Festivales: Estados Unidos 2017 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivales    Estados Unidos
2017 (Todas / Futuras)

Festivales por paísAlemania · Argentina · Australia · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgaria · Canadá · China · Chipre · Dinamarca · El Perú · Eslovaquia · España · Estados Unidos · Estonia · Finlandia · Francia · Grecia · Holanda · Hong-Kong · Hungría · Irlanda · Islandia · Israel · Italia · Japón · Letonia · Líbano · Macao · Malta · México · Montenegro · Noruega · Nueva Zelandia · Polonia · Reino Unido · República Checa · Suecia · Suiza

Aspen Music Festival
en Eight-week summer festival of more than 350 events
it Un festival estivo di otto settimane con piu' di 350 manifestazioni
fr 350 événements en 8 semaines

La traviata Verdi.   Dir George Manahan, Prod Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: sáb 15, lun 17, mar 18 jul 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.   Dir George Manahan, Prod Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: mar 18 jul 2017   info 

Seven Angels Bedford.   Dir Yves Abel Harris Concert Hall: sáb 5cm ago 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   Dir Jane Glover, Prod Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: mar 15, jue 17, sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Sasha Cooke (mezzo), Bryan Hymel (tenor), John Relyea (bass-baritone), Federico De Michelis (bass), Dir Robert Spano Benedict Music Tent: dom 20m ago 2017   info 

WWW: www.aspenmusicfestival.com
Bard Music Festival
Halka Moniuszko.   Program Nine.  Polish National Opera Annandale, Fisher Center, Sosnoff Theater: sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

Bard Summerscape — 30 jun-20 ago

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

Dimitrij Dvořák.    Clay Hilley (Dimitrij), Melissa Citro (Marina), Olga Tolkmit (Xenie), Nora Sourouzian (Marfa), Peixin Chen (Jove), Levi Hernandez (Shuisky), Joseph Barron (Basmanov), Joseph Damon Chappel (Neborsky), Thomas McCargar (Bucinsky), Dir Leon Botstein, Prod Anne Bogart vie 28, dom 30m jul, mie 2m, vie 4, dom 6m ago 2017   info 

WWW: fishercenter.bard.edu
Bel Canto at Caramoor
Un avvertimento ai gelosi García.    Belcanto at Caramoor Caramoor, Spanish Courtyard: jue 29 jun 2017   info 

Il pirata Bellini.    Belcanto at CaramoorAngela Meade (Imogene), Santiago Ballerini (Gualtiero), Harold Wilson (Ernesto), Dir Will Crutchfield Caramoor, Venetian Theater: sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Berkshire Opera Festival — 8 ago-1 sep

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Adriana Zabala (The Composer), Kyle Pfortmiller (A Music Teacher), Spencer Viator (A Dancing Master/ Brighella), Marcy Stonikas (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kevin Ray (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Nicole Haslett (Zerbinetta), Samuel Schultz (Harlekin), Chris Carr (Scaramuccio), Matthew Scollin (Truffaldin), Christine Lyons (Echo), Jeni Houser (Najade), Vera Savage (Dryade), Dir Brian Garman, Prod Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: sáb 26, mar 29 ago, vie 1 sep 2017

WWW: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Boston Early Music Festival
en Biennial festival and exhibition, in odd-numbered years, featuring the revival of a rare early work
it Festival e mostra biennale, in anni dispari, con un revival di opere antiche e rare

[NP] Le Carnaval de Venise Campra.    Amanda Forsythe, Karina Gauvin, Camille Poul, Erica Schuller, Teresa Wakim, Mireille Lebel, Danielle Sampson, José Lemos, Nathan Medley, Jason McStoots, Aaron Sheehan, Jesse Blumberg, Christian Immler, Olivier Laquerre, Douglas Williams, Prod Gilbert Blin.   Cutler Majestic Theatre: dom 11m, mie 14, vie 16, dom 18m jun 2017   info 

La serva padrona Pergolesi.    Amanda Forsythe (Serpina), Douglas Williams (Uberto), Prod Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sáb 17 jun 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: sáb 24, dom 25m jun 2017   info 

