Festivaalit: Yhdysvallat 2018 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaalit    Yhdysvallat
2018 (Kaikki / Tulossa)

Festivaalit maittainArgentiina · Australia · Belgia · Brasilia · Bulgaria · Espanja · Hollanti · Hong Kong · Irlanti · Islanti · Iso-Britannia · Israel · Italia · Itävalta · Japani · Kanada · Kreikka · Latvia · Malta · Montenegro · Norja · Peru · Ranska · Ruotsi · Saksa · Slovenia · Suomi · Sveitsi · Tanska · Tšekki · Unkari · Uusi-Seelanti · Viro

Bard Music Festival
The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Bard Summerscape Annandale, Fisher Center, Sosnoff Theater: su 19m elo 2018   info 

Bard Summerscape

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[UT] Peter Pan Bernstein.   joht Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: to 28, pe 29, la 30 kes, su 1, ke 4, to 5, pe 6, la 7m, 7, su 8m, 8, ke 11, to 12, pe 13, la 14m, 14, su 15m, 15, ke 18, to 19, pe 20, la 21m, 21, su 22m, 22 hei 2018   info 

[UT] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrei Valenty (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), joht Leon Botstein, ohj Thaddeus Strassberger pe 27, su 29 hei, ke 1, pe 3, su 5 elo 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), joht Brian Garman, ohj Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: la 25m, ti 28, pe 31 elo 2018   info    buy 

Verkkosivut: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[UT] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), joht André de Ridder, ohj Alessandro Talevi Opera House: la 7m, ke 11, pe 13, su 15, ti 17, to 19m, la 21, ke 25, pe 27m, su 29, ti 31m hei, to 2, su 5 elo 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), joht John Baril, ohj Joachim Schamberger Opera House: la 14m, ke 18, pe 20m, su 22, ti 24, to 26m, la 28 hei, ke 1, pe 3 elo 2018

[UT] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. joht Christopher Zemliauskas, ohj Ken Cazan Opera House: ke 25, to 26m, la 28 hei, ke 1 elo 2018

Verkkosivut: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), ohj Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: la 7 hei 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), ohj Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: pe 27, ma 30 hei 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), ohj Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: ti 7 elo 2018

Verkkosivut: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), joht Renato Balsadonna, ohj Bliss Hebert Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: to 14, la 16, ke 20, pe 22 kes 2018

[UT] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Talise Trevigne (Poppea), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), joht Gary Thor Wedow, ohj Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: to 21, la 23, ti 26, to 28 kes, su 1 hei 2018

[UT] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), joht Christoph Perick, ohj Tomer Zvulun Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: to 5, la 7 hei 2018

Verkkosivut: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
[UT] Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (Pink's Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (Pink's Father), Caroline Bleau (Pink's Wife), joht Alain Trudel, ohj Dominic Champagne.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: pe 20, la 21, to 26, la 28, ti 31 hei 2018   info 

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), joht David Neely, ohj Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: pe 22 kes, su 1m, ti 3, pe 6, la 14 hei 2018   info 

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), joht Robert Moody, ohj David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: la 23, su 24m, pe 29 kes, la 7, to 12, su 15m hei 2018   info 

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), joht David Neely, ohj Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: la 30 kes, su 8, ti 10, pe 13 hei 2018   info 

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), joht Joshua Horsch, ohj Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: to 5, su 8 hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 huh-6 tou

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), joht Scott Terrell, ohj John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: pe 27 huh, la 5 tou 2018   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), joht Joe Illick, ohj Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: la 28 huh, pe 4, su 6m tou 2018   info 

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), joht Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: su 29, ma 30 huh, ti 1 tou 2018   info 

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), joht Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: su 29, ma 30 huh, ti 1 tou 2018   info 

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), joht Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: su 29, ma 30 huh, ti 1 tou 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   joht David Charles Abell, ohj Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel la 7, ma 16m, to 19, la 21, ti 24m, su 29m hei, la 4, la 11, ti 14m, pe 17, ma 20m, pe 24 elo 2018   info 

[UT] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   joht Joseph Colaneri, ohj E Loren Meeker su 8m, la 21m, ma 30m hei, su 5m, ti 7m, pe 10, to 16, la 18m, la 25m elo 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), joht Joseph Colaneri, ohj Francesca Zambello la 14m, pe 20, ma 23m, la 28m, ti 31m hei, pe 3, to 9, la 11m, ma 13m, su 19m, la 25 elo 2018   info 

