Festivalid: USA 2018 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivalid    USA
2018 (Kõik / Tulekul)

Festivalid kaupa riikArgentiina · Armeenia · Austraalia · Austria · Belgia · Brasiilia · Bulgaaria · Eesti · Hiina · Hispaania · Holland · Hong Kong · Horvaatia · Iirimaa · Iisrael · Island · Itaalia · Jaapan · Kanada · Kreeka · Küpros · Läti · Leedu · Liibanon · Lõuna-Aafrika · Lõuna-Korea · Luxemburg · Macau · Malta · Mehhiko · Moldova · Montenegro · Norra · Peruu · Poola · Portugal · Prantsusmaa · Rootsi · Rumeenia · Saksamaa · Slovakkia · Sloveenia · Soome · Suurbritannia · Šveits · Taani · Tšehhi Vabariik · Türgi · Ungari · USA · Uus-Meremaa · Valgevene · Venemaa · Venetsueela

Bard Summerscape — 28 Juuni-19 Aug

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[U] Peter Pan Bernstein.   Dir Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: N 28, R 29, L 30 Juuni, P 1, K 4, N 5, R 6, L 7m, 7, P 8m, 8, K 11, N 12, R 13, L 14m, 14, P 15m, 15, K 18, N 19, R 20, L 21m, 21, P 22m, 22 Juuli 2018   info 

[U] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrey Valentiy (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), Dir Leon Botstein, Lav Thaddeus Strassberger R 27, P 29 Juuli, K 1, R 3, P 5 Aug 2018   info 

Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Gerard Schneider (Mozart), Mikhail Svetlov (Salieri),  L 18m Aug 2018   info 

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Lyubov Petrova (Marfa Sobakina), Andrey Valentiy (Vasilii Sobakin), Gerard Schneider (Ivan Likov), Yefim Zavalny (Grigorii Greaznoy), Nadezhda Babintseva (Liubasha), Joel Sorensen (Yelisey Bomeliy), Yakov Strizhak (Oprichnik), Teresa Buchholz (Petrovna), Dir Leon Botstein, Lav Doug Fitch P 19m Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), Dir Brian Garman, Lav Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: L 25m, T 28, R 31 Aug 2018   info    buy 

Veebilehekülg: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[U] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), Dir André de Ridder, Lav Alessandro Talevi Opera House: L 7m, K 11, R 13, P 15, T 17, N 19m, L 21, K 25, R 27m, P 29, T 31m Juuli, N 2, P 5 Aug 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), Dir John Baril, Lav Joachim Schamberger Opera House: L 14m, K 18, R 20m, P 22, T 24, N 26m, L 28 Juuli, K 1, R 3 Aug 2018

[U] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. Dir Christopher Zemliauskas, Lav Ken Cazan Opera House: K 25, N 26m, L 28 Juuli, K 1 Aug 2018

Veebilehekülg: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), Lav Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: L 7 Juuli 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), Lav Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: R 27, E 30 Juuli 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), Lav Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: T 7 Aug 2018

Veebilehekülg: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), Reilly Nelson (Flora Bervoix), Simon Barrad (Marchese d'Obigny), Thomas Dreeze (Barone Douphol), James Eder (Grenvil), Martin Bakari (Gastone), Nicolette Book (Annina), Samuel Smith (Giuseppe), Michael Young (Messenger), Stefan Erik Egerstrom (Un domestico di Flora), Dir Renato Balsadonna, Lav Linda Brovsky Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: N 14, L 16, K 20, R 22 Juuni 2018   info 

[U] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Sarah Shafer (Poppea), Sarah Mesko (Ottavia), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), Rebecca Ringle Kamarei (Arnalta), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Andrew Owens (1. Soldier/ Friend of Seneca/ Lucan/ Consul), Christian Pursell (2. Soldier/ Liberto/ Friend of Seneca/ Lictor/ Tribune), Daniel Moody (Valet/ Friend of Seneca), Dir Gary Thor Wedow, Lav Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: N 21, L 23, T 26, N 28 Juuni, P 1 Juuli 2018   info 