Livietta e Tracollo Pergolesi.    Erica Schuller (Livietta), Jesse Blumberg (Tracollo), Prod Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sáb 17 jun 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: sáb 24, dom 25m jun 2017   info 

Almira Handel.    Dorothee Mields (Almira), Amanda Forsythe (Edilia), Colin Balzer (Fernando), Christian Immler (Consalvo), Zachary Wilder (Osman), Jesse Blumberg (Raymondo), Teresa Wakim (Bellante), Jan Kobow (Tabarco),  New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sáb 25, dom 26m nov 2017

WWW: www.bemf.org
Central City Opera
Carmen Bizet.    Emily Pulley (Carmen), Adriano Graziani (Don José), Michael Mayes (Escamillo), Angela Mortellaro (Micaëla), NN (Zuniga), NN (Le Dancaïre), NN (Le Remendado), NN (Frasquita), NN (Mercédès), Dir Adam Turner, Prod Jose Maria Condemi Opera House: sáb 8, mie 12, vie 14, dom 16, mar 18, jue 20, sáb 22, mie 26, vie 28, dom 30 jul, mar 1 ago 2017   info 

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Hailey Clark (Fiordiligi), Tamara Gura (Dorabella), Matthew Plenk (Ferrando), David Adam Moore (Guglielmo), Megan Marino (Despina), Patrick Carfizzi (Don Alfonso), Dir John Baril, Prod Stephen Barlow Opera House: sáb 15, mie 19, vie 21, dom 23, mar 25, jue 27, sáb 29 jul, mie 2, vie 4 ago 2017   info 

Cabildo Beach.   Dir Christopher Zemliauskas, Prod Alison Moritz Williams Stables: mie 26, sáb 29 jul, mie 2 ago 2017   info 

The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   Dir Christopher Zemliauskas, Prod Michael Ehrman.   St James United Methodist Church: mie 26, jue 27 jul, mie 2 ago 2017   info 

Gallantry Moore.    Williams Stables: jue 3, vie 4 ago 2017   info 

WWW: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival — 8 jul-1 ago

Historic Amphitheater, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    Daniel Belcher (Orfeo), Heather Johnson (Music/ Hope/ Messenger), Chelsea Friedlander (Euridice), Arnold Livingston Geis (Apollo), Evan Ross (Plutone), Eric Wassenaar (1. Pastore), Natalie Rose Havens (2. Pastore), Helen Hassinger (Ninfa), Dir Steven Osgood, Prod Keturah Stickann Chautauqua, Historic Amphitheater: sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Hydrogen Jukebox Glass.    Chelsea Friedlander (1. Soprano), Helen Hassinger (2. Soprano), Natalie Rose Havens (Mezzo-Soprano), Eric Wassenaar (Tenor), Mario Diaz-Moresco (Baritone), Evan Ross (Bass), Dir Steven Osgood, Prod Cara Consilvio Chautauqua, Norton Hall: jue 27 jul, mar 1 ago 2017   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Stefano de Peppo (Don Pasquale), Kyle Pfortmiller (Doctor Malatesta), Laura Soto-Bayomi (Norina), Arnold Livingston Geis (Ernesto), Spencer Reichman (Notary), Dir Steven Osgood, Prod David Schweizer Chautauqua, Norton Hall: vie 28, lun 31 jul 2017   info 

WWW: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera
La bohème Puccini.    Nicole Cabell (Mimì), Sean Panikkar (Rodolfo), Rodion Pogossov (Marcello), Jessica Rivera (Musetta), Edward Nelson (Schaunard), Nathan Stark (Colline), Marco Nisticò (Alcindoro/ Benoit), Brandon Scott Russell (Parpignol), Sola Fadiran (Customs Officer), Samuel L Smith (Sergeant), Dir Louis Langrée, Prod Natascha Metherell Aronoff Center for the Arts: jue 15, sáb 17, jue 22, sáb 24 jun 2017   info 

