Festivaalit: Yhdysvallat 2017 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaalit    Yhdysvallat
2017 (Kaikki / Tulossa)

Festivaalit maittainArgentiina · Australia · Belgia · Brasilia · Bulgaria · Espanja · Hollanti · Hong Kong · Irlanti · Islanti · Iso-Britannia · Israel · Italia · Itävalta · Japani · Kanada · Kiina · Kreikka · Kypros · Latvia · Libanon · Macao · Malta · Meksiko · Montenegro · Norja · Peru · Puola · Ranska · Ruotsi · Saksa · Slovakia · Suomi · Sveitsi · Tanska · Tšekki · Unkari · Uusi-Seelanti · Viro · Yhdysvallat

Aspen Music Festival
en Eight-week summer festival of more than 350 events
it Un festival estivo di otto settimane con piu' di 350 manifestazioni
fr 350 événements en 8 semaines

La traviata Verdi.   joht George Manahan, ohj Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: la 15, ma 17, ti 18 hei 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.   joht George Manahan, ohj Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: ti 18 hei 2017   info 

Seven Angels Bedford.   joht Yves Abel Harris Concert Hall: la 5cm elo 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   joht Jane Glover, ohj Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: ti 15, to 17, la 19 elo 2017   info 

The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Sasha Cooke (mezzo), Bryan Hymel (tenor), John Relyea (bass-baritone), Federico De Michelis (bass), joht Robert Spano Benedict Music Tent: su 20m elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.aspenmusicfestival.com
Bard Music Festival
Halka Moniuszko.   Program Nine.  Polish National Opera Annandale, Fisher Center, Sosnoff Theater: la 19 elo 2017   info 

Bard Summerscape — 30 kes-20 elo

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

Dimitrij Dvořák.    Clay Hilley (Dimitrij), Melissa Citro (Marina), Olga Tolkmit (Xenie), Nora Sourouzian (Marfa), Peixin Chen (Jove), Levi Hernandez (Shuisky), Joseph Barron (Basmanov), Joseph Damon Chappel (Neborsky), Thomas McCargar (Bucinsky), joht Leon Botstein, ohj Anne Bogart pe 28, su 30m hei, ke 2m, pe 4, su 6m elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: fishercenter.bard.edu
Bel Canto at Caramoor
Un avvertimento ai gelosi García.    Belcanto at Caramoor Caramoor, Spanish Courtyard: to 29 kes 2017   info 

Il pirata Bellini.    Belcanto at CaramoorAngela Meade (Imogene), Santiago Ballerini (Gualtiero), Harold Wilson (Ernesto), joht Will Crutchfield Caramoor, Venetian Theater: la 8 hei 2017   info 

Berkshire Opera Festival — 8 elo-1 syy

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Adriana Zabala (The Composer), Kyle Pfortmiller (A Music Teacher), Spencer Viator (A Dancing Master/ Brighella), Marcy Stonikas (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kevin Ray (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Nicole Haslett (Zerbinetta), Samuel Schultz (Harlekin), Chris Carr (Scaramuccio), Matthew Scollin (Truffaldin), Christine Lyons (Echo), Jeni Houser (Najade), Vera Savage (Dryade), joht Brian Garman, ohj Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: la 26, ti 29 elo, pe 1 syy 2017

Verkkosivut: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Boston Early Music Festival
en Biennial festival and exhibition, in odd-numbered years, featuring the revival of a rare early work
it Festival e mostra biennale, in anni dispari, con un revival di opere antiche e rare

[UT] Le Carnaval de Venise Campra.    Amanda Forsythe, Karina Gauvin, Camille Poul, Erica Schuller, Teresa Wakim, Mireille Lebel, Danielle Sampson, José Lemos, Nathan Medley, Jason McStoots, Aaron Sheehan, Jesse Blumberg, Christian Immler, Olivier Laquerre, Douglas Williams, ohj Gilbert Blin.   Cutler Majestic Theatre: su 11m, ke 14, pe 16, su 18m kes 2017   info 

