds 7m, 7, Dg 8m, 8, Dx 11, Dj 12, Dv 13, Ds 14m, 14, Dg 15m, 15, Dx 18, Dj 19, Dv 20, Ds 21m, 21, Dg 22m, 22 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrey Valentiy (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), Dir Leon Botstein, Dir Esc Thaddeus Strassberger Dv 27, Dg 29 Jul, Dx 1, Dv 3, Dg 5 Ago 2018   info 

Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Gerard Schneider (Mozart), Mikhail Svetlov (Salieri),  Ds 18m Ago 2018   info 

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Lyubov Petrova (Marfa Sobakina), Andrey Valentiy (Vasilii Sobakin), Gerard Schneider (Ivan Likov), Yefim Zavalny (Grigorii Greaznoy), Nadezhda Babintseva (Liubasha), Joel Sorensen (Yelisey Bomeliy), Yakov Strizhak (Oprichnik), Teresa Buchholz (Petrovna), Dir Leon Botstein, Dir Esc Doug Fitch Dg 19m Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), Dir Brian Garman, Dir Esc Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: Ds 25m, Dm 28, Dv 31 Ago 2018   info    buy 

Pàgina web: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[NP] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), Dir André de Ridder, Dir Esc Alessandro Talevi Opera House: Ds 7m, Dx 11, Dv 13, Dg 15, Dm 17, Dj 19m, Ds 21, Dx 25, Dv 27m, Dg 29, Dm 31m Jul, Dj 2, Dg 5 Ago 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), Dir John Baril, Dir Esc Joachim Schamberger Opera House: Ds 14m, Dx 18, Dv 20m, Dg 22, Dm 24, Dj 26m, Ds 28 Jul, Dx 1, Dv 3 Ago 2018

[NP] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. Dir Christopher Zemliauskas, Dir Esc Ken Cazan Opera House: Dx 25, Dj 26m, Ds 28 Jul, Dx 1 Ago 2018

Pàgina web: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), Dir Esc Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: Ds 7 Jul 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), Dir Esc Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Dv 27, Dl 30 Jul 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), Dir Esc Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Dm 7 Ago 2018

Pàgina web: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), Reilly Nelson (Flora Bervoix), Simon Barrad (Marchese d'Obigny), Thomas Dreeze (Barone Douphol), James Eder (Grenvil), Martin Bakari (Gastone), Nicolette Book (Annina), Samuel Smith (Giuseppe), Michael Young (Messenger), Stefan Erik Egerstrom (Un domestico di Flora), Dir Renato Balsadonna, Dir Esc Linda Brovsky Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Dj 14, Ds 16, Dx 20, Dv 22 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Sarah Shafer (Poppea), Sarah Mesko (Ottavia), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), Rebecca Ringle Kamarei (Arnalta), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Andrew Owens (1. Soldier/ Friend of Seneca/ Lucan/ Consul), Christian Pursell (2. Soldier/ Liberto/ Friend of Seneca/ Lictor/ Tribune), Daniel Moody (Valet/ Friend of Seneca), Dir Gary Thor Wedow, Dir Esc Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: Dj 21, Ds 23, Dm 26, Dj 28 Jun, Dg 1 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), Dir Christof Perick, Dir Esc Tomer Zvulun(original), Brenna Corner(revival).   Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Dj 5, Ds 7 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] As One Kaminsky.    Matthew Worth (Hannah Before), Amber Fasquelle (Hannah After), Dir Gene Chang, Dir Esc Robin Guarino Music Hall, Wilks Studio: Dx 25, Dv 27, Ds 28, Dg 29, Dl 30 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (The Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (The Father), Caroline Bleau (The Wife), Brandon Scott Russell (The Teacher), Reilly Nelson (Vera Lynn), Michael Young (The Prosecutor), James Eder (The Judge), Dir Alain Trudel, Dir Esc Suzanne Crocker.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Dv 20p, Ds 21, Dj 26, Ds 28, Dm 31 Jul 2018   info 