Frida Rodriguez.    Catalina Cuervo (Frida Kahlo), Ricardo Herrera (Diego Rivera), Benjamin Lee (Alejandro/ Leon Trotsky), Jennifer Cherest (Cristina Kahlo), Reilly Nelson (Dima's Mother/ Lupe Marin), Thomas Dreeze (Petate Vendor/ Mr Kahlo/ Mr Rockefeller), Pedro Andre Arroyo (Mr Ford), Emma Sorenson (Mrs Rockefeller), Erin Keesy (Mrs Ford/ Natalia Trotsky), Samson McCrady (Edward G Robinson), Melissa Harvey / Paulina Villarreal / John Overholt (Calaveras), Dir Andres Cladera, Prod Jose Maria Condemi Jarson-Kaplan Theater: vie 23, dom 25m, mar 27, jue 29 jun, sáb 1, jue 6, sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Aaron Blake (Tamino), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Pamina), Jeni Houser (Queen of the Night), Tom McNichols (Sarastro), Rodion Pogossov (Papageno), John Robert Lindsey (Monostatos), Alexandra Schoeny (1. Lady to the Queen), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (2. Lady to the Queen), Amber Fasquelle (3. Lady to the Queen), Ashley Fabian / Abigail Hoyt / Paulina Villarreal (Spirits), Brandon Scott Russell / Jacob Kincaide (Men in Armor), Jasmine Habersham (Papagena), Dir Christopher Allen, Prod Daniel Ellis.   Aronoff Center for the Arts: sáb 15, jue 20, sáb 22, dom 23m jul 2017   info 

Song from the Uproar Mazzoli.    Abigail Fischer (Isabelle Eberhardt), Melissa Harvey (1. Soprano), Emma Sorenson (Alto), Benjamin Lee (Tenor), Grace Newberry (2. Soprano), Sola Fadiran (Baritone), Dir Keitaro Harada, Prod Marco Pelle.   Aronoff Center for the Arts, Fifth Third Bank Theater: lun 17, mar 18, mie 19, vie 21 jul 2017   info 

WWW: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Soldier Songs Little.    Michael Mayes (Soldier),  Blank Performing Arts Center: vie 27, sáb 28, dom 29 ene 2017

Turandot Puccini.    Alexandra LoBianco (Princess Turandot), NN (Emperor Altoum), NN (Timur), Jonathan Burton (Calaf), NN (Liù), Michael Adams (Ping), NN (Pang), NN (Pong), NN (A Mandarin), Dir David Neely Blank Performing Arts Center: vie 23, dom 25, vie 30 jun, sáb 8, jue 13, dom 16 jul 2017   info 

[NP] A Little Night Music Sondheim.    Kelly Kaduce (Desiree Armfeldt), Troy Cook (Frederik Egerman), NN (Anne Egerman), NN (Henrick Egerman), NN (Fredrika), Joyce Castle (Madame Armfeldt), Lee Gregory (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Elise Quagliata (Charlotte Malcolm), Dir Eric Melear, Prod Matthew Ozawa Blank Performing Arts Center: sáb 24 jun, dom 2, mie 5, vie 7, sáb 15 jul 2017   info 

Billy Budd Britten.    Craig Verm (Billy Budd), Roger Honeywell (Edward Fairfax Vere), Zachary James (John Claggart), NN (Mr Redburn), NN (Mr Flint), NN (Lieutenant Ratcliffe), NN (Red Whiskers), Michael Adams (Donald), Dir David Neely, Prod Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: sáb 1, dom 9, mar 11, vie 14 jul 2017   info 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Blank Performing Arts Center: jue 6, jue 13 jul 2017   info 

WWW: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of three or four mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.

Carmen Bizet.    Audrey Babcock (Carmen), Robert Watson (Don José), Craig Irvin (Escamillo), Kerriann Otaño (Micaëla), Dir Joe Illick, Prod David Lefkowich Bass Performance Hall: sáb 22, dom 30m abr, vie 5 may 2017   info 

[EM] Voir Dire Peterson.   Librettist: Jason Zencka, after his court experiences as a crime reporter.  Nathan Mattingly (Judge Dodsworth), Anna Laurenzo (mezzo), Trevor Martin (baritone), Christina Pecce, Andrew Surrena, Dir Viswa Subbaraman, Prod David Gately The McDavid Studio: dom 23m, mar 25, sáb 29m, dom 30 abr, mar 2, sáb 6 may 2017   info 