La serva padrona Pergolesi.    Amanda Forsythe (Serpina), Douglas Williams (Uberto), ohj Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: la 17 kes 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: la 24, su 25m kes 2017   info 

Livietta e Tracollo Pergolesi.    Erica Schuller (Livietta), Jesse Blumberg (Tracollo), ohj Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: la 17 kes 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: la 24, su 25m kes 2017   info 

Almira Handel.    Dorothee Mields (Almira), Amanda Forsythe (Edilia), Colin Balzer (Fernando), Christian Immler (Consalvo), Zachary Wilder (Osman), Jesse Blumberg (Raymondo), Teresa Wakim (Bellante), Jan Kobow (Tabarco),  New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: la 25, su 26m mar 2017

Verkkosivut: www.bemf.org
Central City Opera
Carmen Bizet.    Emily Pulley (Carmen), Adriano Graziani (Don José), Michael Mayes (Escamillo), Angela Mortellaro (Micaëla), NN (Zuniga), NN (Le Dancaïre), NN (Le Remendado), NN (Frasquita), NN (Mercédès), joht Adam Turner, ohj Jose Maria Condemi Opera House: la 8, ke 12, pe 14, su 16, ti 18, to 20, la 22, ke 26, pe 28, su 30 hei, ti 1 elo 2017   info 

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Hailey Clark (Fiordiligi), Tamara Gura (Dorabella), Matthew Plenk (Ferrando), David Adam Moore (Guglielmo), Megan Marino (Despina), Patrick Carfizzi (Don Alfonso), joht John Baril, ohj Stephen Barlow Opera House: la 15, ke 19, pe 21, su 23, ti 25, to 27, la 29 hei, ke 2, pe 4 elo 2017   info 

Cabildo Beach.   joht Christopher Zemliauskas, ohj Alison Moritz Williams Stables: ke 26, la 29 hei, ke 2 elo 2017   info 

The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   joht Christopher Zemliauskas, ohj Michael Ehrman.   St James United Methodist Church: ke 26, to 27 hei, ke 2 elo 2017   info 

Gallantry Moore.    Williams Stables: to 3, pe 4 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival — 8 hei-1 elo

Historic Amphitheater, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    Daniel Belcher (Orfeo), Heather Johnson (Music/ Hope/ Messenger), Chelsea Friedlander (Euridice), Arnold Livingston Geis (Apollo), Evan Ross (Plutone), Eric Wassenaar (1. Pastore), Natalie Rose Havens (2. Pastore), Helen Hassinger (Ninfa), joht Steven Osgood, ohj Keturah Stickann Chautauqua, Historic Amphitheater: la 8 hei 2017   info 

Hydrogen Jukebox Glass.    Chelsea Friedlander (1. Soprano), Helen Hassinger (2. Soprano), Natalie Rose Havens (Mezzo-Soprano), Eric Wassenaar (Tenor), Mario Diaz-Moresco (Baritone), Evan Ross (Bass), joht Steven Osgood, ohj Cara Consilvio Chautauqua, Norton Hall: to 27 hei, ti 1 elo 2017   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Stefano de Peppo (Don Pasquale), Kyle Pfortmiller (Doctor Malatesta), Laura Soto-Bayomi (Norina), Arnold Livingston Geis (Ernesto), Spencer Reichman (Notary), joht Steven Osgood, ohj David Schweizer Chautauqua, Norton Hall: pe 28, ma 31 hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera
La bohème Puccini.    Nicole Cabell (Mimì), Sean Panikkar (Rodolfo), Rodion Pogossov (Marcello), Jessica Rivera (Musetta), Edward Nelson (Schaunard), Nathan Stark (Colline), Marco Nisticò (Alcindoro/ Benoit), Brandon Scott Russell (Parpignol), Sola Fadiran (Customs Officer), Samuel L Smith (Sergeant), joht Louis Langrée, ohj Natascha Metherell Aronoff Center for the Arts: to 15, la 17, to 22, la 24 kes 2017   info 