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), Dir David Neely, Dir Esc Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: Dv 22 Jun, Dg 1m, Dm 3, Dv 6, Ds 14 Jul 2018   info 

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), Dir Robert Moody, Dir Esc David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: Ds 23, Dg 24m, Dv 29 Jun, Ds 7, Dj 12, Dg 15m Jul 2018   info 

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), Dir David Neely, Dir Esc Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: Ds 30 Jun, Dg 8, Dm 10, Dv 13 Jul 2018   info 

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), Dir Joshua Horsch, Dir Esc Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: Dj 5, Dg 8 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Glory Denied Cipullo.    Dv 16, Ds 17, Dg 18 Nov 2018

Pàgina web: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 Abr-6 Mai

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), Dir Scott Terrell, Dir Esc John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: Dv 27 Abr, Ds 5 Mai 2018   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), Dir Joe Illick, Dir Esc Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: Ds 28 Abr, Dv 4, Dg 6m Mai 2018   info 

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Dg 29, Dl 30 Abr, Dm 1 Mai 2018   info 

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Dg 29, Dl 30 Abr, Dm 1 Mai 2018   info 

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Dg 29, Dl 30 Abr, Dm 1 Mai 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   Dir David Charles Abell, Dir Esc Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel Ds 7, Dl 16m, Dj 19, Ds 21, Dm 24m, Dg 29m Jul, Ds 4, Ds 11, Dm 14m, Dv 17, Dl 20m, Dv 24 Ago 2018   info 

[NP] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   Dir Joseph Colaneri, Dir Esc E Loren Meeker Dg 8m, Ds 21m, Dl 30m Jul, Dg 5m, Dm 7m, Dv 10, Dj 16, Ds 18m, Ds 25m Ago 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), Dir Joseph Colaneri, Dir Esc Francesca Zambello Ds 14m, Dv 20, Dl 23m, Ds 28m, Dm 31m Jul, Dv 3, Dj 9, Ds 11m, Dl 13m, Dg 19m, Ds 25 Ago 2018   info 

Silent Night Puts.   Dir Nicole Paiement, Dir Esc Tomer Zvulun Dg 15m, Dg 22m Jul, Dj 2, Ds 4m, Dl 6m, Dg 12m, Ds 18, Dm 21m, Dj 23 Ago 2018   info 

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: Dm 7m, Dg 12m, Dl 20m Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 Jul-5 Ago
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Sydney Mancasola (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), Dir Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Ds 28c Jul, Dv 3c Ago 2018   info 

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), Dir Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Dg 29c Jul, Ds 4c Ago 2018   info 

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), Dir Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Dg 5 Ago 2018   info 

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 Jun-22 Jul

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[NP] La bohème Puccini.    Jonathan Tetelman (Rodolfo), Jessica Sandidge (Mimì), Joshua Jeremiah (Marcel), Nicolette Mavroleon (Musetta), Joel Balzun (Schaunard), Matthew Scollin (Colline), Hastings Reeves (Benoît), Hastings Reeves (Alcindoro), Ganson Salmon (Parpignol), Derrick Brown (A Customs Sargeant), Dir Daniel Schlosberg, Dir Esc Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Dv 6, Dg 8, Dj 12, Ds 14, Dj 19 Jul 2018   info 

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   Dir Joel Goodloe, Dir Esc Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Ds 7c, Ds 14c, Ds 21c Jul 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Dg 8c, Dx 11c, Ds 14c, Ds 21c Jul 2018   info 

The Rhinegold Wagner.   Dir Brent McMunn, Dir Esc Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Dv 13c, Dg 15c, Ds 21c Jul 2018   info 

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: Dg 15 Jul 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Melinda Whittington (Arabella), Katie Manukyan (Zdenka), Matthew Scollin (Count Waldner), Danielle Wright (Adelaide), Andrew Cummings (Mandryka), Mark Tempesta (Matteo), Robert Chafin (Count Elemer), Rob McGinness (Count Dominik), Adam Cioffari (Count Lamoral), Gyu Yeon Shim (The Fiakermilli), Vincentia Geraldine (A Fortune Teller), Dir Brent McMunn, Dir Esc Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Dv 20, Dg 22 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 Jun-1 Jul