Cruzar la Cara de la Luna Martinez.    Octavio Moreno (Laurentino), Brian Shircliffe (Mark), David Guzman (Rafael), Brittany Wheeler (Diana), Cecilia Duarte (Renata), Prod Leonard Foglia Bass Performance Hall: sáb 29 abr, dom 7m may 2017   info 

WWW: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

[NP] Porgy and Bess Gershwin.    Musa Ngqungwana (Porgy), Talise Trevigne (Bess), Norman Garrett (Crown), Frederick Ballentine (Sportin' Life), Dir John DeMain, Prod Francesca Zambello vie 7, jue 13, mar 18m, sáb 22m, jue 27, sáb 29m, lun 31m jul, sáb 5, lun 7m, dom 13m, jue 17, sáb 19, lun 21m ago 2017   info 

[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Jarrett Ott (Curly), Vanessa Becerra (Laurey), Judith Skinner (Aunt Eller), Michael Hewitt (Jud Fry), Dir James Lowe, Prod Molly Smith.   sáb 8, vie 14, vie 21, dom 23, mar 25, dom 30 jul, jue 3, sáb 5, mar 8, vie 11, lun 14, dom 20, mar 22 ago 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    John Holiday (Xerxes), Allegra De Vita (Arsamenes), Emily Pogorelc (Romilda), Abigail Dock (Amastris), Dir Nicole Paiement, Prod Tazewell Thompson sáb 15, lun 17m, jue 20 jul, mar 1, dom 6m, sáb 12, vie 18 ago 2017   info 

The Siege of Calais Donizetti.    Aleksandra Romano (Aurelio), Leah Crocetto (Eleonora), Adrian Timpau (Eustachio), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Giovanni d'Aire), Dir Joseph Colaneri, Prod Francesca Zambello dom 16m, sáb 22, lun 24m jul, vie 4, jue 10, sáb 12m, mar 15m, sáb 19m ago 2017   info 

Scalia/Ginsburg Wang.   US Supreme Court Justices Ruth Bader Ginsburg and Antonin Scalia must find common ground to win their freedom.  Mary Beth Nelson (Justice Ginsburg), William Burden (Justice Scalia), Brent Michael Smith (The Commentator), Dir Jesse Leong, Prod Brenna Corner.   vie 4m, dom 13m ago 2017   info 

WWW: www.glimmerglass.org
Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 15 jun-23 jul

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

A Gathering of Sons Fulton.   Another Black man is shot by a White police officer, and we ask what comes next? How do we heal?  Denise Sheffey-Powell (Victoria), Adrianna Cleveland (Violet), Robert Gerold (Lockdown), Terriq White (Victor), Miles Wilson-Toliver (City), Austin Vassar Keys (Freedom), Jenne Carey (Doctor), Kevin Maynor (Glock), Leslie Howard (Great Father), Demareus Naomi Cooper (The Speaking Earth), Charlene Canty (The Sky That Can't Stop Seeing), Michele Williams (The Waters), Rodolfo Giron (The Blood), Lesley Baird (Medic 1), Sam Lothard (Medic 2), Dir Dwayne Fulton, Prod Mark Clayton Southers.   Falk Auditorium: sáb 1, sáb 8 jul 2017 ◊ Mt Ararat Baptist Church: jue 15, vie 16 jun 2017 ◊ Levy Hall: sáb 24 jun 2017 ◊ Hill House, Kaufmann Auditorium: mie 28, jue 29 jun 2017   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Lori Carrau (Hansel), Valerie Hosler (Gretel), Jenifer Weber (Mother/ Witch), Jesse Davis (Father), Dir Joel Goodloe, Prod Jonathan Eaton Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: sáb 1a, sáb 8a, sáb 15a jul 2017   info 