Frida Rodriguez.    Catalina Cuervo (Frida Kahlo), Ricardo Herrera (Diego Rivera), Benjamin Lee (Alejandro/ Leon Trotsky), Jennifer Cherest (Cristina Kahlo), Reilly Nelson (Dima's Mother/ Lupe Marin), Thomas Dreeze (Petate Vendor/ Mr Kahlo/ Mr Rockefeller), Pedro Andre Arroyo (Mr Ford), Emma Sorenson (Mrs Rockefeller), Erin Keesy (Mrs Ford/ Natalia Trotsky), Samson McCrady (Edward G Robinson), Melissa Harvey / Paulina Villarreal / John Overholt (Calaveras), joht Andres Cladera, ohj Jose Maria Condemi Jarson-Kaplan Theater: pe 23, su 25m, ti 27, to 29 kes, la 1, to 6, la 8 hei 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Aaron Blake (Tamino), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Pamina), Jeni Houser (Queen of the Night), Tom McNichols (Sarastro), Rodion Pogossov (Papageno), John Robert Lindsey (Monostatos), Alexandra Schoeny (1. Lady to the Queen), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (2. Lady to the Queen), Amber Fasquelle (3. Lady to the Queen), Ashley Fabian / Abigail Hoyt / Paulina Villarreal (Spirits), Brandon Scott Russell / Jacob Kincaide (Men in Armor), Jasmine Habersham (Papagena), joht Christopher Allen, ohj Daniel Ellis.   Aronoff Center for the Arts: la 15, to 20, la 22, su 23m hei 2017   info 

Song from the Uproar Mazzoli.    Abigail Fischer (Isabelle Eberhardt), Melissa Harvey (1. Soprano), Emma Sorenson (Alto), Benjamin Lee (Tenor), Grace Newberry (2. Soprano), Sola Fadiran (Baritone), joht Keitaro Harada, ohj Marco Pelle.   Aronoff Center for the Arts, Fifth Third Bank Theater: ma 17, ti 18, ke 19, pe 21 hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Soldier Songs Little.    Michael Mayes (Soldier),  Blank Performing Arts Center: pe 27, la 28, su 29 tam 2017

Turandot Puccini.    Alexandra LoBianco (Princess Turandot), NN (Emperor Altoum), NN (Timur), Jonathan Burton (Calaf), NN (Liù), Michael Adams (Ping), NN (Pang), NN (Pong), NN (A Mandarin), joht David Neely Blank Performing Arts Center: pe 23, su 25, pe 30 kes, la 8, to 13, su 16 hei 2017   info 

[UT] A Little Night Music Sondheim.    Kelly Kaduce (Desiree Armfeldt), Troy Cook (Frederik Egerman), NN (Anne Egerman), NN (Henrick Egerman), NN (Fredrika), Joyce Castle (Madame Armfeldt), Lee Gregory (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Elise Quagliata (Charlotte Malcolm), joht Eric Melear, ohj Matthew Ozawa Blank Performing Arts Center: la 24 kes, su 2, ke 5, pe 7, la 15 hei 2017   info 

Billy Budd Britten.    Craig Verm (Billy Budd), Roger Honeywell (Edward Fairfax Vere), Zachary James (John Claggart), NN (Mr Redburn), NN (Mr Flint), NN (Lieutenant Ratcliffe), NN (Red Whiskers), Michael Adams (Donald), joht David Neely, ohj Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: la 1, su 9, ti 11, pe 14 hei 2017   info 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Blank Performing Arts Center: to 6, to 13 hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of three or four mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.