[U] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), Dir Christof Perick, Lav Tomer Zvulun(original), Brenna Corner(revival).   Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: N 5, L 7 Juuli 2018   info 

[U] As One Kaminsky.    Matthew Worth (Hannah Before), Amber Fasquelle (Hannah After), Dir Gene Chang, Lav Robin Guarino Music Hall, Wilks Studio: K 25, R 27, L 28, P 29, E 30 Juuli 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (The Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (The Father), Caroline Bleau (The Wife), Brandon Scott Russell (The Teacher), Reilly Nelson (Vera Lynn), Michael Young (The Prosecutor), James Eder (The Judge), Dir Alain Trudel, Lav Suzanne Crocker.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: R 20p, L 21, N 26, L 28, T 31 Juuli 2018   info 

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), Dir David Neely, Lav Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: R 22 Juuni, P 1m, T 3, R 6, L 14 Juuli 2018   info 

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), Dir Robert Moody, Lav David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: L 23, P 24m, R 29 Juuni, L 7, N 12, P 15m Juuli 2018   info 

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), Dir David Neely, Lav Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: L 30 Juuni, P 8, T 10, R 13 Juuli 2018   info 

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), Dir Joshua Horsch, Lav Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: N 5, P 8 Juuli 2018   info 

[U] Glory Denied Cipullo.    R 16, L 17, P 18 Nov 2018

Veebilehekülg: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 Aprill-6 Mai

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), Dir Scott Terrell, Lav John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: R 27 Aprill, L 5 Mai 2018   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), Dir Joe Illick, Lav Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: L 28 Aprill, R 4, P 6m Mai 2018   info 

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: P 29, E 30 Aprill, T 1 Mai 2018   info 

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: P 29, E 30 Aprill, T 1 Mai 2018   info 

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), Dir Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: P 29, E 30 Aprill, T 1 Mai 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   Dir David Charles Abell, Lav Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel L 7, E 16m, N 19, L 21, T 24m, P 29m Juuli, L 4, L 11, T 14m, R 17, E 20m, R 24 Aug 2018   info 

[U] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   Dir Joseph Colaneri, Lav E Loren Meeker P 8m, L 21m, E 30m Juuli, P 5m, T 7m, R 10, N 16, L 18m, L 25m Aug 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), Dir Joseph Colaneri, Lav Francesca Zambello L 14m, R 20, E 23m, L 28m, T 31m Juuli, R 3, N 9, L 11m, E 13m, P 19m, L 25 Aug 2018   info 

Silent Night Puts.   Dir Nicole Paiement, Lav Tomer Zvulun P 15m, P 22m Juuli, N 2, L 4m, E 6m, P 12m, L 18, T 21m, N 23 Aug 2018   info 

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: T 7m, P 12m, E 20m Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 Juuli-5 Aug
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Amanda Woodbury (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), Dir Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: L 28c Juuli, R 3c Aug 2018   info 

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), Dir Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: P 29c Juuli, L 4c Aug 2018   info 

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), Dir Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: P 5 Aug 2018   info 

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 Juuni-22 Juuli

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[U] La bohème Puccini.    Jonathan Tetelman (Rodolfo), Jessica Sandidge (Mimì), Joshua Jeremiah (Marcel), Nicolette Mavroleon (Musetta), Joel Balzun (Schaunard), Matthew Scollin (Colline), Hastings Reeves (Benoît), Hastings Reeves (Alcindoro), Ganson Salmon (Parpignol), Derrick Brown (A Customs Sargeant), Dir Daniel Schlosberg, Lav Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: R 6, P 8, N 12, L 14, N 19 Juuli 2018   info 

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   Dir Joel Goodloe, Lav Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: L 7c, L 14c, L 21c Juuli 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: P 8c, K 11c, L 14c, L 21c Juuli 2018   info 

The Rhinegold Wagner.   Dir Brent McMunn, Lav Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: R 13c, P 15c, L 21c Juuli 2018   info 