Sweeney Todd Sondheim.    Andrew Cummings (Sweeney Todd/ Benjamin Barker), Anna Singer (Mrs Lovett), Adam Hollick (Anthony Hope), April Amante (Johanna Barker), Adam Cioffari (Judge Turpin), John Teresi (Tobias Ragg), Robert Frankenberry (Beadle Bamford), Lesley Baird (Beggar Woman), Thomas Cilluffo (Adolfo Pirelli), Alex Longnecker (Jonas Fogg), Dir Douglas Levine, Prod Tomé Cousin.   Falk Auditorium: vie 7, dom 9m, sáb 15, jue 20, sáb 22 jul 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    Andrey Nemzer (Xerxes), Daniel Moody (Arsamene), Emily Harmon (Amastre), Lara Lynn McGill (Romilda), Bonnie Frauenthal (Atalanta), Evan Koons (Ariodate), James Eder (Elviro), Dir Walter Morales, Prod Dan Rigazzi Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: vie 14, dom 16m, sáb 22 jul 2017   info 

Intermezzo Strauss.    Meghan DeWald (Christine Storch), Ryan Milstead (Robert Storch), Maggie Burr (Anna), Jake Blackledge (Franzl), Jason Slayden (Baron Lummer), Adam Hollick (The Notary), Elise Mark (His Wife), Robert Chafin (Stroh), Robert Gerold (A Commercial Counselor), Evan Koons (A Legal Counselor), Adam Cioffari (A Celebrated Singer), Marie Anello (Fanny), Lori Carrau (Marie), Heather Hale (Resi), Dir Brent McMunn, Prod Jonathan Eaton Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: vie 21, dom 23m jul 2017   info 

WWW: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Rena Harms (Cio-Cio-San), Michael Brandenburg (Pinkerton), Renée Rapier (Suzuki), Christopher Magiera (Sharpless), Dir Michael Christie, Prod Robin Guarino sáb 20, vie 26 may, jue 1, sáb 3m, mie 7, dom 11, mie 14m, sáb 24 jun 2017   info 

[NP] The Grapes of Wrath Gordon.    Tobias Greenhalgh (Tom Joad), Katharine Goeldner (Ma Joad), Deanna Breiwick (Rosasharn), Robert Orth (Uncle John), Hannah Dishman (Ruthie), Levi Hernandez (Pa Joad), Hugh Russell (Noah Joad), Dir Christopher Allen, Prod James Robinson sáb 27, mie 31 may, vie 9, jue 15, sáb 17m, mie 21m, dom 25 jun 2017   info 

The Trial Glass.    Susannah Biller (Fraulein Burstner), Sofia Selowsky (Grubach), Brenton Ryan (Titorelli), Theo Hoffman (Joseph K), Keith Phares (Magistrate), Matthew Lau (Inspector), Dir Carolyn Kuan, Prod Michael McCarthy dom 4p, mar 6, jue 8, sáb 10m, sáb 17, mie 21, vie 23 jun 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    René Barbera (Tito), Laura Wilde (Vitellia), Cecelia Hall (Sesto), Matthew Stump (Publius), Dir Stephen Lord, Prod Stephen Lawless sáb 10, mie 14, vie 16, dom 18, jue 22, sáb 24m jun 2017   info 

WWW: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
[NP] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Kurt Streit (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Devon Guthrie (Rosalinde), Jane Archibald (Adele), Dimitri Pittas (Alfred), Joshua Hopkins (Dr Falke), Susan Graham / Paula Murrihy (Prince Orlofsky), Kevin Burdette (Frosch), David Govertsen (Frank), Dir Nicholas Carter, Prod Ned Canty vie 30 jun, mie 5, sáb 8, vie 14 jul, mar 1, lun 7, lun 14, sáb 19, sáb 26 ago 2017   info 

[NP] Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Brenda Rae (Lucia), Zachary Nelson (Lord Enrico Ashton), Mario Chang (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), NN (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), NN (Alisa), Christian Van Horn (Raimondo Bidebent), NN (Normanno), Dir Corrado Rovaris, Prod Ron Daniels sáb 1, vie 7, mie 12, vie 21, lun 31 jul, sáb 5, mar 8, sáb 12, mie 16, jue 24 ago 2017   info 