Carmen Bizet.    Audrey Babcock (Carmen), Robert Watson (Don José), Craig Irvin (Escamillo), Kerriann Otaño (Micaëla), joht Joe Illick, ohj David Lefkowich Bass Performance Hall: la 22, su 30m huh, pe 5 tou 2017   info 

[M] Voir Dire Peterson.   Librettist: Jason Zencka, after his court experiences as a crime reporter.  Nathan Mattingly (Judge Dodsworth), Anna Laurenzo (mezzo), Trevor Martin (baritone), Christina Pecce, Andrew Surrena, joht Viswa Subbaraman, ohj David Gately The McDavid Studio: su 23m, ti 25, la 29m, su 30 huh, ti 2, la 6 tou 2017   info 

Cruzar la Cara de la Luna Martinez.    Octavio Moreno (Laurentino), Brian Shircliffe (Mark), David Guzman (Rafael), Brittany Wheeler (Diana), Cecilia Duarte (Renata), ohj Leonard Foglia Bass Performance Hall: la 29 huh, su 7m tou 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

[UT] Porgy and Bess Gershwin.    Musa Ngqungwana (Porgy), Talise Trevigne (Bess), Norman Garrett (Crown), Frederick Ballentine (Sportin' Life), joht John DeMain, ohj Francesca Zambello pe 7, to 13, ti 18m, la 22m, to 27, la 29m, ma 31m hei, la 5, ma 7m, su 13m, to 17, la 19, ma 21m elo 2017   info 

[UT] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Jarrett Ott (Curly), Vanessa Becerra (Laurey), Judith Skinner (Aunt Eller), Michael Hewitt (Jud Fry), joht James Lowe, ohj Molly Smith.   la 8, pe 14, pe 21, su 23, ti 25, su 30 hei, to 3, la 5, ti 8, pe 11, ma 14, su 20, ti 22 elo 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    John Holiday (Xerxes), Allegra De Vita (Arsamenes), Emily Pogorelc (Romilda), Abigail Dock (Amastris), joht Nicole Paiement, ohj Tazewell Thompson la 15, ma 17m, to 20 hei, ti 1, su 6m, la 12, pe 18 elo 2017   info 

The Siege of Calais Donizetti.    Aleksandra Romano (Aurelio), Leah Crocetto (Eleonora), Adrian Timpau (Eustachio), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Giovanni d'Aire), joht Joseph Colaneri, ohj Francesca Zambello su 16m, la 22, ma 24m hei, pe 4, to 10, la 12m, ti 15m, la 19m elo 2017   info 

Scalia/Ginsburg Wang.   US Supreme Court Justices Ruth Bader Ginsburg and Antonin Scalia must find common ground to win their freedom.  Mary Beth Nelson (Justice Ginsburg), William Burden (Justice Scalia), Brent Michael Smith (The Commentator), joht Jesse Leong, ohj Brenna Corner.   pe 4m, su 13m elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.glimmerglass.org
Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 15 kes-23 hei

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

A Gathering of Sons Fulton.   Another Black man is shot by a White police officer, and we ask what comes next? How do we heal?  Denise Sheffey-Powell (Victoria), Adrianna Cleveland (Violet), Robert Gerold (Lockdown), Terriq White (Victor), Miles Wilson-Toliver (City), Austin Vassar Keys (Freedom), Jenne Carey (Doctor), Kevin Maynor (Glock), Leslie Howard (Great Father), Demareus Naomi Cooper (The Speaking Earth), Charlene Canty (The Sky That Can't Stop Seeing), Michele Williams (The Waters), Rodolfo Giron (The Blood), Lesley Baird (Medic 1), Sam Lothard (Medic 2), joht Dwayne Fulton, ohj Mark Clayton Southers.   Falk Auditorium: la 1, la 8 hei 2017 ◊ Mt Ararat Baptist Church: to 15, pe 16 kes 2017 ◊ Levy Hall: la 24 kes 2017 ◊ Hill House, Kaufmann Auditorium: ke 28, to 29 kes 2017   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Lori Carrau (Hansel), Valerie Hosler (Gretel), Jenifer Weber (Mother/ Witch), Jesse Davis (Father), joht Joel Goodloe, ohj Jonathan Eaton Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: la 1a, la 8a, la 15a hei 2017   info 