Silent Night Puts.   joht Nicole Paiement, ohj Tomer Zvulun su 15m, su 22m hei, to 2, la 4m, ma 6m, su 12m, la 18, ti 21m, to 23 elo 2018   info 

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: ti 7m, su 12m, ma 20m elo 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 hei-5 elo
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Sydney Mancasola (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), joht Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: la 28c hei, pe 3c elo 2018   info    buy 

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), joht Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: su 29c hei, la 4c elo 2018   info    buy 

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), joht Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: su 5 elo 2018   info    buy 

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 kes-22 hei

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[UT] La bohème Puccini.   joht Daniel Schlosberg, ohj Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: pe 6, su 8, to 12, la 14, to 19 hei 2018   info 

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   joht Joel Goodloe, ohj Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: la 7c, la 14c, la 21c hei 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: su 8c, ke 11c, la 14c, la 21c hei 2018   info 

The Rhinegold Wagner.   joht Brent McMunn, ohj Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: pe 13c, su 15c, la 21c hei 2018   info 

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: su 15 hei 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    pe 20, su 22 hei 2018

Verkkosivut: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 kes-1 hei

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), joht Richard Tang Yuk, ohj Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: la 16, su 24m kes, su 1m hei 2018   info    buy 

Verkkosivut: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 tou-24 kes
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), joht Christopher Allen, ohj Patricia Racette la 19, pe 25, ke 30 tou, la 2, to 7, su 10, ke 20, la 23 kes 2018   info 

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), joht Stephen Lord, ohj James Robinson la 26, to 31 tou, ke 6, pe 8, la 16, ke 20, su 24 kes 2018   info 

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), joht Michael Christie, ohj Matthew Ozawa su 3, ke 6, la 9, to 14, la 16, pe 22 kes 2018   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), joht Pierre Vallet, ohj Ron Daniels la 9, ke 13, pe 15, su 17, to 21, la 23 kes 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), joht Harry Bicket, ohj Laurent Pelly pe 29 kes, ke 4, la 7, pe 13, ti 31 hei, ma 6, la 11, ti 14, la 25 elo 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), joht John Fiore, ohj Matthew Ozawa pe 6, ke 11, pe 20, ma 30 hei, la 4, ke 8, ma 13, la 18, ke 22, pe 24 elo 2018   info 

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), joht Matthew Aucoin, ohj Peter Sellars la 14, ke 18, pe 27 hei, to 2, ti 7, to 16 elo 2018   info 

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), joht Corrado Rovaris, ohj Shawna Lucey la 21, ke 25 hei, pe 3, to 9, pe 17 elo 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), joht James Gaffigan, ohj Tim Albery la 28 hei, ke 1, pe 10, ke 15, to 23 elo 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), joht Anthony Barrese, ohj John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: pe 29 kes, su 1m, su 8m, pe 13 hei 2018   info 

[M] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), joht Lidiya Yankovskaya, ohj Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   la 30 kes, pe 6m, la 14m hei 2018   info 

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), joht Lidiya Yankovskaya, ohj Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: la 30 kes, pe 6m, la 14m hei 2018   info 

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), joht Andrew Bisantz, ohj Lawrence Edelson la 7, ma 9m, su 15m hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 tou-10 kes
Tree of Codes Lim.   joht John Kennedy, ohj Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: la 26, ti 29 tou, pe 1, ma 4, to 7 kes 2018   info 

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.   joht Lidiya Yankovskaya, ohj Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: su 27, to 31 tou, su 3m, ke 6, pe 8 kes 2018   info 

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   joht Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: ma 28, ti 29, ke 30m, 30 tou 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), joht Charles Prince, ohj Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: to 12 hei 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), joht Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: la 14 hei 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), joht Eric Jacobsen, ohj Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: su 22, ma 23 hei 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: to 5, pe 13m, pe 20, to 26m, la 28 hei, pe 3m elo 2018   info 

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: pe 6, to 12, la 14, to 19, la 21, to 26, la 28 hei, pe 3 elo 2018   info 

Verkkosivut: www.utahfestival.org
Yhdysvallat aakkosjärjestyksessä
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Santa Fe Opera
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Bard Summerscape
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/fi