[NP] The Golden Cockerel Rimsky-Korsakov.    Eric Owens (Tsar Dodon), Meredith Arwady (Amelfa), NN (Prince Guidon), NN (Prince Afron), Kevin Burdette (General Polkan), Barry Banks (Astrologer), Venera Gimadieva (Tsaritsa Shemakha), Dir Emmanuel Villaume, Prod Paul Curran sáb 15, mie 19, vie 28 jul, jue 3, mie 9, vie 18 ago 2017   info 

[EM] The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs Bates.   Libretto: Mark Campbell. The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs examines the people and experiences that shaped one of the most influential figures of our time.  Edward Parks (Steve Jobs), Sasha Cooke (Laurene Powell Jobs), Wei Wu (Kôbun Chino Otogawa), Kelly Markgraf (Paul Jobs), Garrett Sorenson (Woz), Dir Michael Christie / Robert Tweten, Prod Kevin Newbury sáb 22, mie 26 jul, vie 4, jue 10, mar 15, vie 25 ago 2017   info 

Alcina Handel.    Elza van den Heever (Alcina), Paula Murrihy (Ruggiero), Daniela Mack (Bradamante), Alek Shrader (Oronte), Anna Christy (Morgana), Christian Van Horn (Melisso), Jacquelyn Stucker (Oberto), Dir Harry Bicket, Prod David Alden sáb 29 jul, mie 2, vie 11, jue 17, mie 23 ago 2017   info 

WWW: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
Falstaff Verdi.    Craig Colclough (Sir John Falstaff), Michael Chioldi (Ford), Caroline Worra (Alice Ford), Emily Tweedy (Nannetta), Vera Savage (Meg Page), Lindsay Ammann (Mrs Quickly), Dominick Corbacio (Fenton), Max Jacob Zander (Dottore Cajus), Michael Anderson (Bardolfo), Jorgeandrés Carmago (Pistola), Dir Craig Kier, Prod Chuck Hudson Spa Little Theater: sáb 1, jue 6, lun 10m, sáb 15m jul 2017   info 

Zémire et Azor Grétry.    Maureen McKay (Zémire), Lisa Rogali (Fatme), Andrew Bidlack (Azor), Katherine Maysek (Lisbe), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Prod James Ortiz.   Spa Little Theater: dom 2, sáb 8m, vie 14m jul 2017   info 

The Cradle Will Rock Blitzstein.    Ginger Costa-Jackson (Mollt), Keith Jameson (Harry Druggist), Brian Wallin (Editor Daily), Eric McConnell (President Prexy), Meghan Kassanders (Sadie Polock/ Reporter), Dylan Elza (Cop), Matt Boehler (Mr Mister), Spencer Viator (Junior Mister), John Tibbetts (Yasha), Adam Bradley (Professor Mamie), Nina Spinner (Ella Hammer), Audrey Babcock (Mrs Mister), Heather Jones (Sister Mister), Scott Purcell (Dauber), Miles Herr (Professor Scoot/ Steve), Andy Papas (Bugs/ Gent), Christopher Burchett (Larry Foreman), Justin Hopkins (Reverend Salvation), Jorgeandrés Camargo (Dr Specialist), Michael Anderson (Michael Gracco Dick), Michael Gracco (Dick), Dir John Mauceri, Prod Lawrence Edelson Spa Little Theater: dom 9, mar 11m, jue 13, dom 16m jul 2017   info 

WWW: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 26 may-11 jun
Eugene Onegin Tchaikovsky.    Grant Farmer (Captain), Nathan Granner (Triquet), Jamez McCorkle (Vladimir Lenski), Natalia Pavlova (Tatyana), Mary Phillips (Larina), Franco Pomponi (Eugene Onegin), Andrew Stack (Zaretski), Krysty Swann (Olga), Tichina Vaughn (Filipievna), Peter Volpe (Prince Gremin), Dir Evan Rogister, Prod Chen Shi-Zheng Gaillard Municipal Auditorium: vie 26 may, jue 1, dom 4m, jue 8 jun 2017   info 