Sweeney Todd Sondheim.    Andrew Cummings (Sweeney Todd/ Benjamin Barker), Anna Singer (Mrs Lovett), Adam Hollick (Anthony Hope), April Amante (Johanna Barker), Adam Cioffari (Judge Turpin), John Teresi (Tobias Ragg), Robert Frankenberry (Beadle Bamford), Lesley Baird (Beggar Woman), Thomas Cilluffo (Adolfo Pirelli), Alex Longnecker (Jonas Fogg), joht Douglas Levine, ohj Tomé Cousin.   Falk Auditorium: pe 7, su 9m, la 15, to 20, la 22 hei 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    Andrey Nemzer (Xerxes), Daniel Moody (Arsamene), Emily Harmon (Amastre), Lara Lynn McGill (Romilda), Bonnie Frauenthal (Atalanta), Evan Koons (Ariodate), James Eder (Elviro), joht Walter Morales, ohj Dan Rigazzi Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: pe 14, su 16m, la 22 hei 2017   info 

Intermezzo Strauss.    Meghan DeWald (Christine Storch), Ryan Milstead (Robert Storch), Maggie Burr (Anna), Jake Blackledge (Franzl), Jason Slayden (Baron Lummer), Adam Hollick (The Notary), Elise Mark (His Wife), Robert Chafin (Stroh), Robert Gerold (A Commercial Counselor), Evan Koons (A Legal Counselor), Adam Cioffari (A Celebrated Singer), Marie Anello (Fanny), Lori Carrau (Marie), Heather Hale (Resi), joht Brent McMunn, ohj Jonathan Eaton Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: pe 21, su 23m hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Rena Harms (Cio-Cio-San), Michael Brandenburg (Pinkerton), Renée Rapier (Suzuki), Christopher Magiera (Sharpless), joht Michael Christie, ohj Robin Guarino la 20, pe 26 tou, to 1, la 3m, ke 7, su 11, ke 14m, la 24 kes 2017   info 

[UT] The Grapes of Wrath Gordon.    Tobias Greenhalgh (Tom Joad), Katharine Goeldner (Ma Joad), Deanna Breiwick (Rosasharn), Robert Orth (Uncle John), Hannah Dishman (Ruthie), Levi Hernandez (Pa Joad), Hugh Russell (Noah Joad), joht Christopher Allen, ohj James Robinson la 27, ke 31 tou, pe 9, to 15, la 17m, ke 21m, su 25 kes 2017   info 

The Trial Glass.    Susannah Biller (Fraulein Burstner), Sofia Selowsky (Grubach), Brenton Ryan (Titorelli), Theo Hoffman (Joseph K), Keith Phares (Magistrate), Matthew Lau (Inspector), joht Carolyn Kuan, ohj Michael McCarthy su 4p, ti 6, to 8, la 10m, la 17, ke 21, pe 23 kes 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    René Barbera (Tito), Laura Wilde (Vitellia), Cecelia Hall (Sesto), Matthew Stump (Publius), joht Stephen Lord, ohj Stephen Lawless la 10, ke 14, pe 16, su 18, to 22, la 24m kes 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
[UT] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Kurt Streit (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Devon Guthrie (Rosalinde), Jane Archibald (Adele), Dimitri Pittas (Alfred), Joshua Hopkins (Dr Falke), Susan Graham / Paula Murrihy (Prince Orlofsky), Kevin Burdette (Frosch), David Govertsen (Frank), joht Nicholas Carter, ohj Ned Canty pe 30 kes, ke 5, la 8, pe 14 hei, ti 1, ma 7, ma 14, la 19, la 26 elo 2017   info 

[UT] Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Brenda Rae (Lucia), Zachary Nelson (Lord Enrico Ashton), Mario Chang (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), NN (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), NN (Alisa), Christian Van Horn (Raimondo Bidebent), NN (Normanno), joht Corrado Rovaris, ohj Ron Daniels la 1, pe 7, ke 12, pe 21, ma 31 hei, la 5, ti 8, la 12, ke 16, to 24 elo 2017   info 