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: P 15 Juuli 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Melinda Whittington (Arabella), Katie Manukyan (Zdenka), Matthew Scollin (Count Waldner), Danielle Wright (Adelaide), Andrew Cummings (Mandryka), Mark Tempesta (Matteo), Robert Chafin (Count Elemer), Rob McGinness (Count Dominik), Adam Cioffari (Count Lamoral), Gyu Yeon Shim (The Fiakermilli), Vincentia Geraldine (A Fortune Teller), Dir Brent McMunn, Lav Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: R 20, P 22 Juuli 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 Juuni-1 Juuli

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), Dir Richard Tang Yuk, Lav Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: L 16, P 24m Juuni, P 1m Juuli 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 Mai-24 Juuni
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), Dir Christopher Allen, Lav Patricia Racette L 19, R 25, K 30 Mai, L 2, N 7, P 10, K 20, L 23 Juuni 2018   info 

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), Dir Stephen Lord, Lav James Robinson L 26, N 31 Mai, K 6, R 8, L 16, K 20, P 24 Juuni 2018   info 

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), Dir Michael Christie, Lav Matthew Ozawa P 3, K 6, L 9, N 14, L 16, R 22 Juuni 2018   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), Dir Pierre Vallet, Lav Ron Daniels L 9, K 13, R 15, P 17, N 21, L 23 Juuni 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera — 29 Juuni-25 Aug

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), Dir Harry Bicket, Lav Laurent Pelly R 29 Juuni, K 4, L 7, R 13, T 31 Juuli, E 6, L 11, T 14, L 25 Aug 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), Dir John Fiore, Lav Matthew Ozawa R 6, K 11, R 20, E 30 Juuli, L 4, K 8, E 13, L 18, K 22, R 24 Aug 2018   info 

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), Dir Matthew Aucoin, Lav Peter Sellars L 14, K 18, R 27 Juuli, N 2, T 7, N 16 Aug 2018   info 

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), Dir Corrado Rovaris, Lav Shawna Lucey L 21, K 25 Juuli, R 3, N 9, R 17 Aug 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), Dir James Gaffigan, Lav Tim Albery L 28 Juuli, K 1, R 10, K 15, N 23 Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), Dir Anthony Barrese, Lav John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: R 29 Juuni, P 1m, P 8m, R 13 Juuli 2018   info 

[ME] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Lav Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   L 30 Juuni, R 6m, L 14m Juuli 2018   info 

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Lav Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: L 30 Juuni, R 6m, L 14m Juuli 2018   info 

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), Dir Andrew Bisantz, Lav Lawrence Edelson L 7, E 9m, P 15m Juuli 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 Mai-10 Juuni
Tree of Codes Lim.   Dir John Kennedy, Lav Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: L 26, T 29 Mai, R 1, E 4, N 7 Juuni 2018   info 

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.    Amanda Woodbury (Pia de Tolomei), Isaac Frishman (Ghino degli Armieri), Valdis Jansons (Nello), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Rodrigo), Kevin Langan (Piero), Nathan Granner (Ubaldo), Vera Savage (Bice), Matthew Anchel (Lamberto), Alexander Simon (Guard of the Tower of Siena), Dir Lidiya Yankovskaya, Lav Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: P 27, N 31 Mai, P 3m, K 6, R 8 Juuni 2018   info 

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   Dir Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: E 28, T 29, K 30m, 30 Mai 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), Dir Charles Prince, Lav Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: N 12 Juuli 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), Dir Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: L 14 Juuli 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), Dir Eric Jacobsen, Lav Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: P 22, E 23 Juuli 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: N 5, R 13m, R 20, N 26m, L 28 Juuli, R 3m Aug 2018   info 

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: R 6, N 12, L 14, N 19, L 21, N 26, L 28 Juuli, R 3 Aug 2018   info 

Veebilehekülg: www.utahfestival.org
USA kaupa kuupäev
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bard Summerscape
Santa Fe Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/et