Farnace Vivaldi.    Augusta Caso (Gilade), Anthony Roth Costanzo (Farnace), Kiera Duffy (Berenice), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Tamiri), Naomi O'Connell (Selinda), Kyle Pfortmiller (Aquilio), Nicholas Tamagna (Pompeo), Dir David Bates, Prod Garry Hynes Dock Street Theatre: sáb 27p, lun 29 may, vie 2, lun 5, mie 7, vie 9 jun 2017   info 

Quartett Francesconi.    Christian Miedl (Valmont), Adrian Angelico (Merteuil), Dir John Kennedy, Prod John Fulljames Memminger Auditorium: dom 28p, mie 31 may, sáb 3 jun 2017   info 

WWW: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood — 16 jun-3 sep
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Sarah Connolly (Fricka), Kim Begley (Loge), David Cangelosi (Mime), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Morris Robinson (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Malin Christensson (Freia), Jacqueline Echols (Woglinde), Catherine Martin (Wellgunde), Renée Tatum (Flosshilde), Patricia Bardon (Erda), David Butt Philip (Froh), Ryan McKinny (Donner), Dir Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: sáb 15c jul 2017   info 

WWW: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: vie 7, jue 13, vie 21, jue 27 jul, sáb 5, mar 8 ago 2017   info 

The Pirates of Penzance Sullivan.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: sáb 8, vie 14, jue 20, sáb 22, vie 28 jul, vie 4, mie 9 ago 2017   info 

WWW: www.utahfestival.org
Walnut Creek : Festival Opera
Pagliacci Leoncavallo.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: sáb 24, dom 25 jun 2017

The Seven Deadly Sins Weill.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: sáb 24, dom 25 jun 2017

WWW: www.festivalopera.com
Wolf Trap Opera

The Barns, Wolf Trap
en Summer residency for young opera singers

The Fall of the House of Usher Glass.    Ben Edquist (William), Nicholas Nestorak (Physician), Jonas Hacker (Roderick), Madison Leonard (Madeline), NN (Servant), Dir Joseph Li, Prod Septime Webre.   Washington, Dock 5: sáb 17 jun 2017   info 

[NP] La pietra del paragone Rossini.    Shea Owens (Pacuvio), Anthony Schneider (Fabrizio), Megan Samarin (Baroness Aspasia), Summer Hassan (Donna Fulvia), Kihun Yoon (Macrobio), Alasdair Kent (Giocondo), Zoie Reams (Clarice), Richard Ollarsaba (Count Asdrubale), Dir Antony Walker, Prod E Loren Meeker The Barns: vie 23, dom 25m, mie 28 jun, sáb 1 jul 2017   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Richard Ollarsaba (Angelotti), Anthony Schneider (Sacristan), Mackenzie Gotcher (Mario Cavaradossi), Alexandra Loutsion (Floria Tosca), Kihun Yoon (Baron Scarpia), Nicholas Nestorak (Spoletta), Geoffrey Hahn (Sciarrone), Megan Samarin (Shepherd), Matthew Fleisher (Jailer), Dir Grant Gershon, Prod Louisa Muller Filene Center: vie 14 jul 2017   info 

[NP] The Juniper Tree Glass.    Ben Edquist (Father), Summer Hassan (Mother), Annie Rosen (Stepmother), Madison Leonard (Daughter), Megan Samarin (Son), Andrew Gilstrap (Goldsmith), Michael J Hawk (Cobbler), Sam Grosby (Miller), Maria Brea (Mama Bird), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Prod R B Schlather The Barns: vie 11, dom 13m, mie 16, sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

[NP] Bastianello Musto.    Jonas Hacker (Young Man/ Lambent), Shea Owens (Bastianello the Elder/ Frediano/ Ippolito/ Lino), Summer Hassan (Ortensia/ Ettalina/ Eustacia), Richard Ollarsaba (Luciano), Zoie Reams (Amadora/ Stelladora), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Prod R B Schlather The Barns: vie 11, dom 13m, mie 16, sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

WWW: www.wolftrap.org/opera
Estados Unidos por fecha
Boston Early Music Festival
Wolf Trap Opera
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Aspen Music Festival
Santa Fe Opera
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Spoleto Festival USA
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Tanglewood
Bard Summerscape
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/es
Festivals: 21