[UT] The Golden Cockerel Rimsky-Korsakov.    Eric Owens (Tsar Dodon), Meredith Arwady (Amelfa), NN (Prince Guidon), NN (Prince Afron), Kevin Burdette (General Polkan), Barry Banks (Astrologer), Venera Gimadieva (Tsaritsa Shemakha), joht Emmanuel Villaume, ohj Paul Curran la 15, ke 19, pe 28 hei, to 3, ke 9, pe 18 elo 2017   info 

[M] The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs Bates.   Libretto: Mark Campbell. The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs examines the people and experiences that shaped one of the most influential figures of our time.  Edward Parks (Steve Jobs), Sasha Cooke (Laurene Powell Jobs), Wei Wu (Kôbun Chino Otogawa), Kelly Markgraf (Paul Jobs), Garrett Sorenson (Woz), joht Michael Christie / Robert Tweten, ohj Kevin Newbury la 22, ke 26 hei, pe 4, to 10, ti 15, pe 25 elo 2017   info 

Alcina Handel.    Elza van den Heever (Alcina), Paula Murrihy (Ruggiero), Daniela Mack (Bradamante), Alek Shrader (Oronte), Anna Christy (Morgana), Christian Van Horn (Melisso), Jacquelyn Stucker (Oberto), joht Harry Bicket, ohj David Alden la 29 hei, ke 2, pe 11, to 17, ke 23 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
Falstaff Verdi.    Craig Colclough (Sir John Falstaff), Michael Chioldi (Ford), Caroline Worra (Alice Ford), Emily Tweedy (Nannetta), Vera Savage (Meg Page), Lindsay Ammann (Mrs Quickly), Dominick Corbacio (Fenton), Max Jacob Zander (Dottore Cajus), Michael Anderson (Bardolfo), Jorgeandrés Carmago (Pistola), joht Craig Kier, ohj Chuck Hudson Spa Little Theater: la 1, to 6, ma 10m, la 15m hei 2017   info 

Zémire et Azor Grétry.    Maureen McKay (Zémire), Lisa Rogali (Fatme), Andrew Bidlack (Azor), Katherine Maysek (Lisbe), joht Lidiya Yankovskaya, ohj James Ortiz.   Spa Little Theater: su 2, la 8m, pe 14m hei 2017   info 

The Cradle Will Rock Blitzstein.    Ginger Costa-Jackson (Mollt), Keith Jameson (Harry Druggist), Brian Wallin (Editor Daily), Eric McConnell (President Prexy), Meghan Kassanders (Sadie Polock/ Reporter), Dylan Elza (Cop), Matt Boehler (Mr Mister), Spencer Viator (Junior Mister), John Tibbetts (Yasha), Adam Bradley (Professor Mamie), Nina Spinner (Ella Hammer), Audrey Babcock (Mrs Mister), Heather Jones (Sister Mister), Scott Purcell (Dauber), Miles Herr (Professor Scoot/ Steve), Andy Papas (Bugs/ Gent), Christopher Burchett (Larry Foreman), Justin Hopkins (Reverend Salvation), Jorgeandrés Camargo (Dr Specialist), Michael Anderson (Michael Gracco Dick), Michael Gracco (Dick), joht John Mauceri, ohj Lawrence Edelson Spa Little Theater: su 9, ti 11m, to 13, su 16m hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 26 tou-11 kes
Eugene Onegin Tchaikovsky.    Grant Farmer (Captain), Nathan Granner (Triquet), Jamez McCorkle (Vladimir Lenski), Natalia Pavlova (Tatyana), Mary Phillips (Larina), Franco Pomponi (Eugene Onegin), Andrew Stack (Zaretski), Krysty Swann (Olga), Tichina Vaughn (Filipievna), Peter Volpe (Prince Gremin), joht Evan Rogister, ohj Chen Shi-Zheng Gaillard Municipal Auditorium: pe 26 tou, to 1, su 4m, to 8 kes 2017   info 

Farnace Vivaldi.    Augusta Caso (Gilade), Anthony Roth Costanzo (Farnace), Kiera Duffy (Berenice), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Tamiri), Naomi O'Connell (Selinda), Kyle Pfortmiller (Aquilio), Nicholas Tamagna (Pompeo), joht David Bates, ohj Garry Hynes Dock Street Theatre: la 27p, ma 29 tou, pe 2, ma 5, ke 7, pe 9 kes 2017   info 