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), Dir Richard Tang Yuk, Dir Esc Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: Ds 16, Dg 24m Jun, Dg 1m Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 Mai-24 Jun
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), Dir Christopher Allen, Dir Esc Patricia Racette Ds 19, Dv 25, Dx 30 Mai, Ds 2, Dj 7, Dg 10, Dx 20, Ds 23 Jun 2018   info 

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), Dir Stephen Lord, Dir Esc James Robinson Ds 26, Dj 31 Mai, Dx 6, Dv 8, Ds 16, Dx 20, Dg 24 Jun 2018   info 

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), Dir Michael Christie, Dir Esc Matthew Ozawa Dg 3, Dx 6, Ds 9, Dj 14, Ds 16, Dv 22 Jun 2018   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), Dir Pierre Vallet, Dir Esc Ron Daniels Ds 9, Dx 13, Dv 15, Dg 17, Dj 21, Ds 23 Jun 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera — 29 Jun-25 Ago

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), Dir Harry Bicket, Dir Esc Laurent Pelly Dv 29 Jun, Dx 4, Ds 7, Dv 13, Dm 31 Jul, Dl 6, Ds 11, Dm 14, Ds 25 Ago 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), Dir John Fiore, Dir Esc Matthew Ozawa Dv 6, Dx 11, Dv 20, Dl 30 Jul, Ds 4, Dx 8, Dl 13, Ds 18, Dx 22, Dv 24 Ago 2018   info 

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), Dir Matthew Aucoin, Dir Esc Peter Sellars Ds 14, Dx 18, Dv 27 Jul, Dj 2, Dm 7, Dj 16 Ago 2018   info 

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), Dir Corrado Rovaris, Dir Esc Shawna Lucey Ds 21, Dx 25 Jul, Dv 3, Dj 9, Dv 17 Ago 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), Dir James Gaffigan, Dir Esc Tim Albery Ds 28 Jul, Dx 1, Dv 10, Dx 15, Dj 23 Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), Dir Anthony Barrese, Dir Esc John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: Dv 29 Jun, Dg 1m, Dg 8m, Dv 13 Jul 2018   info 

[EM] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Dir Esc Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Ds 30 Jun, Dv 6m, Ds 14m Jul 2018   info 

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Dir Esc Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: Ds 30 Jun, Dv 6m, Ds 14m Jul 2018   info 

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), Dir Andrew Bisantz, Dir Esc Lawrence Edelson Ds 7, Dl 9m, Dg 15m Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 Mai-10 Jun
Tree of Codes Lim.   Dir John Kennedy, Dir Esc Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: Ds 26, Dm 29 Mai, Dv 1, Dl 4, Dj 7 Jun 2018   info 

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.    Amanda Woodbury (Pia de Tolomei), Isaac Frishman (Ghino degli Armieri), Valdis Jansons (Nello), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Rodrigo), Kevin Langan (Piero), Nathan Granner (Ubaldo), Vera Savage (Bice), Matthew Anchel (Lamberto), Alexander Simon (Guard of the Tower of Siena), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Dir Esc Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: Dg 27, Dj 31 Mai, Dg 3m, Dx 6, Dv 8 Jun 2018   info 

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   Dir Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: Dl 28, Dm 29, Dx 30m, 30 Mai 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), Dir Charles Prince, Dir Esc Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: Dj 12 Jul 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), Dir Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Ds 14 Jul 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), Dir Eric Jacobsen, Dir Esc Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Dg 22, Dl 23 Jul 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Dj 5, Dv 13m, Dv 20, Dj 26m, Ds 28 Jul, Dv 3m Ago 2018   info 

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Dv 6, Dj 12, Ds 14, Dj 19, Ds 21, Dj 26, Ds 28 Jul, Dv 3 Ago 2018   info 

Pàgina web: www.utahfestival.org
Estats Units d'Amèrica per data
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bard Summerscape
Santa Fe Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/ca