Quartett Francesconi.    Christian Miedl (Valmont), Adrian Angelico (Merteuil), joht John Kennedy, ohj John Fulljames Memminger Auditorium: su 28p, ke 31 tou, la 3 kes 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood — 16 kes-3 syy
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Sarah Connolly (Fricka), Kim Begley (Loge), David Cangelosi (Mime), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Morris Robinson (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Malin Christensson (Freia), Jacqueline Echols (Woglinde), Catherine Martin (Wellgunde), Renée Tatum (Flosshilde), Patricia Bardon (Erda), David Butt Philip (Froh), Ryan McKinny (Donner), joht Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: la 15c hei 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: pe 7, to 13, pe 21, to 27 hei, la 5, ti 8 elo 2017   info 

The Pirates of Penzance Sullivan.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: la 8, pe 14, to 20, la 22, pe 28 hei, pe 4, ke 9 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.utahfestival.org
Walnut Creek : Festival Opera
Pagliacci Leoncavallo.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: la 24, su 25 kes 2017

The Seven Deadly Sins Weill.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: la 24, su 25 kes 2017

Verkkosivut: www.festivalopera.com
Wolf Trap Opera

The Barns, Wolf Trap
en Summer residency for young opera singers

The Fall of the House of Usher Glass.    Ben Edquist (William), Nicholas Nestorak (Physician), Jonas Hacker (Roderick), Madison Leonard (Madeline), NN (Servant), joht Joseph Li, ohj Septime Webre.   Washington, Dock 5: la 17 kes 2017   info 

[UT] La pietra del paragone Rossini.    Shea Owens (Pacuvio), Anthony Schneider (Fabrizio), Megan Samarin (Baroness Aspasia), Summer Hassan (Donna Fulvia), Kihun Yoon (Macrobio), Alasdair Kent (Giocondo), Zoie Reams (Clarice), Richard Ollarsaba (Count Asdrubale), joht Antony Walker, ohj E Loren Meeker The Barns: pe 23, su 25m, ke 28 kes, la 1 hei 2017   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Richard Ollarsaba (Angelotti), Anthony Schneider (Sacristan), Mackenzie Gotcher (Mario Cavaradossi), Alexandra Loutsion (Floria Tosca), Kihun Yoon (Baron Scarpia), Nicholas Nestorak (Spoletta), Geoffrey Hahn (Sciarrone), Megan Samarin (Shepherd), Matthew Fleisher (Jailer), joht Grant Gershon, ohj Louisa Muller Filene Center: pe 14 hei 2017   info 

[UT] The Juniper Tree Glass.    Ben Edquist (Father), Summer Hassan (Mother), Annie Rosen (Stepmother), Madison Leonard (Daughter), Megan Samarin (Son), Andrew Gilstrap (Goldsmith), Michael J Hawk (Cobbler), Sam Grosby (Miller), Maria Brea (Mama Bird), joht Lidiya Yankovskaya, ohj R B Schlather The Barns: pe 11, su 13m, ke 16, la 19 elo 2017   info 

[UT] Bastianello Musto.    Jonas Hacker (Young Man/ Lambent), Shea Owens (Bastianello the Elder/ Frediano/ Ippolito/ Lino), Summer Hassan (Ortensia/ Ettalina/ Eustacia), Richard Ollarsaba (Luciano), Zoie Reams (Amadora/ Stelladora), joht Lidiya Yankovskaya, ohj R B Schlather The Barns: pe 11, su 13m, ke 16, la 19 elo 2017   info 

Verkkosivut: www.wolftrap.org/opera
Yhdysvallat aakkosjärjestyksessä
Boston Early Music Festival
Wolf Trap Opera
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Aspen Music Festival
Santa Fe Opera
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Spoleto Festival USA
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Tanglewood
Bard Summerscape
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/fi
Festivals: 21